Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, June 21, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Traditional – 'Tis The Last Rose Of Summer

6:02 a.m.

Prokofiev – Summer Night

6:23 a.m.

McEncroe – A Rainy Summer'S Day

6:28 a.m.

Peterson-Berger – Last Summer

7:06 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:09 a.m.

Glazunov – Summer From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

7:21 a.m.

Zaimont – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Russian Summer'

7:37 a.m.

Delius – Summer Night On The River

7:45 a.m.

Muczynski – Summer Journal, Op. 19

7:53 a.m.

Lüdig – Midsummer Night

8:06 a.m.

Still – Summerland

8:12 a.m.

Sowash – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Four Seasons In Bellville'

8:37 a.m.

Fields – Summer Mischief

8:46 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

9:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

9:26 a.m.

Bax – Summer Music

9:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Estío

10 a.m.

Delius – Summer Evening

10:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

11 a.m.

Playford – Upon A Summer'S Day

11:03 a.m.

Aguila – Summer Song

11:17 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 208, 'In Summer'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Wolfenbüttel
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

6:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

6:20 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In F, Hob. Xv:17

6:34 a.m.

Waxman – Suite From 'My Geisha'

6:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

7:07 a.m.

Jackson – The Archbishop'S Fanfare

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

7:16 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 9 In C, 'Victoria Maesta'

7:29 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In C, H. 283

7:34 a.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 2

7:58 a.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

8:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

8:20 a.m.

Schreker – Interlude From 'Der Schatzgräber'

8:34 a.m.

Hutchinson – Brass Quintet

8:45 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

9 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 16 In C

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

9:24 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In F, Op. 99 No. 2

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 8

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

11:09 a.m.

Arensky – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 35

11:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

12:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Contradanza

12:09 p.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 16

12:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

1 p.m.

Guillemain – Symphony In G, Op. 6 No. 1

1:11 p.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze From Cantata No. 208

1:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

2:07 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

2:14 p.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

2:36 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Plaint Of Tecmessa

3:02 p.m.

Kapsberger – Toccata Arpeggiata From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 1

3:05 p.m.

Rózycki – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 43

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:11 p.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In G, Op. 44 No. 1

4:33 p.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

4:38 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 377A

4:45 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

5:14 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 32 In A, Op. 35 No. 2

5:32 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 6

5:38 p.m.

Wagner – Awake Chorus From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J. – 2-Bit Contraptions

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

6 p.m.

Cavanagh – Reach

6:10 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6:29 p.m.

Molique – String Quartet In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – A Tribute To Joseph Flummerfelt
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Charpentier – Chaconne For A Harlequin

6:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

6:14 a.m.

Moór – Suite In C For Four Cellos, Op. 95

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:41 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 2

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 16 In E-Flat, Op. 55 No. 2

7:14 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto In E, K. 494A (Fragment)

7:18 a.m.

Wammes – Ride In A High-Speed Train

7:22 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

7:31 a.m.

Buxtehude – Harpsichord Suite In A.

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Lass Mein Herz Die Münze Sein' From Cantata No. 163

8:21 a.m.

Arnaoudov – Lonesome Whispers

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Fantasio'

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 115 In D

8:49 a.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

9 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

9:05 a.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

9:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

10 a.m.

Kozeluch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

10:38 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

11 a.m.

Rózycki – Boleslaus The Bold, Op. 8

11:16 a.m.

Stradella – Sinfonia In D, 'Il Barcheggio'

11:24 a.m.

White, M. – Piano Quintet

11:35 a.m.

Kuula – Son Of The Slave, Op. 14

12:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Minuet In D.

12:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

12:18 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 3

12:42 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

1 p.m.

Schumann/Liszt – Widmung

1:03 p.m.

Turina – Ráfaga, Op. 53

1:07 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

1:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

2 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

3:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Werde Munter, Mein Gemüte,'

3:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

4:06 p.m.

Rippe – La Seraphine

4:12 p.m.

Apell – Non Temere Alma Immortale

4:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Siege Of Corinth'

4:24 p.m.

Purcell – Nymphs And Shepherds, From 'The Libertine'

4:27 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

4:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

5:06 p.m.

Martín – The Enigma From Buenos Aires

5:12 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:22 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 7 No. 4

5:39 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

5:44 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

6 p.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 1

6:04 p.m.

Handel – Andante And Allegro From Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 3 No. 4

6:11 p.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In C-Sharp

6:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 21, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Traditional – 'Tis The Last Rose Of Summer

6:02 a.m.

Prokofiev – Summer Night

6:23 a.m.

McEncroe – A Rainy Summer'S Day

6:28 a.m.

Peterson-Berger – Last Summer

7:06 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:09 a.m.

Glazunov – Summer From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

7:21 a.m.

Zaimont – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Russian Summer'

7:37 a.m.

Delius – Summer Night On The River

7:45 a.m.

Muczynski – Summer Journal, Op. 19

7:53 a.m.

Lüdig – Midsummer Night

8:06 a.m.

Still – Summerland

8:12 a.m.

Sowash – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Four Seasons In Bellville'

8:37 a.m.

Fields – Summer Mischief

8:46 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

9:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

9:26 a.m.

Bax – Summer Music

9:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Estío

10 a.m.

Delius – Summer Evening

10:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

11 a.m.

Playford – Upon A Summer'S Day

11:03 a.m.

Aguila – Summer Song

11:17 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 208, 'In Summer'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Wolfenbüttel
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

6:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

6:20 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In F, Hob. Xv:17

6:34 a.m.

Waxman – Suite From 'My Geisha'

6:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

7:07 a.m.

Jackson – The Archbishop'S Fanfare

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

7:16 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 9 In C, 'Victoria Maesta'

7:29 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In C, H. 283

7:34 a.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 2

7:58 a.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

8:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

8:20 a.m.

Schreker – Interlude From 'Der Schatzgräber'

8:34 a.m.

Hutchinson – Brass Quintet

8:45 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

9 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 16 In C

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

9:24 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In F, Op. 99 No. 2

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 8

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

11:09 a.m.

Arensky – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 35

11:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

12:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Contradanza

12:09 p.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 16

12:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

1 p.m.

Guillemain – Symphony In G, Op. 6 No. 1

1:11 p.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze From Cantata No. 208

1:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

2:07 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

2:14 p.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

2:36 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Plaint Of Tecmessa

3:02 p.m.

Kapsberger – Toccata Arpeggiata From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 1

3:05 p.m.

Rózycki – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 43

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:11 p.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In G, Op. 44 No. 1

4:33 p.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

4:38 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 377A

4:45 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

5:14 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 32 In A, Op. 35 No. 2

5:32 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 6

5:38 p.m.

Wagner – Awake Chorus From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J. – 2-Bit Contraptions

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

6 p.m.

Cavanagh – Reach

6:10 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6:29 p.m.

Molique – String Quartet In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – A Tribute To Joseph Flummerfelt
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Charpentier – Chaconne For A Harlequin

6:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

6:14 a.m.

Moór – Suite In C For Four Cellos, Op. 95

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:41 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 2

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 16 In E-Flat, Op. 55 No. 2

7:14 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto In E, K. 494A (Fragment)

7:18 a.m.

Wammes – Ride In A High-Speed Train

7:22 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

7:31 a.m.

Buxtehude – Harpsichord Suite In A.

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Lass Mein Herz Die Münze Sein' From Cantata No. 163

8:21 a.m.

Arnaoudov – Lonesome Whispers

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Fantasio'

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 115 In D

8:49 a.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

9 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

9:05 a.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

9:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

10 a.m.

Kozeluch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

10:38 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

11 a.m.

Rózycki – Boleslaus The Bold, Op. 8

11:16 a.m.

Stradella – Sinfonia In D, 'Il Barcheggio'

11:24 a.m.

White, M. – Piano Quintet

11:35 a.m.

Kuula – Son Of The Slave, Op. 14

12:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Minuet In D.

12:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

12:18 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 3

12:42 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

1 p.m.

Schumann/Liszt – Widmung

1:03 p.m.

Turina – Ráfaga, Op. 53

1:07 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

1:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

2 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

3:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Werde Munter, Mein Gemüte,'

3:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

4:06 p.m.

Rippe – La Seraphine

4:12 p.m.

Apell – Non Temere Alma Immortale

4:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Siege Of Corinth'

4:24 p.m.

Purcell – Nymphs And Shepherds, From 'The Libertine'

4:27 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

4:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

5:06 p.m.

Martín – The Enigma From Buenos Aires

5:12 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:22 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 7 No. 4

5:39 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

5:44 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

6 p.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 1

6:04 p.m.

Handel – Andante And Allegro From Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 3 No. 4

6:11 p.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In C-Sharp

6:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 21, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Traditional – 'Tis The Last Rose Of Summer

6:02 a.m.

Prokofiev – Summer Night

6:23 a.m.

McEncroe – A Rainy Summer'S Day

6:28 a.m.

Peterson-Berger – Last Summer

7:06 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:09 a.m.

Glazunov – Summer From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

7:21 a.m.

Zaimont – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Russian Summer'

7:37 a.m.

Delius – Summer Night On The River

7:45 a.m.

Muczynski – Summer Journal, Op. 19

7:53 a.m.

Lüdig – Midsummer Night

8:06 a.m.

Still – Summerland

8:12 a.m.

Sowash – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Four Seasons In Bellville'

8:37 a.m.

Fields – Summer Mischief

8:46 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

9:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

9:26 a.m.

Bax – Summer Music

9:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Estío

10 a.m.

Delius – Summer Evening

10:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

11 a.m.

Playford – Upon A Summer'S Day

11:03 a.m.

Aguila – Summer Song

11:17 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 208, 'In Summer'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Wolfenbüttel
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

6:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

6:20 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In F, Hob. Xv:17

6:34 a.m.

Waxman – Suite From 'My Geisha'

6:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

7:07 a.m.

Jackson – The Archbishop'S Fanfare

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

7:16 a.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 9 In C, 'Victoria Maesta'

7:29 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In C, H. 283

7:34 a.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 2

7:58 a.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

8:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

8:20 a.m.

Schreker – Interlude From 'Der Schatzgräber'

8:34 a.m.

Hutchinson – Brass Quintet

8:45 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

9 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 16 In C

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 50

9:24 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In F, Op. 99 No. 2

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 8

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

11:09 a.m.

Arensky – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 35

11:38 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

12:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Contradanza

12:09 p.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 16

12:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

1 p.m.

Guillemain – Symphony In G, Op. 6 No. 1

1:11 p.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze From Cantata No. 208

1:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

2:07 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

2:14 p.m.

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello

2:36 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Plaint Of Tecmessa

3:02 p.m.

Kapsberger – Toccata Arpeggiata From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 1

3:05 p.m.

Rózycki – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 43

3:38 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:11 p.m.

Gyrowetz – String Quartet In G, Op. 44 No. 1

4:33 p.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

4:38 p.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 377A

4:45 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

5:14 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 32 In A, Op. 35 No. 2

5:32 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 6

5:38 p.m.

Wagner – Awake Chorus From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J. – 2-Bit Contraptions

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

6 p.m.

Cavanagh – Reach

6:10 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

6:29 p.m.

Molique – String Quartet In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – A Tribute To Joseph Flummerfelt
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Charpentier – Chaconne For A Harlequin

6:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

6:14 a.m.

Moór – Suite In C For Four Cellos, Op. 95

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude From 'Suite Bergamasque'

6:41 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 2

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 16 In E-Flat, Op. 55 No. 2

7:14 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto In E, K. 494A (Fragment)

7:18 a.m.

Wammes – Ride In A High-Speed Train

7:22 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

7:31 a.m.

Buxtehude – Harpsichord Suite In A.

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Lass Mein Herz Die Münze Sein' From Cantata No. 163

8:21 a.m.

Arnaoudov – Lonesome Whispers

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Fantasio'

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 115 In D

8:49 a.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

9 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

9:05 a.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

9:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66

10 a.m.

Kozeluch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 2 In B

10:38 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

11 a.m.

Rózycki – Boleslaus The Bold, Op. 8

11:16 a.m.

Stradella – Sinfonia In D, 'Il Barcheggio'

11:24 a.m.

White, M. – Piano Quintet

11:35 a.m.

Kuula – Son Of The Slave, Op. 14

12:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Minuet In D.

12:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

12:18 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 3

12:42 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

1 p.m.

Schumann/Liszt – Widmung

1:03 p.m.

Turina – Ráfaga, Op. 53

1:07 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

1:16 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

2 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

3:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Werde Munter, Mein Gemüte,'

3:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15

4:06 p.m.

Rippe – La Seraphine

4:12 p.m.

Apell – Non Temere Alma Immortale

4:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Siege Of Corinth'

4:24 p.m.

Purcell – Nymphs And Shepherds, From 'The Libertine'

4:27 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

4:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

5:06 p.m.

Martín – The Enigma From Buenos Aires

5:12 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:22 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 7 No. 4

5:39 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

5:44 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

6 p.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa No. 1

6:04 p.m.

Handel – Andante And Allegro From Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 3 No. 4

6:11 p.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In C-Sharp

6:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'
Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20
Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'
10 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona