Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2021
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
May, 2021
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Monday, April 26, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona