Classical 90.5 Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Monday, June 22, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

6:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

6:20 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In F, Hob. Xv:17

6:34 a.m.

Waxman – Suite From 'My Geisha'

6:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

7:07 a.m.

Jackson – The Archbishop'S Fanfare

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

7:16 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 9 In C, 'Victoria Maesta'

7:29 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In C, H. 283

7:34 a.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 2

7:58 a.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

8:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

8:20 a.m.

Schreker – Interlude From 'Der Schatzgräber'

8:34 a.m.

Hutchinson – Brass Quintet

8:45 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

9 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 16 In C

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

9:24 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In F, Op. 99 No. 2

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 8

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

11:09 a.m.

Arensky – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 35

11:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

12:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Contradanza

12:09 p.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 16

12:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

1 p.m.

Guillemain – Symphony In G, Op. 6 No. 1

1:11 p.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze From Cantata No. 208

1:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

2:07 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

2:14 p.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

2:36 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Plaint Of Tecmessa

3:02 p.m.

Kapsberger – Toccata Arpeggiata From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 1

3:05 p.m.

Rózycki – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 43

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:11 p.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In G, Op. 44 No. 1

4:33 p.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

4:38 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 377A

4:45 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

5:14 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 32 In A, Op. 35 No. 2

5:32 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 6

5:38 p.m.

Wagner – Awake Chorus From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J. – 2-Bit Contraptions

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

6 p.m.

Cavanagh – Reach

6:10 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6:29 p.m.

Molique – String Quartet In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – A Tribute To Joseph Flummerfelt
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona