Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Thursday, June 24, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

6:11 a.m.

Caroubel – Gavotte And Branle Gai

6:15 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Flute, Bassoon And Strings, Rv 104, 'La Notte'

6:28 a.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

6:39 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

7:07 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G.

7:11 a.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

7:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 391

7:18 a.m.

Mico – The Italian

7:22 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Susanna'

7:30 a.m.

Liszt – Hussite Song, S. 234

7:38 a.m.

Gossec – Symphony In D, Op. 5 No. 3, 'Pastorella'

7:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Je Te Veux

8:13 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

8:23 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Saxophon'Marmalade

8:30 a.m.

Haydn – Variations In C, Hob. Xvii:5

8:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Overture To 'Robert Le Diable'

9:04 a.m.

Lecuona – Malagueña

9:08 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

9:42 a.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

10 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 95, 'Dramatic'

11:06 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

11:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

11:25 a.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

12:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Alfvén – Symphony No. 5 In A, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Palmgren – Prelude, Illusion And Etude, Op. 1

1:06 p.m.

Le Roux – Suite No. 6 In F-Sharp

1:16 p.m.

Schütz – Ich Beschwöre Euch, Swv 339

1:24 p.m.

Rodrigo – Sonata A La Española

1:33 p.m.

Oldham – Piano Concerto, Op. 14

2 p.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

2:05 p.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

2:22 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

2:43 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

3 p.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From 'Roman Sketches'

3:05 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 5

3:12 p.m.

Carl, Rob. – Birds And Flowers

3:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

4:06 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 20

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – Minuets From 'Little Dances For The Young,' Hob. Ix:8

4:19 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

4:23 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz And Scherzo From Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

4:30 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:38 p.m.

Noblet – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – Waltz From 'Cinderella'

5:11 p.m.

Akses – Andante

5:14 p.m.

Mozart – Music For 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:45 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

6 p.m.

Serebrier – Samson And Buddah

6:06 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

6:28 p.m.

Persichetti – Parable Xiv For Solo Trumpet

6:33 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Violin Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Sonata For Two Clarinets
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona