Classical 90.5 Schedule

March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Friday, March 26, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona