Classical 90.5 Schedule

March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Thursday, March 18, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona