Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

November, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

6:03 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 201

6:08 a.m.

Holst – Song Without Words From Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 1

6:33 a.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

7:06 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 106, 'Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit'

7:29 a.m.

Ostojic – Stairway To The Balkans

7:43 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Bolero, Op. 72 No. 2

8:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

8:18 a.m.

Mayseder – Duo In C, Op. 31

8:32 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

9:09 a.m.

Svoboda – Waltzes, Op. 68

9:22 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

9:42 a.m.

Zelenka – Adagio From 'Miserere'

9:45 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Piano Trio, Op. 65

10 a.m.

Marco – Herbania

10:04 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:14 a.m.

Grainger – Fantasy On Gershwin'S 'Porgy And Bess'

10:32 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11 a.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 4 In G

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18

11:24 a.m.

Shakarian – Is But A Dream

11:29 a.m.

Rosner – Symphony No. 7 In A, 'The Tragedy Of Queen Jane,' Op. 78

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Reinecke – Flute Cncerto In D, Op. 283
Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bartók – String Quartet No. 5
Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Food, Wine And Song
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

6:11 a.m.

Thalberg – Caprice On Themes From Halévy'S 'Chrales Vi,' Op. 48

6:22 a.m.

Thomson – Pilgrims And Pioneers

6:32 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

6:36 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Spilimberga,' Op. 2

6:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Bastien Und Bastienne,' K. 46B

7:10 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 4 In C

7:18 a.m.

Rózsa – The Mayflower From 'Plymouth Adventure'

7:23 a.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

7:27 a.m.

Hilliard, J. – Preludes, Fugues And Postlude

7:53 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – La Volta

8:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

8:15 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 1

8:31 a.m.

Grainger – Harvest Hymn

8:35 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:44 a.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Kirnberger – Flute Sonata In G

9:16 a.m.

Nelson – Mayflower Overture

9:23 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Orchestra

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 51 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:38

10:13 a.m.

Anderson, J. – Fanfare: Sc-Gh

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

10:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

11 a.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

11:18 a.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

12:06 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

12:08 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 16

12:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:06 p.m.

Locklair – Thanksgiving Day, From Symphony No. 2, 'America'

1:16 p.m.

Pierné – Piano Trio In C, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

2:23 p.m.

Skalkottas – The Gnomes

2:46 p.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

3 p.m.

Ives – Thanksgiving From Symphony, 'Holidays'

3:16 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

3:20 p.m.

Howells – Te Deum (Collegium Regale)

3:30 p.m.

Lo Muscio – Ricercare (2)

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 100 In G, 'Military'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

4:11 p.m.

Billings – Thanksgiving Hymn

4:15 p.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 2

4:26 p.m.

Heinichen – Konzertsatz In C, S. 240

4:30 p.m.

Oscher – Soledad

4:35 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

4:38 p.m.

Zink – String Quintet

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Gratitude From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 62

5:12 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

5:19 p.m.

Campion – Sweet, Exclude Me Not, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

5:23 p.m.

Martinu – Tre Ricercari

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 103

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

6 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:14 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

6:32 p.m.

Spohr – Grand Duo In E For Two Violins, Op. 39 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

6:04 a.m.

Cui – Suite Concertante For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 25

6:26 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

6:39 a.m.

Walton – Set Me As A Seal Upon Thine Heart

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, K. 18

6:53 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 9

6:55 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Rv 165

7:06 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:14 a.m.

Prokofiev – Death Of Juliet From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 75

7:22 a.m.

Sgambati – Overture To 'Cola Di Rienzo'

7:43 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1095

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From 'Carmen'

8:09 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Resignation, Op. 183 No. 9

8:14 a.m.

Gaubert – In The Basque Country

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Aria And Chorus, 'Why Do The Nations' From 'Messiah'

8:42 a.m.

Conrad – Elegy

8:49 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

9:06 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Duetto In G, Op. 27 No. 6

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From 'Tannhäuser'

9:19 a.m.

Bell – Short Symphony For Band, Op. 47

9:33 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet In C

10 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 2, 'L'Espagnole,' From 'Les Nations'

11:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Nocturne In E, Op. 24 No. 8

11:37 a.m.

Zemlinsky – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bottesini – Alì Babà
2:55 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Grenadiers,' Op. 207

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:14 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

3:21 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B, Op. 64 No. 2

3:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

6:03 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 201

6:08 a.m.

Holst – Song Without Words From Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 1

6:33 a.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

7:06 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 106, 'Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit'

7:29 a.m.

Ostojic – Stairway To The Balkans

7:43 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Bolero, Op. 72 No. 2

8:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

8:18 a.m.

Mayseder – Duo In C, Op. 31

8:32 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

9:09 a.m.

Svoboda – Waltzes, Op. 68

9:22 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

9:42 a.m.

Zelenka – Adagio From 'Miserere'

9:45 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Piano Trio, Op. 65

10 a.m.

Marco – Herbania

10:04 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:14 a.m.

Grainger – Fantasy On Gershwin'S 'Porgy And Bess'

10:32 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11 a.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 4 In G

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18

11:24 a.m.

Shakarian – Is But A Dream

11:29 a.m.

Rosner – Symphony No. 7 In A, 'The Tragedy Of Queen Jane,' Op. 78

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Reinecke – Flute Cncerto In D, Op. 283
Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bartók – String Quartet No. 5
Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Food, Wine And Song
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

6:11 a.m.

Thalberg – Caprice On Themes From Halévy'S 'Chrales Vi,' Op. 48

6:22 a.m.

Thomson – Pilgrims And Pioneers

6:32 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

6:36 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Spilimberga,' Op. 2

6:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Bastien Und Bastienne,' K. 46B

7:10 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 4 In C

7:18 a.m.

Rózsa – The Mayflower From 'Plymouth Adventure'

7:23 a.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

7:27 a.m.

Hilliard, J. – Preludes, Fugues And Postlude

7:53 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – La Volta

8:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

8:15 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 1

8:31 a.m.

Grainger – Harvest Hymn

8:35 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:44 a.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Kirnberger – Flute Sonata In G

9:16 a.m.

Nelson – Mayflower Overture

9:23 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Orchestra

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 51 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:38

10:13 a.m.

Anderson, J. – Fanfare: Sc-Gh

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

10:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

11 a.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

11:18 a.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

12:06 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

12:08 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 16

12:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:06 p.m.

Locklair – Thanksgiving Day, From Symphony No. 2, 'America'

1:16 p.m.

Pierné – Piano Trio In C, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

2:23 p.m.

Skalkottas – The Gnomes

2:46 p.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

3 p.m.

Ives – Thanksgiving From Symphony, 'Holidays'

3:16 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

3:20 p.m.

Howells – Te Deum (Collegium Regale)

3:30 p.m.

Lo Muscio – Ricercare (2)

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 100 In G, 'Military'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

4:11 p.m.

Billings – Thanksgiving Hymn

4:15 p.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 2

4:26 p.m.

Heinichen – Konzertsatz In C, S. 240

4:30 p.m.

Oscher – Soledad

4:35 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

4:38 p.m.

Zink – String Quintet

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Gratitude From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 62

5:12 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

5:19 p.m.

Campion – Sweet, Exclude Me Not, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

5:23 p.m.

Martinu – Tre Ricercari

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 103

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

6 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:14 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

6:32 p.m.

Spohr – Grand Duo In E For Two Violins, Op. 39 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

6:04 a.m.

Cui – Suite Concertante For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 25

6:26 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

6:39 a.m.

Walton – Set Me As A Seal Upon Thine Heart

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, K. 18

6:53 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 9

6:55 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Rv 165

7:06 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:14 a.m.

Prokofiev – Death Of Juliet From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 75

7:22 a.m.

Sgambati – Overture To 'Cola Di Rienzo'

7:43 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1095

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From 'Carmen'

8:09 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Resignation, Op. 183 No. 9

8:14 a.m.

Gaubert – In The Basque Country

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Aria And Chorus, 'Why Do The Nations' From 'Messiah'

8:42 a.m.

Conrad – Elegy

8:49 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

9:06 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Duetto In G, Op. 27 No. 6

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From 'Tannhäuser'

9:19 a.m.

Bell – Short Symphony For Band, Op. 47

9:33 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet In C

10 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 2, 'L'Espagnole,' From 'Les Nations'

11:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Nocturne In E, Op. 24 No. 8

11:37 a.m.

Zemlinsky – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bottesini – Alì Babà
2:55 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Grenadiers,' Op. 207

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:14 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

3:21 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B, Op. 64 No. 2

3:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

6:03 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 201

6:08 a.m.

Holst – Song Without Words From Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 1

6:33 a.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

7:06 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 106, 'Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit'

7:29 a.m.

Ostojic – Stairway To The Balkans

7:43 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Bolero, Op. 72 No. 2

8:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

8:18 a.m.

Mayseder – Duo In C, Op. 31

8:32 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

9:09 a.m.

Svoboda – Waltzes, Op. 68

9:22 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

9:42 a.m.

Zelenka – Adagio From 'Miserere'

9:45 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Piano Trio, Op. 65

10 a.m.

Marco – Herbania

10:04 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:14 a.m.

Grainger – Fantasy On Gershwin'S 'Porgy And Bess'

10:32 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11 a.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 4 In G

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18

11:24 a.m.

Shakarian – Is But A Dream

11:29 a.m.

Rosner – Symphony No. 7 In A, 'The Tragedy Of Queen Jane,' Op. 78

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Reinecke – Flute Cncerto In D, Op. 283
Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bartók – String Quartet No. 5
Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Food, Wine And Song
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

6:11 a.m.

Thalberg – Caprice On Themes From Halévy'S 'Chrales Vi,' Op. 48

6:22 a.m.

Thomson – Pilgrims And Pioneers

6:32 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

6:36 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Spilimberga,' Op. 2

6:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Bastien Und Bastienne,' K. 46B

7:10 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 4 In C

7:18 a.m.

Rózsa – The Mayflower From 'Plymouth Adventure'

7:23 a.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

7:27 a.m.

Hilliard, J. – Preludes, Fugues And Postlude

7:53 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – La Volta

8:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

8:15 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 1

8:31 a.m.

Grainger – Harvest Hymn

8:35 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:44 a.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Kirnberger – Flute Sonata In G

9:16 a.m.

Nelson – Mayflower Overture

9:23 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Orchestra

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 51 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:38

10:13 a.m.

Anderson, J. – Fanfare: Sc-Gh

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

10:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

11 a.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

11:18 a.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

12:06 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

12:08 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 16

12:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:06 p.m.

Locklair – Thanksgiving Day, From Symphony No. 2, 'America'

1:16 p.m.

Pierné – Piano Trio In C, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

2:23 p.m.

Skalkottas – The Gnomes

2:46 p.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

3 p.m.

Ives – Thanksgiving From Symphony, 'Holidays'

3:16 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

3:20 p.m.

Howells – Te Deum (Collegium Regale)

3:30 p.m.

Lo Muscio – Ricercare (2)

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 100 In G, 'Military'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

4:11 p.m.

Billings – Thanksgiving Hymn

4:15 p.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 2

4:26 p.m.

Heinichen – Konzertsatz In C, S. 240

4:30 p.m.

Oscher – Soledad

4:35 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

4:38 p.m.

Zink – String Quintet

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Gratitude From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 62

5:12 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

5:19 p.m.

Campion – Sweet, Exclude Me Not, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

5:23 p.m.

Martinu – Tre Ricercari

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 103

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

6 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:14 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

6:32 p.m.

Spohr – Grand Duo In E For Two Violins, Op. 39 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

6:04 a.m.

Cui – Suite Concertante For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 25

6:26 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

6:39 a.m.

Walton – Set Me As A Seal Upon Thine Heart

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, K. 18

6:53 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 9

6:55 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Rv 165

7:06 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:14 a.m.

Prokofiev – Death Of Juliet From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 75

7:22 a.m.

Sgambati – Overture To 'Cola Di Rienzo'

7:43 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1095

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From 'Carmen'

8:09 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Resignation, Op. 183 No. 9

8:14 a.m.

Gaubert – In The Basque Country

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Aria And Chorus, 'Why Do The Nations' From 'Messiah'

8:42 a.m.

Conrad – Elegy

8:49 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

9:06 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Duetto In G, Op. 27 No. 6

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From 'Tannhäuser'

9:19 a.m.

Bell – Short Symphony For Band, Op. 47

9:33 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet In C

10 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 2, 'L'Espagnole,' From 'Les Nations'

11:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Nocturne In E, Op. 24 No. 8

11:37 a.m.

Zemlinsky – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bottesini – Alì Babà
2:55 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Grenadiers,' Op. 207

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:14 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

3:21 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B, Op. 64 No. 2

3:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

6:03 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 201

6:08 a.m.

Holst – Song Without Words From Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 1

6:33 a.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

7:06 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 106, 'Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit'

7:29 a.m.

Ostojic – Stairway To The Balkans

7:43 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Bolero, Op. 72 No. 2

8:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

8:18 a.m.

Mayseder – Duo In C, Op. 31

8:32 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

9:09 a.m.

Svoboda – Waltzes, Op. 68

9:22 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

9:42 a.m.

Zelenka – Adagio From 'Miserere'

9:45 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Piano Trio, Op. 65

10 a.m.

Marco – Herbania

10:04 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:14 a.m.

Grainger – Fantasy On Gershwin'S 'Porgy And Bess'

10:32 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11 a.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 4 In G

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18

11:24 a.m.

Shakarian – Is But A Dream

11:29 a.m.

Rosner – Symphony No. 7 In A, 'The Tragedy Of Queen Jane,' Op. 78

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Reinecke – Flute Cncerto In D, Op. 283
Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bartók – String Quartet No. 5
Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Food, Wine And Song
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

6:11 a.m.

Thalberg – Caprice On Themes From Halévy'S 'Chrales Vi,' Op. 48

6:22 a.m.

Thomson – Pilgrims And Pioneers

6:32 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

6:36 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Spilimberga,' Op. 2

6:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Bastien Und Bastienne,' K. 46B

7:10 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 4 In C

7:18 a.m.

Rózsa – The Mayflower From 'Plymouth Adventure'

7:23 a.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

7:27 a.m.

Hilliard, J. – Preludes, Fugues And Postlude

7:53 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – La Volta

8:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

8:15 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 1

8:31 a.m.

Grainger – Harvest Hymn

8:35 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:44 a.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Kirnberger – Flute Sonata In G

9:16 a.m.

Nelson – Mayflower Overture

9:23 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Orchestra

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 51 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:38

10:13 a.m.

Anderson, J. – Fanfare: Sc-Gh

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

10:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

11 a.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

11:18 a.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

12:06 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

12:08 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 16

12:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:06 p.m.

Locklair – Thanksgiving Day, From Symphony No. 2, 'America'

1:16 p.m.

Pierné – Piano Trio In C, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

2:23 p.m.

Skalkottas – The Gnomes

2:46 p.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

3 p.m.

Ives – Thanksgiving From Symphony, 'Holidays'

3:16 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

3:20 p.m.

Howells – Te Deum (Collegium Regale)

3:30 p.m.

Lo Muscio – Ricercare (2)

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 100 In G, 'Military'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

4:11 p.m.

Billings – Thanksgiving Hymn

4:15 p.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 2

4:26 p.m.

Heinichen – Konzertsatz In C, S. 240

4:30 p.m.

Oscher – Soledad

4:35 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

4:38 p.m.

Zink – String Quintet

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Gratitude From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 62

5:12 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

5:19 p.m.

Campion – Sweet, Exclude Me Not, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

5:23 p.m.

Martinu – Tre Ricercari

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 103

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

6 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:14 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

6:32 p.m.

Spohr – Grand Duo In E For Two Violins, Op. 39 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

6:04 a.m.

Cui – Suite Concertante For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 25

6:26 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

6:39 a.m.

Walton – Set Me As A Seal Upon Thine Heart

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, K. 18

6:53 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 9

6:55 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Rv 165

7:06 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:14 a.m.

Prokofiev – Death Of Juliet From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 75

7:22 a.m.

Sgambati – Overture To 'Cola Di Rienzo'

7:43 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1095

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From 'Carmen'

8:09 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Resignation, Op. 183 No. 9

8:14 a.m.

Gaubert – In The Basque Country

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Aria And Chorus, 'Why Do The Nations' From 'Messiah'

8:42 a.m.

Conrad – Elegy

8:49 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

9:06 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Duetto In G, Op. 27 No. 6

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From 'Tannhäuser'

9:19 a.m.

Bell – Short Symphony For Band, Op. 47

9:33 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet In C

10 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 2, 'L'Espagnole,' From 'Les Nations'

11:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Nocturne In E, Op. 24 No. 8

11:37 a.m.

Zemlinsky – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bottesini – Alì Babà
2:55 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Grenadiers,' Op. 207

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:14 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

3:21 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B, Op. 64 No. 2

3:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

6:03 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 201

6:08 a.m.

Holst – Song Without Words From Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 1

6:33 a.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

7:06 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 106, 'Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit'

7:29 a.m.

Ostojic – Stairway To The Balkans

7:43 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Bolero, Op. 72 No. 2

8:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

8:18 a.m.

Mayseder – Duo In C, Op. 31

8:32 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

9:09 a.m.

Svoboda – Waltzes, Op. 68

9:22 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

9:42 a.m.

Zelenka – Adagio From 'Miserere'

9:45 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Piano Trio, Op. 65

10 a.m.

Marco – Herbania

10:04 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:14 a.m.

Grainger – Fantasy On Gershwin'S 'Porgy And Bess'

10:32 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11 a.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 4 In G

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18

11:24 a.m.

Shakarian – Is But A Dream

11:29 a.m.

Rosner – Symphony No. 7 In A, 'The Tragedy Of Queen Jane,' Op. 78

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Reinecke – Flute Cncerto In D, Op. 283
Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bartók – String Quartet No. 5
Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Food, Wine And Song
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

6:11 a.m.

Thalberg – Caprice On Themes From Halévy'S 'Chrales Vi,' Op. 48

6:22 a.m.

Thomson – Pilgrims And Pioneers

6:32 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

6:36 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Spilimberga,' Op. 2

6:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Bastien Und Bastienne,' K. 46B

7:10 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 4 In C

7:18 a.m.

Rózsa – The Mayflower From 'Plymouth Adventure'

7:23 a.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

7:27 a.m.

Hilliard, J. – Preludes, Fugues And Postlude

7:53 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – La Volta

8:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

8:15 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 1

8:31 a.m.

Grainger – Harvest Hymn

8:35 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:44 a.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Kirnberger – Flute Sonata In G

9:16 a.m.

Nelson – Mayflower Overture

9:23 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Orchestra

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 51 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:38

10:13 a.m.

Anderson, J. – Fanfare: Sc-Gh

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

10:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

11 a.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

11:18 a.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

12:06 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

12:08 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 16

12:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:06 p.m.

Locklair – Thanksgiving Day, From Symphony No. 2, 'America'

1:16 p.m.

Pierné – Piano Trio In C, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

2:23 p.m.

Skalkottas – The Gnomes

2:46 p.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

3 p.m.

Ives – Thanksgiving From Symphony, 'Holidays'

3:16 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

3:20 p.m.

Howells – Te Deum (Collegium Regale)

3:30 p.m.

Lo Muscio – Ricercare (2)

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 100 In G, 'Military'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

4:11 p.m.

Billings – Thanksgiving Hymn

4:15 p.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 2

4:26 p.m.

Heinichen – Konzertsatz In C, S. 240

4:30 p.m.

Oscher – Soledad

4:35 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

4:38 p.m.

Zink – String Quintet

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Gratitude From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 62

5:12 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

5:19 p.m.

Campion – Sweet, Exclude Me Not, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

5:23 p.m.

Martinu – Tre Ricercari

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 103

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

6 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:14 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

6:32 p.m.

Spohr – Grand Duo In E For Two Violins, Op. 39 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

6:04 a.m.

Cui – Suite Concertante For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 25

6:26 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

6:39 a.m.

Walton – Set Me As A Seal Upon Thine Heart

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, K. 18

6:53 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 9

6:55 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Rv 165

7:06 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:14 a.m.

Prokofiev – Death Of Juliet From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 75

7:22 a.m.

Sgambati – Overture To 'Cola Di Rienzo'

7:43 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1095

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From 'Carmen'

8:09 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Resignation, Op. 183 No. 9

8:14 a.m.

Gaubert – In The Basque Country

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Aria And Chorus, 'Why Do The Nations' From 'Messiah'

8:42 a.m.

Conrad – Elegy

8:49 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

9:06 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Duetto In G, Op. 27 No. 6

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From 'Tannhäuser'

9:19 a.m.

Bell – Short Symphony For Band, Op. 47

9:33 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet In C

10 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 2, 'L'Espagnole,' From 'Les Nations'

11:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Nocturne In E, Op. 24 No. 8

11:37 a.m.

Zemlinsky – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bottesini – Alì Babà
2:55 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Grenadiers,' Op. 207

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:14 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

3:21 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B, Op. 64 No. 2

3:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

6:03 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 201

6:08 a.m.

Holst – Song Without Words From Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 1

6:33 a.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

7:06 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 106, 'Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit'

7:29 a.m.

Ostojic – Stairway To The Balkans

7:43 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Bolero, Op. 72 No. 2

8:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

8:18 a.m.

Mayseder – Duo In C, Op. 31

8:32 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

9:09 a.m.

Svoboda – Waltzes, Op. 68

9:22 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

9:42 a.m.

Zelenka – Adagio From 'Miserere'

9:45 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Piano Trio, Op. 65

10 a.m.

Marco – Herbania

10:04 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:14 a.m.

Grainger – Fantasy On Gershwin'S 'Porgy And Bess'

10:32 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11 a.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 4 In G

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18

11:24 a.m.

Shakarian – Is But A Dream

11:29 a.m.

Rosner – Symphony No. 7 In A, 'The Tragedy Of Queen Jane,' Op. 78

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Reinecke – Flute Cncerto In D, Op. 283
Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bartók – String Quartet No. 5
Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Food, Wine And Song
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

6:11 a.m.

Thalberg – Caprice On Themes From Halévy'S 'Chrales Vi,' Op. 48

6:22 a.m.

Thomson – Pilgrims And Pioneers

6:32 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

6:36 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Spilimberga,' Op. 2

6:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Bastien Und Bastienne,' K. 46B

7:10 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 4 In C

7:18 a.m.

Rózsa – The Mayflower From 'Plymouth Adventure'

7:23 a.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

7:27 a.m.

Hilliard, J. – Preludes, Fugues And Postlude

7:53 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – La Volta

8:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

8:15 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 1

8:31 a.m.

Grainger – Harvest Hymn

8:35 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:44 a.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Kirnberger – Flute Sonata In G

9:16 a.m.

Nelson – Mayflower Overture

9:23 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Orchestra

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 51 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:38

10:13 a.m.

Anderson, J. – Fanfare: Sc-Gh

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

10:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

11 a.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

11:18 a.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

12:06 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

12:08 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 16

12:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:06 p.m.

Locklair – Thanksgiving Day, From Symphony No. 2, 'America'

1:16 p.m.

Pierné – Piano Trio In C, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

2:23 p.m.

Skalkottas – The Gnomes

2:46 p.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

3 p.m.

Ives – Thanksgiving From Symphony, 'Holidays'

3:16 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

3:20 p.m.

Howells – Te Deum (Collegium Regale)

3:30 p.m.

Lo Muscio – Ricercare (2)

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 100 In G, 'Military'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

4:11 p.m.

Billings – Thanksgiving Hymn

4:15 p.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 2

4:26 p.m.

Heinichen – Konzertsatz In C, S. 240

4:30 p.m.

Oscher – Soledad

4:35 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

4:38 p.m.

Zink – String Quintet

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Gratitude From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 62

5:12 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

5:19 p.m.

Campion – Sweet, Exclude Me Not, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

5:23 p.m.

Martinu – Tre Ricercari

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 103

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

6 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:14 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

6:32 p.m.

Spohr – Grand Duo In E For Two Violins, Op. 39 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

6:04 a.m.

Cui – Suite Concertante For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 25

6:26 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

6:39 a.m.

Walton – Set Me As A Seal Upon Thine Heart

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, K. 18

6:53 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 9

6:55 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Rv 165

7:06 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:14 a.m.

Prokofiev – Death Of Juliet From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 75

7:22 a.m.

Sgambati – Overture To 'Cola Di Rienzo'

7:43 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1095

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From 'Carmen'

8:09 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Resignation, Op. 183 No. 9

8:14 a.m.

Gaubert – In The Basque Country

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Aria And Chorus, 'Why Do The Nations' From 'Messiah'

8:42 a.m.

Conrad – Elegy

8:49 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

9:06 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Duetto In G, Op. 27 No. 6

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From 'Tannhäuser'

9:19 a.m.

Bell – Short Symphony For Band, Op. 47

9:33 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet In C

10 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 2, 'L'Espagnole,' From 'Les Nations'

11:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Nocturne In E, Op. 24 No. 8

11:37 a.m.

Zemlinsky – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bottesini – Alì Babà
2:55 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Grenadiers,' Op. 207

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:14 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

3:21 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B, Op. 64 No. 2

3:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

6:03 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 201

6:08 a.m.

Holst – Song Without Words From Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 1

6:33 a.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

7:06 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 106, 'Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit'

7:29 a.m.

Ostojic – Stairway To The Balkans

7:43 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3

8:06 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Bolero, Op. 72 No. 2

8:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

8:18 a.m.

Mayseder – Duo In C, Op. 31

8:32 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

9:06 a.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

9:09 a.m.

Svoboda – Waltzes, Op. 68

9:22 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 47 In G

9:42 a.m.

Zelenka – Adagio From 'Miserere'

9:45 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Piano Trio, Op. 65

10 a.m.

Marco – Herbania

10:04 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:14 a.m.

Grainger – Fantasy On Gershwin'S 'Porgy And Bess'

10:32 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11 a.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 4 In G

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18

11:24 a.m.

Shakarian – Is But A Dream

11:29 a.m.

Rosner – Symphony No. 7 In A, 'The Tragedy Of Queen Jane,' Op. 78

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Reinecke – Flute Cncerto In D, Op. 283
Brahms – A German Requiem, Op. 45
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Bartók – String Quartet No. 5
Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Food, Wine And Song
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

6:11 a.m.

Thalberg – Caprice On Themes From Halévy'S 'Chrales Vi,' Op. 48

6:22 a.m.

Thomson – Pilgrims And Pioneers

6:32 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

6:36 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Spilimberga,' Op. 2

6:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Bastien Und Bastienne,' K. 46B

7:10 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 4 In C

7:18 a.m.

Rózsa – The Mayflower From 'Plymouth Adventure'

7:23 a.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

7:27 a.m.

Hilliard, J. – Preludes, Fugues And Postlude

7:53 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – La Volta

8:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

8:15 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 1

8:31 a.m.

Grainger – Harvest Hymn

8:35 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:44 a.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Kirnberger – Flute Sonata In G

9:16 a.m.

Nelson – Mayflower Overture

9:23 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Orchestra

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 51 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:38

10:13 a.m.

Anderson, J. – Fanfare: Sc-Gh

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

10:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

11 a.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

11:18 a.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

12:06 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

12:08 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 16

12:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:06 p.m.

Locklair – Thanksgiving Day, From Symphony No. 2, 'America'

1:16 p.m.

Pierné – Piano Trio In C, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

2:23 p.m.

Skalkottas – The Gnomes

2:46 p.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

3 p.m.

Ives – Thanksgiving From Symphony, 'Holidays'

3:16 p.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

3:20 p.m.

Howells – Te Deum (Collegium Regale)

3:30 p.m.

Lo Muscio – Ricercare (2)

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 100 In G, 'Military'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

4:11 p.m.

Billings – Thanksgiving Hymn

4:15 p.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 2

4:26 p.m.

Heinichen – Konzertsatz In C, S. 240

4:30 p.m.

Oscher – Soledad

4:35 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

4:38 p.m.

Zink – String Quintet

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Gratitude From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 62

5:12 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

5:19 p.m.

Campion – Sweet, Exclude Me Not, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

5:23 p.m.

Martinu – Tre Ricercari

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 103

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

6 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:14 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

6:32 p.m.

Spohr – Grand Duo In E For Two Violins, Op. 39 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

6:04 a.m.

Cui – Suite Concertante For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 25

6:26 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

6:39 a.m.

Walton – Set Me As A Seal Upon Thine Heart

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, K. 18

6:53 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 9

6:55 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Rv 165

7:06 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:14 a.m.

Prokofiev – Death Of Juliet From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 75

7:22 a.m.

Sgambati – Overture To 'Cola Di Rienzo'

7:43 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1095

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Aragonaise From 'Carmen'

8:09 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Resignation, Op. 183 No. 9

8:14 a.m.

Gaubert – In The Basque Country

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Aria And Chorus, 'Why Do The Nations' From 'Messiah'

8:42 a.m.

Conrad – Elegy

8:49 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

9:06 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Duetto In G, Op. 27 No. 6

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Ode To The Evening Star From 'Tannhäuser'

9:19 a.m.

Bell – Short Symphony For Band, Op. 47

9:33 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet In C

10 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 2, 'L'Espagnole,' From 'Les Nations'

11:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Nocturne In E, Op. 24 No. 8

11:37 a.m.

Zemlinsky – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bottesini – Alì Babà
2:55 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Grenadiers,' Op. 207

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:14 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

3:21 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B, Op. 64 No. 2

3:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona