Classical 90.5 Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Tuesday, June 23, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Charpentier – Chaconne For A Harlequin

6:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

6:14 a.m.

Moór – Suite In C For Four Cellos, Op. 95

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:41 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 2

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 16 In E-Flat, Op. 55 No. 2

7:14 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto In E, K. 494A (Fragment)

7:18 a.m.

Wammes – Ride In A High-Speed Train

7:22 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

7:31 a.m.

Buxtehude – Harpsichord Suite In A.

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Lass Mein Herz Die Münze Sein' From Cantata No. 163

8:21 a.m.

Arnaoudov – Lonesome Whispers

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Fantasio'

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 115 In D

8:49 a.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

9 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

9:05 a.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

9:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

10 a.m.

Kozeluch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

10:38 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

11 a.m.

Rózycki – Boleslaus The Bold, Op. 8

11:16 a.m.

Stradella – Sinfonia In D, 'Il Barcheggio'

11:24 a.m.

White, M. – Piano Quintet

11:35 a.m.

Kuula – Son Of The Slave, Op. 14

12:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Minuet In D.

12:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

12:18 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 3

12:42 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

1 p.m.

Schumann/Liszt – Widmung

1:03 p.m.

Turina – Ráfaga, Op. 53

1:07 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

1:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

2 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

3:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Werde Munter, Mein Gemüte,'

3:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

4:06 p.m.

Rippe – La Seraphine

4:12 p.m.

Apell – Non Temere Alma Immortale

4:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Siege Of Corinth'

4:24 p.m.

Purcell – Nymphs And Shepherds, From 'The Libertine'

4:27 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

4:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

5:06 p.m.

Martín – The Enigma From Buenos Aires

5:12 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:22 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 7 No. 4

5:39 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

5:44 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

6 p.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 1

6:04 p.m.

Handel – Andante And Allegro From Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 3 No. 4

6:11 p.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In C-Sharp

6:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona