Classical 90.5 Schedule

February, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Monday, March 22, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona