Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona