Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

September, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sibelius – And I Questioned Them No Further, Op. 17 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Hallberg – Symphony In F

6:26 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

7:06 a.m.

Catalani – In Sogno

7:13 a.m.

Richafort – Requiem

7:48 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

8:13 a.m.

Alkan – Sonate De Concert In E For Cello And Piano, Op. 47

8:46 a.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

9:06 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

9:10 a.m.

Mackey – This Cruel Moon

9:18 a.m.

Muffat – Missa In Labore Requies

10 a.m.

Sasamori – Variations On "Kojo No Tsuki"

10:07 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 3 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:14 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Sinfonie Naïve"

10:40 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From "Années De Pèlerinage," S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

11:08 a.m.

Conrad – Cathedrals Of Light

11:15 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 408

11:39 a.m.

Britten – Suite No. 3 For Solo Cello, Op. 87

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Adès – Inferno
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Hildegard Of Bingen And Her Time
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

6:16 a.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

6:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

6:35 a.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

7:18 a.m.

Kálmán – Overture To "Autumn Maneuvers"

7:27 a.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From "Das Lied Von Der Erde"

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

8:07 a.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From "Polish Lyrics," Op. 54

8:09 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

8:19 a.m.

Grant – High Autumn

8:25 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Bonbons," Op. 307

8:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

8:47 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9 a.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

9:08 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From "The Russian Seasons"

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

10 a.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

10:04 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

10:16 a.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

10:40 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

11:09 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From "The Seasons"

11:43 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

12:06 p.m.

Huss – Prelude, "The Joy Of Autumn," Op. 32 No. 7

12:08 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:14 p.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

12:25 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

1:07 p.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

1:12 p.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

1:24 p.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, "Autumn"

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3

2:13 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

2:23 p.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

2:33 p.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

3 p.m.

Van – Autumn From "The Turning Of The Year"

3:04 p.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

3:21 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

3:27 p.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, "Allegorical" ("The Seasons")

4:06 p.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

4:12 p.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

4:18 p.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

4:27 p.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

4:35 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

5:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

5:11 p.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

5:23 p.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

5:33 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

5:39 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

5:47 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

5:52 p.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From "The Seasons," Op. 67

6:11 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

6:27 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, "In Autumn"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Corigliano – One Sweet Morning
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Barber – Essay No. 1, Op. 12
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Aria In F, Bwv 587

6:11 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 6 In G, Op. 15 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Rangel – La Muerte Chiquita

6:21 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Melange For Cello And Harp

6:42 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From "Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1"

6:51 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata

7:27 a.m.

Shewan – King David'S Dance

7:32 a.m.

Dykstra – Kokopelli'S Rag

7:39 a.m.

Sousa – The Fighting Race

7:44 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

7:57 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Adagio In B For Violin And Harpsichord

8:15 a.m.

Vasks – Music For A Deceased Friend

8:26 a.m.

Meder – Symphony, Op. 3 No. 1

8:38 a.m.

Peaslee – Arrows Of Time

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

9 a.m.

Felsenfeld – A Dirty Little Secret

9:04 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

9:12 a.m.

Schoenfield – Vaudeville

9:34 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067 (Selections)

10:05 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Malapou," Op. 148A

10:07 a.m.

Glass, P. – Two Pages

10:24 a.m.

Jobim – Arrival Of The Candangos From "Sinfonia Alvorada"

10:29 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D

11 a.m.

Binchois – Triste Plaisir Et Douloureuse Joie

11:05 a.m.

Klebanov, D. – Viola Concerto

11:38 a.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103

12:06 p.m.

Noble, J. – Dopplepolitik

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From "History Of The Tango"

12:25 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

1 p.m.

Harris, R. – Violin Sonata

1:23 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

1:37 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From "Nobilissima Visione"

2 p.m.

Macque – Toccata A Modo Di Trompetas

2:04 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

2:18 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On "Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman," K. 265

2:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Jones, Ron – Momentum Suite

3:25 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

3:31 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

4:06 p.m.

Englund – Scherzino

4:07 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:16 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 For Two Voices

4:20 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From "The Limpid Stream"

4:23 p.m.

Grundman – A Walk Across Adolescence

4:32 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, "Exsultate, Jubilate," K. 165

4:47 p.m.

Vali – Calligraphies

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Minuet In G, K. 1E; Minuet In C, K. 1F

5:08 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

5:11 p.m.

Liszt – At The Grave Of Richard Wagner

5:15 p.m.

Ward – Saxophone Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

5:35 p.m.

Palestrina – Vestiva I Colli

5:40 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From "Images For Orchestra"

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Mass In A, Bwv 234, "Lutheran Mass"

6:39 p.m.

Harbison – String Quartet No. 4

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Moncayo – Cumbres
Fabini – Campo
Rifo – Suite Al Sur Del Mundo
Chávez – Paisajes Mexicanos
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 98

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From "Lyric Suite," Op. 54

6:16 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Songs For Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 41

6:38 a.m.

Stupuy – Fantaisie Variée

6:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meines Lebens Leben," Bwv 1107

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

7:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

7:29 a.m.

Hume – Touch Me Lightly, From "Musical Humors"

7:33 a.m.

Horvit – Invocation And Exultation

7:42 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

7:47 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 5 In D

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

8:15 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 25 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Farag – Rhapsody For Piano And Strings

9:10 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

9:16 a.m.

Halper – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Suite From "Die Fledermaus"

10 a.m.

Milhaud – Saudades Do Brasil, Op. 67

10:23 a.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 134

11 a.m.

Jalbert – Piano Quintet

11:19 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

11:22 a.m.

Falla – Suite From "El Amor Brujo"

11:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

12:06 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

12:09 p.m.

Muczynski – Duos For Flute And Clarinet

12:18 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From "Sylvia"

1 p.m.

Molinaro – Fantasia Nona

1:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Pieces, Op. 74

1:16 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Symphony In F

2 p.m.

Bach, J. – Triptych

2:18 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

2:38 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In A, D. 574

3 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, "Sirens Of The Ball"

3:07 p.m.

Verdi – Final Scene From Act 1 Of "La Traviata"

3:17 p.m.

Francis – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

3:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Joplin – When Your Hair Is Like The Snow

4:15 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 202, "Wedding"

4:36 p.m.

Bréval – Cello Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Chorale Prelude, Op. 122 No. 10

5:09 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

5:23 p.m.

Rosetti – Violin Concerto In D, M. C9

5:45 p.m.

Suesse – American Nocturne

5:49 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat On Bach, Bwv 898

5:55 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

6:19 p.m.

Johannesen – Improvisation On A Mormon Hymn

6:24 p.m.

Bryars – Cello Concerto, "Farewell To Philosophy"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mackey – Micro-Concerto
Korngold – Piano Quintet In E, Op. 15
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 5 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

6:26 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 3 In A

7:26 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To "Donna Diana"

7:32 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 5 In E, "Heroic Elegy"

7:39 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 112 In C

8:13 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

8:20 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 546

8:28 a.m.

Ravel – Overture, "Shéhérazade"

8:42 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

8:52 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

9 a.m.

Cowell – Irish Suite

9:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Emperor," Op. 437

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 13

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, "Song Of The Night"

11:19 a.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

11:30 a.m.

Lake – La Belle Parisienne

11:34 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:38 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, "On Wings Of Song"

12:09 p.m.

Lilburn – Symphony No. 3

12:25 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Pieces (5), S. 192

12:37 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

1 p.m.

Muhly – Doublespeak

1:09 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Happy We!" From "Acis And Galatea"

1:12 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 76

1:34 p.m.

Sampson – Short Stories For Wind Quintet

2 p.m.

Kapsberger – Corrente No. 5

2:03 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 177, "Lenore"

3 p.m.

Guimaraes – Choro

3:03 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

3:19 p.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

3:33 p.m.

Diemer – Piano Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:12 p.m.

Piccinini – Ciaconna

4:17 p.m.

Dring – Fantastic Variations On "Lilliburlero"

4:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "Egmont," Op. 84

4:35 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Graaf, K. 24

4:42 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From "The Miraculous Mandarin," Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:16 p.m.

Beaver – Cavalcade Of Youth

5:21 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 8

5:28 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes (14)

5:39 p.m.

Matteis – Suite In C, Book 1 Nos. 46-49

5:45 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6 p.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From "Ben-Hur"

6:03 p.m.

Piston – String Sextet

6:22 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Kidane – Woke
Falla – Suite From "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Elgar – Sospiri
Mvula – Sing To The Moon
Bizet – Habanera From "Carmen"
Saint-Saëns – Aria, "Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix" From "Samson Et Dalila"
Verdi – Aria, "O Don Fatale" From "Don Carlo"
Verdi – Triumphal March From "Aida"
Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"
Grainger – Marching Song Of Democracy
Maconchy – Proud Thames
Arlen – Over The Rainbow From "The Wizard Of Oz"
Wood – Fantasy On British Sea Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Dove Sono" From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

6:07 a.m.

Berger, A. – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Piano

6:21 a.m.

Beck – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

McDonald – Sweeping The Garden, From "Haiku"

7:08 a.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Strings

7:43 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

8:06 a.m.

Shaw, O. – Air

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy And Fugue On "Ad Nos, Ad Salutarem Undam," S. 259

8:36 a.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D, Mwv Iv 13

8:48 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Boccaccio"

9:14 a.m.

Kohaut – Concerto In F For Lute, Two Violins And Cello

9:29 a.m.

Holst – Brook Green Suite

9:35 a.m.

Briggs, D. – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale Variations On "Ein Feste Burg"

10 a.m.

Kolb – Three Lullabies

10:07 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

11 a.m.

Griebling-Haigh – Danses Ravissants

11:13 a.m.

Traditional – La Petenera; La Serena

11:17 a.m.

Bliss – Adam Zero

12 p.m.

La Opera

Mozart – La Clemenza Di Tito
2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 400

2:30 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From "Eugene Onegin," Op. 24

2:39 p.m.

Winstin – Grazioso

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

3:08 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

3:28 p.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, "Mille Regres"

3:30 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

3:38 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sibelius – And I Questioned Them No Further, Op. 17 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Hallberg – Symphony In F

6:26 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

7:06 a.m.

Catalani – In Sogno

7:13 a.m.

Richafort – Requiem

7:48 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

8:13 a.m.

Alkan – Sonate De Concert In E For Cello And Piano, Op. 47

8:46 a.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

9:06 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

9:10 a.m.

Mackey – This Cruel Moon

9:18 a.m.

Muffat – Missa In Labore Requies

10 a.m.

Sasamori – Variations On "Kojo No Tsuki"

10:07 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 3 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:14 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Sinfonie Naïve"

10:40 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From "Années De Pèlerinage," S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

11:08 a.m.

Conrad – Cathedrals Of Light

11:15 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 408

11:39 a.m.

Britten – Suite No. 3 For Solo Cello, Op. 87

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Adès – Inferno
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Hildegard Of Bingen And Her Time
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

6:16 a.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

6:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

6:35 a.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

7:18 a.m.

Kálmán – Overture To "Autumn Maneuvers"

7:27 a.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From "Das Lied Von Der Erde"

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

8:07 a.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From "Polish Lyrics," Op. 54

8:09 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

8:19 a.m.

Grant – High Autumn

8:25 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Bonbons," Op. 307

8:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

8:47 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9 a.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

9:08 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From "The Russian Seasons"

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

10 a.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

10:04 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

10:16 a.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

10:40 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

11:09 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From "The Seasons"

11:43 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

12:06 p.m.

Huss – Prelude, "The Joy Of Autumn," Op. 32 No. 7

12:08 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:14 p.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

12:25 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

1:07 p.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

1:12 p.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

1:24 p.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, "Autumn"

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3

2:13 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

2:23 p.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

2:33 p.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

3 p.m.

Van – Autumn From "The Turning Of The Year"

3:04 p.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

3:21 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

3:27 p.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, "Allegorical" ("The Seasons")

4:06 p.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

4:12 p.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

4:18 p.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

4:27 p.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

4:35 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

5:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

5:11 p.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

5:23 p.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

5:33 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

5:39 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

5:47 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

5:52 p.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From "The Seasons," Op. 67

6:11 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

6:27 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, "In Autumn"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Corigliano – One Sweet Morning
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Barber – Essay No. 1, Op. 12
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Aria In F, Bwv 587

6:11 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 6 In G, Op. 15 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Rangel – La Muerte Chiquita

6:21 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Melange For Cello And Harp

6:42 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From "Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1"

6:51 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata

7:27 a.m.

Shewan – King David'S Dance

7:32 a.m.

Dykstra – Kokopelli'S Rag

7:39 a.m.

Sousa – The Fighting Race

7:44 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

7:57 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Adagio In B For Violin And Harpsichord

8:15 a.m.

Vasks – Music For A Deceased Friend

8:26 a.m.

Meder – Symphony, Op. 3 No. 1

8:38 a.m.

Peaslee – Arrows Of Time

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

9 a.m.

Felsenfeld – A Dirty Little Secret

9:04 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

9:12 a.m.

Schoenfield – Vaudeville

9:34 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067 (Selections)

10:05 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Malapou," Op. 148A

10:07 a.m.

Glass, P. – Two Pages

10:24 a.m.

Jobim – Arrival Of The Candangos From "Sinfonia Alvorada"

10:29 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D

11 a.m.

Binchois – Triste Plaisir Et Douloureuse Joie

11:05 a.m.

Klebanov, D. – Viola Concerto

11:38 a.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103

12:06 p.m.

Noble, J. – Dopplepolitik

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From "History Of The Tango"

12:25 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

1 p.m.

Harris, R. – Violin Sonata

1:23 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

1:37 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From "Nobilissima Visione"

2 p.m.

Macque – Toccata A Modo Di Trompetas

2:04 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

2:18 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On "Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman," K. 265

2:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Jones, Ron – Momentum Suite

3:25 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

3:31 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

4:06 p.m.

Englund – Scherzino

4:07 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:16 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 For Two Voices

4:20 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From "The Limpid Stream"

4:23 p.m.

Grundman – A Walk Across Adolescence

4:32 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, "Exsultate, Jubilate," K. 165

4:47 p.m.

Vali – Calligraphies

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Minuet In G, K. 1E; Minuet In C, K. 1F

5:08 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

5:11 p.m.

Liszt – At The Grave Of Richard Wagner

5:15 p.m.

Ward – Saxophone Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

5:35 p.m.

Palestrina – Vestiva I Colli

5:40 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From "Images For Orchestra"

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Mass In A, Bwv 234, "Lutheran Mass"

6:39 p.m.

Harbison – String Quartet No. 4

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Moncayo – Cumbres
Fabini – Campo
Rifo – Suite Al Sur Del Mundo
Chávez – Paisajes Mexicanos
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 98

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From "Lyric Suite," Op. 54

6:16 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Songs For Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 41

6:38 a.m.

Stupuy – Fantaisie Variée

6:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meines Lebens Leben," Bwv 1107

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

7:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

7:29 a.m.

Hume – Touch Me Lightly, From "Musical Humors"

7:33 a.m.

Horvit – Invocation And Exultation

7:42 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

7:47 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 5 In D

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

8:15 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 25 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Farag – Rhapsody For Piano And Strings

9:10 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

9:16 a.m.

Halper – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Suite From "Die Fledermaus"

10 a.m.

Milhaud – Saudades Do Brasil, Op. 67

10:23 a.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 134

11 a.m.

Jalbert – Piano Quintet

11:19 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

11:22 a.m.

Falla – Suite From "El Amor Brujo"

11:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

12:06 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

12:09 p.m.

Muczynski – Duos For Flute And Clarinet

12:18 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From "Sylvia"

1 p.m.

Molinaro – Fantasia Nona

1:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Pieces, Op. 74

1:16 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Symphony In F

2 p.m.

Bach, J. – Triptych

2:18 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

2:38 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In A, D. 574

3 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, "Sirens Of The Ball"

3:07 p.m.

Verdi – Final Scene From Act 1 Of "La Traviata"

3:17 p.m.

Francis – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

3:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Joplin – When Your Hair Is Like The Snow

4:15 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 202, "Wedding"

4:36 p.m.

Bréval – Cello Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Chorale Prelude, Op. 122 No. 10

5:09 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

5:23 p.m.

Rosetti – Violin Concerto In D, M. C9

5:45 p.m.

Suesse – American Nocturne

5:49 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat On Bach, Bwv 898

5:55 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

6:19 p.m.

Johannesen – Improvisation On A Mormon Hymn

6:24 p.m.

Bryars – Cello Concerto, "Farewell To Philosophy"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mackey – Micro-Concerto
Korngold – Piano Quintet In E, Op. 15
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 5 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

6:26 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 3 In A

7:26 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To "Donna Diana"

7:32 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 5 In E, "Heroic Elegy"

7:39 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 112 In C

8:13 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

8:20 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 546

8:28 a.m.

Ravel – Overture, "Shéhérazade"

8:42 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

8:52 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

9 a.m.

Cowell – Irish Suite

9:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Emperor," Op. 437

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 13

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, "Song Of The Night"

11:19 a.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

11:30 a.m.

Lake – La Belle Parisienne

11:34 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:38 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, "On Wings Of Song"

12:09 p.m.

Lilburn – Symphony No. 3

12:25 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Pieces (5), S. 192

12:37 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

1 p.m.

Muhly – Doublespeak

1:09 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Happy We!" From "Acis And Galatea"

1:12 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 76

1:34 p.m.

Sampson – Short Stories For Wind Quintet

2 p.m.

Kapsberger – Corrente No. 5

2:03 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 177, "Lenore"

3 p.m.

Guimaraes – Choro

3:03 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

3:19 p.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

3:33 p.m.

Diemer – Piano Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:12 p.m.

Piccinini – Ciaconna

4:17 p.m.

Dring – Fantastic Variations On "Lilliburlero"

4:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "Egmont," Op. 84

4:35 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Graaf, K. 24

4:42 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From "The Miraculous Mandarin," Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:16 p.m.

Beaver – Cavalcade Of Youth

5:21 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 8

5:28 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes (14)

5:39 p.m.

Matteis – Suite In C, Book 1 Nos. 46-49

5:45 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6 p.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From "Ben-Hur"

6:03 p.m.

Piston – String Sextet

6:22 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Kidane – Woke
Falla – Suite From "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Elgar – Sospiri
Mvula – Sing To The Moon
Bizet – Habanera From "Carmen"
Saint-Saëns – Aria, "Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix" From "Samson Et Dalila"
Verdi – Aria, "O Don Fatale" From "Don Carlo"
Verdi – Triumphal March From "Aida"
Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"
Grainger – Marching Song Of Democracy
Maconchy – Proud Thames
Arlen – Over The Rainbow From "The Wizard Of Oz"
Wood – Fantasy On British Sea Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Dove Sono" From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

6:07 a.m.

Berger, A. – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Piano

6:21 a.m.

Beck – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

McDonald – Sweeping The Garden, From "Haiku"

7:08 a.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Strings

7:43 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

8:06 a.m.

Shaw, O. – Air

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy And Fugue On "Ad Nos, Ad Salutarem Undam," S. 259

8:36 a.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D, Mwv Iv 13

8:48 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Boccaccio"

9:14 a.m.

Kohaut – Concerto In F For Lute, Two Violins And Cello

9:29 a.m.

Holst – Brook Green Suite

9:35 a.m.

Briggs, D. – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale Variations On "Ein Feste Burg"

10 a.m.

Kolb – Three Lullabies

10:07 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

11 a.m.

Griebling-Haigh – Danses Ravissants

11:13 a.m.

Traditional – La Petenera; La Serena

11:17 a.m.

Bliss – Adam Zero

12 p.m.

La Opera

Mozart – La Clemenza Di Tito
2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 400

2:30 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From "Eugene Onegin," Op. 24

2:39 p.m.

Winstin – Grazioso

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

3:08 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

3:28 p.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, "Mille Regres"

3:30 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

3:38 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sibelius – And I Questioned Them No Further, Op. 17 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Hallberg – Symphony In F

6:26 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

7:06 a.m.

Catalani – In Sogno

7:13 a.m.

Richafort – Requiem

7:48 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

8:13 a.m.

Alkan – Sonate De Concert In E For Cello And Piano, Op. 47

8:46 a.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

9:06 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

9:10 a.m.

Mackey – This Cruel Moon

9:18 a.m.

Muffat – Missa In Labore Requies

10 a.m.

Sasamori – Variations On "Kojo No Tsuki"

10:07 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 3 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:14 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Sinfonie Naïve"

10:40 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From "Années De Pèlerinage," S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

11:08 a.m.

Conrad – Cathedrals Of Light

11:15 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 408

11:39 a.m.

Britten – Suite No. 3 For Solo Cello, Op. 87

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Adès – Inferno
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Hildegard Of Bingen And Her Time
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

6:16 a.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

6:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

6:35 a.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

7:18 a.m.

Kálmán – Overture To "Autumn Maneuvers"

7:27 a.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From "Das Lied Von Der Erde"

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

8:07 a.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From "Polish Lyrics," Op. 54

8:09 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

8:19 a.m.

Grant – High Autumn

8:25 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Bonbons," Op. 307

8:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

8:47 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9 a.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

9:08 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From "The Russian Seasons"

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

10 a.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

10:04 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

10:16 a.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

10:40 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

11:09 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From "The Seasons"

11:43 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

12:06 p.m.

Huss – Prelude, "The Joy Of Autumn," Op. 32 No. 7

12:08 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:14 p.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

12:25 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

1:07 p.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

1:12 p.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

1:24 p.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, "Autumn"

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3

2:13 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

2:23 p.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

2:33 p.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

3 p.m.

Van – Autumn From "The Turning Of The Year"

3:04 p.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

3:21 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

3:27 p.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, "Allegorical" ("The Seasons")

4:06 p.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

4:12 p.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

4:18 p.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

4:27 p.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

4:35 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

5:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

5:11 p.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

5:23 p.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

5:33 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

5:39 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

5:47 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

5:52 p.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From "The Seasons," Op. 67

6:11 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

6:27 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, "In Autumn"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Corigliano – One Sweet Morning
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Barber – Essay No. 1, Op. 12
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Aria In F, Bwv 587

6:11 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 6 In G, Op. 15 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Rangel – La Muerte Chiquita

6:21 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Melange For Cello And Harp

6:42 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From "Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1"

6:51 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata

7:27 a.m.

Shewan – King David'S Dance

7:32 a.m.

Dykstra – Kokopelli'S Rag

7:39 a.m.

Sousa – The Fighting Race

7:44 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

7:57 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Adagio In B For Violin And Harpsichord

8:15 a.m.

Vasks – Music For A Deceased Friend

8:26 a.m.

Meder – Symphony, Op. 3 No. 1

8:38 a.m.

Peaslee – Arrows Of Time

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

9 a.m.

Felsenfeld – A Dirty Little Secret

9:04 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

9:12 a.m.

Schoenfield – Vaudeville

9:34 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067 (Selections)

10:05 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Malapou," Op. 148A

10:07 a.m.

Glass, P. – Two Pages

10:24 a.m.

Jobim – Arrival Of The Candangos From "Sinfonia Alvorada"

10:29 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D

11 a.m.

Binchois – Triste Plaisir Et Douloureuse Joie

11:05 a.m.

Klebanov, D. – Viola Concerto

11:38 a.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103

12:06 p.m.

Noble, J. – Dopplepolitik

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From "History Of The Tango"

12:25 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

1 p.m.

Harris, R. – Violin Sonata

1:23 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

1:37 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From "Nobilissima Visione"

2 p.m.

Macque – Toccata A Modo Di Trompetas

2:04 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

2:18 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On "Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman," K. 265

2:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Jones, Ron – Momentum Suite

3:25 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

3:31 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

4:06 p.m.

Englund – Scherzino

4:07 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:16 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 For Two Voices

4:20 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From "The Limpid Stream"

4:23 p.m.

Grundman – A Walk Across Adolescence

4:32 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, "Exsultate, Jubilate," K. 165

4:47 p.m.

Vali – Calligraphies

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Minuet In G, K. 1E; Minuet In C, K. 1F

5:08 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

5:11 p.m.

Liszt – At The Grave Of Richard Wagner

5:15 p.m.

Ward – Saxophone Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

5:35 p.m.

Palestrina – Vestiva I Colli

5:40 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From "Images For Orchestra"

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Mass In A, Bwv 234, "Lutheran Mass"

6:39 p.m.

Harbison – String Quartet No. 4

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Moncayo – Cumbres
Fabini – Campo
Rifo – Suite Al Sur Del Mundo
Chávez – Paisajes Mexicanos
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 98

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From "Lyric Suite," Op. 54

6:16 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Songs For Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 41

6:38 a.m.

Stupuy – Fantaisie Variée

6:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meines Lebens Leben," Bwv 1107

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

7:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

7:29 a.m.

Hume – Touch Me Lightly, From "Musical Humors"

7:33 a.m.

Horvit – Invocation And Exultation

7:42 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

7:47 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 5 In D

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

8:15 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 25 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Farag – Rhapsody For Piano And Strings

9:10 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

9:16 a.m.

Halper – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Suite From "Die Fledermaus"

10 a.m.

Milhaud – Saudades Do Brasil, Op. 67

10:23 a.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 134

11 a.m.

Jalbert – Piano Quintet

11:19 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

11:22 a.m.

Falla – Suite From "El Amor Brujo"

11:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

12:06 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

12:09 p.m.

Muczynski – Duos For Flute And Clarinet

12:18 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From "Sylvia"

1 p.m.

Molinaro – Fantasia Nona

1:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Pieces, Op. 74

1:16 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Symphony In F

2 p.m.

Bach, J. – Triptych

2:18 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

2:38 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In A, D. 574

3 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, "Sirens Of The Ball"

3:07 p.m.

Verdi – Final Scene From Act 1 Of "La Traviata"

3:17 p.m.

Francis – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

3:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Joplin – When Your Hair Is Like The Snow

4:15 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 202, "Wedding"

4:36 p.m.

Bréval – Cello Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Chorale Prelude, Op. 122 No. 10

5:09 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

5:23 p.m.

Rosetti – Violin Concerto In D, M. C9

5:45 p.m.

Suesse – American Nocturne

5:49 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat On Bach, Bwv 898

5:55 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

6:19 p.m.

Johannesen – Improvisation On A Mormon Hymn

6:24 p.m.

Bryars – Cello Concerto, "Farewell To Philosophy"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mackey – Micro-Concerto
Korngold – Piano Quintet In E, Op. 15
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 5 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

6:26 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 3 In A

7:26 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To "Donna Diana"

7:32 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 5 In E, "Heroic Elegy"

7:39 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 112 In C

8:13 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

8:20 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 546

8:28 a.m.

Ravel – Overture, "Shéhérazade"

8:42 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

8:52 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

9 a.m.

Cowell – Irish Suite

9:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Emperor," Op. 437

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 13

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, "Song Of The Night"

11:19 a.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

11:30 a.m.

Lake – La Belle Parisienne

11:34 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:38 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, "On Wings Of Song"

12:09 p.m.

Lilburn – Symphony No. 3

12:25 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Pieces (5), S. 192

12:37 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

1 p.m.

Muhly – Doublespeak

1:09 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Happy We!" From "Acis And Galatea"

1:12 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 76

1:34 p.m.

Sampson – Short Stories For Wind Quintet

2 p.m.

Kapsberger – Corrente No. 5

2:03 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 177, "Lenore"

3 p.m.

Guimaraes – Choro

3:03 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

3:19 p.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

3:33 p.m.

Diemer – Piano Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:12 p.m.

Piccinini – Ciaconna

4:17 p.m.

Dring – Fantastic Variations On "Lilliburlero"

4:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "Egmont," Op. 84

4:35 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Graaf, K. 24

4:42 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From "The Miraculous Mandarin," Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:16 p.m.

Beaver – Cavalcade Of Youth

5:21 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 8

5:28 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes (14)

5:39 p.m.

Matteis – Suite In C, Book 1 Nos. 46-49

5:45 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6 p.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From "Ben-Hur"

6:03 p.m.

Piston – String Sextet

6:22 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Kidane – Woke
Falla – Suite From "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Elgar – Sospiri
Mvula – Sing To The Moon
Bizet – Habanera From "Carmen"
Saint-Saëns – Aria, "Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix" From "Samson Et Dalila"
Verdi – Aria, "O Don Fatale" From "Don Carlo"
Verdi – Triumphal March From "Aida"
Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"
Grainger – Marching Song Of Democracy
Maconchy – Proud Thames
Arlen – Over The Rainbow From "The Wizard Of Oz"
Wood – Fantasy On British Sea Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Dove Sono" From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

6:07 a.m.

Berger, A. – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Piano

6:21 a.m.

Beck – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

McDonald – Sweeping The Garden, From "Haiku"

7:08 a.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Strings

7:43 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

8:06 a.m.

Shaw, O. – Air

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy And Fugue On "Ad Nos, Ad Salutarem Undam," S. 259

8:36 a.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D, Mwv Iv 13

8:48 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Boccaccio"

9:14 a.m.

Kohaut – Concerto In F For Lute, Two Violins And Cello

9:29 a.m.

Holst – Brook Green Suite

9:35 a.m.

Briggs, D. – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale Variations On "Ein Feste Burg"

10 a.m.

Kolb – Three Lullabies

10:07 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

11 a.m.

Griebling-Haigh – Danses Ravissants

11:13 a.m.

Traditional – La Petenera; La Serena

11:17 a.m.

Bliss – Adam Zero

12 p.m.

La Opera

Mozart – La Clemenza Di Tito
2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 400

2:30 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From "Eugene Onegin," Op. 24

2:39 p.m.

Winstin – Grazioso

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

3:08 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

3:28 p.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, "Mille Regres"

3:30 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

3:38 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sibelius – And I Questioned Them No Further, Op. 17 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Hallberg – Symphony In F

6:26 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

7:06 a.m.

Catalani – In Sogno

7:13 a.m.

Richafort – Requiem

7:48 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

8:13 a.m.

Alkan – Sonate De Concert In E For Cello And Piano, Op. 47

8:46 a.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

9:06 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

9:10 a.m.

Mackey – This Cruel Moon

9:18 a.m.

Muffat – Missa In Labore Requies

10 a.m.

Sasamori – Variations On "Kojo No Tsuki"

10:07 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 3 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:14 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Sinfonie Naïve"

10:40 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From "Années De Pèlerinage," S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

11:08 a.m.

Conrad – Cathedrals Of Light

11:15 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 408

11:39 a.m.

Britten – Suite No. 3 For Solo Cello, Op. 87

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Adès – Inferno
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Hildegard Of Bingen And Her Time
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

6:16 a.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

6:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

6:35 a.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

7:18 a.m.

Kálmán – Overture To "Autumn Maneuvers"

7:27 a.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From "Das Lied Von Der Erde"

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

8:07 a.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From "Polish Lyrics," Op. 54

8:09 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

8:19 a.m.

Grant – High Autumn

8:25 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Bonbons," Op. 307

8:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

8:47 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9 a.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

9:08 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From "The Russian Seasons"

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

10 a.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

10:04 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

10:16 a.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

10:40 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

11:09 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From "The Seasons"

11:43 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

12:06 p.m.

Huss – Prelude, "The Joy Of Autumn," Op. 32 No. 7

12:08 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:14 p.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

12:25 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

1:07 p.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

1:12 p.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

1:24 p.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, "Autumn"

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3

2:13 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

2:23 p.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

2:33 p.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

3 p.m.

Van – Autumn From "The Turning Of The Year"

3:04 p.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

3:21 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

3:27 p.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, "Allegorical" ("The Seasons")

4:06 p.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

4:12 p.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

4:18 p.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

4:27 p.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

4:35 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

5:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

5:11 p.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

5:23 p.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

5:33 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

5:39 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

5:47 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

5:52 p.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From "The Seasons," Op. 67

6:11 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

6:27 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, "In Autumn"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Corigliano – One Sweet Morning
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Barber – Essay No. 1, Op. 12
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Aria In F, Bwv 587

6:11 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 6 In G, Op. 15 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Rangel – La Muerte Chiquita

6:21 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Melange For Cello And Harp

6:42 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From "Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1"

6:51 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata

7:27 a.m.

Shewan – King David'S Dance

7:32 a.m.

Dykstra – Kokopelli'S Rag

7:39 a.m.

Sousa – The Fighting Race

7:44 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

7:57 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Adagio In B For Violin And Harpsichord

8:15 a.m.

Vasks – Music For A Deceased Friend

8:26 a.m.

Meder – Symphony, Op. 3 No. 1

8:38 a.m.

Peaslee – Arrows Of Time

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

9 a.m.

Felsenfeld – A Dirty Little Secret

9:04 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

9:12 a.m.

Schoenfield – Vaudeville

9:34 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067 (Selections)

10:05 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Malapou," Op. 148A

10:07 a.m.

Glass, P. – Two Pages

10:24 a.m.

Jobim – Arrival Of The Candangos From "Sinfonia Alvorada"

10:29 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D

11 a.m.

Binchois – Triste Plaisir Et Douloureuse Joie

11:05 a.m.

Klebanov, D. – Viola Concerto

11:38 a.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103

12:06 p.m.

Noble, J. – Dopplepolitik

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From "History Of The Tango"

12:25 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

1 p.m.

Harris, R. – Violin Sonata

1:23 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

1:37 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From "Nobilissima Visione"

2 p.m.

Macque – Toccata A Modo Di Trompetas

2:04 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

2:18 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On "Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman," K. 265

2:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Jones, Ron – Momentum Suite

3:25 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

3:31 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

4:06 p.m.

Englund – Scherzino

4:07 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:16 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 For Two Voices

4:20 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From "The Limpid Stream"

4:23 p.m.

Grundman – A Walk Across Adolescence

4:32 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, "Exsultate, Jubilate," K. 165

4:47 p.m.

Vali – Calligraphies

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Minuet In G, K. 1E; Minuet In C, K. 1F

5:08 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

5:11 p.m.

Liszt – At The Grave Of Richard Wagner

5:15 p.m.

Ward – Saxophone Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

5:35 p.m.

Palestrina – Vestiva I Colli

5:40 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From "Images For Orchestra"

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Mass In A, Bwv 234, "Lutheran Mass"

6:39 p.m.

Harbison – String Quartet No. 4

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Moncayo – Cumbres
Fabini – Campo
Rifo – Suite Al Sur Del Mundo
Chávez – Paisajes Mexicanos
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 98

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From "Lyric Suite," Op. 54

6:16 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Songs For Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 41

6:38 a.m.

Stupuy – Fantaisie Variée

6:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meines Lebens Leben," Bwv 1107

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

7:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

7:29 a.m.

Hume – Touch Me Lightly, From "Musical Humors"

7:33 a.m.

Horvit – Invocation And Exultation

7:42 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

7:47 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 5 In D

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

8:15 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 25 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Farag – Rhapsody For Piano And Strings

9:10 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

9:16 a.m.

Halper – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Suite From "Die Fledermaus"

10 a.m.

Milhaud – Saudades Do Brasil, Op. 67

10:23 a.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 134

11 a.m.

Jalbert – Piano Quintet

11:19 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

11:22 a.m.

Falla – Suite From "El Amor Brujo"

11:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

12:06 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

12:09 p.m.

Muczynski – Duos For Flute And Clarinet

12:18 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From "Sylvia"

1 p.m.

Molinaro – Fantasia Nona

1:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Pieces, Op. 74

1:16 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Symphony In F

2 p.m.

Bach, J. – Triptych

2:18 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

2:38 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In A, D. 574

3 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, "Sirens Of The Ball"

3:07 p.m.

Verdi – Final Scene From Act 1 Of "La Traviata"

3:17 p.m.

Francis – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

3:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Joplin – When Your Hair Is Like The Snow

4:15 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 202, "Wedding"

4:36 p.m.

Bréval – Cello Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Chorale Prelude, Op. 122 No. 10

5:09 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

5:23 p.m.

Rosetti – Violin Concerto In D, M. C9

5:45 p.m.

Suesse – American Nocturne

5:49 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat On Bach, Bwv 898

5:55 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

6:19 p.m.

Johannesen – Improvisation On A Mormon Hymn

6:24 p.m.

Bryars – Cello Concerto, "Farewell To Philosophy"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mackey – Micro-Concerto
Korngold – Piano Quintet In E, Op. 15
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 5 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

6:26 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 3 In A

7:26 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To "Donna Diana"

7:32 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 5 In E, "Heroic Elegy"

7:39 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 112 In C

8:13 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

8:20 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 546

8:28 a.m.

Ravel – Overture, "Shéhérazade"

8:42 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

8:52 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

9 a.m.

Cowell – Irish Suite

9:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Emperor," Op. 437

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 13

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, "Song Of The Night"

11:19 a.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

11:30 a.m.

Lake – La Belle Parisienne

11:34 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:38 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, "On Wings Of Song"

12:09 p.m.

Lilburn – Symphony No. 3

12:25 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Pieces (5), S. 192

12:37 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

1 p.m.

Muhly – Doublespeak

1:09 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Happy We!" From "Acis And Galatea"

1:12 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 76

1:34 p.m.

Sampson – Short Stories For Wind Quintet

2 p.m.

Kapsberger – Corrente No. 5

2:03 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 177, "Lenore"

3 p.m.

Guimaraes – Choro

3:03 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

3:19 p.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

3:33 p.m.

Diemer – Piano Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:12 p.m.

Piccinini – Ciaconna

4:17 p.m.

Dring – Fantastic Variations On "Lilliburlero"

4:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "Egmont," Op. 84

4:35 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Graaf, K. 24

4:42 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From "The Miraculous Mandarin," Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:16 p.m.

Beaver – Cavalcade Of Youth

5:21 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 8

5:28 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes (14)

5:39 p.m.

Matteis – Suite In C, Book 1 Nos. 46-49

5:45 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6 p.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From "Ben-Hur"

6:03 p.m.

Piston – String Sextet

6:22 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Kidane – Woke
Falla – Suite From "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Elgar – Sospiri
Mvula – Sing To The Moon
Bizet – Habanera From "Carmen"
Saint-Saëns – Aria, "Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix" From "Samson Et Dalila"
Verdi – Aria, "O Don Fatale" From "Don Carlo"
Verdi – Triumphal March From "Aida"
Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"
Grainger – Marching Song Of Democracy
Maconchy – Proud Thames
Arlen – Over The Rainbow From "The Wizard Of Oz"
Wood – Fantasy On British Sea Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Dove Sono" From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

6:07 a.m.

Berger, A. – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Piano

6:21 a.m.

Beck – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

McDonald – Sweeping The Garden, From "Haiku"

7:08 a.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Strings

7:43 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

8:06 a.m.

Shaw, O. – Air

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy And Fugue On "Ad Nos, Ad Salutarem Undam," S. 259

8:36 a.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D, Mwv Iv 13

8:48 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Boccaccio"

9:14 a.m.

Kohaut – Concerto In F For Lute, Two Violins And Cello

9:29 a.m.

Holst – Brook Green Suite

9:35 a.m.

Briggs, D. – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale Variations On "Ein Feste Burg"

10 a.m.

Kolb – Three Lullabies

10:07 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

11 a.m.

Griebling-Haigh – Danses Ravissants

11:13 a.m.

Traditional – La Petenera; La Serena

11:17 a.m.

Bliss – Adam Zero

12 p.m.

La Opera

Mozart – La Clemenza Di Tito
2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 400

2:30 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From "Eugene Onegin," Op. 24

2:39 p.m.

Winstin – Grazioso

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

3:08 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

3:28 p.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, "Mille Regres"

3:30 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

3:38 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sibelius – And I Questioned Them No Further, Op. 17 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Hallberg – Symphony In F

6:26 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

7:06 a.m.

Catalani – In Sogno

7:13 a.m.

Richafort – Requiem

7:48 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

8:13 a.m.

Alkan – Sonate De Concert In E For Cello And Piano, Op. 47

8:46 a.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

9:06 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

9:10 a.m.

Mackey – This Cruel Moon

9:18 a.m.

Muffat – Missa In Labore Requies

10 a.m.

Sasamori – Variations On "Kojo No Tsuki"

10:07 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 3 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:14 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Sinfonie Naïve"

10:40 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From "Années De Pèlerinage," S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

11:08 a.m.

Conrad – Cathedrals Of Light

11:15 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 408

11:39 a.m.

Britten – Suite No. 3 For Solo Cello, Op. 87

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Adès – Inferno
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Hildegard Of Bingen And Her Time
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

6:16 a.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

6:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

6:35 a.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

7:18 a.m.

Kálmán – Overture To "Autumn Maneuvers"

7:27 a.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From "Das Lied Von Der Erde"

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

8:07 a.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From "Polish Lyrics," Op. 54

8:09 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

8:19 a.m.

Grant – High Autumn

8:25 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Bonbons," Op. 307

8:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

8:47 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9 a.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

9:08 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From "The Russian Seasons"

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

10 a.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

10:04 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

10:16 a.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

10:40 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

11:09 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From "The Seasons"

11:43 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

12:06 p.m.

Huss – Prelude, "The Joy Of Autumn," Op. 32 No. 7

12:08 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:14 p.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

12:25 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

1:07 p.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

1:12 p.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

1:24 p.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, "Autumn"

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3

2:13 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

2:23 p.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

2:33 p.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

3 p.m.

Van – Autumn From "The Turning Of The Year"

3:04 p.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

3:21 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

3:27 p.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, "Allegorical" ("The Seasons")

4:06 p.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

4:12 p.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

4:18 p.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

4:27 p.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

4:35 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

5:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

5:11 p.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

5:23 p.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

5:33 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

5:39 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

5:47 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

5:52 p.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From "The Seasons," Op. 67

6:11 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

6:27 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, "In Autumn"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Corigliano – One Sweet Morning
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Barber – Essay No. 1, Op. 12
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Aria In F, Bwv 587

6:11 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 6 In G, Op. 15 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Rangel – La Muerte Chiquita

6:21 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Melange For Cello And Harp

6:42 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From "Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1"

6:51 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata

7:27 a.m.

Shewan – King David'S Dance

7:32 a.m.

Dykstra – Kokopelli'S Rag

7:39 a.m.

Sousa – The Fighting Race

7:44 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

7:57 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Adagio In B For Violin And Harpsichord

8:15 a.m.

Vasks – Music For A Deceased Friend

8:26 a.m.

Meder – Symphony, Op. 3 No. 1

8:38 a.m.

Peaslee – Arrows Of Time

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

9 a.m.

Felsenfeld – A Dirty Little Secret

9:04 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

9:12 a.m.

Schoenfield – Vaudeville

9:34 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067 (Selections)

10:05 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Malapou," Op. 148A

10:07 a.m.

Glass, P. – Two Pages

10:24 a.m.

Jobim – Arrival Of The Candangos From "Sinfonia Alvorada"

10:29 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D

11 a.m.

Binchois – Triste Plaisir Et Douloureuse Joie

11:05 a.m.

Klebanov, D. – Viola Concerto

11:38 a.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103

12:06 p.m.

Noble, J. – Dopplepolitik

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From "History Of The Tango"

12:25 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

1 p.m.

Harris, R. – Violin Sonata

1:23 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

1:37 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From "Nobilissima Visione"

2 p.m.

Macque – Toccata A Modo Di Trompetas

2:04 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

2:18 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On "Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman," K. 265

2:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Jones, Ron – Momentum Suite

3:25 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

3:31 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

4:06 p.m.

Englund – Scherzino

4:07 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:16 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 For Two Voices

4:20 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From "The Limpid Stream"

4:23 p.m.

Grundman – A Walk Across Adolescence

4:32 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, "Exsultate, Jubilate," K. 165

4:47 p.m.

Vali – Calligraphies

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Minuet In G, K. 1E; Minuet In C, K. 1F

5:08 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

5:11 p.m.

Liszt – At The Grave Of Richard Wagner

5:15 p.m.

Ward – Saxophone Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

5:35 p.m.

Palestrina – Vestiva I Colli

5:40 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From "Images For Orchestra"

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Mass In A, Bwv 234, "Lutheran Mass"

6:39 p.m.

Harbison – String Quartet No. 4

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Moncayo – Cumbres
Fabini – Campo
Rifo – Suite Al Sur Del Mundo
Chávez – Paisajes Mexicanos
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 98

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From "Lyric Suite," Op. 54

6:16 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Songs For Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 41

6:38 a.m.

Stupuy – Fantaisie Variée

6:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meines Lebens Leben," Bwv 1107

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

7:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

7:29 a.m.

Hume – Touch Me Lightly, From "Musical Humors"

7:33 a.m.

Horvit – Invocation And Exultation

7:42 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

7:47 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 5 In D

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

8:15 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 25 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Farag – Rhapsody For Piano And Strings

9:10 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

9:16 a.m.

Halper – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Suite From "Die Fledermaus"

10 a.m.

Milhaud – Saudades Do Brasil, Op. 67

10:23 a.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 134

11 a.m.

Jalbert – Piano Quintet

11:19 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

11:22 a.m.

Falla – Suite From "El Amor Brujo"

11:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

12:06 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

12:09 p.m.

Muczynski – Duos For Flute And Clarinet

12:18 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From "Sylvia"

1 p.m.

Molinaro – Fantasia Nona

1:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Pieces, Op. 74

1:16 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Symphony In F

2 p.m.

Bach, J. – Triptych

2:18 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

2:38 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In A, D. 574

3 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, "Sirens Of The Ball"

3:07 p.m.

Verdi – Final Scene From Act 1 Of "La Traviata"

3:17 p.m.

Francis – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

3:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Joplin – When Your Hair Is Like The Snow

4:15 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 202, "Wedding"

4:36 p.m.

Bréval – Cello Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Chorale Prelude, Op. 122 No. 10

5:09 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

5:23 p.m.

Rosetti – Violin Concerto In D, M. C9

5:45 p.m.

Suesse – American Nocturne

5:49 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat On Bach, Bwv 898

5:55 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

6:19 p.m.

Johannesen – Improvisation On A Mormon Hymn

6:24 p.m.

Bryars – Cello Concerto, "Farewell To Philosophy"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mackey – Micro-Concerto
Korngold – Piano Quintet In E, Op. 15
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 5 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

6:26 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 3 In A

7:26 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To "Donna Diana"

7:32 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 5 In E, "Heroic Elegy"

7:39 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 112 In C

8:13 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

8:20 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 546

8:28 a.m.

Ravel – Overture, "Shéhérazade"

8:42 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

8:52 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

9 a.m.

Cowell – Irish Suite

9:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Emperor," Op. 437

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 13

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, "Song Of The Night"

11:19 a.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

11:30 a.m.

Lake – La Belle Parisienne

11:34 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:38 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, "On Wings Of Song"

12:09 p.m.

Lilburn – Symphony No. 3

12:25 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Pieces (5), S. 192

12:37 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

1 p.m.

Muhly – Doublespeak

1:09 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Happy We!" From "Acis And Galatea"

1:12 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 76

1:34 p.m.

Sampson – Short Stories For Wind Quintet

2 p.m.

Kapsberger – Corrente No. 5

2:03 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 177, "Lenore"

3 p.m.

Guimaraes – Choro

3:03 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

3:19 p.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

3:33 p.m.

Diemer – Piano Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:12 p.m.

Piccinini – Ciaconna

4:17 p.m.

Dring – Fantastic Variations On "Lilliburlero"

4:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "Egmont," Op. 84

4:35 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Graaf, K. 24

4:42 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From "The Miraculous Mandarin," Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:16 p.m.

Beaver – Cavalcade Of Youth

5:21 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 8

5:28 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes (14)

5:39 p.m.

Matteis – Suite In C, Book 1 Nos. 46-49

5:45 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6 p.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From "Ben-Hur"

6:03 p.m.

Piston – String Sextet

6:22 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Kidane – Woke
Falla – Suite From "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Elgar – Sospiri
Mvula – Sing To The Moon
Bizet – Habanera From "Carmen"
Saint-Saëns – Aria, "Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix" From "Samson Et Dalila"
Verdi – Aria, "O Don Fatale" From "Don Carlo"
Verdi – Triumphal March From "Aida"
Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"
Grainger – Marching Song Of Democracy
Maconchy – Proud Thames
Arlen – Over The Rainbow From "The Wizard Of Oz"
Wood – Fantasy On British Sea Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Dove Sono" From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

6:07 a.m.

Berger, A. – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Piano

6:21 a.m.

Beck – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

McDonald – Sweeping The Garden, From "Haiku"

7:08 a.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Strings

7:43 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

8:06 a.m.

Shaw, O. – Air

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy And Fugue On "Ad Nos, Ad Salutarem Undam," S. 259

8:36 a.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D, Mwv Iv 13

8:48 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Boccaccio"

9:14 a.m.

Kohaut – Concerto In F For Lute, Two Violins And Cello

9:29 a.m.

Holst – Brook Green Suite

9:35 a.m.

Briggs, D. – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale Variations On "Ein Feste Burg"

10 a.m.

Kolb – Three Lullabies

10:07 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

11 a.m.

Griebling-Haigh – Danses Ravissants

11:13 a.m.

Traditional – La Petenera; La Serena

11:17 a.m.

Bliss – Adam Zero

12 p.m.

La Opera

Mozart – La Clemenza Di Tito
2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 400

2:30 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From "Eugene Onegin," Op. 24

2:39 p.m.

Winstin – Grazioso

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

3:08 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

3:28 p.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, "Mille Regres"

3:30 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

3:38 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sibelius – And I Questioned Them No Further, Op. 17 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Hallberg – Symphony In F

6:26 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

7:06 a.m.

Catalani – In Sogno

7:13 a.m.

Richafort – Requiem

7:48 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

8:13 a.m.

Alkan – Sonate De Concert In E For Cello And Piano, Op. 47

8:46 a.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

9:06 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

9:10 a.m.

Mackey – This Cruel Moon

9:18 a.m.

Muffat – Missa In Labore Requies

10 a.m.

Sasamori – Variations On "Kojo No Tsuki"

10:07 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 3 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:14 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Sinfonie Naïve"

10:40 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From "Années De Pèlerinage," S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

11:08 a.m.

Conrad – Cathedrals Of Light

11:15 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 408

11:39 a.m.

Britten – Suite No. 3 For Solo Cello, Op. 87

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Adès – Inferno
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Hildegard Of Bingen And Her Time
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

6:16 a.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

6:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

6:35 a.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

7:18 a.m.

Kálmán – Overture To "Autumn Maneuvers"

7:27 a.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From "Das Lied Von Der Erde"

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

8:07 a.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From "Polish Lyrics," Op. 54

8:09 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

8:19 a.m.

Grant – High Autumn

8:25 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Bonbons," Op. 307

8:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

8:47 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9 a.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

9:08 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From "The Russian Seasons"

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

10 a.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

10:04 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

10:16 a.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

10:40 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

11:09 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From "The Seasons"

11:43 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

12:06 p.m.

Huss – Prelude, "The Joy Of Autumn," Op. 32 No. 7

12:08 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:14 p.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

12:25 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

1:07 p.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

1:12 p.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

1:24 p.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, "Autumn"

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3

2:13 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

2:23 p.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

2:33 p.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

3 p.m.

Van – Autumn From "The Turning Of The Year"

3:04 p.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

3:21 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

3:27 p.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, "Allegorical" ("The Seasons")

4:06 p.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

4:12 p.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

4:18 p.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

4:27 p.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

4:35 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

5:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

5:11 p.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

5:23 p.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

5:33 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

5:39 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

5:47 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

5:52 p.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From "The Seasons," Op. 67

6:11 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

6:27 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, "In Autumn"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Corigliano – One Sweet Morning
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Barber – Essay No. 1, Op. 12
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Aria In F, Bwv 587

6:11 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 6 In G, Op. 15 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Rangel – La Muerte Chiquita

6:21 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Melange For Cello And Harp

6:42 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From "Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1"

6:51 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata

7:27 a.m.

Shewan – King David'S Dance

7:32 a.m.

Dykstra – Kokopelli'S Rag

7:39 a.m.

Sousa – The Fighting Race

7:44 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

7:57 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Adagio In B For Violin And Harpsichord

8:15 a.m.

Vasks – Music For A Deceased Friend

8:26 a.m.

Meder – Symphony, Op. 3 No. 1

8:38 a.m.

Peaslee – Arrows Of Time

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

9 a.m.

Felsenfeld – A Dirty Little Secret

9:04 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

9:12 a.m.

Schoenfield – Vaudeville

9:34 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067 (Selections)

10:05 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Malapou," Op. 148A

10:07 a.m.

Glass, P. – Two Pages

10:24 a.m.

Jobim – Arrival Of The Candangos From "Sinfonia Alvorada"

10:29 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D

11 a.m.

Binchois – Triste Plaisir Et Douloureuse Joie

11:05 a.m.

Klebanov, D. – Viola Concerto

11:38 a.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103

12:06 p.m.

Noble, J. – Dopplepolitik

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From "History Of The Tango"

12:25 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

1 p.m.

Harris, R. – Violin Sonata

1:23 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

1:37 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From "Nobilissima Visione"

2 p.m.

Macque – Toccata A Modo Di Trompetas

2:04 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

2:18 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On "Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman," K. 265

2:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Jones, Ron – Momentum Suite

3:25 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

3:31 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

4:06 p.m.

Englund – Scherzino

4:07 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:16 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 For Two Voices

4:20 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From "The Limpid Stream"

4:23 p.m.

Grundman – A Walk Across Adolescence

4:32 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, "Exsultate, Jubilate," K. 165

4:47 p.m.

Vali – Calligraphies

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Minuet In G, K. 1E; Minuet In C, K. 1F

5:08 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

5:11 p.m.

Liszt – At The Grave Of Richard Wagner

5:15 p.m.

Ward – Saxophone Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

5:35 p.m.

Palestrina – Vestiva I Colli

5:40 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From "Images For Orchestra"

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Mass In A, Bwv 234, "Lutheran Mass"

6:39 p.m.

Harbison – String Quartet No. 4

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Moncayo – Cumbres
Fabini – Campo
Rifo – Suite Al Sur Del Mundo
Chávez – Paisajes Mexicanos
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 98

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From "Lyric Suite," Op. 54

6:16 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Songs For Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 41

6:38 a.m.

Stupuy – Fantaisie Variée

6:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meines Lebens Leben," Bwv 1107

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

7:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

7:29 a.m.

Hume – Touch Me Lightly, From "Musical Humors"

7:33 a.m.

Horvit – Invocation And Exultation

7:42 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

7:47 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 5 In D

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

8:15 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 25 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Farag – Rhapsody For Piano And Strings

9:10 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

9:16 a.m.

Halper – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Suite From "Die Fledermaus"

10 a.m.

Milhaud – Saudades Do Brasil, Op. 67

10:23 a.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 134

11 a.m.

Jalbert – Piano Quintet

11:19 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

11:22 a.m.

Falla – Suite From "El Amor Brujo"

11:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

12:06 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

12:09 p.m.

Muczynski – Duos For Flute And Clarinet

12:18 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From "Sylvia"

1 p.m.

Molinaro – Fantasia Nona

1:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Pieces, Op. 74

1:16 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Symphony In F

2 p.m.

Bach, J. – Triptych

2:18 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

2:38 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In A, D. 574

3 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, "Sirens Of The Ball"

3:07 p.m.

Verdi – Final Scene From Act 1 Of "La Traviata"

3:17 p.m.

Francis – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

3:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Joplin – When Your Hair Is Like The Snow

4:15 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 202, "Wedding"

4:36 p.m.

Bréval – Cello Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Chorale Prelude, Op. 122 No. 10

5:09 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

5:23 p.m.

Rosetti – Violin Concerto In D, M. C9

5:45 p.m.

Suesse – American Nocturne

5:49 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat On Bach, Bwv 898

5:55 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

6:19 p.m.

Johannesen – Improvisation On A Mormon Hymn

6:24 p.m.

Bryars – Cello Concerto, "Farewell To Philosophy"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mackey – Micro-Concerto
Korngold – Piano Quintet In E, Op. 15
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 5 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

6:26 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 3 In A

7:26 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To "Donna Diana"

7:32 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 5 In E, "Heroic Elegy"

7:39 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 112 In C

8:13 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

8:20 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 546

8:28 a.m.

Ravel – Overture, "Shéhérazade"

8:42 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

8:52 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

9 a.m.

Cowell – Irish Suite

9:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Emperor," Op. 437

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 13

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, "Song Of The Night"

11:19 a.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

11:30 a.m.

Lake – La Belle Parisienne

11:34 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:38 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, "On Wings Of Song"

12:09 p.m.

Lilburn – Symphony No. 3

12:25 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Pieces (5), S. 192

12:37 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

1 p.m.

Muhly – Doublespeak

1:09 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Happy We!" From "Acis And Galatea"

1:12 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 76

1:34 p.m.

Sampson – Short Stories For Wind Quintet

2 p.m.

Kapsberger – Corrente No. 5

2:03 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 177, "Lenore"

3 p.m.

Guimaraes – Choro

3:03 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

3:19 p.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

3:33 p.m.

Diemer – Piano Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:12 p.m.

Piccinini – Ciaconna

4:17 p.m.

Dring – Fantastic Variations On "Lilliburlero"

4:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "Egmont," Op. 84

4:35 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Graaf, K. 24

4:42 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From "The Miraculous Mandarin," Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:16 p.m.

Beaver – Cavalcade Of Youth

5:21 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 8

5:28 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes (14)

5:39 p.m.

Matteis – Suite In C, Book 1 Nos. 46-49

5:45 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6 p.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From "Ben-Hur"

6:03 p.m.

Piston – String Sextet

6:22 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Kidane – Woke
Falla – Suite From "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Elgar – Sospiri
Mvula – Sing To The Moon
Bizet – Habanera From "Carmen"
Saint-Saëns – Aria, "Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix" From "Samson Et Dalila"
Verdi – Aria, "O Don Fatale" From "Don Carlo"
Verdi – Triumphal March From "Aida"
Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"
Grainger – Marching Song Of Democracy
Maconchy – Proud Thames
Arlen – Over The Rainbow From "The Wizard Of Oz"
Wood – Fantasy On British Sea Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Dove Sono" From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

6:07 a.m.

Berger, A. – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Piano

6:21 a.m.

Beck – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

McDonald – Sweeping The Garden, From "Haiku"

7:08 a.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Strings

7:43 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

8:06 a.m.

Shaw, O. – Air

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy And Fugue On "Ad Nos, Ad Salutarem Undam," S. 259

8:36 a.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D, Mwv Iv 13

8:48 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Boccaccio"

9:14 a.m.

Kohaut – Concerto In F For Lute, Two Violins And Cello

9:29 a.m.

Holst – Brook Green Suite

9:35 a.m.

Briggs, D. – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale Variations On "Ein Feste Burg"

10 a.m.

Kolb – Three Lullabies

10:07 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

11 a.m.

Griebling-Haigh – Danses Ravissants

11:13 a.m.

Traditional – La Petenera; La Serena

11:17 a.m.

Bliss – Adam Zero

12 p.m.

La Opera

Mozart – La Clemenza Di Tito
2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 400

2:30 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From "Eugene Onegin," Op. 24

2:39 p.m.

Winstin – Grazioso

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

3:08 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

3:28 p.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, "Mille Regres"

3:30 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

3:38 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Sibelius – And I Questioned Them No Further, Op. 17 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Hallberg – Symphony In F

6:26 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 12 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

7:06 a.m.

Catalani – In Sogno

7:13 a.m.

Richafort – Requiem

7:48 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To "The Bartered Bride"

8:13 a.m.

Alkan – Sonate De Concert In E For Cello And Piano, Op. 47

8:46 a.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

9:06 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

9:10 a.m.

Mackey – This Cruel Moon

9:18 a.m.

Muffat – Missa In Labore Requies

10 a.m.

Sasamori – Variations On "Kojo No Tsuki"

10:07 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 3 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:14 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Sinfonie Naïve"

10:40 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From "Années De Pèlerinage," S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From "The Merry Widow"

11:08 a.m.

Conrad – Cathedrals Of Light

11:15 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 408

11:39 a.m.

Britten – Suite No. 3 For Solo Cello, Op. 87

12 p.m.

From The Top

1 p.m.

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Adès – Inferno
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"
3 p.m.

C24

8 p.m.

Early Music Now

Various – Hildegard Of Bingen And Her Time
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

6:16 a.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

6:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

6:35 a.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, "Autumn"

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

7:18 a.m.

Kálmán – Overture To "Autumn Maneuvers"

7:27 a.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From "Das Lied Von Der Erde"

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

8:07 a.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From "Polish Lyrics," Op. 54

8:09 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To "Zampa"

8:19 a.m.

Grant – High Autumn

8:25 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Bonbons," Op. 307

8:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

8:47 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

9 a.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

9:08 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From "The Russian Seasons"

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

10 a.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

10:04 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

10:16 a.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

10:40 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

11 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

11:09 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From "The Seasons"

11:43 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

12:06 p.m.

Huss – Prelude, "The Joy Of Autumn," Op. 32 No. 7

12:08 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:14 p.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

12:25 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

1:07 p.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

1:12 p.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

1:24 p.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, "Autumn"

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3

2:13 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

2:23 p.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

2:33 p.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

3 p.m.

Van – Autumn From "The Turning Of The Year"

3:04 p.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

3:21 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

3:27 p.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, "Allegorical" ("The Seasons")

4:06 p.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

4:12 p.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

4:18 p.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

4:27 p.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

4:35 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

5:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

5:11 p.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

5:23 p.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

5:33 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

5:39 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

5:47 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

5:52 p.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From "The Seasons," Op. 67

6:11 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

6:27 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, "In Autumn"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Corigliano – One Sweet Morning
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Barber – Essay No. 1, Op. 12
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Aria In F, Bwv 587

6:11 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 6 In G, Op. 15 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Rangel – La Muerte Chiquita

6:21 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Melange For Cello And Harp

6:42 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From "Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1"

6:51 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Violin Sonata

7:27 a.m.

Shewan – King David'S Dance

7:32 a.m.

Dykstra – Kokopelli'S Rag

7:39 a.m.

Sousa – The Fighting Race

7:44 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

7:57 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From "Ghost Rags"

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Adagio In B For Violin And Harpsichord

8:15 a.m.

Vasks – Music For A Deceased Friend

8:26 a.m.

Meder – Symphony, Op. 3 No. 1

8:38 a.m.

Peaslee – Arrows Of Time

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

9 a.m.

Felsenfeld – A Dirty Little Secret

9:04 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

9:12 a.m.

Schoenfield – Vaudeville

9:34 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067 (Selections)

10:05 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Malapou," Op. 148A

10:07 a.m.

Glass, P. – Two Pages

10:24 a.m.

Jobim – Arrival Of The Candangos From "Sinfonia Alvorada"

10:29 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D

11 a.m.

Binchois – Triste Plaisir Et Douloureuse Joie

11:05 a.m.

Klebanov, D. – Viola Concerto

11:38 a.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103

12:06 p.m.

Noble, J. – Dopplepolitik

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From "History Of The Tango"

12:25 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

1 p.m.

Harris, R. – Violin Sonata

1:23 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

1:37 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From "Nobilissima Visione"

2 p.m.

Macque – Toccata A Modo Di Trompetas

2:04 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

2:18 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On "Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman," K. 265

2:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Jones, Ron – Momentum Suite

3:25 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

3:31 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

4:06 p.m.

Englund – Scherzino

4:07 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:16 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 For Two Voices

4:20 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From "The Limpid Stream"

4:23 p.m.

Grundman – A Walk Across Adolescence

4:32 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, "Exsultate, Jubilate," K. 165

4:47 p.m.

Vali – Calligraphies

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Minuet In G, K. 1E; Minuet In C, K. 1F

5:08 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

5:11 p.m.

Liszt – At The Grave Of Richard Wagner

5:15 p.m.

Ward – Saxophone Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

5:35 p.m.

Palestrina – Vestiva I Colli

5:40 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From "Images For Orchestra"

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Mass In A, Bwv 234, "Lutheran Mass"

6:39 p.m.

Harbison – String Quartet No. 4

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Moncayo – Cumbres
Fabini – Campo
Rifo – Suite Al Sur Del Mundo
Chávez – Paisajes Mexicanos
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 98

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From "Lyric Suite," Op. 54

6:16 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Songs For Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 41

6:38 a.m.

Stupuy – Fantaisie Variée

6:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meines Lebens Leben," Bwv 1107

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

7:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Ruins Of Athens," Op. 113

7:29 a.m.

Hume – Touch Me Lightly, From "Musical Humors"

7:33 a.m.

Horvit – Invocation And Exultation

7:42 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

7:47 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 5 In D

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

8:15 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 25 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:42 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

9 a.m.

Farag – Rhapsody For Piano And Strings

9:10 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

9:16 a.m.

Halper – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Suite From "Die Fledermaus"

10 a.m.

Milhaud – Saudades Do Brasil, Op. 67

10:23 a.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 134

11 a.m.

Jalbert – Piano Quintet

11:19 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

11:22 a.m.

Falla – Suite From "El Amor Brujo"

11:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

12:06 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

12:09 p.m.

Muczynski – Duos For Flute And Clarinet

12:18 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From "Sylvia"

1 p.m.

Molinaro – Fantasia Nona

1:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Pieces, Op. 74

1:16 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Symphony In F

2 p.m.

Bach, J. – Triptych

2:18 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

2:38 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In A, D. 574

3 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, "Sirens Of The Ball"

3:07 p.m.

Verdi – Final Scene From Act 1 Of "La Traviata"

3:17 p.m.

Francis – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

3:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Joplin – When Your Hair Is Like The Snow

4:15 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 202, "Wedding"

4:36 p.m.

Bréval – Cello Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Chorale Prelude, Op. 122 No. 10

5:09 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

5:23 p.m.

Rosetti – Violin Concerto In D, M. C9

5:45 p.m.

Suesse – American Nocturne

5:49 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat On Bach, Bwv 898

5:55 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

6:19 p.m.

Johannesen – Improvisation On A Mormon Hymn

6:24 p.m.

Bryars – Cello Concerto, "Farewell To Philosophy"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mackey – Micro-Concerto
Korngold – Piano Quintet In E, Op. 15
9 p.m.

C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 5 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

6:26 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From "Iberia"

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 3 In A

7:26 a.m.

Reznicek – Overture To "Donna Diana"

7:32 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 5 In E, "Heroic Elegy"

7:39 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 112 In C

8:13 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

8:20 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 546

8:28 a.m.

Ravel – Overture, "Shéhérazade"

8:42 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

8:52 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

9 a.m.

Cowell – Irish Suite

9:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Emperor," Op. 437

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 13

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, "Song Of The Night"

11:19 a.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

11:30 a.m.

Lake – La Belle Parisienne

11:34 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:38 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, "On Wings Of Song"

12:09 p.m.

Lilburn – Symphony No. 3

12:25 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Pieces (5), S. 192

12:37 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

1 p.m.

Muhly – Doublespeak

1:09 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, "Happy We!" From "Acis And Galatea"

1:12 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 76

1:34 p.m.

Sampson – Short Stories For Wind Quintet

2 p.m.

Kapsberger – Corrente No. 5

2:03 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 177, "Lenore"

3 p.m.

Guimaraes – Choro

3:03 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

3:19 p.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

3:33 p.m.

Diemer – Piano Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:12 p.m.

Piccinini – Ciaconna

4:17 p.m.

Dring – Fantastic Variations On "Lilliburlero"

4:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "Egmont," Op. 84

4:35 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Graaf, K. 24

4:42 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From "The Miraculous Mandarin," Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:16 p.m.

Beaver – Cavalcade Of Youth

5:21 p.m.

Bellinzani – Recorder Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 8

5:28 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes (14)

5:39 p.m.

Matteis – Suite In C, Book 1 Nos. 46-49

5:45 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6 p.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From "Ben-Hur"

6:03 p.m.

Piston – String Sextet

6:22 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Kidane – Woke
Falla – Suite From "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Elgar – Sospiri
Mvula – Sing To The Moon
Bizet – Habanera From "Carmen"
Saint-Saëns – Aria, "Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix" From "Samson Et Dalila"
Verdi – Aria, "O Don Fatale" From "Don Carlo"
Verdi – Triumphal March From "Aida"
Offenbach – Overture To "Orpheus In The Underworld"
Grainger – Marching Song Of Democracy
Maconchy – Proud Thames
Arlen – Over The Rainbow From "The Wizard Of Oz"
Wood – Fantasy On British Sea Songs
Arne – Rule, Brittania!
Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1
Parry – Jerusalem
10 p.m.

C24

6 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, "Dove Sono" From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

6:07 a.m.

Berger, A. – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Piano

6:21 a.m.

Beck – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 6

6:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

McDonald – Sweeping The Garden, From "Haiku"

7:08 a.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Strings

7:43 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

8:06 a.m.

Shaw, O. – Air

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy And Fugue On "Ad Nos, Ad Salutarem Undam," S. 259

8:36 a.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D, Mwv Iv 13

8:48 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Boccaccio"

9:14 a.m.

Kohaut – Concerto In F For Lute, Two Violins And Cello

9:29 a.m.

Holst – Brook Green Suite

9:35 a.m.

Briggs, D. – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale Variations On "Ein Feste Burg"

10 a.m.

Kolb – Three Lullabies

10:07 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

11 a.m.

Griebling-Haigh – Danses Ravissants

11:13 a.m.

Traditional – La Petenera; La Serena

11:17 a.m.

Bliss – Adam Zero

12 p.m.

La Opera

Mozart – La Clemenza Di Tito
2:23 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 400

2:30 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From "Eugene Onegin," Op. 24

2:39 p.m.

Winstin – Grazioso

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

3:08 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

3:28 p.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, "Mille Regres"

3:30 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

3:38 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona