Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

December, 2018
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Wild Kratts Live in Tucson

Sunday, December 30, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:05 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 42

6:12 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite From Viol Pieces, Book 1

6:37 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

7:10 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

7:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Michaelangelo '70

7:32 a.m.

Britten – Festival Te Deum, Op. 32

7:39 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

8:06 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Stenhammar – Suite From "As You Like It"

8:42 a.m.

Grothe – Exotic Waltz From "Betrayal Of Germany:

8:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

9:10 a.m.

Machaut – Motet, "Lasse! Comment Oublieray"

9:14 a.m.

Forqueray – La Leclair From Viol Suite No. 2, No. 4

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, "Russian," Op. 72

9:31 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:03 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, "Pathetique"

10:22 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Vom Himmel Hoch, Da Komm Ich Her"

11:04 a.m.

Nin – Chain Of Waltzes

11:20 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

11:40 a.m.

Tymoczko – Typecase Treasury

12 p.m.

From The Top

3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Granados – Intermezzo From "Goyescas"
Moreno Torroba – Estampas
Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 6 In F, Op. 80
Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Gaudete! Music For Christmas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Cossacks From "Cherevichki"

6:11 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To "Joseph"

6:19 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, "I Will Say It"

6:29 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

6:32 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To "Peer Gynt," Op. 23

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Miniscalchi – Corrente, "Fuggir Voglio"

7:09 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:14 a.m.

Respighi – Preludes (3) On Gregorian Melodies

7:33 a.m.

Rosetti – Concerto In E For Two Horns And Orchestra, C 58

7:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:12 a.m.

Bliss – Piano Quartet

8:29 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Come Scoglio" From "Così Fan Tutte," K. 588

8:34 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 216

8:41 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

9 a.m.

Perkinson – Blue/S Forms

9:07 a.m.

MacDowell – Etudes, Op. 39

9:26 a.m.

DiLorenzo – Jabberwocky

9:46 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

10 a.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

10:03 a.m.

Jacob – Viola Concerto No. 1 In C

10:23 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Sonata À La Baroque

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

11 a.m.

Arutiunian – Sinfonietta

11:16 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

11:34 a.m.

Sinding – Legend, Op. 46

11:42 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

12:06 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

12:11 p.m.

Holzman – Spirit Of Independence

12:14 p.m.

Richardson, A. – French Suite

12:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From "Cinderella," Op. 107

1 p.m.

Grégoire – Funeral March On The Death Of Willem Ii

1:04 p.m.

Etler – Concerto For Violin And Wind Quintet

1:27 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

1:34 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

2:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

2:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

3:08 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 2 In E

3:11 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In B, Op. 89

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

4:08 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

4:19 p.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In A, G. 97

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

5:09 p.m.

Dowland – Sir John Souch His Galiard

5:12 p.m.

Tartini – Flute Concerto No. 1 In D

5:27 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From "Iberia"

5:48 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

6 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 27 In B From "Pièces De Clavecin"

6:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71A

6:40 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Rhapsodies, Op. 53

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Haydn – The Creation
10 p.m.

C24

Sunday, December 30, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:05 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 42

6:12 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite From Viol Pieces, Book 1

6:37 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

7:10 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

7:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Michaelangelo '70

7:32 a.m.

Britten – Festival Te Deum, Op. 32

7:39 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

8:06 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Stenhammar – Suite From "As You Like It"

8:42 a.m.

Grothe – Exotic Waltz From "Betrayal Of Germany:

8:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

9:10 a.m.

Machaut – Motet, "Lasse! Comment Oublieray"

9:14 a.m.

Forqueray – La Leclair From Viol Suite No. 2, No. 4

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, "Russian," Op. 72

9:31 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:03 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, "Pathetique"

10:22 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Vom Himmel Hoch, Da Komm Ich Her"

11:04 a.m.

Nin – Chain Of Waltzes

11:20 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

11:40 a.m.

Tymoczko – Typecase Treasury

12 p.m.

From The Top

3 p.m.

Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Granados – Intermezzo From "Goyescas"
Moreno Torroba – Estampas
Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 6 In F, Op. 80
Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time
5 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Gaudete! Music For Christmas
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Cossacks From "Cherevichki"

6:11 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To "Joseph"

6:19 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, "I Will Say It"

6:29 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

6:32 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To "Peer Gynt," Op. 23

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Miniscalchi – Corrente, "Fuggir Voglio"

7:09 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:14 a.m.

Respighi – Preludes (3) On Gregorian Melodies

7:33 a.m.

Rosetti – Concerto In E For Two Horns And Orchestra, C 58

7:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:12 a.m.

Bliss – Piano Quartet

8:29 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Come Scoglio" From "Così Fan Tutte," K. 588

8:34 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 216

8:41 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

9 a.m.

Perkinson – Blue/S Forms

9:07 a.m.

MacDowell – Etudes, Op. 39

9:26 a.m.

DiLorenzo – Jabberwocky

9:46 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

10 a.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

10:03 a.m.

Jacob – Viola Concerto No. 1 In C

10:23 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Sonata À La Baroque

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

11 a.m.

Arutiunian – Sinfonietta

11:16 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

11:34 a.m.

Sinding – Legend, Op. 46

11:42 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

12:06 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

12:11 p.m.

Holzman – Spirit Of Independence

12:14 p.m.

Richardson, A. – French Suite

12:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From "Cinderella," Op. 107

1 p.m.

Grégoire – Funeral March On The Death Of Willem Ii

1:04 p.m.

Etler – Concerto For Violin And Wind Quintet

1:27 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

1:34 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

2:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

2:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

3:08 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 2 In E

3:11 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In B, Op. 89

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

4:08 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

4:19 p.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In A, G. 97

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

5:09 p.m.

Dowland – Sir John Souch His Galiard

5:12 p.m.

Tartini – Flute Concerto No. 1 In D

5:27 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From "Iberia"

5:48 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

6 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 27 In B From "Pièces De Clavecin"

6:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71A

6:40 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Rhapsodies, Op. 53

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Haydn – The Creation
10 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona