Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Fiber Arts Tucson Supported by the Fiber Arts Tucson

Friday, October 29, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona