Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2020
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

Soloist: Long, Beatrice, piano
Catalog #: 8.555846
Label: Naxos
6:05 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

Ensemble: Slovak State Philharmonic
Soloist: Jelden, Michael, violin
Catalog #: 02101
Label: Hera
6:12 a.m.

Jacob, J. – Symphony No. 5, 'Dreamers'

Ensemble: Janácek Philharmonic
Soloist: Jacob, Jeffrey, piano
Catalog #: 6248
Label: Navona
6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Catalog #: CD-80311
Label: Telarc
7:06 a.m.

Victoria – Ave Maria

Soloist: Kanda, Megumi, trombone
Catalog #: 694
Label: Albany
7:09 a.m.

Karlowicz – Waltz In G, Op. 54 No. 5

Soloist: Banasik, Piotr, piano
Catalog #: 1579
Label: DUX
7:18 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Catalog #: NI 7020
Label: Nimbus
7:33 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata For Guitar And Piano

Soloist: Grondona, Stefano, guitar Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Catalog #: 37141
Label: Stradivari
7:49 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80116
Label: Telarc
8:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

Soloist: Wang, Xiayin, piano
Catalog #: 81369
Label: Marquis
8:12 a.m.

Wallace – Concerto Variations

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 1307
Label: Campion
8:39 a.m.

Mills, B. – Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble: Saxploitation
Catalog #: 51532
Label: Claudio
8:48 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

Soloist: Penneys, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 57971
Label: Fleur de S
9:06 a.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Bogorad, Julia, flute Greenbank, Kathryn, oboe
Catalog #: 440 376-2
Label: London
9:14 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

Ensemble: Verdi Quartet
Catalog #: 98.184
Label: Hänssler
9:29 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In G On A Russian Theme, Op. 20

Soloist: Drogosz, Katarzyna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 260-2
Label: Accord
9:38 a.m.

Dvorák – Te Deum, Op. 103

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Benacková, Gabriela, soprano Soucek, Jaroslav, baritone Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Catalog #: C37-7230
Label: Supraphon
10 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 434 328-2
Label: Mercury
10:05 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

Soloist: Pollack, Daniel, piano
Catalog #: 12007
Label: RCM
10:32 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 3-7010-2
Label: Koch
11 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 5

Ensemble: Echo du Danube
Catalog #: 24264
Label: Accent
11:05 a.m.

Kalinnikov – The Nymphs

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 34165-2
Label: BMG
11:16 a.m.

Delpriora – Pocket Sonata

Soloist: Porqueddu, Cristiano, guitar
Catalog #: 8617633
Label: Brilliant
11:24 a.m.

Parry – Piano Concerto In F-Sharp

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lane, Piers, piano
Catalog #: 66820
Label: Hyperion
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – English Virginalists
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

6:10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From 'Capriccio'

6:14 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B (Selections)

6:20 a.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

6:37 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Night

6:43 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

7:07 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

7:18 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 31

7:49 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

8:07 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

8:11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Fantasia Appassionata For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 35

8:29 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

9:01 a.m.

Howells – Master Tallis'S Testament

9:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

9:22 a.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

9:36 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Yeomen Of The Guard'

10:05 a.m.

Rinaldi – Baroque March, Op. 95

10:11 a.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, 'Holidays'

10:22 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Elegy, Op. 30

10:29 a.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

11 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

11:13 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Music For Dancing, Book 1

11:25 a.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

11:35 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata, Op. Posth. 14

12:06 p.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

12:14 p.m.

Boismortier – Suite In E, Op. 17 No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

12:30 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 51

1 p.m.

Paine – Funeral March In Memory Of President Lincoln, Op. 9

1:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1:52 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2:10 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:14 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

2:22 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 3 In A, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

3:15 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Morceaux, Op. 40

3:32 p.m.

McEncroe – A Fish With The Blues

3:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 15

4:17 p.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

4:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

4:35 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Cello Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 50

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:09 p.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

5:14 p.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

5:23 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

5:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

6 p.m.

Winterberg – Piano Suite

6:11 p.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:26 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Capriccio For Solo Viola

6:30 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, 'Gettysburg'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

6:14 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 449

6:22 a.m.

McEncroe – Shadows Of An Old Memory

6:29 a.m.

Hill, G. – Song Without Words

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 19 In C, P. 10

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Sokol Fanfare From 'Sinfonietta'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Divertissement In D For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 100 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Reizenstein – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 28

7:30 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Minkus – Grand Pas De Deux, From 'Don Quixote'

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A, Op. 40 No. 1, 'Military'

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ich Möchte Wohl Der Kaiser Sein!' K. 539

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – Lemon Grass Rag

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In A, Rv 461

8:31 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Etude

8:35 a.m.

Mealor – Euphonium Concerto

8:51 a.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

9:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:13 a.m.

Scott, J. – Kansas City Rag

10:17 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Elastic Scoring Version)

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

11:21 a.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 7, 'La Vinciolina'

11:28 a.m.

Rautavaara – Symphony No. 5

12:06 p.m.

Rippe – Galliard

12:09 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Laudamus Te' From Mass In B, Bwv 232

12:19 p.m.

Ponce – Suite Cubana

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, 'Spinning Song'

1:03 p.m.

Thomson – Shipwreck And Love Scene From Byron'S Don Juan

1:19 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 655

1:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:03 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:12 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In D, Op. 2 No. 3

2:25 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To Act 3 From 'La Traviata'

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

4:49 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

5:18 p.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

5:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 37 In E, Hob. Xvi:22

5:39 p.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

5:49 p.m.

Revueltas – String Quartet No. 4, 'Music Of The Fair'

6 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Si J'Étais Roi'

6:07 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 128

6:13 p.m.

Fuchs – Fourth Movement From Piano Sonata No. 1 In G-Flat, Op. 19

6:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

6:14 a.m.

Risher – Berceuse

6:18 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204

6:22 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 204

7:07 a.m.

Dukas – La Plainte, Au Loin, Du Faune...

7:13 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite No. 1 From Viol Pieces, Book 3

7:41 a.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

7:52 a.m.

Arban – Air Varié On 'The Little Swiss Boy'

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:14 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Below The Enns,' Op. 121

8:17 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme Of Corelli, Bwv 579

8:23 a.m.

Haydn – Cassation In D For Four Horns And Strings

8:40 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G-Sharp.

8:47 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

9:11 a.m.

De Silva – Sonata No. 3 For Oboe And Percussion, 'Massachusetts'

9:18 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

10 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

10:16 a.m.

Volbach – Symphony In B, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Handel – Arias (2) From 'Jephtha'

11:12 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Canon In B

11:14 a.m.

Tuukkanen – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 45

11:37 a.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 6 In G, Op. 49

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Rondo In B-Flat For Piano And Orchestra, Woo 6

12:21 p.m.

Nathan – The Space Of A Door

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

1 p.m.

Paredes, H. – Zuhuy Kak

1:13 p.m.

Fauré – Clair De Lune, Op. 46 No. 2

1:17 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

1:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:41 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

3:05 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

3:09 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

3:19 p.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Grand Transcription No. 4, 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 44

3:26 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D, Op. 46 No. 6

4:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

4:20 p.m.

Weigl – Minuet

4:27 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G (G1)

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 38 No. 2, 'Lost Happiness'

4:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

5:12 p.m.

Haydn – Adagio In F, Hob. Xvii:9

5:18 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo And Ritornello From 'Il Campiello'

5:24 p.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

5:33 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D

5:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

6 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 2 From 'Kismet'

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Meditation And Processional

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In G, K. 140

6:36 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In D, Op. 91 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Moncayo – Tierra De Temporal
Ayala – Tribu
Contreras – Danza Negra
Galindo – Homage To Cervantes
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

6:17 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Tango Apasionado

6:21 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In G, D. 78

6:36 a.m.

Anonymous – Folias Antiguas

6:41 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In E-Flat, Woo 86

7:08 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 10

7:33 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

7:43 a.m.

Bowen – Flute Sonata, Op. 120

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

8:11 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

8:16 a.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

8:27 a.m.

Haydn – Fantasy In C, Hob. Xvii:4

8:34 a.m.

Kajanus – Kullervo'S Funeral March

8:46 a.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

9 a.m.

Gervasio – Chamber Sonata In D For Mandolin And Continuo

9:15 a.m.

Fucik – March, 'Herzegowina,' Op. 235

9:18 a.m.

Schnittke – To Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

10 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

10:05 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Fugato-Humoresque On 'Dixie,' Op. 21

10:09 a.m.

Eisler – Music For 'Night And Fog'

10:40 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

11:09 a.m.

Reale – American Elegy

11:15 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:22 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Rondo Capriccioso In E, Op. 14

12:13 p.m.

Weelkes – Hosanna To The Son Of David

12:16 p.m.

Maslanka – Bassoon Sonata

12:40 p.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Veracini – Sonata Accademica In G For Violin And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 5

1:19 p.m.

Alkan – Etude, Op. 39 No. 1, 'Like The Wind'

1:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 6, Op. 116, 'Sinfonia Semplice'

2 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In D

2:03 p.m.

Holst – Hampshire Suite, Op. 28 No. 2

2:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Rigoletto'

3:03 p.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

3:18 p.m.

Mendez – Romanza

3:22 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

4:08 p.m.

Rameau – Overture To 'Zaïs'

4:15 p.m.

Aguado – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 2 No. 3

4:25 p.m.

Martin, E. – Dialogues

4:38 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 479

4:55 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

5:06 p.m.

Rubinstein – Rêverie In D, Op. 75 No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

5:24 p.m.

Froberger – Capriccio No. 1 In G

5:29 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prologue To 'Les Barbares'

6:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

6:33 p.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Trio No. 1 In F-Sharp, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

O'Connor – F.C.'S Jig
Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
Foster – Selections From 'The Social Orchestra'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'All Sorts,' Op. 219

6:02 a.m.

Dello Joio – Salute To Scarlatti

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 138

6:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:13 a.m.

Assad, S. – One Week In Rio

7:27 a.m.

Dale – Romance From Suite In D For Viola And Piano, Op. 2

7:38 a.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

8:06 a.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

8:09 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 8 In G

8:17 a.m.

Geminiani – Oboe Sonata In G

8:23 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

8:37 a.m.

Rogers, C.K. – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 23, 'Italian'

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Rondella Aragonesa'

9:16 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonatas Nos. 2, 1, 10, 17

9:33 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 7

10 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

10:06 a.m.

Hannikainen – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:40 p.m.

Kurtág – Homage To D.S.

2:41 p.m.

Appleton – Cello Sonata

3 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

3:04 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

3:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

3:38 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

3:44 p.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

Soloist: Long, Beatrice, piano
Catalog #: 8.555846
Label: Naxos
6:05 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

Ensemble: Slovak State Philharmonic
Soloist: Jelden, Michael, violin
Catalog #: 02101
Label: Hera
6:12 a.m.

Jacob, J. – Symphony No. 5, 'Dreamers'

Ensemble: Janácek Philharmonic
Soloist: Jacob, Jeffrey, piano
Catalog #: 6248
Label: Navona
6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Catalog #: CD-80311
Label: Telarc
7:06 a.m.

Victoria – Ave Maria

Soloist: Kanda, Megumi, trombone
Catalog #: 694
Label: Albany
7:09 a.m.

Karlowicz – Waltz In G, Op. 54 No. 5

Soloist: Banasik, Piotr, piano
Catalog #: 1579
Label: DUX
7:18 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Catalog #: NI 7020
Label: Nimbus
7:33 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata For Guitar And Piano

Soloist: Grondona, Stefano, guitar Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Catalog #: 37141
Label: Stradivari
7:49 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80116
Label: Telarc
8:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

Soloist: Wang, Xiayin, piano
Catalog #: 81369
Label: Marquis
8:12 a.m.

Wallace – Concerto Variations

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 1307
Label: Campion
8:39 a.m.

Mills, B. – Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble: Saxploitation
Catalog #: 51532
Label: Claudio
8:48 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

Soloist: Penneys, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 57971
Label: Fleur de S
9:06 a.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Bogorad, Julia, flute Greenbank, Kathryn, oboe
Catalog #: 440 376-2
Label: London
9:14 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

Ensemble: Verdi Quartet
Catalog #: 98.184
Label: Hänssler
9:29 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In G On A Russian Theme, Op. 20

Soloist: Drogosz, Katarzyna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 260-2
Label: Accord
9:38 a.m.

Dvorák – Te Deum, Op. 103

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Benacková, Gabriela, soprano Soucek, Jaroslav, baritone Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Catalog #: C37-7230
Label: Supraphon
10 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 434 328-2
Label: Mercury
10:05 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

Soloist: Pollack, Daniel, piano
Catalog #: 12007
Label: RCM
10:32 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 3-7010-2
Label: Koch
11 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 5

Ensemble: Echo du Danube
Catalog #: 24264
Label: Accent
11:05 a.m.

Kalinnikov – The Nymphs

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 34165-2
Label: BMG
11:16 a.m.

Delpriora – Pocket Sonata

Soloist: Porqueddu, Cristiano, guitar
Catalog #: 8617633
Label: Brilliant
11:24 a.m.

Parry – Piano Concerto In F-Sharp

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lane, Piers, piano
Catalog #: 66820
Label: Hyperion
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – English Virginalists
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

6:10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From 'Capriccio'

6:14 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B (Selections)

6:20 a.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

6:37 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Night

6:43 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

7:07 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

7:18 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 31

7:49 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

8:07 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

8:11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Fantasia Appassionata For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 35

8:29 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

9:01 a.m.

Howells – Master Tallis'S Testament

9:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

9:22 a.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

9:36 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Yeomen Of The Guard'

10:05 a.m.

Rinaldi – Baroque March, Op. 95

10:11 a.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, 'Holidays'

10:22 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Elegy, Op. 30

10:29 a.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

11 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

11:13 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Music For Dancing, Book 1

11:25 a.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

11:35 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata, Op. Posth. 14

12:06 p.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

12:14 p.m.

Boismortier – Suite In E, Op. 17 No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

12:30 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 51

1 p.m.

Paine – Funeral March In Memory Of President Lincoln, Op. 9

1:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1:52 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2:10 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:14 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

2:22 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 3 In A, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

3:15 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Morceaux, Op. 40

3:32 p.m.

McEncroe – A Fish With The Blues

3:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 15

4:17 p.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

4:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

4:35 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Cello Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 50

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:09 p.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

5:14 p.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

5:23 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

5:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

6 p.m.

Winterberg – Piano Suite

6:11 p.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:26 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Capriccio For Solo Viola

6:30 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, 'Gettysburg'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

6:14 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 449

6:22 a.m.

McEncroe – Shadows Of An Old Memory

6:29 a.m.

Hill, G. – Song Without Words

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 19 In C, P. 10

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Sokol Fanfare From 'Sinfonietta'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Divertissement In D For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 100 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Reizenstein – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 28

7:30 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Minkus – Grand Pas De Deux, From 'Don Quixote'

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A, Op. 40 No. 1, 'Military'

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ich Möchte Wohl Der Kaiser Sein!' K. 539

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – Lemon Grass Rag

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In A, Rv 461

8:31 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Etude

8:35 a.m.

Mealor – Euphonium Concerto

8:51 a.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

9:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:13 a.m.

Scott, J. – Kansas City Rag

10:17 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Elastic Scoring Version)

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

11:21 a.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 7, 'La Vinciolina'

11:28 a.m.

Rautavaara – Symphony No. 5

12:06 p.m.

Rippe – Galliard

12:09 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Laudamus Te' From Mass In B, Bwv 232

12:19 p.m.

Ponce – Suite Cubana

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, 'Spinning Song'

1:03 p.m.

Thomson – Shipwreck And Love Scene From Byron'S Don Juan

1:19 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 655

1:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:03 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:12 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In D, Op. 2 No. 3

2:25 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To Act 3 From 'La Traviata'

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

4:49 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

5:18 p.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

5:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 37 In E, Hob. Xvi:22

5:39 p.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

5:49 p.m.

Revueltas – String Quartet No. 4, 'Music Of The Fair'

6 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Si J'Étais Roi'

6:07 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 128

6:13 p.m.

Fuchs – Fourth Movement From Piano Sonata No. 1 In G-Flat, Op. 19

6:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

6:14 a.m.

Risher – Berceuse

6:18 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204

6:22 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 204

7:07 a.m.

Dukas – La Plainte, Au Loin, Du Faune...

7:13 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite No. 1 From Viol Pieces, Book 3

7:41 a.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

7:52 a.m.

Arban – Air Varié On 'The Little Swiss Boy'

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:14 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Below The Enns,' Op. 121

8:17 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme Of Corelli, Bwv 579

8:23 a.m.

Haydn – Cassation In D For Four Horns And Strings

8:40 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G-Sharp.

8:47 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

9:11 a.m.

De Silva – Sonata No. 3 For Oboe And Percussion, 'Massachusetts'

9:18 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

10 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

10:16 a.m.

Volbach – Symphony In B, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Handel – Arias (2) From 'Jephtha'

11:12 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Canon In B

11:14 a.m.

Tuukkanen – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 45

11:37 a.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 6 In G, Op. 49

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Rondo In B-Flat For Piano And Orchestra, Woo 6

12:21 p.m.

Nathan – The Space Of A Door

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

1 p.m.

Paredes, H. – Zuhuy Kak

1:13 p.m.

Fauré – Clair De Lune, Op. 46 No. 2

1:17 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

1:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:41 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

3:05 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

3:09 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

3:19 p.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Grand Transcription No. 4, 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 44

3:26 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D, Op. 46 No. 6

4:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

4:20 p.m.

Weigl – Minuet

4:27 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G (G1)

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 38 No. 2, 'Lost Happiness'

4:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

5:12 p.m.

Haydn – Adagio In F, Hob. Xvii:9

5:18 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo And Ritornello From 'Il Campiello'

5:24 p.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

5:33 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D

5:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

6 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 2 From 'Kismet'

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Meditation And Processional

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In G, K. 140

6:36 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In D, Op. 91 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Moncayo – Tierra De Temporal
Ayala – Tribu
Contreras – Danza Negra
Galindo – Homage To Cervantes
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

6:17 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Tango Apasionado

6:21 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In G, D. 78

6:36 a.m.

Anonymous – Folias Antiguas

6:41 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In E-Flat, Woo 86

7:08 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 10

7:33 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

7:43 a.m.

Bowen – Flute Sonata, Op. 120

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

8:11 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

8:16 a.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

8:27 a.m.

Haydn – Fantasy In C, Hob. Xvii:4

8:34 a.m.

Kajanus – Kullervo'S Funeral March

8:46 a.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

9 a.m.

Gervasio – Chamber Sonata In D For Mandolin And Continuo

9:15 a.m.

Fucik – March, 'Herzegowina,' Op. 235

9:18 a.m.

Schnittke – To Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

10 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

10:05 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Fugato-Humoresque On 'Dixie,' Op. 21

10:09 a.m.

Eisler – Music For 'Night And Fog'

10:40 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

11:09 a.m.

Reale – American Elegy

11:15 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:22 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Rondo Capriccioso In E, Op. 14

12:13 p.m.

Weelkes – Hosanna To The Son Of David

12:16 p.m.

Maslanka – Bassoon Sonata

12:40 p.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Veracini – Sonata Accademica In G For Violin And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 5

1:19 p.m.

Alkan – Etude, Op. 39 No. 1, 'Like The Wind'

1:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 6, Op. 116, 'Sinfonia Semplice'

2 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In D

2:03 p.m.

Holst – Hampshire Suite, Op. 28 No. 2

2:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Rigoletto'

3:03 p.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

3:18 p.m.

Mendez – Romanza

3:22 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

4:08 p.m.

Rameau – Overture To 'Zaïs'

4:15 p.m.

Aguado – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 2 No. 3

4:25 p.m.

Martin, E. – Dialogues

4:38 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 479

4:55 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

5:06 p.m.

Rubinstein – Rêverie In D, Op. 75 No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

5:24 p.m.

Froberger – Capriccio No. 1 In G

5:29 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prologue To 'Les Barbares'

6:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

6:33 p.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Trio No. 1 In F-Sharp, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

O'Connor – F.C.'S Jig
Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
Foster – Selections From 'The Social Orchestra'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'All Sorts,' Op. 219

6:02 a.m.

Dello Joio – Salute To Scarlatti

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 138

6:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:13 a.m.

Assad, S. – One Week In Rio

7:27 a.m.

Dale – Romance From Suite In D For Viola And Piano, Op. 2

7:38 a.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

8:06 a.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

8:09 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 8 In G

8:17 a.m.

Geminiani – Oboe Sonata In G

8:23 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

8:37 a.m.

Rogers, C.K. – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 23, 'Italian'

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Rondella Aragonesa'

9:16 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonatas Nos. 2, 1, 10, 17

9:33 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 7

10 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

10:06 a.m.

Hannikainen – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:40 p.m.

Kurtág – Homage To D.S.

2:41 p.m.

Appleton – Cello Sonata

3 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

3:04 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

3:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

3:38 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

3:44 p.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

Soloist: Long, Beatrice, piano
Catalog #: 8.555846
Label: Naxos
6:05 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

Ensemble: Slovak State Philharmonic
Soloist: Jelden, Michael, violin
Catalog #: 02101
Label: Hera
6:12 a.m.

Jacob, J. – Symphony No. 5, 'Dreamers'

Ensemble: Janácek Philharmonic
Soloist: Jacob, Jeffrey, piano
Catalog #: 6248
Label: Navona
6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Catalog #: CD-80311
Label: Telarc
7:06 a.m.

Victoria – Ave Maria

Soloist: Kanda, Megumi, trombone
Catalog #: 694
Label: Albany
7:09 a.m.

Karlowicz – Waltz In G, Op. 54 No. 5

Soloist: Banasik, Piotr, piano
Catalog #: 1579
Label: DUX
7:18 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Catalog #: NI 7020
Label: Nimbus
7:33 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata For Guitar And Piano

Soloist: Grondona, Stefano, guitar Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Catalog #: 37141
Label: Stradivari
7:49 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80116
Label: Telarc
8:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

Soloist: Wang, Xiayin, piano
Catalog #: 81369
Label: Marquis
8:12 a.m.

Wallace – Concerto Variations

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 1307
Label: Campion
8:39 a.m.

Mills, B. – Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble: Saxploitation
Catalog #: 51532
Label: Claudio
8:48 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

Soloist: Penneys, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 57971
Label: Fleur de S
9:06 a.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Bogorad, Julia, flute Greenbank, Kathryn, oboe
Catalog #: 440 376-2
Label: London
9:14 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

Ensemble: Verdi Quartet
Catalog #: 98.184
Label: Hänssler
9:29 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In G On A Russian Theme, Op. 20

Soloist: Drogosz, Katarzyna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 260-2
Label: Accord
9:38 a.m.

Dvorák – Te Deum, Op. 103

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Benacková, Gabriela, soprano Soucek, Jaroslav, baritone Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Catalog #: C37-7230
Label: Supraphon
10 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 434 328-2
Label: Mercury
10:05 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

Soloist: Pollack, Daniel, piano
Catalog #: 12007
Label: RCM
10:32 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 3-7010-2
Label: Koch
11 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 5

Ensemble: Echo du Danube
Catalog #: 24264
Label: Accent
11:05 a.m.

Kalinnikov – The Nymphs

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 34165-2
Label: BMG
11:16 a.m.

Delpriora – Pocket Sonata

Soloist: Porqueddu, Cristiano, guitar
Catalog #: 8617633
Label: Brilliant
11:24 a.m.

Parry – Piano Concerto In F-Sharp

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lane, Piers, piano
Catalog #: 66820
Label: Hyperion
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – English Virginalists
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

6:10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From 'Capriccio'

6:14 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B (Selections)

6:20 a.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

6:37 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Night

6:43 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

7:07 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

7:18 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 31

7:49 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

8:07 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

8:11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Fantasia Appassionata For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 35

8:29 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

9:01 a.m.

Howells – Master Tallis'S Testament

9:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

9:22 a.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

9:36 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Yeomen Of The Guard'

10:05 a.m.

Rinaldi – Baroque March, Op. 95

10:11 a.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, 'Holidays'

10:22 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Elegy, Op. 30

10:29 a.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

11 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

11:13 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Music For Dancing, Book 1

11:25 a.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

11:35 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata, Op. Posth. 14

12:06 p.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

12:14 p.m.

Boismortier – Suite In E, Op. 17 No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

12:30 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 51

1 p.m.

Paine – Funeral March In Memory Of President Lincoln, Op. 9

1:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1:52 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2:10 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:14 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

2:22 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 3 In A, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

3:15 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Morceaux, Op. 40

3:32 p.m.

McEncroe – A Fish With The Blues

3:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 15

4:17 p.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

4:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

4:35 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Cello Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 50

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:09 p.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

5:14 p.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

5:23 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

5:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

6 p.m.

Winterberg – Piano Suite

6:11 p.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:26 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Capriccio For Solo Viola

6:30 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, 'Gettysburg'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

6:14 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 449

6:22 a.m.

McEncroe – Shadows Of An Old Memory

6:29 a.m.

Hill, G. – Song Without Words

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 19 In C, P. 10

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Sokol Fanfare From 'Sinfonietta'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Divertissement In D For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 100 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Reizenstein – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 28

7:30 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Minkus – Grand Pas De Deux, From 'Don Quixote'

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A, Op. 40 No. 1, 'Military'

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ich Möchte Wohl Der Kaiser Sein!' K. 539

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – Lemon Grass Rag

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In A, Rv 461

8:31 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Etude

8:35 a.m.

Mealor – Euphonium Concerto

8:51 a.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

9:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:13 a.m.

Scott, J. – Kansas City Rag

10:17 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Elastic Scoring Version)

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

11:21 a.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 7, 'La Vinciolina'

11:28 a.m.

Rautavaara – Symphony No. 5

12:06 p.m.

Rippe – Galliard

12:09 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Laudamus Te' From Mass In B, Bwv 232

12:19 p.m.

Ponce – Suite Cubana

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, 'Spinning Song'

1:03 p.m.

Thomson – Shipwreck And Love Scene From Byron'S Don Juan

1:19 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 655

1:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:03 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:12 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In D, Op. 2 No. 3

2:25 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To Act 3 From 'La Traviata'

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

4:49 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

5:18 p.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

5:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 37 In E, Hob. Xvi:22

5:39 p.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

5:49 p.m.

Revueltas – String Quartet No. 4, 'Music Of The Fair'

6 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Si J'Étais Roi'

6:07 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 128

6:13 p.m.

Fuchs – Fourth Movement From Piano Sonata No. 1 In G-Flat, Op. 19

6:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

6:14 a.m.

Risher – Berceuse

6:18 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204

6:22 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 204

7:07 a.m.

Dukas – La Plainte, Au Loin, Du Faune...

7:13 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite No. 1 From Viol Pieces, Book 3

7:41 a.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

7:52 a.m.

Arban – Air Varié On 'The Little Swiss Boy'

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:14 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Below The Enns,' Op. 121

8:17 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme Of Corelli, Bwv 579

8:23 a.m.

Haydn – Cassation In D For Four Horns And Strings

8:40 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G-Sharp.

8:47 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

9:11 a.m.

De Silva – Sonata No. 3 For Oboe And Percussion, 'Massachusetts'

9:18 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

10 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

10:16 a.m.

Volbach – Symphony In B, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Handel – Arias (2) From 'Jephtha'

11:12 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Canon In B

11:14 a.m.

Tuukkanen – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 45

11:37 a.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 6 In G, Op. 49

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Rondo In B-Flat For Piano And Orchestra, Woo 6

12:21 p.m.

Nathan – The Space Of A Door

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

1 p.m.

Paredes, H. – Zuhuy Kak

1:13 p.m.

Fauré – Clair De Lune, Op. 46 No. 2

1:17 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

1:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:41 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

3:05 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

3:09 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

3:19 p.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Grand Transcription No. 4, 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 44

3:26 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D, Op. 46 No. 6

4:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

4:20 p.m.

Weigl – Minuet

4:27 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G (G1)

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 38 No. 2, 'Lost Happiness'

4:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

5:12 p.m.

Haydn – Adagio In F, Hob. Xvii:9

5:18 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo And Ritornello From 'Il Campiello'

5:24 p.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

5:33 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D

5:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

6 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 2 From 'Kismet'

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Meditation And Processional

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In G, K. 140

6:36 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In D, Op. 91 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Moncayo – Tierra De Temporal
Ayala – Tribu
Contreras – Danza Negra
Galindo – Homage To Cervantes
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

6:17 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Tango Apasionado

6:21 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In G, D. 78

6:36 a.m.

Anonymous – Folias Antiguas

6:41 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In E-Flat, Woo 86

7:08 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 10

7:33 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

7:43 a.m.

Bowen – Flute Sonata, Op. 120

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

8:11 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

8:16 a.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

8:27 a.m.

Haydn – Fantasy In C, Hob. Xvii:4

8:34 a.m.

Kajanus – Kullervo'S Funeral March

8:46 a.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

9 a.m.

Gervasio – Chamber Sonata In D For Mandolin And Continuo

9:15 a.m.

Fucik – March, 'Herzegowina,' Op. 235

9:18 a.m.

Schnittke – To Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

10 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

10:05 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Fugato-Humoresque On 'Dixie,' Op. 21

10:09 a.m.

Eisler – Music For 'Night And Fog'

10:40 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

11:09 a.m.

Reale – American Elegy

11:15 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:22 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Rondo Capriccioso In E, Op. 14

12:13 p.m.

Weelkes – Hosanna To The Son Of David

12:16 p.m.

Maslanka – Bassoon Sonata

12:40 p.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Veracini – Sonata Accademica In G For Violin And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 5

1:19 p.m.

Alkan – Etude, Op. 39 No. 1, 'Like The Wind'

1:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 6, Op. 116, 'Sinfonia Semplice'

2 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In D

2:03 p.m.

Holst – Hampshire Suite, Op. 28 No. 2

2:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Rigoletto'

3:03 p.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

3:18 p.m.

Mendez – Romanza

3:22 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

4:08 p.m.

Rameau – Overture To 'Zaïs'

4:15 p.m.

Aguado – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 2 No. 3

4:25 p.m.

Martin, E. – Dialogues

4:38 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 479

4:55 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

5:06 p.m.

Rubinstein – Rêverie In D, Op. 75 No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

5:24 p.m.

Froberger – Capriccio No. 1 In G

5:29 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prologue To 'Les Barbares'

6:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

6:33 p.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Trio No. 1 In F-Sharp, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

O'Connor – F.C.'S Jig
Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
Foster – Selections From 'The Social Orchestra'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'All Sorts,' Op. 219

6:02 a.m.

Dello Joio – Salute To Scarlatti

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 138

6:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:13 a.m.

Assad, S. – One Week In Rio

7:27 a.m.

Dale – Romance From Suite In D For Viola And Piano, Op. 2

7:38 a.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

8:06 a.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

8:09 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 8 In G

8:17 a.m.

Geminiani – Oboe Sonata In G

8:23 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

8:37 a.m.

Rogers, C.K. – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 23, 'Italian'

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Rondella Aragonesa'

9:16 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonatas Nos. 2, 1, 10, 17

9:33 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 7

10 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

10:06 a.m.

Hannikainen – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:40 p.m.

Kurtág – Homage To D.S.

2:41 p.m.

Appleton – Cello Sonata

3 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

3:04 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

3:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

3:38 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

3:44 p.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

Soloist: Long, Beatrice, piano
Catalog #: 8.555846
Label: Naxos
6:05 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

Ensemble: Slovak State Philharmonic
Soloist: Jelden, Michael, violin
Catalog #: 02101
Label: Hera
6:12 a.m.

Jacob, J. – Symphony No. 5, 'Dreamers'

Ensemble: Janácek Philharmonic
Soloist: Jacob, Jeffrey, piano
Catalog #: 6248
Label: Navona
6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Catalog #: CD-80311
Label: Telarc
7:06 a.m.

Victoria – Ave Maria

Soloist: Kanda, Megumi, trombone
Catalog #: 694
Label: Albany
7:09 a.m.

Karlowicz – Waltz In G, Op. 54 No. 5

Soloist: Banasik, Piotr, piano
Catalog #: 1579
Label: DUX
7:18 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Catalog #: NI 7020
Label: Nimbus
7:33 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata For Guitar And Piano

Soloist: Grondona, Stefano, guitar Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Catalog #: 37141
Label: Stradivari
7:49 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80116
Label: Telarc
8:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

Soloist: Wang, Xiayin, piano
Catalog #: 81369
Label: Marquis
8:12 a.m.

Wallace – Concerto Variations

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 1307
Label: Campion
8:39 a.m.

Mills, B. – Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble: Saxploitation
Catalog #: 51532
Label: Claudio
8:48 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

Soloist: Penneys, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 57971
Label: Fleur de S
9:06 a.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Bogorad, Julia, flute Greenbank, Kathryn, oboe
Catalog #: 440 376-2
Label: London
9:14 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

Ensemble: Verdi Quartet
Catalog #: 98.184
Label: Hänssler
9:29 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In G On A Russian Theme, Op. 20

Soloist: Drogosz, Katarzyna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 260-2
Label: Accord
9:38 a.m.

Dvorák – Te Deum, Op. 103

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Benacková, Gabriela, soprano Soucek, Jaroslav, baritone Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Catalog #: C37-7230
Label: Supraphon
10 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 434 328-2
Label: Mercury
10:05 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

Soloist: Pollack, Daniel, piano
Catalog #: 12007
Label: RCM
10:32 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 3-7010-2
Label: Koch
11 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 5

Ensemble: Echo du Danube
Catalog #: 24264
Label: Accent
11:05 a.m.

Kalinnikov – The Nymphs

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 34165-2
Label: BMG
11:16 a.m.

Delpriora – Pocket Sonata

Soloist: Porqueddu, Cristiano, guitar
Catalog #: 8617633
Label: Brilliant
11:24 a.m.

Parry – Piano Concerto In F-Sharp

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lane, Piers, piano
Catalog #: 66820
Label: Hyperion
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – English Virginalists
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

6:10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From 'Capriccio'

6:14 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B (Selections)

6:20 a.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

6:37 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Night

6:43 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

7:07 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

7:18 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 31

7:49 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

8:07 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

8:11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Fantasia Appassionata For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 35

8:29 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

9:01 a.m.

Howells – Master Tallis'S Testament

9:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

9:22 a.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

9:36 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Yeomen Of The Guard'

10:05 a.m.

Rinaldi – Baroque March, Op. 95

10:11 a.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, 'Holidays'

10:22 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Elegy, Op. 30

10:29 a.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

11 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

11:13 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Music For Dancing, Book 1

11:25 a.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

11:35 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata, Op. Posth. 14

12:06 p.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

12:14 p.m.

Boismortier – Suite In E, Op. 17 No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

12:30 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 51

1 p.m.

Paine – Funeral March In Memory Of President Lincoln, Op. 9

1:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1:52 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2:10 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:14 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

2:22 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 3 In A, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

3:15 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Morceaux, Op. 40

3:32 p.m.

McEncroe – A Fish With The Blues

3:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 15

4:17 p.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

4:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

4:35 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Cello Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 50

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:09 p.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

5:14 p.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

5:23 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

5:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

6 p.m.

Winterberg – Piano Suite

6:11 p.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:26 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Capriccio For Solo Viola

6:30 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, 'Gettysburg'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

6:14 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 449

6:22 a.m.

McEncroe – Shadows Of An Old Memory

6:29 a.m.

Hill, G. – Song Without Words

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 19 In C, P. 10

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Sokol Fanfare From 'Sinfonietta'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Divertissement In D For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 100 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Reizenstein – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 28

7:30 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Minkus – Grand Pas De Deux, From 'Don Quixote'

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A, Op. 40 No. 1, 'Military'

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ich Möchte Wohl Der Kaiser Sein!' K. 539

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – Lemon Grass Rag

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In A, Rv 461

8:31 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Etude

8:35 a.m.

Mealor – Euphonium Concerto

8:51 a.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

9:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:13 a.m.

Scott, J. – Kansas City Rag

10:17 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Elastic Scoring Version)

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

11:21 a.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 7, 'La Vinciolina'

11:28 a.m.

Rautavaara – Symphony No. 5

12:06 p.m.

Rippe – Galliard

12:09 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Laudamus Te' From Mass In B, Bwv 232

12:19 p.m.

Ponce – Suite Cubana

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, 'Spinning Song'

1:03 p.m.

Thomson – Shipwreck And Love Scene From Byron'S Don Juan

1:19 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 655

1:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:03 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:12 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In D, Op. 2 No. 3

2:25 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To Act 3 From 'La Traviata'

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

4:49 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

5:18 p.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

5:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 37 In E, Hob. Xvi:22

5:39 p.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

5:49 p.m.

Revueltas – String Quartet No. 4, 'Music Of The Fair'

6 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Si J'Étais Roi'

6:07 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 128

6:13 p.m.

Fuchs – Fourth Movement From Piano Sonata No. 1 In G-Flat, Op. 19

6:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

6:14 a.m.

Risher – Berceuse

6:18 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204

6:22 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 204

7:07 a.m.

Dukas – La Plainte, Au Loin, Du Faune...

7:13 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite No. 1 From Viol Pieces, Book 3

7:41 a.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

7:52 a.m.

Arban – Air Varié On 'The Little Swiss Boy'

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:14 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Below The Enns,' Op. 121

8:17 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme Of Corelli, Bwv 579

8:23 a.m.

Haydn – Cassation In D For Four Horns And Strings

8:40 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G-Sharp.

8:47 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

9:11 a.m.

De Silva – Sonata No. 3 For Oboe And Percussion, 'Massachusetts'

9:18 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

10 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

10:16 a.m.

Volbach – Symphony In B, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Handel – Arias (2) From 'Jephtha'

11:12 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Canon In B

11:14 a.m.

Tuukkanen – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 45

11:37 a.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 6 In G, Op. 49

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Rondo In B-Flat For Piano And Orchestra, Woo 6

12:21 p.m.

Nathan – The Space Of A Door

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

1 p.m.

Paredes, H. – Zuhuy Kak

1:13 p.m.

Fauré – Clair De Lune, Op. 46 No. 2

1:17 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

1:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:41 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

3:05 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

3:09 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

3:19 p.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Grand Transcription No. 4, 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 44

3:26 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D, Op. 46 No. 6

4:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

4:20 p.m.

Weigl – Minuet

4:27 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G (G1)

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 38 No. 2, 'Lost Happiness'

4:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

5:12 p.m.

Haydn – Adagio In F, Hob. Xvii:9

5:18 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo And Ritornello From 'Il Campiello'

5:24 p.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

5:33 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D

5:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

6 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 2 From 'Kismet'

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Meditation And Processional

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In G, K. 140

6:36 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In D, Op. 91 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Moncayo – Tierra De Temporal
Ayala – Tribu
Contreras – Danza Negra
Galindo – Homage To Cervantes
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

6:17 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Tango Apasionado

6:21 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In G, D. 78

6:36 a.m.

Anonymous – Folias Antiguas

6:41 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In E-Flat, Woo 86

7:08 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 10

7:33 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

7:43 a.m.

Bowen – Flute Sonata, Op. 120

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

8:11 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

8:16 a.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

8:27 a.m.

Haydn – Fantasy In C, Hob. Xvii:4

8:34 a.m.

Kajanus – Kullervo'S Funeral March

8:46 a.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

9 a.m.

Gervasio – Chamber Sonata In D For Mandolin And Continuo

9:15 a.m.

Fucik – March, 'Herzegowina,' Op. 235

9:18 a.m.

Schnittke – To Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

10 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

10:05 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Fugato-Humoresque On 'Dixie,' Op. 21

10:09 a.m.

Eisler – Music For 'Night And Fog'

10:40 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

11:09 a.m.

Reale – American Elegy

11:15 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:22 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Rondo Capriccioso In E, Op. 14

12:13 p.m.

Weelkes – Hosanna To The Son Of David

12:16 p.m.

Maslanka – Bassoon Sonata

12:40 p.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Veracini – Sonata Accademica In G For Violin And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 5

1:19 p.m.

Alkan – Etude, Op. 39 No. 1, 'Like The Wind'

1:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 6, Op. 116, 'Sinfonia Semplice'

2 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In D

2:03 p.m.

Holst – Hampshire Suite, Op. 28 No. 2

2:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Rigoletto'

3:03 p.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

3:18 p.m.

Mendez – Romanza

3:22 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

4:08 p.m.

Rameau – Overture To 'Zaïs'

4:15 p.m.

Aguado – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 2 No. 3

4:25 p.m.

Martin, E. – Dialogues

4:38 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 479

4:55 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

5:06 p.m.

Rubinstein – Rêverie In D, Op. 75 No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

5:24 p.m.

Froberger – Capriccio No. 1 In G

5:29 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prologue To 'Les Barbares'

6:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

6:33 p.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Trio No. 1 In F-Sharp, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

O'Connor – F.C.'S Jig
Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
Foster – Selections From 'The Social Orchestra'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'All Sorts,' Op. 219

6:02 a.m.

Dello Joio – Salute To Scarlatti

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 138

6:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:13 a.m.

Assad, S. – One Week In Rio

7:27 a.m.

Dale – Romance From Suite In D For Viola And Piano, Op. 2

7:38 a.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

8:06 a.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

8:09 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 8 In G

8:17 a.m.

Geminiani – Oboe Sonata In G

8:23 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

8:37 a.m.

Rogers, C.K. – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 23, 'Italian'

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Rondella Aragonesa'

9:16 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonatas Nos. 2, 1, 10, 17

9:33 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 7

10 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

10:06 a.m.

Hannikainen – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:40 p.m.

Kurtág – Homage To D.S.

2:41 p.m.

Appleton – Cello Sonata

3 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

3:04 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

3:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

3:38 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

3:44 p.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

Soloist: Long, Beatrice, piano
Catalog #: 8.555846
Label: Naxos
6:05 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

Ensemble: Slovak State Philharmonic
Soloist: Jelden, Michael, violin
Catalog #: 02101
Label: Hera
6:12 a.m.

Jacob, J. – Symphony No. 5, 'Dreamers'

Ensemble: Janácek Philharmonic
Soloist: Jacob, Jeffrey, piano
Catalog #: 6248
Label: Navona
6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Catalog #: CD-80311
Label: Telarc
7:06 a.m.

Victoria – Ave Maria

Soloist: Kanda, Megumi, trombone
Catalog #: 694
Label: Albany
7:09 a.m.

Karlowicz – Waltz In G, Op. 54 No. 5

Soloist: Banasik, Piotr, piano
Catalog #: 1579
Label: DUX
7:18 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Catalog #: NI 7020
Label: Nimbus
7:33 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata For Guitar And Piano

Soloist: Grondona, Stefano, guitar Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Catalog #: 37141
Label: Stradivari
7:49 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80116
Label: Telarc
8:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

Soloist: Wang, Xiayin, piano
Catalog #: 81369
Label: Marquis
8:12 a.m.

Wallace – Concerto Variations

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 1307
Label: Campion
8:39 a.m.

Mills, B. – Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble: Saxploitation
Catalog #: 51532
Label: Claudio
8:48 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

Soloist: Penneys, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 57971
Label: Fleur de S
9:06 a.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Bogorad, Julia, flute Greenbank, Kathryn, oboe
Catalog #: 440 376-2
Label: London
9:14 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

Ensemble: Verdi Quartet
Catalog #: 98.184
Label: Hänssler
9:29 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In G On A Russian Theme, Op. 20

Soloist: Drogosz, Katarzyna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 260-2
Label: Accord
9:38 a.m.

Dvorák – Te Deum, Op. 103

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Benacková, Gabriela, soprano Soucek, Jaroslav, baritone Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Catalog #: C37-7230
Label: Supraphon
10 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 434 328-2
Label: Mercury
10:05 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

Soloist: Pollack, Daniel, piano
Catalog #: 12007
Label: RCM
10:32 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 3-7010-2
Label: Koch
11 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 5

Ensemble: Echo du Danube
Catalog #: 24264
Label: Accent
11:05 a.m.

Kalinnikov – The Nymphs

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 34165-2
Label: BMG
11:16 a.m.

Delpriora – Pocket Sonata

Soloist: Porqueddu, Cristiano, guitar
Catalog #: 8617633
Label: Brilliant
11:24 a.m.

Parry – Piano Concerto In F-Sharp

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lane, Piers, piano
Catalog #: 66820
Label: Hyperion
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – English Virginalists
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

6:10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From 'Capriccio'

6:14 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B (Selections)

6:20 a.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

6:37 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Night

6:43 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

7:07 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

7:18 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 31

7:49 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

8:07 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

8:11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Fantasia Appassionata For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 35

8:29 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

9:01 a.m.

Howells – Master Tallis'S Testament

9:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

9:22 a.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

9:36 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Yeomen Of The Guard'

10:05 a.m.

Rinaldi – Baroque March, Op. 95

10:11 a.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, 'Holidays'

10:22 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Elegy, Op. 30

10:29 a.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

11 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

11:13 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Music For Dancing, Book 1

11:25 a.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

11:35 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata, Op. Posth. 14

12:06 p.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

12:14 p.m.

Boismortier – Suite In E, Op. 17 No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

12:30 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 51

1 p.m.

Paine – Funeral March In Memory Of President Lincoln, Op. 9

1:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1:52 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2:10 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:14 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

2:22 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 3 In A, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

3:15 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Morceaux, Op. 40

3:32 p.m.

McEncroe – A Fish With The Blues

3:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 15

4:17 p.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

4:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

4:35 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Cello Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 50

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:09 p.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

5:14 p.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

5:23 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

5:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

6 p.m.

Winterberg – Piano Suite

6:11 p.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:26 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Capriccio For Solo Viola

6:30 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, 'Gettysburg'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

6:14 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 449

6:22 a.m.

McEncroe – Shadows Of An Old Memory

6:29 a.m.

Hill, G. – Song Without Words

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 19 In C, P. 10

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Sokol Fanfare From 'Sinfonietta'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Divertissement In D For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 100 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Reizenstein – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 28

7:30 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Minkus – Grand Pas De Deux, From 'Don Quixote'

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A, Op. 40 No. 1, 'Military'

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ich Möchte Wohl Der Kaiser Sein!' K. 539

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – Lemon Grass Rag

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In A, Rv 461

8:31 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Etude

8:35 a.m.

Mealor – Euphonium Concerto

8:51 a.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

9:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:13 a.m.

Scott, J. – Kansas City Rag

10:17 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Elastic Scoring Version)

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

11:21 a.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 7, 'La Vinciolina'

11:28 a.m.

Rautavaara – Symphony No. 5

12:06 p.m.

Rippe – Galliard

12:09 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Laudamus Te' From Mass In B, Bwv 232

12:19 p.m.

Ponce – Suite Cubana

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, 'Spinning Song'

1:03 p.m.

Thomson – Shipwreck And Love Scene From Byron'S Don Juan

1:19 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 655

1:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:03 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:12 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In D, Op. 2 No. 3

2:25 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To Act 3 From 'La Traviata'

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

4:49 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

5:18 p.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

5:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 37 In E, Hob. Xvi:22

5:39 p.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

5:49 p.m.

Revueltas – String Quartet No. 4, 'Music Of The Fair'

6 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Si J'Étais Roi'

6:07 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 128

6:13 p.m.

Fuchs – Fourth Movement From Piano Sonata No. 1 In G-Flat, Op. 19

6:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

6:14 a.m.

Risher – Berceuse

6:18 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204

6:22 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 204

7:07 a.m.

Dukas – La Plainte, Au Loin, Du Faune...

7:13 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite No. 1 From Viol Pieces, Book 3

7:41 a.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

7:52 a.m.

Arban – Air Varié On 'The Little Swiss Boy'

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:14 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Below The Enns,' Op. 121

8:17 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme Of Corelli, Bwv 579

8:23 a.m.

Haydn – Cassation In D For Four Horns And Strings

8:40 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G-Sharp.

8:47 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

9:11 a.m.

De Silva – Sonata No. 3 For Oboe And Percussion, 'Massachusetts'

9:18 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

10 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

10:16 a.m.

Volbach – Symphony In B, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Handel – Arias (2) From 'Jephtha'

11:12 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Canon In B

11:14 a.m.

Tuukkanen – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 45

11:37 a.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 6 In G, Op. 49

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Rondo In B-Flat For Piano And Orchestra, Woo 6

12:21 p.m.

Nathan – The Space Of A Door

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

1 p.m.

Paredes, H. – Zuhuy Kak

1:13 p.m.

Fauré – Clair De Lune, Op. 46 No. 2

1:17 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

1:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:41 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

3:05 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

3:09 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

3:19 p.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Grand Transcription No. 4, 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 44

3:26 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D, Op. 46 No. 6

4:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

4:20 p.m.

Weigl – Minuet

4:27 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G (G1)

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 38 No. 2, 'Lost Happiness'

4:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

5:12 p.m.

Haydn – Adagio In F, Hob. Xvii:9

5:18 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo And Ritornello From 'Il Campiello'

5:24 p.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

5:33 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D

5:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

6 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 2 From 'Kismet'

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Meditation And Processional

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In G, K. 140

6:36 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In D, Op. 91 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Moncayo – Tierra De Temporal
Ayala – Tribu
Contreras – Danza Negra
Galindo – Homage To Cervantes
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

6:17 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Tango Apasionado

6:21 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In G, D. 78

6:36 a.m.

Anonymous – Folias Antiguas

6:41 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In E-Flat, Woo 86

7:08 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 10

7:33 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

7:43 a.m.

Bowen – Flute Sonata, Op. 120

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

8:11 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

8:16 a.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

8:27 a.m.

Haydn – Fantasy In C, Hob. Xvii:4

8:34 a.m.

Kajanus – Kullervo'S Funeral March

8:46 a.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

9 a.m.

Gervasio – Chamber Sonata In D For Mandolin And Continuo

9:15 a.m.

Fucik – March, 'Herzegowina,' Op. 235

9:18 a.m.

Schnittke – To Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

10 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

10:05 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Fugato-Humoresque On 'Dixie,' Op. 21

10:09 a.m.

Eisler – Music For 'Night And Fog'

10:40 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

11:09 a.m.

Reale – American Elegy

11:15 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:22 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Rondo Capriccioso In E, Op. 14

12:13 p.m.

Weelkes – Hosanna To The Son Of David

12:16 p.m.

Maslanka – Bassoon Sonata

12:40 p.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Veracini – Sonata Accademica In G For Violin And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 5

1:19 p.m.

Alkan – Etude, Op. 39 No. 1, 'Like The Wind'

1:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 6, Op. 116, 'Sinfonia Semplice'

2 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In D

2:03 p.m.

Holst – Hampshire Suite, Op. 28 No. 2

2:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Rigoletto'

3:03 p.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

3:18 p.m.

Mendez – Romanza

3:22 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

4:08 p.m.

Rameau – Overture To 'Zaïs'

4:15 p.m.

Aguado – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 2 No. 3

4:25 p.m.

Martin, E. – Dialogues

4:38 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 479

4:55 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

5:06 p.m.

Rubinstein – Rêverie In D, Op. 75 No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

5:24 p.m.

Froberger – Capriccio No. 1 In G

5:29 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prologue To 'Les Barbares'

6:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

6:33 p.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Trio No. 1 In F-Sharp, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

O'Connor – F.C.'S Jig
Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
Foster – Selections From 'The Social Orchestra'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'All Sorts,' Op. 219

6:02 a.m.

Dello Joio – Salute To Scarlatti

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 138

6:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:13 a.m.

Assad, S. – One Week In Rio

7:27 a.m.

Dale – Romance From Suite In D For Viola And Piano, Op. 2

7:38 a.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

8:06 a.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

8:09 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 8 In G

8:17 a.m.

Geminiani – Oboe Sonata In G

8:23 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

8:37 a.m.

Rogers, C.K. – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 23, 'Italian'

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Rondella Aragonesa'

9:16 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonatas Nos. 2, 1, 10, 17

9:33 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 7

10 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

10:06 a.m.

Hannikainen – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:40 p.m.

Kurtág – Homage To D.S.

2:41 p.m.

Appleton – Cello Sonata

3 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

3:04 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

3:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

3:38 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

3:44 p.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

Soloist: Long, Beatrice, piano
Catalog #: 8.555846
Label: Naxos
6:05 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

Ensemble: Slovak State Philharmonic
Soloist: Jelden, Michael, violin
Catalog #: 02101
Label: Hera
6:12 a.m.

Jacob, J. – Symphony No. 5, 'Dreamers'

Ensemble: Janácek Philharmonic
Soloist: Jacob, Jeffrey, piano
Catalog #: 6248
Label: Navona
6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Catalog #: CD-80311
Label: Telarc
7:06 a.m.

Victoria – Ave Maria

Soloist: Kanda, Megumi, trombone
Catalog #: 694
Label: Albany
7:09 a.m.

Karlowicz – Waltz In G, Op. 54 No. 5

Soloist: Banasik, Piotr, piano
Catalog #: 1579
Label: DUX
7:18 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Catalog #: NI 7020
Label: Nimbus
7:33 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata For Guitar And Piano

Soloist: Grondona, Stefano, guitar Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Catalog #: 37141
Label: Stradivari
7:49 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80116
Label: Telarc
8:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

Soloist: Wang, Xiayin, piano
Catalog #: 81369
Label: Marquis
8:12 a.m.

Wallace – Concerto Variations

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 1307
Label: Campion
8:39 a.m.

Mills, B. – Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble: Saxploitation
Catalog #: 51532
Label: Claudio
8:48 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

Soloist: Penneys, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 57971
Label: Fleur de S
9:06 a.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Bogorad, Julia, flute Greenbank, Kathryn, oboe
Catalog #: 440 376-2
Label: London
9:14 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

Ensemble: Verdi Quartet
Catalog #: 98.184
Label: Hänssler
9:29 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In G On A Russian Theme, Op. 20

Soloist: Drogosz, Katarzyna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 260-2
Label: Accord
9:38 a.m.

Dvorák – Te Deum, Op. 103

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Benacková, Gabriela, soprano Soucek, Jaroslav, baritone Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Catalog #: C37-7230
Label: Supraphon
10 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 434 328-2
Label: Mercury
10:05 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

Soloist: Pollack, Daniel, piano
Catalog #: 12007
Label: RCM
10:32 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 3-7010-2
Label: Koch
11 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 5

Ensemble: Echo du Danube
Catalog #: 24264
Label: Accent
11:05 a.m.

Kalinnikov – The Nymphs

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 34165-2
Label: BMG
11:16 a.m.

Delpriora – Pocket Sonata

Soloist: Porqueddu, Cristiano, guitar
Catalog #: 8617633
Label: Brilliant
11:24 a.m.

Parry – Piano Concerto In F-Sharp

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lane, Piers, piano
Catalog #: 66820
Label: Hyperion
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – English Virginalists
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

6:10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From 'Capriccio'

6:14 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B (Selections)

6:20 a.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

6:37 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Night

6:43 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

7:07 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

7:18 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 31

7:49 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

8:07 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

8:11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Fantasia Appassionata For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 35

8:29 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

9:01 a.m.

Howells – Master Tallis'S Testament

9:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

9:22 a.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

9:36 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Yeomen Of The Guard'

10:05 a.m.

Rinaldi – Baroque March, Op. 95

10:11 a.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, 'Holidays'

10:22 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Elegy, Op. 30

10:29 a.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

11 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

11:13 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Music For Dancing, Book 1

11:25 a.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

11:35 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata, Op. Posth. 14

12:06 p.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

12:14 p.m.

Boismortier – Suite In E, Op. 17 No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

12:30 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 51

1 p.m.

Paine – Funeral March In Memory Of President Lincoln, Op. 9

1:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1:52 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2:10 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:14 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

2:22 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 3 In A, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

3:15 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Morceaux, Op. 40

3:32 p.m.

McEncroe – A Fish With The Blues

3:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 15

4:17 p.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

4:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

4:35 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Cello Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 50

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:09 p.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

5:14 p.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

5:23 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

5:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

6 p.m.

Winterberg – Piano Suite

6:11 p.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:26 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Capriccio For Solo Viola

6:30 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, 'Gettysburg'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

6:14 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 449

6:22 a.m.

McEncroe – Shadows Of An Old Memory

6:29 a.m.

Hill, G. – Song Without Words

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 19 In C, P. 10

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Sokol Fanfare From 'Sinfonietta'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Divertissement In D For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 100 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Reizenstein – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 28

7:30 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Minkus – Grand Pas De Deux, From 'Don Quixote'

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A, Op. 40 No. 1, 'Military'

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ich Möchte Wohl Der Kaiser Sein!' K. 539

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – Lemon Grass Rag

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In A, Rv 461

8:31 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Etude

8:35 a.m.

Mealor – Euphonium Concerto

8:51 a.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

9:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:13 a.m.

Scott, J. – Kansas City Rag

10:17 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Elastic Scoring Version)

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

11:21 a.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 7, 'La Vinciolina'

11:28 a.m.

Rautavaara – Symphony No. 5

12:06 p.m.

Rippe – Galliard

12:09 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Laudamus Te' From Mass In B, Bwv 232

12:19 p.m.

Ponce – Suite Cubana

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, 'Spinning Song'

1:03 p.m.

Thomson – Shipwreck And Love Scene From Byron'S Don Juan

1:19 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 655

1:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:03 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:12 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In D, Op. 2 No. 3

2:25 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To Act 3 From 'La Traviata'

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

4:49 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

5:18 p.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

5:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 37 In E, Hob. Xvi:22

5:39 p.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

5:49 p.m.

Revueltas – String Quartet No. 4, 'Music Of The Fair'

6 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Si J'Étais Roi'

6:07 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 128

6:13 p.m.

Fuchs – Fourth Movement From Piano Sonata No. 1 In G-Flat, Op. 19

6:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

6:14 a.m.

Risher – Berceuse

6:18 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204

6:22 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 204

7:07 a.m.

Dukas – La Plainte, Au Loin, Du Faune...

7:13 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite No. 1 From Viol Pieces, Book 3

7:41 a.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

7:52 a.m.

Arban – Air Varié On 'The Little Swiss Boy'

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:14 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Below The Enns,' Op. 121

8:17 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme Of Corelli, Bwv 579

8:23 a.m.

Haydn – Cassation In D For Four Horns And Strings

8:40 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G-Sharp.

8:47 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

9:11 a.m.

De Silva – Sonata No. 3 For Oboe And Percussion, 'Massachusetts'

9:18 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

10 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

10:16 a.m.

Volbach – Symphony In B, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Handel – Arias (2) From 'Jephtha'

11:12 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Canon In B

11:14 a.m.

Tuukkanen – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 45

11:37 a.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 6 In G, Op. 49

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Rondo In B-Flat For Piano And Orchestra, Woo 6

12:21 p.m.

Nathan – The Space Of A Door

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

1 p.m.

Paredes, H. – Zuhuy Kak

1:13 p.m.

Fauré – Clair De Lune, Op. 46 No. 2

1:17 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

1:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:41 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

3:05 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

3:09 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

3:19 p.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Grand Transcription No. 4, 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 44

3:26 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D, Op. 46 No. 6

4:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

4:20 p.m.

Weigl – Minuet

4:27 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G (G1)

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 38 No. 2, 'Lost Happiness'

4:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

5:12 p.m.

Haydn – Adagio In F, Hob. Xvii:9

5:18 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo And Ritornello From 'Il Campiello'

5:24 p.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

5:33 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D

5:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

6 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 2 From 'Kismet'

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Meditation And Processional

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In G, K. 140

6:36 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In D, Op. 91 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Moncayo – Tierra De Temporal
Ayala – Tribu
Contreras – Danza Negra
Galindo – Homage To Cervantes
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

6:17 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Tango Apasionado

6:21 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In G, D. 78

6:36 a.m.

Anonymous – Folias Antiguas

6:41 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In E-Flat, Woo 86

7:08 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 10

7:33 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

7:43 a.m.

Bowen – Flute Sonata, Op. 120

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

8:11 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

8:16 a.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

8:27 a.m.

Haydn – Fantasy In C, Hob. Xvii:4

8:34 a.m.

Kajanus – Kullervo'S Funeral March

8:46 a.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

9 a.m.

Gervasio – Chamber Sonata In D For Mandolin And Continuo

9:15 a.m.

Fucik – March, 'Herzegowina,' Op. 235

9:18 a.m.

Schnittke – To Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

10 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

10:05 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Fugato-Humoresque On 'Dixie,' Op. 21

10:09 a.m.

Eisler – Music For 'Night And Fog'

10:40 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

11:09 a.m.

Reale – American Elegy

11:15 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:22 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Rondo Capriccioso In E, Op. 14

12:13 p.m.

Weelkes – Hosanna To The Son Of David

12:16 p.m.

Maslanka – Bassoon Sonata

12:40 p.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Veracini – Sonata Accademica In G For Violin And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 5

1:19 p.m.

Alkan – Etude, Op. 39 No. 1, 'Like The Wind'

1:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 6, Op. 116, 'Sinfonia Semplice'

2 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In D

2:03 p.m.

Holst – Hampshire Suite, Op. 28 No. 2

2:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Rigoletto'

3:03 p.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

3:18 p.m.

Mendez – Romanza

3:22 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

4:08 p.m.

Rameau – Overture To 'Zaïs'

4:15 p.m.

Aguado – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 2 No. 3

4:25 p.m.

Martin, E. – Dialogues

4:38 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 479

4:55 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

5:06 p.m.

Rubinstein – Rêverie In D, Op. 75 No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

5:24 p.m.

Froberger – Capriccio No. 1 In G

5:29 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prologue To 'Les Barbares'

6:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

6:33 p.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Trio No. 1 In F-Sharp, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

O'Connor – F.C.'S Jig
Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
Foster – Selections From 'The Social Orchestra'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'All Sorts,' Op. 219

6:02 a.m.

Dello Joio – Salute To Scarlatti

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 138

6:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:13 a.m.

Assad, S. – One Week In Rio

7:27 a.m.

Dale – Romance From Suite In D For Viola And Piano, Op. 2

7:38 a.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

8:06 a.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

8:09 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 8 In G

8:17 a.m.

Geminiani – Oboe Sonata In G

8:23 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

8:37 a.m.

Rogers, C.K. – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 23, 'Italian'

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Rondella Aragonesa'

9:16 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonatas Nos. 2, 1, 10, 17

9:33 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 7

10 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

10:06 a.m.

Hannikainen – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:40 p.m.

Kurtág – Homage To D.S.

2:41 p.m.

Appleton – Cello Sonata

3 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

3:04 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

3:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

3:38 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

3:44 p.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 550

Soloist: Long, Beatrice, piano
Catalog #: 8.555846
Label: Naxos
6:05 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

Ensemble: Slovak State Philharmonic
Soloist: Jelden, Michael, violin
Catalog #: 02101
Label: Hera
6:12 a.m.

Jacob, J. – Symphony No. 5, 'Dreamers'

Ensemble: Janácek Philharmonic
Soloist: Jacob, Jeffrey, piano
Catalog #: 6248
Label: Navona
6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Catalog #: CD-80311
Label: Telarc
7:06 a.m.

Victoria – Ave Maria

Soloist: Kanda, Megumi, trombone
Catalog #: 694
Label: Albany
7:09 a.m.

Karlowicz – Waltz In G, Op. 54 No. 5

Soloist: Banasik, Piotr, piano
Catalog #: 1579
Label: DUX
7:18 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Catalog #: NI 7020
Label: Nimbus
7:33 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata For Guitar And Piano

Soloist: Grondona, Stefano, guitar Ciccolini, Aldo, piano
Catalog #: 37141
Label: Stradivari
7:49 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80116
Label: Telarc
8:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

Soloist: Wang, Xiayin, piano
Catalog #: 81369
Label: Marquis
8:12 a.m.

Wallace – Concerto Variations

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 1307
Label: Campion
8:39 a.m.

Mills, B. – Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble: Saxploitation
Catalog #: 51532
Label: Claudio
8:48 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

Soloist: Penneys, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 57971
Label: Fleur de S
9:06 a.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Bogorad, Julia, flute Greenbank, Kathryn, oboe
Catalog #: 440 376-2
Label: London
9:14 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

Ensemble: Verdi Quartet
Catalog #: 98.184
Label: Hänssler
9:29 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In G On A Russian Theme, Op. 20

Soloist: Drogosz, Katarzyna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 260-2
Label: Accord
9:38 a.m.

Dvorák – Te Deum, Op. 103

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Benacková, Gabriela, soprano Soucek, Jaroslav, baritone Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Catalog #: C37-7230
Label: Supraphon
10 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 434 328-2
Label: Mercury
10:05 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

Soloist: Pollack, Daniel, piano
Catalog #: 12007
Label: RCM
10:32 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 3-7010-2
Label: Koch
11 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 5

Ensemble: Echo du Danube
Catalog #: 24264
Label: Accent
11:05 a.m.

Kalinnikov – The Nymphs

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 34165-2
Label: BMG
11:16 a.m.

Delpriora – Pocket Sonata

Soloist: Porqueddu, Cristiano, guitar
Catalog #: 8617633
Label: Brilliant
11:24 a.m.

Parry – Piano Concerto In F-Sharp

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lane, Piers, piano
Catalog #: 66820
Label: Hyperion
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – English Virginalists
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

6:10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From 'Capriccio'

6:14 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B (Selections)

6:20 a.m.

Gould – Lincoln Legend

6:37 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Night

6:43 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

7:07 a.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Betinis – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

7:18 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 31

7:49 a.m.

McKay – To A Liberator (A Lincoln Tribute)

8:07 a.m.

Johnson – Lift Every Voice And Sing

8:11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Fantasia Appassionata For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 35

8:29 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

9:01 a.m.

Howells – Master Tallis'S Testament

9:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

9:22 a.m.

Harris, R. – Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight

9:36 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Yeomen Of The Guard'

10:05 a.m.

Rinaldi – Baroque March, Op. 95

10:11 a.m.

Ives – Washington'S Birthday From Symphony, 'Holidays'

10:22 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Elegy, Op. 30

10:29 a.m.

Bacon – Ford'S Theatre: A Few Glimpses Of Easter Week, 1865

11 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

11:13 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Music For Dancing, Book 1

11:25 a.m.

Turok – Variations On An American Song: Aspects Of Lincoln And Liberty

11:35 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Viola Sonata, Op. Posth. 14

12:06 p.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

12:14 p.m.

Boismortier – Suite In E, Op. 17 No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Ives – Lincoln, The Great Commoner

12:30 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 51

1 p.m.

Paine – Funeral March In Memory Of President Lincoln, Op. 9

1:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1:52 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2:10 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:14 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

2:22 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 3 In A, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Bradshaw – Statements, Commanding

3:15 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Morceaux, Op. 40

3:32 p.m.

McEncroe – A Fish With The Blues

3:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 15

4:17 p.m.

Persichetti – Lincoln Address

4:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

4:35 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Cello Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 50

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:09 p.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

5:14 p.m.

Antheil – Mckonkey'S Ferry (Washington At Trenton)

5:23 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In D, Hwv 367A

5:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

6 p.m.

Winterberg – Piano Suite

6:11 p.m.

Copland – Lincoln Portrait

6:26 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Capriccio For Solo Viola

6:30 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 6, 'Gettysburg'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

6:14 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 449

6:22 a.m.

McEncroe – Shadows Of An Old Memory

6:29 a.m.

Hill, G. – Song Without Words

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 19 In C, P. 10

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Sokol Fanfare From 'Sinfonietta'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Divertissement In D For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 100 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Reizenstein – Overture, 'Cyrano De Bergerac,' Op. 28

7:30 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Minkus – Grand Pas De Deux, From 'Don Quixote'

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A, Op. 40 No. 1, 'Military'

7:47 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ich Möchte Wohl Der Kaiser Sein!' K. 539

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – Lemon Grass Rag

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In A, Rv 461

8:31 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Etude

8:35 a.m.

Mealor – Euphonium Concerto

8:51 a.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

9:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:13 a.m.

Scott, J. – Kansas City Rag

10:17 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Elastic Scoring Version)

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

11:21 a.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 7, 'La Vinciolina'

11:28 a.m.

Rautavaara – Symphony No. 5

12:06 p.m.

Rippe – Galliard

12:09 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Laudamus Te' From Mass In B, Bwv 232

12:19 p.m.

Ponce – Suite Cubana

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, 'Spinning Song'

1:03 p.m.

Thomson – Shipwreck And Love Scene From Byron'S Don Juan

1:19 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 655

1:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:03 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:12 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In D, Op. 2 No. 3

2:25 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To Act 3 From 'La Traviata'

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

4:49 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

5:18 p.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

5:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 37 In E, Hob. Xvi:22

5:39 p.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

5:49 p.m.

Revueltas – String Quartet No. 4, 'Music Of The Fair'

6 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Si J'Étais Roi'

6:07 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 128

6:13 p.m.

Fuchs – Fourth Movement From Piano Sonata No. 1 In G-Flat, Op. 19

6:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

6:14 a.m.

Risher – Berceuse

6:18 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204

6:22 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 204

7:07 a.m.

Dukas – La Plainte, Au Loin, Du Faune...

7:13 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Caix d'Hervelois – Suite No. 1 From Viol Pieces, Book 3

7:41 a.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

7:52 a.m.

Arban – Air Varié On 'The Little Swiss Boy'

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:14 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Below The Enns,' Op. 121

8:17 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme Of Corelli, Bwv 579

8:23 a.m.

Haydn – Cassation In D For Four Horns And Strings

8:40 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In G-Sharp.

8:47 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

9:11 a.m.

De Silva – Sonata No. 3 For Oboe And Percussion, 'Massachusetts'

9:18 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

10 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

10:16 a.m.

Volbach – Symphony In B, Op. 33

11 a.m.

Handel – Arias (2) From 'Jephtha'

11:12 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Canon In B

11:14 a.m.

Tuukkanen – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 45

11:37 a.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 6 In G, Op. 49

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Rondo In B-Flat For Piano And Orchestra, Woo 6

12:21 p.m.

Nathan – The Space Of A Door

12:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

1 p.m.

Paredes, H. – Zuhuy Kak

1:13 p.m.

Fauré – Clair De Lune, Op. 46 No. 2

1:17 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

1:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:41 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

3:05 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

3:09 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

3:19 p.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Grand Transcription No. 4, 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 44

3:26 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D, Op. 46 No. 6

4:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

4:20 p.m.

Weigl – Minuet

4:27 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G (G1)

4:45 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 38 No. 2, 'Lost Happiness'

4:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

5:06 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

5:12 p.m.

Haydn – Adagio In F, Hob. Xvii:9

5:18 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo And Ritornello From 'Il Campiello'

5:24 p.m.

Walton – Johannesburg Festival

5:33 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D

5:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

6 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 2 From 'Kismet'

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Meditation And Processional

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In G, K. 140

6:36 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In D, Op. 91 No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Moncayo – Tierra De Temporal
Ayala – Tribu
Contreras – Danza Negra
Galindo – Homage To Cervantes
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

6:17 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Tango Apasionado

6:21 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In G, D. 78

6:36 a.m.

Anonymous – Folias Antiguas

6:41 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In E-Flat, Woo 86

7:08 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 10

7:33 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

7:43 a.m.

Bowen – Flute Sonata, Op. 120

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

8:11 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

8:16 a.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

8:27 a.m.

Haydn – Fantasy In C, Hob. Xvii:4

8:34 a.m.

Kajanus – Kullervo'S Funeral March

8:46 a.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

9 a.m.

Gervasio – Chamber Sonata In D For Mandolin And Continuo

9:15 a.m.

Fucik – March, 'Herzegowina,' Op. 235

9:18 a.m.

Schnittke – To Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

10 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

10:05 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Fugato-Humoresque On 'Dixie,' Op. 21

10:09 a.m.

Eisler – Music For 'Night And Fog'

10:40 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

11:09 a.m.

Reale – American Elegy

11:15 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

11:22 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Rondo Capriccioso In E, Op. 14

12:13 p.m.

Weelkes – Hosanna To The Son Of David

12:16 p.m.

Maslanka – Bassoon Sonata

12:40 p.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Veracini – Sonata Accademica In G For Violin And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 5

1:19 p.m.

Alkan – Etude, Op. 39 No. 1, 'Like The Wind'

1:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 6, Op. 116, 'Sinfonia Semplice'

2 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In D

2:03 p.m.

Holst – Hampshire Suite, Op. 28 No. 2

2:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Rigoletto'

3:03 p.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

3:18 p.m.

Mendez – Romanza

3:22 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

4:08 p.m.

Rameau – Overture To 'Zaïs'

4:15 p.m.

Aguado – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 2 No. 3

4:25 p.m.

Martin, E. – Dialogues

4:38 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 479

4:55 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

5:06 p.m.

Rubinstein – Rêverie In D, Op. 75 No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

5:24 p.m.

Froberger – Capriccio No. 1 In G

5:29 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prologue To 'Les Barbares'

6:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

6:33 p.m.

Scharwenka – Piano Trio No. 1 In F-Sharp, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

O'Connor – F.C.'S Jig
Barber – Souvenirs, Op. 28
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
Foster – Selections From 'The Social Orchestra'
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'All Sorts,' Op. 219

6:02 a.m.

Dello Joio – Salute To Scarlatti

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 138

6:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:13 a.m.

Assad, S. – One Week In Rio

7:27 a.m.

Dale – Romance From Suite In D For Viola And Piano, Op. 2

7:38 a.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

8:06 a.m.

Bartók – Allegro Barbaro

8:09 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 8 In G

8:17 a.m.

Geminiani – Oboe Sonata In G

8:23 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

8:37 a.m.

Rogers, C.K. – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 23, 'Italian'

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Rondella Aragonesa'

9:16 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonatas Nos. 2, 1, 10, 17

9:33 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 7

10 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

10:06 a.m.

Hannikainen – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:40 p.m.

Kurtág – Homage To D.S.

2:41 p.m.

Appleton – Cello Sonata

3 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

3:04 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

3:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

3:38 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

3:44 p.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona