Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

6:04 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 6 For Violin, Op. 33

6:27 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Strings

6:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 430

7:08 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:19 a.m.

Verdi – Four Sacred Pieces

8:06 a.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

8:16 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 1, "Voyage Of The Spirit"

8:35 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 566

8:46 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

9:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:34 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

11:16 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

11:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Viola Sonata, Op. 147

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 11
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases, Including Rameau'S "Temple Of Glory"
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

6:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Concerto For Piano And Strings

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:33 a.m.

Cesti – Tu Mancavi A Tormentarmi

6:41 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole (Seleections)

6:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

7:07 a.m.

Miniscalchi – Partenza, "Io Me Ne Vo"

7:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Lefort – Bourrée

7:19 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Orchestral Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 4

7:40 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In D, H. 208

7:52 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

8:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

8:09 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 7

8:24 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

8:37 a.m.

Dandrieu – Offertory In D For Easter

8:45 a.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

9 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

9:12 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Viola And Orchestra, Op. 38

9:35 a.m.

Gould – Dance Variations

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

10:06 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From "Prince Igor"

10:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

11 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Flutes

11:09 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, "Switzerland," S. 160

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – A Misty Morning

12:09 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

12:19 p.m.

Bozza – Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 37

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

1 p.m.

Maslanka – Tone Studies

1:29 p.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

1:37 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

2 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

2:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 59 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:49

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From "Pelléas Et Mélisande," Op. 46

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In D, G. 98

3:10 p.m.

Bolcom – Symphony No. 1

3:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In D, D11

4:31 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

4:44 p.m.

Torelli – Violin Sonata In E

4:52 p.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

5:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Pastorale In F, Bwv 590

5:15 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

5:29 p.m.

Capiba – Toada E Desafio

5:35 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

6 p.m.

Dupré – Evocation, Op. 37

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

6:44 p.m.

Tüür – Zeitraum

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Beethoven – Movements From Symphonies No. 5 And 9
Dineli-Chesky – Rising
Stucky – Elegy From "August 4, 1964"
Bernstein – Overture To "Candide"
Copland – The Promise Of Living From "The Tender Land"
Copland – Hoe-Down From "Rodeo"
Scocca-Ho – Ociantrose
Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

6:09 a.m.

Haydn – Variations In F, "Un Piccolo Divertimento," Hob. Xvii:6

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Recorder Sonata In G, Rv 58

6:34 a.m.

Minkus – Overture To "Don Quixote"

6:38 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

6:41 a.m.

North – Piano Concerto

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Carulli – Allegro From Guitar Concerto

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Children'S Game

7:24 a.m.

Widmann – Dances And Galliards (5) From "The Musical Mirror Of Virtue"

7:34 a.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

7:37 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

7:45 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In E-Flat, K. 122

8:09 a.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

9 a.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, "Voces Intimae"

9:29 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Tombeau "Les Regrets"

9:36 a.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

10 a.m.

Nielsen – Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 35

10:20 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 5 In A

10:37 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

10:50 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:08 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 119

11:14 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Concertino In A-Flat For English Horn, Two Horns And Strings, Op. 34

11:41 a.m.

Ewazen – Trio For Trombones And Piano

12:06 p.m.

Tolstoy – Waltz

12:07 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

12:18 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Marx – Symphonic Night Music

1 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

1:09 p.m.

Dykstra – Old Powell Rag

1:17 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

1:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

2 p.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Die Himmel Erzählen," Swv 386

2:05 p.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

2:20 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"

3 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:10 p.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, "Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs"

4:06 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

4:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

4:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite No. 2 From "The Gordian Knot Untied"

4:25 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

5:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

5:18 p.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

5:31 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 3

5:43 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From "La Bohème"

6 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Quarta In G From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

6:12 p.m.

Jalbert – Secret Alchemy

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To "Coriolan," Op. 62
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

6:12 a.m.

Böhm – Prelude In G

6:19 a.m.

Bridge – Poems (2) For Orchestra

6:32 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6:39 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 6 In A

7:11 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

7:23 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Barcarole In A, Op. 102 No. 7

7:26 a.m.

Delius – A Song Before Sunrise

7:33 a.m.

Linde – Trio For Recorder, Flute And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:16 a.m.

Theodorakis – Hymn To The Earth From "Canto Olympico"

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Allegro From Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

8:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresques, Op. 87

8:38 a.m.

Bridge – Suite For String Orchestra

9 a.m.

Mittler – Violin Sonata In D

9:23 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9:29 a.m.

Stevenson – Piano Concerto No. 1, "Faust Triptych"

10 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 5 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:06 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 52 In C

10:29 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Scherzino, Op. 82B

10:34 a.m.

Britten – Suite From "Gloriana," Op. 53A

11 a.m.

Bermel – Carnaval Noir From "Turning"

11:04 a.m.

Moeran – Sinfonietta

11:28 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, "Slavonic"

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Paraguayan Dance No. 2, "Jha, Che Valle!"

12:09 p.m.

Delius – Late Swallows

12:19 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

12:32 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

1:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, "Kegelstatt"

1:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toward The Unknown Region

1:39 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Bantock – The Pierrot Of The Minute

2:11 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

2:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

3 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:08 p.m.

Guion – Southern Nights

3:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:10 p.m.

Renié – Legend

4:20 p.m.

Marais – Le Badinage

4:24 p.m.

Limenios – Second Delphic Hymn To Apollo

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Violin Sonata No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

5:09 p.m.

Ross, J. – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

5:20 p.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

5:39 p.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 3 In G

5:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

6 p.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 199, "Mein Herze Schwimmt Im Blut"

6:29 p.m.

Tárrega – The Music Box

6:32 p.m.

Rubbra – Symphony No. 4, Op. 53

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music From Galicia
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

6:04 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 6 For Violin, Op. 33

6:27 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Strings

6:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 430

7:08 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:19 a.m.

Verdi – Four Sacred Pieces

8:06 a.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

8:16 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 1, "Voyage Of The Spirit"

8:35 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 566

8:46 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

9:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:34 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

11:16 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

11:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Viola Sonata, Op. 147

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 11
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases, Including Rameau'S "Temple Of Glory"
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

6:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Concerto For Piano And Strings

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:33 a.m.

Cesti – Tu Mancavi A Tormentarmi

6:41 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole (Seleections)

6:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

7:07 a.m.

Miniscalchi – Partenza, "Io Me Ne Vo"

7:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Lefort – Bourrée

7:19 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Orchestral Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 4

7:40 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In D, H. 208

7:52 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

8:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

8:09 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 7

8:24 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

8:37 a.m.

Dandrieu – Offertory In D For Easter

8:45 a.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

9 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

9:12 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Viola And Orchestra, Op. 38

9:35 a.m.

Gould – Dance Variations

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

10:06 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From "Prince Igor"

10:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

11 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Flutes

11:09 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, "Switzerland," S. 160

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – A Misty Morning

12:09 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

12:19 p.m.

Bozza – Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 37

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

1 p.m.

Maslanka – Tone Studies

1:29 p.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

1:37 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

2 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

2:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 59 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:49

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From "Pelléas Et Mélisande," Op. 46

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In D, G. 98

3:10 p.m.

Bolcom – Symphony No. 1

3:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In D, D11

4:31 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

4:44 p.m.

Torelli – Violin Sonata In E

4:52 p.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

5:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Pastorale In F, Bwv 590

5:15 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

5:29 p.m.

Capiba – Toada E Desafio

5:35 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

6 p.m.

Dupré – Evocation, Op. 37

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

6:44 p.m.

Tüür – Zeitraum

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Beethoven – Movements From Symphonies No. 5 And 9
Dineli-Chesky – Rising
Stucky – Elegy From "August 4, 1964"
Bernstein – Overture To "Candide"
Copland – The Promise Of Living From "The Tender Land"
Copland – Hoe-Down From "Rodeo"
Scocca-Ho – Ociantrose
Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

6:09 a.m.

Haydn – Variations In F, "Un Piccolo Divertimento," Hob. Xvii:6

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Recorder Sonata In G, Rv 58

6:34 a.m.

Minkus – Overture To "Don Quixote"

6:38 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

6:41 a.m.

North – Piano Concerto

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Carulli – Allegro From Guitar Concerto

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Children'S Game

7:24 a.m.

Widmann – Dances And Galliards (5) From "The Musical Mirror Of Virtue"

7:34 a.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

7:37 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

7:45 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In E-Flat, K. 122

8:09 a.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

9 a.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, "Voces Intimae"

9:29 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Tombeau "Les Regrets"

9:36 a.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

10 a.m.

Nielsen – Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 35

10:20 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 5 In A

10:37 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

10:50 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:08 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 119

11:14 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Concertino In A-Flat For English Horn, Two Horns And Strings, Op. 34

11:41 a.m.

Ewazen – Trio For Trombones And Piano

12:06 p.m.

Tolstoy – Waltz

12:07 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

12:18 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Marx – Symphonic Night Music

1 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

1:09 p.m.

Dykstra – Old Powell Rag

1:17 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

1:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

2 p.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Die Himmel Erzählen," Swv 386

2:05 p.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

2:20 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"

3 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:10 p.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, "Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs"

4:06 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

4:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

4:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite No. 2 From "The Gordian Knot Untied"

4:25 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

5:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

5:18 p.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

5:31 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 3

5:43 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From "La Bohème"

6 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Quarta In G From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

6:12 p.m.

Jalbert – Secret Alchemy

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To "Coriolan," Op. 62
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

6:12 a.m.

Böhm – Prelude In G

6:19 a.m.

Bridge – Poems (2) For Orchestra

6:32 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6:39 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 6 In A

7:11 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

7:23 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Barcarole In A, Op. 102 No. 7

7:26 a.m.

Delius – A Song Before Sunrise

7:33 a.m.

Linde – Trio For Recorder, Flute And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:16 a.m.

Theodorakis – Hymn To The Earth From "Canto Olympico"

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Allegro From Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

8:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresques, Op. 87

8:38 a.m.

Bridge – Suite For String Orchestra

9 a.m.

Mittler – Violin Sonata In D

9:23 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9:29 a.m.

Stevenson – Piano Concerto No. 1, "Faust Triptych"

10 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 5 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:06 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 52 In C

10:29 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Scherzino, Op. 82B

10:34 a.m.

Britten – Suite From "Gloriana," Op. 53A

11 a.m.

Bermel – Carnaval Noir From "Turning"

11:04 a.m.

Moeran – Sinfonietta

11:28 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, "Slavonic"

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Paraguayan Dance No. 2, "Jha, Che Valle!"

12:09 p.m.

Delius – Late Swallows

12:19 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

12:32 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

1:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, "Kegelstatt"

1:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toward The Unknown Region

1:39 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Bantock – The Pierrot Of The Minute

2:11 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

2:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

3 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:08 p.m.

Guion – Southern Nights

3:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:10 p.m.

Renié – Legend

4:20 p.m.

Marais – Le Badinage

4:24 p.m.

Limenios – Second Delphic Hymn To Apollo

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Violin Sonata No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

5:09 p.m.

Ross, J. – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

5:20 p.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

5:39 p.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 3 In G

5:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

6 p.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 199, "Mein Herze Schwimmt Im Blut"

6:29 p.m.

Tárrega – The Music Box

6:32 p.m.

Rubbra – Symphony No. 4, Op. 53

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music From Galicia
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

6:04 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 6 For Violin, Op. 33

6:27 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Strings

6:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 430

7:08 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:19 a.m.

Verdi – Four Sacred Pieces

8:06 a.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

8:16 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 1, "Voyage Of The Spirit"

8:35 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 566

8:46 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

9:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:34 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

11:16 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

11:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Viola Sonata, Op. 147

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 11
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases, Including Rameau'S "Temple Of Glory"
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

6:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Concerto For Piano And Strings

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:33 a.m.

Cesti – Tu Mancavi A Tormentarmi

6:41 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole (Seleections)

6:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

7:07 a.m.

Miniscalchi – Partenza, "Io Me Ne Vo"

7:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Lefort – Bourrée

7:19 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Orchestral Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 4

7:40 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In D, H. 208

7:52 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

8:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

8:09 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 7

8:24 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

8:37 a.m.

Dandrieu – Offertory In D For Easter

8:45 a.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

9 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

9:12 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Viola And Orchestra, Op. 38

9:35 a.m.

Gould – Dance Variations

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

10:06 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From "Prince Igor"

10:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

11 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Flutes

11:09 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, "Switzerland," S. 160

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – A Misty Morning

12:09 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

12:19 p.m.

Bozza – Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 37

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

1 p.m.

Maslanka – Tone Studies

1:29 p.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

1:37 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

2 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

2:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 59 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:49

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From "Pelléas Et Mélisande," Op. 46

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In D, G. 98

3:10 p.m.

Bolcom – Symphony No. 1

3:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In D, D11

4:31 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

4:44 p.m.

Torelli – Violin Sonata In E

4:52 p.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

5:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Pastorale In F, Bwv 590

5:15 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

5:29 p.m.

Capiba – Toada E Desafio

5:35 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

6 p.m.

Dupré – Evocation, Op. 37

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

6:44 p.m.

Tüür – Zeitraum

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Beethoven – Movements From Symphonies No. 5 And 9
Dineli-Chesky – Rising
Stucky – Elegy From "August 4, 1964"
Bernstein – Overture To "Candide"
Copland – The Promise Of Living From "The Tender Land"
Copland – Hoe-Down From "Rodeo"
Scocca-Ho – Ociantrose
Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

6:09 a.m.

Haydn – Variations In F, "Un Piccolo Divertimento," Hob. Xvii:6

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Recorder Sonata In G, Rv 58

6:34 a.m.

Minkus – Overture To "Don Quixote"

6:38 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

6:41 a.m.

North – Piano Concerto

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Carulli – Allegro From Guitar Concerto

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Children'S Game

7:24 a.m.

Widmann – Dances And Galliards (5) From "The Musical Mirror Of Virtue"

7:34 a.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

7:37 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

7:45 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In E-Flat, K. 122

8:09 a.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

9 a.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, "Voces Intimae"

9:29 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Tombeau "Les Regrets"

9:36 a.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

10 a.m.

Nielsen – Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 35

10:20 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 5 In A

10:37 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

10:50 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:08 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 119

11:14 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Concertino In A-Flat For English Horn, Two Horns And Strings, Op. 34

11:41 a.m.

Ewazen – Trio For Trombones And Piano

12:06 p.m.

Tolstoy – Waltz

12:07 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

12:18 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Marx – Symphonic Night Music

1 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

1:09 p.m.

Dykstra – Old Powell Rag

1:17 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

1:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

2 p.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Die Himmel Erzählen," Swv 386

2:05 p.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

2:20 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"

3 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:10 p.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, "Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs"

4:06 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

4:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

4:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite No. 2 From "The Gordian Knot Untied"

4:25 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

5:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

5:18 p.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

5:31 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 3

5:43 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From "La Bohème"

6 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Quarta In G From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

6:12 p.m.

Jalbert – Secret Alchemy

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To "Coriolan," Op. 62
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

6:12 a.m.

Böhm – Prelude In G

6:19 a.m.

Bridge – Poems (2) For Orchestra

6:32 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6:39 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 6 In A

7:11 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

7:23 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Barcarole In A, Op. 102 No. 7

7:26 a.m.

Delius – A Song Before Sunrise

7:33 a.m.

Linde – Trio For Recorder, Flute And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:16 a.m.

Theodorakis – Hymn To The Earth From "Canto Olympico"

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Allegro From Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

8:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresques, Op. 87

8:38 a.m.

Bridge – Suite For String Orchestra

9 a.m.

Mittler – Violin Sonata In D

9:23 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9:29 a.m.

Stevenson – Piano Concerto No. 1, "Faust Triptych"

10 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 5 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:06 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 52 In C

10:29 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Scherzino, Op. 82B

10:34 a.m.

Britten – Suite From "Gloriana," Op. 53A

11 a.m.

Bermel – Carnaval Noir From "Turning"

11:04 a.m.

Moeran – Sinfonietta

11:28 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, "Slavonic"

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Paraguayan Dance No. 2, "Jha, Che Valle!"

12:09 p.m.

Delius – Late Swallows

12:19 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

12:32 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

1:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, "Kegelstatt"

1:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toward The Unknown Region

1:39 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Bantock – The Pierrot Of The Minute

2:11 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

2:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

3 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:08 p.m.

Guion – Southern Nights

3:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:10 p.m.

Renié – Legend

4:20 p.m.

Marais – Le Badinage

4:24 p.m.

Limenios – Second Delphic Hymn To Apollo

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Violin Sonata No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

5:09 p.m.

Ross, J. – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

5:20 p.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

5:39 p.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 3 In G

5:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

6 p.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 199, "Mein Herze Schwimmt Im Blut"

6:29 p.m.

Tárrega – The Music Box

6:32 p.m.

Rubbra – Symphony No. 4, Op. 53

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music From Galicia
9 p.m.

C24

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

6:04 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 6 For Violin, Op. 33

6:27 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Strings

6:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 430

7:08 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:19 a.m.

Verdi – Four Sacred Pieces

8:06 a.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

8:16 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 1, "Voyage Of The Spirit"

8:35 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 566

8:46 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

9:06 a.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

9:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:34 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

11:16 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

11:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Viola Sonata, Op. 147

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 11
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases, Including Rameau'S "Temple Of Glory"
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

6:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Concerto For Piano And Strings

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:33 a.m.

Cesti – Tu Mancavi A Tormentarmi

6:41 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole (Seleections)

6:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

7:07 a.m.

Miniscalchi – Partenza, "Io Me Ne Vo"

7:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Lefort – Bourrée

7:19 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Orchestral Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 4

7:40 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In D, H. 208

7:52 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

8:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

8:09 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 7

8:24 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

8:37 a.m.

Dandrieu – Offertory In D For Easter

8:45 a.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

9 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

9:12 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Viola And Orchestra, Op. 38

9:35 a.m.

Gould – Dance Variations

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

10:06 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From "Prince Igor"

10:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

11 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Flutes

11:09 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, "Switzerland," S. 160

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – A Misty Morning

12:09 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

12:19 p.m.

Bozza – Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 37

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

1 p.m.

Maslanka – Tone Studies

1:29 p.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

1:37 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

2 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

2:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 59 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:49

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From "Pelléas Et Mélisande," Op. 46

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In D, G. 98

3:10 p.m.

Bolcom – Symphony No. 1

3:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In D, D11

4:31 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

4:44 p.m.

Torelli – Violin Sonata In E

4:52 p.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

5:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Pastorale In F, Bwv 590

5:15 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

5:29 p.m.

Capiba – Toada E Desafio

5:35 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

6 p.m.

Dupré – Evocation, Op. 37

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

6:44 p.m.

Tüür – Zeitraum

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Beethoven – Movements From Symphonies No. 5 And 9
Dineli-Chesky – Rising
Stucky – Elegy From "August 4, 1964"
Bernstein – Overture To "Candide"
Copland – The Promise Of Living From "The Tender Land"
Copland – Hoe-Down From "Rodeo"
Scocca-Ho – Ociantrose
Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

6:09 a.m.

Haydn – Variations In F, "Un Piccolo Divertimento," Hob. Xvii:6

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Recorder Sonata In G, Rv 58

6:34 a.m.

Minkus – Overture To "Don Quixote"

6:38 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

6:41 a.m.

North – Piano Concerto

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Carulli – Allegro From Guitar Concerto

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Children'S Game

7:24 a.m.

Widmann – Dances And Galliards (5) From "The Musical Mirror Of Virtue"

7:34 a.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

7:37 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

7:45 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In E-Flat, K. 122

8:09 a.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

9 a.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, "Voces Intimae"

9:29 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Tombeau "Les Regrets"

9:36 a.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

10 a.m.

Nielsen – Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 35

10:20 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 5 In A

10:37 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

10:50 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:08 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 119

11:14 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Concertino In A-Flat For English Horn, Two Horns And Strings, Op. 34

11:41 a.m.

Ewazen – Trio For Trombones And Piano

12:06 p.m.

Tolstoy – Waltz

12:07 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

12:18 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Marx – Symphonic Night Music

1 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

1:09 p.m.

Dykstra – Old Powell Rag

1:17 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

1:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

2 p.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Die Himmel Erzählen," Swv 386

2:05 p.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

2:20 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"

3 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:10 p.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, "Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs"

4:06 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

4:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

4:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite No. 2 From "The Gordian Knot Untied"

4:25 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

5:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

5:18 p.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

5:31 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 3

5:43 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From "La Bohème"

6 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Quarta In G From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

6:12 p.m.

Jalbert – Secret Alchemy

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To "Coriolan," Op. 62
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

6:12 a.m.

Böhm – Prelude In G

6:19 a.m.

Bridge – Poems (2) For Orchestra

6:32 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6:39 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 6 In A

7:11 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

7:23 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Barcarole In A, Op. 102 No. 7

7:26 a.m.

Delius – A Song Before Sunrise

7:33 a.m.

Linde – Trio For Recorder, Flute And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:16 a.m.

Theodorakis – Hymn To The Earth From "Canto Olympico"

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Allegro From Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

8:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresques, Op. 87

8:38 a.m.

Bridge – Suite For String Orchestra

9 a.m.

Mittler – Violin Sonata In D

9:23 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9:29 a.m.

Stevenson – Piano Concerto No. 1, "Faust Triptych"

10 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 5 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:06 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 52 In C

10:29 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Scherzino, Op. 82B

10:34 a.m.

Britten – Suite From "Gloriana," Op. 53A

11 a.m.

Bermel – Carnaval Noir From "Turning"

11:04 a.m.

Moeran – Sinfonietta

11:28 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, "Slavonic"

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Paraguayan Dance No. 2, "Jha, Che Valle!"

12:09 p.m.

Delius – Late Swallows

12:19 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

12:32 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

1:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, "Kegelstatt"

1:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toward The Unknown Region

1:39 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Bantock – The Pierrot Of The Minute

2:11 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

2:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

3 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:08 p.m.

Guion – Southern Nights

3:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:10 p.m.

Renié – Legend

4:20 p.m.

Marais – Le Badinage

4:24 p.m.

Limenios – Second Delphic Hymn To Apollo

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Violin Sonata No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

5:09 p.m.

Ross, J. – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

5:20 p.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

5:39 p.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 3 In G

5:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

6 p.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 199, "Mein Herze Schwimmt Im Blut"

6:29 p.m.

Tárrega – The Music Box

6:32 p.m.

Rubbra – Symphony No. 4, Op. 53

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music From Galicia
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona