Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

6:13 a.m.

Rodrigo – Serenade To The Dawn Of Day

6:18 a.m.

Shulman – A Laurentian Overture

6:28 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 525

6:31 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Mi Chiamano Mimì' From 'La Bohème'

6:36 a.m.

Asioli – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Rag-Time Dance

7:12 a.m.

Devienne – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 3

7:26 a.m.

Aho – Solo 2

7:38 a.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

7:48 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From 'Images For Piano, Book I'

8:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 522

8:29 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:33 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 6 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Fesch – Recorder Sonata, Op. 8 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Organ, Bwv 973

9 a.m.

Korngold – String Sextet In D, Op. 10

9:35 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

10:04 a.m.

Loucheur – A Bird Cage

10:06 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

10:15 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

10:45 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 362, 'The Hunt'

11:09 a.m.

Serebrier – Piano Sonata

11:22 a.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 2 In F, 'Cambridge'

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

12:11 p.m.

Kirchner, V. – And Solomon Spoke

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:32 p.m.

Haken – Three New Rags

12:38 p.m.

Halffter, R. – Violin Concerto, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

1:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'Zadok The Priest'

1:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

2:04 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:06 p.m.

Telemann – Keyboard Fantasies, Book 2 Nos. 7-12

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

3 p.m.

Britten – Nocturnal, Op. 70

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 544

4:11 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'La Donna È Mobile' From 'Rigoletto'

4:13 p.m.

Bach – Partita In A For Solo Flute, Bwv 1013

4:25 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

4:29 p.m.

Cherubini – Symphony In D

5:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

5:12 p.m.

Platti – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 3 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

5:31 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Kuhlau – Piano Sonatina In C, Op. 20 No. 1

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Gardel – Por Una Cabeza

6:04 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 4 No. 8

6:15 p.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In D

6:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
Stravinsky – Etudes
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona