Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, June 7, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

6:09 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In F

6:18 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 46

6:32 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

7:06 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

7:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 10 In G

7:30 a.m.

Draeseke – String Quartet No. 2 In E, Op. 35

8:06 a.m.

Rinaldi – To The Tournament, Op. 43

8:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

8:33 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

9:10 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Te Lucis Ante Terminum'

9:13 a.m.

Arnold, C. – Piano Sextet, Op. 23

9:44 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

10 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

10:24 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

11 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

11:06 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Trio Sonata In F

11:12 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Clarinet And Orchestra

11:23 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In D And D, C. 79, 30

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Piano Concerto

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Tao – Pángu
Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F
Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From Versailles
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Gilse – Concert Overture In C

6:21 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 15 In D

6:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Imprudent But Lucky Man'

6:33 a.m.

Kreisler/Rachmaninov – Liebesfreud

6:40 a.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

7:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

7:09 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In D, 'La Follia' (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 12)

7:21 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Sentimental Waltz, Op. 30 No. 1

7:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In A, G. 518

7:45 a.m.

Drdla – Vision, Op. 28

7:51 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

8:07 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:11 a.m.

Hummel – Rondo All'Ungherese From 'Bagatelles,' Op. 107 No. 6

8:16 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

8:21 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In A, Op. 9 No. 2

8:43 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Qual Di Feroce Tromba'

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Music For A Great City

9:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

10 a.m.

Tabakov – Concerto For 15 Strings

10:17 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

10:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Tansman – Prelude And Interlude

11:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

11:18 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102 (Selections)

11:25 a.m.

Huma – Symphony No. 1, 'Carpatica'

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Sojo – Venezuelan Pieces (5)

12:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, 'Inextinguishable'

1 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

1:03 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Azaenegue (Gran Canaria)

1:26 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

1:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In B-Flat

2:04 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

2:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variation On A Theme By Haydn

3:03 p.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 6 In B-Flat

3:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 7 In F, Hob. Ii:28

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, 'Cathedral,' Bwv 533

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

5:10 p.m.

Paderewski – Concert Allegro

5:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:38 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

5:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

6 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:13 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Viola And Guitar, Op. 137 No. 1

6:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Blitzstein – Airborne Symphony
Copland – Lincoln Portrait
Ives – Symphony, 'Holidays'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Fineta'

6:11 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

6:20 a.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 70 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Frank – Three Latin-American Dances

6:50 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:13 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 2 In D-Sharp

7:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

7:38 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Scherzo, Op. 18 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

8:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

8:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

8:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 50 In D, Hob. Xvi:37

8:35 a.m.

Creston – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 78

9 a.m.

Locke – Suite In G From 'Tripla Concordia'

9:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

9:15 a.m.

Lalo – Aubades (2) From 'Fiesque'

9:25 a.m.

Schultz, J. – Largo In G

9:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

10 a.m.

Castérède – Music For Flute, Harp And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Bwv 1015

10:38 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

11 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Quartet In E

11:09 a.m.

Beethoven – Minuets (6), Woo 9

11:22 a.m.

Morawetz – Duo For Violin And Piano

11:31 a.m.

Auric – Suite From 'Lola Montez'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

12:13 p.m.

Koechlin – Lilian'S Album, Book 2, Op. 149

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

1:05 p.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 5

1:17 p.m.

Czerny – Introduction And Concert Variations, Op. 248

1:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

2 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:03 p.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 15, Op. 135

2:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Gt Bb.13

3:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

3:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

4:12 p.m.

Stöhr – Serenade From String Quartet No. 3 In A, Op. 92

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

4:33 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 21 In D, K. 575

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

5:10 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

5:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

5:21 p.m.

Finzi – Unaccompanied Partsongs, Op. 17

5:40 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

6:09 p.m.

Oxford – Beethoven In The House

6:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 185

6:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Gershwin – A Foggy Day
Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 3

6:17 a.m.

Zadeja – Violin Sonata

6:29 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

6:36 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In D

6:51 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

7:07 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne

7:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Rusalka'

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 666

7:39 a.m.

McLean, E. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

8:17 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:23 a.m.

Kraft, L. – Two Pieces For Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 291

8:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

9 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E, Op. 11 No. 4

9:02 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'The Tsar'S Bride'

9:10 a.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 1 In D

9:31 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

10 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'King Carrot'

10:15 a.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

10:24 a.m.

Gould – American Ballads

11 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

11:11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:16 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

11:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, 'Emperor'

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

12:10 p.m.

Kuhlau – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 83 No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Harbach – Recitative And Aria

12:45 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

1 p.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 4 No. 9

1:08 p.m.

Charpentier – Motet, 'Panis Quem Ego Dabo,' H. 275

1:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Piano Sonata No. 5

1:32 p.m.

Schreker – Romantic Suite

2 p.m.

Zádor – Sinfonia Technica

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

3 p.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

3:07 p.m.

Stucky – Serenade For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

4:09 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Steinquerque

4:18 p.m.

Bielawa, B. – Three For Guitar

4:30 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

5:06 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:15 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In F For Two Oboes And Bassoon

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

5:33 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

5:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Melancholy, From Tango Suite

5:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Mazurka, 'Bella,' Op. 113

6 p.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

6:09 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 18 In A-Flat, Op. 15 No. 3

6:26 p.m.

Blake, H. – Violin Concerto, 'The Leeds'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Norgard – String Quartet No. 10, 'Harvest Timeless'
Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Giraud – Under Paris Skies

6:04 a.m.

Arnold – Clarinet Sonatina, Op. 29

6:14 a.m.

Boismortier – Concerto In E, Op. 38 No. 2

6:20 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

7:06 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 20

7:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:19 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – Flute Quintet In D, Op. 41 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

8:06 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 10, 'La Paulini,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

8:10 a.m.

Feeney – Suite From 'Cinderella'

8:41 a.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

8:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Contredanses, Woo 14

9:06 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 481

9:35 a.m.

Patterson – Symphonic Excursions

10 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

10:08 a.m.

Reger – String Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 141B

10:33 a.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 380

11:11 a.m.

Thompson – Inventions (4)

11:21 a.m.

Cambini – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15 No. 3

11:35 a.m.

Ponce – Preludes (24)

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Puccini – Turandot
2:45 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf' Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 639

2:49 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:57 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 290

3:02 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

3:17 p.m.

Debussy – L'Isle Joyeuse

3:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:35 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

3:54 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From 'Athalie'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 7, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

6:09 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In F

6:18 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 46

6:32 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

7:06 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

7:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 10 In G

7:30 a.m.

Draeseke – String Quartet No. 2 In E, Op. 35

8:06 a.m.

Rinaldi – To The Tournament, Op. 43

8:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

8:33 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

9:10 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Te Lucis Ante Terminum'

9:13 a.m.

Arnold, C. – Piano Sextet, Op. 23

9:44 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

10 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

10:24 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

11 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

11:06 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Trio Sonata In F

11:12 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Clarinet And Orchestra

11:23 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In D And D, C. 79, 30

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Piano Concerto

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Tao – Pángu
Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F
Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From Versailles
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Gilse – Concert Overture In C

6:21 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 15 In D

6:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Imprudent But Lucky Man'

6:33 a.m.

Kreisler/Rachmaninov – Liebesfreud

6:40 a.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

7:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

7:09 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In D, 'La Follia' (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 12)

7:21 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Sentimental Waltz, Op. 30 No. 1

7:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In A, G. 518

7:45 a.m.

Drdla – Vision, Op. 28

7:51 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

8:07 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:11 a.m.

Hummel – Rondo All'Ungherese From 'Bagatelles,' Op. 107 No. 6

8:16 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

8:21 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In A, Op. 9 No. 2

8:43 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Qual Di Feroce Tromba'

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Music For A Great City

9:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

10 a.m.

Tabakov – Concerto For 15 Strings

10:17 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

10:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Tansman – Prelude And Interlude

11:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

11:18 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102 (Selections)

11:25 a.m.

Huma – Symphony No. 1, 'Carpatica'

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Sojo – Venezuelan Pieces (5)

12:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, 'Inextinguishable'

1 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

1:03 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Azaenegue (Gran Canaria)

1:26 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

1:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In B-Flat

2:04 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

2:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variation On A Theme By Haydn

3:03 p.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 6 In B-Flat

3:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 7 In F, Hob. Ii:28

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, 'Cathedral,' Bwv 533

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

5:10 p.m.

Paderewski – Concert Allegro

5:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:38 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

5:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

6 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:13 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Viola And Guitar, Op. 137 No. 1

6:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Blitzstein – Airborne Symphony
Copland – Lincoln Portrait
Ives – Symphony, 'Holidays'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Fineta'

6:11 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

6:20 a.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 70 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Frank – Three Latin-American Dances

6:50 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:13 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 2 In D-Sharp

7:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

7:38 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Scherzo, Op. 18 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

8:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

8:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

8:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 50 In D, Hob. Xvi:37

8:35 a.m.

Creston – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 78

9 a.m.

Locke – Suite In G From 'Tripla Concordia'

9:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

9:15 a.m.

Lalo – Aubades (2) From 'Fiesque'

9:25 a.m.

Schultz, J. – Largo In G

9:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

10 a.m.

Castérède – Music For Flute, Harp And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Bwv 1015

10:38 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

11 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Quartet In E

11:09 a.m.

Beethoven – Minuets (6), Woo 9

11:22 a.m.

Morawetz – Duo For Violin And Piano

11:31 a.m.

Auric – Suite From 'Lola Montez'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

12:13 p.m.

Koechlin – Lilian'S Album, Book 2, Op. 149

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

1:05 p.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 5

1:17 p.m.

Czerny – Introduction And Concert Variations, Op. 248

1:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

2 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:03 p.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 15, Op. 135

2:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Gt Bb.13

3:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

3:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

4:12 p.m.

Stöhr – Serenade From String Quartet No. 3 In A, Op. 92

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

4:33 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 21 In D, K. 575

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

5:10 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

5:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

5:21 p.m.

Finzi – Unaccompanied Partsongs, Op. 17

5:40 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

6:09 p.m.

Oxford – Beethoven In The House

6:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 185

6:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Gershwin – A Foggy Day
Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 3

6:17 a.m.

Zadeja – Violin Sonata

6:29 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

6:36 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In D

6:51 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

7:07 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne

7:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Rusalka'

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 666

7:39 a.m.

McLean, E. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

8:17 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:23 a.m.

Kraft, L. – Two Pieces For Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 291

8:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

9 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E, Op. 11 No. 4

9:02 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'The Tsar'S Bride'

9:10 a.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 1 In D

9:31 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

10 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'King Carrot'

10:15 a.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

10:24 a.m.

Gould – American Ballads

11 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

11:11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:16 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

11:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, 'Emperor'

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

12:10 p.m.

Kuhlau – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 83 No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Harbach – Recitative And Aria

12:45 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

1 p.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 4 No. 9

1:08 p.m.

Charpentier – Motet, 'Panis Quem Ego Dabo,' H. 275

1:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Piano Sonata No. 5

1:32 p.m.

Schreker – Romantic Suite

2 p.m.

Zádor – Sinfonia Technica

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

3 p.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

3:07 p.m.

Stucky – Serenade For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

4:09 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Steinquerque

4:18 p.m.

Bielawa, B. – Three For Guitar

4:30 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

5:06 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:15 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In F For Two Oboes And Bassoon

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

5:33 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

5:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Melancholy, From Tango Suite

5:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Mazurka, 'Bella,' Op. 113

6 p.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

6:09 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 18 In A-Flat, Op. 15 No. 3

6:26 p.m.

Blake, H. – Violin Concerto, 'The Leeds'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Norgard – String Quartet No. 10, 'Harvest Timeless'
Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Giraud – Under Paris Skies

6:04 a.m.

Arnold – Clarinet Sonatina, Op. 29

6:14 a.m.

Boismortier – Concerto In E, Op. 38 No. 2

6:20 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

7:06 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 20

7:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:19 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – Flute Quintet In D, Op. 41 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

8:06 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 10, 'La Paulini,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

8:10 a.m.

Feeney – Suite From 'Cinderella'

8:41 a.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

8:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Contredanses, Woo 14

9:06 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 481

9:35 a.m.

Patterson – Symphonic Excursions

10 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

10:08 a.m.

Reger – String Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 141B

10:33 a.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 380

11:11 a.m.

Thompson – Inventions (4)

11:21 a.m.

Cambini – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15 No. 3

11:35 a.m.

Ponce – Preludes (24)

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Puccini – Turandot
2:45 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf' Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 639

2:49 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:57 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 290

3:02 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

3:17 p.m.

Debussy – L'Isle Joyeuse

3:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:35 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

3:54 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From 'Athalie'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 7, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

6:09 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In F

6:18 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 46

6:32 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

7:06 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

7:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 10 In G

7:30 a.m.

Draeseke – String Quartet No. 2 In E, Op. 35

8:06 a.m.

Rinaldi – To The Tournament, Op. 43

8:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

8:33 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

9:10 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Te Lucis Ante Terminum'

9:13 a.m.

Arnold, C. – Piano Sextet, Op. 23

9:44 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

10 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

10:24 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

11 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

11:06 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Trio Sonata In F

11:12 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Clarinet And Orchestra

11:23 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In D And D, C. 79, 30

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Piano Concerto

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Tao – Pángu
Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F
Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From Versailles
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Gilse – Concert Overture In C

6:21 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 15 In D

6:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Imprudent But Lucky Man'

6:33 a.m.

Kreisler/Rachmaninov – Liebesfreud

6:40 a.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

7:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

7:09 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In D, 'La Follia' (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 12)

7:21 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Sentimental Waltz, Op. 30 No. 1

7:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In A, G. 518

7:45 a.m.

Drdla – Vision, Op. 28

7:51 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

8:07 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:11 a.m.

Hummel – Rondo All'Ungherese From 'Bagatelles,' Op. 107 No. 6

8:16 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

8:21 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In A, Op. 9 No. 2

8:43 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Qual Di Feroce Tromba'

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Music For A Great City

9:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

10 a.m.

Tabakov – Concerto For 15 Strings

10:17 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

10:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Tansman – Prelude And Interlude

11:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

11:18 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102 (Selections)

11:25 a.m.

Huma – Symphony No. 1, 'Carpatica'

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Sojo – Venezuelan Pieces (5)

12:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, 'Inextinguishable'

1 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

1:03 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Azaenegue (Gran Canaria)

1:26 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

1:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In B-Flat

2:04 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

2:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variation On A Theme By Haydn

3:03 p.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 6 In B-Flat

3:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 7 In F, Hob. Ii:28

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, 'Cathedral,' Bwv 533

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

5:10 p.m.

Paderewski – Concert Allegro

5:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:38 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

5:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

6 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:13 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Viola And Guitar, Op. 137 No. 1

6:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Blitzstein – Airborne Symphony
Copland – Lincoln Portrait
Ives – Symphony, 'Holidays'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Fineta'

6:11 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

6:20 a.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 70 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Frank – Three Latin-American Dances

6:50 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:13 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 2 In D-Sharp

7:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

7:38 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Scherzo, Op. 18 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

8:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

8:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

8:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 50 In D, Hob. Xvi:37

8:35 a.m.

Creston – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 78

9 a.m.

Locke – Suite In G From 'Tripla Concordia'

9:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

9:15 a.m.

Lalo – Aubades (2) From 'Fiesque'

9:25 a.m.

Schultz, J. – Largo In G

9:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

10 a.m.

Castérède – Music For Flute, Harp And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Bwv 1015

10:38 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

11 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Quartet In E

11:09 a.m.

Beethoven – Minuets (6), Woo 9

11:22 a.m.

Morawetz – Duo For Violin And Piano

11:31 a.m.

Auric – Suite From 'Lola Montez'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

12:13 p.m.

Koechlin – Lilian'S Album, Book 2, Op. 149

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

1:05 p.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 5

1:17 p.m.

Czerny – Introduction And Concert Variations, Op. 248

1:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

2 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:03 p.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 15, Op. 135

2:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Gt Bb.13

3:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

3:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

4:12 p.m.

Stöhr – Serenade From String Quartet No. 3 In A, Op. 92

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

4:33 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 21 In D, K. 575

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

5:10 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

5:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

5:21 p.m.

Finzi – Unaccompanied Partsongs, Op. 17

5:40 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

6:09 p.m.

Oxford – Beethoven In The House

6:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 185

6:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Gershwin – A Foggy Day
Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 3

6:17 a.m.

Zadeja – Violin Sonata

6:29 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

6:36 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In D

6:51 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

7:07 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne

7:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Rusalka'

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 666

7:39 a.m.

McLean, E. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

8:17 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:23 a.m.

Kraft, L. – Two Pieces For Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 291

8:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

9 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E, Op. 11 No. 4

9:02 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'The Tsar'S Bride'

9:10 a.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 1 In D

9:31 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

10 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'King Carrot'

10:15 a.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

10:24 a.m.

Gould – American Ballads

11 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

11:11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:16 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

11:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, 'Emperor'

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

12:10 p.m.

Kuhlau – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 83 No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Harbach – Recitative And Aria

12:45 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

1 p.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 4 No. 9

1:08 p.m.

Charpentier – Motet, 'Panis Quem Ego Dabo,' H. 275

1:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Piano Sonata No. 5

1:32 p.m.

Schreker – Romantic Suite

2 p.m.

Zádor – Sinfonia Technica

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

3 p.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

3:07 p.m.

Stucky – Serenade For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

4:09 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Steinquerque

4:18 p.m.

Bielawa, B. – Three For Guitar

4:30 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

5:06 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:15 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In F For Two Oboes And Bassoon

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

5:33 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

5:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Melancholy, From Tango Suite

5:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Mazurka, 'Bella,' Op. 113

6 p.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

6:09 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 18 In A-Flat, Op. 15 No. 3

6:26 p.m.

Blake, H. – Violin Concerto, 'The Leeds'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Norgard – String Quartet No. 10, 'Harvest Timeless'
Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Giraud – Under Paris Skies

6:04 a.m.

Arnold – Clarinet Sonatina, Op. 29

6:14 a.m.

Boismortier – Concerto In E, Op. 38 No. 2

6:20 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

7:06 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 20

7:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:19 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – Flute Quintet In D, Op. 41 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

8:06 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 10, 'La Paulini,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

8:10 a.m.

Feeney – Suite From 'Cinderella'

8:41 a.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

8:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Contredanses, Woo 14

9:06 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 481

9:35 a.m.

Patterson – Symphonic Excursions

10 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

10:08 a.m.

Reger – String Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 141B

10:33 a.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 380

11:11 a.m.

Thompson – Inventions (4)

11:21 a.m.

Cambini – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15 No. 3

11:35 a.m.

Ponce – Preludes (24)

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Puccini – Turandot
2:45 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf' Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 639

2:49 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:57 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 290

3:02 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

3:17 p.m.

Debussy – L'Isle Joyeuse

3:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:35 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

3:54 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From 'Athalie'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 7, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

6:09 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In F

6:18 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 46

6:32 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

7:06 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

7:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 10 In G

7:30 a.m.

Draeseke – String Quartet No. 2 In E, Op. 35

8:06 a.m.

Rinaldi – To The Tournament, Op. 43

8:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

8:33 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

9:10 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Te Lucis Ante Terminum'

9:13 a.m.

Arnold, C. – Piano Sextet, Op. 23

9:44 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

10 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

10:24 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

11 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

11:06 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Trio Sonata In F

11:12 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Clarinet And Orchestra

11:23 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In D And D, C. 79, 30

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Piano Concerto

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Tao – Pángu
Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F
Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From Versailles
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Gilse – Concert Overture In C

6:21 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 15 In D

6:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Imprudent But Lucky Man'

6:33 a.m.

Kreisler/Rachmaninov – Liebesfreud

6:40 a.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

7:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

7:09 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In D, 'La Follia' (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 12)

7:21 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Sentimental Waltz, Op. 30 No. 1

7:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In A, G. 518

7:45 a.m.

Drdla – Vision, Op. 28

7:51 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

8:07 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:11 a.m.

Hummel – Rondo All'Ungherese From 'Bagatelles,' Op. 107 No. 6

8:16 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

8:21 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In A, Op. 9 No. 2

8:43 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Qual Di Feroce Tromba'

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Music For A Great City

9:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

10 a.m.

Tabakov – Concerto For 15 Strings

10:17 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

10:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Tansman – Prelude And Interlude

11:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

11:18 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102 (Selections)

11:25 a.m.

Huma – Symphony No. 1, 'Carpatica'

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Sojo – Venezuelan Pieces (5)

12:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, 'Inextinguishable'

1 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

1:03 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Azaenegue (Gran Canaria)

1:26 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

1:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In B-Flat

2:04 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

2:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variation On A Theme By Haydn

3:03 p.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 6 In B-Flat

3:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 7 In F, Hob. Ii:28

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, 'Cathedral,' Bwv 533

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

5:10 p.m.

Paderewski – Concert Allegro

5:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:38 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

5:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

6 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:13 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Viola And Guitar, Op. 137 No. 1

6:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Blitzstein – Airborne Symphony
Copland – Lincoln Portrait
Ives – Symphony, 'Holidays'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Fineta'

6:11 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

6:20 a.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 70 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Frank – Three Latin-American Dances

6:50 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:13 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 2 In D-Sharp

7:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

7:38 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Scherzo, Op. 18 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

8:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

8:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

8:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 50 In D, Hob. Xvi:37

8:35 a.m.

Creston – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 78

9 a.m.

Locke – Suite In G From 'Tripla Concordia'

9:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

9:15 a.m.

Lalo – Aubades (2) From 'Fiesque'

9:25 a.m.

Schultz, J. – Largo In G

9:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

10 a.m.

Castérède – Music For Flute, Harp And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Bwv 1015

10:38 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

11 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Quartet In E

11:09 a.m.

Beethoven – Minuets (6), Woo 9

11:22 a.m.

Morawetz – Duo For Violin And Piano

11:31 a.m.

Auric – Suite From 'Lola Montez'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

12:13 p.m.

Koechlin – Lilian'S Album, Book 2, Op. 149

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

1:05 p.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 5

1:17 p.m.

Czerny – Introduction And Concert Variations, Op. 248

1:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

2 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:03 p.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 15, Op. 135

2:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Gt Bb.13

3:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

3:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

4:12 p.m.

Stöhr – Serenade From String Quartet No. 3 In A, Op. 92

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

4:33 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 21 In D, K. 575

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

5:10 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

5:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

5:21 p.m.

Finzi – Unaccompanied Partsongs, Op. 17

5:40 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

6:09 p.m.

Oxford – Beethoven In The House

6:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 185

6:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Gershwin – A Foggy Day
Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 3

6:17 a.m.

Zadeja – Violin Sonata

6:29 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

6:36 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In D

6:51 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

7:07 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne

7:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Rusalka'

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 666

7:39 a.m.

McLean, E. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

8:17 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:23 a.m.

Kraft, L. – Two Pieces For Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 291

8:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

9 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E, Op. 11 No. 4

9:02 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'The Tsar'S Bride'

9:10 a.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 1 In D

9:31 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

10 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'King Carrot'

10:15 a.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

10:24 a.m.

Gould – American Ballads

11 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

11:11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:16 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

11:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, 'Emperor'

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

12:10 p.m.

Kuhlau – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 83 No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Harbach – Recitative And Aria

12:45 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

1 p.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 4 No. 9

1:08 p.m.

Charpentier – Motet, 'Panis Quem Ego Dabo,' H. 275

1:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Piano Sonata No. 5

1:32 p.m.

Schreker – Romantic Suite

2 p.m.

Zádor – Sinfonia Technica

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

3 p.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

3:07 p.m.

Stucky – Serenade For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

4:09 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Steinquerque

4:18 p.m.

Bielawa, B. – Three For Guitar

4:30 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

5:06 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:15 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In F For Two Oboes And Bassoon

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

5:33 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

5:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Melancholy, From Tango Suite

5:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Mazurka, 'Bella,' Op. 113

6 p.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

6:09 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 18 In A-Flat, Op. 15 No. 3

6:26 p.m.

Blake, H. – Violin Concerto, 'The Leeds'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Norgard – String Quartet No. 10, 'Harvest Timeless'
Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Giraud – Under Paris Skies

6:04 a.m.

Arnold – Clarinet Sonatina, Op. 29

6:14 a.m.

Boismortier – Concerto In E, Op. 38 No. 2

6:20 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

7:06 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 20

7:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:19 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – Flute Quintet In D, Op. 41 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

8:06 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 10, 'La Paulini,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

8:10 a.m.

Feeney – Suite From 'Cinderella'

8:41 a.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

8:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Contredanses, Woo 14

9:06 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 481

9:35 a.m.

Patterson – Symphonic Excursions

10 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

10:08 a.m.

Reger – String Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 141B

10:33 a.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 380

11:11 a.m.

Thompson – Inventions (4)

11:21 a.m.

Cambini – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15 No. 3

11:35 a.m.

Ponce – Preludes (24)

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Puccini – Turandot
2:45 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf' Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 639

2:49 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:57 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 290

3:02 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

3:17 p.m.

Debussy – L'Isle Joyeuse

3:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:35 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

3:54 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From 'Athalie'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 7, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

6:09 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In F

6:18 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 46

6:32 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

7:06 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

7:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 10 In G

7:30 a.m.

Draeseke – String Quartet No. 2 In E, Op. 35

8:06 a.m.

Rinaldi – To The Tournament, Op. 43

8:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

8:33 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

9:10 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Te Lucis Ante Terminum'

9:13 a.m.

Arnold, C. – Piano Sextet, Op. 23

9:44 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

10 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

10:24 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

11 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

11:06 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Trio Sonata In F

11:12 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Clarinet And Orchestra

11:23 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In D And D, C. 79, 30

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Piano Concerto

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Tao – Pángu
Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F
Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From Versailles
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Gilse – Concert Overture In C

6:21 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 15 In D

6:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Imprudent But Lucky Man'

6:33 a.m.

Kreisler/Rachmaninov – Liebesfreud

6:40 a.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

7:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

7:09 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In D, 'La Follia' (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 12)

7:21 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Sentimental Waltz, Op. 30 No. 1

7:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In A, G. 518

7:45 a.m.

Drdla – Vision, Op. 28

7:51 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

8:07 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:11 a.m.

Hummel – Rondo All'Ungherese From 'Bagatelles,' Op. 107 No. 6

8:16 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

8:21 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In A, Op. 9 No. 2

8:43 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Qual Di Feroce Tromba'

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Music For A Great City

9:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

10 a.m.

Tabakov – Concerto For 15 Strings

10:17 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

10:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Tansman – Prelude And Interlude

11:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

11:18 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102 (Selections)

11:25 a.m.

Huma – Symphony No. 1, 'Carpatica'

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Sojo – Venezuelan Pieces (5)

12:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, 'Inextinguishable'

1 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

1:03 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Azaenegue (Gran Canaria)

1:26 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

1:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In B-Flat

2:04 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

2:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variation On A Theme By Haydn

3:03 p.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 6 In B-Flat

3:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 7 In F, Hob. Ii:28

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, 'Cathedral,' Bwv 533

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

5:10 p.m.

Paderewski – Concert Allegro

5:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:38 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

5:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

6 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:13 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Viola And Guitar, Op. 137 No. 1

6:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Blitzstein – Airborne Symphony
Copland – Lincoln Portrait
Ives – Symphony, 'Holidays'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Fineta'

6:11 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

6:20 a.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 70 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Frank – Three Latin-American Dances

6:50 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:13 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 2 In D-Sharp

7:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

7:38 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Scherzo, Op. 18 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

8:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

8:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

8:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 50 In D, Hob. Xvi:37

8:35 a.m.

Creston – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 78

9 a.m.

Locke – Suite In G From 'Tripla Concordia'

9:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

9:15 a.m.

Lalo – Aubades (2) From 'Fiesque'

9:25 a.m.

Schultz, J. – Largo In G

9:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

10 a.m.

Castérède – Music For Flute, Harp And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Bwv 1015

10:38 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

11 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Quartet In E

11:09 a.m.

Beethoven – Minuets (6), Woo 9

11:22 a.m.

Morawetz – Duo For Violin And Piano

11:31 a.m.

Auric – Suite From 'Lola Montez'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

12:13 p.m.

Koechlin – Lilian'S Album, Book 2, Op. 149

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

1:05 p.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 5

1:17 p.m.

Czerny – Introduction And Concert Variations, Op. 248

1:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

2 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:03 p.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 15, Op. 135

2:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Gt Bb.13

3:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

3:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

4:12 p.m.

Stöhr – Serenade From String Quartet No. 3 In A, Op. 92

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

4:33 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 21 In D, K. 575

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

5:10 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

5:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

5:21 p.m.

Finzi – Unaccompanied Partsongs, Op. 17

5:40 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

6:09 p.m.

Oxford – Beethoven In The House

6:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 185

6:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Gershwin – A Foggy Day
Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 3

6:17 a.m.

Zadeja – Violin Sonata

6:29 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

6:36 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In D

6:51 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

7:07 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne

7:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Rusalka'

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 666

7:39 a.m.

McLean, E. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

8:17 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:23 a.m.

Kraft, L. – Two Pieces For Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 291

8:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

9 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E, Op. 11 No. 4

9:02 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'The Tsar'S Bride'

9:10 a.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 1 In D

9:31 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

10 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'King Carrot'

10:15 a.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

10:24 a.m.

Gould – American Ballads

11 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

11:11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:16 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

11:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, 'Emperor'

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

12:10 p.m.

Kuhlau – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 83 No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Harbach – Recitative And Aria

12:45 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

1 p.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 4 No. 9

1:08 p.m.

Charpentier – Motet, 'Panis Quem Ego Dabo,' H. 275

1:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Piano Sonata No. 5

1:32 p.m.

Schreker – Romantic Suite

2 p.m.

Zádor – Sinfonia Technica

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

3 p.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

3:07 p.m.

Stucky – Serenade For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

4:09 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Steinquerque

4:18 p.m.

Bielawa, B. – Three For Guitar

4:30 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

5:06 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:15 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In F For Two Oboes And Bassoon

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

5:33 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

5:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Melancholy, From Tango Suite

5:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Mazurka, 'Bella,' Op. 113

6 p.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

6:09 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 18 In A-Flat, Op. 15 No. 3

6:26 p.m.

Blake, H. – Violin Concerto, 'The Leeds'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Norgard – String Quartet No. 10, 'Harvest Timeless'
Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Giraud – Under Paris Skies

6:04 a.m.

Arnold – Clarinet Sonatina, Op. 29

6:14 a.m.

Boismortier – Concerto In E, Op. 38 No. 2

6:20 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

7:06 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 20

7:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:19 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – Flute Quintet In D, Op. 41 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

8:06 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 10, 'La Paulini,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

8:10 a.m.

Feeney – Suite From 'Cinderella'

8:41 a.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

8:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Contredanses, Woo 14

9:06 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 481

9:35 a.m.

Patterson – Symphonic Excursions

10 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

10:08 a.m.

Reger – String Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 141B

10:33 a.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 380

11:11 a.m.

Thompson – Inventions (4)

11:21 a.m.

Cambini – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15 No. 3

11:35 a.m.

Ponce – Preludes (24)

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Puccini – Turandot
2:45 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf' Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 639

2:49 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:57 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 290

3:02 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

3:17 p.m.

Debussy – L'Isle Joyeuse

3:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:35 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

3:54 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From 'Athalie'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 7, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

6:09 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In F

6:18 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 46

6:32 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

7:06 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

7:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 10 In G

7:30 a.m.

Draeseke – String Quartet No. 2 In E, Op. 35

8:06 a.m.

Rinaldi – To The Tournament, Op. 43

8:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

8:33 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

9:10 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Te Lucis Ante Terminum'

9:13 a.m.

Arnold, C. – Piano Sextet, Op. 23

9:44 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

10 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

10:24 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

11 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

11:06 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Trio Sonata In F

11:12 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Clarinet And Orchestra

11:23 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In D And D, C. 79, 30

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Piano Concerto

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Tao – Pángu
Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F
Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From Versailles
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Gilse – Concert Overture In C

6:21 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 15 In D

6:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Imprudent But Lucky Man'

6:33 a.m.

Kreisler/Rachmaninov – Liebesfreud

6:40 a.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

7:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

7:09 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In D, 'La Follia' (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 12)

7:21 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Sentimental Waltz, Op. 30 No. 1

7:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In A, G. 518

7:45 a.m.

Drdla – Vision, Op. 28

7:51 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

8:07 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:11 a.m.

Hummel – Rondo All'Ungherese From 'Bagatelles,' Op. 107 No. 6

8:16 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

8:21 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In A, Op. 9 No. 2

8:43 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Qual Di Feroce Tromba'

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Music For A Great City

9:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

10 a.m.

Tabakov – Concerto For 15 Strings

10:17 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

10:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Tansman – Prelude And Interlude

11:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

11:18 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102 (Selections)

11:25 a.m.

Huma – Symphony No. 1, 'Carpatica'

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Sojo – Venezuelan Pieces (5)

12:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, 'Inextinguishable'

1 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

1:03 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Azaenegue (Gran Canaria)

1:26 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

1:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In B-Flat

2:04 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

2:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variation On A Theme By Haydn

3:03 p.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 6 In B-Flat

3:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 7 In F, Hob. Ii:28

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, 'Cathedral,' Bwv 533

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

5:10 p.m.

Paderewski – Concert Allegro

5:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:38 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

5:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

6 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:13 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Viola And Guitar, Op. 137 No. 1

6:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Blitzstein – Airborne Symphony
Copland – Lincoln Portrait
Ives – Symphony, 'Holidays'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Fineta'

6:11 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

6:20 a.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 70 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Frank – Three Latin-American Dances

6:50 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:13 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 2 In D-Sharp

7:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

7:38 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Scherzo, Op. 18 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

8:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

8:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

8:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 50 In D, Hob. Xvi:37

8:35 a.m.

Creston – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 78

9 a.m.

Locke – Suite In G From 'Tripla Concordia'

9:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

9:15 a.m.

Lalo – Aubades (2) From 'Fiesque'

9:25 a.m.

Schultz, J. – Largo In G

9:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

10 a.m.

Castérède – Music For Flute, Harp And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Bwv 1015

10:38 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

11 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Quartet In E

11:09 a.m.

Beethoven – Minuets (6), Woo 9

11:22 a.m.

Morawetz – Duo For Violin And Piano

11:31 a.m.

Auric – Suite From 'Lola Montez'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

12:13 p.m.

Koechlin – Lilian'S Album, Book 2, Op. 149

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

1:05 p.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 5

1:17 p.m.

Czerny – Introduction And Concert Variations, Op. 248

1:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

2 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:03 p.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 15, Op. 135

2:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Gt Bb.13

3:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

3:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

4:12 p.m.

Stöhr – Serenade From String Quartet No. 3 In A, Op. 92

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

4:33 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 21 In D, K. 575

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

5:10 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

5:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

5:21 p.m.

Finzi – Unaccompanied Partsongs, Op. 17

5:40 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

6:09 p.m.

Oxford – Beethoven In The House

6:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 185

6:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Gershwin – A Foggy Day
Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 3

6:17 a.m.

Zadeja – Violin Sonata

6:29 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

6:36 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In D

6:51 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

7:07 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne

7:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Rusalka'

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 666

7:39 a.m.

McLean, E. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

8:17 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:23 a.m.

Kraft, L. – Two Pieces For Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 291

8:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

9 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E, Op. 11 No. 4

9:02 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'The Tsar'S Bride'

9:10 a.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 1 In D

9:31 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

10 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'King Carrot'

10:15 a.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

10:24 a.m.

Gould – American Ballads

11 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

11:11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:16 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

11:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, 'Emperor'

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

12:10 p.m.

Kuhlau – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 83 No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Harbach – Recitative And Aria

12:45 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

1 p.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 4 No. 9

1:08 p.m.

Charpentier – Motet, 'Panis Quem Ego Dabo,' H. 275

1:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Piano Sonata No. 5

1:32 p.m.

Schreker – Romantic Suite

2 p.m.

Zádor – Sinfonia Technica

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

3 p.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

3:07 p.m.

Stucky – Serenade For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

4:09 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Steinquerque

4:18 p.m.

Bielawa, B. – Three For Guitar

4:30 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

5:06 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:15 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In F For Two Oboes And Bassoon

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

5:33 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

5:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Melancholy, From Tango Suite

5:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Mazurka, 'Bella,' Op. 113

6 p.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

6:09 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 18 In A-Flat, Op. 15 No. 3

6:26 p.m.

Blake, H. – Violin Concerto, 'The Leeds'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Norgard – String Quartet No. 10, 'Harvest Timeless'
Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Giraud – Under Paris Skies

6:04 a.m.

Arnold – Clarinet Sonatina, Op. 29

6:14 a.m.

Boismortier – Concerto In E, Op. 38 No. 2

6:20 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

7:06 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 20

7:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:19 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – Flute Quintet In D, Op. 41 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

8:06 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 10, 'La Paulini,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

8:10 a.m.

Feeney – Suite From 'Cinderella'

8:41 a.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

8:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Contredanses, Woo 14

9:06 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 481

9:35 a.m.

Patterson – Symphonic Excursions

10 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

10:08 a.m.

Reger – String Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 141B

10:33 a.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 380

11:11 a.m.

Thompson – Inventions (4)

11:21 a.m.

Cambini – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15 No. 3

11:35 a.m.

Ponce – Preludes (24)

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Puccini – Turandot
2:45 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf' Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 639

2:49 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:57 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 290

3:02 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

3:17 p.m.

Debussy – L'Isle Joyeuse

3:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:35 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

3:54 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From 'Athalie'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 7, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

6:09 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In F

6:18 a.m.

Fürstenthal – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 46

6:32 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

7:06 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

7:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 10 In G

7:30 a.m.

Draeseke – String Quartet No. 2 In E, Op. 35

8:06 a.m.

Rinaldi – To The Tournament, Op. 43

8:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

8:33 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

ReniÈ – Dance Of The Imps

9:10 a.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Te Lucis Ante Terminum'

9:13 a.m.

Arnold, C. – Piano Sextet, Op. 23

9:44 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

10 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

10:24 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

11 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

11:06 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Trio Sonata In F

11:12 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Clarinet And Orchestra

11:23 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In D And D, C. 79, 30

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Piano Concerto

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Tao – Pángu
Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F
Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From Versailles
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Gilse – Concert Overture In C

6:21 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 15 In D

6:26 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Imprudent But Lucky Man'

6:33 a.m.

Kreisler/Rachmaninov – Liebesfreud

6:40 a.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

7:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

7:09 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 12 In D, 'La Follia' (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 12)

7:21 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Sentimental Waltz, Op. 30 No. 1

7:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In A, G. 518

7:45 a.m.

Drdla – Vision, Op. 28

7:51 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

8:07 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:11 a.m.

Hummel – Rondo All'Ungherese From 'Bagatelles,' Op. 107 No. 6

8:16 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

8:21 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In A, Op. 9 No. 2

8:43 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Qual Di Feroce Tromba'

9:06 a.m.

Copland – Music For A Great City

9:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

10 a.m.

Tabakov – Concerto For 15 Strings

10:17 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

10:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Tansman – Prelude And Interlude

11:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

11:18 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102 (Selections)

11:25 a.m.

Huma – Symphony No. 1, 'Carpatica'

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Sojo – Venezuelan Pieces (5)

12:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, 'Inextinguishable'

1 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

1:03 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Azaenegue (Gran Canaria)

1:26 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

1:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In B-Flat

2:04 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

2:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

2:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variation On A Theme By Haydn

3:03 p.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 6 In B-Flat

3:24 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 7 In F, Hob. Ii:28

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, 'Cathedral,' Bwv 533

4:55 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch--Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

5:10 p.m.

Paderewski – Concert Allegro

5:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:38 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

5:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

6 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:13 p.m.

Carulli – Duo In C For Viola And Guitar, Op. 137 No. 1

6:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Blitzstein – Airborne Symphony
Copland – Lincoln Portrait
Ives – Symphony, 'Holidays'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Fineta'

6:11 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

6:20 a.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 70 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Frank – Three Latin-American Dances

6:50 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:13 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 2 In D-Sharp

7:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

7:38 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Scherzo, Op. 18 No. 2

7:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

8:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

8:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

8:25 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 50 In D, Hob. Xvi:37

8:35 a.m.

Creston – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 78

9 a.m.

Locke – Suite In G From 'Tripla Concordia'

9:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

9:15 a.m.

Lalo – Aubades (2) From 'Fiesque'

9:25 a.m.

Schultz, J. – Largo In G

9:31 a.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

10 a.m.

Castérède – Music For Flute, Harp And Strings

10:23 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Bwv 1015

10:38 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

11 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Quartet In E

11:09 a.m.

Beethoven – Minuets (6), Woo 9

11:22 a.m.

Morawetz – Duo For Violin And Piano

11:31 a.m.

Auric – Suite From 'Lola Montez'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

12:13 p.m.

Koechlin – Lilian'S Album, Book 2, Op. 149

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

1:05 p.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 5

1:17 p.m.

Czerny – Introduction And Concert Variations, Op. 248

1:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

2 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

2:03 p.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 15, Op. 135

2:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

3 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Gt Bb.13

3:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

3:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

3:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

4:12 p.m.

Stöhr – Serenade From String Quartet No. 3 In A, Op. 92

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

4:33 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 21 In D, K. 575

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

5:10 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

5:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

5:21 p.m.

Finzi – Unaccompanied Partsongs, Op. 17

5:40 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

6:09 p.m.

Oxford – Beethoven In The House

6:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 185

6:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Gershwin – A Foggy Day
Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47
Gershwin – Overture To 'Strike Up The Band'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 3

6:17 a.m.

Zadeja – Violin Sonata

6:29 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

6:36 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In D

6:51 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

7:07 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Nocturne

7:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Rusalka'

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 666

7:39 a.m.

McLean, E. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 3

8:17 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:23 a.m.

Kraft, L. – Two Pieces For Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 291

8:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

9 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E, Op. 11 No. 4

9:02 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'The Tsar'S Bride'

9:10 a.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 1 In D

9:31 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

10 a.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'King Carrot'

10:15 a.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

10:24 a.m.

Gould – American Ballads

11 a.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

11:11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:16 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

11:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, 'Emperor'

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 8

12:10 p.m.

Kuhlau – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 83 No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Harbach – Recitative And Aria

12:45 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

1 p.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 4 No. 9

1:08 p.m.

Charpentier – Motet, 'Panis Quem Ego Dabo,' H. 275

1:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Piano Sonata No. 5

1:32 p.m.

Schreker – Romantic Suite

2 p.m.

Zádor – Sinfonia Technica

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:41 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

3 p.m.

Grieg – Funeral March For Rikard Nordraak

3:07 p.m.

Stucky – Serenade For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair

4:09 p.m.

Couperin, F. – La Steinquerque

4:18 p.m.

Bielawa, B. – Three For Guitar

4:30 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

5:06 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:15 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In F For Two Oboes And Bassoon

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

5:33 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

5:49 p.m.

Piazzolla – Melancholy, From Tango Suite

5:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Mazurka, 'Bella,' Op. 113

6 p.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

6:09 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 18 In A-Flat, Op. 15 No. 3

6:26 p.m.

Blake, H. – Violin Concerto, 'The Leeds'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Norgard – String Quartet No. 10, 'Harvest Timeless'
Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Giraud – Under Paris Skies

6:04 a.m.

Arnold – Clarinet Sonatina, Op. 29

6:14 a.m.

Boismortier – Concerto In E, Op. 38 No. 2

6:20 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

7:06 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 20

7:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:19 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – Flute Quintet In D, Op. 41 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

8:06 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 10, 'La Paulini,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

8:10 a.m.

Feeney – Suite From 'Cinderella'

8:41 a.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

8:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Contredanses, Woo 14

9:06 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Intermezzo From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, K. 481

9:35 a.m.

Patterson – Symphonic Excursions

10 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

10:08 a.m.

Reger – String Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 141B

10:33 a.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Hwv 380

11:11 a.m.

Thompson – Inventions (4)

11:21 a.m.

Cambini – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15 No. 3

11:35 a.m.

Ponce – Preludes (24)

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Puccini – Turandot
2:45 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf' Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 639

2:49 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:57 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 290

3:02 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:06 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

3:17 p.m.

Debussy – L'Isle Joyeuse

3:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:35 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

3:54 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From 'Athalie'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona