Classical 90.5 Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Body Works Pilates Supported by Body Works Pilates

Wednesday, August 17, 2022

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

6:15 a.m.

Arnold – Concerto For 28 Players, Op. 105

6:36 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

6:41 a.m.

Glazunov – Oriental Reverie, Op 14 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Simoni – Presto From Oboe Concerto In C

6:54 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

7:07 a.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

7:15 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In A, Twv 55:A4

7:34 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:37 a.m.

Delerue – Mosaic

7:43 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 280

7:51 a.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Abeille – Concerto In D For Piano Four-Hands And Orchestra, Op. 6

8:43 a.m.

Steffkins – Divisions For Solo Gamba

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

9 a.m.

Victoria – The Reproaches

9:17 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Gigue

10:04 a.m.

Buechner – Suite No. 2 From 'Phantomgreen'

10:21 a.m.

Ries – String Quartet In A, Op. 150 No. 1

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Lament

11:02 a.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 2 In E-Flat For Winds

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Eventyr

11:29 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

12:13 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 60 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Majestueux'

12:18 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Harp, Flute, Clarinet And String Quartet

1:11 p.m.

Docker – Legend

1:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Septet In E-Flat For Strings And Winds, Op. 20

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

2:07 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

2:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:10 p.m.

Weichenberger – Lute Suite In B-Flat

3:29 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

4:11 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 4 No. 5

4:20 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

4:22 p.m.

Boyer – Fanfare, Hymn And Finale

4:31 p.m.

Ruhe – Viola Da Gamba Sonata In D

4:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

5:06 p.m.

Descarries – Dance-Caprice

5:08 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 50 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

5:34 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Mass'

6 p.m.

Anonymous – Mass Of Tournai

6:22 p.m.

Pettersson – Symphony No. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Márquez – Danzón No. 2 And Other Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona