Classical 90.5 Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Thursday, September 24, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona