Classical 90.5 Schedule

May, 2021
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Monday, May 24, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona