Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Thursday, July 30, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E, F 12:8

6:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

6:23 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 1

6:26 a.m.

Gallo – Trio Sonata No. 10 In F

6:32 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Du Und Du,' Op. 367

6:40 a.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Allegretto Quasi Andante In G, Woo 61A

7:08 a.m.

Godowsky – Old Vienna

7:11 a.m.

Herman – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 14 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

7:27 a.m.

Cartellieri – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Clarinets

7:54 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Investigation Of A Citizen Above Suspicion'

8:12 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Le Corsaire,' Op. 21

8:20 a.m.

Salieri – Overture No. 1 In D

8:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

8:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E-Flat, Op. 67 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

9 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pastorale

9:04 a.m.

Denisov – Chamber Music For Viola, Harpsichord And Strings

9:15 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E.

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 8 In F, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:22 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

11:34 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Absalom'

11:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

11:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

12:09 p.m.

Foulds – Mantras From 'Avatara,' Op. 61B

12:35 p.m.

Gerhard – Sketches (2)

12:40 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

1 p.m.

Kuula – La Folia

1:05 p.m.

Glazunov – Song Of Destiny, Op. 84

1:17 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A, Bwv 894

1:28 p.m.

Diamond – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, 'Switzerland,' S. 160

2:47 p.m.

Gould – American Symphonette No. 3

3:03 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In B-Flat, Op. 72 No. 6

3:07 p.m.

Asia – Marimba Music

3:26 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 63

3:57 p.m.

Bruckner – March In D

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Monticello Waltz

4:08 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Love And Spring'

4:13 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In A For Solo Viola

4:22 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 25 No. 5

4:36 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

4:44 p.m.

Fürstenthal – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 47

5:06 p.m.

Canonico – Aire De Joropo

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Flower Duet From 'Lakmé'

5:14 p.m.

Matteis – Ayres For The Violin

5:20 p.m.

Leshnoff – Double Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon

5:38 p.m.

Farnaby – Tower Hill

5:40 p.m.

Piazzolla – Asleep From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:46 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2B

5:55 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6:15 p.m.

Lessel – Piano Trio In E, Op. 5

6:34 p.m.

Spohr – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 57

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56
Ysaÿe – Rêve D'Enfant, Op. 14
Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona