Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Louie – Songs Of Paradise

6:23 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 19, "La Capriola"

6:27 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, "St. Anne," Bwv 552

7:22 a.m.

Pergolesi – Stabat Mater

8:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

8:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:20 a.m.

Barmotin – Meditation

8:24 a.m.

Joplin – Suite From "Treemonisha"

8:32 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

9:10 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

9:23 a.m.

Lang, D. – Little Match Girl Passion

10 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

11:10 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

11:38 a.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Concerto No. 5, "Helsinki"

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, "Winter Dreams"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Spain'S Golden Age
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

6:09 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 3 From "The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing," Album 1, Op. 63

6:12 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 3 In C

6:26 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

6:33 a.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

6:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

7:07 a.m.

Holborne – The Fruit Of Love; Wanton

7:10 a.m.

Berkeley – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 81 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Sousa – "Semper Fidelis" March

7:20 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 22

7:23 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In A, Op. 16 No. 1

7:46 a.m.

Chaminade – Waltz No. 4, Op. 91

7:51 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Sonata For Scordatura Violin And Continuo

8:13 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

8:23 a.m.

Koetsier – Galgenlieder, Op. 129

8:36 a.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

9 a.m.

Kernis – Still Movement With Hymn

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

10 a.m.

Winteregg – Tuba Concerto

10:16 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

10:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Preludes (3) On Welsh Hymn Tunes

11:16 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

11:31 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

12:06 p.m.

Balzola – Adagio And Allegro

12:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

12:18 p.m.

Elgar – Canto Popolare (In Moonlight), From "In The South," Op. 50

12:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"

1 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

1:25 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

1:30 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Sibelius – Scaramouche, Op. 71

3:05 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:15 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 88 In D-Flat

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – Suite From "The Free Lance"

4:22 p.m.

Piatigorsky – Variations On A Paganini Theme

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

4:44 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From "Carmen"

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Piano Four-Hands, K. 381

5:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

5:33 p.m.

Davydov – Salon Pieces, Op. 30

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of "Dives And Lazarus"

6 p.m.

McCabe, M. – Trumpet Tune

6:04 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From "Gayane"

6:20 p.m.

Françaix – In Honor Of The Dance: Six Epigraphs By Paul Valéry

6:32 p.m.

Rouse – Guitar Concerto, "Concert De Gaudi"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, "Leningrad"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

6:14 a.m.

Almeida – Choro And Batuque

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:31 a.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 1 In E-Flat For Winds

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Oboe, Violin And Orchestra, Rv 576

7:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

7:12 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

7:28 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In G, K. 63

7:53 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

8:16 a.m.

Kopytman – Kaddish

8:31 a.m.

Gardiner – Overture To A Comedy

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Binna Burra Dreaming

8:50 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 39 In D

8:55 a.m.

Handel – Overture To "Imeneo"

9 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

9:41 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, "Linz"

10:11 a.m.

Buxtehude – Sonata In D For Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:20 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

10:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

10:36 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

11 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 1, "L'Henriette"

11:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

12:06 p.m.

Copland – Selections From "The Red Pony"

12:10 p.m.

Weber, F. – Variations In F For Trumpet And Orchestra

12:22 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, "The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood," Op. 8

12:33 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 4, "Illuminations"

12:53 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Fancy Free"

1:01 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:21 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54

1:41 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:11 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:14 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E For Strings

3:23 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio For String Quintet

4:08 p.m.

Cima – Violin Sonata From "Concerti Ecclesiastici"

4:14 p.m.

Szymanowski – Etudes, Op. 33

4:27 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cambiale Di Matrimonio"

4:33 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, "Fifths"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

5:12 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From "The Good, The Bad And The Ugly"

5:16 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 10 No. 6

5:36 p.m.

Anonymous – Sana'A

5:40 p.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

6 p.m.

Wesley – Organ Duet In C

6:16 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From "Die Fledermaus"

6:22 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 8 In F From Book I, Hwv 423

6:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60
Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39
Raimi – Anger Management
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

6:14 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Concerto No. 5 In B-Flat

6:38 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In G, Rv 42

6:51 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From "El Cid"

7:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:23 a.m.

Fauré – Impromptu No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 25

7:27 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

8:07 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 372

8:17 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

8:23 a.m.

Corradini – Sonata, "La Sfondrata," From "Canzoni Francese," Book 1

8:28 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Oboe Concerto

8:46 a.m.

Pärt – For Alina

8:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hahn – String Quartet In F

9:24 a.m.

Javaloyes – El Albanico

9:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

9:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, "Mozartiana"

10 a.m.

Albinoni – Sonata For Strings In A, Op. 2 No. 3

10:09 a.m.

Wilder – Piano Suite No. 2

10:16 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Duruflé – Suite For Organ, Op. 5

11:24 a.m.

Hall, P. – Verlaine Suite

11:42 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

12:06 p.m.

Reinagle – Minuet And Gavotte

12:10 p.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

12:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

1 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, "Elegiac"

1:54 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "Cosi Fan Tutte," K. 588

2 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

3:02 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From "Il Trovatore"

3:05 p.m.

Sowash – October Reveries

3:15 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:21 p.m.

Indy – Suite From "Karadec," Op. 34

3:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "Clock"

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:13 p.m.

Playford – Selections From "The English Dancing Master"

4:28 p.m.

Bruckner – Overture In G

4:41 p.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "L'Estudiantina," Op. 191

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

5:14 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

5:26 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

5:35 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502

6 p.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Berkeley – Petite Suite

6:17 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "The King Shall Rejoice"

6:30 p.m.

Albert – Piano Pieces, Op. 5

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music Linked To Society And Human Landscapes
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Jong – Flemish Rhapsody

6:22 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata In G

6:33 a.m.

Turk – Sweet Man

6:37 a.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:44 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Antica Iii

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue In E

7:22 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

7:30 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, "The Rider"

8:07 a.m.

Boccherini – Introduction And Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, "Fandango"

8:14 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom," Op. 364

8:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 10

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F For Clarinet, Basset Horn And Strings, K. 580B

8:46 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Powell, B. – Untitled Waltz

9:03 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

9:09 a.m.

Partos – Visions For Flute, Piano And Strings

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:14 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, "Fantaisie-Tableaux"

10:37 a.m.

Keuris – Organ Concerto

11 a.m.

Chopin – Andantino From Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:02 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

11:09 a.m.

Schubert – Heroic March In A, D. 885

11:25 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, "Farewell"

12:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

12:14 p.m.

Kodály – Hungarian Rondo

12:26 p.m.

Tower – Trio Cavany

12:46 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

1 p.m.

Molter – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In A

1:13 p.m.

Dowland – Frog Galliard

1:14 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 1 In G, Df 117

1:36 p.m.

Tyzik – Trombone Concerto

2 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

2:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

2:19 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:01 p.m.

Rorem – A Quiet Afternoon

3:12 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 6 In E

3:27 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To "Susanna'S Secret"

4:09 p.m.

Ponchielli – Gavotte Poudrée

4:15 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 1

4:27 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From "Roméo Et Juliette"

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 428

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

5:11 p.m.

Kapsberger – Suite For Theorbo

5:30 p.m.

Moret – Hiawatha

5:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

5:42 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 6 In G, G. 450

6 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

6:19 p.m.

Wolf – String Quartet In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Davidovsky – Septet For Piano, Winds And Strings
Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Louie – Songs Of Paradise

6:23 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 19, "La Capriola"

6:27 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, "St. Anne," Bwv 552

7:22 a.m.

Pergolesi – Stabat Mater

8:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

8:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:20 a.m.

Barmotin – Meditation

8:24 a.m.

Joplin – Suite From "Treemonisha"

8:32 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

9:10 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

9:23 a.m.

Lang, D. – Little Match Girl Passion

10 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

11:10 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

11:38 a.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Concerto No. 5, "Helsinki"

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, "Winter Dreams"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Spain'S Golden Age
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

6:09 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 3 From "The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing," Album 1, Op. 63

6:12 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 3 In C

6:26 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

6:33 a.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

6:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

7:07 a.m.

Holborne – The Fruit Of Love; Wanton

7:10 a.m.

Berkeley – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 81 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Sousa – "Semper Fidelis" March

7:20 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 22

7:23 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In A, Op. 16 No. 1

7:46 a.m.

Chaminade – Waltz No. 4, Op. 91

7:51 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Sonata For Scordatura Violin And Continuo

8:13 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

8:23 a.m.

Koetsier – Galgenlieder, Op. 129

8:36 a.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

9 a.m.

Kernis – Still Movement With Hymn

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

10 a.m.

Winteregg – Tuba Concerto

10:16 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

10:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Preludes (3) On Welsh Hymn Tunes

11:16 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

11:31 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

12:06 p.m.

Balzola – Adagio And Allegro

12:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

12:18 p.m.

Elgar – Canto Popolare (In Moonlight), From "In The South," Op. 50

12:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"

1 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

1:25 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

1:30 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Sibelius – Scaramouche, Op. 71

3:05 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:15 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 88 In D-Flat

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – Suite From "The Free Lance"

4:22 p.m.

Piatigorsky – Variations On A Paganini Theme

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

4:44 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From "Carmen"

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Piano Four-Hands, K. 381

5:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

5:33 p.m.

Davydov – Salon Pieces, Op. 30

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of "Dives And Lazarus"

6 p.m.

McCabe, M. – Trumpet Tune

6:04 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From "Gayane"

6:20 p.m.

Françaix – In Honor Of The Dance: Six Epigraphs By Paul Valéry

6:32 p.m.

Rouse – Guitar Concerto, "Concert De Gaudi"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, "Leningrad"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

6:14 a.m.

Almeida – Choro And Batuque

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:31 a.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 1 In E-Flat For Winds

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Oboe, Violin And Orchestra, Rv 576

7:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

7:12 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

7:28 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In G, K. 63

7:53 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

8:16 a.m.

Kopytman – Kaddish

8:31 a.m.

Gardiner – Overture To A Comedy

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Binna Burra Dreaming

8:50 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 39 In D

8:55 a.m.

Handel – Overture To "Imeneo"

9 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

9:41 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, "Linz"

10:11 a.m.

Buxtehude – Sonata In D For Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:20 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

10:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

10:36 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

11 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 1, "L'Henriette"

11:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

12:06 p.m.

Copland – Selections From "The Red Pony"

12:10 p.m.

Weber, F. – Variations In F For Trumpet And Orchestra

12:22 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, "The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood," Op. 8

12:33 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 4, "Illuminations"

12:53 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Fancy Free"

1:01 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:21 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54

1:41 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:11 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:14 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E For Strings

3:23 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio For String Quintet

4:08 p.m.

Cima – Violin Sonata From "Concerti Ecclesiastici"

4:14 p.m.

Szymanowski – Etudes, Op. 33

4:27 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cambiale Di Matrimonio"

4:33 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, "Fifths"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

5:12 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From "The Good, The Bad And The Ugly"

5:16 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 10 No. 6

5:36 p.m.

Anonymous – Sana'A

5:40 p.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

6 p.m.

Wesley – Organ Duet In C

6:16 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From "Die Fledermaus"

6:22 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 8 In F From Book I, Hwv 423

6:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60
Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39
Raimi – Anger Management
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

6:14 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Concerto No. 5 In B-Flat

6:38 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In G, Rv 42

6:51 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From "El Cid"

7:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:23 a.m.

Fauré – Impromptu No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 25

7:27 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

8:07 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 372

8:17 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

8:23 a.m.

Corradini – Sonata, "La Sfondrata," From "Canzoni Francese," Book 1

8:28 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Oboe Concerto

8:46 a.m.

Pärt – For Alina

8:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hahn – String Quartet In F

9:24 a.m.

Javaloyes – El Albanico

9:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

9:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, "Mozartiana"

10 a.m.

Albinoni – Sonata For Strings In A, Op. 2 No. 3

10:09 a.m.

Wilder – Piano Suite No. 2

10:16 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Duruflé – Suite For Organ, Op. 5

11:24 a.m.

Hall, P. – Verlaine Suite

11:42 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

12:06 p.m.

Reinagle – Minuet And Gavotte

12:10 p.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

12:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

1 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, "Elegiac"

1:54 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "Cosi Fan Tutte," K. 588

2 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

3:02 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From "Il Trovatore"

3:05 p.m.

Sowash – October Reveries

3:15 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:21 p.m.

Indy – Suite From "Karadec," Op. 34

3:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "Clock"

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:13 p.m.

Playford – Selections From "The English Dancing Master"

4:28 p.m.

Bruckner – Overture In G

4:41 p.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "L'Estudiantina," Op. 191

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

5:14 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

5:26 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

5:35 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502

6 p.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Berkeley – Petite Suite

6:17 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "The King Shall Rejoice"

6:30 p.m.

Albert – Piano Pieces, Op. 5

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music Linked To Society And Human Landscapes
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Jong – Flemish Rhapsody

6:22 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata In G

6:33 a.m.

Turk – Sweet Man

6:37 a.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:44 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Antica Iii

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue In E

7:22 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

7:30 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, "The Rider"

8:07 a.m.

Boccherini – Introduction And Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, "Fandango"

8:14 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom," Op. 364

8:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 10

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F For Clarinet, Basset Horn And Strings, K. 580B

8:46 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Powell, B. – Untitled Waltz

9:03 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

9:09 a.m.

Partos – Visions For Flute, Piano And Strings

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:14 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, "Fantaisie-Tableaux"

10:37 a.m.

Keuris – Organ Concerto

11 a.m.

Chopin – Andantino From Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:02 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

11:09 a.m.

Schubert – Heroic March In A, D. 885

11:25 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, "Farewell"

12:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

12:14 p.m.

Kodály – Hungarian Rondo

12:26 p.m.

Tower – Trio Cavany

12:46 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

1 p.m.

Molter – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In A

1:13 p.m.

Dowland – Frog Galliard

1:14 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 1 In G, Df 117

1:36 p.m.

Tyzik – Trombone Concerto

2 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

2:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

2:19 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:01 p.m.

Rorem – A Quiet Afternoon

3:12 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 6 In E

3:27 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To "Susanna'S Secret"

4:09 p.m.

Ponchielli – Gavotte Poudrée

4:15 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 1

4:27 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From "Roméo Et Juliette"

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 428

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

5:11 p.m.

Kapsberger – Suite For Theorbo

5:30 p.m.

Moret – Hiawatha

5:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

5:42 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 6 In G, G. 450

6 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

6:19 p.m.

Wolf – String Quartet In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Davidovsky – Septet For Piano, Winds And Strings
Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Louie – Songs Of Paradise

6:23 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 19, "La Capriola"

6:27 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, "St. Anne," Bwv 552

7:22 a.m.

Pergolesi – Stabat Mater

8:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

8:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:20 a.m.

Barmotin – Meditation

8:24 a.m.

Joplin – Suite From "Treemonisha"

8:32 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

9:10 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

9:23 a.m.

Lang, D. – Little Match Girl Passion

10 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

11:10 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

11:38 a.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Concerto No. 5, "Helsinki"

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, "Winter Dreams"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Spain'S Golden Age
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

6:09 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 3 From "The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing," Album 1, Op. 63

6:12 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 3 In C

6:26 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

6:33 a.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

6:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

7:07 a.m.

Holborne – The Fruit Of Love; Wanton

7:10 a.m.

Berkeley – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 81 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Sousa – "Semper Fidelis" March

7:20 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 22

7:23 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In A, Op. 16 No. 1

7:46 a.m.

Chaminade – Waltz No. 4, Op. 91

7:51 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Sonata For Scordatura Violin And Continuo

8:13 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

8:23 a.m.

Koetsier – Galgenlieder, Op. 129

8:36 a.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

9 a.m.

Kernis – Still Movement With Hymn

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

10 a.m.

Winteregg – Tuba Concerto

10:16 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

10:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Preludes (3) On Welsh Hymn Tunes

11:16 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

11:31 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

12:06 p.m.

Balzola – Adagio And Allegro

12:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

12:18 p.m.

Elgar – Canto Popolare (In Moonlight), From "In The South," Op. 50

12:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"

1 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

1:25 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

1:30 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Sibelius – Scaramouche, Op. 71

3:05 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:15 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 88 In D-Flat

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – Suite From "The Free Lance"

4:22 p.m.

Piatigorsky – Variations On A Paganini Theme

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

4:44 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From "Carmen"

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Piano Four-Hands, K. 381

5:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

5:33 p.m.

Davydov – Salon Pieces, Op. 30

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of "Dives And Lazarus"

6 p.m.

McCabe, M. – Trumpet Tune

6:04 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From "Gayane"

6:20 p.m.

Françaix – In Honor Of The Dance: Six Epigraphs By Paul Valéry

6:32 p.m.

Rouse – Guitar Concerto, "Concert De Gaudi"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, "Leningrad"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

6:14 a.m.

Almeida – Choro And Batuque

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:31 a.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 1 In E-Flat For Winds

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Oboe, Violin And Orchestra, Rv 576

7:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

7:12 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

7:28 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In G, K. 63

7:53 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

8:16 a.m.

Kopytman – Kaddish

8:31 a.m.

Gardiner – Overture To A Comedy

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Binna Burra Dreaming

8:50 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 39 In D

8:55 a.m.

Handel – Overture To "Imeneo"

9 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

9:41 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, "Linz"

10:11 a.m.

Buxtehude – Sonata In D For Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:20 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

10:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

10:36 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

11 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 1, "L'Henriette"

11:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

12:06 p.m.

Copland – Selections From "The Red Pony"

12:10 p.m.

Weber, F. – Variations In F For Trumpet And Orchestra

12:22 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, "The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood," Op. 8

12:33 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 4, "Illuminations"

12:53 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Fancy Free"

1:01 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:21 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54

1:41 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:11 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:14 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E For Strings

3:23 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio For String Quintet

4:08 p.m.

Cima – Violin Sonata From "Concerti Ecclesiastici"

4:14 p.m.

Szymanowski – Etudes, Op. 33

4:27 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cambiale Di Matrimonio"

4:33 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, "Fifths"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

5:12 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From "The Good, The Bad And The Ugly"

5:16 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 10 No. 6

5:36 p.m.

Anonymous – Sana'A

5:40 p.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

6 p.m.

Wesley – Organ Duet In C

6:16 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From "Die Fledermaus"

6:22 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 8 In F From Book I, Hwv 423

6:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60
Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39
Raimi – Anger Management
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

6:14 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Concerto No. 5 In B-Flat

6:38 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In G, Rv 42

6:51 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From "El Cid"

7:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:23 a.m.

Fauré – Impromptu No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 25

7:27 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

8:07 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 372

8:17 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

8:23 a.m.

Corradini – Sonata, "La Sfondrata," From "Canzoni Francese," Book 1

8:28 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Oboe Concerto

8:46 a.m.

Pärt – For Alina

8:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hahn – String Quartet In F

9:24 a.m.

Javaloyes – El Albanico

9:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

9:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, "Mozartiana"

10 a.m.

Albinoni – Sonata For Strings In A, Op. 2 No. 3

10:09 a.m.

Wilder – Piano Suite No. 2

10:16 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Duruflé – Suite For Organ, Op. 5

11:24 a.m.

Hall, P. – Verlaine Suite

11:42 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

12:06 p.m.

Reinagle – Minuet And Gavotte

12:10 p.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

12:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

1 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, "Elegiac"

1:54 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "Cosi Fan Tutte," K. 588

2 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

3:02 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From "Il Trovatore"

3:05 p.m.

Sowash – October Reveries

3:15 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:21 p.m.

Indy – Suite From "Karadec," Op. 34

3:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "Clock"

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:13 p.m.

Playford – Selections From "The English Dancing Master"

4:28 p.m.

Bruckner – Overture In G

4:41 p.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "L'Estudiantina," Op. 191

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

5:14 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

5:26 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

5:35 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502

6 p.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Berkeley – Petite Suite

6:17 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "The King Shall Rejoice"

6:30 p.m.

Albert – Piano Pieces, Op. 5

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music Linked To Society And Human Landscapes
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Jong – Flemish Rhapsody

6:22 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata In G

6:33 a.m.

Turk – Sweet Man

6:37 a.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:44 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Antica Iii

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue In E

7:22 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

7:30 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, "The Rider"

8:07 a.m.

Boccherini – Introduction And Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, "Fandango"

8:14 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom," Op. 364

8:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 10

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F For Clarinet, Basset Horn And Strings, K. 580B

8:46 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Powell, B. – Untitled Waltz

9:03 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

9:09 a.m.

Partos – Visions For Flute, Piano And Strings

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:14 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, "Fantaisie-Tableaux"

10:37 a.m.

Keuris – Organ Concerto

11 a.m.

Chopin – Andantino From Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:02 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

11:09 a.m.

Schubert – Heroic March In A, D. 885

11:25 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, "Farewell"

12:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

12:14 p.m.

Kodály – Hungarian Rondo

12:26 p.m.

Tower – Trio Cavany

12:46 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

1 p.m.

Molter – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In A

1:13 p.m.

Dowland – Frog Galliard

1:14 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 1 In G, Df 117

1:36 p.m.

Tyzik – Trombone Concerto

2 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

2:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

2:19 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:01 p.m.

Rorem – A Quiet Afternoon

3:12 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 6 In E

3:27 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To "Susanna'S Secret"

4:09 p.m.

Ponchielli – Gavotte Poudrée

4:15 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 1

4:27 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From "Roméo Et Juliette"

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 428

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

5:11 p.m.

Kapsberger – Suite For Theorbo

5:30 p.m.

Moret – Hiawatha

5:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

5:42 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 6 In G, G. 450

6 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

6:19 p.m.

Wolf – String Quartet In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Davidovsky – Septet For Piano, Winds And Strings
Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Louie – Songs Of Paradise

6:23 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 19, "La Capriola"

6:27 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, "St. Anne," Bwv 552

7:22 a.m.

Pergolesi – Stabat Mater

8:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

8:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:20 a.m.

Barmotin – Meditation

8:24 a.m.

Joplin – Suite From "Treemonisha"

8:32 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

9:10 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

9:23 a.m.

Lang, D. – Little Match Girl Passion

10 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

11:10 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

11:38 a.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Concerto No. 5, "Helsinki"

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, "Winter Dreams"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Spain'S Golden Age
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

6:09 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 3 From "The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing," Album 1, Op. 63

6:12 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 3 In C

6:26 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

6:33 a.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

6:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

7:07 a.m.

Holborne – The Fruit Of Love; Wanton

7:10 a.m.

Berkeley – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 81 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Sousa – "Semper Fidelis" March

7:20 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 22

7:23 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In A, Op. 16 No. 1

7:46 a.m.

Chaminade – Waltz No. 4, Op. 91

7:51 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Sonata For Scordatura Violin And Continuo

8:13 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

8:23 a.m.

Koetsier – Galgenlieder, Op. 129

8:36 a.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

9 a.m.

Kernis – Still Movement With Hymn

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

10 a.m.

Winteregg – Tuba Concerto

10:16 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

10:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Preludes (3) On Welsh Hymn Tunes

11:16 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

11:31 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

12:06 p.m.

Balzola – Adagio And Allegro

12:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

12:18 p.m.

Elgar – Canto Popolare (In Moonlight), From "In The South," Op. 50

12:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"

1 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

1:25 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

1:30 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Sibelius – Scaramouche, Op. 71

3:05 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:15 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 88 In D-Flat

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – Suite From "The Free Lance"

4:22 p.m.

Piatigorsky – Variations On A Paganini Theme

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

4:44 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From "Carmen"

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Piano Four-Hands, K. 381

5:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

5:33 p.m.

Davydov – Salon Pieces, Op. 30

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of "Dives And Lazarus"

6 p.m.

McCabe, M. – Trumpet Tune

6:04 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From "Gayane"

6:20 p.m.

Françaix – In Honor Of The Dance: Six Epigraphs By Paul Valéry

6:32 p.m.

Rouse – Guitar Concerto, "Concert De Gaudi"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, "Leningrad"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

6:14 a.m.

Almeida – Choro And Batuque

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:31 a.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 1 In E-Flat For Winds

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Oboe, Violin And Orchestra, Rv 576

7:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

7:12 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

7:28 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In G, K. 63

7:53 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

8:16 a.m.

Kopytman – Kaddish

8:31 a.m.

Gardiner – Overture To A Comedy

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Binna Burra Dreaming

8:50 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 39 In D

8:55 a.m.

Handel – Overture To "Imeneo"

9 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

9:41 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, "Linz"

10:11 a.m.

Buxtehude – Sonata In D For Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:20 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

10:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

10:36 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

11 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 1, "L'Henriette"

11:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

12:06 p.m.

Copland – Selections From "The Red Pony"

12:10 p.m.

Weber, F. – Variations In F For Trumpet And Orchestra

12:22 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, "The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood," Op. 8

12:33 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 4, "Illuminations"

12:53 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Fancy Free"

1:01 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:21 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54

1:41 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:11 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:14 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E For Strings

3:23 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio For String Quintet

4:08 p.m.

Cima – Violin Sonata From "Concerti Ecclesiastici"

4:14 p.m.

Szymanowski – Etudes, Op. 33

4:27 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cambiale Di Matrimonio"

4:33 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, "Fifths"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

5:12 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From "The Good, The Bad And The Ugly"

5:16 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 10 No. 6

5:36 p.m.

Anonymous – Sana'A

5:40 p.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

6 p.m.

Wesley – Organ Duet In C

6:16 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From "Die Fledermaus"

6:22 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 8 In F From Book I, Hwv 423

6:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60
Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39
Raimi – Anger Management
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

6:14 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Concerto No. 5 In B-Flat

6:38 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In G, Rv 42

6:51 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From "El Cid"

7:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:23 a.m.

Fauré – Impromptu No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 25

7:27 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

8:07 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 372

8:17 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

8:23 a.m.

Corradini – Sonata, "La Sfondrata," From "Canzoni Francese," Book 1

8:28 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Oboe Concerto

8:46 a.m.

Pärt – For Alina

8:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hahn – String Quartet In F

9:24 a.m.

Javaloyes – El Albanico

9:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

9:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, "Mozartiana"

10 a.m.

Albinoni – Sonata For Strings In A, Op. 2 No. 3

10:09 a.m.

Wilder – Piano Suite No. 2

10:16 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Duruflé – Suite For Organ, Op. 5

11:24 a.m.

Hall, P. – Verlaine Suite

11:42 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

12:06 p.m.

Reinagle – Minuet And Gavotte

12:10 p.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

12:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

1 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, "Elegiac"

1:54 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "Cosi Fan Tutte," K. 588

2 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

3:02 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From "Il Trovatore"

3:05 p.m.

Sowash – October Reveries

3:15 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:21 p.m.

Indy – Suite From "Karadec," Op. 34

3:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "Clock"

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:13 p.m.

Playford – Selections From "The English Dancing Master"

4:28 p.m.

Bruckner – Overture In G

4:41 p.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "L'Estudiantina," Op. 191

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

5:14 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

5:26 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

5:35 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502

6 p.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Berkeley – Petite Suite

6:17 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "The King Shall Rejoice"

6:30 p.m.

Albert – Piano Pieces, Op. 5

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music Linked To Society And Human Landscapes
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Jong – Flemish Rhapsody

6:22 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata In G

6:33 a.m.

Turk – Sweet Man

6:37 a.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:44 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Antica Iii

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue In E

7:22 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

7:30 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, "The Rider"

8:07 a.m.

Boccherini – Introduction And Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, "Fandango"

8:14 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom," Op. 364

8:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 10

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F For Clarinet, Basset Horn And Strings, K. 580B

8:46 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Powell, B. – Untitled Waltz

9:03 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

9:09 a.m.

Partos – Visions For Flute, Piano And Strings

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:14 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, "Fantaisie-Tableaux"

10:37 a.m.

Keuris – Organ Concerto

11 a.m.

Chopin – Andantino From Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:02 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

11:09 a.m.

Schubert – Heroic March In A, D. 885

11:25 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, "Farewell"

12:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

12:14 p.m.

Kodály – Hungarian Rondo

12:26 p.m.

Tower – Trio Cavany

12:46 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

1 p.m.

Molter – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In A

1:13 p.m.

Dowland – Frog Galliard

1:14 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 1 In G, Df 117

1:36 p.m.

Tyzik – Trombone Concerto

2 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

2:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

2:19 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:01 p.m.

Rorem – A Quiet Afternoon

3:12 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 6 In E

3:27 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To "Susanna'S Secret"

4:09 p.m.

Ponchielli – Gavotte Poudrée

4:15 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 1

4:27 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From "Roméo Et Juliette"

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 428

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

5:11 p.m.

Kapsberger – Suite For Theorbo

5:30 p.m.

Moret – Hiawatha

5:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

5:42 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 6 In G, G. 450

6 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

6:19 p.m.

Wolf – String Quartet In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Davidovsky – Septet For Piano, Winds And Strings
Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Louie – Songs Of Paradise

6:23 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 19, "La Capriola"

6:27 a.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

7:06 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, "St. Anne," Bwv 552

7:22 a.m.

Pergolesi – Stabat Mater

8:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

8:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

8:20 a.m.

Barmotin – Meditation

8:24 a.m.

Joplin – Suite From "Treemonisha"

8:32 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

9:10 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

9:23 a.m.

Lang, D. – Little Match Girl Passion

10 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

11:10 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

11:38 a.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Concerto No. 5, "Helsinki"

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, "Winter Dreams"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Spain'S Golden Age
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March

6:09 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 3 From "The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing," Album 1, Op. 63

6:12 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 3 In C

6:26 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

6:33 a.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

6:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

7:07 a.m.

Holborne – The Fruit Of Love; Wanton

7:10 a.m.

Berkeley – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 81 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Sousa – "Semper Fidelis" March

7:20 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 22

7:23 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In A, Op. 16 No. 1

7:46 a.m.

Chaminade – Waltz No. 4, Op. 91

7:51 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Sonata For Scordatura Violin And Continuo

8:13 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Poet And Peasant"

8:23 a.m.

Koetsier – Galgenlieder, Op. 129

8:36 a.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

9 a.m.

Kernis – Still Movement With Hymn

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

10 a.m.

Winteregg – Tuba Concerto

10:16 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

10:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Preludes (3) On Welsh Hymn Tunes

11:16 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

11:31 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

12:06 p.m.

Balzola – Adagio And Allegro

12:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

12:18 p.m.

Elgar – Canto Popolare (In Moonlight), From "In The South," Op. 50

12:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"

1 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

1:25 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

1:30 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Sibelius – Scaramouche, Op. 71

3:05 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:15 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

3:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 88 In D-Flat

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – Suite From "The Free Lance"

4:22 p.m.

Piatigorsky – Variations On A Paganini Theme

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"

4:44 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From "Carmen"

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Piano Four-Hands, K. 381

5:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, "Il Gardellino"

5:33 p.m.

Davydov – Salon Pieces, Op. 30

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of "Dives And Lazarus"

6 p.m.

McCabe, M. – Trumpet Tune

6:04 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From "Gayane"

6:20 p.m.

Françaix – In Honor Of The Dance: Six Epigraphs By Paul Valéry

6:32 p.m.

Rouse – Guitar Concerto, "Concert De Gaudi"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, "Leningrad"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

6:14 a.m.

Almeida – Choro And Batuque

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:31 a.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 1 In E-Flat For Winds

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Oboe, Violin And Orchestra, Rv 576

7:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

7:12 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

7:28 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In G, K. 63

7:53 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

8:16 a.m.

Kopytman – Kaddish

8:31 a.m.

Gardiner – Overture To A Comedy

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Binna Burra Dreaming

8:50 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 39 In D

8:55 a.m.

Handel – Overture To "Imeneo"

9 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

9:41 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, "Linz"

10:11 a.m.

Buxtehude – Sonata In D For Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:20 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

10:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

10:36 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

11 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 1, "L'Henriette"

11:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

12:06 p.m.

Copland – Selections From "The Red Pony"

12:10 p.m.

Weber, F. – Variations In F For Trumpet And Orchestra

12:22 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, "The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood," Op. 8

12:33 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 4, "Illuminations"

12:53 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Fancy Free"

1:01 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:21 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54

1:41 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:11 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:14 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E For Strings

3:23 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio For String Quintet

4:08 p.m.

Cima – Violin Sonata From "Concerti Ecclesiastici"

4:14 p.m.

Szymanowski – Etudes, Op. 33

4:27 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cambiale Di Matrimonio"

4:33 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, "Fifths"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

5:12 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From "The Good, The Bad And The Ugly"

5:16 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 10 No. 6

5:36 p.m.

Anonymous – Sana'A

5:40 p.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

6 p.m.

Wesley – Organ Duet In C

6:16 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From "Die Fledermaus"

6:22 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 8 In F From Book I, Hwv 423

6:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60
Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39
Raimi – Anger Management
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

6:14 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Concerto No. 5 In B-Flat

6:38 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In G, Rv 42

6:51 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From "El Cid"

7:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:23 a.m.

Fauré – Impromptu No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 25

7:27 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

8:07 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 372

8:17 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

8:23 a.m.

Corradini – Sonata, "La Sfondrata," From "Canzoni Francese," Book 1

8:28 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Oboe Concerto

8:46 a.m.

Pärt – For Alina

8:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hahn – String Quartet In F

9:24 a.m.

Javaloyes – El Albanico

9:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

9:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, "Mozartiana"

10 a.m.

Albinoni – Sonata For Strings In A, Op. 2 No. 3

10:09 a.m.

Wilder – Piano Suite No. 2

10:16 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Duruflé – Suite For Organ, Op. 5

11:24 a.m.

Hall, P. – Verlaine Suite

11:42 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

12:06 p.m.

Reinagle – Minuet And Gavotte

12:10 p.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

12:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

1 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, "Elegiac"

1:54 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "Cosi Fan Tutte," K. 588

2 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

3:02 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From "Il Trovatore"

3:05 p.m.

Sowash – October Reveries

3:15 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:21 p.m.

Indy – Suite From "Karadec," Op. 34

3:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "Clock"

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:13 p.m.

Playford – Selections From "The English Dancing Master"

4:28 p.m.

Bruckner – Overture In G

4:41 p.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "L'Estudiantina," Op. 191

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

5:14 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

5:26 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

5:35 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502

6 p.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Berkeley – Petite Suite

6:17 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "The King Shall Rejoice"

6:30 p.m.

Albert – Piano Pieces, Op. 5

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music Linked To Society And Human Landscapes
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Jong – Flemish Rhapsody

6:22 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata In G

6:33 a.m.

Turk – Sweet Man

6:37 a.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:44 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "King Lear," Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Antica Iii

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue In E

7:22 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

7:30 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, "The Rider"

8:07 a.m.

Boccherini – Introduction And Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, "Fandango"

8:14 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom," Op. 364

8:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 10

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F For Clarinet, Basset Horn And Strings, K. 580B

8:46 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Powell, B. – Untitled Waltz

9:03 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

9:09 a.m.

Partos – Visions For Flute, Piano And Strings

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:14 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, "Fantaisie-Tableaux"

10:37 a.m.

Keuris – Organ Concerto

11 a.m.

Chopin – Andantino From Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:02 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

11:09 a.m.

Schubert – Heroic March In A, D. 885

11:25 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, "Farewell"

12:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

12:14 p.m.

Kodály – Hungarian Rondo

12:26 p.m.

Tower – Trio Cavany

12:46 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From "Rigoletto"

1 p.m.

Molter – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In A

1:13 p.m.

Dowland – Frog Galliard

1:14 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 1 In G, Df 117

1:36 p.m.

Tyzik – Trombone Concerto

2 p.m.

Debussy – Petite Suite

2:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

2:19 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:01 p.m.

Rorem – A Quiet Afternoon

3:12 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 6 In E

3:27 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To "Susanna'S Secret"

4:09 p.m.

Ponchielli – Gavotte Poudrée

4:15 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 1

4:27 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From "Roméo Et Juliette"

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 428

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

5:11 p.m.

Kapsberger – Suite For Theorbo

5:30 p.m.

Moret – Hiawatha

5:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

5:42 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 6 In G, G. 450

6 p.m.

Grieg – Holberg Suite, Op. 40

6:19 p.m.

Wolf – String Quartet In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Davidovsky – Septet For Piano, Winds And Strings
Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona