Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

January, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Wild Kratts Live Wild Kratts Live in Tucson

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From "Suite Populaire Brésilienne"

6:04 a.m.

Marini – Sonata For Violin And Continuo

6:10 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

6:37 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In B-Flat, "The Stock Exchange"

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Swan Lake," Op. 20

7:13 a.m.

Sgambati – Mélodies Poétiques, Op. 36

7:35 a.m.

Paulus – Nunc Dimittis

7:39 a.m.

Paganini – Selections From "Ghiribizzi"

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

8:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 4

8:09 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In D, D. 850

8:43 a.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, "From The New World"

8:49 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9:06 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From "Carmen"

9:19 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Cantata, "The Sorrowing Mary"

10 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

10:36 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

11:05 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 320

11:08 a.m.

Grieg – Morning From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

11:13 a.m.

Asenjo – Images (3) From Don Quijote

11:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Variations On "I Bin A Kohlbauern Bub," Op. 49

11:38 a.m.

Chávez – Soli No. 2

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Medieval England
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Zehavi – Eli, Eli

6:10 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To "Ramuntcho"

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In F, Op. 39 No. 2

6:39 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Billy The Kid"

7:07 a.m.

White, C. – Levee Dance

7:12 a.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

7:21 a.m.

Purcell – Masque From "The Prophetess"

8:07 a.m.

Beach – Dreaming, Op. 15 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

8:37 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

8:43 a.m.

Anderson – Bugler'S Holiday

8:46 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"

9:44 a.m.

Cui – Miniature Suite, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Domeniconi – Fantasy Of The Orient And Occident, Op. 50A

10:12 a.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S "Carmen"

10:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Antheil – Ben Hecht Valses

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

11:21 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

11:40 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

12:10 p.m.

Scriabin – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 43, "Divine Poem"

1 p.m.

Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45

2:12 p.m.

Marini – Corrente No. 2

2:13 p.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

2:28 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Horn Duets

3:03 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 12

3:26 p.m.

Schubert – An Die Sonne, D. 439

3:33 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

4:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 6 In C

4:28 p.m.

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5

4:38 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Secunda In E From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

4:48 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage," Op. 27

5:06 p.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From "Horse Power"

5:14 p.m.

Mozart – March In F, K. 248

5:20 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

5:34 p.m.

Wagner – Elizabeth'S Greeting And Prayer From "Tannhäuser"

5:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Chu Wanghua – The Jasmine Flowers

6:07 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "Rob Roy"

6:21 p.m.

Reger – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 139

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Francs-Juges"
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"
Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein"

6:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Dumka, Op. 12 No. 1

6:19 a.m.

Boismortier – Serenade No. 2, Op. 39

6:33 a.m.

Boyer – Three Olympians

6:48 a.m.

Dragonetti – Duetto In B-Flat

6:56 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Silvestri, A. – Theme From "Forrest Gump"

7:10 a.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

7:14 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

7:24 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:39 a.m.

Kessner – Dances For Clarinet And Guitar

7:52 a.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From "Das Rheingold"

8:07 a.m.

Auber – Overture To "Fra Diavolo"

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:31

8:29 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 2

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 4 In G "In The Italian Taste"

8:47 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To "Le Roi D'Ys"

9 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

9:11 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:03 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10:24 a.m.

Alford – On The Quarterdeck

10:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

10:49 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Magic Harp," D. 644

11 a.m.

Lawes – Fantasy In C For Five Viols

11:09 a.m.

Bretón – Salamanca

11:21 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

12:06 p.m.

Pärt – Variations For Arinuschka'S Convalescence

12:10 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

12:20 p.m.

Kuliev – Violin Concerto In A

12:45 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

1 p.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

1:04 p.m.

Childs – A Day In The Forest Of Dreams

1:26 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

2:08 p.m.

Rorem – Sixty Notes For Judy

2:10 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

3 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "I Vespri Siciliani"

3:09 p.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

3:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For "A Midsummer Night'S Dream," Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Capricornus – Ciaconna In D

4:11 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

4:28 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:39 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 6 No. 5

4:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

5:06 p.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In C

5:11 p.m.

Fauré – Vocalise-Etude

5:17 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:27 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

5:38 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

6 p.m.

Wilder – Hardy Suite

6:04 p.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

6:07 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 99 In C

6:26 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1, "Rugier"

6:29 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S "Symposium"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5
Glanert – Brahms Fantasy
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To "The Tsar'S Bride"

6:14 a.m.

Rameau – L'Enharmonique, From "Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin"

6:19 a.m.

Herbert – Punchinello

6:22 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

6:47 a.m.

Chesnokov – Keep Peace In Our Souls

6:50 a.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From "Tristan Und Isolde"

7:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To "Colas Breugnon"

7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Moderato In A For Cello And Piano, Op. 40B

7:17 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 8 In D, K. 48

7:30 a.m.

Volans – This Is How It Is

7:40 a.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Trumpets And Strings

8:20 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, "Soave Sia Il Vento" From "Cosi Fan Tutte"

8:24 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

8:33 a.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

8:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Kammermusik No. 3, Op. 36 No. 2

9 a.m.

Schubert – Funeral March In C, D. 859

9:13 a.m.

Traditional – Cumbias

9:18 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15

10 a.m.

Fauré – Songs, Op. 23

10:05 a.m.

Mouton – Lute Suite In A

10:32 a.m.

Herbert – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Joplin – Wall Street Rag

11:04 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Piano Trio In D, Op. 22

11:43 a.m.

Rózsa – Vintner'S Daughter, Op. 23A

12:06 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

12:09 p.m.

Arnold – Viola Concerto, Op. 108

12:30 p.m.

Bax – Gopak From "Russian Suite"

12:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Lassus – Motet "Infelix Ego"

1:10 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

1:48 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, "Faust"

2 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:21 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

4:06 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From "Spartacus"

4:16 p.m.

Legrenzi – Suite, "La Forni," Op. 4

4:26 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

4:33 p.m.

Herbert – Pieces For Cello And Strings

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Paloteado

5:08 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Saxophone Sonata, Op. 140, "Appassionata"

5:14 p.m.

Grieg – Selections From "Norwegian Peasant Dances," Op. 72

5:24 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, "Minute"

5:27 p.m.

Cherubini – Marche Funèbre

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 10 In B-Flat, Woo 39

5:39 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6 p.m.

Kernis – Air

6:12 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Silken Ladder"

6:19 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Tandem Sunt Mundi Deliciae"

6:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Passionate Music By Claudio Santoro, Mario Lavista, Alberto Ginastera
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

6:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

6:14 a.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Harpsichord Sonata In C

6:41 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

7:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Pugh – Trombone Concerto

7:29 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 328

7:34 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:54 a.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, "Celeste Aida" From "Aida"

8:12 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

8:18 a.m.

Jaubert – Les Intermèdes

8:30 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

8:40 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

9 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne And Cortège

9:05 a.m.

Liadov – Polonaise In C, Op. 49, "In Memory Of Pushkin"

9:12 a.m.

Ives – Violin Sonata No. 2

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"

10 a.m.

Hummel – Pieces (3) From "Bagatelles," Op. 107

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

11:33 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, "Turkish"

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Sonatina In G, Hwv 583

12:07 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

12:17 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

12:32 p.m.

Hahn – Piano Quintet In F

1 p.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, "Ad Faciem" From "Membra Jesu Nostri," Buxwv 75

1:08 p.m.

Górecki – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:24 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

2 p.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata In D

2:12 p.m.

Iannaccone – Bicinia

2:22 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On "Là Ci Darem La Mano," Op. 2

2:41 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

3 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "The Little Mill," Op. 57

3:03 p.m.

Pinkham – Trumpet Sonata

3:16 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, "Posthorn"

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet "Parigi, O Cara," From "La Traviata"

4:13 p.m.

Lentz, J.N. – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In C

4:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Pieces, Op. 52

4:45 p.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

4:56 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

5:06 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From "Danzas Afro-Cubanas"

5:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Pizzicato, "Béobile"

5:12 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant For Violin And Guitar, Op. 25

5:50 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

6 p.m.

Poulenc – Française (After Claude Gervaise)

6:02 p.m.

Ward, S. – America The Beautiful

6:06 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

6:20 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 35

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Dvorák – String Quintet In G, Op. 77
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From "Suite Populaire Brésilienne"

6:04 a.m.

Marini – Sonata For Violin And Continuo

6:10 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

6:37 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In B-Flat, "The Stock Exchange"

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Swan Lake," Op. 20

7:13 a.m.

Sgambati – Mélodies Poétiques, Op. 36

7:35 a.m.

Paulus – Nunc Dimittis

7:39 a.m.

Paganini – Selections From "Ghiribizzi"

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

8:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 4

8:09 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In D, D. 850

8:43 a.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, "From The New World"

8:49 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9:06 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From "Carmen"

9:19 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Cantata, "The Sorrowing Mary"

10 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

10:36 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

11:05 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 320

11:08 a.m.

Grieg – Morning From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

11:13 a.m.

Asenjo – Images (3) From Don Quijote

11:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Variations On "I Bin A Kohlbauern Bub," Op. 49

11:38 a.m.

Chávez – Soli No. 2

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Medieval England
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Zehavi – Eli, Eli

6:10 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To "Ramuntcho"

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In F, Op. 39 No. 2

6:39 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Billy The Kid"

7:07 a.m.

White, C. – Levee Dance

7:12 a.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

7:21 a.m.

Purcell – Masque From "The Prophetess"

8:07 a.m.

Beach – Dreaming, Op. 15 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

8:37 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

8:43 a.m.

Anderson – Bugler'S Holiday

8:46 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"

9:44 a.m.

Cui – Miniature Suite, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Domeniconi – Fantasy Of The Orient And Occident, Op. 50A

10:12 a.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S "Carmen"

10:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Antheil – Ben Hecht Valses

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

11:21 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

11:40 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

12:10 p.m.

Scriabin – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 43, "Divine Poem"

1 p.m.

Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45

2:12 p.m.

Marini – Corrente No. 2

2:13 p.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

2:28 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Horn Duets

3:03 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 12

3:26 p.m.

Schubert – An Die Sonne, D. 439

3:33 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

4:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 6 In C

4:28 p.m.

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5

4:38 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Secunda In E From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

4:48 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage," Op. 27

5:06 p.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From "Horse Power"

5:14 p.m.

Mozart – March In F, K. 248

5:20 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

5:34 p.m.

Wagner – Elizabeth'S Greeting And Prayer From "Tannhäuser"

5:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Chu Wanghua – The Jasmine Flowers

6:07 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "Rob Roy"

6:21 p.m.

Reger – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 139

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Francs-Juges"
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"
Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein"

6:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Dumka, Op. 12 No. 1

6:19 a.m.

Boismortier – Serenade No. 2, Op. 39

6:33 a.m.

Boyer – Three Olympians

6:48 a.m.

Dragonetti – Duetto In B-Flat

6:56 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Silvestri, A. – Theme From "Forrest Gump"

7:10 a.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

7:14 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

7:24 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:39 a.m.

Kessner – Dances For Clarinet And Guitar

7:52 a.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From "Das Rheingold"

8:07 a.m.

Auber – Overture To "Fra Diavolo"

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:31

8:29 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 2

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 4 In G "In The Italian Taste"

8:47 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To "Le Roi D'Ys"

9 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

9:11 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:03 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10:24 a.m.

Alford – On The Quarterdeck

10:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

10:49 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Magic Harp," D. 644

11 a.m.

Lawes – Fantasy In C For Five Viols

11:09 a.m.

Bretón – Salamanca

11:21 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

12:06 p.m.

Pärt – Variations For Arinuschka'S Convalescence

12:10 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

12:20 p.m.

Kuliev – Violin Concerto In A

12:45 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

1 p.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

1:04 p.m.

Childs – A Day In The Forest Of Dreams

1:26 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

2:08 p.m.

Rorem – Sixty Notes For Judy

2:10 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

3 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "I Vespri Siciliani"

3:09 p.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

3:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For "A Midsummer Night'S Dream," Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Capricornus – Ciaconna In D

4:11 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

4:28 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:39 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 6 No. 5

4:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

5:06 p.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In C

5:11 p.m.

Fauré – Vocalise-Etude

5:17 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:27 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

5:38 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

6 p.m.

Wilder – Hardy Suite

6:04 p.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

6:07 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 99 In C

6:26 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1, "Rugier"

6:29 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S "Symposium"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5
Glanert – Brahms Fantasy
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To "The Tsar'S Bride"

6:14 a.m.

Rameau – L'Enharmonique, From "Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin"

6:19 a.m.

Herbert – Punchinello

6:22 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

6:47 a.m.

Chesnokov – Keep Peace In Our Souls

6:50 a.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From "Tristan Und Isolde"

7:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To "Colas Breugnon"

7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Moderato In A For Cello And Piano, Op. 40B

7:17 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 8 In D, K. 48

7:30 a.m.

Volans – This Is How It Is

7:40 a.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Trumpets And Strings

8:20 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, "Soave Sia Il Vento" From "Cosi Fan Tutte"

8:24 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

8:33 a.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

8:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Kammermusik No. 3, Op. 36 No. 2

9 a.m.

Schubert – Funeral March In C, D. 859

9:13 a.m.

Traditional – Cumbias

9:18 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15

10 a.m.

Fauré – Songs, Op. 23

10:05 a.m.

Mouton – Lute Suite In A

10:32 a.m.

Herbert – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Joplin – Wall Street Rag

11:04 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Piano Trio In D, Op. 22

11:43 a.m.

Rózsa – Vintner'S Daughter, Op. 23A

12:06 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

12:09 p.m.

Arnold – Viola Concerto, Op. 108

12:30 p.m.

Bax – Gopak From "Russian Suite"

12:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Lassus – Motet "Infelix Ego"

1:10 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

1:48 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, "Faust"

2 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:21 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

4:06 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From "Spartacus"

4:16 p.m.

Legrenzi – Suite, "La Forni," Op. 4

4:26 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

4:33 p.m.

Herbert – Pieces For Cello And Strings

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Paloteado

5:08 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Saxophone Sonata, Op. 140, "Appassionata"

5:14 p.m.

Grieg – Selections From "Norwegian Peasant Dances," Op. 72

5:24 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, "Minute"

5:27 p.m.

Cherubini – Marche Funèbre

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 10 In B-Flat, Woo 39

5:39 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6 p.m.

Kernis – Air

6:12 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Silken Ladder"

6:19 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Tandem Sunt Mundi Deliciae"

6:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Passionate Music By Claudio Santoro, Mario Lavista, Alberto Ginastera
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

6:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

6:14 a.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Harpsichord Sonata In C

6:41 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

7:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Pugh – Trombone Concerto

7:29 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 328

7:34 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:54 a.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, "Celeste Aida" From "Aida"

8:12 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

8:18 a.m.

Jaubert – Les Intermèdes

8:30 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

8:40 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

9 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne And Cortège

9:05 a.m.

Liadov – Polonaise In C, Op. 49, "In Memory Of Pushkin"

9:12 a.m.

Ives – Violin Sonata No. 2

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"

10 a.m.

Hummel – Pieces (3) From "Bagatelles," Op. 107

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

11:33 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, "Turkish"

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Sonatina In G, Hwv 583

12:07 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

12:17 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

12:32 p.m.

Hahn – Piano Quintet In F

1 p.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, "Ad Faciem" From "Membra Jesu Nostri," Buxwv 75

1:08 p.m.

Górecki – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:24 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

2 p.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata In D

2:12 p.m.

Iannaccone – Bicinia

2:22 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On "Là Ci Darem La Mano," Op. 2

2:41 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

3 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "The Little Mill," Op. 57

3:03 p.m.

Pinkham – Trumpet Sonata

3:16 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, "Posthorn"

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet "Parigi, O Cara," From "La Traviata"

4:13 p.m.

Lentz, J.N. – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In C

4:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Pieces, Op. 52

4:45 p.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

4:56 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

5:06 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From "Danzas Afro-Cubanas"

5:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Pizzicato, "Béobile"

5:12 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant For Violin And Guitar, Op. 25

5:50 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

6 p.m.

Poulenc – Française (After Claude Gervaise)

6:02 p.m.

Ward, S. – America The Beautiful

6:06 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

6:20 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 35

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Dvorák – String Quintet In G, Op. 77
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From "Suite Populaire Brésilienne"

6:04 a.m.

Marini – Sonata For Violin And Continuo

6:10 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

6:37 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In B-Flat, "The Stock Exchange"

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Swan Lake," Op. 20

7:13 a.m.

Sgambati – Mélodies Poétiques, Op. 36

7:35 a.m.

Paulus – Nunc Dimittis

7:39 a.m.

Paganini – Selections From "Ghiribizzi"

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

8:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 4

8:09 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In D, D. 850

8:43 a.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, "From The New World"

8:49 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9:06 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From "Carmen"

9:19 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Cantata, "The Sorrowing Mary"

10 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

10:36 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

11:05 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 320

11:08 a.m.

Grieg – Morning From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

11:13 a.m.

Asenjo – Images (3) From Don Quijote

11:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Variations On "I Bin A Kohlbauern Bub," Op. 49

11:38 a.m.

Chávez – Soli No. 2

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Medieval England
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Zehavi – Eli, Eli

6:10 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To "Ramuntcho"

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In F, Op. 39 No. 2

6:39 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Billy The Kid"

7:07 a.m.

White, C. – Levee Dance

7:12 a.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

7:21 a.m.

Purcell – Masque From "The Prophetess"

8:07 a.m.

Beach – Dreaming, Op. 15 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

8:37 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

8:43 a.m.

Anderson – Bugler'S Holiday

8:46 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"

9:44 a.m.

Cui – Miniature Suite, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Domeniconi – Fantasy Of The Orient And Occident, Op. 50A

10:12 a.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S "Carmen"

10:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Antheil – Ben Hecht Valses

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

11:21 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

11:40 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

12:10 p.m.

Scriabin – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 43, "Divine Poem"

1 p.m.

Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45

2:12 p.m.

Marini – Corrente No. 2

2:13 p.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

2:28 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Horn Duets

3:03 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 12

3:26 p.m.

Schubert – An Die Sonne, D. 439

3:33 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

4:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 6 In C

4:28 p.m.

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5

4:38 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Secunda In E From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

4:48 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage," Op. 27

5:06 p.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From "Horse Power"

5:14 p.m.

Mozart – March In F, K. 248

5:20 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

5:34 p.m.

Wagner – Elizabeth'S Greeting And Prayer From "Tannhäuser"

5:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Chu Wanghua – The Jasmine Flowers

6:07 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "Rob Roy"

6:21 p.m.

Reger – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 139

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Francs-Juges"
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"
Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein"

6:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Dumka, Op. 12 No. 1

6:19 a.m.

Boismortier – Serenade No. 2, Op. 39

6:33 a.m.

Boyer – Three Olympians

6:48 a.m.

Dragonetti – Duetto In B-Flat

6:56 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Silvestri, A. – Theme From "Forrest Gump"

7:10 a.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

7:14 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

7:24 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:39 a.m.

Kessner – Dances For Clarinet And Guitar

7:52 a.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From "Das Rheingold"

8:07 a.m.

Auber – Overture To "Fra Diavolo"

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:31

8:29 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 2

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 4 In G "In The Italian Taste"

8:47 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To "Le Roi D'Ys"

9 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

9:11 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:03 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10:24 a.m.

Alford – On The Quarterdeck

10:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

10:49 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Magic Harp," D. 644

11 a.m.

Lawes – Fantasy In C For Five Viols

11:09 a.m.

Bretón – Salamanca

11:21 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

12:06 p.m.

Pärt – Variations For Arinuschka'S Convalescence

12:10 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

12:20 p.m.

Kuliev – Violin Concerto In A

12:45 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

1 p.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

1:04 p.m.

Childs – A Day In The Forest Of Dreams

1:26 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

2:08 p.m.

Rorem – Sixty Notes For Judy

2:10 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

3 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "I Vespri Siciliani"

3:09 p.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

3:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For "A Midsummer Night'S Dream," Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Capricornus – Ciaconna In D

4:11 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

4:28 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:39 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 6 No. 5

4:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

5:06 p.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In C

5:11 p.m.

Fauré – Vocalise-Etude

5:17 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:27 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

5:38 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

6 p.m.

Wilder – Hardy Suite

6:04 p.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

6:07 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 99 In C

6:26 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1, "Rugier"

6:29 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S "Symposium"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5
Glanert – Brahms Fantasy
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To "The Tsar'S Bride"

6:14 a.m.

Rameau – L'Enharmonique, From "Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin"

6:19 a.m.

Herbert – Punchinello

6:22 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

6:47 a.m.

Chesnokov – Keep Peace In Our Souls

6:50 a.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From "Tristan Und Isolde"

7:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To "Colas Breugnon"

7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Moderato In A For Cello And Piano, Op. 40B

7:17 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 8 In D, K. 48

7:30 a.m.

Volans – This Is How It Is

7:40 a.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Trumpets And Strings

8:20 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, "Soave Sia Il Vento" From "Cosi Fan Tutte"

8:24 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

8:33 a.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

8:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Kammermusik No. 3, Op. 36 No. 2

9 a.m.

Schubert – Funeral March In C, D. 859

9:13 a.m.

Traditional – Cumbias

9:18 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15

10 a.m.

Fauré – Songs, Op. 23

10:05 a.m.

Mouton – Lute Suite In A

10:32 a.m.

Herbert – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Joplin – Wall Street Rag

11:04 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Piano Trio In D, Op. 22

11:43 a.m.

Rózsa – Vintner'S Daughter, Op. 23A

12:06 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

12:09 p.m.

Arnold – Viola Concerto, Op. 108

12:30 p.m.

Bax – Gopak From "Russian Suite"

12:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Lassus – Motet "Infelix Ego"

1:10 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

1:48 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, "Faust"

2 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:21 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

4:06 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From "Spartacus"

4:16 p.m.

Legrenzi – Suite, "La Forni," Op. 4

4:26 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

4:33 p.m.

Herbert – Pieces For Cello And Strings

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Paloteado

5:08 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Saxophone Sonata, Op. 140, "Appassionata"

5:14 p.m.

Grieg – Selections From "Norwegian Peasant Dances," Op. 72

5:24 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, "Minute"

5:27 p.m.

Cherubini – Marche Funèbre

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 10 In B-Flat, Woo 39

5:39 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6 p.m.

Kernis – Air

6:12 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Silken Ladder"

6:19 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Tandem Sunt Mundi Deliciae"

6:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Passionate Music By Claudio Santoro, Mario Lavista, Alberto Ginastera
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

6:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

6:14 a.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Harpsichord Sonata In C

6:41 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

7:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Pugh – Trombone Concerto

7:29 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 328

7:34 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:54 a.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, "Celeste Aida" From "Aida"

8:12 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

8:18 a.m.

Jaubert – Les Intermèdes

8:30 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

8:40 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

9 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne And Cortège

9:05 a.m.

Liadov – Polonaise In C, Op. 49, "In Memory Of Pushkin"

9:12 a.m.

Ives – Violin Sonata No. 2

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"

10 a.m.

Hummel – Pieces (3) From "Bagatelles," Op. 107

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

11:33 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, "Turkish"

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Sonatina In G, Hwv 583

12:07 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

12:17 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

12:32 p.m.

Hahn – Piano Quintet In F

1 p.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, "Ad Faciem" From "Membra Jesu Nostri," Buxwv 75

1:08 p.m.

Górecki – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:24 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

2 p.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata In D

2:12 p.m.

Iannaccone – Bicinia

2:22 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On "Là Ci Darem La Mano," Op. 2

2:41 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

3 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "The Little Mill," Op. 57

3:03 p.m.

Pinkham – Trumpet Sonata

3:16 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, "Posthorn"

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet "Parigi, O Cara," From "La Traviata"

4:13 p.m.

Lentz, J.N. – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In C

4:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Pieces, Op. 52

4:45 p.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

4:56 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

5:06 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From "Danzas Afro-Cubanas"

5:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Pizzicato, "Béobile"

5:12 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant For Violin And Guitar, Op. 25

5:50 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

6 p.m.

Poulenc – Française (After Claude Gervaise)

6:02 p.m.

Ward, S. – America The Beautiful

6:06 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

6:20 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 35

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Dvorák – String Quintet In G, Op. 77
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From "Suite Populaire Brésilienne"

6:04 a.m.

Marini – Sonata For Violin And Continuo

6:10 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

6:37 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In B-Flat, "The Stock Exchange"

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Swan Lake," Op. 20

7:13 a.m.

Sgambati – Mélodies Poétiques, Op. 36

7:35 a.m.

Paulus – Nunc Dimittis

7:39 a.m.

Paganini – Selections From "Ghiribizzi"

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

8:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 4

8:09 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In D, D. 850

8:43 a.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, "From The New World"

8:49 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9:06 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From "Carmen"

9:19 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Cantata, "The Sorrowing Mary"

10 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

10:36 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

11:05 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 320

11:08 a.m.

Grieg – Morning From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

11:13 a.m.

Asenjo – Images (3) From Don Quijote

11:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Variations On "I Bin A Kohlbauern Bub," Op. 49

11:38 a.m.

Chávez – Soli No. 2

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Medieval England
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Zehavi – Eli, Eli

6:10 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To "Ramuntcho"

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In F, Op. 39 No. 2

6:39 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Billy The Kid"

7:07 a.m.

White, C. – Levee Dance

7:12 a.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

7:21 a.m.

Purcell – Masque From "The Prophetess"

8:07 a.m.

Beach – Dreaming, Op. 15 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

8:37 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

8:43 a.m.

Anderson – Bugler'S Holiday

8:46 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"

9:44 a.m.

Cui – Miniature Suite, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Domeniconi – Fantasy Of The Orient And Occident, Op. 50A

10:12 a.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S "Carmen"

10:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Antheil – Ben Hecht Valses

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

11:21 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

11:40 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

12:10 p.m.

Scriabin – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 43, "Divine Poem"

1 p.m.

Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45

2:12 p.m.

Marini – Corrente No. 2

2:13 p.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

2:28 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Horn Duets

3:03 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 12

3:26 p.m.

Schubert – An Die Sonne, D. 439

3:33 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

4:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 6 In C

4:28 p.m.

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5

4:38 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Secunda In E From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

4:48 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage," Op. 27

5:06 p.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From "Horse Power"

5:14 p.m.

Mozart – March In F, K. 248

5:20 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

5:34 p.m.

Wagner – Elizabeth'S Greeting And Prayer From "Tannhäuser"

5:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Chu Wanghua – The Jasmine Flowers

6:07 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "Rob Roy"

6:21 p.m.

Reger – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 139

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Francs-Juges"
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"
Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein"

6:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Dumka, Op. 12 No. 1

6:19 a.m.

Boismortier – Serenade No. 2, Op. 39

6:33 a.m.

Boyer – Three Olympians

6:48 a.m.

Dragonetti – Duetto In B-Flat

6:56 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Silvestri, A. – Theme From "Forrest Gump"

7:10 a.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

7:14 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

7:24 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:39 a.m.

Kessner – Dances For Clarinet And Guitar

7:52 a.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From "Das Rheingold"

8:07 a.m.

Auber – Overture To "Fra Diavolo"

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:31

8:29 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 2

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 4 In G "In The Italian Taste"

8:47 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To "Le Roi D'Ys"

9 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

9:11 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:03 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10:24 a.m.

Alford – On The Quarterdeck

10:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

10:49 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Magic Harp," D. 644

11 a.m.

Lawes – Fantasy In C For Five Viols

11:09 a.m.

Bretón – Salamanca

11:21 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

12:06 p.m.

Pärt – Variations For Arinuschka'S Convalescence

12:10 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

12:20 p.m.

Kuliev – Violin Concerto In A

12:45 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

1 p.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

1:04 p.m.

Childs – A Day In The Forest Of Dreams

1:26 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

2:08 p.m.

Rorem – Sixty Notes For Judy

2:10 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

3 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "I Vespri Siciliani"

3:09 p.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

3:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For "A Midsummer Night'S Dream," Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Capricornus – Ciaconna In D

4:11 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

4:28 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:39 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 6 No. 5

4:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

5:06 p.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In C

5:11 p.m.

Fauré – Vocalise-Etude

5:17 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:27 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

5:38 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

6 p.m.

Wilder – Hardy Suite

6:04 p.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

6:07 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 99 In C

6:26 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1, "Rugier"

6:29 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S "Symposium"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5
Glanert – Brahms Fantasy
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To "The Tsar'S Bride"

6:14 a.m.

Rameau – L'Enharmonique, From "Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin"

6:19 a.m.

Herbert – Punchinello

6:22 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

6:47 a.m.

Chesnokov – Keep Peace In Our Souls

6:50 a.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From "Tristan Und Isolde"

7:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To "Colas Breugnon"

7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Moderato In A For Cello And Piano, Op. 40B

7:17 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 8 In D, K. 48

7:30 a.m.

Volans – This Is How It Is

7:40 a.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Trumpets And Strings

8:20 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, "Soave Sia Il Vento" From "Cosi Fan Tutte"

8:24 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

8:33 a.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

8:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Kammermusik No. 3, Op. 36 No. 2

9 a.m.

Schubert – Funeral March In C, D. 859

9:13 a.m.

Traditional – Cumbias

9:18 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15

10 a.m.

Fauré – Songs, Op. 23

10:05 a.m.

Mouton – Lute Suite In A

10:32 a.m.

Herbert – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Joplin – Wall Street Rag

11:04 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Piano Trio In D, Op. 22

11:43 a.m.

Rózsa – Vintner'S Daughter, Op. 23A

12:06 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

12:09 p.m.

Arnold – Viola Concerto, Op. 108

12:30 p.m.

Bax – Gopak From "Russian Suite"

12:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Lassus – Motet "Infelix Ego"

1:10 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

1:48 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, "Faust"

2 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:21 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

4:06 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From "Spartacus"

4:16 p.m.

Legrenzi – Suite, "La Forni," Op. 4

4:26 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

4:33 p.m.

Herbert – Pieces For Cello And Strings

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Paloteado

5:08 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Saxophone Sonata, Op. 140, "Appassionata"

5:14 p.m.

Grieg – Selections From "Norwegian Peasant Dances," Op. 72

5:24 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, "Minute"

5:27 p.m.

Cherubini – Marche Funèbre

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 10 In B-Flat, Woo 39

5:39 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6 p.m.

Kernis – Air

6:12 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Silken Ladder"

6:19 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Tandem Sunt Mundi Deliciae"

6:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Passionate Music By Claudio Santoro, Mario Lavista, Alberto Ginastera
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

6:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

6:14 a.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Harpsichord Sonata In C

6:41 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

7:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Pugh – Trombone Concerto

7:29 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 328

7:34 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:54 a.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, "Celeste Aida" From "Aida"

8:12 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

8:18 a.m.

Jaubert – Les Intermèdes

8:30 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

8:40 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

9 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne And Cortège

9:05 a.m.

Liadov – Polonaise In C, Op. 49, "In Memory Of Pushkin"

9:12 a.m.

Ives – Violin Sonata No. 2

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"

10 a.m.

Hummel – Pieces (3) From "Bagatelles," Op. 107

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

11:33 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, "Turkish"

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Sonatina In G, Hwv 583

12:07 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

12:17 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

12:32 p.m.

Hahn – Piano Quintet In F

1 p.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, "Ad Faciem" From "Membra Jesu Nostri," Buxwv 75

1:08 p.m.

Górecki – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:24 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

2 p.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata In D

2:12 p.m.

Iannaccone – Bicinia

2:22 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On "Là Ci Darem La Mano," Op. 2

2:41 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

3 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "The Little Mill," Op. 57

3:03 p.m.

Pinkham – Trumpet Sonata

3:16 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, "Posthorn"

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet "Parigi, O Cara," From "La Traviata"

4:13 p.m.

Lentz, J.N. – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In C

4:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Pieces, Op. 52

4:45 p.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

4:56 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

5:06 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From "Danzas Afro-Cubanas"

5:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Pizzicato, "Béobile"

5:12 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant For Violin And Guitar, Op. 25

5:50 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

6 p.m.

Poulenc – Française (After Claude Gervaise)

6:02 p.m.

Ward, S. – America The Beautiful

6:06 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

6:20 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 35

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Dvorák – String Quintet In G, Op. 77
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From "Suite Populaire Brésilienne"

6:04 a.m.

Marini – Sonata For Violin And Continuo

6:10 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

6:37 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In B-Flat, "The Stock Exchange"

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Swan Lake," Op. 20

7:13 a.m.

Sgambati – Mélodies Poétiques, Op. 36

7:35 a.m.

Paulus – Nunc Dimittis

7:39 a.m.

Paganini – Selections From "Ghiribizzi"

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

8:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 4

8:09 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In D, D. 850

8:43 a.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, "From The New World"

8:49 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9:06 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From "Carmen"

9:19 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Cantata, "The Sorrowing Mary"

10 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

10:36 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

11:05 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 320

11:08 a.m.

Grieg – Morning From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46

11:13 a.m.

Asenjo – Images (3) From Don Quijote

11:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Variations On "I Bin A Kohlbauern Bub," Op. 49

11:38 a.m.

Chávez – Soli No. 2

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Medieval England
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Zehavi – Eli, Eli

6:10 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To "Ramuntcho"

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In F, Op. 39 No. 2

6:39 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Billy The Kid"

7:07 a.m.

White, C. – Levee Dance

7:12 a.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

7:21 a.m.

Purcell – Masque From "The Prophetess"

8:07 a.m.

Beach – Dreaming, Op. 15 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

8:37 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

8:43 a.m.

Anderson – Bugler'S Holiday

8:46 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"

9:44 a.m.

Cui – Miniature Suite, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Domeniconi – Fantasy Of The Orient And Occident, Op. 50A

10:12 a.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S "Carmen"

10:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Antheil – Ben Hecht Valses

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

11:21 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

11:40 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

12:10 p.m.

Scriabin – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 43, "Divine Poem"

1 p.m.

Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45

2:12 p.m.

Marini – Corrente No. 2

2:13 p.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

2:28 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Horn Duets

3:03 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 12

3:26 p.m.

Schubert – An Die Sonne, D. 439

3:33 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

4:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 6 In C

4:28 p.m.

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5

4:38 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Secunda In E From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

4:48 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage," Op. 27

5:06 p.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From "Horse Power"

5:14 p.m.

Mozart – March In F, K. 248

5:20 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

5:34 p.m.

Wagner – Elizabeth'S Greeting And Prayer From "Tannhäuser"

5:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Chu Wanghua – The Jasmine Flowers

6:07 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "Rob Roy"

6:21 p.m.

Reger – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 139

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Francs-Juges"
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, "Organ"
Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein"

6:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Dumka, Op. 12 No. 1

6:19 a.m.

Boismortier – Serenade No. 2, Op. 39

6:33 a.m.

Boyer – Three Olympians

6:48 a.m.

Dragonetti – Duetto In B-Flat

6:56 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Silvestri, A. – Theme From "Forrest Gump"

7:10 a.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

7:14 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

7:24 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:39 a.m.

Kessner – Dances For Clarinet And Guitar

7:52 a.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From "Das Rheingold"

8:07 a.m.

Auber – Overture To "Fra Diavolo"

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:31

8:29 a.m.

Anonymous – Old Funeral March No. 2

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 4 In G "In The Italian Taste"

8:47 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To "Le Roi D'Ys"

9 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

9:11 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:03 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10:24 a.m.

Alford – On The Quarterdeck

10:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

10:49 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Magic Harp," D. 644

11 a.m.

Lawes – Fantasy In C For Five Viols

11:09 a.m.

Bretón – Salamanca

11:21 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

12:06 p.m.

Pärt – Variations For Arinuschka'S Convalescence

12:10 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

12:20 p.m.

Kuliev – Violin Concerto In A

12:45 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

1 p.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

1:04 p.m.

Childs – A Day In The Forest Of Dreams

1:26 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

2:08 p.m.

Rorem – Sixty Notes For Judy

2:10 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

3 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "I Vespri Siciliani"

3:09 p.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

3:30 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For "A Midsummer Night'S Dream," Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Capricornus – Ciaconna In D

4:11 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

4:28 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:39 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 6 No. 5

4:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

5:06 p.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In C

5:11 p.m.

Fauré – Vocalise-Etude

5:17 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:27 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

5:38 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

6 p.m.

Wilder – Hardy Suite

6:04 p.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

6:07 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 99 In C

6:26 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1, "Rugier"

6:29 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S "Symposium"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5
Glanert – Brahms Fantasy
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To "The Tsar'S Bride"

6:14 a.m.

Rameau – L'Enharmonique, From "Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin"

6:19 a.m.

Herbert – Punchinello

6:22 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

6:47 a.m.

Chesnokov – Keep Peace In Our Souls

6:50 a.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From "Tristan Und Isolde"

7:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To "Colas Breugnon"

7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Moderato In A For Cello And Piano, Op. 40B

7:17 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 8 In D, K. 48

7:30 a.m.

Volans – This Is How It Is

7:40 a.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Trumpets And Strings

8:20 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, "Soave Sia Il Vento" From "Cosi Fan Tutte"

8:24 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

8:33 a.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

8:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Kammermusik No. 3, Op. 36 No. 2

9 a.m.

Schubert – Funeral March In C, D. 859

9:13 a.m.

Traditional – Cumbias

9:18 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15

10 a.m.

Fauré – Songs, Op. 23

10:05 a.m.

Mouton – Lute Suite In A

10:32 a.m.

Herbert – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Joplin – Wall Street Rag

11:04 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Piano Trio In D, Op. 22

11:43 a.m.

Rózsa – Vintner'S Daughter, Op. 23A

12:06 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

12:09 p.m.

Arnold – Viola Concerto, Op. 108

12:30 p.m.

Bax – Gopak From "Russian Suite"

12:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Lassus – Motet "Infelix Ego"

1:10 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, "Archduke"

1:48 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, "Faust"

2 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:21 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

4:06 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From "Spartacus"

4:16 p.m.

Legrenzi – Suite, "La Forni," Op. 4

4:26 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

4:33 p.m.

Herbert – Pieces For Cello And Strings

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Paloteado

5:08 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Saxophone Sonata, Op. 140, "Appassionata"

5:14 p.m.

Grieg – Selections From "Norwegian Peasant Dances," Op. 72

5:24 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, "Minute"

5:27 p.m.

Cherubini – Marche Funèbre

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 10 In B-Flat, Woo 39

5:39 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6 p.m.

Kernis – Air

6:12 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Silken Ladder"

6:19 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Qui Tandem Sunt Mundi Deliciae"

6:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Passionate Music By Claudio Santoro, Mario Lavista, Alberto Ginastera
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

6:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

6:14 a.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Harpsichord Sonata In C

6:41 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

7:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Pugh – Trombone Concerto

7:29 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 328

7:34 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:54 a.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, "Celeste Aida" From "Aida"

8:12 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

8:18 a.m.

Jaubert – Les Intermèdes

8:30 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

8:40 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

9 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne And Cortège

9:05 a.m.

Liadov – Polonaise In C, Op. 49, "In Memory Of Pushkin"

9:12 a.m.

Ives – Violin Sonata No. 2

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"

10 a.m.

Hummel – Pieces (3) From "Bagatelles," Op. 107

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

11:33 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, "Turkish"

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Sonatina In G, Hwv 583

12:07 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

12:17 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

12:32 p.m.

Hahn – Piano Quintet In F

1 p.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, "Ad Faciem" From "Membra Jesu Nostri," Buxwv 75

1:08 p.m.

Górecki – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:24 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

2 p.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata In D

2:12 p.m.

Iannaccone – Bicinia

2:22 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On "Là Ci Darem La Mano," Op. 2

2:41 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

3 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "The Little Mill," Op. 57

3:03 p.m.

Pinkham – Trumpet Sonata

3:16 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, "Posthorn"

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet "Parigi, O Cara," From "La Traviata"

4:13 p.m.

Lentz, J.N. – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In C

4:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Pieces, Op. 52

4:45 p.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

4:56 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

5:06 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From "Danzas Afro-Cubanas"

5:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Pizzicato, "Béobile"

5:12 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant For Violin And Guitar, Op. 25

5:50 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

6 p.m.

Poulenc – Française (After Claude Gervaise)

6:02 p.m.

Ward, S. – America The Beautiful

6:06 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

6:20 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 35

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Dvorák – String Quintet In G, Op. 77
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona