Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Friday, July 24, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona