Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Wednesday, July 15, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona