Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Thursday, July 9, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona