Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Friday, July 10, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona