Classical 90.5 Schedule

March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Tuesday, March 30, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

6:10 a.m.

Lane, R. – Song For Cornet

6:16 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Caplet – Album Leaves For Flute And Piano

6:37 a.m.

Wilson, Do. – Dedication

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 12

6:52 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

7:07 a.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

7:12 a.m.

Cordero, E. – Descarga

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 14 No. 5

7:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp.

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D After The 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

8:46 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 16 In A

8:49 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Moreira – Symphony In D

9:07 a.m.

Markevich – Stefan The Poet

9:25 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

9:28 a.m.

Schubert – Notturno In E-Flat, D. 897

9:38 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

10 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In E, Hwv 398

10:10 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

10:29 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Sonata In B, S. 178

11 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Acclamations,' Op. 223

11:08 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

11:20 a.m.

Humiston – Southern Fantasy

11:32 a.m.

Delius – String Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

12:10 p.m.

Pilati – Piano Quintet In D

12:44 p.m.

Boulogne – Symphony In G, Op. 11 No. 1

1 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

1:02 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

1:16 p.m.

Byrd – Pavan (Fitzwilliam 261)

1:21 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 61 In D, Hob. Xvi:51

3:21 p.m.

Corea – Spain

3:26 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonatas In A, K. 208-209

4:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

4:18 p.m.

Prokofiev – Fugitive Visions, Op. 22

4:39 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 23 In C

4:52 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

5:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:18 p.m.

Bliss – Interludes For Piano, Op. 35

5:26 p.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

5:39 p.m.

Salieri – Concerto In C For Flute, Oboe And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Copland – Piano Variations

6:11 p.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugues (5) From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier'

6:31 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C
Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona