Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, May 31, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

6:01 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In G, 'Propitia Sydera'

6:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

7:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges,' Op. 33A

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 257, 'Credo'

8:06 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In G

8:09 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

8:46 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

9:12 a.m.

Weston – Messe Ancienne

9:23 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9:34 a.m.

Skalkottas – Sinfonietta In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

10:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Jacob – Elegy

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 1

11:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

11:27 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A-Flat, H. 31

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Ravel – Suites Nos. 1 And 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Andrea And Giovanni Gabrieli
9 p.m.

*C24

10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:12 a.m.

Ziehrer – March, 'Baron Von Schönfeld,' Op. 422

6:15 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 4 In F

6:29 a.m.

Giovannini – Rhapsody

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

6:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:07 a.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

7:12 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Quintet In D, Op. 22 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Busoni – Rondo Arlecchinesco, Op. 46

7:48 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Taverner – In Nomine

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 12, 'The Labyrinth'

8:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Quartet In D For Fortepiano, Flute, Viola And Cello, H. 538

8:54 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Chen Gang – Drum And Song

9:08 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

9:20 a.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

10 a.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 5 In A

10:26 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

10:39 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

11 a.m.

Glazunov – Winter From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

11:10 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In C, Bwv 826

11:29 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 5 In B

12:06 p.m.

Terzian – Danza Criolla, Op. 1

12:10 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

12:23 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

12:33 p.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 1

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G-Flat, B86

1:04 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

1:08 p.m.

Janácek – Capriccio For Piano Left-Hand And Wind Ensemble

1:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

2 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

2:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 20 In A, Op. 17 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

3 p.m.

Novacek – Ragamuffin

3:03 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:18 p.m.

Cima – Capriccio

4:23 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

5:06 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:10 p.m.

Hué – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

5:18 p.m.

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was...' Op. 90

5:33 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

6 p.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

6:15 p.m.

Grovlez – Serenade, From 'Fancies'

6:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Mourning'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90
Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In F, D. 935

6:14 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Scriabin – Pieces (2), Op. 57

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, 'The Rider'

6:55 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

7:33 a.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 5 In D

7:39 a.m.

Espag – Remembrances

7:44 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:47 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

8:07 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In G, Bwv 1056

8:21 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Appearances Are Deceptive'

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

10:07 a.m.

Tippett – Little Music For String Orchestra

10:18 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:9

10:21 a.m.

Foerster, C. – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

10:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Masques, Op. 34

10:55 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

11 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In C, Op. 5 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Rodrigo – Piano Concerto

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

12:06 p.m.

Raum, Er. – Confessions Of St. Augustine

12:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

12:20 p.m.

Sauguet – Piano Sonata In D

12:33 p.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

1:11 p.m.

Curnow – Rejouissance

1:18 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

1:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

3:09 p.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Danse Romande

3:12 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:20 p.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Dornel – Overture

4:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

4:17 p.m.

Morkov – Andante

4:22 p.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

4:30 p.m.

Alkan – Piano Sonatine In A, Op. 61

4:49 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

5:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 2 In F, Hob. Ii:26

5:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Virtuous Wife'

5:28 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Bella Illusión

6:04 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:16 p.m.

Mozart – Oratorio, 'Davide Penitente,' K. 469

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – New Recordings Of Latin American Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata No. 8 From 'Centone Di Sonate'

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

6:20 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 2

6:37 a.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

6:45 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:07 a.m.

Needham, A. – The Fairy'S Lullaby

7:10 a.m.

Schuman – American Festival Overture

7:20 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso No. 11 In G After Scarlatti

7:34 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Songs Without Words

7:51 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

8:10 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 1 In C For Two Keyboards

8:29 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Carousel'

8:42 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

9 a.m.

Finzi – My Lovely One, Op. 27 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Munier – Bizzarria, Op. 201

10:06 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo From 'Abdelazer'

10:08 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Vali – Romantic Songs

11:07 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

11:12 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

11:24 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

12:11 p.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

12:17 p.m.

Bridge – String Sextet In E-Flat

12:48 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 9, 'La Querina,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

1:04 p.m.

Czerny – Variations On A Theme By Rode, Op. 33, 'La Ricordanza'

1:13 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Symphony In Two Movements

1:32 p.m.

Mason – String Quartet In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 21, 'Presentiment: In Memory Of Anne Frank'

2:16 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:37 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Elgar – Dream Children, Op. 43

3:10 p.m.

Zyman – La Mancha Suite

3:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'

4:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

4:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 530

4:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:27 p.m.

Indy – Souvenirs, Op. 62

4:47 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 6

4:51 p.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Rowley – Nocturne No. 5 In F

5:10 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 661

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 13 In C, K. 415

5:48 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Partida

6:04 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103
Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mokranjac – Minuet

6:12 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

6:18 a.m.

Michael – Part 3 From 'By A Spring'

6:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

6:34 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – African Dances

6:46 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Ich Weiss Ein Blümlein Hübsch Und Fein'

7:09 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

7:18 a.m.

Raimondo – Selections From 'Book Of Diverse Sonatas'

7:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:40 a.m.

Poulenc – Aubade

8:07 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'

8:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Flute Quartet

8:31 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 13 In F

8:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

9:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

10 a.m.

Anonymous – My Lord Of Deliem'S Lamentation

10:02 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In G

11:17 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:27 a.m.

Tertis – Variations On A Passacaglia Of Handel

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, 'Sinfonie Capricieuse'

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Scherzando, Op. 266

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

12:14 p.m.

Xin Huguang – Gada Meilin

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

1 p.m.

Dufay – Donnes L'Assault À La Fortresse

1:05 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 29 For Trombone And Band, Op. 289

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

2:05 p.m.

Böhme – Trumpet Concerto In E, Op. 18

2:21 p.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 2 In C

2:35 p.m.

Khachaturian – Concerto-Rhapsody For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 99

3 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

3:17 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

3:38 p.m.

Hofmann – Character Sketches, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

4:10 p.m.

Feusner – Lute Suite In D

4:21 p.m.

Delius – Symphonic Poem, 'Paa Vidderne'

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:40 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

5:12 p.m.

Zádor – In Memoriam

5:19 p.m.

Purcell – 'Let The Dreadful Engines Of Eternal Will,' Z. 578

5:28 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

5:31 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

5:34 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

6 p.m.

Fillmore – Americans We

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio In A-Flat, Hess 297

6:05 p.m.

Kraft, L. – The Vision Of Isaiah

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Piston – Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:02 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:20 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

6:25 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quintet Fragment In D, Hess 40

6:29 a.m.

Antheil – Dreams

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

7:16 a.m.

Debussy – Forgotten Preludes

7:40 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Copland – John Henry

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

8:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony For Strings In E-Flat, Op. 118A

9:06 a.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

9:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture And Polonaise From 'Rusalka'

9:19 a.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

9:50 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 649

10 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 13 No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

10:19 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11 a.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

11:13 a.m.

Platti – Oboe Concerto In G

11:29 a.m.

Zeuner – Awake, Our Souls

11:32 a.m.

Schulhoff – Serenade For Orchestra, Op. 18

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Mozart – Cosi Fan Tutte, K. 588
3:45 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

3:50 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:55 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, May 31, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

6:01 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In G, 'Propitia Sydera'

6:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

7:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges,' Op. 33A

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 257, 'Credo'

8:06 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In G

8:09 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

8:46 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

9:12 a.m.

Weston – Messe Ancienne

9:23 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9:34 a.m.

Skalkottas – Sinfonietta In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

10:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Jacob – Elegy

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 1

11:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

11:27 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A-Flat, H. 31

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Ravel – Suites Nos. 1 And 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Andrea And Giovanni Gabrieli
9 p.m.

*C24

10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:12 a.m.

Ziehrer – March, 'Baron Von Schönfeld,' Op. 422

6:15 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 4 In F

6:29 a.m.

Giovannini – Rhapsody

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

6:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:07 a.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

7:12 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Quintet In D, Op. 22 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Busoni – Rondo Arlecchinesco, Op. 46

7:48 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Taverner – In Nomine

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 12, 'The Labyrinth'

8:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Quartet In D For Fortepiano, Flute, Viola And Cello, H. 538

8:54 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Chen Gang – Drum And Song

9:08 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

9:20 a.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

10 a.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 5 In A

10:26 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

10:39 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

11 a.m.

Glazunov – Winter From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

11:10 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In C, Bwv 826

11:29 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 5 In B

12:06 p.m.

Terzian – Danza Criolla, Op. 1

12:10 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

12:23 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

12:33 p.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 1

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G-Flat, B86

1:04 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

1:08 p.m.

Janácek – Capriccio For Piano Left-Hand And Wind Ensemble

1:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

2 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

2:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 20 In A, Op. 17 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

3 p.m.

Novacek – Ragamuffin

3:03 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:18 p.m.

Cima – Capriccio

4:23 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

5:06 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:10 p.m.

Hué – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

5:18 p.m.

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was...' Op. 90

5:33 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

6 p.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

6:15 p.m.

Grovlez – Serenade, From 'Fancies'

6:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Mourning'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90
Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In F, D. 935

6:14 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Scriabin – Pieces (2), Op. 57

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, 'The Rider'

6:55 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

7:33 a.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 5 In D

7:39 a.m.

Espag – Remembrances

7:44 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:47 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

8:07 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In G, Bwv 1056

8:21 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Appearances Are Deceptive'

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

10:07 a.m.

Tippett – Little Music For String Orchestra

10:18 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:9

10:21 a.m.

Foerster, C. – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

10:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Masques, Op. 34

10:55 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

11 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In C, Op. 5 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Rodrigo – Piano Concerto

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

12:06 p.m.

Raum, Er. – Confessions Of St. Augustine

12:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

12:20 p.m.

Sauguet – Piano Sonata In D

12:33 p.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

1:11 p.m.

Curnow – Rejouissance

1:18 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

1:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

3:09 p.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Danse Romande

3:12 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:20 p.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Dornel – Overture

4:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

4:17 p.m.

Morkov – Andante

4:22 p.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

4:30 p.m.

Alkan – Piano Sonatine In A, Op. 61

4:49 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

5:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 2 In F, Hob. Ii:26

5:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Virtuous Wife'

5:28 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Bella Illusión

6:04 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:16 p.m.

Mozart – Oratorio, 'Davide Penitente,' K. 469

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – New Recordings Of Latin American Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata No. 8 From 'Centone Di Sonate'

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

6:20 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 2

6:37 a.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

6:45 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:07 a.m.

Needham, A. – The Fairy'S Lullaby

7:10 a.m.

Schuman – American Festival Overture

7:20 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso No. 11 In G After Scarlatti

7:34 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Songs Without Words

7:51 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

8:10 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 1 In C For Two Keyboards

8:29 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Carousel'

8:42 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

9 a.m.

Finzi – My Lovely One, Op. 27 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Munier – Bizzarria, Op. 201

10:06 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo From 'Abdelazer'

10:08 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Vali – Romantic Songs

11:07 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

11:12 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

11:24 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

12:11 p.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

12:17 p.m.

Bridge – String Sextet In E-Flat

12:48 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 9, 'La Querina,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

1:04 p.m.

Czerny – Variations On A Theme By Rode, Op. 33, 'La Ricordanza'

1:13 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Symphony In Two Movements

1:32 p.m.

Mason – String Quartet In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 21, 'Presentiment: In Memory Of Anne Frank'

2:16 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:37 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Elgar – Dream Children, Op. 43

3:10 p.m.

Zyman – La Mancha Suite

3:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'

4:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

4:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 530

4:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:27 p.m.

Indy – Souvenirs, Op. 62

4:47 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 6

4:51 p.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Rowley – Nocturne No. 5 In F

5:10 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 661

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 13 In C, K. 415

5:48 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Partida

6:04 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103
Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mokranjac – Minuet

6:12 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

6:18 a.m.

Michael – Part 3 From 'By A Spring'

6:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

6:34 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – African Dances

6:46 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Ich Weiss Ein Blümlein Hübsch Und Fein'

7:09 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

7:18 a.m.

Raimondo – Selections From 'Book Of Diverse Sonatas'

7:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:40 a.m.

Poulenc – Aubade

8:07 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'

8:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Flute Quartet

8:31 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 13 In F

8:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

9:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

10 a.m.

Anonymous – My Lord Of Deliem'S Lamentation

10:02 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In G

11:17 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:27 a.m.

Tertis – Variations On A Passacaglia Of Handel

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, 'Sinfonie Capricieuse'

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Scherzando, Op. 266

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

12:14 p.m.

Xin Huguang – Gada Meilin

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

1 p.m.

Dufay – Donnes L'Assault À La Fortresse

1:05 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 29 For Trombone And Band, Op. 289

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

2:05 p.m.

Böhme – Trumpet Concerto In E, Op. 18

2:21 p.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 2 In C

2:35 p.m.

Khachaturian – Concerto-Rhapsody For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 99

3 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

3:17 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

3:38 p.m.

Hofmann – Character Sketches, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

4:10 p.m.

Feusner – Lute Suite In D

4:21 p.m.

Delius – Symphonic Poem, 'Paa Vidderne'

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:40 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

5:12 p.m.

Zádor – In Memoriam

5:19 p.m.

Purcell – 'Let The Dreadful Engines Of Eternal Will,' Z. 578

5:28 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

5:31 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

5:34 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

6 p.m.

Fillmore – Americans We

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio In A-Flat, Hess 297

6:05 p.m.

Kraft, L. – The Vision Of Isaiah

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Piston – Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:02 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:20 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

6:25 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quintet Fragment In D, Hess 40

6:29 a.m.

Antheil – Dreams

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

7:16 a.m.

Debussy – Forgotten Preludes

7:40 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Copland – John Henry

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

8:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony For Strings In E-Flat, Op. 118A

9:06 a.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

9:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture And Polonaise From 'Rusalka'

9:19 a.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

9:50 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 649

10 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 13 No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

10:19 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11 a.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

11:13 a.m.

Platti – Oboe Concerto In G

11:29 a.m.

Zeuner – Awake, Our Souls

11:32 a.m.

Schulhoff – Serenade For Orchestra, Op. 18

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Mozart – Cosi Fan Tutte, K. 588
3:45 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

3:50 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:55 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, May 31, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

6:01 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In G, 'Propitia Sydera'

6:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

7:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges,' Op. 33A

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 257, 'Credo'

8:06 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In G

8:09 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

8:46 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

9:12 a.m.

Weston – Messe Ancienne

9:23 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9:34 a.m.

Skalkottas – Sinfonietta In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

10:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Jacob – Elegy

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 1

11:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

11:27 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A-Flat, H. 31

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Ravel – Suites Nos. 1 And 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Andrea And Giovanni Gabrieli
9 p.m.

*C24

10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:12 a.m.

Ziehrer – March, 'Baron Von Schönfeld,' Op. 422

6:15 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 4 In F

6:29 a.m.

Giovannini – Rhapsody

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

6:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:07 a.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

7:12 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Quintet In D, Op. 22 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Busoni – Rondo Arlecchinesco, Op. 46

7:48 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Taverner – In Nomine

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 12, 'The Labyrinth'

8:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Quartet In D For Fortepiano, Flute, Viola And Cello, H. 538

8:54 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Chen Gang – Drum And Song

9:08 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

9:20 a.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

10 a.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 5 In A

10:26 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

10:39 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

11 a.m.

Glazunov – Winter From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

11:10 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In C, Bwv 826

11:29 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 5 In B

12:06 p.m.

Terzian – Danza Criolla, Op. 1

12:10 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

12:23 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

12:33 p.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 1

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G-Flat, B86

1:04 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

1:08 p.m.

Janácek – Capriccio For Piano Left-Hand And Wind Ensemble

1:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

2 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

2:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 20 In A, Op. 17 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

3 p.m.

Novacek – Ragamuffin

3:03 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:18 p.m.

Cima – Capriccio

4:23 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

5:06 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:10 p.m.

Hué – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

5:18 p.m.

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was...' Op. 90

5:33 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

6 p.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

6:15 p.m.

Grovlez – Serenade, From 'Fancies'

6:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Mourning'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90
Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In F, D. 935

6:14 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Scriabin – Pieces (2), Op. 57

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, 'The Rider'

6:55 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

7:33 a.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 5 In D

7:39 a.m.

Espag – Remembrances

7:44 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:47 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

8:07 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In G, Bwv 1056

8:21 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Appearances Are Deceptive'

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

10:07 a.m.

Tippett – Little Music For String Orchestra

10:18 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:9

10:21 a.m.

Foerster, C. – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

10:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Masques, Op. 34

10:55 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

11 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In C, Op. 5 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Rodrigo – Piano Concerto

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

12:06 p.m.

Raum, Er. – Confessions Of St. Augustine

12:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

12:20 p.m.

Sauguet – Piano Sonata In D

12:33 p.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

1:11 p.m.

Curnow – Rejouissance

1:18 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

1:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

3:09 p.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Danse Romande

3:12 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:20 p.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Dornel – Overture

4:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

4:17 p.m.

Morkov – Andante

4:22 p.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

4:30 p.m.

Alkan – Piano Sonatine In A, Op. 61

4:49 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

5:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 2 In F, Hob. Ii:26

5:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Virtuous Wife'

5:28 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Bella Illusión

6:04 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:16 p.m.

Mozart – Oratorio, 'Davide Penitente,' K. 469

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – New Recordings Of Latin American Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata No. 8 From 'Centone Di Sonate'

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

6:20 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 2

6:37 a.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

6:45 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:07 a.m.

Needham, A. – The Fairy'S Lullaby

7:10 a.m.

Schuman – American Festival Overture

7:20 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso No. 11 In G After Scarlatti

7:34 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Songs Without Words

7:51 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

8:10 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 1 In C For Two Keyboards

8:29 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Carousel'

8:42 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

9 a.m.

Finzi – My Lovely One, Op. 27 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Munier – Bizzarria, Op. 201

10:06 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo From 'Abdelazer'

10:08 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Vali – Romantic Songs

11:07 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

11:12 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

11:24 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

12:11 p.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

12:17 p.m.

Bridge – String Sextet In E-Flat

12:48 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 9, 'La Querina,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

1:04 p.m.

Czerny – Variations On A Theme By Rode, Op. 33, 'La Ricordanza'

1:13 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Symphony In Two Movements

1:32 p.m.

Mason – String Quartet In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 21, 'Presentiment: In Memory Of Anne Frank'

2:16 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:37 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Elgar – Dream Children, Op. 43

3:10 p.m.

Zyman – La Mancha Suite

3:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'

4:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

4:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 530

4:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:27 p.m.

Indy – Souvenirs, Op. 62

4:47 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 6

4:51 p.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Rowley – Nocturne No. 5 In F

5:10 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 661

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 13 In C, K. 415

5:48 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Partida

6:04 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103
Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mokranjac – Minuet

6:12 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

6:18 a.m.

Michael – Part 3 From 'By A Spring'

6:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

6:34 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – African Dances

6:46 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Ich Weiss Ein Blümlein Hübsch Und Fein'

7:09 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

7:18 a.m.

Raimondo – Selections From 'Book Of Diverse Sonatas'

7:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:40 a.m.

Poulenc – Aubade

8:07 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'

8:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Flute Quartet

8:31 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 13 In F

8:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

9:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

10 a.m.

Anonymous – My Lord Of Deliem'S Lamentation

10:02 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In G

11:17 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:27 a.m.

Tertis – Variations On A Passacaglia Of Handel

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, 'Sinfonie Capricieuse'

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Scherzando, Op. 266

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

12:14 p.m.

Xin Huguang – Gada Meilin

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

1 p.m.

Dufay – Donnes L'Assault À La Fortresse

1:05 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 29 For Trombone And Band, Op. 289

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

2:05 p.m.

Böhme – Trumpet Concerto In E, Op. 18

2:21 p.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 2 In C

2:35 p.m.

Khachaturian – Concerto-Rhapsody For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 99

3 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

3:17 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

3:38 p.m.

Hofmann – Character Sketches, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

4:10 p.m.

Feusner – Lute Suite In D

4:21 p.m.

Delius – Symphonic Poem, 'Paa Vidderne'

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:40 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

5:12 p.m.

Zádor – In Memoriam

5:19 p.m.

Purcell – 'Let The Dreadful Engines Of Eternal Will,' Z. 578

5:28 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

5:31 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

5:34 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

6 p.m.

Fillmore – Americans We

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio In A-Flat, Hess 297

6:05 p.m.

Kraft, L. – The Vision Of Isaiah

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Piston – Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:02 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:20 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

6:25 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quintet Fragment In D, Hess 40

6:29 a.m.

Antheil – Dreams

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

7:16 a.m.

Debussy – Forgotten Preludes

7:40 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Copland – John Henry

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

8:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony For Strings In E-Flat, Op. 118A

9:06 a.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

9:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture And Polonaise From 'Rusalka'

9:19 a.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

9:50 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 649

10 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 13 No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

10:19 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11 a.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

11:13 a.m.

Platti – Oboe Concerto In G

11:29 a.m.

Zeuner – Awake, Our Souls

11:32 a.m.

Schulhoff – Serenade For Orchestra, Op. 18

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Mozart – Cosi Fan Tutte, K. 588
3:45 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

3:50 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:55 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, May 31, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

6:01 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In G, 'Propitia Sydera'

6:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

7:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges,' Op. 33A

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 257, 'Credo'

8:06 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In G

8:09 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

8:46 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

9:12 a.m.

Weston – Messe Ancienne

9:23 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9:34 a.m.

Skalkottas – Sinfonietta In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

10:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Jacob – Elegy

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 1

11:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

11:27 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A-Flat, H. 31

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Ravel – Suites Nos. 1 And 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Andrea And Giovanni Gabrieli
9 p.m.

*C24

10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:12 a.m.

Ziehrer – March, 'Baron Von Schönfeld,' Op. 422

6:15 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 4 In F

6:29 a.m.

Giovannini – Rhapsody

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

6:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:07 a.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

7:12 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Quintet In D, Op. 22 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Busoni – Rondo Arlecchinesco, Op. 46

7:48 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Taverner – In Nomine

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 12, 'The Labyrinth'

8:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Quartet In D For Fortepiano, Flute, Viola And Cello, H. 538

8:54 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Chen Gang – Drum And Song

9:08 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

9:20 a.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

10 a.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 5 In A

10:26 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

10:39 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

11 a.m.

Glazunov – Winter From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

11:10 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In C, Bwv 826

11:29 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 5 In B

12:06 p.m.

Terzian – Danza Criolla, Op. 1

12:10 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

12:23 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

12:33 p.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 1

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G-Flat, B86

1:04 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

1:08 p.m.

Janácek – Capriccio For Piano Left-Hand And Wind Ensemble

1:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

2 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

2:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 20 In A, Op. 17 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

3 p.m.

Novacek – Ragamuffin

3:03 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:18 p.m.

Cima – Capriccio

4:23 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

5:06 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:10 p.m.

Hué – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

5:18 p.m.

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was...' Op. 90

5:33 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

6 p.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

6:15 p.m.

Grovlez – Serenade, From 'Fancies'

6:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Mourning'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90
Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In F, D. 935

6:14 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Scriabin – Pieces (2), Op. 57

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, 'The Rider'

6:55 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

7:33 a.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 5 In D

7:39 a.m.

Espag – Remembrances

7:44 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:47 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

8:07 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In G, Bwv 1056

8:21 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Appearances Are Deceptive'

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

10:07 a.m.

Tippett – Little Music For String Orchestra

10:18 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:9

10:21 a.m.

Foerster, C. – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

10:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Masques, Op. 34

10:55 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

11 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In C, Op. 5 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Rodrigo – Piano Concerto

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

12:06 p.m.

Raum, Er. – Confessions Of St. Augustine

12:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

12:20 p.m.

Sauguet – Piano Sonata In D

12:33 p.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

1:11 p.m.

Curnow – Rejouissance

1:18 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

1:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

3:09 p.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Danse Romande

3:12 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:20 p.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Dornel – Overture

4:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

4:17 p.m.

Morkov – Andante

4:22 p.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

4:30 p.m.

Alkan – Piano Sonatine In A, Op. 61

4:49 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

5:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 2 In F, Hob. Ii:26

5:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Virtuous Wife'

5:28 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Bella Illusión

6:04 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:16 p.m.

Mozart – Oratorio, 'Davide Penitente,' K. 469

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – New Recordings Of Latin American Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata No. 8 From 'Centone Di Sonate'

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

6:20 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 2

6:37 a.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

6:45 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:07 a.m.

Needham, A. – The Fairy'S Lullaby

7:10 a.m.

Schuman – American Festival Overture

7:20 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso No. 11 In G After Scarlatti

7:34 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Songs Without Words

7:51 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

8:10 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 1 In C For Two Keyboards

8:29 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Carousel'

8:42 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

9 a.m.

Finzi – My Lovely One, Op. 27 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Munier – Bizzarria, Op. 201

10:06 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo From 'Abdelazer'

10:08 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Vali – Romantic Songs

11:07 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

11:12 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

11:24 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

12:11 p.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

12:17 p.m.

Bridge – String Sextet In E-Flat

12:48 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 9, 'La Querina,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

1:04 p.m.

Czerny – Variations On A Theme By Rode, Op. 33, 'La Ricordanza'

1:13 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Symphony In Two Movements

1:32 p.m.

Mason – String Quartet In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 21, 'Presentiment: In Memory Of Anne Frank'

2:16 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:37 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Elgar – Dream Children, Op. 43

3:10 p.m.

Zyman – La Mancha Suite

3:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'

4:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

4:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 530

4:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:27 p.m.

Indy – Souvenirs, Op. 62

4:47 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 6

4:51 p.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Rowley – Nocturne No. 5 In F

5:10 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 661

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 13 In C, K. 415

5:48 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Partida

6:04 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103
Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mokranjac – Minuet

6:12 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

6:18 a.m.

Michael – Part 3 From 'By A Spring'

6:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

6:34 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – African Dances

6:46 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Ich Weiss Ein Blümlein Hübsch Und Fein'

7:09 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

7:18 a.m.

Raimondo – Selections From 'Book Of Diverse Sonatas'

7:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:40 a.m.

Poulenc – Aubade

8:07 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'

8:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Flute Quartet

8:31 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 13 In F

8:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

9:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

10 a.m.

Anonymous – My Lord Of Deliem'S Lamentation

10:02 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In G

11:17 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:27 a.m.

Tertis – Variations On A Passacaglia Of Handel

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, 'Sinfonie Capricieuse'

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Scherzando, Op. 266

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

12:14 p.m.

Xin Huguang – Gada Meilin

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

1 p.m.

Dufay – Donnes L'Assault À La Fortresse

1:05 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 29 For Trombone And Band, Op. 289

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

2:05 p.m.

Böhme – Trumpet Concerto In E, Op. 18

2:21 p.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 2 In C

2:35 p.m.

Khachaturian – Concerto-Rhapsody For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 99

3 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

3:17 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

3:38 p.m.

Hofmann – Character Sketches, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

4:10 p.m.

Feusner – Lute Suite In D

4:21 p.m.

Delius – Symphonic Poem, 'Paa Vidderne'

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:40 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

5:12 p.m.

Zádor – In Memoriam

5:19 p.m.

Purcell – 'Let The Dreadful Engines Of Eternal Will,' Z. 578

5:28 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

5:31 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

5:34 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

6 p.m.

Fillmore – Americans We

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio In A-Flat, Hess 297

6:05 p.m.

Kraft, L. – The Vision Of Isaiah

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Piston – Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:02 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:20 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

6:25 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quintet Fragment In D, Hess 40

6:29 a.m.

Antheil – Dreams

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

7:16 a.m.

Debussy – Forgotten Preludes

7:40 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Copland – John Henry

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

8:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony For Strings In E-Flat, Op. 118A

9:06 a.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

9:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture And Polonaise From 'Rusalka'

9:19 a.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

9:50 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 649

10 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 13 No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

10:19 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11 a.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

11:13 a.m.

Platti – Oboe Concerto In G

11:29 a.m.

Zeuner – Awake, Our Souls

11:32 a.m.

Schulhoff – Serenade For Orchestra, Op. 18

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Mozart – Cosi Fan Tutte, K. 588
3:45 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

3:50 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:55 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, May 31, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

6:01 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In G, 'Propitia Sydera'

6:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

7:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges,' Op. 33A

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 257, 'Credo'

8:06 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In G

8:09 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

8:46 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

9:12 a.m.

Weston – Messe Ancienne

9:23 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9:34 a.m.

Skalkottas – Sinfonietta In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

10:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Jacob – Elegy

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 1

11:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

11:27 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A-Flat, H. 31

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Ravel – Suites Nos. 1 And 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Andrea And Giovanni Gabrieli
9 p.m.

*C24

10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:12 a.m.

Ziehrer – March, 'Baron Von Schönfeld,' Op. 422

6:15 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 4 In F

6:29 a.m.

Giovannini – Rhapsody

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

6:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:07 a.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

7:12 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Quintet In D, Op. 22 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Busoni – Rondo Arlecchinesco, Op. 46

7:48 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Taverner – In Nomine

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 12, 'The Labyrinth'

8:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Quartet In D For Fortepiano, Flute, Viola And Cello, H. 538

8:54 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Chen Gang – Drum And Song

9:08 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

9:20 a.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

10 a.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 5 In A

10:26 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

10:39 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

11 a.m.

Glazunov – Winter From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

11:10 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In C, Bwv 826

11:29 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 5 In B

12:06 p.m.

Terzian – Danza Criolla, Op. 1

12:10 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

12:23 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

12:33 p.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 1

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G-Flat, B86

1:04 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

1:08 p.m.

Janácek – Capriccio For Piano Left-Hand And Wind Ensemble

1:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

2 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

2:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 20 In A, Op. 17 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

3 p.m.

Novacek – Ragamuffin

3:03 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:18 p.m.

Cima – Capriccio

4:23 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

5:06 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:10 p.m.

Hué – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

5:18 p.m.

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was...' Op. 90

5:33 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

6 p.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

6:15 p.m.

Grovlez – Serenade, From 'Fancies'

6:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Mourning'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90
Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In F, D. 935

6:14 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Scriabin – Pieces (2), Op. 57

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, 'The Rider'

6:55 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

7:33 a.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 5 In D

7:39 a.m.

Espag – Remembrances

7:44 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:47 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

8:07 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In G, Bwv 1056

8:21 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Appearances Are Deceptive'

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

10:07 a.m.

Tippett – Little Music For String Orchestra

10:18 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:9

10:21 a.m.

Foerster, C. – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

10:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Masques, Op. 34

10:55 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

11 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In C, Op. 5 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Rodrigo – Piano Concerto

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

12:06 p.m.

Raum, Er. – Confessions Of St. Augustine

12:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

12:20 p.m.

Sauguet – Piano Sonata In D

12:33 p.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

1:11 p.m.

Curnow – Rejouissance

1:18 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

1:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

3:09 p.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Danse Romande

3:12 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:20 p.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Dornel – Overture

4:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

4:17 p.m.

Morkov – Andante

4:22 p.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

4:30 p.m.

Alkan – Piano Sonatine In A, Op. 61

4:49 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

5:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 2 In F, Hob. Ii:26

5:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Virtuous Wife'

5:28 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Bella Illusión

6:04 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:16 p.m.

Mozart – Oratorio, 'Davide Penitente,' K. 469

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – New Recordings Of Latin American Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata No. 8 From 'Centone Di Sonate'

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

6:20 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 2

6:37 a.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

6:45 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:07 a.m.

Needham, A. – The Fairy'S Lullaby

7:10 a.m.

Schuman – American Festival Overture

7:20 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso No. 11 In G After Scarlatti

7:34 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Songs Without Words

7:51 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

8:10 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 1 In C For Two Keyboards

8:29 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Carousel'

8:42 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

9 a.m.

Finzi – My Lovely One, Op. 27 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Munier – Bizzarria, Op. 201

10:06 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo From 'Abdelazer'

10:08 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Vali – Romantic Songs

11:07 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

11:12 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

11:24 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

12:11 p.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

12:17 p.m.

Bridge – String Sextet In E-Flat

12:48 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 9, 'La Querina,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

1:04 p.m.

Czerny – Variations On A Theme By Rode, Op. 33, 'La Ricordanza'

1:13 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Symphony In Two Movements

1:32 p.m.

Mason – String Quartet In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 21, 'Presentiment: In Memory Of Anne Frank'

2:16 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:37 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Elgar – Dream Children, Op. 43

3:10 p.m.

Zyman – La Mancha Suite

3:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'

4:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

4:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 530

4:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:27 p.m.

Indy – Souvenirs, Op. 62

4:47 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 6

4:51 p.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Rowley – Nocturne No. 5 In F

5:10 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 661

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 13 In C, K. 415

5:48 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Partida

6:04 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103
Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mokranjac – Minuet

6:12 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

6:18 a.m.

Michael – Part 3 From 'By A Spring'

6:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

6:34 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – African Dances

6:46 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Ich Weiss Ein Blümlein Hübsch Und Fein'

7:09 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

7:18 a.m.

Raimondo – Selections From 'Book Of Diverse Sonatas'

7:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:40 a.m.

Poulenc – Aubade

8:07 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'

8:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Flute Quartet

8:31 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 13 In F

8:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

9:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

10 a.m.

Anonymous – My Lord Of Deliem'S Lamentation

10:02 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In G

11:17 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:27 a.m.

Tertis – Variations On A Passacaglia Of Handel

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, 'Sinfonie Capricieuse'

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Scherzando, Op. 266

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

12:14 p.m.

Xin Huguang – Gada Meilin

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

1 p.m.

Dufay – Donnes L'Assault À La Fortresse

1:05 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 29 For Trombone And Band, Op. 289

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

2:05 p.m.

Böhme – Trumpet Concerto In E, Op. 18

2:21 p.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 2 In C

2:35 p.m.

Khachaturian – Concerto-Rhapsody For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 99

3 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

3:17 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

3:38 p.m.

Hofmann – Character Sketches, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

4:10 p.m.

Feusner – Lute Suite In D

4:21 p.m.

Delius – Symphonic Poem, 'Paa Vidderne'

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:40 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

5:12 p.m.

Zádor – In Memoriam

5:19 p.m.

Purcell – 'Let The Dreadful Engines Of Eternal Will,' Z. 578

5:28 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

5:31 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

5:34 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

6 p.m.

Fillmore – Americans We

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio In A-Flat, Hess 297

6:05 p.m.

Kraft, L. – The Vision Of Isaiah

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Piston – Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:02 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:20 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

6:25 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quintet Fragment In D, Hess 40

6:29 a.m.

Antheil – Dreams

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

7:16 a.m.

Debussy – Forgotten Preludes

7:40 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Copland – John Henry

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

8:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony For Strings In E-Flat, Op. 118A

9:06 a.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

9:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture And Polonaise From 'Rusalka'

9:19 a.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

9:50 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 649

10 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 13 No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

10:19 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11 a.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

11:13 a.m.

Platti – Oboe Concerto In G

11:29 a.m.

Zeuner – Awake, Our Souls

11:32 a.m.

Schulhoff – Serenade For Orchestra, Op. 18

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Mozart – Cosi Fan Tutte, K. 588
3:45 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

3:50 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:55 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, May 31, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

6:01 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In G, 'Propitia Sydera'

6:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

7:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges,' Op. 33A

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 257, 'Credo'

8:06 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In G

8:09 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

8:46 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

9:12 a.m.

Weston – Messe Ancienne

9:23 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9:34 a.m.

Skalkottas – Sinfonietta In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

10:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Jacob – Elegy

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 1

11:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

11:27 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A-Flat, H. 31

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Ravel – Suites Nos. 1 And 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Andrea And Giovanni Gabrieli
9 p.m.

*C24

10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:12 a.m.

Ziehrer – March, 'Baron Von Schönfeld,' Op. 422

6:15 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 4 In F

6:29 a.m.

Giovannini – Rhapsody

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

6:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:07 a.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

7:12 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Quintet In D, Op. 22 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Busoni – Rondo Arlecchinesco, Op. 46

7:48 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Taverner – In Nomine

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 12, 'The Labyrinth'

8:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Quartet In D For Fortepiano, Flute, Viola And Cello, H. 538

8:54 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Chen Gang – Drum And Song

9:08 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

9:20 a.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

10 a.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 5 In A

10:26 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

10:39 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

11 a.m.

Glazunov – Winter From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

11:10 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In C, Bwv 826

11:29 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 5 In B

12:06 p.m.

Terzian – Danza Criolla, Op. 1

12:10 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

12:23 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

12:33 p.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 1

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G-Flat, B86

1:04 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

1:08 p.m.

Janácek – Capriccio For Piano Left-Hand And Wind Ensemble

1:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

2 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

2:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 20 In A, Op. 17 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

3 p.m.

Novacek – Ragamuffin

3:03 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:18 p.m.

Cima – Capriccio

4:23 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

5:06 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:10 p.m.

Hué – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

5:18 p.m.

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was...' Op. 90

5:33 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

6 p.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

6:15 p.m.

Grovlez – Serenade, From 'Fancies'

6:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Mourning'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90
Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In F, D. 935

6:14 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Scriabin – Pieces (2), Op. 57

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, 'The Rider'

6:55 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

7:33 a.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 5 In D

7:39 a.m.

Espag – Remembrances

7:44 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:47 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

8:07 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In G, Bwv 1056

8:21 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Appearances Are Deceptive'

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

10:07 a.m.

Tippett – Little Music For String Orchestra

10:18 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:9

10:21 a.m.

Foerster, C. – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

10:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Masques, Op. 34

10:55 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

11 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In C, Op. 5 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Rodrigo – Piano Concerto

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

12:06 p.m.

Raum, Er. – Confessions Of St. Augustine

12:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

12:20 p.m.

Sauguet – Piano Sonata In D

12:33 p.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

1:11 p.m.

Curnow – Rejouissance

1:18 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

1:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

3:09 p.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Danse Romande

3:12 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:20 p.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Dornel – Overture

4:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

4:17 p.m.

Morkov – Andante

4:22 p.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

4:30 p.m.

Alkan – Piano Sonatine In A, Op. 61

4:49 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

5:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 2 In F, Hob. Ii:26

5:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Virtuous Wife'

5:28 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Bella Illusión

6:04 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:16 p.m.

Mozart – Oratorio, 'Davide Penitente,' K. 469

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – New Recordings Of Latin American Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata No. 8 From 'Centone Di Sonate'

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

6:20 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 2

6:37 a.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

6:45 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:07 a.m.

Needham, A. – The Fairy'S Lullaby

7:10 a.m.

Schuman – American Festival Overture

7:20 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso No. 11 In G After Scarlatti

7:34 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Songs Without Words

7:51 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

8:10 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 1 In C For Two Keyboards

8:29 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Carousel'

8:42 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

9 a.m.

Finzi – My Lovely One, Op. 27 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Munier – Bizzarria, Op. 201

10:06 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo From 'Abdelazer'

10:08 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Vali – Romantic Songs

11:07 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

11:12 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

11:24 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

12:11 p.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

12:17 p.m.

Bridge – String Sextet In E-Flat

12:48 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 9, 'La Querina,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

1:04 p.m.

Czerny – Variations On A Theme By Rode, Op. 33, 'La Ricordanza'

1:13 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Symphony In Two Movements

1:32 p.m.

Mason – String Quartet In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 21, 'Presentiment: In Memory Of Anne Frank'

2:16 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:37 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Elgar – Dream Children, Op. 43

3:10 p.m.

Zyman – La Mancha Suite

3:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'

4:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

4:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 530

4:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:27 p.m.

Indy – Souvenirs, Op. 62

4:47 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 6

4:51 p.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Rowley – Nocturne No. 5 In F

5:10 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 661

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 13 In C, K. 415

5:48 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Partida

6:04 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103
Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mokranjac – Minuet

6:12 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

6:18 a.m.

Michael – Part 3 From 'By A Spring'

6:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

6:34 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – African Dances

6:46 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Ich Weiss Ein Blümlein Hübsch Und Fein'

7:09 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

7:18 a.m.

Raimondo – Selections From 'Book Of Diverse Sonatas'

7:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:40 a.m.

Poulenc – Aubade

8:07 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'

8:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Flute Quartet

8:31 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 13 In F

8:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

9:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

10 a.m.

Anonymous – My Lord Of Deliem'S Lamentation

10:02 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In G

11:17 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:27 a.m.

Tertis – Variations On A Passacaglia Of Handel

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, 'Sinfonie Capricieuse'

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Scherzando, Op. 266

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

12:14 p.m.

Xin Huguang – Gada Meilin

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

1 p.m.

Dufay – Donnes L'Assault À La Fortresse

1:05 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 29 For Trombone And Band, Op. 289

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

2:05 p.m.

Böhme – Trumpet Concerto In E, Op. 18

2:21 p.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 2 In C

2:35 p.m.

Khachaturian – Concerto-Rhapsody For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 99

3 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

3:17 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

3:38 p.m.

Hofmann – Character Sketches, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

4:10 p.m.

Feusner – Lute Suite In D

4:21 p.m.

Delius – Symphonic Poem, 'Paa Vidderne'

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:40 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

5:12 p.m.

Zádor – In Memoriam

5:19 p.m.

Purcell – 'Let The Dreadful Engines Of Eternal Will,' Z. 578

5:28 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

5:31 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

5:34 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

6 p.m.

Fillmore – Americans We

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio In A-Flat, Hess 297

6:05 p.m.

Kraft, L. – The Vision Of Isaiah

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Piston – Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:02 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:20 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

6:25 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quintet Fragment In D, Hess 40

6:29 a.m.

Antheil – Dreams

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

7:16 a.m.

Debussy – Forgotten Preludes

7:40 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Copland – John Henry

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

8:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony For Strings In E-Flat, Op. 118A

9:06 a.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

9:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture And Polonaise From 'Rusalka'

9:19 a.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

9:50 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 649

10 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 13 No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

10:19 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11 a.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

11:13 a.m.

Platti – Oboe Concerto In G

11:29 a.m.

Zeuner – Awake, Our Souls

11:32 a.m.

Schulhoff – Serenade For Orchestra, Op. 18

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Mozart – Cosi Fan Tutte, K. 588
3:45 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

3:50 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:55 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, May 31, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

6:01 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In G, 'Propitia Sydera'

6:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

7:06 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

7:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges,' Op. 33A

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 257, 'Credo'

8:06 a.m.

Elgar – Serenade In G

8:09 a.m.

Beethoven – String Trio In E-Flat, Op. 3

8:46 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

9:12 a.m.

Weston – Messe Ancienne

9:23 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9:34 a.m.

Skalkottas – Sinfonietta In B-Flat

10 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

10:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Jacob – Elegy

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 7 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 1

11:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In F, Op. 36

11:27 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A-Flat, H. 31

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Ravel – Suites Nos. 1 And 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Andrea And Giovanni Gabrieli
9 p.m.

*C24

10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:12 a.m.

Ziehrer – March, 'Baron Von Schönfeld,' Op. 422

6:15 a.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 4 In F

6:29 a.m.

Giovannini – Rhapsody

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 15 In D

6:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:07 a.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

7:12 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:16 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Quintet In D, Op. 22 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Busoni – Rondo Arlecchinesco, Op. 46

7:48 a.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Taverner – In Nomine

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

8:15 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 12, 'The Labyrinth'

8:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Quartet In D For Fortepiano, Flute, Viola And Cello, H. 538

8:54 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Chen Gang – Drum And Song

9:08 a.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

9:20 a.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

10 a.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 5 In A

10:26 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

10:39 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

11 a.m.

Glazunov – Winter From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

11:10 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In C, Bwv 826

11:29 a.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 5 In B

12:06 p.m.

Terzian – Danza Criolla, Op. 1

12:10 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

12:23 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

12:33 p.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 1

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G-Flat, B86

1:04 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

1:08 p.m.

Janácek – Capriccio For Piano Left-Hand And Wind Ensemble

1:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

2 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

2:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 20 In A, Op. 17 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

3 p.m.

Novacek – Ragamuffin

3:03 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 3 In G, Bwv 808

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:18 p.m.

Cima – Capriccio

4:23 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

5:06 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:10 p.m.

Hué – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

5:18 p.m.

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was...' Op. 90

5:33 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

6 p.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 582

6:15 p.m.

Grovlez – Serenade, From 'Fancies'

6:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Mourning'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90
Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In F, D. 935

6:14 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Scriabin – Pieces (2), Op. 57

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 74 No. 3, 'The Rider'

6:55 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Feld – Flute Sonata

7:33 a.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 5 In D

7:39 a.m.

Espag – Remembrances

7:44 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:47 a.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

8:07 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In G, Bwv 1056

8:21 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Appearances Are Deceptive'

8:33 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 7 In F For Three Pianos And Orchestra, K. 242

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

10:07 a.m.

Tippett – Little Music For String Orchestra

10:18 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:9

10:21 a.m.

Foerster, C. – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

10:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Masques, Op. 34

10:55 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

11 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In C, Op. 5 No. 1

11:09 a.m.

Rodrigo – Piano Concerto

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

12:06 p.m.

Raum, Er. – Confessions Of St. Augustine

12:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

12:20 p.m.

Sauguet – Piano Sonata In D

12:33 p.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

1:11 p.m.

Curnow – Rejouissance

1:18 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

1:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

3:09 p.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Danse Romande

3:12 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:20 p.m.

Schoenfield – Café Music

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Dornel – Overture

4:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

4:17 p.m.

Morkov – Andante

4:22 p.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

4:30 p.m.

Alkan – Piano Sonatine In A, Op. 61

4:49 p.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

5:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 2 In F, Hob. Ii:26

5:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Virtuous Wife'

5:28 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Bella Illusión

6:04 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:16 p.m.

Mozart – Oratorio, 'Davide Penitente,' K. 469

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – New Recordings Of Latin American Music
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata No. 8 From 'Centone Di Sonate'

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

6:20 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 2

6:37 a.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

6:45 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:07 a.m.

Needham, A. – The Fairy'S Lullaby

7:10 a.m.

Schuman – American Festival Overture

7:20 a.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso No. 11 In G After Scarlatti

7:34 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Songs Without Words

7:51 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

8:10 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 1 In C For Two Keyboards

8:29 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Carousel'

8:42 a.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

9 a.m.

Finzi – My Lovely One, Op. 27 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

10 a.m.

Munier – Bizzarria, Op. 201

10:06 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo From 'Abdelazer'

10:08 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Herz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Vali – Romantic Songs

11:07 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

11:12 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

11:24 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

12:11 p.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

12:17 p.m.

Bridge – String Sextet In E-Flat

12:48 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 9, 'La Querina,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

1:04 p.m.

Czerny – Variations On A Theme By Rode, Op. 33, 'La Ricordanza'

1:13 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Symphony In Two Movements

1:32 p.m.

Mason – String Quartet In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 21, 'Presentiment: In Memory Of Anne Frank'

2:16 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:37 p.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Elgar – Dream Children, Op. 43

3:10 p.m.

Zyman – La Mancha Suite

3:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'

4:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

4:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Rv 530

4:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:27 p.m.

Indy – Souvenirs, Op. 62

4:47 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 6

4:51 p.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Rowley – Nocturne No. 5 In F

5:10 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 661

5:18 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 13 In C, K. 415

5:48 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Partida

6:04 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 103
Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mokranjac – Minuet

6:12 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

6:18 a.m.

Michael – Part 3 From 'By A Spring'

6:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

6:34 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – African Dances

6:46 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Ich Weiss Ein Blümlein Hübsch Und Fein'

7:09 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

7:18 a.m.

Raimondo – Selections From 'Book Of Diverse Sonatas'

7:23 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

7:40 a.m.

Poulenc – Aubade

8:07 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'

8:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Flute Quartet

8:31 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 13 In F

8:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

9:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

10 a.m.

Anonymous – My Lord Of Deliem'S Lamentation

10:02 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In G

11:17 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:27 a.m.

Tertis – Variations On A Passacaglia Of Handel

11:36 a.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 2 In D, 'Sinfonie Capricieuse'

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Scherzando, Op. 266

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

12:14 p.m.

Xin Huguang – Gada Meilin

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488

1 p.m.

Dufay – Donnes L'Assault À La Fortresse

1:05 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 29 For Trombone And Band, Op. 289

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

2:05 p.m.

Böhme – Trumpet Concerto In E, Op. 18

2:21 p.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 2 In C

2:35 p.m.

Khachaturian – Concerto-Rhapsody For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 99

3 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

3:17 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

3:38 p.m.

Hofmann – Character Sketches, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

4:10 p.m.

Feusner – Lute Suite In D

4:21 p.m.

Delius – Symphonic Poem, 'Paa Vidderne'

4:37 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:40 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

5:12 p.m.

Zádor – In Memoriam

5:19 p.m.

Purcell – 'Let The Dreadful Engines Of Eternal Will,' Z. 578

5:28 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

5:31 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

5:34 p.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

6 p.m.

Fillmore – Americans We

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio In A-Flat, Hess 297

6:05 p.m.

Kraft, L. – The Vision Of Isaiah

6:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Piston – Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:02 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:20 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

6:25 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quintet Fragment In D, Hess 40

6:29 a.m.

Antheil – Dreams

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

7:16 a.m.

Debussy – Forgotten Preludes

7:40 a.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Copland – John Henry

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

8:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony For Strings In E-Flat, Op. 118A

9:06 a.m.

Poldoni – Dancing Doll

9:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture And Polonaise From 'Rusalka'

9:19 a.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

9:50 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 649

10 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 13 No. 3

10:15 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

10:19 a.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

11 a.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

11:13 a.m.

Platti – Oboe Concerto In G

11:29 a.m.

Zeuner – Awake, Our Souls

11:32 a.m.

Schulhoff – Serenade For Orchestra, Op. 18

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Mozart – Cosi Fan Tutte, K. 588
3:45 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

3:50 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

3:55 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona