Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

July, 2018
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Menotti – Ricercar And Toccata On A Theme From "The Old Maid And The Thief"

6:07 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In C, S. 211

6:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 83

6:25 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Die Ihr Des Unermesslichen Weltalls Schõpfer Ehrt, K. 619

7:25 a.m.

Hanson – Symphonic Poem, "Pan And The Priest," Op. 26

7:39 a.m.

Chausson – Sérénade Italienne, Op. 2 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:25 a.m.

Thieriot – Octet In B-Flat, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To "La Péri"

9:09 a.m.

Lassus – Missa Osculetur Me

9:31 a.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – String Quartet No. 2

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

10:08 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

10:26 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Muffat – Suite In G, "Laeta Poesis"

11:13 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

11:22 a.m.

Hertel – Sinfonia In D

11:29 a.m.

Hartmann – Fantasy On "Rule Britannia"

11:38 a.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 7

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Messiaen – Un Sourire
Weinberg – Violin Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Stylus Fantasticus
6:07 a.m.

Martin y Soler – Overture To "Una Cosa Rara"

6:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From "Moonlight" Sonata

6:18 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

6:24 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Negro Melodies, Op. 59 No. 1-4

6:35 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

7:13 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata No. 3 In B, "Corellisante"

7:22 a.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

7:39 a.m.

Duke – Homage To Offenbach

7:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

8:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

8:15 a.m.

Pleyel – Flute Quartet In C

8:29 a.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Fantasy On Themes Of Lucrezia Borgia

8:34 a.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

8:39 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 13

8:48 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

9 a.m.

Zaimont – Nocturne, "La Fin De Siècle"

9:08 a.m.

Shchedrin – Stihira

9:30 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Recorder Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 12

10:13 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

10:23 a.m.

Jongen – Elégie Nocturnale For Piano Trio, Op. 95 No. 1

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

11 a.m.

Richter, B. – Impressions

11:12 a.m.

Peck – Signs Of Life Ii

11:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

11:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Playera," Op. 23 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Bridge – Cherry Ripe

12:15 p.m.

Bach – Fugue From Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

12:22 p.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "In Lectulo Per Noctes...," Swv 272-3

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F, K. 280

1:20 p.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata "Dies Ist Gotteskinder Last"

1:29 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire, D. 733 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

2:14 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

2:17 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 3 In G

3:10 p.m.

Kernis – Meditation (In Memory Of John Lennon)

3:20 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Double Bass Concerto In E-Flat, K. 172

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Gottheit, Über Alle Mächtig, From "Thamos, King Of Egypt," K. 345

4:32 p.m.

Harmon – Silhouette

4:37 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

4:39 p.m.

Torke – Freedom Tower, Noon, From "Miami Grands"

4:44 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

5:09 p.m.

Franceschini – Sonata In D For Two Trumpets

5:17 p.m.

Turina – Gospel, Op. 12

5:30 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Lecuona – Album Of Waltzes

6:20 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, "Alsatian Scenes"

6:43 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 88 No. 2

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Carter – Concerto For Orchestra
Bach – Concerto In D For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 403

6:12 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Court Ball Dances," Op. 161

6:20 a.m.

Bergamo – Sonata In F

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In F, Hob. Xviii:3

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Après Un Rêve, Op. 7 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

7:17 a.m.

Carulli – Waltzes For Guitar And Piano, Op. 32

7:28 a.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Farenheit 451"

7:45 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From "Samson"

7:50 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

8:50 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

9 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, "Rosamunde"

9:34 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

10:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Marais – La Reveuse

11:06 a.m.

Eisler – Suite No. 1, Op. 23

11:21 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy For Two Guitars, Op. 54B

11:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

12:22 p.m.

Asenjo – Palm-Of-The-Hand Tales

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

1:06 p.m.

Münch, M. – Tango-Habanera Exaltada

1:10 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

2 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

3:04 p.m.

Bellstedt – Variations On A Neapolitan Song

3:10 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:18 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On "Vom Himmel Hoch," Bwv 769

3:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

4:06 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:13 p.m.

Pepusch – Chamber Symphony In D

4:24 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

4:37 p.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

4:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

5:10 p.m.

Jones, R. – Madrigal, "Fair Oriana"

5:13 p.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

5:22 p.m.

Salieri – Overture To "Les Danaïdes"

5:32 p.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

5:39 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

6:33 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

6:09 a.m.

Bache – Sur Les Lagunes, From "Souvenirs Of Italy," Op. 19

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

6:23 a.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Energy

6:38 a.m.

Albéniz – Bajo La Palmera From "Cantos De Espana," Op. 232

6:43 a.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

6:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:07 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, "Why Fum'Th In Fight?"

7:08 a.m.

Cervantes – Amén!

7:10 a.m.

Braga Santos – Staccato Brillante

7:13 a.m.

Bowen – Toccata, Op. 155

7:18 a.m.

Rossini – Variations In F For Clarinet, String Quartet And Orchestra, "Più Strumenti Obbligati"

7:29 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:34 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

7:38 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Violin, Organ, Strings And Continuo, Rv 542

8:22 a.m.

Coates – Joyous Youth

8:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Pieces (2)

8:41 a.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

8:51 a.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From "Le Roi Malgré Lui"

9 a.m.

Stevenson – Taken Into The Mountains

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

9:16 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Giga From Violin Concerto In G, Rv 316A

10:02 a.m.

Carr – Concert Studies (10)

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

10:42 a.m.

Dohnányi – Violin Sonata In C-Sharp, Op.21

11 a.m.

Draeseke – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 12

11:39 a.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

12:06 p.m.

Solovyov-Sedoy – Moscow Nights

12:09 p.m.

Humperdinck – Children'S Prayer From "Hansel And Gretel"

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Violin Sonata No. 2

12:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 2

1:41 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Candide"

2 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:04 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In C, K. 548

2:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:01 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In A From "The Faithful Music Master," Lesson 17

3:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

3:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

4:06 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

4:11 p.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In B-Flat For Strings And Continuo

4:23 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

4:29 p.m.

Bax – In The Faery Hills

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

5:06 p.m.

Fantini – Trumpet Sonata, "Detta Del Capponi"

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:20 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 36 In E-Flat

5:39 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Diamond – The Enormous Room

6:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Motet, "Der Geist Hilft Unser Schwachheit Auf," Bwv 226

6:33 p.m.

Suk – Prague, Op. 26

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Bretón – Symphony No. 3 In G
Gaos – Symphony No. 2, "In The Mountains Of Galicia"
Power, T. – Symphony In C
6:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Adagio, Rv 314A

6:11 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

6:19 a.m.

Grieg – Improvisations On Two Norwegian Folksongs, Op. 29

6:27 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:39 a.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Beethoven, Op. 86

7:07 a.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From "Kismet"

7:14 a.m.

Cadman – The Legend Of The Canyon, Op. 68

7:19 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7:48 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In G, Bwv 542

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Homenaje From "Le Tombeau De Debussy"

8:11 a.m.

Hearshen – In Memoriam "The Thunderer"

8:18 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:27 a.m.

Salieri – Fugue

8:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Gardner, J. – Irish Suite, Op. 231

9:11 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Escorregando"

9:15 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Schubert – Octet In F, D. 803

11 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

11:10 a.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 1, "Kreutzer Sonata"

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Hallelujah" From "Messiah"

12:10 p.m.

Hessenberg – Concerto No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 18

12:33 p.m.

Béthune – Chaconette

12:39 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

1 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

1:16 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

1:19 p.m.

Mason, W. – Ball Humoresques, Op. 23

1:27 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 5, Op. 74

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Carefree," Op. 271

2:02 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 959

2:46 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

3:10 p.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

3:14 p.m.

Oberstadt – Pieces (2) For Piano Four-Hands

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From "The Damnation Of Faust"

4:10 p.m.

Hindemith – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Durante – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:30 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 4 For Two Pianos, Op. 62

4:44 p.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

4:57 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

5:12 p.m.

Moross – Theme From "Wagon Train"

5:16 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 12

5:39 p.m.

Liadov – Dance Of The Amazon, Op. 65

5:43 p.m.

Sowash – The View From Carew

5:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

6 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ehre Sei Dir, Christe, Der Du Leidist Not," Bwv 1097

6:03 p.m.

Kernis – Musica Celestis

6:16 p.m.

Chopin – Rondo À La Krakowiak, Op. 14

6:31 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 8, Op. 64, "Aug. 21, 1968"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, "Abraham And Isaac"
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

6:17 a.m.

Copland – Ceremonial Fanfare

6:22 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

6:35 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:39 a.m.

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:14 a.m.

Hill, E. – Piano Concertino No. 2, Op. 44

7:28 a.m.

Glass, P. – Arabesque In Memoriam

7:32 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 4 No. 2

7:43 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

8:10 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 2

8:16 a.m.

Lecuona – Pierrot Waltz

8:18 a.m.

Menotti – Apocalypse

8:40 a.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To "La Forza Del Destino"

9 a.m.

Pann – Portraits Of Barcelona

9:13 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 49

9:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, "Haffner"

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 3 In A, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11:02 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, "Nannerl Septet"

11:34 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:37 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

12:06 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

12:13 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Love – The Old Song

1:03 p.m.

Harbison – Suite From "The Great Gatsby"

1:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

2 p.m.

Sousa – From Maine To Oregon

2:02 p.m.

Hovhaness – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 8, "Jupiter"

2:16 p.m.

Osterle – Three Sonnets Of Sor Juana

2:27 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

2:32 p.m.

Yashiro – Piano Concerto

3 p.m.

Domínguez – Perfidy

3:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Caprice Bohemien, Op. 12

3:22 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 898

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Odeon"

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

4:23 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 70 In D

4:37 p.m.

Richter, B. – Fragments Transcending (Selections)

4:45 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

5:09 p.m.

Farjeon – Venetian Idylls, Op. 20

5:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 296

5:34 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From "La Traviata"

5:38 p.m.

Bergamo – Sinfonia In D

5:45 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Sermisy – Tu Disoys Que J'En Mourroys

6:02 p.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From "Tannhäuser"

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Paganini – Guitar Sonatas In A And E, Op. 3 Nos. 1 And 6
Carter – Piano Quintet
6 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From "Concertos In Modern Style," Book 2

6:05 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

6:27 a.m.

Duffy – Heritage Symphonic Dances

6:44 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In D For Guitar And Piano, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Stoller – Feynman Diagram No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From "The Queen Of Sheba"

7:23 a.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From "Carmen"

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Twv 55:Es3, "La Lyra"

8:27 a.m.

Newman, M. – Pennipotenti

8:47 a.m.

Brahms – Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53

9:06 a.m.

Sierra – Mariposa

9:13 a.m.

Kletzki – Symphony No. 3, "In Memoriam"

10 a.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

10:06 a.m.

Bartók – Kossuth

10:27 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

11 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

11:06 a.m.

Busoni – Toccata

11:17 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

11:30 a.m.

Royal Opera

Wagner – Lohengrin
3:50 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

3:54 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Menotti – Ricercar And Toccata On A Theme From "The Old Maid And The Thief"

6:07 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In C, S. 211

6:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 83

6:25 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Die Ihr Des Unermesslichen Weltalls Schõpfer Ehrt, K. 619

7:25 a.m.

Hanson – Symphonic Poem, "Pan And The Priest," Op. 26

7:39 a.m.

Chausson – Sérénade Italienne, Op. 2 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:25 a.m.

Thieriot – Octet In B-Flat, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To "La Péri"

9:09 a.m.

Lassus – Missa Osculetur Me

9:31 a.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – String Quartet No. 2

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

10:08 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

10:26 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Muffat – Suite In G, "Laeta Poesis"

11:13 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

11:22 a.m.

Hertel – Sinfonia In D

11:29 a.m.

Hartmann – Fantasy On "Rule Britannia"

11:38 a.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 7

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Messiaen – Un Sourire
Weinberg – Violin Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Stylus Fantasticus
6:07 a.m.

Martin y Soler – Overture To "Una Cosa Rara"

6:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From "Moonlight" Sonata

6:18 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

6:24 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Negro Melodies, Op. 59 No. 1-4

6:35 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

7:13 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata No. 3 In B, "Corellisante"

7:22 a.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

7:39 a.m.

Duke – Homage To Offenbach

7:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

8:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

8:15 a.m.

Pleyel – Flute Quartet In C

8:29 a.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Fantasy On Themes Of Lucrezia Borgia

8:34 a.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

8:39 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 13

8:48 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

9 a.m.

Zaimont – Nocturne, "La Fin De Siècle"

9:08 a.m.

Shchedrin – Stihira

9:30 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Recorder Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 12

10:13 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

10:23 a.m.

Jongen – Elégie Nocturnale For Piano Trio, Op. 95 No. 1

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

11 a.m.

Richter, B. – Impressions

11:12 a.m.

Peck – Signs Of Life Ii

11:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

11:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Playera," Op. 23 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Bridge – Cherry Ripe

12:15 p.m.

Bach – Fugue From Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

12:22 p.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "In Lectulo Per Noctes...," Swv 272-3

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F, K. 280

1:20 p.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata "Dies Ist Gotteskinder Last"

1:29 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire, D. 733 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

2:14 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

2:17 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 3 In G

3:10 p.m.

Kernis – Meditation (In Memory Of John Lennon)

3:20 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Double Bass Concerto In E-Flat, K. 172

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Gottheit, Über Alle Mächtig, From "Thamos, King Of Egypt," K. 345

4:32 p.m.

Harmon – Silhouette

4:37 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

4:39 p.m.

Torke – Freedom Tower, Noon, From "Miami Grands"

4:44 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

5:09 p.m.

Franceschini – Sonata In D For Two Trumpets

5:17 p.m.

Turina – Gospel, Op. 12

5:30 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Lecuona – Album Of Waltzes

6:20 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, "Alsatian Scenes"

6:43 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 88 No. 2

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Carter – Concerto For Orchestra
Bach – Concerto In D For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 403

6:12 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Court Ball Dances," Op. 161

6:20 a.m.

Bergamo – Sonata In F

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In F, Hob. Xviii:3

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Après Un Rêve, Op. 7 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

7:17 a.m.

Carulli – Waltzes For Guitar And Piano, Op. 32

7:28 a.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Farenheit 451"

7:45 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From "Samson"

7:50 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

8:50 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

9 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, "Rosamunde"

9:34 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

10:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Marais – La Reveuse

11:06 a.m.

Eisler – Suite No. 1, Op. 23

11:21 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy For Two Guitars, Op. 54B

11:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

12:22 p.m.

Asenjo – Palm-Of-The-Hand Tales

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

1:06 p.m.

Münch, M. – Tango-Habanera Exaltada

1:10 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

2 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

3:04 p.m.

Bellstedt – Variations On A Neapolitan Song

3:10 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:18 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On "Vom Himmel Hoch," Bwv 769

3:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

4:06 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:13 p.m.

Pepusch – Chamber Symphony In D

4:24 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

4:37 p.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

4:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

5:10 p.m.

Jones, R. – Madrigal, "Fair Oriana"

5:13 p.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

5:22 p.m.

Salieri – Overture To "Les Danaïdes"

5:32 p.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

5:39 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

6:33 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

6:09 a.m.

Bache – Sur Les Lagunes, From "Souvenirs Of Italy," Op. 19

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

6:23 a.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Energy

6:38 a.m.

Albéniz – Bajo La Palmera From "Cantos De Espana," Op. 232

6:43 a.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

6:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:07 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, "Why Fum'Th In Fight?"

7:08 a.m.

Cervantes – Amén!

7:10 a.m.

Braga Santos – Staccato Brillante

7:13 a.m.

Bowen – Toccata, Op. 155

7:18 a.m.

Rossini – Variations In F For Clarinet, String Quartet And Orchestra, "Più Strumenti Obbligati"

7:29 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:34 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

7:38 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Violin, Organ, Strings And Continuo, Rv 542

8:22 a.m.

Coates – Joyous Youth

8:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Pieces (2)

8:41 a.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

8:51 a.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From "Le Roi Malgré Lui"

9 a.m.

Stevenson – Taken Into The Mountains

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

9:16 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Giga From Violin Concerto In G, Rv 316A

10:02 a.m.

Carr – Concert Studies (10)

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

10:42 a.m.

Dohnányi – Violin Sonata In C-Sharp, Op.21

11 a.m.

Draeseke – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 12

11:39 a.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

12:06 p.m.

Solovyov-Sedoy – Moscow Nights

12:09 p.m.

Humperdinck – Children'S Prayer From "Hansel And Gretel"

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Violin Sonata No. 2

12:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 2

1:41 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Candide"

2 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:04 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In C, K. 548

2:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:01 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In A From "The Faithful Music Master," Lesson 17

3:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

3:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

4:06 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

4:11 p.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In B-Flat For Strings And Continuo

4:23 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

4:29 p.m.

Bax – In The Faery Hills

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

5:06 p.m.

Fantini – Trumpet Sonata, "Detta Del Capponi"

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:20 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 36 In E-Flat

5:39 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Diamond – The Enormous Room

6:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Motet, "Der Geist Hilft Unser Schwachheit Auf," Bwv 226

6:33 p.m.

Suk – Prague, Op. 26

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Bretón – Symphony No. 3 In G
Gaos – Symphony No. 2, "In The Mountains Of Galicia"
Power, T. – Symphony In C
6:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Adagio, Rv 314A

6:11 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

6:19 a.m.

Grieg – Improvisations On Two Norwegian Folksongs, Op. 29

6:27 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:39 a.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Beethoven, Op. 86

7:07 a.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From "Kismet"

7:14 a.m.

Cadman – The Legend Of The Canyon, Op. 68

7:19 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7:48 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In G, Bwv 542

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Homenaje From "Le Tombeau De Debussy"

8:11 a.m.

Hearshen – In Memoriam "The Thunderer"

8:18 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:27 a.m.

Salieri – Fugue

8:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Gardner, J. – Irish Suite, Op. 231

9:11 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Escorregando"

9:15 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Schubert – Octet In F, D. 803

11 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

11:10 a.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 1, "Kreutzer Sonata"

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Hallelujah" From "Messiah"

12:10 p.m.

Hessenberg – Concerto No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 18

12:33 p.m.

Béthune – Chaconette

12:39 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

1 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

1:16 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

1:19 p.m.

Mason, W. – Ball Humoresques, Op. 23

1:27 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 5, Op. 74

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Carefree," Op. 271

2:02 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 959

2:46 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

3:10 p.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

3:14 p.m.

Oberstadt – Pieces (2) For Piano Four-Hands

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From "The Damnation Of Faust"

4:10 p.m.

Hindemith – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Durante – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:30 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 4 For Two Pianos, Op. 62

4:44 p.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

4:57 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

5:12 p.m.

Moross – Theme From "Wagon Train"

5:16 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 12

5:39 p.m.

Liadov – Dance Of The Amazon, Op. 65

5:43 p.m.

Sowash – The View From Carew

5:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

6 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ehre Sei Dir, Christe, Der Du Leidist Not," Bwv 1097

6:03 p.m.

Kernis – Musica Celestis

6:16 p.m.

Chopin – Rondo À La Krakowiak, Op. 14

6:31 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 8, Op. 64, "Aug. 21, 1968"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, "Abraham And Isaac"
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

6:17 a.m.

Copland – Ceremonial Fanfare

6:22 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

6:35 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:39 a.m.

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:14 a.m.

Hill, E. – Piano Concertino No. 2, Op. 44

7:28 a.m.

Glass, P. – Arabesque In Memoriam

7:32 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 4 No. 2

7:43 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

8:10 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 2

8:16 a.m.

Lecuona – Pierrot Waltz

8:18 a.m.

Menotti – Apocalypse

8:40 a.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To "La Forza Del Destino"

9 a.m.

Pann – Portraits Of Barcelona

9:13 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 49

9:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, "Haffner"

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 3 In A, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11:02 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, "Nannerl Septet"

11:34 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:37 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

12:06 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

12:13 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Love – The Old Song

1:03 p.m.

Harbison – Suite From "The Great Gatsby"

1:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

2 p.m.

Sousa – From Maine To Oregon

2:02 p.m.

Hovhaness – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 8, "Jupiter"

2:16 p.m.

Osterle – Three Sonnets Of Sor Juana

2:27 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

2:32 p.m.

Yashiro – Piano Concerto

3 p.m.

Domínguez – Perfidy

3:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Caprice Bohemien, Op. 12

3:22 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 898

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Odeon"

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

4:23 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 70 In D

4:37 p.m.

Richter, B. – Fragments Transcending (Selections)

4:45 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

5:09 p.m.

Farjeon – Venetian Idylls, Op. 20

5:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 296

5:34 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From "La Traviata"

5:38 p.m.

Bergamo – Sinfonia In D

5:45 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Sermisy – Tu Disoys Que J'En Mourroys

6:02 p.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From "Tannhäuser"

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Paganini – Guitar Sonatas In A And E, Op. 3 Nos. 1 And 6
Carter – Piano Quintet
6 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From "Concertos In Modern Style," Book 2

6:05 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

6:27 a.m.

Duffy – Heritage Symphonic Dances

6:44 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In D For Guitar And Piano, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Stoller – Feynman Diagram No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From "The Queen Of Sheba"

7:23 a.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From "Carmen"

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Twv 55:Es3, "La Lyra"

8:27 a.m.

Newman, M. – Pennipotenti

8:47 a.m.

Brahms – Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53

9:06 a.m.

Sierra – Mariposa

9:13 a.m.

Kletzki – Symphony No. 3, "In Memoriam"

10 a.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

10:06 a.m.

Bartók – Kossuth

10:27 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

11 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

11:06 a.m.

Busoni – Toccata

11:17 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

11:30 a.m.

Royal Opera

Wagner – Lohengrin
3:50 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

3:54 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Menotti – Ricercar And Toccata On A Theme From "The Old Maid And The Thief"

6:07 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In C, S. 211

6:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 83

6:25 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Die Ihr Des Unermesslichen Weltalls Schõpfer Ehrt, K. 619

7:25 a.m.

Hanson – Symphonic Poem, "Pan And The Priest," Op. 26

7:39 a.m.

Chausson – Sérénade Italienne, Op. 2 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:25 a.m.

Thieriot – Octet In B-Flat, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To "La Péri"

9:09 a.m.

Lassus – Missa Osculetur Me

9:31 a.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – String Quartet No. 2

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

10:08 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

10:26 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Muffat – Suite In G, "Laeta Poesis"

11:13 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

11:22 a.m.

Hertel – Sinfonia In D

11:29 a.m.

Hartmann – Fantasy On "Rule Britannia"

11:38 a.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 7

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Messiaen – Un Sourire
Weinberg – Violin Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Stylus Fantasticus
6:07 a.m.

Martin y Soler – Overture To "Una Cosa Rara"

6:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From "Moonlight" Sonata

6:18 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

6:24 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Negro Melodies, Op. 59 No. 1-4

6:35 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

7:13 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata No. 3 In B, "Corellisante"

7:22 a.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

7:39 a.m.

Duke – Homage To Offenbach

7:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

8:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

8:15 a.m.

Pleyel – Flute Quartet In C

8:29 a.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Fantasy On Themes Of Lucrezia Borgia

8:34 a.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

8:39 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 13

8:48 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

9 a.m.

Zaimont – Nocturne, "La Fin De Siècle"

9:08 a.m.

Shchedrin – Stihira

9:30 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Recorder Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 12

10:13 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

10:23 a.m.

Jongen – Elégie Nocturnale For Piano Trio, Op. 95 No. 1

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

11 a.m.

Richter, B. – Impressions

11:12 a.m.

Peck – Signs Of Life Ii

11:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

11:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Playera," Op. 23 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Bridge – Cherry Ripe

12:15 p.m.

Bach – Fugue From Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

12:22 p.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "In Lectulo Per Noctes...," Swv 272-3

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F, K. 280

1:20 p.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata "Dies Ist Gotteskinder Last"

1:29 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire, D. 733 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

2:14 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

2:17 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 3 In G

3:10 p.m.

Kernis – Meditation (In Memory Of John Lennon)

3:20 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Double Bass Concerto In E-Flat, K. 172

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Gottheit, Über Alle Mächtig, From "Thamos, King Of Egypt," K. 345

4:32 p.m.

Harmon – Silhouette

4:37 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

4:39 p.m.

Torke – Freedom Tower, Noon, From "Miami Grands"

4:44 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

5:09 p.m.

Franceschini – Sonata In D For Two Trumpets

5:17 p.m.

Turina – Gospel, Op. 12

5:30 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Lecuona – Album Of Waltzes

6:20 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, "Alsatian Scenes"

6:43 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 88 No. 2

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Carter – Concerto For Orchestra
Bach – Concerto In D For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 403

6:12 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Court Ball Dances," Op. 161

6:20 a.m.

Bergamo – Sonata In F

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In F, Hob. Xviii:3

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Après Un Rêve, Op. 7 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

7:17 a.m.

Carulli – Waltzes For Guitar And Piano, Op. 32

7:28 a.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Farenheit 451"

7:45 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From "Samson"

7:50 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

8:50 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

9 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, "Rosamunde"

9:34 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

10:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Marais – La Reveuse

11:06 a.m.

Eisler – Suite No. 1, Op. 23

11:21 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy For Two Guitars, Op. 54B

11:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

12:22 p.m.

Asenjo – Palm-Of-The-Hand Tales

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

1:06 p.m.

Münch, M. – Tango-Habanera Exaltada

1:10 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

2 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

3:04 p.m.

Bellstedt – Variations On A Neapolitan Song

3:10 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:18 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On "Vom Himmel Hoch," Bwv 769

3:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

4:06 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:13 p.m.

Pepusch – Chamber Symphony In D

4:24 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

4:37 p.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

4:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

5:10 p.m.

Jones, R. – Madrigal, "Fair Oriana"

5:13 p.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

5:22 p.m.

Salieri – Overture To "Les Danaïdes"

5:32 p.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

5:39 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

6:33 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

6:09 a.m.

Bache – Sur Les Lagunes, From "Souvenirs Of Italy," Op. 19

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

6:23 a.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Energy

6:38 a.m.

Albéniz – Bajo La Palmera From "Cantos De Espana," Op. 232

6:43 a.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

6:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:07 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, "Why Fum'Th In Fight?"

7:08 a.m.

Cervantes – Amén!

7:10 a.m.

Braga Santos – Staccato Brillante

7:13 a.m.

Bowen – Toccata, Op. 155

7:18 a.m.

Rossini – Variations In F For Clarinet, String Quartet And Orchestra, "Più Strumenti Obbligati"

7:29 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:34 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

7:38 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Violin, Organ, Strings And Continuo, Rv 542

8:22 a.m.

Coates – Joyous Youth

8:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Pieces (2)

8:41 a.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

8:51 a.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From "Le Roi Malgré Lui"

9 a.m.

Stevenson – Taken Into The Mountains

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

9:16 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Giga From Violin Concerto In G, Rv 316A

10:02 a.m.

Carr – Concert Studies (10)

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

10:42 a.m.

Dohnányi – Violin Sonata In C-Sharp, Op.21

11 a.m.

Draeseke – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 12

11:39 a.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

12:06 p.m.

Solovyov-Sedoy – Moscow Nights

12:09 p.m.

Humperdinck – Children'S Prayer From "Hansel And Gretel"

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Violin Sonata No. 2

12:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 2

1:41 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Candide"

2 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:04 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In C, K. 548

2:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:01 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In A From "The Faithful Music Master," Lesson 17

3:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

3:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

4:06 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

4:11 p.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In B-Flat For Strings And Continuo

4:23 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

4:29 p.m.

Bax – In The Faery Hills

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

5:06 p.m.

Fantini – Trumpet Sonata, "Detta Del Capponi"

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:20 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 36 In E-Flat

5:39 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Diamond – The Enormous Room

6:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Motet, "Der Geist Hilft Unser Schwachheit Auf," Bwv 226

6:33 p.m.

Suk – Prague, Op. 26

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Bretón – Symphony No. 3 In G
Gaos – Symphony No. 2, "In The Mountains Of Galicia"
Power, T. – Symphony In C
6:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Adagio, Rv 314A

6:11 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

6:19 a.m.

Grieg – Improvisations On Two Norwegian Folksongs, Op. 29

6:27 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:39 a.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Beethoven, Op. 86

7:07 a.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From "Kismet"

7:14 a.m.

Cadman – The Legend Of The Canyon, Op. 68

7:19 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7:48 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In G, Bwv 542

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Homenaje From "Le Tombeau De Debussy"

8:11 a.m.

Hearshen – In Memoriam "The Thunderer"

8:18 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:27 a.m.

Salieri – Fugue

8:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Gardner, J. – Irish Suite, Op. 231

9:11 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Escorregando"

9:15 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Schubert – Octet In F, D. 803

11 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

11:10 a.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 1, "Kreutzer Sonata"

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Hallelujah" From "Messiah"

12:10 p.m.

Hessenberg – Concerto No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 18

12:33 p.m.

Béthune – Chaconette

12:39 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

1 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

1:16 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

1:19 p.m.

Mason, W. – Ball Humoresques, Op. 23

1:27 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 5, Op. 74

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Carefree," Op. 271

2:02 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 959

2:46 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

3:10 p.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

3:14 p.m.

Oberstadt – Pieces (2) For Piano Four-Hands

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From "The Damnation Of Faust"

4:10 p.m.

Hindemith – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Durante – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:30 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 4 For Two Pianos, Op. 62

4:44 p.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

4:57 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

5:12 p.m.

Moross – Theme From "Wagon Train"

5:16 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 12

5:39 p.m.

Liadov – Dance Of The Amazon, Op. 65

5:43 p.m.

Sowash – The View From Carew

5:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

6 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ehre Sei Dir, Christe, Der Du Leidist Not," Bwv 1097

6:03 p.m.

Kernis – Musica Celestis

6:16 p.m.

Chopin – Rondo À La Krakowiak, Op. 14

6:31 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 8, Op. 64, "Aug. 21, 1968"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, "Abraham And Isaac"
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

6:17 a.m.

Copland – Ceremonial Fanfare

6:22 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

6:35 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:39 a.m.

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:14 a.m.

Hill, E. – Piano Concertino No. 2, Op. 44

7:28 a.m.

Glass, P. – Arabesque In Memoriam

7:32 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 4 No. 2

7:43 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

8:10 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 2

8:16 a.m.

Lecuona – Pierrot Waltz

8:18 a.m.

Menotti – Apocalypse

8:40 a.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To "La Forza Del Destino"

9 a.m.

Pann – Portraits Of Barcelona

9:13 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 49

9:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, "Haffner"

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 3 In A, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11:02 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, "Nannerl Septet"

11:34 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:37 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

12:06 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

12:13 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Love – The Old Song

1:03 p.m.

Harbison – Suite From "The Great Gatsby"

1:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

2 p.m.

Sousa – From Maine To Oregon

2:02 p.m.

Hovhaness – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 8, "Jupiter"

2:16 p.m.

Osterle – Three Sonnets Of Sor Juana

2:27 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

2:32 p.m.

Yashiro – Piano Concerto

3 p.m.

Domínguez – Perfidy

3:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Caprice Bohemien, Op. 12

3:22 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 898

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Odeon"

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

4:23 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 70 In D

4:37 p.m.

Richter, B. – Fragments Transcending (Selections)

4:45 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

5:09 p.m.

Farjeon – Venetian Idylls, Op. 20

5:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 296

5:34 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From "La Traviata"

5:38 p.m.

Bergamo – Sinfonia In D

5:45 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Sermisy – Tu Disoys Que J'En Mourroys

6:02 p.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From "Tannhäuser"

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Paganini – Guitar Sonatas In A And E, Op. 3 Nos. 1 And 6
Carter – Piano Quintet
6 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From "Concertos In Modern Style," Book 2

6:05 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

6:27 a.m.

Duffy – Heritage Symphonic Dances

6:44 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In D For Guitar And Piano, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Stoller – Feynman Diagram No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From "The Queen Of Sheba"

7:23 a.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From "Carmen"

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Twv 55:Es3, "La Lyra"

8:27 a.m.

Newman, M. – Pennipotenti

8:47 a.m.

Brahms – Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53

9:06 a.m.

Sierra – Mariposa

9:13 a.m.

Kletzki – Symphony No. 3, "In Memoriam"

10 a.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

10:06 a.m.

Bartók – Kossuth

10:27 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

11 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

11:06 a.m.

Busoni – Toccata

11:17 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

11:30 a.m.

Royal Opera

Wagner – Lohengrin
3:50 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

3:54 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Menotti – Ricercar And Toccata On A Theme From "The Old Maid And The Thief"

6:07 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In C, S. 211

6:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 83

6:25 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Die Ihr Des Unermesslichen Weltalls Schõpfer Ehrt, K. 619

7:25 a.m.

Hanson – Symphonic Poem, "Pan And The Priest," Op. 26

7:39 a.m.

Chausson – Sérénade Italienne, Op. 2 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:25 a.m.

Thieriot – Octet In B-Flat, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To "La Péri"

9:09 a.m.

Lassus – Missa Osculetur Me

9:31 a.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – String Quartet No. 2

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

10:08 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

10:26 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Muffat – Suite In G, "Laeta Poesis"

11:13 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

11:22 a.m.

Hertel – Sinfonia In D

11:29 a.m.

Hartmann – Fantasy On "Rule Britannia"

11:38 a.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 7

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Messiaen – Un Sourire
Weinberg – Violin Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Stylus Fantasticus
6:07 a.m.

Martin y Soler – Overture To "Una Cosa Rara"

6:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From "Moonlight" Sonata

6:18 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

6:24 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Negro Melodies, Op. 59 No. 1-4

6:35 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

7:13 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata No. 3 In B, "Corellisante"

7:22 a.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

7:39 a.m.

Duke – Homage To Offenbach

7:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

8:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

8:15 a.m.

Pleyel – Flute Quartet In C

8:29 a.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Fantasy On Themes Of Lucrezia Borgia

8:34 a.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

8:39 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 13

8:48 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

9 a.m.

Zaimont – Nocturne, "La Fin De Siècle"

9:08 a.m.

Shchedrin – Stihira

9:30 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Recorder Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 12

10:13 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

10:23 a.m.

Jongen – Elégie Nocturnale For Piano Trio, Op. 95 No. 1

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

11 a.m.

Richter, B. – Impressions

11:12 a.m.

Peck – Signs Of Life Ii

11:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

11:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Playera," Op. 23 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Bridge – Cherry Ripe

12:15 p.m.

Bach – Fugue From Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

12:22 p.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "In Lectulo Per Noctes...," Swv 272-3

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F, K. 280

1:20 p.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata "Dies Ist Gotteskinder Last"

1:29 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire, D. 733 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

2:14 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

2:17 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 3 In G

3:10 p.m.

Kernis – Meditation (In Memory Of John Lennon)

3:20 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Double Bass Concerto In E-Flat, K. 172

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Gottheit, Über Alle Mächtig, From "Thamos, King Of Egypt," K. 345

4:32 p.m.

Harmon – Silhouette

4:37 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

4:39 p.m.

Torke – Freedom Tower, Noon, From "Miami Grands"

4:44 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

5:09 p.m.

Franceschini – Sonata In D For Two Trumpets

5:17 p.m.

Turina – Gospel, Op. 12

5:30 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Lecuona – Album Of Waltzes

6:20 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, "Alsatian Scenes"

6:43 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 88 No. 2

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Carter – Concerto For Orchestra
Bach – Concerto In D For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 403

6:12 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Court Ball Dances," Op. 161

6:20 a.m.

Bergamo – Sonata In F

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In F, Hob. Xviii:3

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Après Un Rêve, Op. 7 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

7:17 a.m.

Carulli – Waltzes For Guitar And Piano, Op. 32

7:28 a.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Farenheit 451"

7:45 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From "Samson"

7:50 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

8:50 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

9 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, "Rosamunde"

9:34 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

10:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Marais – La Reveuse

11:06 a.m.

Eisler – Suite No. 1, Op. 23

11:21 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy For Two Guitars, Op. 54B

11:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

12:22 p.m.

Asenjo – Palm-Of-The-Hand Tales

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

1:06 p.m.

Münch, M. – Tango-Habanera Exaltada

1:10 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

2 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

3:04 p.m.

Bellstedt – Variations On A Neapolitan Song

3:10 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:18 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On "Vom Himmel Hoch," Bwv 769

3:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

4:06 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:13 p.m.

Pepusch – Chamber Symphony In D

4:24 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

4:37 p.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

4:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

5:10 p.m.

Jones, R. – Madrigal, "Fair Oriana"

5:13 p.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

5:22 p.m.

Salieri – Overture To "Les Danaïdes"

5:32 p.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

5:39 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

6:33 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

6:09 a.m.

Bache – Sur Les Lagunes, From "Souvenirs Of Italy," Op. 19

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

6:23 a.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Energy

6:38 a.m.

Albéniz – Bajo La Palmera From "Cantos De Espana," Op. 232

6:43 a.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

6:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:07 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, "Why Fum'Th In Fight?"

7:08 a.m.

Cervantes – Amén!

7:10 a.m.

Braga Santos – Staccato Brillante

7:13 a.m.

Bowen – Toccata, Op. 155

7:18 a.m.

Rossini – Variations In F For Clarinet, String Quartet And Orchestra, "Più Strumenti Obbligati"

7:29 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:34 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

7:38 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Violin, Organ, Strings And Continuo, Rv 542

8:22 a.m.

Coates – Joyous Youth

8:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Pieces (2)

8:41 a.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

8:51 a.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From "Le Roi Malgré Lui"

9 a.m.

Stevenson – Taken Into The Mountains

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

9:16 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Giga From Violin Concerto In G, Rv 316A

10:02 a.m.

Carr – Concert Studies (10)

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

10:42 a.m.

Dohnányi – Violin Sonata In C-Sharp, Op.21

11 a.m.

Draeseke – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 12

11:39 a.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

12:06 p.m.

Solovyov-Sedoy – Moscow Nights

12:09 p.m.

Humperdinck – Children'S Prayer From "Hansel And Gretel"

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Violin Sonata No. 2

12:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 2

1:41 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Candide"

2 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:04 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In C, K. 548

2:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:01 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In A From "The Faithful Music Master," Lesson 17

3:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

3:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

4:06 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

4:11 p.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In B-Flat For Strings And Continuo

4:23 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

4:29 p.m.

Bax – In The Faery Hills

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

5:06 p.m.

Fantini – Trumpet Sonata, "Detta Del Capponi"

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:20 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 36 In E-Flat

5:39 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Diamond – The Enormous Room

6:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Motet, "Der Geist Hilft Unser Schwachheit Auf," Bwv 226

6:33 p.m.

Suk – Prague, Op. 26

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Bretón – Symphony No. 3 In G
Gaos – Symphony No. 2, "In The Mountains Of Galicia"
Power, T. – Symphony In C
6:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Adagio, Rv 314A

6:11 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

6:19 a.m.

Grieg – Improvisations On Two Norwegian Folksongs, Op. 29

6:27 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:39 a.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Beethoven, Op. 86

7:07 a.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From "Kismet"

7:14 a.m.

Cadman – The Legend Of The Canyon, Op. 68

7:19 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7:48 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In G, Bwv 542

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Homenaje From "Le Tombeau De Debussy"

8:11 a.m.

Hearshen – In Memoriam "The Thunderer"

8:18 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:27 a.m.

Salieri – Fugue

8:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Gardner, J. – Irish Suite, Op. 231

9:11 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Escorregando"

9:15 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Schubert – Octet In F, D. 803

11 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

11:10 a.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 1, "Kreutzer Sonata"

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Hallelujah" From "Messiah"

12:10 p.m.

Hessenberg – Concerto No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 18

12:33 p.m.

Béthune – Chaconette

12:39 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

1 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

1:16 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

1:19 p.m.

Mason, W. – Ball Humoresques, Op. 23

1:27 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 5, Op. 74

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Carefree," Op. 271

2:02 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 959

2:46 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

3:10 p.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

3:14 p.m.

Oberstadt – Pieces (2) For Piano Four-Hands

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From "The Damnation Of Faust"

4:10 p.m.

Hindemith – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Durante – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:30 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 4 For Two Pianos, Op. 62

4:44 p.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

4:57 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

5:12 p.m.

Moross – Theme From "Wagon Train"

5:16 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 12

5:39 p.m.

Liadov – Dance Of The Amazon, Op. 65

5:43 p.m.

Sowash – The View From Carew

5:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

6 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ehre Sei Dir, Christe, Der Du Leidist Not," Bwv 1097

6:03 p.m.

Kernis – Musica Celestis

6:16 p.m.

Chopin – Rondo À La Krakowiak, Op. 14

6:31 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 8, Op. 64, "Aug. 21, 1968"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, "Abraham And Isaac"
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

6:17 a.m.

Copland – Ceremonial Fanfare

6:22 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

6:35 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:39 a.m.

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:14 a.m.

Hill, E. – Piano Concertino No. 2, Op. 44

7:28 a.m.

Glass, P. – Arabesque In Memoriam

7:32 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 4 No. 2

7:43 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

8:10 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 2

8:16 a.m.

Lecuona – Pierrot Waltz

8:18 a.m.

Menotti – Apocalypse

8:40 a.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To "La Forza Del Destino"

9 a.m.

Pann – Portraits Of Barcelona

9:13 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 49

9:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, "Haffner"

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 3 In A, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11:02 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, "Nannerl Septet"

11:34 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:37 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

12:06 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

12:13 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Love – The Old Song

1:03 p.m.

Harbison – Suite From "The Great Gatsby"

1:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

2 p.m.

Sousa – From Maine To Oregon

2:02 p.m.

Hovhaness – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 8, "Jupiter"

2:16 p.m.

Osterle – Three Sonnets Of Sor Juana

2:27 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

2:32 p.m.

Yashiro – Piano Concerto

3 p.m.

Domínguez – Perfidy

3:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Caprice Bohemien, Op. 12

3:22 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 898

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Odeon"

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

4:23 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 70 In D

4:37 p.m.

Richter, B. – Fragments Transcending (Selections)

4:45 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

5:09 p.m.

Farjeon – Venetian Idylls, Op. 20

5:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 296

5:34 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From "La Traviata"

5:38 p.m.

Bergamo – Sinfonia In D

5:45 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Sermisy – Tu Disoys Que J'En Mourroys

6:02 p.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From "Tannhäuser"

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Paganini – Guitar Sonatas In A And E, Op. 3 Nos. 1 And 6
Carter – Piano Quintet
6 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From "Concertos In Modern Style," Book 2

6:05 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

6:27 a.m.

Duffy – Heritage Symphonic Dances

6:44 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In D For Guitar And Piano, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Stoller – Feynman Diagram No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From "The Queen Of Sheba"

7:23 a.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From "Carmen"

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Twv 55:Es3, "La Lyra"

8:27 a.m.

Newman, M. – Pennipotenti

8:47 a.m.

Brahms – Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53

9:06 a.m.

Sierra – Mariposa

9:13 a.m.

Kletzki – Symphony No. 3, "In Memoriam"

10 a.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

10:06 a.m.

Bartók – Kossuth

10:27 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

11 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

11:06 a.m.

Busoni – Toccata

11:17 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

11:30 a.m.

Royal Opera

Wagner – Lohengrin
3:50 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

3:54 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Menotti – Ricercar And Toccata On A Theme From "The Old Maid And The Thief"

6:07 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In C, S. 211

6:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 83

6:25 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Die Ihr Des Unermesslichen Weltalls Schõpfer Ehrt, K. 619

7:25 a.m.

Hanson – Symphonic Poem, "Pan And The Priest," Op. 26

7:39 a.m.

Chausson – Sérénade Italienne, Op. 2 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:25 a.m.

Thieriot – Octet In B-Flat, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To "La Péri"

9:09 a.m.

Lassus – Missa Osculetur Me

9:31 a.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – String Quartet No. 2

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

10:08 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

10:26 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Muffat – Suite In G, "Laeta Poesis"

11:13 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

11:22 a.m.

Hertel – Sinfonia In D

11:29 a.m.

Hartmann – Fantasy On "Rule Britannia"

11:38 a.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 7

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Messiaen – Un Sourire
Weinberg – Violin Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Stylus Fantasticus
6:07 a.m.

Martin y Soler – Overture To "Una Cosa Rara"

6:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From "Moonlight" Sonata

6:18 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

6:24 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Negro Melodies, Op. 59 No. 1-4

6:35 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

7:13 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata No. 3 In B, "Corellisante"

7:22 a.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

7:39 a.m.

Duke – Homage To Offenbach

7:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

8:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

8:15 a.m.

Pleyel – Flute Quartet In C

8:29 a.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Fantasy On Themes Of Lucrezia Borgia

8:34 a.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

8:39 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 13

8:48 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

9 a.m.

Zaimont – Nocturne, "La Fin De Siècle"

9:08 a.m.

Shchedrin – Stihira

9:30 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Recorder Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 12

10:13 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

10:23 a.m.

Jongen – Elégie Nocturnale For Piano Trio, Op. 95 No. 1

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

11 a.m.

Richter, B. – Impressions

11:12 a.m.

Peck – Signs Of Life Ii

11:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

11:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Playera," Op. 23 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Bridge – Cherry Ripe

12:15 p.m.

Bach – Fugue From Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

12:22 p.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "In Lectulo Per Noctes...," Swv 272-3

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F, K. 280

1:20 p.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata "Dies Ist Gotteskinder Last"

1:29 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire, D. 733 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

2:14 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

2:17 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 3 In G

3:10 p.m.

Kernis – Meditation (In Memory Of John Lennon)

3:20 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Double Bass Concerto In E-Flat, K. 172

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Gottheit, Über Alle Mächtig, From "Thamos, King Of Egypt," K. 345

4:32 p.m.

Harmon – Silhouette

4:37 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

4:39 p.m.

Torke – Freedom Tower, Noon, From "Miami Grands"

4:44 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

5:09 p.m.

Franceschini – Sonata In D For Two Trumpets

5:17 p.m.

Turina – Gospel, Op. 12

5:30 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Lecuona – Album Of Waltzes

6:20 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, "Alsatian Scenes"

6:43 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 88 No. 2

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Carter – Concerto For Orchestra
Bach – Concerto In D For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 403

6:12 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Court Ball Dances," Op. 161

6:20 a.m.

Bergamo – Sonata In F

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In F, Hob. Xviii:3

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Après Un Rêve, Op. 7 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

7:17 a.m.

Carulli – Waltzes For Guitar And Piano, Op. 32

7:28 a.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Farenheit 451"

7:45 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From "Samson"

7:50 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

8:50 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

9 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, "Rosamunde"

9:34 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

10:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Marais – La Reveuse

11:06 a.m.

Eisler – Suite No. 1, Op. 23

11:21 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy For Two Guitars, Op. 54B

11:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

12:22 p.m.

Asenjo – Palm-Of-The-Hand Tales

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

1:06 p.m.

Münch, M. – Tango-Habanera Exaltada

1:10 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

2 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

3:04 p.m.

Bellstedt – Variations On A Neapolitan Song

3:10 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:18 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On "Vom Himmel Hoch," Bwv 769

3:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

4:06 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:13 p.m.

Pepusch – Chamber Symphony In D

4:24 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

4:37 p.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

4:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

5:10 p.m.

Jones, R. – Madrigal, "Fair Oriana"

5:13 p.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

5:22 p.m.

Salieri – Overture To "Les Danaïdes"

5:32 p.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

5:39 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

6:33 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

6:09 a.m.

Bache – Sur Les Lagunes, From "Souvenirs Of Italy," Op. 19

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

6:23 a.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Energy

6:38 a.m.

Albéniz – Bajo La Palmera From "Cantos De Espana," Op. 232

6:43 a.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

6:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:07 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, "Why Fum'Th In Fight?"

7:08 a.m.

Cervantes – Amén!

7:10 a.m.

Braga Santos – Staccato Brillante

7:13 a.m.

Bowen – Toccata, Op. 155

7:18 a.m.

Rossini – Variations In F For Clarinet, String Quartet And Orchestra, "Più Strumenti Obbligati"

7:29 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:34 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

7:38 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Violin, Organ, Strings And Continuo, Rv 542

8:22 a.m.

Coates – Joyous Youth

8:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Pieces (2)

8:41 a.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

8:51 a.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From "Le Roi Malgré Lui"

9 a.m.

Stevenson – Taken Into The Mountains

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

9:16 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Giga From Violin Concerto In G, Rv 316A

10:02 a.m.

Carr – Concert Studies (10)

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

10:42 a.m.

Dohnányi – Violin Sonata In C-Sharp, Op.21

11 a.m.

Draeseke – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 12

11:39 a.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

12:06 p.m.

Solovyov-Sedoy – Moscow Nights

12:09 p.m.

Humperdinck – Children'S Prayer From "Hansel And Gretel"

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Violin Sonata No. 2

12:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 2

1:41 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Candide"

2 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:04 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In C, K. 548

2:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:01 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In A From "The Faithful Music Master," Lesson 17

3:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

3:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

4:06 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

4:11 p.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In B-Flat For Strings And Continuo

4:23 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

4:29 p.m.

Bax – In The Faery Hills

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

5:06 p.m.

Fantini – Trumpet Sonata, "Detta Del Capponi"

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:20 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 36 In E-Flat

5:39 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Diamond – The Enormous Room

6:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Motet, "Der Geist Hilft Unser Schwachheit Auf," Bwv 226

6:33 p.m.

Suk – Prague, Op. 26

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Bretón – Symphony No. 3 In G
Gaos – Symphony No. 2, "In The Mountains Of Galicia"
Power, T. – Symphony In C
6:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Adagio, Rv 314A

6:11 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

6:19 a.m.

Grieg – Improvisations On Two Norwegian Folksongs, Op. 29

6:27 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:39 a.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Beethoven, Op. 86

7:07 a.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From "Kismet"

7:14 a.m.

Cadman – The Legend Of The Canyon, Op. 68

7:19 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7:48 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In G, Bwv 542

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Homenaje From "Le Tombeau De Debussy"

8:11 a.m.

Hearshen – In Memoriam "The Thunderer"

8:18 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:27 a.m.

Salieri – Fugue

8:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Gardner, J. – Irish Suite, Op. 231

9:11 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Escorregando"

9:15 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Schubert – Octet In F, D. 803

11 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

11:10 a.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 1, "Kreutzer Sonata"

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Hallelujah" From "Messiah"

12:10 p.m.

Hessenberg – Concerto No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 18

12:33 p.m.

Béthune – Chaconette

12:39 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

1 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

1:16 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

1:19 p.m.

Mason, W. – Ball Humoresques, Op. 23

1:27 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 5, Op. 74

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Carefree," Op. 271

2:02 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 959

2:46 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

3:10 p.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

3:14 p.m.

Oberstadt – Pieces (2) For Piano Four-Hands

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From "The Damnation Of Faust"

4:10 p.m.

Hindemith – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Durante – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:30 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 4 For Two Pianos, Op. 62

4:44 p.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

4:57 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

5:12 p.m.

Moross – Theme From "Wagon Train"

5:16 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 12

5:39 p.m.

Liadov – Dance Of The Amazon, Op. 65

5:43 p.m.

Sowash – The View From Carew

5:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

6 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ehre Sei Dir, Christe, Der Du Leidist Not," Bwv 1097

6:03 p.m.

Kernis – Musica Celestis

6:16 p.m.

Chopin – Rondo À La Krakowiak, Op. 14

6:31 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 8, Op. 64, "Aug. 21, 1968"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, "Abraham And Isaac"
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

6:17 a.m.

Copland – Ceremonial Fanfare

6:22 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

6:35 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:39 a.m.

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:14 a.m.

Hill, E. – Piano Concertino No. 2, Op. 44

7:28 a.m.

Glass, P. – Arabesque In Memoriam

7:32 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 4 No. 2

7:43 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

8:10 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 2

8:16 a.m.

Lecuona – Pierrot Waltz

8:18 a.m.

Menotti – Apocalypse

8:40 a.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To "La Forza Del Destino"

9 a.m.

Pann – Portraits Of Barcelona

9:13 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 49

9:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, "Haffner"

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 3 In A, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11:02 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, "Nannerl Septet"

11:34 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:37 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

12:06 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

12:13 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Love – The Old Song

1:03 p.m.

Harbison – Suite From "The Great Gatsby"

1:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

2 p.m.

Sousa – From Maine To Oregon

2:02 p.m.

Hovhaness – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 8, "Jupiter"

2:16 p.m.

Osterle – Three Sonnets Of Sor Juana

2:27 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

2:32 p.m.

Yashiro – Piano Concerto

3 p.m.

Domínguez – Perfidy

3:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Caprice Bohemien, Op. 12

3:22 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 898

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Odeon"

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

4:23 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 70 In D

4:37 p.m.

Richter, B. – Fragments Transcending (Selections)

4:45 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

5:09 p.m.

Farjeon – Venetian Idylls, Op. 20

5:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 296

5:34 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From "La Traviata"

5:38 p.m.

Bergamo – Sinfonia In D

5:45 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Sermisy – Tu Disoys Que J'En Mourroys

6:02 p.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From "Tannhäuser"

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Paganini – Guitar Sonatas In A And E, Op. 3 Nos. 1 And 6
Carter – Piano Quintet
6 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From "Concertos In Modern Style," Book 2

6:05 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

6:27 a.m.

Duffy – Heritage Symphonic Dances

6:44 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In D For Guitar And Piano, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Stoller – Feynman Diagram No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From "The Queen Of Sheba"

7:23 a.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From "Carmen"

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Twv 55:Es3, "La Lyra"

8:27 a.m.

Newman, M. – Pennipotenti

8:47 a.m.

Brahms – Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53

9:06 a.m.

Sierra – Mariposa

9:13 a.m.

Kletzki – Symphony No. 3, "In Memoriam"

10 a.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

10:06 a.m.

Bartók – Kossuth

10:27 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

11 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

11:06 a.m.

Busoni – Toccata

11:17 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

11:30 a.m.

Royal Opera

Wagner – Lohengrin
3:50 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

3:54 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Menotti – Ricercar And Toccata On A Theme From "The Old Maid And The Thief"

6:07 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In C, S. 211

6:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 83

6:25 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Die Ihr Des Unermesslichen Weltalls Schõpfer Ehrt, K. 619

7:25 a.m.

Hanson – Symphonic Poem, "Pan And The Priest," Op. 26

7:39 a.m.

Chausson – Sérénade Italienne, Op. 2 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:25 a.m.

Thieriot – Octet In B-Flat, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To "La Péri"

9:09 a.m.

Lassus – Missa Osculetur Me

9:31 a.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – String Quartet No. 2

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

10:08 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

10:26 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Muffat – Suite In G, "Laeta Poesis"

11:13 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

11:22 a.m.

Hertel – Sinfonia In D

11:29 a.m.

Hartmann – Fantasy On "Rule Britannia"

11:38 a.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 7

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Messiaen – Un Sourire
Weinberg – Violin Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Stylus Fantasticus
6:07 a.m.

Martin y Soler – Overture To "Una Cosa Rara"

6:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From "Moonlight" Sonata

6:18 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

6:24 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Negro Melodies, Op. 59 No. 1-4

6:35 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

7:13 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata No. 3 In B, "Corellisante"

7:22 a.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

7:39 a.m.

Duke – Homage To Offenbach

7:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

8:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

8:15 a.m.

Pleyel – Flute Quartet In C

8:29 a.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Fantasy On Themes Of Lucrezia Borgia

8:34 a.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

8:39 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 13

8:48 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

9 a.m.

Zaimont – Nocturne, "La Fin De Siècle"

9:08 a.m.

Shchedrin – Stihira

9:30 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Recorder Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 12

10:13 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

10:23 a.m.

Jongen – Elégie Nocturnale For Piano Trio, Op. 95 No. 1

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

11 a.m.

Richter, B. – Impressions

11:12 a.m.

Peck – Signs Of Life Ii

11:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

11:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Playera," Op. 23 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Bridge – Cherry Ripe

12:15 p.m.

Bach – Fugue From Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

12:22 p.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "In Lectulo Per Noctes...," Swv 272-3

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F, K. 280

1:20 p.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata "Dies Ist Gotteskinder Last"

1:29 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire, D. 733 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

2:14 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

2:17 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 3 In G

3:10 p.m.

Kernis – Meditation (In Memory Of John Lennon)

3:20 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Double Bass Concerto In E-Flat, K. 172

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Gottheit, Über Alle Mächtig, From "Thamos, King Of Egypt," K. 345

4:32 p.m.

Harmon – Silhouette

4:37 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

4:39 p.m.

Torke – Freedom Tower, Noon, From "Miami Grands"

4:44 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

5:09 p.m.

Franceschini – Sonata In D For Two Trumpets

5:17 p.m.

Turina – Gospel, Op. 12

5:30 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Lecuona – Album Of Waltzes

6:20 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, "Alsatian Scenes"

6:43 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 88 No. 2

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Carter – Concerto For Orchestra
Bach – Concerto In D For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 403

6:12 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Court Ball Dances," Op. 161

6:20 a.m.

Bergamo – Sonata In F

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In F, Hob. Xviii:3

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Après Un Rêve, Op. 7 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

7:17 a.m.

Carulli – Waltzes For Guitar And Piano, Op. 32

7:28 a.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Farenheit 451"

7:45 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From "Samson"

7:50 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

8:50 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

9 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, "Rosamunde"

9:34 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

10:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Marais – La Reveuse

11:06 a.m.

Eisler – Suite No. 1, Op. 23

11:21 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy For Two Guitars, Op. 54B

11:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

12:22 p.m.

Asenjo – Palm-Of-The-Hand Tales

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

1:06 p.m.

Münch, M. – Tango-Habanera Exaltada

1:10 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

2 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

3:04 p.m.

Bellstedt – Variations On A Neapolitan Song

3:10 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:18 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On "Vom Himmel Hoch," Bwv 769

3:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

4:06 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:13 p.m.

Pepusch – Chamber Symphony In D

4:24 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

4:37 p.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

4:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

5:10 p.m.

Jones, R. – Madrigal, "Fair Oriana"

5:13 p.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

5:22 p.m.

Salieri – Overture To "Les Danaïdes"

5:32 p.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

5:39 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

6:33 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

6:09 a.m.

Bache – Sur Les Lagunes, From "Souvenirs Of Italy," Op. 19

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

6:23 a.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Energy

6:38 a.m.

Albéniz – Bajo La Palmera From "Cantos De Espana," Op. 232

6:43 a.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

6:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:07 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, "Why Fum'Th In Fight?"

7:08 a.m.

Cervantes – Amén!

7:10 a.m.

Braga Santos – Staccato Brillante

7:13 a.m.

Bowen – Toccata, Op. 155

7:18 a.m.

Rossini – Variations In F For Clarinet, String Quartet And Orchestra, "Più Strumenti Obbligati"

7:29 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:34 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

7:38 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Violin, Organ, Strings And Continuo, Rv 542

8:22 a.m.

Coates – Joyous Youth

8:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Pieces (2)

8:41 a.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

8:51 a.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From "Le Roi Malgré Lui"

9 a.m.

Stevenson – Taken Into The Mountains

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

9:16 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Giga From Violin Concerto In G, Rv 316A

10:02 a.m.

Carr – Concert Studies (10)

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

10:42 a.m.

Dohnányi – Violin Sonata In C-Sharp, Op.21

11 a.m.

Draeseke – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 12

11:39 a.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

12:06 p.m.

Solovyov-Sedoy – Moscow Nights

12:09 p.m.

Humperdinck – Children'S Prayer From "Hansel And Gretel"

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Violin Sonata No. 2

12:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 2

1:41 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Candide"

2 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:04 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In C, K. 548

2:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:01 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In A From "The Faithful Music Master," Lesson 17

3:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

3:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

4:06 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

4:11 p.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In B-Flat For Strings And Continuo

4:23 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

4:29 p.m.

Bax – In The Faery Hills

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

5:06 p.m.

Fantini – Trumpet Sonata, "Detta Del Capponi"

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:20 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 36 In E-Flat

5:39 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Diamond – The Enormous Room

6:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Motet, "Der Geist Hilft Unser Schwachheit Auf," Bwv 226

6:33 p.m.

Suk – Prague, Op. 26

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Bretón – Symphony No. 3 In G
Gaos – Symphony No. 2, "In The Mountains Of Galicia"
Power, T. – Symphony In C
6:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Adagio, Rv 314A

6:11 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

6:19 a.m.

Grieg – Improvisations On Two Norwegian Folksongs, Op. 29

6:27 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:39 a.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Beethoven, Op. 86

7:07 a.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From "Kismet"

7:14 a.m.

Cadman – The Legend Of The Canyon, Op. 68

7:19 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7:48 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In G, Bwv 542

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Homenaje From "Le Tombeau De Debussy"

8:11 a.m.

Hearshen – In Memoriam "The Thunderer"

8:18 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:27 a.m.

Salieri – Fugue

8:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Gardner, J. – Irish Suite, Op. 231

9:11 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Escorregando"

9:15 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Schubert – Octet In F, D. 803

11 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

11:10 a.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 1, "Kreutzer Sonata"

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Hallelujah" From "Messiah"

12:10 p.m.

Hessenberg – Concerto No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 18

12:33 p.m.

Béthune – Chaconette

12:39 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

1 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

1:16 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

1:19 p.m.

Mason, W. – Ball Humoresques, Op. 23

1:27 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 5, Op. 74

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Carefree," Op. 271

2:02 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 959

2:46 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

3:10 p.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

3:14 p.m.

Oberstadt – Pieces (2) For Piano Four-Hands

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From "The Damnation Of Faust"

4:10 p.m.

Hindemith – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Durante – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:30 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 4 For Two Pianos, Op. 62

4:44 p.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

4:57 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

5:12 p.m.

Moross – Theme From "Wagon Train"

5:16 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 12

5:39 p.m.

Liadov – Dance Of The Amazon, Op. 65

5:43 p.m.

Sowash – The View From Carew

5:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

6 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ehre Sei Dir, Christe, Der Du Leidist Not," Bwv 1097

6:03 p.m.

Kernis – Musica Celestis

6:16 p.m.

Chopin – Rondo À La Krakowiak, Op. 14

6:31 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 8, Op. 64, "Aug. 21, 1968"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, "Abraham And Isaac"
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

6:17 a.m.

Copland – Ceremonial Fanfare

6:22 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

6:35 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:39 a.m.

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:14 a.m.

Hill, E. – Piano Concertino No. 2, Op. 44

7:28 a.m.

Glass, P. – Arabesque In Memoriam

7:32 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 4 No. 2

7:43 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

8:10 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 2

8:16 a.m.

Lecuona – Pierrot Waltz

8:18 a.m.

Menotti – Apocalypse

8:40 a.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To "La Forza Del Destino"

9 a.m.

Pann – Portraits Of Barcelona

9:13 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 49

9:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, "Haffner"

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 3 In A, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11:02 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, "Nannerl Septet"

11:34 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:37 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

12:06 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

12:13 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Love – The Old Song

1:03 p.m.

Harbison – Suite From "The Great Gatsby"

1:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

2 p.m.

Sousa – From Maine To Oregon

2:02 p.m.

Hovhaness – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 8, "Jupiter"

2:16 p.m.

Osterle – Three Sonnets Of Sor Juana

2:27 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

2:32 p.m.

Yashiro – Piano Concerto

3 p.m.

Domínguez – Perfidy

3:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Caprice Bohemien, Op. 12

3:22 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 898

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Odeon"

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

4:23 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 70 In D

4:37 p.m.

Richter, B. – Fragments Transcending (Selections)

4:45 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

5:09 p.m.

Farjeon – Venetian Idylls, Op. 20

5:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 296

5:34 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From "La Traviata"

5:38 p.m.

Bergamo – Sinfonia In D

5:45 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Sermisy – Tu Disoys Que J'En Mourroys

6:02 p.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From "Tannhäuser"

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Paganini – Guitar Sonatas In A And E, Op. 3 Nos. 1 And 6
Carter – Piano Quintet
6 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From "Concertos In Modern Style," Book 2

6:05 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

6:27 a.m.

Duffy – Heritage Symphonic Dances

6:44 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In D For Guitar And Piano, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Stoller – Feynman Diagram No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From "The Queen Of Sheba"

7:23 a.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From "Carmen"

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Twv 55:Es3, "La Lyra"

8:27 a.m.

Newman, M. – Pennipotenti

8:47 a.m.

Brahms – Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53

9:06 a.m.

Sierra – Mariposa

9:13 a.m.

Kletzki – Symphony No. 3, "In Memoriam"

10 a.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

10:06 a.m.

Bartók – Kossuth

10:27 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

11 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

11:06 a.m.

Busoni – Toccata

11:17 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

11:30 a.m.

Royal Opera

Wagner – Lohengrin
3:50 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

3:54 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Menotti – Ricercar And Toccata On A Theme From "The Old Maid And The Thief"

6:07 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In C, S. 211

6:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 83

6:25 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Die Ihr Des Unermesslichen Weltalls Schõpfer Ehrt, K. 619

7:25 a.m.

Hanson – Symphonic Poem, "Pan And The Priest," Op. 26

7:39 a.m.

Chausson – Sérénade Italienne, Op. 2 No. 5

7:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:25 a.m.

Thieriot – Octet In B-Flat, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To "La Péri"

9:09 a.m.

Lassus – Missa Osculetur Me

9:31 a.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – String Quartet No. 2

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

10:08 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

10:26 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Muffat – Suite In G, "Laeta Poesis"

11:13 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

11:22 a.m.

Hertel – Sinfonia In D

11:29 a.m.

Hartmann – Fantasy On "Rule Britannia"

11:38 a.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 7

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Messiaen – Un Sourire
Weinberg – Violin Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Stylus Fantasticus
6:07 a.m.

Martin y Soler – Overture To "Una Cosa Rara"

6:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From "Moonlight" Sonata

6:18 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

6:24 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Negro Melodies, Op. 59 No. 1-4

6:35 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

7:13 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata No. 3 In B, "Corellisante"

7:22 a.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

7:39 a.m.

Duke – Homage To Offenbach

7:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

8:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

8:15 a.m.

Pleyel – Flute Quartet In C

8:29 a.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Fantasy On Themes Of Lucrezia Borgia

8:34 a.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

8:39 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 13

8:48 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

9 a.m.

Zaimont – Nocturne, "La Fin De Siècle"

9:08 a.m.

Shchedrin – Stihira

9:30 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

10 a.m.

Loeillet – Recorder Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 12

10:13 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

10:23 a.m.

Jongen – Elégie Nocturnale For Piano Trio, Op. 95 No. 1

10:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

11 a.m.

Richter, B. – Impressions

11:12 a.m.

Peck – Signs Of Life Ii

11:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

11:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Playera," Op. 23 No. 1

12:11 p.m.

Bridge – Cherry Ripe

12:15 p.m.

Bach – Fugue From Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

12:22 p.m.

Schütz – Sacred Concerto, "In Lectulo Per Noctes...," Swv 272-3

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F, K. 280

1:20 p.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata "Dies Ist Gotteskinder Last"

1:29 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire, D. 733 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

2:14 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

2:17 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 3 In G

3:10 p.m.

Kernis – Meditation (In Memory Of John Lennon)

3:20 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Double Bass Concerto In E-Flat, K. 172

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Gottheit, Über Alle Mächtig, From "Thamos, King Of Egypt," K. 345

4:32 p.m.

Harmon – Silhouette

4:37 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

4:39 p.m.

Torke – Freedom Tower, Noon, From "Miami Grands"

4:44 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

5:09 p.m.

Franceschini – Sonata In D For Two Trumpets

5:17 p.m.

Turina – Gospel, Op. 12

5:30 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Lecuona – Album Of Waltzes

6:20 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, "Alsatian Scenes"

6:43 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 88 No. 2

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Carter – Concerto For Orchestra
Bach – Concerto In D For Violin And Oboe, Bwv 1060
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 403

6:12 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Court Ball Dances," Op. 161

6:20 a.m.

Bergamo – Sonata In F

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In F, Hob. Xviii:3

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:51 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Après Un Rêve, Op. 7 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

7:17 a.m.

Carulli – Waltzes For Guitar And Piano, Op. 32

7:28 a.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Farenheit 451"

7:45 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From "Samson"

7:50 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

8:50 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

9 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, "Rosamunde"

9:34 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

10:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Marais – La Reveuse

11:06 a.m.

Eisler – Suite No. 1, Op. 23

11:21 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy For Two Guitars, Op. 54B

11:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

12:22 p.m.

Asenjo – Palm-Of-The-Hand Tales

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

1:06 p.m.

Münch, M. – Tango-Habanera Exaltada

1:10 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

2 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

3:04 p.m.

Bellstedt – Variations On A Neapolitan Song

3:10 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

3:18 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On "Vom Himmel Hoch," Bwv 769

3:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

4:06 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:13 p.m.

Pepusch – Chamber Symphony In D

4:24 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

4:37 p.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

4:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

5:10 p.m.

Jones, R. – Madrigal, "Fair Oriana"

5:13 p.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

5:22 p.m.

Salieri – Overture To "Les Danaïdes"

5:32 p.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

5:39 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 6 In E, Bwv 830

6:33 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

6:09 a.m.

Bache – Sur Les Lagunes, From "Souvenirs Of Italy," Op. 19

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

6:23 a.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Energy

6:38 a.m.

Albéniz – Bajo La Palmera From "Cantos De Espana," Op. 232

6:43 a.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

6:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:07 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, "Why Fum'Th In Fight?"

7:08 a.m.

Cervantes – Amén!

7:10 a.m.

Braga Santos – Staccato Brillante

7:13 a.m.

Bowen – Toccata, Op. 155

7:18 a.m.

Rossini – Variations In F For Clarinet, String Quartet And Orchestra, "Più Strumenti Obbligati"

7:29 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:34 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

7:38 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Violin, Organ, Strings And Continuo, Rv 542

8:22 a.m.

Coates – Joyous Youth

8:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Pieces (2)

8:41 a.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

8:51 a.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From "Le Roi Malgré Lui"

9 a.m.

Stevenson – Taken Into The Mountains

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

9:16 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Giga From Violin Concerto In G, Rv 316A

10:02 a.m.

Carr – Concert Studies (10)

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

10:42 a.m.

Dohnányi – Violin Sonata In C-Sharp, Op.21

11 a.m.

Draeseke – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 12

11:39 a.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

12:06 p.m.

Solovyov-Sedoy – Moscow Nights

12:09 p.m.

Humperdinck – Children'S Prayer From "Hansel And Gretel"

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Violin Sonata No. 2

12:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 2

1:41 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Candide"

2 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

2:04 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In C, K. 548

2:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:01 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In A From "The Faithful Music Master," Lesson 17

3:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

3:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

4:06 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

4:11 p.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In B-Flat For Strings And Continuo

4:23 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

4:29 p.m.

Bax – In The Faery Hills

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

5:06 p.m.

Fantini – Trumpet Sonata, "Detta Del Capponi"

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:20 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 36 In E-Flat

5:39 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Diamond – The Enormous Room

6:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Motet, "Der Geist Hilft Unser Schwachheit Auf," Bwv 226

6:33 p.m.

Suk – Prague, Op. 26

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Bretón – Symphony No. 3 In G
Gaos – Symphony No. 2, "In The Mountains Of Galicia"
Power, T. – Symphony In C
6:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Adagio, Rv 314A

6:11 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

6:19 a.m.

Grieg – Improvisations On Two Norwegian Folksongs, Op. 29

6:27 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:39 a.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Beethoven, Op. 86

7:07 a.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From "Kismet"

7:14 a.m.

Cadman – The Legend Of The Canyon, Op. 68

7:19 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7:48 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In G, Bwv 542

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Homenaje From "Le Tombeau De Debussy"

8:11 a.m.

Hearshen – In Memoriam "The Thunderer"

8:18 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:27 a.m.

Salieri – Fugue

8:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Gardner, J. – Irish Suite, Op. 231

9:11 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Escorregando"

9:15 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Schubert – Octet In F, D. 803

11 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

11:10 a.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 1, "Kreutzer Sonata"

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Hallelujah" From "Messiah"

12:10 p.m.

Hessenberg – Concerto No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 18

12:33 p.m.

Béthune – Chaconette

12:39 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

1 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

1:16 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

1:19 p.m.

Mason, W. – Ball Humoresques, Op. 23

1:27 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 5, Op. 74

2 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Carefree," Op. 271

2:02 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 959

2:46 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

3:10 p.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

3:14 p.m.

Oberstadt – Pieces (2) For Piano Four-Hands

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From "The Damnation Of Faust"

4:10 p.m.

Hindemith – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Durante – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:30 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 4 For Two Pianos, Op. 62

4:44 p.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

4:57 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

5:12 p.m.

Moross – Theme From "Wagon Train"

5:16 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 12

5:39 p.m.

Liadov – Dance Of The Amazon, Op. 65

5:43 p.m.

Sowash – The View From Carew

5:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

6 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ehre Sei Dir, Christe, Der Du Leidist Not," Bwv 1097

6:03 p.m.

Kernis – Musica Celestis

6:16 p.m.

Chopin – Rondo À La Krakowiak, Op. 14

6:31 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 8, Op. 64, "Aug. 21, 1968"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, "Abraham And Isaac"
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

6:17 a.m.

Copland – Ceremonial Fanfare

6:22 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

6:35 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:39 a.m.

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821

7:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

7:14 a.m.

Hill, E. – Piano Concertino No. 2, Op. 44

7:28 a.m.

Glass, P. – Arabesque In Memoriam

7:32 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 4 No. 2

7:43 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

8:10 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 2

8:16 a.m.

Lecuona – Pierrot Waltz

8:18 a.m.

Menotti – Apocalypse

8:40 a.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To "La Forza Del Destino"

9 a.m.

Pann – Portraits Of Barcelona

9:13 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 49

9:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, "Haffner"

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 3 In A, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11:02 a.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, "Nannerl Septet"

11:34 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:37 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

12:06 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

12:13 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Love – The Old Song

1:03 p.m.

Harbison – Suite From "The Great Gatsby"

1:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

2 p.m.

Sousa – From Maine To Oregon

2:02 p.m.

Hovhaness – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 8, "Jupiter"

2:16 p.m.

Osterle – Three Sonnets Of Sor Juana

2:27 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

2:32 p.m.

Yashiro – Piano Concerto

3 p.m.

Domínguez – Perfidy

3:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Caprice Bohemien, Op. 12

3:22 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 898

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, "Odeon"

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

4:23 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 70 In D

4:37 p.m.

Richter, B. – Fragments Transcending (Selections)

4:45 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

5:09 p.m.

Farjeon – Venetian Idylls, Op. 20

5:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 296

5:34 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From "La Traviata"

5:38 p.m.

Bergamo – Sinfonia In D

5:45 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Sermisy – Tu Disoys Que J'En Mourroys

6:02 p.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From "Tannhäuser"

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Paganini – Guitar Sonatas In A And E, Op. 3 Nos. 1 And 6
Carter – Piano Quintet
6 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From "Concertos In Modern Style," Book 2

6:05 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

6:27 a.m.

Duffy – Heritage Symphonic Dances

6:44 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In D For Guitar And Piano, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Stoller – Feynman Diagram No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From "The Queen Of Sheba"

7:23 a.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From "Carmen"

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Twv 55:Es3, "La Lyra"

8:27 a.m.

Newman, M. – Pennipotenti

8:47 a.m.

Brahms – Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53

9:06 a.m.

Sierra – Mariposa

9:13 a.m.

Kletzki – Symphony No. 3, "In Memoriam"

10 a.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

10:06 a.m.

Bartók – Kossuth

10:27 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

11 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

11:06 a.m.

Busoni – Toccata

11:17 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat

11:30 a.m.

Royal Opera

Wagner – Lohengrin
3:50 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

3:54 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona