Classical 90.5 Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Thursday, June 18, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona