Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 464

6:03 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

6:15 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

6:27 a.m.

Wilder – Mosaics

6:35 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

7:06 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

7:11 a.m.

Brandman – Spirit Visions

7:19 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, "Secundum Multitudinem"

7:24 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

7:38 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

8:06 a.m.

Calatayud – Waltz No. 1 In E

8:08 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Yamada – Symphony In F, "Triumph And Peace"

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 54, "Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde"

9:18 a.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

9:35 a.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

11:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, "L'Altera"

11:12 a.m.

Schierbeck – Symphony, Op. 15

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Suite From "The Firebird"
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, "Jeremiah"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Experimental Music Of The 14Th Century
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Variation In E, From "Hexameron"

6:09 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

6:13 a.m.

Galuppi – Flute Concerto In D

6:26 a.m.

Moller – Starshine And Moonfall

6:30 a.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:47 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

6:52 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

7:16 a.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

7:26 a.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

8:07 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

8:16 a.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

8:30 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 504

8:48 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

9:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 83

9:30 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, "Gettysburg"

10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Liadov – Scherzo In D, Op. 16

10:09 a.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

11:19 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

11:34 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

11:40 a.m.

Gesualdo – Canzon Francese

11:45 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:06 p.m.

Cabanilles – Diferencias De Folias

12:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

12:20 p.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

1 p.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

1:05 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

1:14 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas (5)

1:30 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

2 p.m.

Lehman – Souvenirs

2:12 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

3 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

3:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 3 In G

3:21 p.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, "Holidays"

3:31 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

3:36 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, "Tempest"

4:06 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Distraite From Suite No. 17 From "Pièces De Clavecin"

4:09 p.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

4:16 p.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

4:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

4:30 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

5:16 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

5:31 p.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Korb – Woodland Sonatine

6:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

6:21 p.m.

Pezel – German Dance Suite

6:29 p.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Various – Love Music By Prokofiev, Bruckner, Massenet, Scriabin And Others
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

6:10 a.m.

Widor – Andante Sostenuto From "Symphonie Gothique," Op. 70

6:16 a.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 2 No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:31 a.m.

Müller-Hermann – Symphonic Fantasy On Ibsen'S "Brand," Op. 25

6:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 17

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

7:20 a.m.

Stevens, J. – Elegy

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Allegro From Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42

7:37 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In A, Op. 12 No. 1

7:56 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

8:10 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In D, Ben. 147

8:33 a.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

8:36 a.m.

Widor – Florentine Suite

8:49 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From "A Village Romeo And Juliet"

9 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

9:02 a.m.

Sinesi – Open Sky

9:08 a.m.

Wilson, D. – Trumpet Concerto, "Leader, Lieder"

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quartet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Galuppi – Sinfonia From The "Serenade In F"

10:06 a.m.

Widor – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 50

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:06 a.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

12:10 p.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 6 In G, Op. 42 No. 2

12:42 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 2 No. 1

1 p.m.

Widor – Romance In E, Op. 46

1:05 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

1:26 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 5 In E-Flat

1:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

2:22 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "Alfonso Und Estrella," D. 773

2:29 p.m.

Widor – Symphony No. 3 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 69

3 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

3:10 p.m.

Delmas – Italian Fantasy For Clarinet And Piano

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:12 p.m.

Bennet – Trumpet Voluntary

4:18 p.m.

Widor – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 34

4:34 p.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

4:57 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Olvida Tu Perdicion España

5:08 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

5:16 p.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo For Clarinet And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 7 In E, "Deliciae Regnum"

5:35 p.m.

Haydn – Variations In E-Flat, Hob. Xvii:3

5:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, "Winter"

6 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 237

6:05 p.m.

Sowash – Glory Hallelujah

6:17 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

6:29 p.m.

Widor – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 7

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Korngold – Suite For Two Violins, Cello And Piano Left-Hand, Op. 23
Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Engel, Joel – Freilichs, Op. 20 No. 2

6:11 a.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6:22 a.m.

Cartellieri – Flute Concerto In G

6:45 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

7:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – Natural Modes

7:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 11

7:45 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

8:09 a.m.

Hargrave – Bassoon Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

8:18 a.m.

Erkel – Csárdás From "Hunyadi László"

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Concerto In G, Wq. 34

8:50 a.m.

Ellington – In A Sentimental Mood

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

9 a.m.

Ferrero – Concerto For Violin, Cello And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, "La Folia"

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

10:08 a.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:9

11:12 a.m.

Weill – Kiddush

11:17 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

11:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

12:12 p.m.

Diamond – String Trio

12:30 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

1 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

1:08 p.m.

Beach – Pieces (3), Op. 128

1:13 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Horn Concertino In D

1:30 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Pavan, Galliard And Almandes

2:05 p.m.

Brandman – Lyric Fantasy

2:18 p.m.

Weiss – Ciaconna

2:24 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 3, Op. 63

3 p.m.

Heiden – Serenade For Bassoon And Strings

3:23 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

3:37 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On "Trockne Blumen," D. 802

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

4:08 p.m.

Labitzky, J. – Polka, "Herzpinkerl," Op. 249

4:12 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Artaserse"

4:19 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

4:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – String Quintet No. 3 In G

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

5:10 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 462

5:16 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 11

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

6 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

6:03 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 10 In D, Op. 7 No. 4

6:20 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, "Inter Densas Deserti Meditans"

6:24 p.m.

Rota – Little Musical Offering

6:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Berceuse In D-Flat For Piano

6:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11
Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:09 a.m.

Renié – Legend

6:20 a.m.

Holborne – Pavan No. 13

6:25 a.m.

Dussek – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 63

7:06 a.m.

Stone – Ma Ragtime Baby

7:10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Animaux Modèles

8:06 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

8:09 a.m.

Marx – Quartetto Chromatico

8:38 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 2

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Rabe – Shazam

9:12 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

9:18 a.m.

Ligeti – Etudes, Book 1

9:38 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 1 In C

10 a.m.

Yoshimatsu – Selections From "Tender Toys"

10:06 a.m.

Lang, D. – For Love Is Strong

10:18 a.m.

Gascho – Ottoboni'S Contest

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

11 a.m.

Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Rigoletto
2:25 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:31 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

2:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

3 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:09 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From "Pagliacci"

3:13 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

3:40 p.m.

Ruffo – La Gamba In Basso, E Soprano

3:42 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "Luisa Miller"

3:49 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 464

6:03 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

6:15 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

6:27 a.m.

Wilder – Mosaics

6:35 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

7:06 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

7:11 a.m.

Brandman – Spirit Visions

7:19 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, "Secundum Multitudinem"

7:24 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

7:38 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

8:06 a.m.

Calatayud – Waltz No. 1 In E

8:08 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Yamada – Symphony In F, "Triumph And Peace"

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 54, "Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde"

9:18 a.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

9:35 a.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

11:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, "L'Altera"

11:12 a.m.

Schierbeck – Symphony, Op. 15

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Suite From "The Firebird"
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, "Jeremiah"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Experimental Music Of The 14Th Century
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Variation In E, From "Hexameron"

6:09 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

6:13 a.m.

Galuppi – Flute Concerto In D

6:26 a.m.

Moller – Starshine And Moonfall

6:30 a.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:47 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

6:52 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

7:16 a.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

7:26 a.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

8:07 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

8:16 a.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

8:30 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 504

8:48 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

9:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 83

9:30 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, "Gettysburg"

10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Liadov – Scherzo In D, Op. 16

10:09 a.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

11:19 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

11:34 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

11:40 a.m.

Gesualdo – Canzon Francese

11:45 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:06 p.m.

Cabanilles – Diferencias De Folias

12:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

12:20 p.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

1 p.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

1:05 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

1:14 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas (5)

1:30 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

2 p.m.

Lehman – Souvenirs

2:12 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

3 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

3:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 3 In G

3:21 p.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, "Holidays"

3:31 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

3:36 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, "Tempest"

4:06 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Distraite From Suite No. 17 From "Pièces De Clavecin"

4:09 p.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

4:16 p.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

4:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

4:30 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

5:16 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

5:31 p.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Korb – Woodland Sonatine

6:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

6:21 p.m.

Pezel – German Dance Suite

6:29 p.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Various – Love Music By Prokofiev, Bruckner, Massenet, Scriabin And Others
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

6:10 a.m.

Widor – Andante Sostenuto From "Symphonie Gothique," Op. 70

6:16 a.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 2 No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:31 a.m.

Müller-Hermann – Symphonic Fantasy On Ibsen'S "Brand," Op. 25

6:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 17

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

7:20 a.m.

Stevens, J. – Elegy

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Allegro From Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42

7:37 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In A, Op. 12 No. 1

7:56 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

8:10 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In D, Ben. 147

8:33 a.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

8:36 a.m.

Widor – Florentine Suite

8:49 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From "A Village Romeo And Juliet"

9 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

9:02 a.m.

Sinesi – Open Sky

9:08 a.m.

Wilson, D. – Trumpet Concerto, "Leader, Lieder"

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quartet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Galuppi – Sinfonia From The "Serenade In F"

10:06 a.m.

Widor – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 50

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:06 a.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

12:10 p.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 6 In G, Op. 42 No. 2

12:42 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 2 No. 1

1 p.m.

Widor – Romance In E, Op. 46

1:05 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

1:26 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 5 In E-Flat

1:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

2:22 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "Alfonso Und Estrella," D. 773

2:29 p.m.

Widor – Symphony No. 3 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 69

3 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

3:10 p.m.

Delmas – Italian Fantasy For Clarinet And Piano

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:12 p.m.

Bennet – Trumpet Voluntary

4:18 p.m.

Widor – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 34

4:34 p.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

4:57 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Olvida Tu Perdicion España

5:08 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

5:16 p.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo For Clarinet And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 7 In E, "Deliciae Regnum"

5:35 p.m.

Haydn – Variations In E-Flat, Hob. Xvii:3

5:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, "Winter"

6 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 237

6:05 p.m.

Sowash – Glory Hallelujah

6:17 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

6:29 p.m.

Widor – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 7

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Korngold – Suite For Two Violins, Cello And Piano Left-Hand, Op. 23
Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Engel, Joel – Freilichs, Op. 20 No. 2

6:11 a.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6:22 a.m.

Cartellieri – Flute Concerto In G

6:45 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

7:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – Natural Modes

7:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 11

7:45 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

8:09 a.m.

Hargrave – Bassoon Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

8:18 a.m.

Erkel – Csárdás From "Hunyadi László"

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Concerto In G, Wq. 34

8:50 a.m.

Ellington – In A Sentimental Mood

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

9 a.m.

Ferrero – Concerto For Violin, Cello And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, "La Folia"

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

10:08 a.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:9

11:12 a.m.

Weill – Kiddush

11:17 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

11:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

12:12 p.m.

Diamond – String Trio

12:30 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

1 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

1:08 p.m.

Beach – Pieces (3), Op. 128

1:13 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Horn Concertino In D

1:30 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Pavan, Galliard And Almandes

2:05 p.m.

Brandman – Lyric Fantasy

2:18 p.m.

Weiss – Ciaconna

2:24 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 3, Op. 63

3 p.m.

Heiden – Serenade For Bassoon And Strings

3:23 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

3:37 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On "Trockne Blumen," D. 802

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

4:08 p.m.

Labitzky, J. – Polka, "Herzpinkerl," Op. 249

4:12 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Artaserse"

4:19 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

4:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – String Quintet No. 3 In G

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

5:10 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 462

5:16 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 11

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

6 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

6:03 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 10 In D, Op. 7 No. 4

6:20 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, "Inter Densas Deserti Meditans"

6:24 p.m.

Rota – Little Musical Offering

6:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Berceuse In D-Flat For Piano

6:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11
Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:09 a.m.

Renié – Legend

6:20 a.m.

Holborne – Pavan No. 13

6:25 a.m.

Dussek – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 63

7:06 a.m.

Stone – Ma Ragtime Baby

7:10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Animaux Modèles

8:06 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

8:09 a.m.

Marx – Quartetto Chromatico

8:38 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 2

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Rabe – Shazam

9:12 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

9:18 a.m.

Ligeti – Etudes, Book 1

9:38 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 1 In C

10 a.m.

Yoshimatsu – Selections From "Tender Toys"

10:06 a.m.

Lang, D. – For Love Is Strong

10:18 a.m.

Gascho – Ottoboni'S Contest

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

11 a.m.

Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Rigoletto
2:25 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:31 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

2:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

3 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:09 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From "Pagliacci"

3:13 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

3:40 p.m.

Ruffo – La Gamba In Basso, E Soprano

3:42 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "Luisa Miller"

3:49 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 464

6:03 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

6:15 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

6:27 a.m.

Wilder – Mosaics

6:35 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

7:06 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

7:11 a.m.

Brandman – Spirit Visions

7:19 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, "Secundum Multitudinem"

7:24 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

7:38 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

8:06 a.m.

Calatayud – Waltz No. 1 In E

8:08 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Yamada – Symphony In F, "Triumph And Peace"

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 54, "Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde"

9:18 a.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

9:35 a.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

11:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, "L'Altera"

11:12 a.m.

Schierbeck – Symphony, Op. 15

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Suite From "The Firebird"
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, "Jeremiah"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Experimental Music Of The 14Th Century
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Variation In E, From "Hexameron"

6:09 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

6:13 a.m.

Galuppi – Flute Concerto In D

6:26 a.m.

Moller – Starshine And Moonfall

6:30 a.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:47 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

6:52 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

7:16 a.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

7:26 a.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

8:07 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

8:16 a.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

8:30 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 504

8:48 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

9:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 83

9:30 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, "Gettysburg"

10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Liadov – Scherzo In D, Op. 16

10:09 a.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

11:19 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

11:34 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

11:40 a.m.

Gesualdo – Canzon Francese

11:45 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:06 p.m.

Cabanilles – Diferencias De Folias

12:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

12:20 p.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

1 p.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

1:05 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

1:14 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas (5)

1:30 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

2 p.m.

Lehman – Souvenirs

2:12 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

3 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

3:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 3 In G

3:21 p.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, "Holidays"

3:31 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

3:36 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, "Tempest"

4:06 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Distraite From Suite No. 17 From "Pièces De Clavecin"

4:09 p.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

4:16 p.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

4:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

4:30 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

5:16 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

5:31 p.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Korb – Woodland Sonatine

6:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

6:21 p.m.

Pezel – German Dance Suite

6:29 p.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Various – Love Music By Prokofiev, Bruckner, Massenet, Scriabin And Others
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

6:10 a.m.

Widor – Andante Sostenuto From "Symphonie Gothique," Op. 70

6:16 a.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 2 No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:31 a.m.

Müller-Hermann – Symphonic Fantasy On Ibsen'S "Brand," Op. 25

6:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 17

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

7:20 a.m.

Stevens, J. – Elegy

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Allegro From Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42

7:37 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In A, Op. 12 No. 1

7:56 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

8:10 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In D, Ben. 147

8:33 a.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

8:36 a.m.

Widor – Florentine Suite

8:49 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From "A Village Romeo And Juliet"

9 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

9:02 a.m.

Sinesi – Open Sky

9:08 a.m.

Wilson, D. – Trumpet Concerto, "Leader, Lieder"

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quartet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Galuppi – Sinfonia From The "Serenade In F"

10:06 a.m.

Widor – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 50

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:06 a.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

12:10 p.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 6 In G, Op. 42 No. 2

12:42 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 2 No. 1

1 p.m.

Widor – Romance In E, Op. 46

1:05 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

1:26 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 5 In E-Flat

1:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

2:22 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "Alfonso Und Estrella," D. 773

2:29 p.m.

Widor – Symphony No. 3 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 69

3 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

3:10 p.m.

Delmas – Italian Fantasy For Clarinet And Piano

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:12 p.m.

Bennet – Trumpet Voluntary

4:18 p.m.

Widor – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 34

4:34 p.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

4:57 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Olvida Tu Perdicion España

5:08 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

5:16 p.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo For Clarinet And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 7 In E, "Deliciae Regnum"

5:35 p.m.

Haydn – Variations In E-Flat, Hob. Xvii:3

5:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, "Winter"

6 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 237

6:05 p.m.

Sowash – Glory Hallelujah

6:17 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

6:29 p.m.

Widor – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 7

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Korngold – Suite For Two Violins, Cello And Piano Left-Hand, Op. 23
Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Engel, Joel – Freilichs, Op. 20 No. 2

6:11 a.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6:22 a.m.

Cartellieri – Flute Concerto In G

6:45 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

7:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – Natural Modes

7:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 11

7:45 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

8:09 a.m.

Hargrave – Bassoon Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

8:18 a.m.

Erkel – Csárdás From "Hunyadi László"

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Concerto In G, Wq. 34

8:50 a.m.

Ellington – In A Sentimental Mood

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

9 a.m.

Ferrero – Concerto For Violin, Cello And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, "La Folia"

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

10:08 a.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:9

11:12 a.m.

Weill – Kiddush

11:17 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

11:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

12:12 p.m.

Diamond – String Trio

12:30 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

1 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

1:08 p.m.

Beach – Pieces (3), Op. 128

1:13 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Horn Concertino In D

1:30 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Pavan, Galliard And Almandes

2:05 p.m.

Brandman – Lyric Fantasy

2:18 p.m.

Weiss – Ciaconna

2:24 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 3, Op. 63

3 p.m.

Heiden – Serenade For Bassoon And Strings

3:23 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

3:37 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On "Trockne Blumen," D. 802

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

4:08 p.m.

Labitzky, J. – Polka, "Herzpinkerl," Op. 249

4:12 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Artaserse"

4:19 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

4:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – String Quintet No. 3 In G

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

5:10 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 462

5:16 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 11

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

6 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

6:03 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 10 In D, Op. 7 No. 4

6:20 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, "Inter Densas Deserti Meditans"

6:24 p.m.

Rota – Little Musical Offering

6:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Berceuse In D-Flat For Piano

6:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11
Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:09 a.m.

Renié – Legend

6:20 a.m.

Holborne – Pavan No. 13

6:25 a.m.

Dussek – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 63

7:06 a.m.

Stone – Ma Ragtime Baby

7:10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Animaux Modèles

8:06 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

8:09 a.m.

Marx – Quartetto Chromatico

8:38 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 2

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Rabe – Shazam

9:12 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

9:18 a.m.

Ligeti – Etudes, Book 1

9:38 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 1 In C

10 a.m.

Yoshimatsu – Selections From "Tender Toys"

10:06 a.m.

Lang, D. – For Love Is Strong

10:18 a.m.

Gascho – Ottoboni'S Contest

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

11 a.m.

Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Rigoletto
2:25 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:31 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

2:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

3 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:09 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From "Pagliacci"

3:13 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

3:40 p.m.

Ruffo – La Gamba In Basso, E Soprano

3:42 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "Luisa Miller"

3:49 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 464

6:03 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

6:15 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

6:27 a.m.

Wilder – Mosaics

6:35 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

7:06 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

7:11 a.m.

Brandman – Spirit Visions

7:19 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, "Secundum Multitudinem"

7:24 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

7:38 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

8:06 a.m.

Calatayud – Waltz No. 1 In E

8:08 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Yamada – Symphony In F, "Triumph And Peace"

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 54, "Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde"

9:18 a.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

9:35 a.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

11:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, "L'Altera"

11:12 a.m.

Schierbeck – Symphony, Op. 15

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Suite From "The Firebird"
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, "Jeremiah"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Experimental Music Of The 14Th Century
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Variation In E, From "Hexameron"

6:09 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

6:13 a.m.

Galuppi – Flute Concerto In D

6:26 a.m.

Moller – Starshine And Moonfall

6:30 a.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:47 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

6:52 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

7:16 a.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

7:26 a.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

8:07 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

8:16 a.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

8:30 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 504

8:48 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

9:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 83

9:30 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, "Gettysburg"

10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Liadov – Scherzo In D, Op. 16

10:09 a.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

11:19 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

11:34 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

11:40 a.m.

Gesualdo – Canzon Francese

11:45 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:06 p.m.

Cabanilles – Diferencias De Folias

12:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

12:20 p.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

1 p.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

1:05 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

1:14 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas (5)

1:30 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

2 p.m.

Lehman – Souvenirs

2:12 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

3 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

3:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 3 In G

3:21 p.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, "Holidays"

3:31 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

3:36 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, "Tempest"

4:06 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Distraite From Suite No. 17 From "Pièces De Clavecin"

4:09 p.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

4:16 p.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

4:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

4:30 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

5:16 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

5:31 p.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Korb – Woodland Sonatine

6:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

6:21 p.m.

Pezel – German Dance Suite

6:29 p.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Various – Love Music By Prokofiev, Bruckner, Massenet, Scriabin And Others
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

6:10 a.m.

Widor – Andante Sostenuto From "Symphonie Gothique," Op. 70

6:16 a.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 2 No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:31 a.m.

Müller-Hermann – Symphonic Fantasy On Ibsen'S "Brand," Op. 25

6:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 17

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

7:20 a.m.

Stevens, J. – Elegy

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Allegro From Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42

7:37 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In A, Op. 12 No. 1

7:56 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

8:10 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In D, Ben. 147

8:33 a.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

8:36 a.m.

Widor – Florentine Suite

8:49 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From "A Village Romeo And Juliet"

9 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

9:02 a.m.

Sinesi – Open Sky

9:08 a.m.

Wilson, D. – Trumpet Concerto, "Leader, Lieder"

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quartet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Galuppi – Sinfonia From The "Serenade In F"

10:06 a.m.

Widor – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 50

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:06 a.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

12:10 p.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 6 In G, Op. 42 No. 2

12:42 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 2 No. 1

1 p.m.

Widor – Romance In E, Op. 46

1:05 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

1:26 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 5 In E-Flat

1:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

2:22 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "Alfonso Und Estrella," D. 773

2:29 p.m.

Widor – Symphony No. 3 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 69

3 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

3:10 p.m.

Delmas – Italian Fantasy For Clarinet And Piano

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:12 p.m.

Bennet – Trumpet Voluntary

4:18 p.m.

Widor – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 34

4:34 p.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

4:57 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Olvida Tu Perdicion España

5:08 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

5:16 p.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo For Clarinet And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 7 In E, "Deliciae Regnum"

5:35 p.m.

Haydn – Variations In E-Flat, Hob. Xvii:3

5:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, "Winter"

6 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 237

6:05 p.m.

Sowash – Glory Hallelujah

6:17 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

6:29 p.m.

Widor – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 7

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Korngold – Suite For Two Violins, Cello And Piano Left-Hand, Op. 23
Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Engel, Joel – Freilichs, Op. 20 No. 2

6:11 a.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6:22 a.m.

Cartellieri – Flute Concerto In G

6:45 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

7:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – Natural Modes

7:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 11

7:45 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

8:09 a.m.

Hargrave – Bassoon Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

8:18 a.m.

Erkel – Csárdás From "Hunyadi László"

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Concerto In G, Wq. 34

8:50 a.m.

Ellington – In A Sentimental Mood

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

9 a.m.

Ferrero – Concerto For Violin, Cello And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, "La Folia"

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

10:08 a.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:9

11:12 a.m.

Weill – Kiddush

11:17 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

11:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

12:12 p.m.

Diamond – String Trio

12:30 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

1 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

1:08 p.m.

Beach – Pieces (3), Op. 128

1:13 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Horn Concertino In D

1:30 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Pavan, Galliard And Almandes

2:05 p.m.

Brandman – Lyric Fantasy

2:18 p.m.

Weiss – Ciaconna

2:24 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 3, Op. 63

3 p.m.

Heiden – Serenade For Bassoon And Strings

3:23 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

3:37 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On "Trockne Blumen," D. 802

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

4:08 p.m.

Labitzky, J. – Polka, "Herzpinkerl," Op. 249

4:12 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Artaserse"

4:19 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

4:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – String Quintet No. 3 In G

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

5:10 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 462

5:16 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 11

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

6 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

6:03 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 10 In D, Op. 7 No. 4

6:20 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, "Inter Densas Deserti Meditans"

6:24 p.m.

Rota – Little Musical Offering

6:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Berceuse In D-Flat For Piano

6:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11
Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:09 a.m.

Renié – Legend

6:20 a.m.

Holborne – Pavan No. 13

6:25 a.m.

Dussek – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 63

7:06 a.m.

Stone – Ma Ragtime Baby

7:10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Animaux Modèles

8:06 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

8:09 a.m.

Marx – Quartetto Chromatico

8:38 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 2

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Rabe – Shazam

9:12 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

9:18 a.m.

Ligeti – Etudes, Book 1

9:38 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 1 In C

10 a.m.

Yoshimatsu – Selections From "Tender Toys"

10:06 a.m.

Lang, D. – For Love Is Strong

10:18 a.m.

Gascho – Ottoboni'S Contest

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

11 a.m.

Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Rigoletto
2:25 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:31 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

2:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

3 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:09 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From "Pagliacci"

3:13 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

3:40 p.m.

Ruffo – La Gamba In Basso, E Soprano

3:42 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "Luisa Miller"

3:49 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 464

6:03 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

6:15 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

6:27 a.m.

Wilder – Mosaics

6:35 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

7:06 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

7:11 a.m.

Brandman – Spirit Visions

7:19 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, "Secundum Multitudinem"

7:24 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

7:38 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

8:06 a.m.

Calatayud – Waltz No. 1 In E

8:08 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Yamada – Symphony In F, "Triumph And Peace"

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 54, "Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde"

9:18 a.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

9:35 a.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

11:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, "L'Altera"

11:12 a.m.

Schierbeck – Symphony, Op. 15

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Suite From "The Firebird"
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, "Jeremiah"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Experimental Music Of The 14Th Century
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Variation In E, From "Hexameron"

6:09 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

6:13 a.m.

Galuppi – Flute Concerto In D

6:26 a.m.

Moller – Starshine And Moonfall

6:30 a.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:47 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

6:52 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

7:16 a.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

7:26 a.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

8:07 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

8:16 a.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

8:30 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 504

8:48 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

9:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 83

9:30 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, "Gettysburg"

10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Liadov – Scherzo In D, Op. 16

10:09 a.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

11:19 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

11:34 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

11:40 a.m.

Gesualdo – Canzon Francese

11:45 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:06 p.m.

Cabanilles – Diferencias De Folias

12:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

12:20 p.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

1 p.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

1:05 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

1:14 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas (5)

1:30 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

2 p.m.

Lehman – Souvenirs

2:12 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

3 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

3:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 3 In G

3:21 p.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, "Holidays"

3:31 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

3:36 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, "Tempest"

4:06 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Distraite From Suite No. 17 From "Pièces De Clavecin"

4:09 p.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

4:16 p.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

4:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

4:30 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

5:16 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

5:31 p.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Korb – Woodland Sonatine

6:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

6:21 p.m.

Pezel – German Dance Suite

6:29 p.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Various – Love Music By Prokofiev, Bruckner, Massenet, Scriabin And Others
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

6:10 a.m.

Widor – Andante Sostenuto From "Symphonie Gothique," Op. 70

6:16 a.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 2 No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:31 a.m.

Müller-Hermann – Symphonic Fantasy On Ibsen'S "Brand," Op. 25

6:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 17

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

7:20 a.m.

Stevens, J. – Elegy

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Allegro From Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42

7:37 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In A, Op. 12 No. 1

7:56 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

8:10 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In D, Ben. 147

8:33 a.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

8:36 a.m.

Widor – Florentine Suite

8:49 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From "A Village Romeo And Juliet"

9 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

9:02 a.m.

Sinesi – Open Sky

9:08 a.m.

Wilson, D. – Trumpet Concerto, "Leader, Lieder"

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quartet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Galuppi – Sinfonia From The "Serenade In F"

10:06 a.m.

Widor – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 50

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:06 a.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

12:10 p.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 6 In G, Op. 42 No. 2

12:42 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 2 No. 1

1 p.m.

Widor – Romance In E, Op. 46

1:05 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

1:26 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 5 In E-Flat

1:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

2:22 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "Alfonso Und Estrella," D. 773

2:29 p.m.

Widor – Symphony No. 3 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 69

3 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

3:10 p.m.

Delmas – Italian Fantasy For Clarinet And Piano

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:12 p.m.

Bennet – Trumpet Voluntary

4:18 p.m.

Widor – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 34

4:34 p.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

4:57 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Olvida Tu Perdicion España

5:08 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

5:16 p.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo For Clarinet And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 7 In E, "Deliciae Regnum"

5:35 p.m.

Haydn – Variations In E-Flat, Hob. Xvii:3

5:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, "Winter"

6 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 237

6:05 p.m.

Sowash – Glory Hallelujah

6:17 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

6:29 p.m.

Widor – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 7

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Korngold – Suite For Two Violins, Cello And Piano Left-Hand, Op. 23
Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Engel, Joel – Freilichs, Op. 20 No. 2

6:11 a.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6:22 a.m.

Cartellieri – Flute Concerto In G

6:45 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

7:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – Natural Modes

7:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 11

7:45 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

8:09 a.m.

Hargrave – Bassoon Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

8:18 a.m.

Erkel – Csárdás From "Hunyadi László"

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Concerto In G, Wq. 34

8:50 a.m.

Ellington – In A Sentimental Mood

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

9 a.m.

Ferrero – Concerto For Violin, Cello And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, "La Folia"

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

10:08 a.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:9

11:12 a.m.

Weill – Kiddush

11:17 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

11:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

12:12 p.m.

Diamond – String Trio

12:30 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

1 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

1:08 p.m.

Beach – Pieces (3), Op. 128

1:13 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Horn Concertino In D

1:30 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Pavan, Galliard And Almandes

2:05 p.m.

Brandman – Lyric Fantasy

2:18 p.m.

Weiss – Ciaconna

2:24 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 3, Op. 63

3 p.m.

Heiden – Serenade For Bassoon And Strings

3:23 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

3:37 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On "Trockne Blumen," D. 802

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

4:08 p.m.

Labitzky, J. – Polka, "Herzpinkerl," Op. 249

4:12 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Artaserse"

4:19 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

4:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – String Quintet No. 3 In G

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

5:10 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 462

5:16 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 11

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

6 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

6:03 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 10 In D, Op. 7 No. 4

6:20 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, "Inter Densas Deserti Meditans"

6:24 p.m.

Rota – Little Musical Offering

6:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Berceuse In D-Flat For Piano

6:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11
Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:09 a.m.

Renié – Legend

6:20 a.m.

Holborne – Pavan No. 13

6:25 a.m.

Dussek – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 63

7:06 a.m.

Stone – Ma Ragtime Baby

7:10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Animaux Modèles

8:06 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

8:09 a.m.

Marx – Quartetto Chromatico

8:38 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 2

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Rabe – Shazam

9:12 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

9:18 a.m.

Ligeti – Etudes, Book 1

9:38 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 1 In C

10 a.m.

Yoshimatsu – Selections From "Tender Toys"

10:06 a.m.

Lang, D. – For Love Is Strong

10:18 a.m.

Gascho – Ottoboni'S Contest

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

11 a.m.

Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Rigoletto
2:25 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:31 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

2:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

3 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:09 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From "Pagliacci"

3:13 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

3:40 p.m.

Ruffo – La Gamba In Basso, E Soprano

3:42 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "Luisa Miller"

3:49 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 464

6:03 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

6:15 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

6:27 a.m.

Wilder – Mosaics

6:35 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

7:06 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

7:11 a.m.

Brandman – Spirit Visions

7:19 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, "Secundum Multitudinem"

7:24 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

7:38 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

8:06 a.m.

Calatayud – Waltz No. 1 In E

8:08 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Yamada – Symphony In F, "Triumph And Peace"

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 54, "Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde"

9:18 a.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

9:35 a.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

11:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, "L'Altera"

11:12 a.m.

Schierbeck – Symphony, Op. 15

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Suite From "The Firebird"
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, "Jeremiah"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Experimental Music Of The 14Th Century
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Variation In E, From "Hexameron"

6:09 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

6:13 a.m.

Galuppi – Flute Concerto In D

6:26 a.m.

Moller – Starshine And Moonfall

6:30 a.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:47 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

6:52 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

7:16 a.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

7:26 a.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

8:07 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

8:16 a.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

8:30 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 504

8:48 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

9:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 83

9:30 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, "Gettysburg"

10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Liadov – Scherzo In D, Op. 16

10:09 a.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

11:19 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

11:34 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

11:40 a.m.

Gesualdo – Canzon Francese

11:45 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:06 p.m.

Cabanilles – Diferencias De Folias

12:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

12:20 p.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

1 p.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

1:05 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

1:14 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas (5)

1:30 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

2 p.m.

Lehman – Souvenirs

2:12 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

3 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

3:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 3 In G

3:21 p.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, "Holidays"

3:31 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

3:36 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, "Tempest"

4:06 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Distraite From Suite No. 17 From "Pièces De Clavecin"

4:09 p.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

4:16 p.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

4:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

4:30 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

5:16 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

5:31 p.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Korb – Woodland Sonatine

6:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

6:21 p.m.

Pezel – German Dance Suite

6:29 p.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Various – Love Music By Prokofiev, Bruckner, Massenet, Scriabin And Others
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

6:10 a.m.

Widor – Andante Sostenuto From "Symphonie Gothique," Op. 70

6:16 a.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 2 No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:31 a.m.

Müller-Hermann – Symphonic Fantasy On Ibsen'S "Brand," Op. 25

6:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 17

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

7:20 a.m.

Stevens, J. – Elegy

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Allegro From Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42

7:37 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In A, Op. 12 No. 1

7:56 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

8:10 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In D, Ben. 147

8:33 a.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

8:36 a.m.

Widor – Florentine Suite

8:49 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From "A Village Romeo And Juliet"

9 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

9:02 a.m.

Sinesi – Open Sky

9:08 a.m.

Wilson, D. – Trumpet Concerto, "Leader, Lieder"

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quartet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Galuppi – Sinfonia From The "Serenade In F"

10:06 a.m.

Widor – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 50

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:06 a.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

12:10 p.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 6 In G, Op. 42 No. 2

12:42 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 2 No. 1

1 p.m.

Widor – Romance In E, Op. 46

1:05 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

1:26 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 5 In E-Flat

1:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

2:22 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "Alfonso Und Estrella," D. 773

2:29 p.m.

Widor – Symphony No. 3 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 69

3 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

3:10 p.m.

Delmas – Italian Fantasy For Clarinet And Piano

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:12 p.m.

Bennet – Trumpet Voluntary

4:18 p.m.

Widor – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 34

4:34 p.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

4:57 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Olvida Tu Perdicion España

5:08 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

5:16 p.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo For Clarinet And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 7 In E, "Deliciae Regnum"

5:35 p.m.

Haydn – Variations In E-Flat, Hob. Xvii:3

5:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, "Winter"

6 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 237

6:05 p.m.

Sowash – Glory Hallelujah

6:17 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

6:29 p.m.

Widor – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 7

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Korngold – Suite For Two Violins, Cello And Piano Left-Hand, Op. 23
Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Engel, Joel – Freilichs, Op. 20 No. 2

6:11 a.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6:22 a.m.

Cartellieri – Flute Concerto In G

6:45 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

7:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – Natural Modes

7:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 11

7:45 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

8:09 a.m.

Hargrave – Bassoon Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

8:18 a.m.

Erkel – Csárdás From "Hunyadi László"

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Concerto In G, Wq. 34

8:50 a.m.

Ellington – In A Sentimental Mood

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

9 a.m.

Ferrero – Concerto For Violin, Cello And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, "La Folia"

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

10:08 a.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:9

11:12 a.m.

Weill – Kiddush

11:17 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

11:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

12:12 p.m.

Diamond – String Trio

12:30 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

1 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

1:08 p.m.

Beach – Pieces (3), Op. 128

1:13 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Horn Concertino In D

1:30 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Pavan, Galliard And Almandes

2:05 p.m.

Brandman – Lyric Fantasy

2:18 p.m.

Weiss – Ciaconna

2:24 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 3, Op. 63

3 p.m.

Heiden – Serenade For Bassoon And Strings

3:23 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

3:37 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On "Trockne Blumen," D. 802

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

4:08 p.m.

Labitzky, J. – Polka, "Herzpinkerl," Op. 249

4:12 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Artaserse"

4:19 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

4:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – String Quintet No. 3 In G

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

5:10 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 462

5:16 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 11

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

6 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

6:03 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 10 In D, Op. 7 No. 4

6:20 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, "Inter Densas Deserti Meditans"

6:24 p.m.

Rota – Little Musical Offering

6:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Berceuse In D-Flat For Piano

6:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11
Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:09 a.m.

Renié – Legend

6:20 a.m.

Holborne – Pavan No. 13

6:25 a.m.

Dussek – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 63

7:06 a.m.

Stone – Ma Ragtime Baby

7:10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Animaux Modèles

8:06 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

8:09 a.m.

Marx – Quartetto Chromatico

8:38 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 2

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Rabe – Shazam

9:12 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

9:18 a.m.

Ligeti – Etudes, Book 1

9:38 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 1 In C

10 a.m.

Yoshimatsu – Selections From "Tender Toys"

10:06 a.m.

Lang, D. – For Love Is Strong

10:18 a.m.

Gascho – Ottoboni'S Contest

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

11 a.m.

Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Rigoletto
2:25 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:31 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

2:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

3 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:09 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From "Pagliacci"

3:13 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

3:40 p.m.

Ruffo – La Gamba In Basso, E Soprano

3:42 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "Luisa Miller"

3:49 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 464

6:03 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

6:15 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

6:27 a.m.

Wilder – Mosaics

6:35 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

7:06 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

7:11 a.m.

Brandman – Spirit Visions

7:19 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, "Secundum Multitudinem"

7:24 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 17

7:38 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

8:06 a.m.

Calatayud – Waltz No. 1 In E

8:08 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Yamada – Symphony In F, "Triumph And Peace"

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 54, "Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde"

9:18 a.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

9:35 a.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, "Choral"

11:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, "L'Altera"

11:12 a.m.

Schierbeck – Symphony, Op. 15

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Suite From "The Firebird"
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, "Jeremiah"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Experimental Music Of The 14Th Century
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Variation In E, From "Hexameron"

6:09 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

6:13 a.m.

Galuppi – Flute Concerto In D

6:26 a.m.

Moller – Starshine And Moonfall

6:30 a.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:47 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, "Little"

6:52 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

7:16 a.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

7:26 a.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Thieving Magpie"

8:07 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

8:16 a.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

8:30 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 504

8:48 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of "Lohengrin"

9 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

9:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 83

9:30 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, "Gettysburg"

10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Liadov – Scherzo In D, Op. 16

10:09 a.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

11:19 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 4 In C, Op. 102 No. 1

11:34 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

11:40 a.m.

Gesualdo – Canzon Francese

11:45 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:06 p.m.

Cabanilles – Diferencias De Folias

12:13 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

12:20 p.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

1 p.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

1:05 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From "Der Rosenkavalier"

1:14 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas (5)

1:30 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

2 p.m.

Lehman – Souvenirs

2:12 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

3 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

3:10 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 3 In G

3:21 p.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, "Holidays"

3:31 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

3:36 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 17 In D, Op. 31 No. 2, "Tempest"

4:06 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Distraite From Suite No. 17 From "Pièces De Clavecin"

4:09 p.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

4:16 p.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

4:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

4:30 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

5:16 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

5:31 p.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Korb – Woodland Sonatine

6:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

6:21 p.m.

Pezel – German Dance Suite

6:29 p.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Various – Love Music By Prokofiev, Bruckner, Massenet, Scriabin And Others
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From "The Golden Age," Op. 22

6:10 a.m.

Widor – Andante Sostenuto From "Symphonie Gothique," Op. 70

6:16 a.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 2 No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:31 a.m.

Müller-Hermann – Symphonic Fantasy On Ibsen'S "Brand," Op. 25

6:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 17

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

7:20 a.m.

Stevens, J. – Elegy

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Allegro From Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42

7:37 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In A, Op. 12 No. 1

7:56 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From "Sorochintsky Fair"

8:10 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In D, Ben. 147

8:33 a.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

8:36 a.m.

Widor – Florentine Suite

8:49 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From "A Village Romeo And Juliet"

9 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

9:02 a.m.

Sinesi – Open Sky

9:08 a.m.

Wilson, D. – Trumpet Concerto, "Leader, Lieder"

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quartet No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Galuppi – Sinfonia From The "Serenade In F"

10:06 a.m.

Widor – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 50

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:06 a.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

12:10 p.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 6 In G, Op. 42 No. 2

12:42 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 2 No. 1

1 p.m.

Widor – Romance In E, Op. 46

1:05 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

1:26 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 5 In E-Flat

1:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

2:22 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To "Alfonso Und Estrella," D. 773

2:29 p.m.

Widor – Symphony No. 3 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 69

3 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

3:10 p.m.

Delmas – Italian Fantasy For Clarinet And Piano

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

4:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:12 p.m.

Bennet – Trumpet Voluntary

4:18 p.m.

Widor – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 34

4:34 p.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

4:57 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Olvida Tu Perdicion España

5:08 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

5:16 p.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo For Clarinet And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 7 In E, "Deliciae Regnum"

5:35 p.m.

Haydn – Variations In E-Flat, Hob. Xvii:3

5:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, "Winter"

6 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 237

6:05 p.m.

Sowash – Glory Hallelujah

6:17 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

6:29 p.m.

Widor – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 7

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Korngold – Suite For Two Violins, Cello And Piano Left-Hand, Op. 23
Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Engel, Joel – Freilichs, Op. 20 No. 2

6:11 a.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6:22 a.m.

Cartellieri – Flute Concerto In G

6:45 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

7:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – Natural Modes

7:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 11

7:45 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

8:09 a.m.

Hargrave – Bassoon Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

8:18 a.m.

Erkel – Csárdás From "Hunyadi László"

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Concerto In G, Wq. 34

8:50 a.m.

Ellington – In A Sentimental Mood

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Marriage Of Figaro," K. 492

9 a.m.

Ferrero – Concerto For Violin, Cello And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, "La Folia"

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

10:08 a.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:9

11:12 a.m.

Weill – Kiddush

11:17 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

11:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

12:12 p.m.

Diamond – String Trio

12:30 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

1 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

1:08 p.m.

Beach – Pieces (3), Op. 128

1:13 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Horn Concertino In D

1:30 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Pavan, Galliard And Almandes

2:05 p.m.

Brandman – Lyric Fantasy

2:18 p.m.

Weiss – Ciaconna

2:24 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 3, Op. 63

3 p.m.

Heiden – Serenade For Bassoon And Strings

3:23 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

3:37 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On "Trockne Blumen," D. 802

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

4:08 p.m.

Labitzky, J. – Polka, "Herzpinkerl," Op. 249

4:12 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Artaserse"

4:19 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

4:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – String Quintet No. 3 In G

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From "The Damnation Of Faust"

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

5:10 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 462

5:16 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 11

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

6 p.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

6:03 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 10 In D, Op. 7 No. 4

6:20 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, "Inter Densas Deserti Meditans"

6:24 p.m.

Rota – Little Musical Offering

6:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Berceuse In D-Flat For Piano

6:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, "Miracle"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11
Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:09 a.m.

Renié – Legend

6:20 a.m.

Holborne – Pavan No. 13

6:25 a.m.

Dussek – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 63

7:06 a.m.

Stone – Ma Ragtime Baby

7:10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Animaux Modèles

8:06 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

8:09 a.m.

Marx – Quartetto Chromatico

8:38 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 2

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Rabe – Shazam

9:12 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

9:18 a.m.

Ligeti – Etudes, Book 1

9:38 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 1 In C

10 a.m.

Yoshimatsu – Selections From "Tender Toys"

10:06 a.m.

Lang, D. – For Love Is Strong

10:18 a.m.

Gascho – Ottoboni'S Contest

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

11 a.m.

Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Rigoletto
2:25 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:31 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

2:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

3 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

3:09 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From "Pagliacci"

3:13 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

3:40 p.m.

Ruffo – La Gamba In Basso, E Soprano

3:42 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To "Luisa Miller"

3:49 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona