Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Fiber Arts Tucson Supported by the Fiber Arts Tucson

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona