Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

October, 2018
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 3 From "French Canzoni" (1615)

6:04 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:13 a.m.

Newman, M. – Colores De Mexico

6:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

7:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Vie Parisienne"

7:13 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 12 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Monte – Motet, "Super Flumina Babylonis"

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Benvenuto Cellini," Op. 23

8:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:08 a.m.

Jaubert – Little Red Riding Hood

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

8:42 a.m.

Bridge – Isabella

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:10 a.m.

Torke – Fiji

9:27 a.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "Was Hast Du Verwirket," Swv 307

9:32 a.m.

Glière – Horn Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 91

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:28 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

11:02 a.m.

Peerson – The Fall Of The Leaf

11:04 a.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

11:11 a.m.

Martin – Songs Of Ariel

11:23 a.m.

Gould, Glenn – String Quartet, Op. 1

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Copland – Quiet City
Bernstein – Serenade After Plato'S "Symposium"
Adams – Harmonielehre
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bernstein – Arias And Barcarolles
Bernstein – Selections From Mass, On The Town, Wonderful Town, Songfest, West Side Story, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue And Peter Pan
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Distant Love: Songs Of The Troubadours
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Schumann – Concert Movement In D For Piano And Orchestra

6:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

6:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Crudele? Non Mi Dir" From "Don Giovanni," K. 527

6:32 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From "Suite Española," Op. 47

6:37 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

7:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

7:11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

7:17 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni (2)

7:23 a.m.

De Boeck – Dahomese Rapsodie

7:28 a.m.

Casseus – Haitian Suite

7:38 a.m.

Cannio – 'O Surdato 'Nnamurato

7:43 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 36 In C, Hob. Xvi:21

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From "Carmen"

8:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Wenn Wir In Höchsten Nöten Sein"

8:09 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

8:29 a.m.

Farwell – Suite From "The Gods Of The Mountain," Op. 52

8:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

8:53 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Jubilee March

9 a.m.

Bodorová – Dza More

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Inscape

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

9:33 a.m.

Davydov – Cello Concerto No. 2 In A, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Schubert – Gute Nacht, From "Winterreise," D. 911

10:06 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From "Giuditta"

10:13 a.m.

Tomkins – Too Much I Once Lamented

10:20 a.m.

Khachaturian – Trio For Violin, Clarinet And Piano

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Duo No. 1 In C For Violin And Viola

11:15 a.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk

11:22 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

11:47 a.m.

Griffes – Sketches On Indian Themes

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – King Of Denmark'S Galliard

12:10 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

12:17 p.m.

Martin – Piano Trio On Irish Folk Melodies

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

1 p.m.

Gershwin – My One And Only

1:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

1:16 p.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

1:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

2 p.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, "The Harmonious Blacksmith"

2:05 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

2:27 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

3 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 4 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:13 p.m.

Chadwick – String Quartet No. 4 In E

3:41 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – O Cessate Di Piagarmi

4:08 p.m.

Bartók – First Term At The Piano

4:18 p.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

4:21 p.m.

Haydn – Cassation In C For Lute, Violin And Cello, Hob. Iii:6

4:38 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The Plow That Broke The Plains"

4:53 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

5:08 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 32 In E

5:25 p.m.

Williams – Imperial March From "Star Wars"

5:29 p.m.

Falla – Jota From "Suite Populaire Espagnole"

5:33 p.m.

Corelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 6 No. 8, "Christmas Concerto"

5:48 p.m.

Perle – Selections From Wind Quintet No. 4

6 p.m.

Alfvén – Drapa

6:11 p.m.

Jürjendal – Things We Trust In

6:16 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6:37 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F-Sharp, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

6:14 a.m.

Crotch – Symphony In F

6:39 a.m.

MacCombie – Nightshade Rounds

6:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

7:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

7:30 a.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

7:38 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, "Revolutionary"

7:41 a.m.

Balakirev – Grand Fantasia On Russian Folksongs, Op. 4

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:12 a.m.

Satie – L'Enfance De Ko-Quo

8:15 a.m.

Haentzschel – Lullaby From "Annelie"

8:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

8:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 12

8:33 a.m.

Massella – Lament On The Death Of Yitzhak Rabin

8:40 a.m.

Filtz – Flute Concerto In D

9 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

9:04 a.m.

Migot – Guitar Sonata

9:21 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

9:50 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, "Quartettsatz"

10 a.m.

Spohr – Overture To "Faust," Op. 60

10:07 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From "Musical Humors"

10:16 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, "Tasso, Lament And Triumph," S. 96

10:37 a.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

11 a.m.

Ewazen – Grand Valley Fanfare

11:03 a.m.

Lloyd – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Footprints In The Snow"

12:11 p.m.

Tovey, D. – Sonata In D For Solo Cello, Op. 30

12:45 p.m.

Gould – American Symphonette No. 3

1 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

1:08 p.m.

Brian – Concerto For Orchestra

1:25 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"

2 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

3:01 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In D-Flat, Op. 37

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 127

4:17 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

5:27 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Tik-Tak," Op. 365

5:30 p.m.

Krieger, E. – Passacaglia For The New Millennium

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

6 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From "Die Schöne Müllerin"

6:02 p.m.

Shulman – Suite For Solo Cello

6:12 p.m.

Henriques – Suite For Oboe And Piano

6:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mussorgsky/Ashkenazy – Night On Bald Mountain
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Liszt – Dante Symphony
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

6:18 a.m.

Gregory – Haunted Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 6, "Fairy Scenes"

6:40 a.m.

Dvorák – Goblin'S Dance, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

7:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

7:19 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

7:28 a.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

7:30 a.m.

Strong – Suite No. 1 From "A Notebook Of Sketches"

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Selections From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

8:27 a.m.

Kaski – Night Music Of The Mountain Goblin

8:29 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

9 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

9:01 a.m.

Frankel – Mephistopheles' Serenade And Dance, Op. 25

9:08 a.m.

Arnold – Tam O'Shanter, Op. 51

9:17 a.m.

Rubinstein – Ballet Music From "The Demon"

9:31 a.m.

Suppé – Devil'S March

9:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

10 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

10:14 a.m.

Wagner, S. – Prelude To Act Iii Of "Der Kobold"

10:20 a.m.

Liszt – Nocturnal Procession

10:35 a.m.

Medtner – Wood Goblin From "Folk Tales," Op. 34

10:40 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

11 a.m.

Hadley – The Culprit Fay, Op. 62

11:16 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

11:32 a.m.

Massenet – Devil'S Scene From "Grisélidis"

11:36 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

12:06 p.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

12:13 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:17 p.m.

Daugherty – Viola Zombie

12:25 p.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

1 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

1:21 p.m.

Bovet – Hamburger Totentanz

1:27 p.m.

Achron – Suite From "The Golem"

1:41 p.m.

Grieg – Goblins' Wedding Procession, Op. 72 No. 14

1:44 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:15 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Nonnes Qui Reposez, From "Robert Le Diable"

3:20 p.m.

Blake, R. – Impresario Of Death

3:25 p.m.

Farjeon – Some Goblins And Gnomes And Things

3:27 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:14 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

4:21 p.m.

Tausig – The Ghost Ship

4:31 p.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Psycho"

4:49 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Liapunov – Round Of Phantoms, Op. 11 No. 2

5:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

5:20 p.m.

Holborne – The Fairy Round

5:24 p.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

5:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Satanic Poem, Op. 36

6:06 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:10 p.m.

Hasselmans – Caprice-Etude, Op. 48, "Follets"

6:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Chamber Music
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 3 From "French Canzoni" (1615)

6:04 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:13 a.m.

Newman, M. – Colores De Mexico

6:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

7:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Vie Parisienne"

7:13 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 12 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Monte – Motet, "Super Flumina Babylonis"

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Benvenuto Cellini," Op. 23

8:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:08 a.m.

Jaubert – Little Red Riding Hood

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

8:42 a.m.

Bridge – Isabella

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:10 a.m.

Torke – Fiji

9:27 a.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "Was Hast Du Verwirket," Swv 307

9:32 a.m.

Glière – Horn Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 91

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:28 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

11:02 a.m.

Peerson – The Fall Of The Leaf

11:04 a.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

11:11 a.m.

Martin – Songs Of Ariel

11:23 a.m.

Gould, Glenn – String Quartet, Op. 1

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Copland – Quiet City
Bernstein – Serenade After Plato'S "Symposium"
Adams – Harmonielehre
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bernstein – Arias And Barcarolles
Bernstein – Selections From Mass, On The Town, Wonderful Town, Songfest, West Side Story, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue And Peter Pan
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Distant Love: Songs Of The Troubadours
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Schumann – Concert Movement In D For Piano And Orchestra

6:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

6:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Crudele? Non Mi Dir" From "Don Giovanni," K. 527

6:32 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From "Suite Española," Op. 47

6:37 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

7:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

7:11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

7:17 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni (2)

7:23 a.m.

De Boeck – Dahomese Rapsodie

7:28 a.m.

Casseus – Haitian Suite

7:38 a.m.

Cannio – 'O Surdato 'Nnamurato

7:43 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 36 In C, Hob. Xvi:21

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From "Carmen"

8:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Wenn Wir In Höchsten Nöten Sein"

8:09 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

8:29 a.m.

Farwell – Suite From "The Gods Of The Mountain," Op. 52

8:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

8:53 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Jubilee March

9 a.m.

Bodorová – Dza More

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Inscape

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

9:33 a.m.

Davydov – Cello Concerto No. 2 In A, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Schubert – Gute Nacht, From "Winterreise," D. 911

10:06 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From "Giuditta"

10:13 a.m.

Tomkins – Too Much I Once Lamented

10:20 a.m.

Khachaturian – Trio For Violin, Clarinet And Piano

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Duo No. 1 In C For Violin And Viola

11:15 a.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk

11:22 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

11:47 a.m.

Griffes – Sketches On Indian Themes

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – King Of Denmark'S Galliard

12:10 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

12:17 p.m.

Martin – Piano Trio On Irish Folk Melodies

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

1 p.m.

Gershwin – My One And Only

1:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

1:16 p.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

1:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

2 p.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, "The Harmonious Blacksmith"

2:05 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

2:27 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

3 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 4 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:13 p.m.

Chadwick – String Quartet No. 4 In E

3:41 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – O Cessate Di Piagarmi

4:08 p.m.

Bartók – First Term At The Piano

4:18 p.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

4:21 p.m.

Haydn – Cassation In C For Lute, Violin And Cello, Hob. Iii:6

4:38 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The Plow That Broke The Plains"

4:53 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

5:08 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 32 In E

5:25 p.m.

Williams – Imperial March From "Star Wars"

5:29 p.m.

Falla – Jota From "Suite Populaire Espagnole"

5:33 p.m.

Corelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 6 No. 8, "Christmas Concerto"

5:48 p.m.

Perle – Selections From Wind Quintet No. 4

6 p.m.

Alfvén – Drapa

6:11 p.m.

Jürjendal – Things We Trust In

6:16 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6:37 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F-Sharp, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

6:14 a.m.

Crotch – Symphony In F

6:39 a.m.

MacCombie – Nightshade Rounds

6:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

7:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

7:30 a.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

7:38 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, "Revolutionary"

7:41 a.m.

Balakirev – Grand Fantasia On Russian Folksongs, Op. 4

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:12 a.m.

Satie – L'Enfance De Ko-Quo

8:15 a.m.

Haentzschel – Lullaby From "Annelie"

8:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

8:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 12

8:33 a.m.

Massella – Lament On The Death Of Yitzhak Rabin

8:40 a.m.

Filtz – Flute Concerto In D

9 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

9:04 a.m.

Migot – Guitar Sonata

9:21 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

9:50 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, "Quartettsatz"

10 a.m.

Spohr – Overture To "Faust," Op. 60

10:07 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From "Musical Humors"

10:16 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, "Tasso, Lament And Triumph," S. 96

10:37 a.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

11 a.m.

Ewazen – Grand Valley Fanfare

11:03 a.m.

Lloyd – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Footprints In The Snow"

12:11 p.m.

Tovey, D. – Sonata In D For Solo Cello, Op. 30

12:45 p.m.

Gould – American Symphonette No. 3

1 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

1:08 p.m.

Brian – Concerto For Orchestra

1:25 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"

2 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

3:01 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In D-Flat, Op. 37

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 127

4:17 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

5:27 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Tik-Tak," Op. 365

5:30 p.m.

Krieger, E. – Passacaglia For The New Millennium

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

6 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From "Die Schöne Müllerin"

6:02 p.m.

Shulman – Suite For Solo Cello

6:12 p.m.

Henriques – Suite For Oboe And Piano

6:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mussorgsky/Ashkenazy – Night On Bald Mountain
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Liszt – Dante Symphony
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

6:18 a.m.

Gregory – Haunted Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 6, "Fairy Scenes"

6:40 a.m.

Dvorák – Goblin'S Dance, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

7:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

7:19 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

7:28 a.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

7:30 a.m.

Strong – Suite No. 1 From "A Notebook Of Sketches"

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Selections From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

8:27 a.m.

Kaski – Night Music Of The Mountain Goblin

8:29 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

9 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

9:01 a.m.

Frankel – Mephistopheles' Serenade And Dance, Op. 25

9:08 a.m.

Arnold – Tam O'Shanter, Op. 51

9:17 a.m.

Rubinstein – Ballet Music From "The Demon"

9:31 a.m.

Suppé – Devil'S March

9:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

10 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

10:14 a.m.

Wagner, S. – Prelude To Act Iii Of "Der Kobold"

10:20 a.m.

Liszt – Nocturnal Procession

10:35 a.m.

Medtner – Wood Goblin From "Folk Tales," Op. 34

10:40 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

11 a.m.

Hadley – The Culprit Fay, Op. 62

11:16 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

11:32 a.m.

Massenet – Devil'S Scene From "Grisélidis"

11:36 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

12:06 p.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

12:13 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:17 p.m.

Daugherty – Viola Zombie

12:25 p.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

1 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

1:21 p.m.

Bovet – Hamburger Totentanz

1:27 p.m.

Achron – Suite From "The Golem"

1:41 p.m.

Grieg – Goblins' Wedding Procession, Op. 72 No. 14

1:44 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:15 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Nonnes Qui Reposez, From "Robert Le Diable"

3:20 p.m.

Blake, R. – Impresario Of Death

3:25 p.m.

Farjeon – Some Goblins And Gnomes And Things

3:27 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:14 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

4:21 p.m.

Tausig – The Ghost Ship

4:31 p.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Psycho"

4:49 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Liapunov – Round Of Phantoms, Op. 11 No. 2

5:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

5:20 p.m.

Holborne – The Fairy Round

5:24 p.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

5:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Satanic Poem, Op. 36

6:06 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:10 p.m.

Hasselmans – Caprice-Etude, Op. 48, "Follets"

6:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Chamber Music
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 3 From "French Canzoni" (1615)

6:04 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:13 a.m.

Newman, M. – Colores De Mexico

6:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

7:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Vie Parisienne"

7:13 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 12 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Monte – Motet, "Super Flumina Babylonis"

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Benvenuto Cellini," Op. 23

8:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:08 a.m.

Jaubert – Little Red Riding Hood

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

8:42 a.m.

Bridge – Isabella

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:10 a.m.

Torke – Fiji

9:27 a.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "Was Hast Du Verwirket," Swv 307

9:32 a.m.

Glière – Horn Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 91

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:28 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

11:02 a.m.

Peerson – The Fall Of The Leaf

11:04 a.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

11:11 a.m.

Martin – Songs Of Ariel

11:23 a.m.

Gould, Glenn – String Quartet, Op. 1

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Copland – Quiet City
Bernstein – Serenade After Plato'S "Symposium"
Adams – Harmonielehre
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bernstein – Arias And Barcarolles
Bernstein – Selections From Mass, On The Town, Wonderful Town, Songfest, West Side Story, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue And Peter Pan
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Distant Love: Songs Of The Troubadours
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Schumann – Concert Movement In D For Piano And Orchestra

6:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

6:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Crudele? Non Mi Dir" From "Don Giovanni," K. 527

6:32 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From "Suite Española," Op. 47

6:37 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

7:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

7:11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

7:17 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni (2)

7:23 a.m.

De Boeck – Dahomese Rapsodie

7:28 a.m.

Casseus – Haitian Suite

7:38 a.m.

Cannio – 'O Surdato 'Nnamurato

7:43 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 36 In C, Hob. Xvi:21

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From "Carmen"

8:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Wenn Wir In Höchsten Nöten Sein"

8:09 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

8:29 a.m.

Farwell – Suite From "The Gods Of The Mountain," Op. 52

8:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

8:53 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Jubilee March

9 a.m.

Bodorová – Dza More

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Inscape

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

9:33 a.m.

Davydov – Cello Concerto No. 2 In A, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Schubert – Gute Nacht, From "Winterreise," D. 911

10:06 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From "Giuditta"

10:13 a.m.

Tomkins – Too Much I Once Lamented

10:20 a.m.

Khachaturian – Trio For Violin, Clarinet And Piano

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Duo No. 1 In C For Violin And Viola

11:15 a.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk

11:22 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

11:47 a.m.

Griffes – Sketches On Indian Themes

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – King Of Denmark'S Galliard

12:10 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

12:17 p.m.

Martin – Piano Trio On Irish Folk Melodies

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

1 p.m.

Gershwin – My One And Only

1:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

1:16 p.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

1:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

2 p.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, "The Harmonious Blacksmith"

2:05 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

2:27 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

3 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 4 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:13 p.m.

Chadwick – String Quartet No. 4 In E

3:41 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – O Cessate Di Piagarmi

4:08 p.m.

Bartók – First Term At The Piano

4:18 p.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

4:21 p.m.

Haydn – Cassation In C For Lute, Violin And Cello, Hob. Iii:6

4:38 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The Plow That Broke The Plains"

4:53 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

5:08 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 32 In E

5:25 p.m.

Williams – Imperial March From "Star Wars"

5:29 p.m.

Falla – Jota From "Suite Populaire Espagnole"

5:33 p.m.

Corelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 6 No. 8, "Christmas Concerto"

5:48 p.m.

Perle – Selections From Wind Quintet No. 4

6 p.m.

Alfvén – Drapa

6:11 p.m.

Jürjendal – Things We Trust In

6:16 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6:37 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F-Sharp, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

6:14 a.m.

Crotch – Symphony In F

6:39 a.m.

MacCombie – Nightshade Rounds

6:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

7:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

7:30 a.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

7:38 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, "Revolutionary"

7:41 a.m.

Balakirev – Grand Fantasia On Russian Folksongs, Op. 4

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:12 a.m.

Satie – L'Enfance De Ko-Quo

8:15 a.m.

Haentzschel – Lullaby From "Annelie"

8:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

8:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 12

8:33 a.m.

Massella – Lament On The Death Of Yitzhak Rabin

8:40 a.m.

Filtz – Flute Concerto In D

9 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

9:04 a.m.

Migot – Guitar Sonata

9:21 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

9:50 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, "Quartettsatz"

10 a.m.

Spohr – Overture To "Faust," Op. 60

10:07 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From "Musical Humors"

10:16 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, "Tasso, Lament And Triumph," S. 96

10:37 a.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

11 a.m.

Ewazen – Grand Valley Fanfare

11:03 a.m.

Lloyd – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Footprints In The Snow"

12:11 p.m.

Tovey, D. – Sonata In D For Solo Cello, Op. 30

12:45 p.m.

Gould – American Symphonette No. 3

1 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

1:08 p.m.

Brian – Concerto For Orchestra

1:25 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"

2 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

3:01 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In D-Flat, Op. 37

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 127

4:17 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

5:27 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Tik-Tak," Op. 365

5:30 p.m.

Krieger, E. – Passacaglia For The New Millennium

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

6 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From "Die Schöne Müllerin"

6:02 p.m.

Shulman – Suite For Solo Cello

6:12 p.m.

Henriques – Suite For Oboe And Piano

6:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mussorgsky/Ashkenazy – Night On Bald Mountain
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Liszt – Dante Symphony
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

6:18 a.m.

Gregory – Haunted Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 6, "Fairy Scenes"

6:40 a.m.

Dvorák – Goblin'S Dance, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

7:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

7:19 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

7:28 a.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

7:30 a.m.

Strong – Suite No. 1 From "A Notebook Of Sketches"

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Selections From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

8:27 a.m.

Kaski – Night Music Of The Mountain Goblin

8:29 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

9 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

9:01 a.m.

Frankel – Mephistopheles' Serenade And Dance, Op. 25

9:08 a.m.

Arnold – Tam O'Shanter, Op. 51

9:17 a.m.

Rubinstein – Ballet Music From "The Demon"

9:31 a.m.

Suppé – Devil'S March

9:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

10 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

10:14 a.m.

Wagner, S. – Prelude To Act Iii Of "Der Kobold"

10:20 a.m.

Liszt – Nocturnal Procession

10:35 a.m.

Medtner – Wood Goblin From "Folk Tales," Op. 34

10:40 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

11 a.m.

Hadley – The Culprit Fay, Op. 62

11:16 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

11:32 a.m.

Massenet – Devil'S Scene From "Grisélidis"

11:36 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

12:06 p.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

12:13 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:17 p.m.

Daugherty – Viola Zombie

12:25 p.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

1 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

1:21 p.m.

Bovet – Hamburger Totentanz

1:27 p.m.

Achron – Suite From "The Golem"

1:41 p.m.

Grieg – Goblins' Wedding Procession, Op. 72 No. 14

1:44 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:15 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Nonnes Qui Reposez, From "Robert Le Diable"

3:20 p.m.

Blake, R. – Impresario Of Death

3:25 p.m.

Farjeon – Some Goblins And Gnomes And Things

3:27 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:14 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

4:21 p.m.

Tausig – The Ghost Ship

4:31 p.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Psycho"

4:49 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Liapunov – Round Of Phantoms, Op. 11 No. 2

5:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

5:20 p.m.

Holborne – The Fairy Round

5:24 p.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

5:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Satanic Poem, Op. 36

6:06 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:10 p.m.

Hasselmans – Caprice-Etude, Op. 48, "Follets"

6:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Chamber Music
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 3 From "French Canzoni" (1615)

6:04 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:13 a.m.

Newman, M. – Colores De Mexico

6:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

7:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Vie Parisienne"

7:13 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 12 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Monte – Motet, "Super Flumina Babylonis"

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Benvenuto Cellini," Op. 23

8:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:08 a.m.

Jaubert – Little Red Riding Hood

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

8:42 a.m.

Bridge – Isabella

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:10 a.m.

Torke – Fiji

9:27 a.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "Was Hast Du Verwirket," Swv 307

9:32 a.m.

Glière – Horn Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 91

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:28 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

11:02 a.m.

Peerson – The Fall Of The Leaf

11:04 a.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

11:11 a.m.

Martin – Songs Of Ariel

11:23 a.m.

Gould, Glenn – String Quartet, Op. 1

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Copland – Quiet City
Bernstein – Serenade After Plato'S "Symposium"
Adams – Harmonielehre
3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bernstein – Arias And Barcarolles
Bernstein – Selections From Mass, On The Town, Wonderful Town, Songfest, West Side Story, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue And Peter Pan
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Distant Love: Songs Of The Troubadours
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Schumann – Concert Movement In D For Piano And Orchestra

6:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

6:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Crudele? Non Mi Dir" From "Don Giovanni," K. 527

6:32 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From "Suite Española," Op. 47

6:37 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

7:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

7:11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

7:17 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni (2)

7:23 a.m.

De Boeck – Dahomese Rapsodie

7:28 a.m.

Casseus – Haitian Suite

7:38 a.m.

Cannio – 'O Surdato 'Nnamurato

7:43 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 36 In C, Hob. Xvi:21

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From "Carmen"

8:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Wenn Wir In Höchsten Nöten Sein"

8:09 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

8:29 a.m.

Farwell – Suite From "The Gods Of The Mountain," Op. 52

8:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

8:53 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Jubilee March

9 a.m.

Bodorová – Dza More

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Inscape

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

9:33 a.m.

Davydov – Cello Concerto No. 2 In A, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Schubert – Gute Nacht, From "Winterreise," D. 911

10:06 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From "Giuditta"

10:13 a.m.

Tomkins – Too Much I Once Lamented

10:20 a.m.

Khachaturian – Trio For Violin, Clarinet And Piano

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Duo No. 1 In C For Violin And Viola

11:15 a.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk

11:22 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

11:47 a.m.

Griffes – Sketches On Indian Themes

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – King Of Denmark'S Galliard

12:10 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

12:17 p.m.

Martin – Piano Trio On Irish Folk Melodies

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

1 p.m.

Gershwin – My One And Only

1:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

1:16 p.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

1:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

2 p.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, "The Harmonious Blacksmith"

2:05 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

2:27 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

3 p.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 4 In D From "Royal Consort Suites"

3:13 p.m.

Chadwick – String Quartet No. 4 In E

3:41 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – O Cessate Di Piagarmi

4:08 p.m.

Bartók – First Term At The Piano

4:18 p.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

4:21 p.m.

Haydn – Cassation In C For Lute, Violin And Cello, Hob. Iii:6

4:38 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From "The Plow That Broke The Plains"

4:53 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

5:08 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 32 In E

5:25 p.m.

Williams – Imperial March From "Star Wars"

5:29 p.m.

Falla – Jota From "Suite Populaire Espagnole"

5:33 p.m.

Corelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 6 No. 8, "Christmas Concerto"

5:48 p.m.

Perle – Selections From Wind Quintet No. 4

6 p.m.

Alfvén – Drapa

6:11 p.m.

Jürjendal – Things We Trust In

6:16 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6:37 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F-Sharp, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

6:14 a.m.

Crotch – Symphony In F

6:39 a.m.

MacCombie – Nightshade Rounds

6:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

7:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

7:30 a.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

7:38 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, "Revolutionary"

7:41 a.m.

Balakirev – Grand Fantasia On Russian Folksongs, Op. 4

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:12 a.m.

Satie – L'Enfance De Ko-Quo

8:15 a.m.

Haentzschel – Lullaby From "Annelie"

8:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

8:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 12

8:33 a.m.

Massella – Lament On The Death Of Yitzhak Rabin

8:40 a.m.

Filtz – Flute Concerto In D

9 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

9:04 a.m.

Migot – Guitar Sonata

9:21 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

9:50 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, "Quartettsatz"

10 a.m.

Spohr – Overture To "Faust," Op. 60

10:07 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From "Musical Humors"

10:16 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, "Tasso, Lament And Triumph," S. 96

10:37 a.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

11 a.m.

Ewazen – Grand Valley Fanfare

11:03 a.m.

Lloyd – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Footprints In The Snow"

12:11 p.m.

Tovey, D. – Sonata In D For Solo Cello, Op. 30

12:45 p.m.

Gould – American Symphonette No. 3

1 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

1:08 p.m.

Brian – Concerto For Orchestra

1:25 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"

2 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

3:01 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In D-Flat, Op. 37

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 127

4:17 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

5:27 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Tik-Tak," Op. 365

5:30 p.m.

Krieger, E. – Passacaglia For The New Millennium

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

6 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From "Die Schöne Müllerin"

6:02 p.m.

Shulman – Suite For Solo Cello

6:12 p.m.

Henriques – Suite For Oboe And Piano

6:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mussorgsky/Ashkenazy – Night On Bald Mountain
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Liszt – Dante Symphony
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

6:18 a.m.

Gregory – Haunted Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 6, "Fairy Scenes"

6:40 a.m.

Dvorák – Goblin'S Dance, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

7:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

7:19 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

7:28 a.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

7:30 a.m.

Strong – Suite No. 1 From "A Notebook Of Sketches"

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Selections From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

8:27 a.m.

Kaski – Night Music Of The Mountain Goblin

8:29 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

9 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

9:01 a.m.

Frankel – Mephistopheles' Serenade And Dance, Op. 25

9:08 a.m.

Arnold – Tam O'Shanter, Op. 51

9:17 a.m.

Rubinstein – Ballet Music From "The Demon"

9:31 a.m.

Suppé – Devil'S March

9:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

10 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

10:14 a.m.

Wagner, S. – Prelude To Act Iii Of "Der Kobold"

10:20 a.m.

Liszt – Nocturnal Procession

10:35 a.m.

Medtner – Wood Goblin From "Folk Tales," Op. 34

10:40 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

11 a.m.

Hadley – The Culprit Fay, Op. 62

11:16 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

11:32 a.m.

Massenet – Devil'S Scene From "Grisélidis"

11:36 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

12:06 p.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

12:13 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:17 p.m.

Daugherty – Viola Zombie

12:25 p.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

1 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

1:21 p.m.

Bovet – Hamburger Totentanz

1:27 p.m.

Achron – Suite From "The Golem"

1:41 p.m.

Grieg – Goblins' Wedding Procession, Op. 72 No. 14

1:44 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:15 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Nonnes Qui Reposez, From "Robert Le Diable"

3:20 p.m.

Blake, R. – Impresario Of Death

3:25 p.m.

Farjeon – Some Goblins And Gnomes And Things

3:27 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:14 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

4:21 p.m.

Tausig – The Ghost Ship

4:31 p.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Psycho"

4:49 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Liapunov – Round Of Phantoms, Op. 11 No. 2

5:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

5:20 p.m.

Holborne – The Fairy Round

5:24 p.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

5:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Satanic Poem, Op. 36

6:06 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:10 p.m.

Hasselmans – Caprice-Etude, Op. 48, "Follets"

6:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Chamber Music
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona