Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2024
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, July 31, 2024

Time
Show
5:59 a.m.

Waldteufel – Pizzicato, 'Béobile'

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wir Gläuben All'An Einen Gott,' Bwv 680

6:11 a.m.

Quantz – Trio Sonata In G

6:22 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

6:25 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 406

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

7:07 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

7:10 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:20 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B, Rv 169, 'Al Santo Sepolcro'

7:25 a.m.

Kuhlau – Piano Sonatina In F, Op. 55 No. 4

7:34 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

8:16 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

8:22 a.m.

Thomson – Symphony On A Hymn Tune

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In F, Hob. Xv:17

8:56 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

9 a.m.

Lazzari – Maritime Pictures

9:31 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

9:33 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

10 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 3 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

10:07 a.m.

Chausson – Le Colibri, Op. 2 No. 7

10:10 a.m.

Sullivan – The Enchanted Isle

11 a.m.

Sperger – Sonata In B For Double Bass And Cello

11:17 a.m.

Tallis – Magnificat

11:30 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:07 p.m.

Wang Yu Shi – Sunflower

12:10 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

12:22 p.m.

Dohnányi – Rhapsody In C, Op. 11 No. 3

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 107, 'Reformation'

1 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

1:11 p.m.

Harbach – Spiritualis

1:42 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In E, Hwv 398

2:09 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:15 p.m.

Falla – Suite From 'El Amor Brujo'

2:23 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

3 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

3:25 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:30 p.m.

Still – Symphony No. 2 In G, 'Song Of A New Race'

4:07 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:12 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 5 No. 7

4:28 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

4:31 p.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 3 In G-Flat, Op. 42

4:40 p.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

5:07 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 12

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

5:42 p.m.

Albinoni – Trumpet Concerto In C

5:51 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

6 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:06 p.m.

H. Eccles – Violin Sonata In E

6:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 22, 'Mein Gott, Warum Hast Du Mich Verlassen?' Op. 78 No. 3

6:28 p.m.

Brahms – String Quintet No. 2 In G, Op. 111

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta

9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona