Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Monday, June 28, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

6:14 a.m.

Onyeji – Ufie 3

6:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:23 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In C

6:27 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Coppélia'

7:07 a.m.

Dupuis – Trumpet Voluntary In C

7:10 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 2 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Triebensee – Trio In B-Flat For Two Oboes And English Horn

7:38 a.m.

Vladigerov – Balkan Dance, Op. 6

7:43 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Die Gute Nacht, Die Ich Dir Sage

7:47 a.m.

Schondorf – When The Quiet Moon Is Beaming

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Monteverdi – Quel Sguardo Sdegnosetto

8:11 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:16 a.m.

Bosch – Plainte Moresque

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 5, Op. 62

8:29 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

8:34 a.m.

Ewazen – Trombone Concerto

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Kyrie, Gott Vater In Ewigkeit,' Bwv 672

9:02 a.m.

Neruda – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

9:20 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Glinka – Suite From 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

11 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

11:03 a.m.

Adams – The Chairman Dances

11:16 a.m.

Arcas – Güayabito

11:20 a.m.

Stanford – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

1:20 p.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

1:25 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

1:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

2 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Ständchen

2:03 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:02 p.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 2

3:10 p.m.

Berry, C. – Quileute Overture

3:20 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet Fragment In B-Flat, K. 516C

4:22 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

4:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Rv 41

4:42 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Concerto In G, Op. 29

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 881

5:13 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

5:22 p.m.

Renié – Legend

5:33 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 3 In G (From 'Henry And Emma')

5:39 p.m.

Pierné – Act 2 From 'Cydalise Et Le Chèvre-Pied'

6 p.m.

Paniagua – La Folia De La Spagna

6:45 p.m.

Coates – London Suite

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Webern – Im Sommerwind
Webern – Symphony, Op. 21
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona