Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In E, Buxwv 142

6:08 a.m.

Fucik – Overture, "Marinarella," Op. 215

6:19 a.m.

Barber – Selections From "Hermit Songs," Op. 29

6:35 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E-Flat For Two Flutes

7:20 a.m.

Kodály – Psalmus Hungaricus, Op. 13

7:43 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

8:06 a.m.

Gervaise – Branle De Bourgogne

8:08 a.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

8:19 a.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 56

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Andante From Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

9:13 a.m.

Boccherini – Stabat Mater, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Le Coq D'Or"

10:17 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:11 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

11:38 a.m.

Lansky – Imaginary Islands

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Preludes On "Playthings Of The Wind"
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Machaut – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Pergolesi – Trio Sonata No. 4

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

6:20 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, H. 246

6:31 a.m.

Popper – Dance Of The Elves, Op. 39

6:34 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

6:54 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

7:07 a.m.

Granados – Dedicatoria, From "Cuentos De La Juventud"

7:09 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:17 a.m.

Haydn – Lira Organizzata Concerto In C, Hob. Viih:1

7:31 a.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From "Lucia Di Lammermoor"

7:37 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In D, K. 397

7:44 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Herzliebster Jesu, Was Hast Du Verbrochen," Bwv 1093

8:09 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From "Lyric Pieces," Op. 65

8:20 a.m.

Schubert – Scherzos, D. 593

8:32 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 16 In E, G. 85

9 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

9:04 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

9:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

10 a.m.

Pärt – Symphony No. 1

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

10:49 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

11 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

11:17 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In A-Flat, Op. 28 No. 17

11:21 a.m.

Alwyn – Symphony No. 4

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

12:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Mlada"

1 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite For Clarinet And Piano

1:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 13 In E-Flat, Op. 27 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

2:11 p.m.

Martin – Piano Quintet

2:37 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

3 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

3:06 p.m.

Wallace – Symphonic Variations

3:17 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, "Night Music Of Madrid"

3:31 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 84 In D

4:10 p.m.

Payne, M. – Desertscapes

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:50 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 7

4:57 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

5:06 p.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

5:12 p.m.

Krommer – Partita In C For Winds, Op. 76

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

5:43 p.m.

Svendsen – Norwegian Folksong

5:48 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

6 p.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:04 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 11

6:14 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Mentre Gira Costei"

6:17 p.m.

Telemann – Heldenmusik

6:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 16 In G Doric

6:11 a.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

6:18 a.m.

Berkeley – Guitar Sonatina, Op. 52 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 18

6:33 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 5 In E

7:12 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

7:19 a.m.

Curcio – Mischief

7:23 a.m.

Schoenfield – Four Parables

7:51 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Alexander In The Indies"

7:58 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – "Ill Wind" (Rondo) From Horn Concerto In E-Flat, K. 495

8:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

8:20 a.m.

Weber – Overture, "The Ruler Of The Spirits"

8:27 a.m.

Martucci – Nocturnes, Op. 70

8:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 10 In E

9:02 a.m.

Maslanka – Hell'S Gate

9:18 a.m.

Johanson – Fantasy On A Plainchant

9:31 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Laderman – String Quartet No. 9

10:25 a.m.

Theodorakis – Songs Of Praise From "Canto Olympico"

10:34 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

11 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt," Swv 380

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 7, Op. 64, "White Mass"

11:21 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Delirium," Op. 212

12:15 p.m.

Felix – Symphony No. 1

12:45 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

1 p.m.

Raum – Fantasy

1:06 p.m.

Pärt – Es Sang Vor Langen Jahren

1:13 p.m.

Biber – Duets (4) For Two Trumpets

1:18 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 5, "Dance Symphony"

2 p.m.

Vierne – Prelude From "24 Pieces In Free Style"

2:04 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From "Estancia," Op. 8A

2:17 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 18 In D, K. 576

2:31 p.m.

Schuman – Symphony No. 6

3 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

3:06 p.m.

Guridi – Basque Melodies

3:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 11

4:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 1 In C, Op. 8

4:32 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 41

4:49 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

5:11 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Quel Sempre Acerbo

5:15 p.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S "Norma," Op. 12

5:32 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:36 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C

5:43 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In B-Flat, P. 52

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57"

6:22 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 1

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, "Night Music Of Madrid"
Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Poulenc – Waltz-Improvisation (On The Name Of Bach)

6:02 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Belle Hélène"

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In A, K. 11

6:19 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 8 In A-Flat, Op. 218

6:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Paulus – The Incomprehensible

7:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

8:06 a.m.

Balakirev – Nocturne No. 3 In D

8:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

8:21 a.m.

Martin – Mass For Double Choir

8:45 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 12 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

8:51 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

9:12 a.m.

Stanley – Trumpet Voluntary

9:21 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Tsintsadze – String Quartet No. 6

10:29 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

11 a.m.

Handel – Sonata In G, Hwv 364B

11:06 a.m.

Duruflé – Prelude To The Introit Of The Epiphany

11:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene From "Attila"

11:22 a.m.

Schumann, G. – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 25

12 p.m.

Rai Opera

Gluck – Orfeo Ed Euridice
1:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

1:35 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

1:39 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Andaluza"

1:44 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Kouneva – Another Failure

2:04 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

2:09 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

2:24 p.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

2:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, "May First"

3 p.m.

Paganini – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 10

3:09 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

3:28 p.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

3:36 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

3:38 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

3:56 p.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In E, Buxwv 142

6:08 a.m.

Fucik – Overture, "Marinarella," Op. 215

6:19 a.m.

Barber – Selections From "Hermit Songs," Op. 29

6:35 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E-Flat For Two Flutes

7:20 a.m.

Kodály – Psalmus Hungaricus, Op. 13

7:43 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

8:06 a.m.

Gervaise – Branle De Bourgogne

8:08 a.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

8:19 a.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 56

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Andante From Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

9:13 a.m.

Boccherini – Stabat Mater, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Le Coq D'Or"

10:17 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:11 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

11:38 a.m.

Lansky – Imaginary Islands

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Preludes On "Playthings Of The Wind"
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Machaut – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Pergolesi – Trio Sonata No. 4

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

6:20 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, H. 246

6:31 a.m.

Popper – Dance Of The Elves, Op. 39

6:34 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

6:54 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

7:07 a.m.

Granados – Dedicatoria, From "Cuentos De La Juventud"

7:09 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:17 a.m.

Haydn – Lira Organizzata Concerto In C, Hob. Viih:1

7:31 a.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From "Lucia Di Lammermoor"

7:37 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In D, K. 397

7:44 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Herzliebster Jesu, Was Hast Du Verbrochen," Bwv 1093

8:09 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From "Lyric Pieces," Op. 65

8:20 a.m.

Schubert – Scherzos, D. 593

8:32 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 16 In E, G. 85

9 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

9:04 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

9:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

10 a.m.

Pärt – Symphony No. 1

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

10:49 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

11 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

11:17 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In A-Flat, Op. 28 No. 17

11:21 a.m.

Alwyn – Symphony No. 4

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

12:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Mlada"

1 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite For Clarinet And Piano

1:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 13 In E-Flat, Op. 27 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

2:11 p.m.

Martin – Piano Quintet

2:37 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

3 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

3:06 p.m.

Wallace – Symphonic Variations

3:17 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, "Night Music Of Madrid"

3:31 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 84 In D

4:10 p.m.

Payne, M. – Desertscapes

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:50 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 7

4:57 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

5:06 p.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

5:12 p.m.

Krommer – Partita In C For Winds, Op. 76

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

5:43 p.m.

Svendsen – Norwegian Folksong

5:48 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

6 p.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:04 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 11

6:14 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Mentre Gira Costei"

6:17 p.m.

Telemann – Heldenmusik

6:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 16 In G Doric

6:11 a.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

6:18 a.m.

Berkeley – Guitar Sonatina, Op. 52 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 18

6:33 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 5 In E

7:12 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

7:19 a.m.

Curcio – Mischief

7:23 a.m.

Schoenfield – Four Parables

7:51 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Alexander In The Indies"

7:58 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – "Ill Wind" (Rondo) From Horn Concerto In E-Flat, K. 495

8:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

8:20 a.m.

Weber – Overture, "The Ruler Of The Spirits"

8:27 a.m.

Martucci – Nocturnes, Op. 70

8:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 10 In E

9:02 a.m.

Maslanka – Hell'S Gate

9:18 a.m.

Johanson – Fantasy On A Plainchant

9:31 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Laderman – String Quartet No. 9

10:25 a.m.

Theodorakis – Songs Of Praise From "Canto Olympico"

10:34 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

11 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt," Swv 380

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 7, Op. 64, "White Mass"

11:21 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Delirium," Op. 212

12:15 p.m.

Felix – Symphony No. 1

12:45 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

1 p.m.

Raum – Fantasy

1:06 p.m.

Pärt – Es Sang Vor Langen Jahren

1:13 p.m.

Biber – Duets (4) For Two Trumpets

1:18 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 5, "Dance Symphony"

2 p.m.

Vierne – Prelude From "24 Pieces In Free Style"

2:04 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From "Estancia," Op. 8A

2:17 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 18 In D, K. 576

2:31 p.m.

Schuman – Symphony No. 6

3 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

3:06 p.m.

Guridi – Basque Melodies

3:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 11

4:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 1 In C, Op. 8

4:32 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 41

4:49 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

5:11 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Quel Sempre Acerbo

5:15 p.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S "Norma," Op. 12

5:32 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:36 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C

5:43 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In B-Flat, P. 52

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57"

6:22 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 1

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, "Night Music Of Madrid"
Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Poulenc – Waltz-Improvisation (On The Name Of Bach)

6:02 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Belle Hélène"

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In A, K. 11

6:19 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 8 In A-Flat, Op. 218

6:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Paulus – The Incomprehensible

7:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

8:06 a.m.

Balakirev – Nocturne No. 3 In D

8:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

8:21 a.m.

Martin – Mass For Double Choir

8:45 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 12 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

8:51 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

9:12 a.m.

Stanley – Trumpet Voluntary

9:21 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Tsintsadze – String Quartet No. 6

10:29 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

11 a.m.

Handel – Sonata In G, Hwv 364B

11:06 a.m.

Duruflé – Prelude To The Introit Of The Epiphany

11:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene From "Attila"

11:22 a.m.

Schumann, G. – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 25

12 p.m.

Rai Opera

Gluck – Orfeo Ed Euridice
1:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

1:35 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

1:39 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Andaluza"

1:44 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Kouneva – Another Failure

2:04 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

2:09 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

2:24 p.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

2:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, "May First"

3 p.m.

Paganini – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 10

3:09 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

3:28 p.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

3:36 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

3:38 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

3:56 p.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In E, Buxwv 142

6:08 a.m.

Fucik – Overture, "Marinarella," Op. 215

6:19 a.m.

Barber – Selections From "Hermit Songs," Op. 29

6:35 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E-Flat For Two Flutes

7:20 a.m.

Kodály – Psalmus Hungaricus, Op. 13

7:43 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

8:06 a.m.

Gervaise – Branle De Bourgogne

8:08 a.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

8:19 a.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 56

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Andante From Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

9:13 a.m.

Boccherini – Stabat Mater, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Le Coq D'Or"

10:17 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:11 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

11:38 a.m.

Lansky – Imaginary Islands

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Preludes On "Playthings Of The Wind"
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Machaut – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Pergolesi – Trio Sonata No. 4

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

6:20 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, H. 246

6:31 a.m.

Popper – Dance Of The Elves, Op. 39

6:34 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

6:54 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

7:07 a.m.

Granados – Dedicatoria, From "Cuentos De La Juventud"

7:09 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:17 a.m.

Haydn – Lira Organizzata Concerto In C, Hob. Viih:1

7:31 a.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From "Lucia Di Lammermoor"

7:37 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In D, K. 397

7:44 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Herzliebster Jesu, Was Hast Du Verbrochen," Bwv 1093

8:09 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From "Lyric Pieces," Op. 65

8:20 a.m.

Schubert – Scherzos, D. 593

8:32 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 16 In E, G. 85

9 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

9:04 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

9:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

10 a.m.

Pärt – Symphony No. 1

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

10:49 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

11 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

11:17 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In A-Flat, Op. 28 No. 17

11:21 a.m.

Alwyn – Symphony No. 4

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

12:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Mlada"

1 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite For Clarinet And Piano

1:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 13 In E-Flat, Op. 27 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

2:11 p.m.

Martin – Piano Quintet

2:37 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

3 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

3:06 p.m.

Wallace – Symphonic Variations

3:17 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, "Night Music Of Madrid"

3:31 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 84 In D

4:10 p.m.

Payne, M. – Desertscapes

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:50 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 7

4:57 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

5:06 p.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

5:12 p.m.

Krommer – Partita In C For Winds, Op. 76

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

5:43 p.m.

Svendsen – Norwegian Folksong

5:48 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

6 p.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:04 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 11

6:14 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Mentre Gira Costei"

6:17 p.m.

Telemann – Heldenmusik

6:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 16 In G Doric

6:11 a.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

6:18 a.m.

Berkeley – Guitar Sonatina, Op. 52 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 18

6:33 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 5 In E

7:12 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

7:19 a.m.

Curcio – Mischief

7:23 a.m.

Schoenfield – Four Parables

7:51 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Alexander In The Indies"

7:58 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – "Ill Wind" (Rondo) From Horn Concerto In E-Flat, K. 495

8:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

8:20 a.m.

Weber – Overture, "The Ruler Of The Spirits"

8:27 a.m.

Martucci – Nocturnes, Op. 70

8:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 10 In E

9:02 a.m.

Maslanka – Hell'S Gate

9:18 a.m.

Johanson – Fantasy On A Plainchant

9:31 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Laderman – String Quartet No. 9

10:25 a.m.

Theodorakis – Songs Of Praise From "Canto Olympico"

10:34 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

11 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt," Swv 380

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 7, Op. 64, "White Mass"

11:21 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Delirium," Op. 212

12:15 p.m.

Felix – Symphony No. 1

12:45 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

1 p.m.

Raum – Fantasy

1:06 p.m.

Pärt – Es Sang Vor Langen Jahren

1:13 p.m.

Biber – Duets (4) For Two Trumpets

1:18 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 5, "Dance Symphony"

2 p.m.

Vierne – Prelude From "24 Pieces In Free Style"

2:04 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From "Estancia," Op. 8A

2:17 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 18 In D, K. 576

2:31 p.m.

Schuman – Symphony No. 6

3 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

3:06 p.m.

Guridi – Basque Melodies

3:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 11

4:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 1 In C, Op. 8

4:32 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 41

4:49 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

5:11 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Quel Sempre Acerbo

5:15 p.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S "Norma," Op. 12

5:32 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:36 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C

5:43 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In B-Flat, P. 52

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57"

6:22 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 1

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, "Night Music Of Madrid"
Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Poulenc – Waltz-Improvisation (On The Name Of Bach)

6:02 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Belle Hélène"

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In A, K. 11

6:19 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 8 In A-Flat, Op. 218

6:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Paulus – The Incomprehensible

7:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

8:06 a.m.

Balakirev – Nocturne No. 3 In D

8:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

8:21 a.m.

Martin – Mass For Double Choir

8:45 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 12 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

8:51 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

9:12 a.m.

Stanley – Trumpet Voluntary

9:21 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Tsintsadze – String Quartet No. 6

10:29 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

11 a.m.

Handel – Sonata In G, Hwv 364B

11:06 a.m.

Duruflé – Prelude To The Introit Of The Epiphany

11:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene From "Attila"

11:22 a.m.

Schumann, G. – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 25

12 p.m.

Rai Opera

Gluck – Orfeo Ed Euridice
1:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

1:35 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

1:39 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Andaluza"

1:44 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Kouneva – Another Failure

2:04 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

2:09 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

2:24 p.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

2:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, "May First"

3 p.m.

Paganini – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 10

3:09 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

3:28 p.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

3:36 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

3:38 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

3:56 p.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In E, Buxwv 142

6:08 a.m.

Fucik – Overture, "Marinarella," Op. 215

6:19 a.m.

Barber – Selections From "Hermit Songs," Op. 29

6:35 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E-Flat For Two Flutes

7:20 a.m.

Kodály – Psalmus Hungaricus, Op. 13

7:43 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

8:06 a.m.

Gervaise – Branle De Bourgogne

8:08 a.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

8:19 a.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 56

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Andante From Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

9:13 a.m.

Boccherini – Stabat Mater, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Le Coq D'Or"

10:17 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:11 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

11:38 a.m.

Lansky – Imaginary Islands

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Preludes On "Playthings Of The Wind"
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Machaut – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Pergolesi – Trio Sonata No. 4

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

6:20 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, H. 246

6:31 a.m.

Popper – Dance Of The Elves, Op. 39

6:34 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

6:54 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

7:07 a.m.

Granados – Dedicatoria, From "Cuentos De La Juventud"

7:09 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:17 a.m.

Haydn – Lira Organizzata Concerto In C, Hob. Viih:1

7:31 a.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From "Lucia Di Lammermoor"

7:37 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In D, K. 397

7:44 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Herzliebster Jesu, Was Hast Du Verbrochen," Bwv 1093

8:09 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From "Lyric Pieces," Op. 65

8:20 a.m.

Schubert – Scherzos, D. 593

8:32 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 16 In E, G. 85

9 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

9:04 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

9:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

10 a.m.

Pärt – Symphony No. 1

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

10:49 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

11 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

11:17 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In A-Flat, Op. 28 No. 17

11:21 a.m.

Alwyn – Symphony No. 4

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

12:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Mlada"

1 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite For Clarinet And Piano

1:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 13 In E-Flat, Op. 27 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

2:11 p.m.

Martin – Piano Quintet

2:37 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

3 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

3:06 p.m.

Wallace – Symphonic Variations

3:17 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, "Night Music Of Madrid"

3:31 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 84 In D

4:10 p.m.

Payne, M. – Desertscapes

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:50 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 7

4:57 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

5:06 p.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

5:12 p.m.

Krommer – Partita In C For Winds, Op. 76

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

5:43 p.m.

Svendsen – Norwegian Folksong

5:48 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

6 p.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:04 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 11

6:14 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Mentre Gira Costei"

6:17 p.m.

Telemann – Heldenmusik

6:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 16 In G Doric

6:11 a.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

6:18 a.m.

Berkeley – Guitar Sonatina, Op. 52 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 18

6:33 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 5 In E

7:12 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

7:19 a.m.

Curcio – Mischief

7:23 a.m.

Schoenfield – Four Parables

7:51 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Alexander In The Indies"

7:58 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – "Ill Wind" (Rondo) From Horn Concerto In E-Flat, K. 495

8:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

8:20 a.m.

Weber – Overture, "The Ruler Of The Spirits"

8:27 a.m.

Martucci – Nocturnes, Op. 70

8:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 10 In E

9:02 a.m.

Maslanka – Hell'S Gate

9:18 a.m.

Johanson – Fantasy On A Plainchant

9:31 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Laderman – String Quartet No. 9

10:25 a.m.

Theodorakis – Songs Of Praise From "Canto Olympico"

10:34 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

11 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt," Swv 380

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 7, Op. 64, "White Mass"

11:21 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Delirium," Op. 212

12:15 p.m.

Felix – Symphony No. 1

12:45 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

1 p.m.

Raum – Fantasy

1:06 p.m.

Pärt – Es Sang Vor Langen Jahren

1:13 p.m.

Biber – Duets (4) For Two Trumpets

1:18 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 5, "Dance Symphony"

2 p.m.

Vierne – Prelude From "24 Pieces In Free Style"

2:04 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From "Estancia," Op. 8A

2:17 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 18 In D, K. 576

2:31 p.m.

Schuman – Symphony No. 6

3 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

3:06 p.m.

Guridi – Basque Melodies

3:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 11

4:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 1 In C, Op. 8

4:32 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 41

4:49 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

5:11 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Quel Sempre Acerbo

5:15 p.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S "Norma," Op. 12

5:32 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:36 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C

5:43 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In B-Flat, P. 52

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57"

6:22 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 1

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, "Night Music Of Madrid"
Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Poulenc – Waltz-Improvisation (On The Name Of Bach)

6:02 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Belle Hélène"

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In A, K. 11

6:19 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 8 In A-Flat, Op. 218

6:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Paulus – The Incomprehensible

7:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

8:06 a.m.

Balakirev – Nocturne No. 3 In D

8:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

8:21 a.m.

Martin – Mass For Double Choir

8:45 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 12 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

8:51 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

9:12 a.m.

Stanley – Trumpet Voluntary

9:21 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Tsintsadze – String Quartet No. 6

10:29 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

11 a.m.

Handel – Sonata In G, Hwv 364B

11:06 a.m.

Duruflé – Prelude To The Introit Of The Epiphany

11:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene From "Attila"

11:22 a.m.

Schumann, G. – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 25

12 p.m.

Rai Opera

Gluck – Orfeo Ed Euridice
1:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

1:35 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

1:39 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Andaluza"

1:44 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Kouneva – Another Failure

2:04 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

2:09 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

2:24 p.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

2:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, "May First"

3 p.m.

Paganini – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 10

3:09 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

3:28 p.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

3:36 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

3:38 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

3:56 p.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In E, Buxwv 142

6:08 a.m.

Fucik – Overture, "Marinarella," Op. 215

6:19 a.m.

Barber – Selections From "Hermit Songs," Op. 29

6:35 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E-Flat For Two Flutes

7:20 a.m.

Kodály – Psalmus Hungaricus, Op. 13

7:43 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

8:06 a.m.

Gervaise – Branle De Bourgogne

8:08 a.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

8:19 a.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 56

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Andante From Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

9:13 a.m.

Boccherini – Stabat Mater, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Le Coq D'Or"

10:17 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:11 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

11:38 a.m.

Lansky – Imaginary Islands

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Preludes On "Playthings Of The Wind"
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Machaut – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Pergolesi – Trio Sonata No. 4

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

6:20 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, H. 246

6:31 a.m.

Popper – Dance Of The Elves, Op. 39

6:34 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

6:54 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

7:07 a.m.

Granados – Dedicatoria, From "Cuentos De La Juventud"

7:09 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:17 a.m.

Haydn – Lira Organizzata Concerto In C, Hob. Viih:1

7:31 a.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From "Lucia Di Lammermoor"

7:37 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In D, K. 397

7:44 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Herzliebster Jesu, Was Hast Du Verbrochen," Bwv 1093

8:09 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From "Lyric Pieces," Op. 65

8:20 a.m.

Schubert – Scherzos, D. 593

8:32 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 16 In E, G. 85

9 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

9:04 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

9:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

10 a.m.

Pärt – Symphony No. 1

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

10:49 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

11 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

11:17 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In A-Flat, Op. 28 No. 17

11:21 a.m.

Alwyn – Symphony No. 4

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

12:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Mlada"

1 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite For Clarinet And Piano

1:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 13 In E-Flat, Op. 27 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

2:11 p.m.

Martin – Piano Quintet

2:37 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

3 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

3:06 p.m.

Wallace – Symphonic Variations

3:17 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, "Night Music Of Madrid"

3:31 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 84 In D

4:10 p.m.

Payne, M. – Desertscapes

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:50 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 7

4:57 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

5:06 p.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

5:12 p.m.

Krommer – Partita In C For Winds, Op. 76

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

5:43 p.m.

Svendsen – Norwegian Folksong

5:48 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

6 p.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:04 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 11

6:14 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Mentre Gira Costei"

6:17 p.m.

Telemann – Heldenmusik

6:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 16 In G Doric

6:11 a.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

6:18 a.m.

Berkeley – Guitar Sonatina, Op. 52 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 18

6:33 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 5 In E

7:12 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

7:19 a.m.

Curcio – Mischief

7:23 a.m.

Schoenfield – Four Parables

7:51 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Alexander In The Indies"

7:58 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – "Ill Wind" (Rondo) From Horn Concerto In E-Flat, K. 495

8:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

8:20 a.m.

Weber – Overture, "The Ruler Of The Spirits"

8:27 a.m.

Martucci – Nocturnes, Op. 70

8:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 10 In E

9:02 a.m.

Maslanka – Hell'S Gate

9:18 a.m.

Johanson – Fantasy On A Plainchant

9:31 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Laderman – String Quartet No. 9

10:25 a.m.

Theodorakis – Songs Of Praise From "Canto Olympico"

10:34 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

11 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt," Swv 380

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 7, Op. 64, "White Mass"

11:21 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Delirium," Op. 212

12:15 p.m.

Felix – Symphony No. 1

12:45 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

1 p.m.

Raum – Fantasy

1:06 p.m.

Pärt – Es Sang Vor Langen Jahren

1:13 p.m.

Biber – Duets (4) For Two Trumpets

1:18 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 5, "Dance Symphony"

2 p.m.

Vierne – Prelude From "24 Pieces In Free Style"

2:04 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From "Estancia," Op. 8A

2:17 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 18 In D, K. 576

2:31 p.m.

Schuman – Symphony No. 6

3 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

3:06 p.m.

Guridi – Basque Melodies

3:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 11

4:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 1 In C, Op. 8

4:32 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 41

4:49 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

5:11 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Quel Sempre Acerbo

5:15 p.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S "Norma," Op. 12

5:32 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:36 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C

5:43 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In B-Flat, P. 52

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57"

6:22 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 1

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, "Night Music Of Madrid"
Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Poulenc – Waltz-Improvisation (On The Name Of Bach)

6:02 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Belle Hélène"

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In A, K. 11

6:19 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 8 In A-Flat, Op. 218

6:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Paulus – The Incomprehensible

7:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

8:06 a.m.

Balakirev – Nocturne No. 3 In D

8:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

8:21 a.m.

Martin – Mass For Double Choir

8:45 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 12 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

8:51 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

9:12 a.m.

Stanley – Trumpet Voluntary

9:21 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Tsintsadze – String Quartet No. 6

10:29 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

11 a.m.

Handel – Sonata In G, Hwv 364B

11:06 a.m.

Duruflé – Prelude To The Introit Of The Epiphany

11:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene From "Attila"

11:22 a.m.

Schumann, G. – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 25

12 p.m.

Rai Opera

Gluck – Orfeo Ed Euridice
1:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

1:35 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

1:39 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Andaluza"

1:44 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Kouneva – Another Failure

2:04 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

2:09 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

2:24 p.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

2:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, "May First"

3 p.m.

Paganini – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 10

3:09 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

3:28 p.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

3:36 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

3:38 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

3:56 p.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In E, Buxwv 142

6:08 a.m.

Fucik – Overture, "Marinarella," Op. 215

6:19 a.m.

Barber – Selections From "Hermit Songs," Op. 29

6:35 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E-Flat For Two Flutes

7:20 a.m.

Kodály – Psalmus Hungaricus, Op. 13

7:43 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

8:06 a.m.

Gervaise – Branle De Bourgogne

8:08 a.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

8:19 a.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 56

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Andante From Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

9:13 a.m.

Boccherini – Stabat Mater, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Le Coq D'Or"

10:17 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:11 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

11:38 a.m.

Lansky – Imaginary Islands

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Preludes On "Playthings Of The Wind"
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Machaut – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Pergolesi – Trio Sonata No. 4

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

6:20 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, H. 246

6:31 a.m.

Popper – Dance Of The Elves, Op. 39

6:34 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

6:54 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

7:07 a.m.

Granados – Dedicatoria, From "Cuentos De La Juventud"

7:09 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:17 a.m.

Haydn – Lira Organizzata Concerto In C, Hob. Viih:1

7:31 a.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From "Lucia Di Lammermoor"

7:37 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In D, K. 397

7:44 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Herzliebster Jesu, Was Hast Du Verbrochen," Bwv 1093

8:09 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From "Lyric Pieces," Op. 65

8:20 a.m.

Schubert – Scherzos, D. 593

8:32 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 16 In E, G. 85

9 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

9:04 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

9:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

10 a.m.

Pärt – Symphony No. 1

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

10:49 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

11 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

11:17 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In A-Flat, Op. 28 No. 17

11:21 a.m.

Alwyn – Symphony No. 4

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

12:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Mlada"

1 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite For Clarinet And Piano

1:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 13 In E-Flat, Op. 27 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

2:11 p.m.

Martin – Piano Quintet

2:37 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

3 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

3:06 p.m.

Wallace – Symphonic Variations

3:17 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, "Night Music Of Madrid"

3:31 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 84 In D

4:10 p.m.

Payne, M. – Desertscapes

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:50 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 7

4:57 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

5:06 p.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

5:12 p.m.

Krommer – Partita In C For Winds, Op. 76

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

5:43 p.m.

Svendsen – Norwegian Folksong

5:48 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

6 p.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:04 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 11

6:14 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Mentre Gira Costei"

6:17 p.m.

Telemann – Heldenmusik

6:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 16 In G Doric

6:11 a.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

6:18 a.m.

Berkeley – Guitar Sonatina, Op. 52 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 18

6:33 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 5 In E

7:12 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

7:19 a.m.

Curcio – Mischief

7:23 a.m.

Schoenfield – Four Parables

7:51 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Alexander In The Indies"

7:58 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – "Ill Wind" (Rondo) From Horn Concerto In E-Flat, K. 495

8:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

8:20 a.m.

Weber – Overture, "The Ruler Of The Spirits"

8:27 a.m.

Martucci – Nocturnes, Op. 70

8:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 10 In E

9:02 a.m.

Maslanka – Hell'S Gate

9:18 a.m.

Johanson – Fantasy On A Plainchant

9:31 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Laderman – String Quartet No. 9

10:25 a.m.

Theodorakis – Songs Of Praise From "Canto Olympico"

10:34 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

11 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt," Swv 380

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 7, Op. 64, "White Mass"

11:21 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Delirium," Op. 212

12:15 p.m.

Felix – Symphony No. 1

12:45 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

1 p.m.

Raum – Fantasy

1:06 p.m.

Pärt – Es Sang Vor Langen Jahren

1:13 p.m.

Biber – Duets (4) For Two Trumpets

1:18 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 5, "Dance Symphony"

2 p.m.

Vierne – Prelude From "24 Pieces In Free Style"

2:04 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From "Estancia," Op. 8A

2:17 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 18 In D, K. 576

2:31 p.m.

Schuman – Symphony No. 6

3 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

3:06 p.m.

Guridi – Basque Melodies

3:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 11

4:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 1 In C, Op. 8

4:32 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 41

4:49 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

5:11 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Quel Sempre Acerbo

5:15 p.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S "Norma," Op. 12

5:32 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:36 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C

5:43 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In B-Flat, P. 52

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57"

6:22 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 1

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, "Night Music Of Madrid"
Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Poulenc – Waltz-Improvisation (On The Name Of Bach)

6:02 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Belle Hélène"

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In A, K. 11

6:19 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 8 In A-Flat, Op. 218

6:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Paulus – The Incomprehensible

7:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

8:06 a.m.

Balakirev – Nocturne No. 3 In D

8:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

8:21 a.m.

Martin – Mass For Double Choir

8:45 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 12 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

8:51 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

9:12 a.m.

Stanley – Trumpet Voluntary

9:21 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Tsintsadze – String Quartet No. 6

10:29 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

11 a.m.

Handel – Sonata In G, Hwv 364B

11:06 a.m.

Duruflé – Prelude To The Introit Of The Epiphany

11:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene From "Attila"

11:22 a.m.

Schumann, G. – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 25

12 p.m.

Rai Opera

Gluck – Orfeo Ed Euridice
1:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

1:35 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

1:39 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Andaluza"

1:44 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Kouneva – Another Failure

2:04 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

2:09 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

2:24 p.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

2:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, "May First"

3 p.m.

Paganini – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 10

3:09 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

3:28 p.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

3:36 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

3:38 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

3:56 p.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In E, Buxwv 142

6:08 a.m.

Fucik – Overture, "Marinarella," Op. 215

6:19 a.m.

Barber – Selections From "Hermit Songs," Op. 29

6:35 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E-Flat For Two Flutes

7:20 a.m.

Kodály – Psalmus Hungaricus, Op. 13

7:43 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

8:06 a.m.

Gervaise – Branle De Bourgogne

8:08 a.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

8:19 a.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 56

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Andante From Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

9:13 a.m.

Boccherini – Stabat Mater, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Le Coq D'Or"

10:17 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

11 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

11:11 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

11:38 a.m.

Lansky – Imaginary Islands

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Preludes On "Playthings Of The Wind"
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Machaut – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Pergolesi – Trio Sonata No. 4

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – Romance From "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

6:20 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, H. 246

6:31 a.m.

Popper – Dance Of The Elves, Op. 39

6:34 a.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

6:54 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

7:07 a.m.

Granados – Dedicatoria, From "Cuentos De La Juventud"

7:09 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "My Life Is Love And Joy!," Op. 263

7:17 a.m.

Haydn – Lira Organizzata Concerto In C, Hob. Viih:1

7:31 a.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From "Lucia Di Lammermoor"

7:37 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In D, K. 397

7:44 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Herzliebster Jesu, Was Hast Du Verbrochen," Bwv 1093

8:09 a.m.

Schumann – Romance In F-Sharp, Op. 28 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From "Lyric Pieces," Op. 65

8:20 a.m.

Schubert – Scherzos, D. 593

8:32 a.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 16 In E, G. 85

9 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

9:04 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

9:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

10 a.m.

Pärt – Symphony No. 1

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

10:49 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Spring," Op. 36

11 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "Gypsy Love"

11:17 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In A-Flat, Op. 28 No. 17

11:21 a.m.

Alwyn – Symphony No. 4

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

12:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "Mlada"

1 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite For Clarinet And Piano

1:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Romance In C, Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 13 In E-Flat, Op. 27 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

2:11 p.m.

Martin – Piano Quintet

2:37 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

3 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, "Raindrop"

3:06 p.m.

Wallace – Symphonic Variations

3:17 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, "Night Music Of Madrid"

3:31 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 84 In D

4:10 p.m.

Payne, M. – Desertscapes

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:50 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 3 No. 7

4:57 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

5:06 p.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

5:12 p.m.

Krommer – Partita In C For Winds, Op. 76

5:33 p.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

5:43 p.m.

Svendsen – Norwegian Folksong

5:48 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

6 p.m.

Liszt – Romance Oubliée

6:04 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 11

6:14 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Mentre Gira Costei"

6:17 p.m.

Telemann – Heldenmusik

6:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"
Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 16 In G Doric

6:11 a.m.

Bloch – Méditation Hébraïque

6:18 a.m.

Berkeley – Guitar Sonatina, Op. 52 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 18

6:33 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 5 In E

7:12 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Wonderful Town"

7:19 a.m.

Curcio – Mischief

7:23 a.m.

Schoenfield – Four Parables

7:51 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Alexander In The Indies"

7:58 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – "Ill Wind" (Rondo) From Horn Concerto In E-Flat, K. 495

8:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

8:20 a.m.

Weber – Overture, "The Ruler Of The Spirits"

8:27 a.m.

Martucci – Nocturnes, Op. 70

8:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 10 In E

9:02 a.m.

Maslanka – Hell'S Gate

9:18 a.m.

Johanson – Fantasy On A Plainchant

9:31 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Laderman – String Quartet No. 9

10:25 a.m.

Theodorakis – Songs Of Praise From "Canto Olympico"

10:34 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

11 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt," Swv 380

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 7, Op. 64, "White Mass"

11:21 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Delirium," Op. 212

12:15 p.m.

Felix – Symphony No. 1

12:45 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

1 p.m.

Raum – Fantasy

1:06 p.m.

Pärt – Es Sang Vor Langen Jahren

1:13 p.m.

Biber – Duets (4) For Two Trumpets

1:18 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 5, "Dance Symphony"

2 p.m.

Vierne – Prelude From "24 Pieces In Free Style"

2:04 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From "Estancia," Op. 8A

2:17 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 18 In D, K. 576

2:31 p.m.

Schuman – Symphony No. 6

3 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Patience"

3:06 p.m.

Guridi – Basque Melodies

3:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Vissi D'Arte" From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 11

4:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 1 In C, Op. 8

4:32 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 41

4:49 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Impressario," K. 486

5:11 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Quel Sempre Acerbo

5:15 p.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S "Norma," Op. 12

5:32 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:36 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C

5:43 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In B-Flat, P. 52

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57"

6:22 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 1

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, "Night Music Of Madrid"
Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Poulenc – Waltz-Improvisation (On The Name Of Bach)

6:02 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "La Belle Hélène"

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In A, K. 11

6:19 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 8 In A-Flat, Op. 218

6:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Paulus – The Incomprehensible

7:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

7:44 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

8:06 a.m.

Balakirev – Nocturne No. 3 In D

8:13 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

8:21 a.m.

Martin – Mass For Double Choir

8:45 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 12 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

8:51 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

9:06 a.m.

Griffes – White Peacock, From "Roman Sketches"

9:12 a.m.

Stanley – Trumpet Voluntary

9:21 a.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 40

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Tsintsadze – String Quartet No. 6

10:29 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

11 a.m.

Handel – Sonata In G, Hwv 364B

11:06 a.m.

Duruflé – Prelude To The Introit Of The Epiphany

11:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene From "Attila"

11:22 a.m.

Schumann, G. – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 25

12 p.m.

Rai Opera

Gluck – Orfeo Ed Euridice
1:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

1:35 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

1:39 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, "Andaluza"

1:44 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Kouneva – Another Failure

2:04 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

2:09 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

2:24 p.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

2:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, "May First"

3 p.m.

Paganini – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 10

3:09 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

3:28 p.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

3:36 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

3:38 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

3:56 p.m.

Bernstein – Mambo From "West Side Story"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona