Classical 90.5 Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Body Works Pilates Supported by Body Works Pilates

Friday, September 30, 2022

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 9 In B, Op. 32 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 55 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:37 a.m.

Wade – Rush From 'Time'

6:42 a.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

7:07 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia (Sonata À Cinque) For Trumpet And Strings, G. 3

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

7:17 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

7:26 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Nocturne And Scherzo

7:37 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

8:07 a.m.

Ciardi – Solo No. 3 For Flute And Piano, Op. 126

8:15 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' K. 618

8:19 a.m.

Vassiliev, K. – Russian Pieces (2)

8:28 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Sonata A 6

8:35 a.m.

Bunch – Slow Dance

8:45 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

8:48 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In C, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Tzifakis – Telemachus Tango From 'Flamenco Odyssey'

9:05 a.m.

Lukás – Lento Drammatico

9:14 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

9:33 a.m.

Saxton – Chacony For Piano Left-Hand

9:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

10:17 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:28 a.m.

Bruch – Scottish Fantasy In E-Flat For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In G, Op. 13 No. 3

11:01 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Kismet'

12:10 p.m.

Draghi – Harpsichord Suite In A

12:21 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In A, Op. 10 No. 4

1:13 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

1:23 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'The Harmony Of The World'

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 337

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Puerto From 'Iberia'

2:09 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Fugitive Pieces, Op. 15

2:24 p.m.

Nielsen – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

3:14 p.m.

Bauman – Portals

3:26 p.m.

Clarke, N. – Samurai

3:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 257

4:10 p.m.

Méhul – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 2

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 642

4:24 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

4:31 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 2

4:43 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 3 Of 'Cinderella'

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Biber – String Sonata No.10 In E From 'Fidicinium Sacro-Profanum'

5:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Rondo In G, Op. 94

5:25 p.m.

O'Keefe – Song Of The Meadow

5:39 p.m.

Britten – Two-Part Songs

5:45 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

6 p.m.

Rendano – Barcarola After Byron'S 'Corsair'

6:10 p.m.

Bellini – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

6:16 p.m.

Renié – Legend

6:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wilson, J.D. – 1922
Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River
Various – Arias By Wagner, Mascagni And Verdi
Carwithen – One Damn Thing After Another
Davidov – At The Fountain, Op. 20 No. 2
Davidov – Fantasy On British Sea-Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona