Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Wednesday, June 30, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 90

6:10 a.m.

MacCunn – The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood, Op. 8

6:21 a.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Huff – The Show Boy

6:28 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:38 a.m.

MacDowell – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In A, Op. 42

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melody In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Cotillon Suite

7:26 a.m.

Marais – Turkish March

7:29 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

7:35 a.m.

Dowland – Lasso Vita Mia, Mi Fa Morire

7:40 a.m.

Ravel – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto In D

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Adam – Entr'Acte From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:15 a.m.

Purcell – Ground, Z D221

8:18 a.m.

Lalo – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 20

8:43 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 4 In G

8:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Shulman – Bop Gavotte

9:03 a.m.

Walker, D. – Pieces (2) For Trumpet And Piano

9:10 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Galop, 'Errand Boy,' Op. 237

9:13 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

9:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 3 In D

10:21 a.m.

Porter – Night And Day From 'Gay Divorce'

10:27 a.m.

Haken – Introduction And Rag

10:34 a.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 4

11 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102

11:16 a.m.

Solnitz – Sinfonia In A, Op. 3 No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Krakamp – La Napolitaniella, Op. 114

11:33 a.m.

Price, F. – Silk Hat And Walking Cane

11:36 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 9

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

12:09 p.m.

Haydn – Responsorium Ad Absolutionem, 'Libera Me'

12:14 p.m.

Liszt – Canzone Napolitana (Notturno), S. 248

12:19 p.m.

Schleiffarth – Jolly Bears

12:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

1 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 22

1:04 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Tannhäuser'

1:19 p.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

1:37 p.m.

David, T. – Triple Concerto

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

2:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

3 p.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Iii

3:09 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:17 p.m.

Utterback – Swing Low

3:20 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

3:54 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:06 p.m.

Figueredo – Los Caujaritos

4:09 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

4:12 p.m.

Telemann – Keyboard Fantasies, Book 3 Nos. 5-8

4:29 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Have A Heart'

4:35 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

4:37 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Prologue From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:41 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

4:48 p.m.

Marais – Les Folies D'Espagne

5:06 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaise Pathétique

5:11 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:16 p.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Homage To Burns

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:39 p.m.

Finger – Variations On A Figured Bass

5:43 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D-Flat, Op. 10

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 57, 'Selig Ist Der Mann'

6:26 p.m.

Rodrigo – Preludes (2)

6:34 p.m.

Poot – Symphony No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Music From Mexico
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona