Classical 90.5 Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Monday, September 28, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

6:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

6:14 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:36

6:26 a.m.

Still – Get On Board

6:28 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

6:46 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 10 In F-Sharp For Solo Flute

7:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

7:21 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Suite For Trumpet And Piano, Op. 133

7:32 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 2 In G, Op.13

7:57 a.m.

Landeghem – Turkish Bumble-Bee Rondo

8:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

8:10 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Kermesse-Valse From 'Jeanne'S Fan'

8:16 a.m.

Lauber – Fantasy, Op. 46A

8:34 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

8:40 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

8:47 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

9 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – La Tragédie De Salomé, Op. 50

9:27 a.m.

Stucky – Violin Sonata

9:47 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10 a.m.

Tadic – Macedonian Girl

10:04 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

10:08 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Romantic Pieces, Op. 42

10:30 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

11 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From 'Années De Pèlerinage,' S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 11 In E-Flat

11:40 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

12:06 p.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Prelude To 'Again A Miracle'

12:11 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Et Pan, Au Fond Des Blés Lunaires, S'Accouda

12:18 p.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

1 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

1:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

1:27 p.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner'

3 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Rhapsodies, Op. 53

3:20 p.m.

Various – Italian Renaissance Selections

3:44 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

4:08 p.m.

Sperger – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D

4:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Prelude In G, 'Prayer,' Op. 11

4:30 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

5:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:08 p.m.

Carleton – A Verse For Two To Play

5:12 p.m.

Kay – Forever Free: A Lincoln Chronicle

5:25 p.m.

Farnaby – Put Up Thy Dagger, Jemy

5:29 p.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

5:33 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Andantino For Clarinet And Piano, Op. 30 No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Fantasy In E, Op. 61

6:07 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Violin Sonata, Op. 68, 'Sonate Libre'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona