Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2024
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, July 16, 2024

Time
Show
5:59 a.m.

Szewczyk – Morning Elation

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Gretchen Am Spinnrade, D. 118

6:12 a.m.

Müller – Aria And Variations 1-5 From 'Aleations'

6:24 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'L'Altera'

6:29 a.m.

Ibert – Symphonie Marine

6:44 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 4 In F For Two Keyboards

6:53 a.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Serenata Española, Op. 181

7:12 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 4 No. 6

7:23 a.m.

Verdi – Choruses (2) From 'Il Trovatore'

7:29 a.m.

Sauguet – Album Leaves (3)

7:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

8:13 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

8:32 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quintet In F

8:46 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 4 In C

8:56 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte And Infernal Galop From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

10 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

10:16 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

10:39 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11 a.m.

J.M. Nicolai – Sonata A Tre No. 11

11:04 a.m.

Lipinsky – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 21, 'Military'

11:32 a.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 1, Op. 22

12:07 p.m.

Lunde Jr. – Insectum Communis, Op. 110

12:14 p.m.

Ravel – Une Barque Sur L'Océan, From 'Miroirs'

12:22 p.m.

Mompou – Intimate Impressions

12:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

1 p.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

1:12 p.m.

Shostakovich – Adagio From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:20 p.m.

Snedecor – Pastorale

1:26 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

2 p.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata In A, Op. 31 No. 2

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In G-Flat, D. 899 No. 3

2:19 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In D, Rv 481

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

3:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

4:07 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

4:11 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In A And A, C. 19, 58, 21

4:18 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

5:07 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

5:11 p.m.

Purcell – Elegy On The Death Of Queen Mary, 'Incassum, Lesbia,' Z. 383

5:19 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

5:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Karelian Legend In A, Op. 99

5:42 p.m.

Gershwin – Rhapsody In Blue

6 p.m.

Delpriora – Nuorese Fantasy

6:10 p.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In A, Twv 55:A4

6:28 p.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:35 p.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 2 For Strings

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony Orchestra

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona