Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

October, 2018
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Seixas – Keyboard Sonata In D

6:05 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Ballade

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 8 In C From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:36 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The River"

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

7:23 a.m.

Finzi – Magnificat, Op. 36

7:33 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In D For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From "The North Star"

8:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Toccata, Chorale And Fantasy For Organ, Brass And Timpani

8:36 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 5

8:44 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Battle Of Poltava From "Mazeppa"

9:13 a.m.

Dutilleux – Métaboles

9:30 a.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Est Hic Vir"

9:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

10:08 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

10:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

11:01 a.m.

Barrios – Fabiniana

11:04 a.m.

Stradella – Madrigal, "Piangete, Occhi Dolente"

11:12 a.m.

Zhuk – Ukrainian Rhapsody

11:19 a.m.

Previn – Violin Concerto

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Muhly – Mixed Messages
Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, "The Age Of Anxiety"
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music From The New World
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On "The Wizard Of Oz"

6:14 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 2

6:27 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 3 No. 1

7:23 a.m.

Alkan – Preludes (25), Op. 31 (Selections)

7:30 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

7:40 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

8:07 a.m.

Di Curtis – Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne!

8:10 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

8:18 a.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 44 No. 2

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Theatrical Introduction In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 3

8:47 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:11 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violettes, Strings And Continuo

9:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, "Gypsy"

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Hovhaness – Vijag

10:04 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

10:17 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

11 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "In Questa Reggia" From Turandot

11:06 a.m.

Byrd – The Battle, From "My Lady Nevell'S Book"

11:19 a.m.

Schadenbauer – March, "Die Presse"

11:23 a.m.

Schmidt – Quintet In G For Piano Left-Hand And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "In Coena Domini"

12:13 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To "La Dame Blanche"

12:21 p.m.

Piston – Sonatina For Violin And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr'," Bwv 662

1:08 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

1:18 p.m.

Lecuona – Habanera

1:22 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

3:08 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

3:11 p.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

3:30 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

4:11 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In E-Flat, G. 510

4:30 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

4:47 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 9 In C

4:50 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

5:10 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:20 p.m.

Williams – Suite From "Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"

5:28 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Suite In B-Flat

5:44 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

6 p.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From "The Rosary Sonatas"

6:10 p.m.

Barrett – Dreams

6:18 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, "House Of The Devil"
Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

6:14 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Op. 1 No. 10, "Pastorale"

6:24 a.m.

Rebay – Concert Pieces (3) For Clarinet And Guitar

6:35 a.m.

Alfvén – Andante Religioso

6:40 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 2

6:53 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Waitin

7:10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

7:17 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

7:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

8:14 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

8:23 a.m.

Sommer – Cigi-Civi

8:28 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 4 In E

9 a.m.

Dallapiccola – Variations For Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In F (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 4)

9:23 a.m.

Jürjendal – Bells From The Past

9:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Asia – Alex Set

10:19 a.m.

Altenberg – Concerto In D For Seven Trumpets

10:24 a.m.

Medtner – Marche Funèbre, From "Three Morceaux," Op. 31 No. 2

10:28 a.m.

Kernis – Double Concerto

11 a.m.

Glass, P. – Metamorphosis 2

11:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 11 In F

11:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Boulanger, G. – Gypsy Serenade

12:10 p.m.

Sousa – "Sabre And Spurs" March

12:13 p.m.

Sowerby – Pageant

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

1 p.m.

Pinto – Minuet In A-Flat

1:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

2 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

2:33 p.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

2:51 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

3 p.m.

Dvorák – Bacchanalia, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

3:05 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 2 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:19 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:10 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Pantomime

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Clearfield – Unremembered Wings

4:36 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

4:49 p.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 13-16

5:06 p.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

5:09 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 380

5:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 1 In F

5:46 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

6:02 p.m.

Schiff – Suite From "Sacred Service"

6:24 p.m.

Del Tredici – Facts Of Life

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Tribute To Silvestre Revueltas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia In C, Bwv 582

6:13 a.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:17 a.m.

Brian – English Suite No. 3

6:36 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 6 In D

6:52 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, "Für Elise"

7:11 a.m.

Graun, J.G. – Horn Concerto In D

7:22 a.m.

Pujol – Verde Alma

7:26 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

7:51 a.m.

Lama – Silenzio Cantatore

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

8:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From "Roman Sketches"

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:17 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Two Andantes And An Adagio

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – In The Old Castle, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

8:42 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

9 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

9:04 a.m.

Mercadante – Clarinet Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 101

9:21 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

9:33 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Violin, Cello And Strings, Rv 547

10:09 a.m.

Kern – All The Things You Are

10:19 a.m.

Tippett – Concerto For Double String Orchestra

10:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

11:03 a.m.

Ramsier – Zoo Of Dreams Iii: Sahara Rainforst

11:12 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

12:06 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Preciosa"

12:15 p.m.

Casella – Late At Night, Op. 30

12:44 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From "The Rosary Sonatas"

1:06 p.m.

Cobián – Nieblas Del Riachuelo

1:11 p.m.

Bretón – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 95, "La Pastorella"

2:11 p.m.

Shawn – Piano Sonata No. 3

2:23 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 1 In A

2:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, "The Hunt"

3 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

3:04 p.m.

Tarp – Piano Suite

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

4:16 p.m.

Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181

4:35 p.m.

Honegger – Crossing The Andes (Suite No. 1) From "Mermoz"

4:45 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Guitar And Piano, Op. 92 No. 1

4:52 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:09 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:18 p.m.

Turrin – Arabesque

5:23 p.m.

Boccherini – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, G. 487

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Toccata From Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

5:50 p.m.

Diamond – Tantivy

6 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 1 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:13 p.m.

Jolivet – Poèmes Pour L'Enfant

6:39 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In D, Hob. Xviii:11

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Trio In D, Op. 9 No. 2
Dohnányi – Piano Quintet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 26
9 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
11 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 11 In F

6:15 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturnes, Op. 32

6:26 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From "The King And I"

6:30 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

7:07 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

7:10 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

7:12 a.m.

Still – Preludes (5)

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 7

7:44 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In F From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 856

8:09 a.m.

Argento – Tango From "The Dream Of Valentino"

8:13 a.m.

Ponce – Trópico

8:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Centone No. 12

8:32 a.m.

Leifs – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 21, "Mors Et Vita"

8:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

9 a.m.

Draganski – Variations On A Bosnian Kolo

9:05 a.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

9:22 a.m.

Fauré – Suite From "Masques Et Bergamasques," Op. 112

9:36 a.m.

Steinke – Native American Notes

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

10:22 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Concerto

11:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

11:28 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Oracion

12:11 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Ballade No. 2 In B

12:31 p.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture In E

1:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

1:29 p.m.

Klami – Kalevala Suite, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In A-Flat For Two Violins And Continuo, Rv 75

2:07 p.m.

Goossens – Concertino For Double String Orchestra, Op. 47

2:21 p.m.

Giordani – Quintet In G For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 6

2:36 p.m.

Diamond – Suite No. 1 From "Tom"

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Fugue From String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

3:07 p.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 21

3:21 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

3:37 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – Sea Eagle

3:45 p.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

4:09 p.m.

Philips – Pavana Dolorosa

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From "Mazeppa"

4:21 p.m.

Glazunov – Slavonic Festival In G, Op. 26A

4:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 29 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:45

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto Polonois In G

5:18 p.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From "Scaramouche," Op. 165B

5:21 p.m.

Einaudi – Life

5:26 p.m.

Hallman – Trumpet Sonata

5:44 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6 p.m.

Chambers – Firehouse Reel

6:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Acceleration," Op. 234

6:14 p.m.

Lecuona – Prelude In The Night

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

6:36 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 23 In G, G. 98

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

7:09 a.m.

May, F. – String Quartet In C

7:40 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

8:06 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In A, Op. 4 No. 4

8:17 a.m.

Volans – Concerto For Piano And Winds

8:39 a.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened"

8:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, "Midsummer Vigil"

9:06 a.m.

Busoni – Mephistopheles' Song, K. 278

9:08 a.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36, "Ouessant"

10 a.m.

Jalkanen – The Bog Gypsies

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

10:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

12 p.m.

San Francisco Opera

Donizetti – Don Pasquale
2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

2:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

2:29 p.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

2:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:01 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:05 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From "Rachel, Rachel"

3:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

3:22 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:30 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

3:47 p.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio

3:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole "Faust"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Seixas – Keyboard Sonata In D

6:05 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Ballade

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 8 In C From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:36 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The River"

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

7:23 a.m.

Finzi – Magnificat, Op. 36

7:33 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In D For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From "The North Star"

8:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Toccata, Chorale And Fantasy For Organ, Brass And Timpani

8:36 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 5

8:44 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Battle Of Poltava From "Mazeppa"

9:13 a.m.

Dutilleux – Métaboles

9:30 a.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Est Hic Vir"

9:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

10:08 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

10:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

11:01 a.m.

Barrios – Fabiniana

11:04 a.m.

Stradella – Madrigal, "Piangete, Occhi Dolente"

11:12 a.m.

Zhuk – Ukrainian Rhapsody

11:19 a.m.

Previn – Violin Concerto

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Muhly – Mixed Messages
Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, "The Age Of Anxiety"
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music From The New World
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On "The Wizard Of Oz"

6:14 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 2

6:27 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 3 No. 1

7:23 a.m.

Alkan – Preludes (25), Op. 31 (Selections)

7:30 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

7:40 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

8:07 a.m.

Di Curtis – Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne!

8:10 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

8:18 a.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 44 No. 2

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Theatrical Introduction In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 3

8:47 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:11 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violettes, Strings And Continuo

9:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, "Gypsy"

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Hovhaness – Vijag

10:04 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

10:17 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

11 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "In Questa Reggia" From Turandot

11:06 a.m.

Byrd – The Battle, From "My Lady Nevell'S Book"

11:19 a.m.

Schadenbauer – March, "Die Presse"

11:23 a.m.

Schmidt – Quintet In G For Piano Left-Hand And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "In Coena Domini"

12:13 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To "La Dame Blanche"

12:21 p.m.

Piston – Sonatina For Violin And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr'," Bwv 662

1:08 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

1:18 p.m.

Lecuona – Habanera

1:22 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

3:08 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

3:11 p.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

3:30 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

4:11 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In E-Flat, G. 510

4:30 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

4:47 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 9 In C

4:50 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

5:10 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:20 p.m.

Williams – Suite From "Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"

5:28 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Suite In B-Flat

5:44 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

6 p.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From "The Rosary Sonatas"

6:10 p.m.

Barrett – Dreams

6:18 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, "House Of The Devil"
Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

6:14 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Op. 1 No. 10, "Pastorale"

6:24 a.m.

Rebay – Concert Pieces (3) For Clarinet And Guitar

6:35 a.m.

Alfvén – Andante Religioso

6:40 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 2

6:53 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Waitin

7:10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

7:17 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

7:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

8:14 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

8:23 a.m.

Sommer – Cigi-Civi

8:28 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 4 In E

9 a.m.

Dallapiccola – Variations For Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In F (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 4)

9:23 a.m.

Jürjendal – Bells From The Past

9:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Asia – Alex Set

10:19 a.m.

Altenberg – Concerto In D For Seven Trumpets

10:24 a.m.

Medtner – Marche Funèbre, From "Three Morceaux," Op. 31 No. 2

10:28 a.m.

Kernis – Double Concerto

11 a.m.

Glass, P. – Metamorphosis 2

11:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 11 In F

11:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Boulanger, G. – Gypsy Serenade

12:10 p.m.

Sousa – "Sabre And Spurs" March

12:13 p.m.

Sowerby – Pageant

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

1 p.m.

Pinto – Minuet In A-Flat

1:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

2 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

2:33 p.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

2:51 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

3 p.m.

Dvorák – Bacchanalia, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

3:05 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 2 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:19 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:10 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Pantomime

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Clearfield – Unremembered Wings

4:36 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

4:49 p.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 13-16

5:06 p.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

5:09 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 380

5:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 1 In F

5:46 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

6:02 p.m.

Schiff – Suite From "Sacred Service"

6:24 p.m.

Del Tredici – Facts Of Life

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Tribute To Silvestre Revueltas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia In C, Bwv 582

6:13 a.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:17 a.m.

Brian – English Suite No. 3

6:36 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 6 In D

6:52 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, "Für Elise"

7:11 a.m.

Graun, J.G. – Horn Concerto In D

7:22 a.m.

Pujol – Verde Alma

7:26 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

7:51 a.m.

Lama – Silenzio Cantatore

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

8:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From "Roman Sketches"

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:17 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Two Andantes And An Adagio

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – In The Old Castle, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

8:42 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

9 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

9:04 a.m.

Mercadante – Clarinet Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 101

9:21 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

9:33 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Violin, Cello And Strings, Rv 547

10:09 a.m.

Kern – All The Things You Are

10:19 a.m.

Tippett – Concerto For Double String Orchestra

10:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

11:03 a.m.

Ramsier – Zoo Of Dreams Iii: Sahara Rainforst

11:12 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

12:06 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Preciosa"

12:15 p.m.

Casella – Late At Night, Op. 30

12:44 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From "The Rosary Sonatas"

1:06 p.m.

Cobián – Nieblas Del Riachuelo

1:11 p.m.

Bretón – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 95, "La Pastorella"

2:11 p.m.

Shawn – Piano Sonata No. 3

2:23 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 1 In A

2:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, "The Hunt"

3 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

3:04 p.m.

Tarp – Piano Suite

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

4:16 p.m.

Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181

4:35 p.m.

Honegger – Crossing The Andes (Suite No. 1) From "Mermoz"

4:45 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Guitar And Piano, Op. 92 No. 1

4:52 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:09 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:18 p.m.

Turrin – Arabesque

5:23 p.m.

Boccherini – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, G. 487

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Toccata From Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

5:50 p.m.

Diamond – Tantivy

6 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 1 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:13 p.m.

Jolivet – Poèmes Pour L'Enfant

6:39 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In D, Hob. Xviii:11

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Trio In D, Op. 9 No. 2
Dohnányi – Piano Quintet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 26
9 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
11 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 11 In F

6:15 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturnes, Op. 32

6:26 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From "The King And I"

6:30 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

7:07 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

7:10 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

7:12 a.m.

Still – Preludes (5)

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 7

7:44 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In F From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 856

8:09 a.m.

Argento – Tango From "The Dream Of Valentino"

8:13 a.m.

Ponce – Trópico

8:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Centone No. 12

8:32 a.m.

Leifs – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 21, "Mors Et Vita"

8:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

9 a.m.

Draganski – Variations On A Bosnian Kolo

9:05 a.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

9:22 a.m.

Fauré – Suite From "Masques Et Bergamasques," Op. 112

9:36 a.m.

Steinke – Native American Notes

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

10:22 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Concerto

11:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

11:28 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Oracion

12:11 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Ballade No. 2 In B

12:31 p.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture In E

1:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

1:29 p.m.

Klami – Kalevala Suite, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In A-Flat For Two Violins And Continuo, Rv 75

2:07 p.m.

Goossens – Concertino For Double String Orchestra, Op. 47

2:21 p.m.

Giordani – Quintet In G For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 6

2:36 p.m.

Diamond – Suite No. 1 From "Tom"

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Fugue From String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

3:07 p.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 21

3:21 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

3:37 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – Sea Eagle

3:45 p.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

4:09 p.m.

Philips – Pavana Dolorosa

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From "Mazeppa"

4:21 p.m.

Glazunov – Slavonic Festival In G, Op. 26A

4:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 29 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:45

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto Polonois In G

5:18 p.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From "Scaramouche," Op. 165B

5:21 p.m.

Einaudi – Life

5:26 p.m.

Hallman – Trumpet Sonata

5:44 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6 p.m.

Chambers – Firehouse Reel

6:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Acceleration," Op. 234

6:14 p.m.

Lecuona – Prelude In The Night

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

6:36 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 23 In G, G. 98

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

7:09 a.m.

May, F. – String Quartet In C

7:40 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

8:06 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In A, Op. 4 No. 4

8:17 a.m.

Volans – Concerto For Piano And Winds

8:39 a.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened"

8:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, "Midsummer Vigil"

9:06 a.m.

Busoni – Mephistopheles' Song, K. 278

9:08 a.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36, "Ouessant"

10 a.m.

Jalkanen – The Bog Gypsies

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

10:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

12 p.m.

San Francisco Opera

Donizetti – Don Pasquale
2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

2:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

2:29 p.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

2:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:01 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:05 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From "Rachel, Rachel"

3:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

3:22 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:30 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

3:47 p.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio

3:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole "Faust"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Seixas – Keyboard Sonata In D

6:05 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Ballade

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 8 In C From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:36 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The River"

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

7:23 a.m.

Finzi – Magnificat, Op. 36

7:33 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In D For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From "The North Star"

8:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Toccata, Chorale And Fantasy For Organ, Brass And Timpani

8:36 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 5

8:44 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Battle Of Poltava From "Mazeppa"

9:13 a.m.

Dutilleux – Métaboles

9:30 a.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Est Hic Vir"

9:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

10:08 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

10:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

11:01 a.m.

Barrios – Fabiniana

11:04 a.m.

Stradella – Madrigal, "Piangete, Occhi Dolente"

11:12 a.m.

Zhuk – Ukrainian Rhapsody

11:19 a.m.

Previn – Violin Concerto

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Muhly – Mixed Messages
Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, "The Age Of Anxiety"
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music From The New World
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On "The Wizard Of Oz"

6:14 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 2

6:27 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 3 No. 1

7:23 a.m.

Alkan – Preludes (25), Op. 31 (Selections)

7:30 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

7:40 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

8:07 a.m.

Di Curtis – Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne!

8:10 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

8:18 a.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 44 No. 2

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Theatrical Introduction In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 3

8:47 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:11 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violettes, Strings And Continuo

9:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, "Gypsy"

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Hovhaness – Vijag

10:04 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

10:17 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

11 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "In Questa Reggia" From Turandot

11:06 a.m.

Byrd – The Battle, From "My Lady Nevell'S Book"

11:19 a.m.

Schadenbauer – March, "Die Presse"

11:23 a.m.

Schmidt – Quintet In G For Piano Left-Hand And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "In Coena Domini"

12:13 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To "La Dame Blanche"

12:21 p.m.

Piston – Sonatina For Violin And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr'," Bwv 662

1:08 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

1:18 p.m.

Lecuona – Habanera

1:22 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

3:08 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

3:11 p.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

3:30 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

4:11 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In E-Flat, G. 510

4:30 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

4:47 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 9 In C

4:50 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

5:10 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:20 p.m.

Williams – Suite From "Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"

5:28 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Suite In B-Flat

5:44 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

6 p.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From "The Rosary Sonatas"

6:10 p.m.

Barrett – Dreams

6:18 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, "House Of The Devil"
Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

6:14 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Op. 1 No. 10, "Pastorale"

6:24 a.m.

Rebay – Concert Pieces (3) For Clarinet And Guitar

6:35 a.m.

Alfvén – Andante Religioso

6:40 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 2

6:53 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Waitin

7:10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

7:17 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

7:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

8:14 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

8:23 a.m.

Sommer – Cigi-Civi

8:28 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 4 In E

9 a.m.

Dallapiccola – Variations For Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In F (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 4)

9:23 a.m.

Jürjendal – Bells From The Past

9:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Asia – Alex Set

10:19 a.m.

Altenberg – Concerto In D For Seven Trumpets

10:24 a.m.

Medtner – Marche Funèbre, From "Three Morceaux," Op. 31 No. 2

10:28 a.m.

Kernis – Double Concerto

11 a.m.

Glass, P. – Metamorphosis 2

11:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 11 In F

11:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Boulanger, G. – Gypsy Serenade

12:10 p.m.

Sousa – "Sabre And Spurs" March

12:13 p.m.

Sowerby – Pageant

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

1 p.m.

Pinto – Minuet In A-Flat

1:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

2 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

2:33 p.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

2:51 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

3 p.m.

Dvorák – Bacchanalia, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

3:05 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 2 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:19 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:10 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Pantomime

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Clearfield – Unremembered Wings

4:36 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

4:49 p.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 13-16

5:06 p.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

5:09 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 380

5:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 1 In F

5:46 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

6:02 p.m.

Schiff – Suite From "Sacred Service"

6:24 p.m.

Del Tredici – Facts Of Life

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Tribute To Silvestre Revueltas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia In C, Bwv 582

6:13 a.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:17 a.m.

Brian – English Suite No. 3

6:36 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 6 In D

6:52 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, "Für Elise"

7:11 a.m.

Graun, J.G. – Horn Concerto In D

7:22 a.m.

Pujol – Verde Alma

7:26 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

7:51 a.m.

Lama – Silenzio Cantatore

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

8:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From "Roman Sketches"

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:17 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Two Andantes And An Adagio

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – In The Old Castle, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

8:42 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

9 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

9:04 a.m.

Mercadante – Clarinet Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 101

9:21 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

9:33 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Violin, Cello And Strings, Rv 547

10:09 a.m.

Kern – All The Things You Are

10:19 a.m.

Tippett – Concerto For Double String Orchestra

10:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

11:03 a.m.

Ramsier – Zoo Of Dreams Iii: Sahara Rainforst

11:12 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

12:06 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Preciosa"

12:15 p.m.

Casella – Late At Night, Op. 30

12:44 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From "The Rosary Sonatas"

1:06 p.m.

Cobián – Nieblas Del Riachuelo

1:11 p.m.

Bretón – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 95, "La Pastorella"

2:11 p.m.

Shawn – Piano Sonata No. 3

2:23 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 1 In A

2:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, "The Hunt"

3 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

3:04 p.m.

Tarp – Piano Suite

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

4:16 p.m.

Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181

4:35 p.m.

Honegger – Crossing The Andes (Suite No. 1) From "Mermoz"

4:45 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Guitar And Piano, Op. 92 No. 1

4:52 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:09 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:18 p.m.

Turrin – Arabesque

5:23 p.m.

Boccherini – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, G. 487

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Toccata From Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

5:50 p.m.

Diamond – Tantivy

6 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 1 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:13 p.m.

Jolivet – Poèmes Pour L'Enfant

6:39 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In D, Hob. Xviii:11

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Trio In D, Op. 9 No. 2
Dohnányi – Piano Quintet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 26
9 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
11 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 11 In F

6:15 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturnes, Op. 32

6:26 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From "The King And I"

6:30 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

7:07 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

7:10 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

7:12 a.m.

Still – Preludes (5)

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 7

7:44 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In F From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 856

8:09 a.m.

Argento – Tango From "The Dream Of Valentino"

8:13 a.m.

Ponce – Trópico

8:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Centone No. 12

8:32 a.m.

Leifs – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 21, "Mors Et Vita"

8:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

9 a.m.

Draganski – Variations On A Bosnian Kolo

9:05 a.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

9:22 a.m.

Fauré – Suite From "Masques Et Bergamasques," Op. 112

9:36 a.m.

Steinke – Native American Notes

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

10:22 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Concerto

11:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

11:28 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Oracion

12:11 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Ballade No. 2 In B

12:31 p.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture In E

1:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

1:29 p.m.

Klami – Kalevala Suite, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In A-Flat For Two Violins And Continuo, Rv 75

2:07 p.m.

Goossens – Concertino For Double String Orchestra, Op. 47

2:21 p.m.

Giordani – Quintet In G For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 6

2:36 p.m.

Diamond – Suite No. 1 From "Tom"

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Fugue From String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

3:07 p.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 21

3:21 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

3:37 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – Sea Eagle

3:45 p.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

4:09 p.m.

Philips – Pavana Dolorosa

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From "Mazeppa"

4:21 p.m.

Glazunov – Slavonic Festival In G, Op. 26A

4:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 29 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:45

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto Polonois In G

5:18 p.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From "Scaramouche," Op. 165B

5:21 p.m.

Einaudi – Life

5:26 p.m.

Hallman – Trumpet Sonata

5:44 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6 p.m.

Chambers – Firehouse Reel

6:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Acceleration," Op. 234

6:14 p.m.

Lecuona – Prelude In The Night

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

6:36 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 23 In G, G. 98

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

7:09 a.m.

May, F. – String Quartet In C

7:40 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

8:06 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In A, Op. 4 No. 4

8:17 a.m.

Volans – Concerto For Piano And Winds

8:39 a.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened"

8:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, "Midsummer Vigil"

9:06 a.m.

Busoni – Mephistopheles' Song, K. 278

9:08 a.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36, "Ouessant"

10 a.m.

Jalkanen – The Bog Gypsies

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

10:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

12 p.m.

San Francisco Opera

Donizetti – Don Pasquale
2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

2:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

2:29 p.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

2:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:01 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:05 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From "Rachel, Rachel"

3:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

3:22 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:30 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

3:47 p.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio

3:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole "Faust"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Seixas – Keyboard Sonata In D

6:05 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Ballade

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 8 In C From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:36 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The River"

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

7:23 a.m.

Finzi – Magnificat, Op. 36

7:33 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In D For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From "The North Star"

8:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Toccata, Chorale And Fantasy For Organ, Brass And Timpani

8:36 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 5

8:44 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Battle Of Poltava From "Mazeppa"

9:13 a.m.

Dutilleux – Métaboles

9:30 a.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Est Hic Vir"

9:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

10:08 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

10:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

11:01 a.m.

Barrios – Fabiniana

11:04 a.m.

Stradella – Madrigal, "Piangete, Occhi Dolente"

11:12 a.m.

Zhuk – Ukrainian Rhapsody

11:19 a.m.

Previn – Violin Concerto

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Muhly – Mixed Messages
Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, "The Age Of Anxiety"
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music From The New World
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On "The Wizard Of Oz"

6:14 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 2

6:27 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 3 No. 1

7:23 a.m.

Alkan – Preludes (25), Op. 31 (Selections)

7:30 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

7:40 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

8:07 a.m.

Di Curtis – Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne!

8:10 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

8:18 a.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 44 No. 2

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Theatrical Introduction In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 3

8:47 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:11 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violettes, Strings And Continuo

9:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, "Gypsy"

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Hovhaness – Vijag

10:04 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

10:17 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

11 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "In Questa Reggia" From Turandot

11:06 a.m.

Byrd – The Battle, From "My Lady Nevell'S Book"

11:19 a.m.

Schadenbauer – March, "Die Presse"

11:23 a.m.

Schmidt – Quintet In G For Piano Left-Hand And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "In Coena Domini"

12:13 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To "La Dame Blanche"

12:21 p.m.

Piston – Sonatina For Violin And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr'," Bwv 662

1:08 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

1:18 p.m.

Lecuona – Habanera

1:22 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

3:08 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

3:11 p.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

3:30 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

4:11 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In E-Flat, G. 510

4:30 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

4:47 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 9 In C

4:50 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

5:10 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:20 p.m.

Williams – Suite From "Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"

5:28 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Suite In B-Flat

5:44 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

6 p.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From "The Rosary Sonatas"

6:10 p.m.

Barrett – Dreams

6:18 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, "House Of The Devil"
Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

6:14 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Op. 1 No. 10, "Pastorale"

6:24 a.m.

Rebay – Concert Pieces (3) For Clarinet And Guitar

6:35 a.m.

Alfvén – Andante Religioso

6:40 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 2

6:53 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Waitin

7:10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

7:17 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

7:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

8:14 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

8:23 a.m.

Sommer – Cigi-Civi

8:28 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 4 In E

9 a.m.

Dallapiccola – Variations For Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In F (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 4)

9:23 a.m.

Jürjendal – Bells From The Past

9:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Asia – Alex Set

10:19 a.m.

Altenberg – Concerto In D For Seven Trumpets

10:24 a.m.

Medtner – Marche Funèbre, From "Three Morceaux," Op. 31 No. 2

10:28 a.m.

Kernis – Double Concerto

11 a.m.

Glass, P. – Metamorphosis 2

11:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 11 In F

11:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Boulanger, G. – Gypsy Serenade

12:10 p.m.

Sousa – "Sabre And Spurs" March

12:13 p.m.

Sowerby – Pageant

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

1 p.m.

Pinto – Minuet In A-Flat

1:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

2 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

2:33 p.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

2:51 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

3 p.m.

Dvorák – Bacchanalia, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

3:05 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 2 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:19 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:10 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Pantomime

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Clearfield – Unremembered Wings

4:36 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

4:49 p.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 13-16

5:06 p.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

5:09 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 380

5:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 1 In F

5:46 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

6:02 p.m.

Schiff – Suite From "Sacred Service"

6:24 p.m.

Del Tredici – Facts Of Life

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Tribute To Silvestre Revueltas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia In C, Bwv 582

6:13 a.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:17 a.m.

Brian – English Suite No. 3

6:36 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 6 In D

6:52 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, "Für Elise"

7:11 a.m.

Graun, J.G. – Horn Concerto In D

7:22 a.m.

Pujol – Verde Alma

7:26 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

7:51 a.m.

Lama – Silenzio Cantatore

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

8:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From "Roman Sketches"

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:17 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Two Andantes And An Adagio

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – In The Old Castle, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

8:42 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

9 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

9:04 a.m.

Mercadante – Clarinet Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 101

9:21 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

9:33 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Violin, Cello And Strings, Rv 547

10:09 a.m.

Kern – All The Things You Are

10:19 a.m.

Tippett – Concerto For Double String Orchestra

10:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

11:03 a.m.

Ramsier – Zoo Of Dreams Iii: Sahara Rainforst

11:12 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

12:06 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Preciosa"

12:15 p.m.

Casella – Late At Night, Op. 30

12:44 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From "The Rosary Sonatas"

1:06 p.m.

Cobián – Nieblas Del Riachuelo

1:11 p.m.

Bretón – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 95, "La Pastorella"

2:11 p.m.

Shawn – Piano Sonata No. 3

2:23 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 1 In A

2:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, "The Hunt"

3 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

3:04 p.m.

Tarp – Piano Suite

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

4:16 p.m.

Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181

4:35 p.m.

Honegger – Crossing The Andes (Suite No. 1) From "Mermoz"

4:45 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Guitar And Piano, Op. 92 No. 1

4:52 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:09 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:18 p.m.

Turrin – Arabesque

5:23 p.m.

Boccherini – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, G. 487

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Toccata From Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

5:50 p.m.

Diamond – Tantivy

6 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 1 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:13 p.m.

Jolivet – Poèmes Pour L'Enfant

6:39 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In D, Hob. Xviii:11

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Trio In D, Op. 9 No. 2
Dohnányi – Piano Quintet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 26
9 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
11 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 11 In F

6:15 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturnes, Op. 32

6:26 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From "The King And I"

6:30 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

7:07 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

7:10 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

7:12 a.m.

Still – Preludes (5)

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 7

7:44 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In F From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 856

8:09 a.m.

Argento – Tango From "The Dream Of Valentino"

8:13 a.m.

Ponce – Trópico

8:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Centone No. 12

8:32 a.m.

Leifs – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 21, "Mors Et Vita"

8:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

9 a.m.

Draganski – Variations On A Bosnian Kolo

9:05 a.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

9:22 a.m.

Fauré – Suite From "Masques Et Bergamasques," Op. 112

9:36 a.m.

Steinke – Native American Notes

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

10:22 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Concerto

11:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

11:28 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Oracion

12:11 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Ballade No. 2 In B

12:31 p.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture In E

1:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

1:29 p.m.

Klami – Kalevala Suite, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In A-Flat For Two Violins And Continuo, Rv 75

2:07 p.m.

Goossens – Concertino For Double String Orchestra, Op. 47

2:21 p.m.

Giordani – Quintet In G For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 6

2:36 p.m.

Diamond – Suite No. 1 From "Tom"

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Fugue From String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

3:07 p.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 21

3:21 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

3:37 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – Sea Eagle

3:45 p.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

4:09 p.m.

Philips – Pavana Dolorosa

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From "Mazeppa"

4:21 p.m.

Glazunov – Slavonic Festival In G, Op. 26A

4:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 29 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:45

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto Polonois In G

5:18 p.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From "Scaramouche," Op. 165B

5:21 p.m.

Einaudi – Life

5:26 p.m.

Hallman – Trumpet Sonata

5:44 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6 p.m.

Chambers – Firehouse Reel

6:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Acceleration," Op. 234

6:14 p.m.

Lecuona – Prelude In The Night

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

6:36 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 23 In G, G. 98

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

7:09 a.m.

May, F. – String Quartet In C

7:40 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

8:06 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In A, Op. 4 No. 4

8:17 a.m.

Volans – Concerto For Piano And Winds

8:39 a.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened"

8:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, "Midsummer Vigil"

9:06 a.m.

Busoni – Mephistopheles' Song, K. 278

9:08 a.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36, "Ouessant"

10 a.m.

Jalkanen – The Bog Gypsies

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

10:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

12 p.m.

San Francisco Opera

Donizetti – Don Pasquale
2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

2:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

2:29 p.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

2:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:01 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:05 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From "Rachel, Rachel"

3:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

3:22 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:30 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

3:47 p.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio

3:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole "Faust"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Seixas – Keyboard Sonata In D

6:05 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Ballade

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 8 In C From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:36 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The River"

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

7:23 a.m.

Finzi – Magnificat, Op. 36

7:33 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In D For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From "The North Star"

8:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Toccata, Chorale And Fantasy For Organ, Brass And Timpani

8:36 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 5

8:44 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Battle Of Poltava From "Mazeppa"

9:13 a.m.

Dutilleux – Métaboles

9:30 a.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Est Hic Vir"

9:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

10:08 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

10:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

11:01 a.m.

Barrios – Fabiniana

11:04 a.m.

Stradella – Madrigal, "Piangete, Occhi Dolente"

11:12 a.m.

Zhuk – Ukrainian Rhapsody

11:19 a.m.

Previn – Violin Concerto

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Muhly – Mixed Messages
Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, "The Age Of Anxiety"
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music From The New World
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On "The Wizard Of Oz"

6:14 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 2

6:27 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 3 No. 1

7:23 a.m.

Alkan – Preludes (25), Op. 31 (Selections)

7:30 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

7:40 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

8:07 a.m.

Di Curtis – Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne!

8:10 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

8:18 a.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 44 No. 2

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Theatrical Introduction In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 3

8:47 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:11 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violettes, Strings And Continuo

9:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, "Gypsy"

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Hovhaness – Vijag

10:04 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

10:17 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

11 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "In Questa Reggia" From Turandot

11:06 a.m.

Byrd – The Battle, From "My Lady Nevell'S Book"

11:19 a.m.

Schadenbauer – March, "Die Presse"

11:23 a.m.

Schmidt – Quintet In G For Piano Left-Hand And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "In Coena Domini"

12:13 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To "La Dame Blanche"

12:21 p.m.

Piston – Sonatina For Violin And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr'," Bwv 662

1:08 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

1:18 p.m.

Lecuona – Habanera

1:22 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

3:08 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

3:11 p.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

3:30 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

4:11 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In E-Flat, G. 510

4:30 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

4:47 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 9 In C

4:50 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

5:10 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:20 p.m.

Williams – Suite From "Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"

5:28 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Suite In B-Flat

5:44 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

6 p.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From "The Rosary Sonatas"

6:10 p.m.

Barrett – Dreams

6:18 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, "House Of The Devil"
Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

6:14 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Op. 1 No. 10, "Pastorale"

6:24 a.m.

Rebay – Concert Pieces (3) For Clarinet And Guitar

6:35 a.m.

Alfvén – Andante Religioso

6:40 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 2

6:53 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Waitin

7:10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

7:17 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

7:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

8:14 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

8:23 a.m.

Sommer – Cigi-Civi

8:28 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 4 In E

9 a.m.

Dallapiccola – Variations For Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In F (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 4)

9:23 a.m.

Jürjendal – Bells From The Past

9:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Asia – Alex Set

10:19 a.m.

Altenberg – Concerto In D For Seven Trumpets

10:24 a.m.

Medtner – Marche Funèbre, From "Three Morceaux," Op. 31 No. 2

10:28 a.m.

Kernis – Double Concerto

11 a.m.

Glass, P. – Metamorphosis 2

11:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 11 In F

11:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Boulanger, G. – Gypsy Serenade

12:10 p.m.

Sousa – "Sabre And Spurs" March

12:13 p.m.

Sowerby – Pageant

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

1 p.m.

Pinto – Minuet In A-Flat

1:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

2 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

2:33 p.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

2:51 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

3 p.m.

Dvorák – Bacchanalia, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

3:05 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 2 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:19 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:10 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Pantomime

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Clearfield – Unremembered Wings

4:36 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

4:49 p.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 13-16

5:06 p.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

5:09 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 380

5:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 1 In F

5:46 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

6:02 p.m.

Schiff – Suite From "Sacred Service"

6:24 p.m.

Del Tredici – Facts Of Life

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Tribute To Silvestre Revueltas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia In C, Bwv 582

6:13 a.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:17 a.m.

Brian – English Suite No. 3

6:36 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 6 In D

6:52 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, "Für Elise"

7:11 a.m.

Graun, J.G. – Horn Concerto In D

7:22 a.m.

Pujol – Verde Alma

7:26 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

7:51 a.m.

Lama – Silenzio Cantatore

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

8:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From "Roman Sketches"

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:17 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Two Andantes And An Adagio

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – In The Old Castle, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

8:42 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

9 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

9:04 a.m.

Mercadante – Clarinet Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 101

9:21 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

9:33 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Violin, Cello And Strings, Rv 547

10:09 a.m.

Kern – All The Things You Are

10:19 a.m.

Tippett – Concerto For Double String Orchestra

10:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

11:03 a.m.

Ramsier – Zoo Of Dreams Iii: Sahara Rainforst

11:12 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

12:06 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Preciosa"

12:15 p.m.

Casella – Late At Night, Op. 30

12:44 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From "The Rosary Sonatas"

1:06 p.m.

Cobián – Nieblas Del Riachuelo

1:11 p.m.

Bretón – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 95, "La Pastorella"

2:11 p.m.

Shawn – Piano Sonata No. 3

2:23 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 1 In A

2:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, "The Hunt"

3 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

3:04 p.m.

Tarp – Piano Suite

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

4:16 p.m.

Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181

4:35 p.m.

Honegger – Crossing The Andes (Suite No. 1) From "Mermoz"

4:45 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Guitar And Piano, Op. 92 No. 1

4:52 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:09 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:18 p.m.

Turrin – Arabesque

5:23 p.m.

Boccherini – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, G. 487

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Toccata From Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

5:50 p.m.

Diamond – Tantivy

6 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 1 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:13 p.m.

Jolivet – Poèmes Pour L'Enfant

6:39 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In D, Hob. Xviii:11

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Trio In D, Op. 9 No. 2
Dohnányi – Piano Quintet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 26
9 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
11 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 11 In F

6:15 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturnes, Op. 32

6:26 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From "The King And I"

6:30 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

7:07 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

7:10 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

7:12 a.m.

Still – Preludes (5)

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 7

7:44 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In F From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 856

8:09 a.m.

Argento – Tango From "The Dream Of Valentino"

8:13 a.m.

Ponce – Trópico

8:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Centone No. 12

8:32 a.m.

Leifs – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 21, "Mors Et Vita"

8:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

9 a.m.

Draganski – Variations On A Bosnian Kolo

9:05 a.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

9:22 a.m.

Fauré – Suite From "Masques Et Bergamasques," Op. 112

9:36 a.m.

Steinke – Native American Notes

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

10:22 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Concerto

11:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

11:28 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Oracion

12:11 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Ballade No. 2 In B

12:31 p.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture In E

1:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

1:29 p.m.

Klami – Kalevala Suite, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In A-Flat For Two Violins And Continuo, Rv 75

2:07 p.m.

Goossens – Concertino For Double String Orchestra, Op. 47

2:21 p.m.

Giordani – Quintet In G For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 6

2:36 p.m.

Diamond – Suite No. 1 From "Tom"

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Fugue From String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

3:07 p.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 21

3:21 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

3:37 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – Sea Eagle

3:45 p.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

4:09 p.m.

Philips – Pavana Dolorosa

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From "Mazeppa"

4:21 p.m.

Glazunov – Slavonic Festival In G, Op. 26A

4:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 29 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:45

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto Polonois In G

5:18 p.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From "Scaramouche," Op. 165B

5:21 p.m.

Einaudi – Life

5:26 p.m.

Hallman – Trumpet Sonata

5:44 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6 p.m.

Chambers – Firehouse Reel

6:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Acceleration," Op. 234

6:14 p.m.

Lecuona – Prelude In The Night

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

6:36 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 23 In G, G. 98

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

7:09 a.m.

May, F. – String Quartet In C

7:40 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

8:06 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In A, Op. 4 No. 4

8:17 a.m.

Volans – Concerto For Piano And Winds

8:39 a.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened"

8:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, "Midsummer Vigil"

9:06 a.m.

Busoni – Mephistopheles' Song, K. 278

9:08 a.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36, "Ouessant"

10 a.m.

Jalkanen – The Bog Gypsies

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

10:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

12 p.m.

San Francisco Opera

Donizetti – Don Pasquale
2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

2:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

2:29 p.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

2:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:01 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:05 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From "Rachel, Rachel"

3:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

3:22 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:30 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

3:47 p.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio

3:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole "Faust"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Seixas – Keyboard Sonata In D

6:05 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Ballade

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 8 In C From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:36 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The River"

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

7:23 a.m.

Finzi – Magnificat, Op. 36

7:33 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In D For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From "The North Star"

8:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Toccata, Chorale And Fantasy For Organ, Brass And Timpani

8:36 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 5

8:44 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Battle Of Poltava From "Mazeppa"

9:13 a.m.

Dutilleux – Métaboles

9:30 a.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Est Hic Vir"

9:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

10:08 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

10:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

11:01 a.m.

Barrios – Fabiniana

11:04 a.m.

Stradella – Madrigal, "Piangete, Occhi Dolente"

11:12 a.m.

Zhuk – Ukrainian Rhapsody

11:19 a.m.

Previn – Violin Concerto

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Muhly – Mixed Messages
Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, "The Age Of Anxiety"
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music From The New World
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On "The Wizard Of Oz"

6:14 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 2

6:27 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 3 No. 1

7:23 a.m.

Alkan – Preludes (25), Op. 31 (Selections)

7:30 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

7:40 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

8:07 a.m.

Di Curtis – Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne!

8:10 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

8:18 a.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 44 No. 2

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Theatrical Introduction In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 3

8:47 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:11 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violettes, Strings And Continuo

9:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, "Gypsy"

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Hovhaness – Vijag

10:04 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

10:17 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

11 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "In Questa Reggia" From Turandot

11:06 a.m.

Byrd – The Battle, From "My Lady Nevell'S Book"

11:19 a.m.

Schadenbauer – March, "Die Presse"

11:23 a.m.

Schmidt – Quintet In G For Piano Left-Hand And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "In Coena Domini"

12:13 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To "La Dame Blanche"

12:21 p.m.

Piston – Sonatina For Violin And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr'," Bwv 662

1:08 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

1:18 p.m.

Lecuona – Habanera

1:22 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

3:08 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

3:11 p.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

3:30 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

4:11 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In E-Flat, G. 510

4:30 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

4:47 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 9 In C

4:50 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

5:10 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:20 p.m.

Williams – Suite From "Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"

5:28 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Suite In B-Flat

5:44 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

6 p.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From "The Rosary Sonatas"

6:10 p.m.

Barrett – Dreams

6:18 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, "House Of The Devil"
Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

6:14 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Op. 1 No. 10, "Pastorale"

6:24 a.m.

Rebay – Concert Pieces (3) For Clarinet And Guitar

6:35 a.m.

Alfvén – Andante Religioso

6:40 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 2

6:53 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Waitin

7:10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

7:17 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

7:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

8:14 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

8:23 a.m.

Sommer – Cigi-Civi

8:28 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 4 In E

9 a.m.

Dallapiccola – Variations For Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In F (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 4)

9:23 a.m.

Jürjendal – Bells From The Past

9:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Asia – Alex Set

10:19 a.m.

Altenberg – Concerto In D For Seven Trumpets

10:24 a.m.

Medtner – Marche Funèbre, From "Three Morceaux," Op. 31 No. 2

10:28 a.m.

Kernis – Double Concerto

11 a.m.

Glass, P. – Metamorphosis 2

11:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 11 In F

11:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Boulanger, G. – Gypsy Serenade

12:10 p.m.

Sousa – "Sabre And Spurs" March

12:13 p.m.

Sowerby – Pageant

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

1 p.m.

Pinto – Minuet In A-Flat

1:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

2 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

2:33 p.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

2:51 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

3 p.m.

Dvorák – Bacchanalia, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

3:05 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 2 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:19 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:10 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Pantomime

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Clearfield – Unremembered Wings

4:36 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

4:49 p.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 13-16

5:06 p.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

5:09 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 380

5:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 1 In F

5:46 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

6:02 p.m.

Schiff – Suite From "Sacred Service"

6:24 p.m.

Del Tredici – Facts Of Life

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Tribute To Silvestre Revueltas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia In C, Bwv 582

6:13 a.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:17 a.m.

Brian – English Suite No. 3

6:36 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 6 In D

6:52 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, "Für Elise"

7:11 a.m.

Graun, J.G. – Horn Concerto In D

7:22 a.m.

Pujol – Verde Alma

7:26 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

7:51 a.m.

Lama – Silenzio Cantatore

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

8:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From "Roman Sketches"

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:17 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Two Andantes And An Adagio

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – In The Old Castle, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

8:42 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

9 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

9:04 a.m.

Mercadante – Clarinet Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 101

9:21 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

9:33 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Violin, Cello And Strings, Rv 547

10:09 a.m.

Kern – All The Things You Are

10:19 a.m.

Tippett – Concerto For Double String Orchestra

10:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

11:03 a.m.

Ramsier – Zoo Of Dreams Iii: Sahara Rainforst

11:12 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

12:06 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Preciosa"

12:15 p.m.

Casella – Late At Night, Op. 30

12:44 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From "The Rosary Sonatas"

1:06 p.m.

Cobián – Nieblas Del Riachuelo

1:11 p.m.

Bretón – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 95, "La Pastorella"

2:11 p.m.

Shawn – Piano Sonata No. 3

2:23 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 1 In A

2:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, "The Hunt"

3 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

3:04 p.m.

Tarp – Piano Suite

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

4:16 p.m.

Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181

4:35 p.m.

Honegger – Crossing The Andes (Suite No. 1) From "Mermoz"

4:45 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Guitar And Piano, Op. 92 No. 1

4:52 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:09 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:18 p.m.

Turrin – Arabesque

5:23 p.m.

Boccherini – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, G. 487

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Toccata From Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

5:50 p.m.

Diamond – Tantivy

6 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 1 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:13 p.m.

Jolivet – Poèmes Pour L'Enfant

6:39 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In D, Hob. Xviii:11

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Trio In D, Op. 9 No. 2
Dohnányi – Piano Quintet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 26
9 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
11 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 11 In F

6:15 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturnes, Op. 32

6:26 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From "The King And I"

6:30 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

7:07 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

7:10 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

7:12 a.m.

Still – Preludes (5)

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 7

7:44 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In F From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 856

8:09 a.m.

Argento – Tango From "The Dream Of Valentino"

8:13 a.m.

Ponce – Trópico

8:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Centone No. 12

8:32 a.m.

Leifs – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 21, "Mors Et Vita"

8:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

9 a.m.

Draganski – Variations On A Bosnian Kolo

9:05 a.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

9:22 a.m.

Fauré – Suite From "Masques Et Bergamasques," Op. 112

9:36 a.m.

Steinke – Native American Notes

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

10:22 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Concerto

11:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

11:28 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Oracion

12:11 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Ballade No. 2 In B

12:31 p.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture In E

1:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

1:29 p.m.

Klami – Kalevala Suite, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In A-Flat For Two Violins And Continuo, Rv 75

2:07 p.m.

Goossens – Concertino For Double String Orchestra, Op. 47

2:21 p.m.

Giordani – Quintet In G For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 6

2:36 p.m.

Diamond – Suite No. 1 From "Tom"

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Fugue From String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

3:07 p.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 21

3:21 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

3:37 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – Sea Eagle

3:45 p.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

4:09 p.m.

Philips – Pavana Dolorosa

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From "Mazeppa"

4:21 p.m.

Glazunov – Slavonic Festival In G, Op. 26A

4:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 29 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:45

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto Polonois In G

5:18 p.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From "Scaramouche," Op. 165B

5:21 p.m.

Einaudi – Life

5:26 p.m.

Hallman – Trumpet Sonata

5:44 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6 p.m.

Chambers – Firehouse Reel

6:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Acceleration," Op. 234

6:14 p.m.

Lecuona – Prelude In The Night

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

6:36 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 23 In G, G. 98

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

7:09 a.m.

May, F. – String Quartet In C

7:40 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

8:06 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In A, Op. 4 No. 4

8:17 a.m.

Volans – Concerto For Piano And Winds

8:39 a.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened"

8:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, "Midsummer Vigil"

9:06 a.m.

Busoni – Mephistopheles' Song, K. 278

9:08 a.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36, "Ouessant"

10 a.m.

Jalkanen – The Bog Gypsies

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

10:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

12 p.m.

San Francisco Opera

Donizetti – Don Pasquale
2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

2:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

2:29 p.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

2:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:01 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:05 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From "Rachel, Rachel"

3:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

3:22 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:30 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

3:47 p.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio

3:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole "Faust"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Seixas – Keyboard Sonata In D

6:05 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Ballade

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 8 In C From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:36 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The River"

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

7:23 a.m.

Finzi – Magnificat, Op. 36

7:33 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In D For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From "The North Star"

8:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Toccata, Chorale And Fantasy For Organ, Brass And Timpani

8:36 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 5

8:44 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Battle Of Poltava From "Mazeppa"

9:13 a.m.

Dutilleux – Métaboles

9:30 a.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Est Hic Vir"

9:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

10:08 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

10:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

11:01 a.m.

Barrios – Fabiniana

11:04 a.m.

Stradella – Madrigal, "Piangete, Occhi Dolente"

11:12 a.m.

Zhuk – Ukrainian Rhapsody

11:19 a.m.

Previn – Violin Concerto

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Muhly – Mixed Messages
Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, "The Age Of Anxiety"
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music From The New World
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On "The Wizard Of Oz"

6:14 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 2

6:27 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 3 No. 1

7:23 a.m.

Alkan – Preludes (25), Op. 31 (Selections)

7:30 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

7:40 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

8:07 a.m.

Di Curtis – Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne!

8:10 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

8:18 a.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 44 No. 2

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Theatrical Introduction In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 3

8:47 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:11 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violettes, Strings And Continuo

9:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, "Gypsy"

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Hovhaness – Vijag

10:04 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

10:17 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

11 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "In Questa Reggia" From Turandot

11:06 a.m.

Byrd – The Battle, From "My Lady Nevell'S Book"

11:19 a.m.

Schadenbauer – March, "Die Presse"

11:23 a.m.

Schmidt – Quintet In G For Piano Left-Hand And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "In Coena Domini"

12:13 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To "La Dame Blanche"

12:21 p.m.

Piston – Sonatina For Violin And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr'," Bwv 662

1:08 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

1:18 p.m.

Lecuona – Habanera

1:22 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

3:08 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

3:11 p.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

3:30 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

4:11 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In E-Flat, G. 510

4:30 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

4:47 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 9 In C

4:50 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

5:10 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:20 p.m.

Williams – Suite From "Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"

5:28 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Suite In B-Flat

5:44 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

6 p.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From "The Rosary Sonatas"

6:10 p.m.

Barrett – Dreams

6:18 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, "House Of The Devil"
Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

6:14 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Op. 1 No. 10, "Pastorale"

6:24 a.m.

Rebay – Concert Pieces (3) For Clarinet And Guitar

6:35 a.m.

Alfvén – Andante Religioso

6:40 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 2

6:53 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Waitin

7:10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

7:17 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

7:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

8:14 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

8:23 a.m.

Sommer – Cigi-Civi

8:28 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 4 In E

9 a.m.

Dallapiccola – Variations For Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In F (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 4)

9:23 a.m.

Jürjendal – Bells From The Past

9:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Asia – Alex Set

10:19 a.m.

Altenberg – Concerto In D For Seven Trumpets

10:24 a.m.

Medtner – Marche Funèbre, From "Three Morceaux," Op. 31 No. 2

10:28 a.m.

Kernis – Double Concerto

11 a.m.

Glass, P. – Metamorphosis 2

11:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 11 In F

11:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Boulanger, G. – Gypsy Serenade

12:10 p.m.

Sousa – "Sabre And Spurs" March

12:13 p.m.

Sowerby – Pageant

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

1 p.m.

Pinto – Minuet In A-Flat

1:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

2 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

2:33 p.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

2:51 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

3 p.m.

Dvorák – Bacchanalia, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

3:05 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 2 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:19 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:10 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Pantomime

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Clearfield – Unremembered Wings

4:36 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

4:49 p.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 13-16

5:06 p.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

5:09 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 380

5:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 1 In F

5:46 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

6:02 p.m.

Schiff – Suite From "Sacred Service"

6:24 p.m.

Del Tredici – Facts Of Life

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Tribute To Silvestre Revueltas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia In C, Bwv 582

6:13 a.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:17 a.m.

Brian – English Suite No. 3

6:36 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 6 In D

6:52 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, "Für Elise"

7:11 a.m.

Graun, J.G. – Horn Concerto In D

7:22 a.m.

Pujol – Verde Alma

7:26 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

7:51 a.m.

Lama – Silenzio Cantatore

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

8:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From "Roman Sketches"

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:17 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Two Andantes And An Adagio

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – In The Old Castle, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

8:42 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

9 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

9:04 a.m.

Mercadante – Clarinet Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 101

9:21 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

9:33 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Violin, Cello And Strings, Rv 547

10:09 a.m.

Kern – All The Things You Are

10:19 a.m.

Tippett – Concerto For Double String Orchestra

10:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

11:03 a.m.

Ramsier – Zoo Of Dreams Iii: Sahara Rainforst

11:12 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

12:06 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Preciosa"

12:15 p.m.

Casella – Late At Night, Op. 30

12:44 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From "The Rosary Sonatas"

1:06 p.m.

Cobián – Nieblas Del Riachuelo

1:11 p.m.

Bretón – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 95, "La Pastorella"

2:11 p.m.

Shawn – Piano Sonata No. 3

2:23 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 1 In A

2:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, "The Hunt"

3 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

3:04 p.m.

Tarp – Piano Suite

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

4:16 p.m.

Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181

4:35 p.m.

Honegger – Crossing The Andes (Suite No. 1) From "Mermoz"

4:45 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Guitar And Piano, Op. 92 No. 1

4:52 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:09 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:18 p.m.

Turrin – Arabesque

5:23 p.m.

Boccherini – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, G. 487

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Toccata From Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

5:50 p.m.

Diamond – Tantivy

6 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 1 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

6:13 p.m.

Jolivet – Poèmes Pour L'Enfant

6:39 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In D, Hob. Xviii:11

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Trio In D, Op. 9 No. 2
Dohnányi – Piano Quintet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 26
9 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
López-Gavilán – Epilogue; Talking To The Universe; Eclipse; Aegean Dreams; Viernes De Ciudad; Pan Con Timba
11 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 11 In F

6:15 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturnes, Op. 32

6:26 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From "The King And I"

6:30 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 46 In B

7:07 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

7:10 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

7:12 a.m.

Still – Preludes (5)

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 7

7:44 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In F From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 856

8:09 a.m.

Argento – Tango From "The Dream Of Valentino"

8:13 a.m.

Ponce – Trópico

8:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Centone No. 12

8:32 a.m.

Leifs – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 21, "Mors Et Vita"

8:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

9 a.m.

Draganski – Variations On A Bosnian Kolo

9:05 a.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

9:22 a.m.

Fauré – Suite From "Masques Et Bergamasques," Op. 112

9:36 a.m.

Steinke – Native American Notes

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

10:22 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Concerto

11:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

11:28 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Oracion

12:11 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Ballade No. 2 In B

12:31 p.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture In E

1:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

1:29 p.m.

Klami – Kalevala Suite, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In A-Flat For Two Violins And Continuo, Rv 75

2:07 p.m.

Goossens – Concertino For Double String Orchestra, Op. 47

2:21 p.m.

Giordani – Quintet In G For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 6

2:36 p.m.

Diamond – Suite No. 1 From "Tom"

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Fugue From String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

3:07 p.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 21

3:21 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

3:37 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – Sea Eagle

3:45 p.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

4:09 p.m.

Philips – Pavana Dolorosa

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From "Mazeppa"

4:21 p.m.

Glazunov – Slavonic Festival In G, Op. 26A

4:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 29 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:45

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto Polonois In G

5:18 p.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From "Scaramouche," Op. 165B

5:21 p.m.

Einaudi – Life

5:26 p.m.

Hallman – Trumpet Sonata

5:44 p.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 3

6 p.m.

Chambers – Firehouse Reel

6:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Acceleration," Op. 234

6:14 p.m.

Lecuona – Prelude In The Night

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21
9 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

6:36 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 23 In G, G. 98

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

7:09 a.m.

May, F. – String Quartet In C

7:40 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

8:06 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In A, Op. 4 No. 4

8:17 a.m.

Volans – Concerto For Piano And Winds

8:39 a.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened"

8:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, "Midsummer Vigil"

9:06 a.m.

Busoni – Mephistopheles' Song, K. 278

9:08 a.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36, "Ouessant"

10 a.m.

Jalkanen – The Bog Gypsies

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

10:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

12 p.m.

San Francisco Opera

Donizetti – Don Pasquale
2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

2:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

2:29 p.m.

Albert – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 20

2:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:01 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:05 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From "Rachel, Rachel"

3:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

3:22 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:30 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

3:47 p.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio

3:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole "Faust"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona