Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:05 a.m.

Britten – O Waly, Waly

6:09 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

7:06 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

7:14 a.m.

Dahl – Concerto-A-Tre For Clarinet, Violin, And Cello

7:33 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

7:44 a.m.

Aldridge – Waltzes (4)

7:52 a.m.

Szymanowski – Litany To The Virgin Mary, Op. 59

8:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

8:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Violin Concerto In G

8:20 a.m.

Hummel – Cello Sonata, Op. 104

8:43 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Macbeth"

9:17 a.m.

Schonthal – Preludes, "In Homage Of"

9:30 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9:42 a.m.

Magi – Ecce Lux Nova

10 a.m.

Beaser – Selections From "Mountain Songs"

10:28 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata No. 3 À Tre, Op. 10

11:06 a.m.

Malmberg – Frieda

11:09 a.m.

Frid, Grigori – Symphony No. 3, Op. 50

11:36 a.m.

Foulds – Essays In The Modes, Op. 78

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Bartók – Portraits (2), Op. 5
Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Golden Age Of English Consort Music
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Trio In C, Hob. V:16

6:32 a.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

6:41 a.m.

Englund – Prelude No. 1 (Notturno)

6:45 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From "Spartacus"

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

7:13 a.m.

Stanford – Beati Quorum Via

7:17 a.m.

Mower – Sonata Latino

7:35 a.m.

Hartmann, J.E. – Symphony No. 4 In G

7:50 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Caccia

7:53 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

8:07 a.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

8:10 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

8:30 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From "From Jewish Life"

8:34 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

MacDowell – Dirge From "Indian Suite," Op. 48

8:49 a.m.

Moncayo – Amatzinac

9 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – At The Dawn Of Day, Op. 59 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite No. 1 From "El Cid"

9:38 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Trio In D, Op. 120

10 a.m.

Rendleman – October 9, 1943

10:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From "Geneviève De Brabant"

10:09 a.m.

Franchomme – Nocturne, Op. 14 No. 1

10:14 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

11:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 18 In E-Flat, Op. 31 No. 3, "The Hunt"

11:38 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Romances (3), Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

12:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

1 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 9 In B For Solo Violin

1:07 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 6

1:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, "Surprise"

2 p.m.

Bridge – Caprice

2:05 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

2:09 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

2:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

3 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 12 In G, K. 110

3:12 p.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

3:30 p.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Winds

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 82 In G

4:11 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Otello"

4:18 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Broeders – Milonga Pampeana

4:27 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – String Quartet No. 4, "Bergonzi"

4:38 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

4:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Duos On Themes From "Die Zauberflöte"

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

5:17 p.m.

Yates – Fandangle Indeed

5:25 p.m.

Diehl – Prosper The Word

5:35 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

5:49 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

6 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6:10 p.m.

Harbison – Wind Quintet

6:32 p.m.

Manookian – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchesta

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Bach – Mass In B, Bwv 232
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:09 a.m.

Hulse – For Rumi

6:21 a.m.

Theodorakis – The Olympic Games From "Canto Olympico"

6:29 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:10

6:40 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In A For Strings And Continuo, Op. 7 No. 7

6:46 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From "Terpsichore"

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Minuet From "L'Arlésienne"

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Suite From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

7:24 a.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From "Madama Butterfly"

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Finale To Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42 No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:47 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

8:13 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 4 For Two Voices And Bass

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

8:21 a.m.

Huss – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 23 No. 6

8:28 a.m.

Pawlowski – Symphony In F

8:35 a.m.

Reale – Flute Sonata, "Children'S Palace"

8:50 a.m.

Nixon – Fiesta Del Pacifico

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

9:09 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "So Fahr Ich Hin Zu Jesu Christ," Swv 379

9:13 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

9:33 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

10:10 a.m.

Palmgren – En Route, Op. 9

10:12 a.m.

Brown, J.B. – Symphony For String Orchestra

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

11 a.m.

Rodgers – Overture To "State Fair"

11:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 14 In F-Sharp, Op. 142

11:34 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From "Alcina"

12:06 p.m.

Decker – Retablo 1, "Victimae Paschali"

12:17 p.m.

Nielsen – Overture To "Maskarade"

12:22 p.m.

Markevich – Variations, Fugue And Envoi

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

1 p.m.

Grainger – Early One Morning

1:03 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

1:12 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Nevin – Mighty Lak' A Rose

2:03 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

2:24 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Guion – Home On The Range

3:04 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

3:10 p.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

3:37 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland," Bwv 659

4:14 p.m.

Debussy – Cello Sonata In D

4:25 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

4:34 p.m.

Uébayashi – Town Lights

4:42 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:9

5:06 p.m.

Reed, W.L. – Prelude To "Annie The Valiant"

5:09 p.m.

Sousa – Chariot Race

5:16 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

5:21 p.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 7

5:29 p.m.

Brotons – Scherzo, Op. 47

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Mozart – Overture To "Don Giovanni," K. 527
Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:13 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite Of Airs In C

6:20 a.m.

Respighi – Overture, "Belfagor"

6:33 a.m.

Rhené-Baton – Cello Sonata, Op. 28

6:53 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In A, F. 23

6:57 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

7:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Croft – How Charming Is Beauty

7:13 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

7:19 a.m.

Lo Muscio – Gandalf And Galadriel

7:25 a.m.

Hurlstone – Variations On A Hungarian Air

7:37 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 47 No. 2

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz Ii

8:10 a.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1039

8:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 4

8:33 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 2 In D For Bass And String Trio

8:53 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

9 a.m.

Bryant – Redline

9:09 a.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn

10 a.m.

Johnsone – Flatt Pavan

10:02 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 8

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 20

10:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

11 a.m.

Duni – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 4

11:05 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

11:18 a.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

12:06 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From "The Comedians," Op. 26

12:08 p.m.

Wormser – Fantasy Theme And Variations

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – "Carmen" Ballet

1 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

1:11 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

1:25 p.m.

Eisenmann – Nevermore, Op. 28

1:31 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 1, Op. 22

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

2:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3:02 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

3:09 p.m.

Locklair – Organ Concerto

3:32 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

4:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

4:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In E For Four Violins, Rv 550

4:16 p.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-4

4:28 p.m.

Shaw, O. – Gov. Arnold'S March

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Flute Sonata

4:48 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

5:06 p.m.

Mendez – The Elf Trumpeter

5:08 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Annen-Polka," Op. 117

5:13 p.m.

Bach – Schübler Chorale No. 6, Bwv 650

5:17 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 3 In B-Flat, G. 447

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:46 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

6 p.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

6:04 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E, H. 265

6:13 p.m.

Mackey – Asphalt Cocktail

6:20 p.m.

Górecki – Variations For Violin And Piano, Op. 4

6:30 p.m.

Schubert – Tantum Ergo In E-Flat, D. 962

6:36 p.m.

York, B. – Tuba Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music For The Day Of The Dead
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Goossens – A Ghost Story

6:10 a.m.

Hellmesberger – Diabolic Dance

6:16 a.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

6:39 a.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

6:46 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Les Fées Sont D'Exquises Danseuses"

7:11 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Witches' Dance," Op. 203

7:21 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gnomus From "Pictures At An Exhibition"

7:26 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

7:46 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

8:07 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

8:14 a.m.

Ullmann – Minuet, "Totentanz"

8:17 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

8:35 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

9 a.m.

Caplet – Conte Fantastique

9:17 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

9:23 a.m.

Bainton – Goblin Dance

9:26 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

10 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

10:12 a.m.

Hurtado – The Witch

10:16 a.m.

Bax – The Devil That Tempted St. Anthony

10:25 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

11:11 a.m.

Ives – Hallowe'En

11:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Ride To The Abyss From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Smetana – Introduction To "The Devil'S Wall"

11:32 a.m.

Smetana – Infernal Dance From "The Devil'S Wall"

11:36 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:10 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

12:30 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Mephisto'S Calls From Hell," Op. 101

12:38 p.m.

Gounod – Serenade From "Faust"

12:42 p.m.

Gounod – Invocation From "Faust"

12:44 p.m.

Vallier – The Ghosts Of Restormel

12:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

1 p.m.

Englund – Gnome

1:01 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 2

1:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:13 p.m.

Rivé-King – March Of The Goblins

3:16 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

3:20 p.m.

Lo Muscio – The Book Of A Vampire

3:27 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Masks," Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

3:44 p.m.

Scott, C. – Fata Morgana From "Suite Fantastique"

3:52 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From "Symphonie Fantastique"

4:12 p.m.

Woods – Sleepy Hollow Rag

4:18 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Devil'S Pleasure Palace," D. 84

4:27 p.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Arias From "The Rake'S Progress"

4:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Wright, D. – Tam O'Shanter'S Ride

5:23 p.m.

Bliss – Madame Noy

5:27 p.m.

Schumann – Theme And Variations In E-Flat, "Ghost"

5:41 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:55 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

6 p.m.

Schubert – Spirit Dance

6:03 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

6:15 p.m.

Sinding – Irrlicht

6:17 p.m.

Raff – Overture To "Lady Elf," Op. 154

6:25 p.m.

Bagdasarianz – Dracula

6:28 p.m.

Copland – Grohg

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20
Ginastera – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 40
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:05 a.m.

Britten – O Waly, Waly

6:09 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

7:06 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

7:14 a.m.

Dahl – Concerto-A-Tre For Clarinet, Violin, And Cello

7:33 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

7:44 a.m.

Aldridge – Waltzes (4)

7:52 a.m.

Szymanowski – Litany To The Virgin Mary, Op. 59

8:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

8:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Violin Concerto In G

8:20 a.m.

Hummel – Cello Sonata, Op. 104

8:43 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Macbeth"

9:17 a.m.

Schonthal – Preludes, "In Homage Of"

9:30 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9:42 a.m.

Magi – Ecce Lux Nova

10 a.m.

Beaser – Selections From "Mountain Songs"

10:28 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata No. 3 À Tre, Op. 10

11:06 a.m.

Malmberg – Frieda

11:09 a.m.

Frid, Grigori – Symphony No. 3, Op. 50

11:36 a.m.

Foulds – Essays In The Modes, Op. 78

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Bartók – Portraits (2), Op. 5
Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Golden Age Of English Consort Music
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Trio In C, Hob. V:16

6:32 a.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

6:41 a.m.

Englund – Prelude No. 1 (Notturno)

6:45 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From "Spartacus"

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

7:13 a.m.

Stanford – Beati Quorum Via

7:17 a.m.

Mower – Sonata Latino

7:35 a.m.

Hartmann, J.E. – Symphony No. 4 In G

7:50 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Caccia

7:53 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

8:07 a.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

8:10 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

8:30 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From "From Jewish Life"

8:34 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

MacDowell – Dirge From "Indian Suite," Op. 48

8:49 a.m.

Moncayo – Amatzinac

9 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – At The Dawn Of Day, Op. 59 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite No. 1 From "El Cid"

9:38 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Trio In D, Op. 120

10 a.m.

Rendleman – October 9, 1943

10:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From "Geneviève De Brabant"

10:09 a.m.

Franchomme – Nocturne, Op. 14 No. 1

10:14 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

11:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 18 In E-Flat, Op. 31 No. 3, "The Hunt"

11:38 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Romances (3), Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

12:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

1 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 9 In B For Solo Violin

1:07 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 6

1:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, "Surprise"

2 p.m.

Bridge – Caprice

2:05 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

2:09 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

2:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

3 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 12 In G, K. 110

3:12 p.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

3:30 p.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Winds

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 82 In G

4:11 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Otello"

4:18 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Broeders – Milonga Pampeana

4:27 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – String Quartet No. 4, "Bergonzi"

4:38 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

4:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Duos On Themes From "Die Zauberflöte"

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

5:17 p.m.

Yates – Fandangle Indeed

5:25 p.m.

Diehl – Prosper The Word

5:35 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

5:49 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

6 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6:10 p.m.

Harbison – Wind Quintet

6:32 p.m.

Manookian – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchesta

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Bach – Mass In B, Bwv 232
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:09 a.m.

Hulse – For Rumi

6:21 a.m.

Theodorakis – The Olympic Games From "Canto Olympico"

6:29 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:10

6:40 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In A For Strings And Continuo, Op. 7 No. 7

6:46 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From "Terpsichore"

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Minuet From "L'Arlésienne"

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Suite From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

7:24 a.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From "Madama Butterfly"

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Finale To Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42 No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:47 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

8:13 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 4 For Two Voices And Bass

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

8:21 a.m.

Huss – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 23 No. 6

8:28 a.m.

Pawlowski – Symphony In F

8:35 a.m.

Reale – Flute Sonata, "Children'S Palace"

8:50 a.m.

Nixon – Fiesta Del Pacifico

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

9:09 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "So Fahr Ich Hin Zu Jesu Christ," Swv 379

9:13 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

9:33 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

10:10 a.m.

Palmgren – En Route, Op. 9

10:12 a.m.

Brown, J.B. – Symphony For String Orchestra

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

11 a.m.

Rodgers – Overture To "State Fair"

11:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 14 In F-Sharp, Op. 142

11:34 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From "Alcina"

12:06 p.m.

Decker – Retablo 1, "Victimae Paschali"

12:17 p.m.

Nielsen – Overture To "Maskarade"

12:22 p.m.

Markevich – Variations, Fugue And Envoi

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

1 p.m.

Grainger – Early One Morning

1:03 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

1:12 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Nevin – Mighty Lak' A Rose

2:03 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

2:24 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Guion – Home On The Range

3:04 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

3:10 p.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

3:37 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland," Bwv 659

4:14 p.m.

Debussy – Cello Sonata In D

4:25 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

4:34 p.m.

Uébayashi – Town Lights

4:42 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:9

5:06 p.m.

Reed, W.L. – Prelude To "Annie The Valiant"

5:09 p.m.

Sousa – Chariot Race

5:16 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

5:21 p.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 7

5:29 p.m.

Brotons – Scherzo, Op. 47

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Mozart – Overture To "Don Giovanni," K. 527
Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:13 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite Of Airs In C

6:20 a.m.

Respighi – Overture, "Belfagor"

6:33 a.m.

Rhené-Baton – Cello Sonata, Op. 28

6:53 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In A, F. 23

6:57 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

7:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Croft – How Charming Is Beauty

7:13 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

7:19 a.m.

Lo Muscio – Gandalf And Galadriel

7:25 a.m.

Hurlstone – Variations On A Hungarian Air

7:37 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 47 No. 2

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz Ii

8:10 a.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1039

8:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 4

8:33 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 2 In D For Bass And String Trio

8:53 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

9 a.m.

Bryant – Redline

9:09 a.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn

10 a.m.

Johnsone – Flatt Pavan

10:02 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 8

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 20

10:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

11 a.m.

Duni – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 4

11:05 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

11:18 a.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

12:06 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From "The Comedians," Op. 26

12:08 p.m.

Wormser – Fantasy Theme And Variations

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – "Carmen" Ballet

1 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

1:11 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

1:25 p.m.

Eisenmann – Nevermore, Op. 28

1:31 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 1, Op. 22

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

2:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3:02 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

3:09 p.m.

Locklair – Organ Concerto

3:32 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

4:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

4:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In E For Four Violins, Rv 550

4:16 p.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-4

4:28 p.m.

Shaw, O. – Gov. Arnold'S March

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Flute Sonata

4:48 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

5:06 p.m.

Mendez – The Elf Trumpeter

5:08 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Annen-Polka," Op. 117

5:13 p.m.

Bach – Schübler Chorale No. 6, Bwv 650

5:17 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 3 In B-Flat, G. 447

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:46 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

6 p.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

6:04 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E, H. 265

6:13 p.m.

Mackey – Asphalt Cocktail

6:20 p.m.

Górecki – Variations For Violin And Piano, Op. 4

6:30 p.m.

Schubert – Tantum Ergo In E-Flat, D. 962

6:36 p.m.

York, B. – Tuba Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music For The Day Of The Dead
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Goossens – A Ghost Story

6:10 a.m.

Hellmesberger – Diabolic Dance

6:16 a.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

6:39 a.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

6:46 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Les Fées Sont D'Exquises Danseuses"

7:11 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Witches' Dance," Op. 203

7:21 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gnomus From "Pictures At An Exhibition"

7:26 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

7:46 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

8:07 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

8:14 a.m.

Ullmann – Minuet, "Totentanz"

8:17 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

8:35 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

9 a.m.

Caplet – Conte Fantastique

9:17 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

9:23 a.m.

Bainton – Goblin Dance

9:26 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

10 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

10:12 a.m.

Hurtado – The Witch

10:16 a.m.

Bax – The Devil That Tempted St. Anthony

10:25 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

11:11 a.m.

Ives – Hallowe'En

11:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Ride To The Abyss From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Smetana – Introduction To "The Devil'S Wall"

11:32 a.m.

Smetana – Infernal Dance From "The Devil'S Wall"

11:36 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:10 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

12:30 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Mephisto'S Calls From Hell," Op. 101

12:38 p.m.

Gounod – Serenade From "Faust"

12:42 p.m.

Gounod – Invocation From "Faust"

12:44 p.m.

Vallier – The Ghosts Of Restormel

12:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

1 p.m.

Englund – Gnome

1:01 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 2

1:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:13 p.m.

Rivé-King – March Of The Goblins

3:16 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

3:20 p.m.

Lo Muscio – The Book Of A Vampire

3:27 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Masks," Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

3:44 p.m.

Scott, C. – Fata Morgana From "Suite Fantastique"

3:52 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From "Symphonie Fantastique"

4:12 p.m.

Woods – Sleepy Hollow Rag

4:18 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Devil'S Pleasure Palace," D. 84

4:27 p.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Arias From "The Rake'S Progress"

4:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Wright, D. – Tam O'Shanter'S Ride

5:23 p.m.

Bliss – Madame Noy

5:27 p.m.

Schumann – Theme And Variations In E-Flat, "Ghost"

5:41 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:55 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

6 p.m.

Schubert – Spirit Dance

6:03 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

6:15 p.m.

Sinding – Irrlicht

6:17 p.m.

Raff – Overture To "Lady Elf," Op. 154

6:25 p.m.

Bagdasarianz – Dracula

6:28 p.m.

Copland – Grohg

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20
Ginastera – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 40
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:05 a.m.

Britten – O Waly, Waly

6:09 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

7:06 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

7:14 a.m.

Dahl – Concerto-A-Tre For Clarinet, Violin, And Cello

7:33 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

7:44 a.m.

Aldridge – Waltzes (4)

7:52 a.m.

Szymanowski – Litany To The Virgin Mary, Op. 59

8:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

8:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Violin Concerto In G

8:20 a.m.

Hummel – Cello Sonata, Op. 104

8:43 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Macbeth"

9:17 a.m.

Schonthal – Preludes, "In Homage Of"

9:30 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9:42 a.m.

Magi – Ecce Lux Nova

10 a.m.

Beaser – Selections From "Mountain Songs"

10:28 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata No. 3 À Tre, Op. 10

11:06 a.m.

Malmberg – Frieda

11:09 a.m.

Frid, Grigori – Symphony No. 3, Op. 50

11:36 a.m.

Foulds – Essays In The Modes, Op. 78

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Bartók – Portraits (2), Op. 5
Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Golden Age Of English Consort Music
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Trio In C, Hob. V:16

6:32 a.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

6:41 a.m.

Englund – Prelude No. 1 (Notturno)

6:45 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From "Spartacus"

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

7:13 a.m.

Stanford – Beati Quorum Via

7:17 a.m.

Mower – Sonata Latino

7:35 a.m.

Hartmann, J.E. – Symphony No. 4 In G

7:50 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Caccia

7:53 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

8:07 a.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

8:10 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

8:30 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From "From Jewish Life"

8:34 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

MacDowell – Dirge From "Indian Suite," Op. 48

8:49 a.m.

Moncayo – Amatzinac

9 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – At The Dawn Of Day, Op. 59 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite No. 1 From "El Cid"

9:38 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Trio In D, Op. 120

10 a.m.

Rendleman – October 9, 1943

10:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From "Geneviève De Brabant"

10:09 a.m.

Franchomme – Nocturne, Op. 14 No. 1

10:14 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

11:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 18 In E-Flat, Op. 31 No. 3, "The Hunt"

11:38 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Romances (3), Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

12:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

1 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 9 In B For Solo Violin

1:07 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 6

1:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, "Surprise"

2 p.m.

Bridge – Caprice

2:05 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

2:09 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

2:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

3 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 12 In G, K. 110

3:12 p.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

3:30 p.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Winds

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 82 In G

4:11 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Otello"

4:18 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Broeders – Milonga Pampeana

4:27 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – String Quartet No. 4, "Bergonzi"

4:38 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

4:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Duos On Themes From "Die Zauberflöte"

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

5:17 p.m.

Yates – Fandangle Indeed

5:25 p.m.

Diehl – Prosper The Word

5:35 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

5:49 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

6 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6:10 p.m.

Harbison – Wind Quintet

6:32 p.m.

Manookian – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchesta

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Bach – Mass In B, Bwv 232
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:09 a.m.

Hulse – For Rumi

6:21 a.m.

Theodorakis – The Olympic Games From "Canto Olympico"

6:29 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:10

6:40 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In A For Strings And Continuo, Op. 7 No. 7

6:46 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From "Terpsichore"

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Minuet From "L'Arlésienne"

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Suite From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

7:24 a.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From "Madama Butterfly"

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Finale To Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42 No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:47 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

8:13 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 4 For Two Voices And Bass

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

8:21 a.m.

Huss – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 23 No. 6

8:28 a.m.

Pawlowski – Symphony In F

8:35 a.m.

Reale – Flute Sonata, "Children'S Palace"

8:50 a.m.

Nixon – Fiesta Del Pacifico

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

9:09 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "So Fahr Ich Hin Zu Jesu Christ," Swv 379

9:13 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

9:33 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

10:10 a.m.

Palmgren – En Route, Op. 9

10:12 a.m.

Brown, J.B. – Symphony For String Orchestra

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

11 a.m.

Rodgers – Overture To "State Fair"

11:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 14 In F-Sharp, Op. 142

11:34 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From "Alcina"

12:06 p.m.

Decker – Retablo 1, "Victimae Paschali"

12:17 p.m.

Nielsen – Overture To "Maskarade"

12:22 p.m.

Markevich – Variations, Fugue And Envoi

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

1 p.m.

Grainger – Early One Morning

1:03 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

1:12 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Nevin – Mighty Lak' A Rose

2:03 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

2:24 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Guion – Home On The Range

3:04 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

3:10 p.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

3:37 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland," Bwv 659

4:14 p.m.

Debussy – Cello Sonata In D

4:25 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

4:34 p.m.

Uébayashi – Town Lights

4:42 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:9

5:06 p.m.

Reed, W.L. – Prelude To "Annie The Valiant"

5:09 p.m.

Sousa – Chariot Race

5:16 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

5:21 p.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 7

5:29 p.m.

Brotons – Scherzo, Op. 47

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Mozart – Overture To "Don Giovanni," K. 527
Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:13 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite Of Airs In C

6:20 a.m.

Respighi – Overture, "Belfagor"

6:33 a.m.

Rhené-Baton – Cello Sonata, Op. 28

6:53 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In A, F. 23

6:57 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

7:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Croft – How Charming Is Beauty

7:13 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

7:19 a.m.

Lo Muscio – Gandalf And Galadriel

7:25 a.m.

Hurlstone – Variations On A Hungarian Air

7:37 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 47 No. 2

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz Ii

8:10 a.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1039

8:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 4

8:33 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 2 In D For Bass And String Trio

8:53 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

9 a.m.

Bryant – Redline

9:09 a.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn

10 a.m.

Johnsone – Flatt Pavan

10:02 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 8

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 20

10:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

11 a.m.

Duni – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 4

11:05 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

11:18 a.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

12:06 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From "The Comedians," Op. 26

12:08 p.m.

Wormser – Fantasy Theme And Variations

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – "Carmen" Ballet

1 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

1:11 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

1:25 p.m.

Eisenmann – Nevermore, Op. 28

1:31 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 1, Op. 22

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

2:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3:02 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

3:09 p.m.

Locklair – Organ Concerto

3:32 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

4:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

4:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In E For Four Violins, Rv 550

4:16 p.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-4

4:28 p.m.

Shaw, O. – Gov. Arnold'S March

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Flute Sonata

4:48 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

5:06 p.m.

Mendez – The Elf Trumpeter

5:08 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Annen-Polka," Op. 117

5:13 p.m.

Bach – Schübler Chorale No. 6, Bwv 650

5:17 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 3 In B-Flat, G. 447

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:46 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

6 p.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

6:04 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E, H. 265

6:13 p.m.

Mackey – Asphalt Cocktail

6:20 p.m.

Górecki – Variations For Violin And Piano, Op. 4

6:30 p.m.

Schubert – Tantum Ergo In E-Flat, D. 962

6:36 p.m.

York, B. – Tuba Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music For The Day Of The Dead
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Goossens – A Ghost Story

6:10 a.m.

Hellmesberger – Diabolic Dance

6:16 a.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

6:39 a.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

6:46 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Les Fées Sont D'Exquises Danseuses"

7:11 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Witches' Dance," Op. 203

7:21 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gnomus From "Pictures At An Exhibition"

7:26 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

7:46 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

8:07 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

8:14 a.m.

Ullmann – Minuet, "Totentanz"

8:17 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

8:35 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

9 a.m.

Caplet – Conte Fantastique

9:17 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

9:23 a.m.

Bainton – Goblin Dance

9:26 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

10 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

10:12 a.m.

Hurtado – The Witch

10:16 a.m.

Bax – The Devil That Tempted St. Anthony

10:25 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

11:11 a.m.

Ives – Hallowe'En

11:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Ride To The Abyss From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Smetana – Introduction To "The Devil'S Wall"

11:32 a.m.

Smetana – Infernal Dance From "The Devil'S Wall"

11:36 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:10 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

12:30 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Mephisto'S Calls From Hell," Op. 101

12:38 p.m.

Gounod – Serenade From "Faust"

12:42 p.m.

Gounod – Invocation From "Faust"

12:44 p.m.

Vallier – The Ghosts Of Restormel

12:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

1 p.m.

Englund – Gnome

1:01 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 2

1:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:13 p.m.

Rivé-King – March Of The Goblins

3:16 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

3:20 p.m.

Lo Muscio – The Book Of A Vampire

3:27 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Masks," Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

3:44 p.m.

Scott, C. – Fata Morgana From "Suite Fantastique"

3:52 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From "Symphonie Fantastique"

4:12 p.m.

Woods – Sleepy Hollow Rag

4:18 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Devil'S Pleasure Palace," D. 84

4:27 p.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Arias From "The Rake'S Progress"

4:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Wright, D. – Tam O'Shanter'S Ride

5:23 p.m.

Bliss – Madame Noy

5:27 p.m.

Schumann – Theme And Variations In E-Flat, "Ghost"

5:41 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:55 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

6 p.m.

Schubert – Spirit Dance

6:03 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

6:15 p.m.

Sinding – Irrlicht

6:17 p.m.

Raff – Overture To "Lady Elf," Op. 154

6:25 p.m.

Bagdasarianz – Dracula

6:28 p.m.

Copland – Grohg

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20
Ginastera – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 40
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:05 a.m.

Britten – O Waly, Waly

6:09 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

7:06 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

7:14 a.m.

Dahl – Concerto-A-Tre For Clarinet, Violin, And Cello

7:33 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

7:44 a.m.

Aldridge – Waltzes (4)

7:52 a.m.

Szymanowski – Litany To The Virgin Mary, Op. 59

8:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

8:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Violin Concerto In G

8:20 a.m.

Hummel – Cello Sonata, Op. 104

8:43 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Macbeth"

9:17 a.m.

Schonthal – Preludes, "In Homage Of"

9:30 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9:42 a.m.

Magi – Ecce Lux Nova

10 a.m.

Beaser – Selections From "Mountain Songs"

10:28 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata No. 3 À Tre, Op. 10

11:06 a.m.

Malmberg – Frieda

11:09 a.m.

Frid, Grigori – Symphony No. 3, Op. 50

11:36 a.m.

Foulds – Essays In The Modes, Op. 78

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Bartók – Portraits (2), Op. 5
Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Golden Age Of English Consort Music
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Trio In C, Hob. V:16

6:32 a.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

6:41 a.m.

Englund – Prelude No. 1 (Notturno)

6:45 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From "Spartacus"

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

7:13 a.m.

Stanford – Beati Quorum Via

7:17 a.m.

Mower – Sonata Latino

7:35 a.m.

Hartmann, J.E. – Symphony No. 4 In G

7:50 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Caccia

7:53 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

8:07 a.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

8:10 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

8:30 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From "From Jewish Life"

8:34 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

MacDowell – Dirge From "Indian Suite," Op. 48

8:49 a.m.

Moncayo – Amatzinac

9 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – At The Dawn Of Day, Op. 59 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite No. 1 From "El Cid"

9:38 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Trio In D, Op. 120

10 a.m.

Rendleman – October 9, 1943

10:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From "Geneviève De Brabant"

10:09 a.m.

Franchomme – Nocturne, Op. 14 No. 1

10:14 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

11:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 18 In E-Flat, Op. 31 No. 3, "The Hunt"

11:38 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Romances (3), Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

12:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

1 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 9 In B For Solo Violin

1:07 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 6

1:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, "Surprise"

2 p.m.

Bridge – Caprice

2:05 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

2:09 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

2:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

3 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 12 In G, K. 110

3:12 p.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

3:30 p.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Winds

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 82 In G

4:11 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Otello"

4:18 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Broeders – Milonga Pampeana

4:27 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – String Quartet No. 4, "Bergonzi"

4:38 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

4:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Duos On Themes From "Die Zauberflöte"

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

5:17 p.m.

Yates – Fandangle Indeed

5:25 p.m.

Diehl – Prosper The Word

5:35 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

5:49 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

6 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6:10 p.m.

Harbison – Wind Quintet

6:32 p.m.

Manookian – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchesta

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Bach – Mass In B, Bwv 232
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:09 a.m.

Hulse – For Rumi

6:21 a.m.

Theodorakis – The Olympic Games From "Canto Olympico"

6:29 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:10

6:40 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In A For Strings And Continuo, Op. 7 No. 7

6:46 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From "Terpsichore"

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Minuet From "L'Arlésienne"

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Suite From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

7:24 a.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From "Madama Butterfly"

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Finale To Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42 No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:47 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

8:13 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 4 For Two Voices And Bass

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

8:21 a.m.

Huss – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 23 No. 6

8:28 a.m.

Pawlowski – Symphony In F

8:35 a.m.

Reale – Flute Sonata, "Children'S Palace"

8:50 a.m.

Nixon – Fiesta Del Pacifico

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

9:09 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "So Fahr Ich Hin Zu Jesu Christ," Swv 379

9:13 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

9:33 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

10:10 a.m.

Palmgren – En Route, Op. 9

10:12 a.m.

Brown, J.B. – Symphony For String Orchestra

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

11 a.m.

Rodgers – Overture To "State Fair"

11:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 14 In F-Sharp, Op. 142

11:34 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From "Alcina"

12:06 p.m.

Decker – Retablo 1, "Victimae Paschali"

12:17 p.m.

Nielsen – Overture To "Maskarade"

12:22 p.m.

Markevich – Variations, Fugue And Envoi

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

1 p.m.

Grainger – Early One Morning

1:03 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

1:12 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Nevin – Mighty Lak' A Rose

2:03 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

2:24 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Guion – Home On The Range

3:04 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

3:10 p.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

3:37 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland," Bwv 659

4:14 p.m.

Debussy – Cello Sonata In D

4:25 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

4:34 p.m.

Uébayashi – Town Lights

4:42 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:9

5:06 p.m.

Reed, W.L. – Prelude To "Annie The Valiant"

5:09 p.m.

Sousa – Chariot Race

5:16 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

5:21 p.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 7

5:29 p.m.

Brotons – Scherzo, Op. 47

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Mozart – Overture To "Don Giovanni," K. 527
Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:13 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite Of Airs In C

6:20 a.m.

Respighi – Overture, "Belfagor"

6:33 a.m.

Rhené-Baton – Cello Sonata, Op. 28

6:53 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In A, F. 23

6:57 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

7:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Croft – How Charming Is Beauty

7:13 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

7:19 a.m.

Lo Muscio – Gandalf And Galadriel

7:25 a.m.

Hurlstone – Variations On A Hungarian Air

7:37 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 47 No. 2

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz Ii

8:10 a.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1039

8:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 4

8:33 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 2 In D For Bass And String Trio

8:53 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

9 a.m.

Bryant – Redline

9:09 a.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn

10 a.m.

Johnsone – Flatt Pavan

10:02 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 8

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 20

10:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

11 a.m.

Duni – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 4

11:05 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

11:18 a.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

12:06 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From "The Comedians," Op. 26

12:08 p.m.

Wormser – Fantasy Theme And Variations

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – "Carmen" Ballet

1 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

1:11 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

1:25 p.m.

Eisenmann – Nevermore, Op. 28

1:31 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 1, Op. 22

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

2:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3:02 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

3:09 p.m.

Locklair – Organ Concerto

3:32 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

4:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

4:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In E For Four Violins, Rv 550

4:16 p.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-4

4:28 p.m.

Shaw, O. – Gov. Arnold'S March

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Flute Sonata

4:48 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

5:06 p.m.

Mendez – The Elf Trumpeter

5:08 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Annen-Polka," Op. 117

5:13 p.m.

Bach – Schübler Chorale No. 6, Bwv 650

5:17 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 3 In B-Flat, G. 447

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:46 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

6 p.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

6:04 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E, H. 265

6:13 p.m.

Mackey – Asphalt Cocktail

6:20 p.m.

Górecki – Variations For Violin And Piano, Op. 4

6:30 p.m.

Schubert – Tantum Ergo In E-Flat, D. 962

6:36 p.m.

York, B. – Tuba Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music For The Day Of The Dead
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Goossens – A Ghost Story

6:10 a.m.

Hellmesberger – Diabolic Dance

6:16 a.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

6:39 a.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

6:46 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Les Fées Sont D'Exquises Danseuses"

7:11 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Witches' Dance," Op. 203

7:21 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gnomus From "Pictures At An Exhibition"

7:26 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

7:46 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

8:07 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

8:14 a.m.

Ullmann – Minuet, "Totentanz"

8:17 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

8:35 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

9 a.m.

Caplet – Conte Fantastique

9:17 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

9:23 a.m.

Bainton – Goblin Dance

9:26 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

10 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

10:12 a.m.

Hurtado – The Witch

10:16 a.m.

Bax – The Devil That Tempted St. Anthony

10:25 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

11:11 a.m.

Ives – Hallowe'En

11:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Ride To The Abyss From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Smetana – Introduction To "The Devil'S Wall"

11:32 a.m.

Smetana – Infernal Dance From "The Devil'S Wall"

11:36 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:10 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

12:30 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Mephisto'S Calls From Hell," Op. 101

12:38 p.m.

Gounod – Serenade From "Faust"

12:42 p.m.

Gounod – Invocation From "Faust"

12:44 p.m.

Vallier – The Ghosts Of Restormel

12:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

1 p.m.

Englund – Gnome

1:01 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 2

1:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:13 p.m.

Rivé-King – March Of The Goblins

3:16 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

3:20 p.m.

Lo Muscio – The Book Of A Vampire

3:27 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Masks," Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

3:44 p.m.

Scott, C. – Fata Morgana From "Suite Fantastique"

3:52 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From "Symphonie Fantastique"

4:12 p.m.

Woods – Sleepy Hollow Rag

4:18 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Devil'S Pleasure Palace," D. 84

4:27 p.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Arias From "The Rake'S Progress"

4:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Wright, D. – Tam O'Shanter'S Ride

5:23 p.m.

Bliss – Madame Noy

5:27 p.m.

Schumann – Theme And Variations In E-Flat, "Ghost"

5:41 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:55 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

6 p.m.

Schubert – Spirit Dance

6:03 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

6:15 p.m.

Sinding – Irrlicht

6:17 p.m.

Raff – Overture To "Lady Elf," Op. 154

6:25 p.m.

Bagdasarianz – Dracula

6:28 p.m.

Copland – Grohg

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20
Ginastera – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 40
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:05 a.m.

Britten – O Waly, Waly

6:09 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

7:06 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

7:14 a.m.

Dahl – Concerto-A-Tre For Clarinet, Violin, And Cello

7:33 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

7:44 a.m.

Aldridge – Waltzes (4)

7:52 a.m.

Szymanowski – Litany To The Virgin Mary, Op. 59

8:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

8:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Violin Concerto In G

8:20 a.m.

Hummel – Cello Sonata, Op. 104

8:43 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Macbeth"

9:17 a.m.

Schonthal – Preludes, "In Homage Of"

9:30 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9:42 a.m.

Magi – Ecce Lux Nova

10 a.m.

Beaser – Selections From "Mountain Songs"

10:28 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata No. 3 À Tre, Op. 10

11:06 a.m.

Malmberg – Frieda

11:09 a.m.

Frid, Grigori – Symphony No. 3, Op. 50

11:36 a.m.

Foulds – Essays In The Modes, Op. 78

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Bartók – Portraits (2), Op. 5
Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – The Golden Age Of English Consort Music
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Trio In C, Hob. V:16

6:32 a.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

6:41 a.m.

Englund – Prelude No. 1 (Notturno)

6:45 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From "Spartacus"

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

7:13 a.m.

Stanford – Beati Quorum Via

7:17 a.m.

Mower – Sonata Latino

7:35 a.m.

Hartmann, J.E. – Symphony No. 4 In G

7:50 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Caccia

7:53 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

8:07 a.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

8:10 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

8:30 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From "From Jewish Life"

8:34 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

MacDowell – Dirge From "Indian Suite," Op. 48

8:49 a.m.

Moncayo – Amatzinac

9 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – At The Dawn Of Day, Op. 59 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite No. 1 From "El Cid"

9:38 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Trio In D, Op. 120

10 a.m.

Rendleman – October 9, 1943

10:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From "Geneviève De Brabant"

10:09 a.m.

Franchomme – Nocturne, Op. 14 No. 1

10:14 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

11:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 18 In E-Flat, Op. 31 No. 3, "The Hunt"

11:38 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Romances (3), Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

12:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

1 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 9 In B For Solo Violin

1:07 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 6

1:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, "Surprise"

2 p.m.

Bridge – Caprice

2:05 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

2:09 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

2:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

3 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 12 In G, K. 110

3:12 p.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

3:30 p.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Winds

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 82 In G

4:11 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Otello"

4:18 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Broeders – Milonga Pampeana

4:27 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – String Quartet No. 4, "Bergonzi"

4:38 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

4:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Duos On Themes From "Die Zauberflöte"

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

5:17 p.m.

Yates – Fandangle Indeed

5:25 p.m.

Diehl – Prosper The Word

5:35 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

5:49 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

6 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6:10 p.m.

Harbison – Wind Quintet

6:32 p.m.

Manookian – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchesta

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Bach – Mass In B, Bwv 232
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:09 a.m.

Hulse – For Rumi

6:21 a.m.

Theodorakis – The Olympic Games From "Canto Olympico"

6:29 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:10

6:40 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In A For Strings And Continuo, Op. 7 No. 7

6:46 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From "Terpsichore"

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Minuet From "L'Arlésienne"

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Suite From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

7:24 a.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From "Madama Butterfly"

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Finale To Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42 No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:47 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

8:13 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 4 For Two Voices And Bass

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

8:21 a.m.

Huss – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 23 No. 6

8:28 a.m.

Pawlowski – Symphony In F

8:35 a.m.

Reale – Flute Sonata, "Children'S Palace"

8:50 a.m.

Nixon – Fiesta Del Pacifico

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

9:09 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "So Fahr Ich Hin Zu Jesu Christ," Swv 379

9:13 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

9:33 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

10:10 a.m.

Palmgren – En Route, Op. 9

10:12 a.m.

Brown, J.B. – Symphony For String Orchestra

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

11 a.m.

Rodgers – Overture To "State Fair"

11:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 14 In F-Sharp, Op. 142

11:34 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From "Alcina"

12:06 p.m.

Decker – Retablo 1, "Victimae Paschali"

12:17 p.m.

Nielsen – Overture To "Maskarade"

12:22 p.m.

Markevich – Variations, Fugue And Envoi

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

1 p.m.

Grainger – Early One Morning

1:03 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

1:12 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Nevin – Mighty Lak' A Rose

2:03 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

2:24 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Guion – Home On The Range

3:04 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

3:10 p.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

3:37 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland," Bwv 659

4:14 p.m.

Debussy – Cello Sonata In D

4:25 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

4:34 p.m.

Uébayashi – Town Lights

4:42 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:9

5:06 p.m.

Reed, W.L. – Prelude To "Annie The Valiant"

5:09 p.m.

Sousa – Chariot Race

5:16 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

5:21 p.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 7

5:29 p.m.

Brotons – Scherzo, Op. 47

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Mozart – Overture To "Don Giovanni," K. 527
Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:13 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite Of Airs In C

6:20 a.m.

Respighi – Overture, "Belfagor"

6:33 a.m.

Rhené-Baton – Cello Sonata, Op. 28

6:53 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In A, F. 23

6:57 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

7:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Croft – How Charming Is Beauty

7:13 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

7:19 a.m.

Lo Muscio – Gandalf And Galadriel

7:25 a.m.

Hurlstone – Variations On A Hungarian Air

7:37 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 47 No. 2

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz Ii

8:10 a.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1039

8:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 4

8:33 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 2 In D For Bass And String Trio

8:53 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

9 a.m.

Bryant – Redline

9:09 a.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn

10 a.m.

Johnsone – Flatt Pavan

10:02 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 8

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 20

10:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

11 a.m.

Duni – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 4

11:05 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

11:18 a.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

12:06 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From "The Comedians," Op. 26

12:08 p.m.

Wormser – Fantasy Theme And Variations

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – "Carmen" Ballet

1 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

1:11 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

1:25 p.m.

Eisenmann – Nevermore, Op. 28

1:31 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 1, Op. 22

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

2:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3:02 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

3:09 p.m.

Locklair – Organ Concerto

3:32 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

4:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

4:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In E For Four Violins, Rv 550

4:16 p.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-4

4:28 p.m.

Shaw, O. – Gov. Arnold'S March

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Flute Sonata

4:48 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

5:06 p.m.

Mendez – The Elf Trumpeter

5:08 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Annen-Polka," Op. 117

5:13 p.m.

Bach – Schübler Chorale No. 6, Bwv 650

5:17 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 3 In B-Flat, G. 447

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:46 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

6 p.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

6:04 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E, H. 265

6:13 p.m.

Mackey – Asphalt Cocktail

6:20 p.m.

Górecki – Variations For Violin And Piano, Op. 4

6:30 p.m.

Schubert – Tantum Ergo In E-Flat, D. 962

6:36 p.m.

York, B. – Tuba Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music For The Day Of The Dead
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Goossens – A Ghost Story

6:10 a.m.

Hellmesberger – Diabolic Dance

6:16 a.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

6:39 a.m.

Ware – Elegy And Totentanz

6:46 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Les Fées Sont D'Exquises Danseuses"

7:11 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "Witches' Dance," Op. 203

7:21 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gnomus From "Pictures At An Exhibition"

7:26 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

7:46 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

8:07 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

8:14 a.m.

Ullmann – Minuet, "Totentanz"

8:17 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From "Faust"

8:35 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From "Kratt"

9 a.m.

Caplet – Conte Fantastique

9:17 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

9:23 a.m.

Bainton – Goblin Dance

9:26 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cantata, "Die Erste Walpurgisnacht"

10 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

10:12 a.m.

Hurtado – The Witch

10:16 a.m.

Bax – The Devil That Tempted St. Anthony

10:25 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, "Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "The Fair Melusine," Op. 32

11:11 a.m.

Ives – Hallowe'En

11:13 a.m.

Berlioz – Ride To The Abyss From "The Damnation Of Faust"

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Smetana – Introduction To "The Devil'S Wall"

11:32 a.m.

Smetana – Infernal Dance From "The Devil'S Wall"

11:36 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:10 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

12:30 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Mephisto'S Calls From Hell," Op. 101

12:38 p.m.

Gounod – Serenade From "Faust"

12:42 p.m.

Gounod – Invocation From "Faust"

12:44 p.m.

Vallier – The Ghosts Of Restormel

12:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

1 p.m.

Englund – Gnome

1:01 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 2

1:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

2 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

3:13 p.m.

Rivé-King – March Of The Goblins

3:16 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

3:20 p.m.

Lo Muscio – The Book Of A Vampire

3:27 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Masks," Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

3:44 p.m.

Scott, C. – Fata Morgana From "Suite Fantastique"

3:52 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From "Symphonie Fantastique"

4:12 p.m.

Woods – Sleepy Hollow Rag

4:18 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "The Devil'S Pleasure Palace," D. 84

4:27 p.m.

Mertz – Elfin Dance

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Arias From "The Rake'S Progress"

4:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:11 p.m.

Wright, D. – Tam O'Shanter'S Ride

5:23 p.m.

Bliss – Madame Noy

5:27 p.m.

Schumann – Theme And Variations In E-Flat, "Ghost"

5:41 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:55 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

6 p.m.

Schubert – Spirit Dance

6:03 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

6:15 p.m.

Sinding – Irrlicht

6:17 p.m.

Raff – Overture To "Lady Elf," Op. 154

6:25 p.m.

Bagdasarianz – Dracula

6:28 p.m.

Copland – Grohg

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20
Ginastera – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 40
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona