Classical 90.5 Schedule

August, 2020
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Tuesday, August 11, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

6:11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aria, 'Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix' From 'Samson And Delilah'

6:18 a.m.

Hasselmans – Etude

6:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In D, Wq. 70:5

6:36 a.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 5

6:51 a.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

7:07 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

7:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Trio In D, Op. 53 No. 3

7:28 a.m.

Lauro – María Carolina

7:31 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

8:09 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In D, Op. 5 No. 3

8:19 a.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

8:24 a.m.

Bridge – Trio Rhapsody For Two Violins And Viola

8:41 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Prelude In Imitation Of Froberger

8:48 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

9 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

9:05 a.m.

Bertini – Etudes (2)

9:08 a.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

9:33 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

10 a.m.

Doráti – Night Music

10:21 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, 'Tempest'

10:42 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Destouches – Ne Cesse Point De M'Enflammer From 'Sémélé'

11:03 a.m.

Yu – The Field Of My Hometown

11:17 a.m.

Wagenaar – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 23

11:32 a.m.

Mercadante – Decimino 2

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

12:12 p.m.

Oscher – Rapsodia Latina

12:26 p.m.

Uber – Sonnets

12:37 p.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

1 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

1:07 p.m.

Auber – Entr'Acte From 'Lestocq'

1:09 p.m.

Liddle – Elegy

1:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

3:04 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:11 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

3:32 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

4:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

4:11 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

4:25 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Cervetta Amorosa'

4:34 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To The Cantata For Fernando Iv

4:40 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

4:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

5:06 p.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

5:09 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

5:18 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 21

5:22 p.m.

Handel – Sing Unto God From 'Judas Maccabeus'

5:27 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 105

5:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

6 p.m.

Hillesum – Prelude No. 1

6:07 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

6:12 p.m.

Förster, C. – Oboe Sonata In C

6:20 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Tippett – Little Music
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
Tippett – Praeludium For Brasss, Bells And Percussion
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona