Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, July 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 27 In E-Flat, Op. 26 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

6:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 11

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From 'Masquerade'

7:30 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E

7:43 a.m.

Lupo – Miserere Mei

7:48 a.m.

Gunning – Storm!

8:06 a.m.

Harsányi – Fox-Trot From 13 Dances

8:09 a.m.

Walton – String Quartet No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – Triana From 'Iberia'

8:48 a.m.

Holst – Ballet Suite From 'The Perfect Fool,' Op. 39

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

9:15 a.m.

Mourat – Summer Evening In Granada

9:23 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

9:38 a.m.

Taverner – Dum Transisset Sabbatum (I)

9:46 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11:01 a.m.

Bach – Allemande From Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

11:05 a.m.

Kreutzer – Clarinet Quartet In E-Flat

11:18 a.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

11:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In B-Flat

11:38 a.m.

Weston – Ma'At Musings

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Rossi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Si Ridesta In Ciel' From 'La Traviata'

6:10 a.m.

Moore, P. – Pastorale

6:18 a.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade'

6:27 a.m.

Say – Pieces (2) For Piano And Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 55

6:58 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

7:17 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 44, 'The Farewell'

7:46 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Two Oboes And Continuo

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:14 a.m.

Harris, R. – Elegy And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Anonymous – Ground

8:28 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Violin, Two Cellos And Strings, Rv 561

8:38 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

8:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Henry V'

9 a.m.

Morkov – Variations On A Theme From Bellini'S 'Il Pirata'

9:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Pastorello In C, P. 91

9:20 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 1

10 a.m.

Catalani – Aria, 'Ebben? Ne Andrò Lontana' From 'La Wally'

10:05 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Concert Rondo

10:10 a.m.

Sousa – Quotations (3)

10:22 a.m.

Carulli – Solo In D For Guitar With Piano Accompaniment, Op. 207 No. 1

10:36 a.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

11 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

11:10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:22 a.m.

Weiland – String Quartet No. 4, Op. 50

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Cornish Dances, Op. 91

12:17 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

12:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Tárrega – Marieta

1:02 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

1:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 5 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:26 p.m.

Abels – Chris And Rose

3:29 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

3:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Foss – Capriccio

4:13 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, Br A9

4:31 p.m.

Boyce – Symphony No. 4 In F

4:39 p.m.

Kreuzer – Crushed Violets

4:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

5:06 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'I Know That My Redeemer Liveth' From 'Messiah'

5:18 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 9

5:23 p.m.

Anderson – Sleigh Ride

5:26 p.m.

Milhaud – Dreams Of Jacob, Op. 294

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'Much Ado About Nothing,' Op. 11

6:12 p.m.

Dupré – In Memoriam, Op. 61

6:41 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Bolt,' Op. 27A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Massenet – Angelus From 'Scènes Pittoresques'
Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody
Debussy – Images
Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Massenet – Pourquoi Me Reveiller From 'Werther'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Suite In D, Op. 5 No. 3

6:19 a.m.

Wright, R. – Shaker Suite

6:30 a.m.

Hasse – Flute Concerto In B

6:45 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:48 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 227

7:11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

7:18 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:21 a.m.

Landi, S. – Passacaglia Of Life

8:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 497

8:41 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – String Quartet In D

9:13 a.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

9:22 a.m.

Bliss – Rout

9:30 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 1 In F For Horn And Strings

10:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67

10:27 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 80

11 a.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

11:15 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:19 a.m.

Carreño – Gottschalk Waltz, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

12:11 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

12:24 p.m.

Tansman – Ballade, 'Homage To Chopin'

12:35 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 56

1 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In C For Flute, Gamba, Bassoon And Continuo

1:11 p.m.

Schmidt – Fuga Solemnis

1:26 p.m.

Moravec – Violin Sonata

1:49 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'The Battle Of Legnano'

2 p.m.

Vanhal – Divertimento In G For String Trio

2:18 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

2:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'

3 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

3:04 p.m.

Brott – Ritual For String Quartet And Strings

3:13 p.m.

Sun – The Echoes Of Tianchi

3:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

4:13 p.m.

Delusse – Trio In B-Flat For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 3 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:28 p.m.

Mathias – A Dream Of Youth, Op. 49

4:36 p.m.

Busoni – Indian Fantasy, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

5:11 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Pieces, Op. 68 (Selections)

5:18 p.m.

Salieri – Serenade In B-Flat For Winds

5:34 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:41 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 3 No. 10

6 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From 'Götterdämmerung'

6:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In A, Wq. 70:4

6:24 p.m.

Gould – Foster Gallery

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83
Stravinsky – Tango
Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

6:11 a.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

6:18 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 5

6:21 a.m.

Schubert – Aria, 'Sei Mir Gegrüsst' From 'Alfonso Und Estrella'

6:31 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 6

6:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:13 a.m.

Avon – Fantasy On Themes From 'Werther'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

7:35 a.m.

Allegri – Miserere

7:48 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

8:07 a.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

8:15 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 6 In G

8:23 a.m.

Dubois, T. – In Memoriam Mortuorum

8:29 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 97 In D

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

9 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

9:14 a.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 1, Op. 26, 'Toward The Mountains'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

10:19 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

11 a.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Ayssuragan (La Palma)

11:24 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

12:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

1 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Why Aske You

1:01 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 3

1:15 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 570

1:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'King Arthur'

2 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 10 In A, Z. 799

2:04 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pieces For Orchestra, Op. 16

2:22 p.m.

Casals – En Sourdine

2:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 110, 'Les Adieux'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Alla Polacca In D, H. 170

3:02 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, 'Hammerklavier'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets Nos. 3 And 4 From K. 164

4:14 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

4:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 53 No. 3

4:29 p.m.

Fesch – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:14 p.m.

Greene, M. – Voluntaires

5:24 p.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

5:29 p.m.

Rheinberger – Moderato From Organ Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 137

5:37 p.m.

Du Ming-xin – Suite From 'The Mermaid'

5:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

6 p.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

6:07 p.m.

Grundman – Violin Sonata, 'What Inspires Poetry'

6:24 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Gershwin – Bess, You Is My Woman

6:06 a.m.

Sharpe – Flourishes

6:10 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Overture, 'Youth,' Op. 50

6:24 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 24 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:38 a.m.

Shebalin – Violin Concertino In G, Op. 14 No. 1

6:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:14 a.m.

Karlowicz – Symphonic Poem, 'Recurring Waves,' Op. 9

7:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 1

7:48 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

8:09 a.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Their Sound Is Gone Out' From 'Messiah'

8:11 a.m.

Graaf – Quintet For Flute And Strings

8:24 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

8:40 a.m.

Cooke – Oboe Sonata No.1

9:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'The Devil'S Three Kisses'

9:10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Schoemaker – Flemish Rhapsody

9:25 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 34 No. 2

9:35 a.m.

Bax – Overture, Elegy And Rondo

10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Suite No. 2 From 'Partite Sopra Diverse Sonate'

10:19 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 33

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Collection Of Original Marches

11:20 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Ii

11:30 a.m.

Dohnányi – Suite In F-Sharp For Orchestra, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gluck – Orfeé Et Eurydice
2:30 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

2:33 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

2:45 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

2:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Boccherini – Los Manolos From 'Night Music Of Madrid'

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

3:07 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

3:28 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 27 In E-Flat, Op. 26 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

6:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 11

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From 'Masquerade'

7:30 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E

7:43 a.m.

Lupo – Miserere Mei

7:48 a.m.

Gunning – Storm!

8:06 a.m.

Harsányi – Fox-Trot From 13 Dances

8:09 a.m.

Walton – String Quartet No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – Triana From 'Iberia'

8:48 a.m.

Holst – Ballet Suite From 'The Perfect Fool,' Op. 39

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

9:15 a.m.

Mourat – Summer Evening In Granada

9:23 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

9:38 a.m.

Taverner – Dum Transisset Sabbatum (I)

9:46 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11:01 a.m.

Bach – Allemande From Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

11:05 a.m.

Kreutzer – Clarinet Quartet In E-Flat

11:18 a.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

11:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In B-Flat

11:38 a.m.

Weston – Ma'At Musings

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Rossi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Si Ridesta In Ciel' From 'La Traviata'

6:10 a.m.

Moore, P. – Pastorale

6:18 a.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade'

6:27 a.m.

Say – Pieces (2) For Piano And Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 55

6:58 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

7:17 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 44, 'The Farewell'

7:46 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Two Oboes And Continuo

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:14 a.m.

Harris, R. – Elegy And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Anonymous – Ground

8:28 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Violin, Two Cellos And Strings, Rv 561

8:38 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

8:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Henry V'

9 a.m.

Morkov – Variations On A Theme From Bellini'S 'Il Pirata'

9:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Pastorello In C, P. 91

9:20 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 1

10 a.m.

Catalani – Aria, 'Ebben? Ne Andrò Lontana' From 'La Wally'

10:05 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Concert Rondo

10:10 a.m.

Sousa – Quotations (3)

10:22 a.m.

Carulli – Solo In D For Guitar With Piano Accompaniment, Op. 207 No. 1

10:36 a.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

11 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

11:10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:22 a.m.

Weiland – String Quartet No. 4, Op. 50

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Cornish Dances, Op. 91

12:17 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

12:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Tárrega – Marieta

1:02 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

1:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 5 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:26 p.m.

Abels – Chris And Rose

3:29 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

3:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Foss – Capriccio

4:13 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, Br A9

4:31 p.m.

Boyce – Symphony No. 4 In F

4:39 p.m.

Kreuzer – Crushed Violets

4:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

5:06 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'I Know That My Redeemer Liveth' From 'Messiah'

5:18 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 9

5:23 p.m.

Anderson – Sleigh Ride

5:26 p.m.

Milhaud – Dreams Of Jacob, Op. 294

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'Much Ado About Nothing,' Op. 11

6:12 p.m.

Dupré – In Memoriam, Op. 61

6:41 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Bolt,' Op. 27A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Massenet – Angelus From 'Scènes Pittoresques'
Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody
Debussy – Images
Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Massenet – Pourquoi Me Reveiller From 'Werther'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Suite In D, Op. 5 No. 3

6:19 a.m.

Wright, R. – Shaker Suite

6:30 a.m.

Hasse – Flute Concerto In B

6:45 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:48 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 227

7:11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

7:18 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:21 a.m.

Landi, S. – Passacaglia Of Life

8:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 497

8:41 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – String Quartet In D

9:13 a.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

9:22 a.m.

Bliss – Rout

9:30 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 1 In F For Horn And Strings

10:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67

10:27 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 80

11 a.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

11:15 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:19 a.m.

Carreño – Gottschalk Waltz, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

12:11 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

12:24 p.m.

Tansman – Ballade, 'Homage To Chopin'

12:35 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 56

1 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In C For Flute, Gamba, Bassoon And Continuo

1:11 p.m.

Schmidt – Fuga Solemnis

1:26 p.m.

Moravec – Violin Sonata

1:49 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'The Battle Of Legnano'

2 p.m.

Vanhal – Divertimento In G For String Trio

2:18 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

2:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'

3 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

3:04 p.m.

Brott – Ritual For String Quartet And Strings

3:13 p.m.

Sun – The Echoes Of Tianchi

3:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

4:13 p.m.

Delusse – Trio In B-Flat For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 3 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:28 p.m.

Mathias – A Dream Of Youth, Op. 49

4:36 p.m.

Busoni – Indian Fantasy, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

5:11 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Pieces, Op. 68 (Selections)

5:18 p.m.

Salieri – Serenade In B-Flat For Winds

5:34 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:41 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 3 No. 10

6 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From 'Götterdämmerung'

6:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In A, Wq. 70:4

6:24 p.m.

Gould – Foster Gallery

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83
Stravinsky – Tango
Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

6:11 a.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

6:18 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 5

6:21 a.m.

Schubert – Aria, 'Sei Mir Gegrüsst' From 'Alfonso Und Estrella'

6:31 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 6

6:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:13 a.m.

Avon – Fantasy On Themes From 'Werther'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

7:35 a.m.

Allegri – Miserere

7:48 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

8:07 a.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

8:15 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 6 In G

8:23 a.m.

Dubois, T. – In Memoriam Mortuorum

8:29 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 97 In D

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

9 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

9:14 a.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 1, Op. 26, 'Toward The Mountains'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

10:19 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

11 a.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Ayssuragan (La Palma)

11:24 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

12:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

1 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Why Aske You

1:01 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 3

1:15 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 570

1:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'King Arthur'

2 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 10 In A, Z. 799

2:04 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pieces For Orchestra, Op. 16

2:22 p.m.

Casals – En Sourdine

2:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 110, 'Les Adieux'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Alla Polacca In D, H. 170

3:02 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, 'Hammerklavier'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets Nos. 3 And 4 From K. 164

4:14 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

4:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 53 No. 3

4:29 p.m.

Fesch – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:14 p.m.

Greene, M. – Voluntaires

5:24 p.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

5:29 p.m.

Rheinberger – Moderato From Organ Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 137

5:37 p.m.

Du Ming-xin – Suite From 'The Mermaid'

5:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

6 p.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

6:07 p.m.

Grundman – Violin Sonata, 'What Inspires Poetry'

6:24 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Gershwin – Bess, You Is My Woman

6:06 a.m.

Sharpe – Flourishes

6:10 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Overture, 'Youth,' Op. 50

6:24 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 24 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:38 a.m.

Shebalin – Violin Concertino In G, Op. 14 No. 1

6:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:14 a.m.

Karlowicz – Symphonic Poem, 'Recurring Waves,' Op. 9

7:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 1

7:48 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

8:09 a.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Their Sound Is Gone Out' From 'Messiah'

8:11 a.m.

Graaf – Quintet For Flute And Strings

8:24 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

8:40 a.m.

Cooke – Oboe Sonata No.1

9:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'The Devil'S Three Kisses'

9:10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Schoemaker – Flemish Rhapsody

9:25 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 34 No. 2

9:35 a.m.

Bax – Overture, Elegy And Rondo

10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Suite No. 2 From 'Partite Sopra Diverse Sonate'

10:19 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 33

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Collection Of Original Marches

11:20 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Ii

11:30 a.m.

Dohnányi – Suite In F-Sharp For Orchestra, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gluck – Orfeé Et Eurydice
2:30 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

2:33 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

2:45 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

2:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Boccherini – Los Manolos From 'Night Music Of Madrid'

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

3:07 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

3:28 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 27 In E-Flat, Op. 26 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

6:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 11

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From 'Masquerade'

7:30 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E

7:43 a.m.

Lupo – Miserere Mei

7:48 a.m.

Gunning – Storm!

8:06 a.m.

Harsányi – Fox-Trot From 13 Dances

8:09 a.m.

Walton – String Quartet No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – Triana From 'Iberia'

8:48 a.m.

Holst – Ballet Suite From 'The Perfect Fool,' Op. 39

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

9:15 a.m.

Mourat – Summer Evening In Granada

9:23 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

9:38 a.m.

Taverner – Dum Transisset Sabbatum (I)

9:46 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11:01 a.m.

Bach – Allemande From Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

11:05 a.m.

Kreutzer – Clarinet Quartet In E-Flat

11:18 a.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

11:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In B-Flat

11:38 a.m.

Weston – Ma'At Musings

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Rossi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Si Ridesta In Ciel' From 'La Traviata'

6:10 a.m.

Moore, P. – Pastorale

6:18 a.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade'

6:27 a.m.

Say – Pieces (2) For Piano And Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 55

6:58 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

7:17 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 44, 'The Farewell'

7:46 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Two Oboes And Continuo

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:14 a.m.

Harris, R. – Elegy And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Anonymous – Ground

8:28 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Violin, Two Cellos And Strings, Rv 561

8:38 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

8:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Henry V'

9 a.m.

Morkov – Variations On A Theme From Bellini'S 'Il Pirata'

9:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Pastorello In C, P. 91

9:20 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 1

10 a.m.

Catalani – Aria, 'Ebben? Ne Andrò Lontana' From 'La Wally'

10:05 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Concert Rondo

10:10 a.m.

Sousa – Quotations (3)

10:22 a.m.

Carulli – Solo In D For Guitar With Piano Accompaniment, Op. 207 No. 1

10:36 a.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

11 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

11:10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:22 a.m.

Weiland – String Quartet No. 4, Op. 50

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Cornish Dances, Op. 91

12:17 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

12:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Tárrega – Marieta

1:02 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

1:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 5 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:26 p.m.

Abels – Chris And Rose

3:29 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

3:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Foss – Capriccio

4:13 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, Br A9

4:31 p.m.

Boyce – Symphony No. 4 In F

4:39 p.m.

Kreuzer – Crushed Violets

4:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

5:06 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'I Know That My Redeemer Liveth' From 'Messiah'

5:18 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 9

5:23 p.m.

Anderson – Sleigh Ride

5:26 p.m.

Milhaud – Dreams Of Jacob, Op. 294

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'Much Ado About Nothing,' Op. 11

6:12 p.m.

Dupré – In Memoriam, Op. 61

6:41 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Bolt,' Op. 27A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Massenet – Angelus From 'Scènes Pittoresques'
Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody
Debussy – Images
Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Massenet – Pourquoi Me Reveiller From 'Werther'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Suite In D, Op. 5 No. 3

6:19 a.m.

Wright, R. – Shaker Suite

6:30 a.m.

Hasse – Flute Concerto In B

6:45 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:48 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 227

7:11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

7:18 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:21 a.m.

Landi, S. – Passacaglia Of Life

8:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 497

8:41 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – String Quartet In D

9:13 a.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

9:22 a.m.

Bliss – Rout

9:30 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 1 In F For Horn And Strings

10:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67

10:27 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 80

11 a.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

11:15 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:19 a.m.

Carreño – Gottschalk Waltz, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

12:11 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

12:24 p.m.

Tansman – Ballade, 'Homage To Chopin'

12:35 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 56

1 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In C For Flute, Gamba, Bassoon And Continuo

1:11 p.m.

Schmidt – Fuga Solemnis

1:26 p.m.

Moravec – Violin Sonata

1:49 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'The Battle Of Legnano'

2 p.m.

Vanhal – Divertimento In G For String Trio

2:18 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

2:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'

3 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

3:04 p.m.

Brott – Ritual For String Quartet And Strings

3:13 p.m.

Sun – The Echoes Of Tianchi

3:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

4:13 p.m.

Delusse – Trio In B-Flat For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 3 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:28 p.m.

Mathias – A Dream Of Youth, Op. 49

4:36 p.m.

Busoni – Indian Fantasy, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

5:11 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Pieces, Op. 68 (Selections)

5:18 p.m.

Salieri – Serenade In B-Flat For Winds

5:34 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:41 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 3 No. 10

6 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From 'Götterdämmerung'

6:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In A, Wq. 70:4

6:24 p.m.

Gould – Foster Gallery

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83
Stravinsky – Tango
Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

6:11 a.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

6:18 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 5

6:21 a.m.

Schubert – Aria, 'Sei Mir Gegrüsst' From 'Alfonso Und Estrella'

6:31 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 6

6:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:13 a.m.

Avon – Fantasy On Themes From 'Werther'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

7:35 a.m.

Allegri – Miserere

7:48 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

8:07 a.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

8:15 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 6 In G

8:23 a.m.

Dubois, T. – In Memoriam Mortuorum

8:29 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 97 In D

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

9 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

9:14 a.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 1, Op. 26, 'Toward The Mountains'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

10:19 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

11 a.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Ayssuragan (La Palma)

11:24 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

12:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

1 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Why Aske You

1:01 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 3

1:15 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 570

1:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'King Arthur'

2 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 10 In A, Z. 799

2:04 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pieces For Orchestra, Op. 16

2:22 p.m.

Casals – En Sourdine

2:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 110, 'Les Adieux'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Alla Polacca In D, H. 170

3:02 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, 'Hammerklavier'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets Nos. 3 And 4 From K. 164

4:14 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

4:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 53 No. 3

4:29 p.m.

Fesch – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:14 p.m.

Greene, M. – Voluntaires

5:24 p.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

5:29 p.m.

Rheinberger – Moderato From Organ Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 137

5:37 p.m.

Du Ming-xin – Suite From 'The Mermaid'

5:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

6 p.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

6:07 p.m.

Grundman – Violin Sonata, 'What Inspires Poetry'

6:24 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Gershwin – Bess, You Is My Woman

6:06 a.m.

Sharpe – Flourishes

6:10 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Overture, 'Youth,' Op. 50

6:24 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 24 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:38 a.m.

Shebalin – Violin Concertino In G, Op. 14 No. 1

6:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:14 a.m.

Karlowicz – Symphonic Poem, 'Recurring Waves,' Op. 9

7:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 1

7:48 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

8:09 a.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Their Sound Is Gone Out' From 'Messiah'

8:11 a.m.

Graaf – Quintet For Flute And Strings

8:24 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

8:40 a.m.

Cooke – Oboe Sonata No.1

9:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'The Devil'S Three Kisses'

9:10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Schoemaker – Flemish Rhapsody

9:25 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 34 No. 2

9:35 a.m.

Bax – Overture, Elegy And Rondo

10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Suite No. 2 From 'Partite Sopra Diverse Sonate'

10:19 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 33

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Collection Of Original Marches

11:20 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Ii

11:30 a.m.

Dohnányi – Suite In F-Sharp For Orchestra, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gluck – Orfeé Et Eurydice
2:30 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

2:33 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

2:45 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

2:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Boccherini – Los Manolos From 'Night Music Of Madrid'

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

3:07 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

3:28 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 27 In E-Flat, Op. 26 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

6:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 11

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From 'Masquerade'

7:30 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E

7:43 a.m.

Lupo – Miserere Mei

7:48 a.m.

Gunning – Storm!

8:06 a.m.

Harsányi – Fox-Trot From 13 Dances

8:09 a.m.

Walton – String Quartet No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – Triana From 'Iberia'

8:48 a.m.

Holst – Ballet Suite From 'The Perfect Fool,' Op. 39

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

9:15 a.m.

Mourat – Summer Evening In Granada

9:23 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

9:38 a.m.

Taverner – Dum Transisset Sabbatum (I)

9:46 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11:01 a.m.

Bach – Allemande From Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

11:05 a.m.

Kreutzer – Clarinet Quartet In E-Flat

11:18 a.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

11:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In B-Flat

11:38 a.m.

Weston – Ma'At Musings

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Rossi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Si Ridesta In Ciel' From 'La Traviata'

6:10 a.m.

Moore, P. – Pastorale

6:18 a.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade'

6:27 a.m.

Say – Pieces (2) For Piano And Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 55

6:58 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

7:17 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 44, 'The Farewell'

7:46 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Two Oboes And Continuo

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:14 a.m.

Harris, R. – Elegy And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Anonymous – Ground

8:28 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Violin, Two Cellos And Strings, Rv 561

8:38 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

8:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Henry V'

9 a.m.

Morkov – Variations On A Theme From Bellini'S 'Il Pirata'

9:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Pastorello In C, P. 91

9:20 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 1

10 a.m.

Catalani – Aria, 'Ebben? Ne Andrò Lontana' From 'La Wally'

10:05 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Concert Rondo

10:10 a.m.

Sousa – Quotations (3)

10:22 a.m.

Carulli – Solo In D For Guitar With Piano Accompaniment, Op. 207 No. 1

10:36 a.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

11 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

11:10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:22 a.m.

Weiland – String Quartet No. 4, Op. 50

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Cornish Dances, Op. 91

12:17 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

12:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Tárrega – Marieta

1:02 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

1:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 5 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:26 p.m.

Abels – Chris And Rose

3:29 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

3:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Foss – Capriccio

4:13 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, Br A9

4:31 p.m.

Boyce – Symphony No. 4 In F

4:39 p.m.

Kreuzer – Crushed Violets

4:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

5:06 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'I Know That My Redeemer Liveth' From 'Messiah'

5:18 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 9

5:23 p.m.

Anderson – Sleigh Ride

5:26 p.m.

Milhaud – Dreams Of Jacob, Op. 294

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'Much Ado About Nothing,' Op. 11

6:12 p.m.

Dupré – In Memoriam, Op. 61

6:41 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Bolt,' Op. 27A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Massenet – Angelus From 'Scènes Pittoresques'
Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody
Debussy – Images
Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Massenet – Pourquoi Me Reveiller From 'Werther'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Suite In D, Op. 5 No. 3

6:19 a.m.

Wright, R. – Shaker Suite

6:30 a.m.

Hasse – Flute Concerto In B

6:45 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:48 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 227

7:11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

7:18 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:21 a.m.

Landi, S. – Passacaglia Of Life

8:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 497

8:41 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – String Quartet In D

9:13 a.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

9:22 a.m.

Bliss – Rout

9:30 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 1 In F For Horn And Strings

10:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67

10:27 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 80

11 a.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

11:15 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:19 a.m.

Carreño – Gottschalk Waltz, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

12:11 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

12:24 p.m.

Tansman – Ballade, 'Homage To Chopin'

12:35 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 56

1 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In C For Flute, Gamba, Bassoon And Continuo

1:11 p.m.

Schmidt – Fuga Solemnis

1:26 p.m.

Moravec – Violin Sonata

1:49 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'The Battle Of Legnano'

2 p.m.

Vanhal – Divertimento In G For String Trio

2:18 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

2:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'

3 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

3:04 p.m.

Brott – Ritual For String Quartet And Strings

3:13 p.m.

Sun – The Echoes Of Tianchi

3:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

4:13 p.m.

Delusse – Trio In B-Flat For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 3 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:28 p.m.

Mathias – A Dream Of Youth, Op. 49

4:36 p.m.

Busoni – Indian Fantasy, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

5:11 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Pieces, Op. 68 (Selections)

5:18 p.m.

Salieri – Serenade In B-Flat For Winds

5:34 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:41 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 3 No. 10

6 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From 'Götterdämmerung'

6:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In A, Wq. 70:4

6:24 p.m.

Gould – Foster Gallery

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83
Stravinsky – Tango
Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

6:11 a.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

6:18 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 5

6:21 a.m.

Schubert – Aria, 'Sei Mir Gegrüsst' From 'Alfonso Und Estrella'

6:31 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 6

6:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:13 a.m.

Avon – Fantasy On Themes From 'Werther'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

7:35 a.m.

Allegri – Miserere

7:48 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

8:07 a.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

8:15 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 6 In G

8:23 a.m.

Dubois, T. – In Memoriam Mortuorum

8:29 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 97 In D

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

9 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

9:14 a.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 1, Op. 26, 'Toward The Mountains'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

10:19 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

11 a.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Ayssuragan (La Palma)

11:24 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

12:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

1 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Why Aske You

1:01 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 3

1:15 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 570

1:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'King Arthur'

2 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 10 In A, Z. 799

2:04 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pieces For Orchestra, Op. 16

2:22 p.m.

Casals – En Sourdine

2:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 110, 'Les Adieux'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Alla Polacca In D, H. 170

3:02 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, 'Hammerklavier'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets Nos. 3 And 4 From K. 164

4:14 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

4:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 53 No. 3

4:29 p.m.

Fesch – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:14 p.m.

Greene, M. – Voluntaires

5:24 p.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

5:29 p.m.

Rheinberger – Moderato From Organ Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 137

5:37 p.m.

Du Ming-xin – Suite From 'The Mermaid'

5:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

6 p.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

6:07 p.m.

Grundman – Violin Sonata, 'What Inspires Poetry'

6:24 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Gershwin – Bess, You Is My Woman

6:06 a.m.

Sharpe – Flourishes

6:10 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Overture, 'Youth,' Op. 50

6:24 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 24 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:38 a.m.

Shebalin – Violin Concertino In G, Op. 14 No. 1

6:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:14 a.m.

Karlowicz – Symphonic Poem, 'Recurring Waves,' Op. 9

7:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 1

7:48 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

8:09 a.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Their Sound Is Gone Out' From 'Messiah'

8:11 a.m.

Graaf – Quintet For Flute And Strings

8:24 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

8:40 a.m.

Cooke – Oboe Sonata No.1

9:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'The Devil'S Three Kisses'

9:10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Schoemaker – Flemish Rhapsody

9:25 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 34 No. 2

9:35 a.m.

Bax – Overture, Elegy And Rondo

10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Suite No. 2 From 'Partite Sopra Diverse Sonate'

10:19 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 33

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Collection Of Original Marches

11:20 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Ii

11:30 a.m.

Dohnányi – Suite In F-Sharp For Orchestra, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gluck – Orfeé Et Eurydice
2:30 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

2:33 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

2:45 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

2:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Boccherini – Los Manolos From 'Night Music Of Madrid'

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

3:07 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

3:28 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 27 In E-Flat, Op. 26 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

6:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 11

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From 'Masquerade'

7:30 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E

7:43 a.m.

Lupo – Miserere Mei

7:48 a.m.

Gunning – Storm!

8:06 a.m.

Harsányi – Fox-Trot From 13 Dances

8:09 a.m.

Walton – String Quartet No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – Triana From 'Iberia'

8:48 a.m.

Holst – Ballet Suite From 'The Perfect Fool,' Op. 39

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

9:15 a.m.

Mourat – Summer Evening In Granada

9:23 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

9:38 a.m.

Taverner – Dum Transisset Sabbatum (I)

9:46 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11:01 a.m.

Bach – Allemande From Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

11:05 a.m.

Kreutzer – Clarinet Quartet In E-Flat

11:18 a.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

11:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In B-Flat

11:38 a.m.

Weston – Ma'At Musings

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Rossi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Si Ridesta In Ciel' From 'La Traviata'

6:10 a.m.

Moore, P. – Pastorale

6:18 a.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade'

6:27 a.m.

Say – Pieces (2) For Piano And Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 55

6:58 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

7:17 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 44, 'The Farewell'

7:46 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Two Oboes And Continuo

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:14 a.m.

Harris, R. – Elegy And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Anonymous – Ground

8:28 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Violin, Two Cellos And Strings, Rv 561

8:38 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

8:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Henry V'

9 a.m.

Morkov – Variations On A Theme From Bellini'S 'Il Pirata'

9:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Pastorello In C, P. 91

9:20 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 1

10 a.m.

Catalani – Aria, 'Ebben? Ne Andrò Lontana' From 'La Wally'

10:05 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Concert Rondo

10:10 a.m.

Sousa – Quotations (3)

10:22 a.m.

Carulli – Solo In D For Guitar With Piano Accompaniment, Op. 207 No. 1

10:36 a.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

11 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

11:10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:22 a.m.

Weiland – String Quartet No. 4, Op. 50

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Cornish Dances, Op. 91

12:17 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

12:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Tárrega – Marieta

1:02 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

1:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 5 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:26 p.m.

Abels – Chris And Rose

3:29 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

3:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Foss – Capriccio

4:13 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, Br A9

4:31 p.m.

Boyce – Symphony No. 4 In F

4:39 p.m.

Kreuzer – Crushed Violets

4:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

5:06 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'I Know That My Redeemer Liveth' From 'Messiah'

5:18 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 9

5:23 p.m.

Anderson – Sleigh Ride

5:26 p.m.

Milhaud – Dreams Of Jacob, Op. 294

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'Much Ado About Nothing,' Op. 11

6:12 p.m.

Dupré – In Memoriam, Op. 61

6:41 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Bolt,' Op. 27A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Massenet – Angelus From 'Scènes Pittoresques'
Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody
Debussy – Images
Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Massenet – Pourquoi Me Reveiller From 'Werther'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Suite In D, Op. 5 No. 3

6:19 a.m.

Wright, R. – Shaker Suite

6:30 a.m.

Hasse – Flute Concerto In B

6:45 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:48 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 227

7:11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

7:18 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:21 a.m.

Landi, S. – Passacaglia Of Life

8:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 497

8:41 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – String Quartet In D

9:13 a.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

9:22 a.m.

Bliss – Rout

9:30 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 1 In F For Horn And Strings

10:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67

10:27 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 80

11 a.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

11:15 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:19 a.m.

Carreño – Gottschalk Waltz, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

12:11 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

12:24 p.m.

Tansman – Ballade, 'Homage To Chopin'

12:35 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 56

1 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In C For Flute, Gamba, Bassoon And Continuo

1:11 p.m.

Schmidt – Fuga Solemnis

1:26 p.m.

Moravec – Violin Sonata

1:49 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'The Battle Of Legnano'

2 p.m.

Vanhal – Divertimento In G For String Trio

2:18 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

2:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'

3 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

3:04 p.m.

Brott – Ritual For String Quartet And Strings

3:13 p.m.

Sun – The Echoes Of Tianchi

3:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

4:13 p.m.

Delusse – Trio In B-Flat For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 3 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:28 p.m.

Mathias – A Dream Of Youth, Op. 49

4:36 p.m.

Busoni – Indian Fantasy, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

5:11 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Pieces, Op. 68 (Selections)

5:18 p.m.

Salieri – Serenade In B-Flat For Winds

5:34 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:41 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 3 No. 10

6 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From 'Götterdämmerung'

6:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In A, Wq. 70:4

6:24 p.m.

Gould – Foster Gallery

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83
Stravinsky – Tango
Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

6:11 a.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

6:18 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 5

6:21 a.m.

Schubert – Aria, 'Sei Mir Gegrüsst' From 'Alfonso Und Estrella'

6:31 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 6

6:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:13 a.m.

Avon – Fantasy On Themes From 'Werther'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

7:35 a.m.

Allegri – Miserere

7:48 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

8:07 a.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

8:15 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 6 In G

8:23 a.m.

Dubois, T. – In Memoriam Mortuorum

8:29 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 97 In D

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

9 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

9:14 a.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 1, Op. 26, 'Toward The Mountains'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

10:19 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

11 a.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Ayssuragan (La Palma)

11:24 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

12:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

1 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Why Aske You

1:01 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 3

1:15 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 570

1:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'King Arthur'

2 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 10 In A, Z. 799

2:04 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pieces For Orchestra, Op. 16

2:22 p.m.

Casals – En Sourdine

2:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 110, 'Les Adieux'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Alla Polacca In D, H. 170

3:02 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, 'Hammerklavier'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets Nos. 3 And 4 From K. 164

4:14 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

4:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 53 No. 3

4:29 p.m.

Fesch – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:14 p.m.

Greene, M. – Voluntaires

5:24 p.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

5:29 p.m.

Rheinberger – Moderato From Organ Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 137

5:37 p.m.

Du Ming-xin – Suite From 'The Mermaid'

5:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

6 p.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

6:07 p.m.

Grundman – Violin Sonata, 'What Inspires Poetry'

6:24 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Gershwin – Bess, You Is My Woman

6:06 a.m.

Sharpe – Flourishes

6:10 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Overture, 'Youth,' Op. 50

6:24 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 24 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:38 a.m.

Shebalin – Violin Concertino In G, Op. 14 No. 1

6:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:14 a.m.

Karlowicz – Symphonic Poem, 'Recurring Waves,' Op. 9

7:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 1

7:48 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

8:09 a.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Their Sound Is Gone Out' From 'Messiah'

8:11 a.m.

Graaf – Quintet For Flute And Strings

8:24 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

8:40 a.m.

Cooke – Oboe Sonata No.1

9:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'The Devil'S Three Kisses'

9:10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Schoemaker – Flemish Rhapsody

9:25 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 34 No. 2

9:35 a.m.

Bax – Overture, Elegy And Rondo

10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Suite No. 2 From 'Partite Sopra Diverse Sonate'

10:19 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 33

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Collection Of Original Marches

11:20 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Ii

11:30 a.m.

Dohnányi – Suite In F-Sharp For Orchestra, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gluck – Orfeé Et Eurydice
2:30 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

2:33 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

2:45 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

2:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Boccherini – Los Manolos From 'Night Music Of Madrid'

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

3:07 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

3:28 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 27 In E-Flat, Op. 26 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

6:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 11

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From 'Masquerade'

7:30 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E

7:43 a.m.

Lupo – Miserere Mei

7:48 a.m.

Gunning – Storm!

8:06 a.m.

Harsányi – Fox-Trot From 13 Dances

8:09 a.m.

Walton – String Quartet No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – Triana From 'Iberia'

8:48 a.m.

Holst – Ballet Suite From 'The Perfect Fool,' Op. 39

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

9:15 a.m.

Mourat – Summer Evening In Granada

9:23 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

9:38 a.m.

Taverner – Dum Transisset Sabbatum (I)

9:46 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11:01 a.m.

Bach – Allemande From Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

11:05 a.m.

Kreutzer – Clarinet Quartet In E-Flat

11:18 a.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

11:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In B-Flat

11:38 a.m.

Weston – Ma'At Musings

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Rossi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Si Ridesta In Ciel' From 'La Traviata'

6:10 a.m.

Moore, P. – Pastorale

6:18 a.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade'

6:27 a.m.

Say – Pieces (2) For Piano And Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 55

6:58 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

7:17 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 44, 'The Farewell'

7:46 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Two Oboes And Continuo

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:14 a.m.

Harris, R. – Elegy And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Anonymous – Ground

8:28 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Violin, Two Cellos And Strings, Rv 561

8:38 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

8:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Henry V'

9 a.m.

Morkov – Variations On A Theme From Bellini'S 'Il Pirata'

9:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Pastorello In C, P. 91

9:20 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 1

10 a.m.

Catalani – Aria, 'Ebben? Ne Andrò Lontana' From 'La Wally'

10:05 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Concert Rondo

10:10 a.m.

Sousa – Quotations (3)

10:22 a.m.

Carulli – Solo In D For Guitar With Piano Accompaniment, Op. 207 No. 1

10:36 a.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

11 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

11:10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:22 a.m.

Weiland – String Quartet No. 4, Op. 50

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Cornish Dances, Op. 91

12:17 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

12:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Tárrega – Marieta

1:02 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

1:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 5 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:26 p.m.

Abels – Chris And Rose

3:29 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

3:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Foss – Capriccio

4:13 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, Br A9

4:31 p.m.

Boyce – Symphony No. 4 In F

4:39 p.m.

Kreuzer – Crushed Violets

4:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

5:06 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'I Know That My Redeemer Liveth' From 'Messiah'

5:18 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 9

5:23 p.m.

Anderson – Sleigh Ride

5:26 p.m.

Milhaud – Dreams Of Jacob, Op. 294

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'Much Ado About Nothing,' Op. 11

6:12 p.m.

Dupré – In Memoriam, Op. 61

6:41 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Bolt,' Op. 27A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Massenet – Angelus From 'Scènes Pittoresques'
Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody
Debussy – Images
Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Massenet – Pourquoi Me Reveiller From 'Werther'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Suite In D, Op. 5 No. 3

6:19 a.m.

Wright, R. – Shaker Suite

6:30 a.m.

Hasse – Flute Concerto In B

6:45 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:48 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 227

7:11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

7:18 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:21 a.m.

Landi, S. – Passacaglia Of Life

8:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 497

8:41 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – String Quartet In D

9:13 a.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

9:22 a.m.

Bliss – Rout

9:30 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 1 In F For Horn And Strings

10:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67

10:27 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 80

11 a.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

11:15 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:19 a.m.

Carreño – Gottschalk Waltz, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

12:11 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

12:24 p.m.

Tansman – Ballade, 'Homage To Chopin'

12:35 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 56

1 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In C For Flute, Gamba, Bassoon And Continuo

1:11 p.m.

Schmidt – Fuga Solemnis

1:26 p.m.

Moravec – Violin Sonata

1:49 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'The Battle Of Legnano'

2 p.m.

Vanhal – Divertimento In G For String Trio

2:18 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

2:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'

3 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

3:04 p.m.

Brott – Ritual For String Quartet And Strings

3:13 p.m.

Sun – The Echoes Of Tianchi

3:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

4:13 p.m.

Delusse – Trio In B-Flat For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 3 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:28 p.m.

Mathias – A Dream Of Youth, Op. 49

4:36 p.m.

Busoni – Indian Fantasy, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

5:11 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Pieces, Op. 68 (Selections)

5:18 p.m.

Salieri – Serenade In B-Flat For Winds

5:34 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:41 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 3 No. 10

6 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From 'Götterdämmerung'

6:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In A, Wq. 70:4

6:24 p.m.

Gould – Foster Gallery

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83
Stravinsky – Tango
Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

6:11 a.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

6:18 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 5

6:21 a.m.

Schubert – Aria, 'Sei Mir Gegrüsst' From 'Alfonso Und Estrella'

6:31 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 6

6:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:13 a.m.

Avon – Fantasy On Themes From 'Werther'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

7:35 a.m.

Allegri – Miserere

7:48 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

8:07 a.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

8:15 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 6 In G

8:23 a.m.

Dubois, T. – In Memoriam Mortuorum

8:29 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 97 In D

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

9 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

9:14 a.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 1, Op. 26, 'Toward The Mountains'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

10:19 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

11 a.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Ayssuragan (La Palma)

11:24 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

12:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

1 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Why Aske You

1:01 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 3

1:15 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 570

1:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'King Arthur'

2 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 10 In A, Z. 799

2:04 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pieces For Orchestra, Op. 16

2:22 p.m.

Casals – En Sourdine

2:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 110, 'Les Adieux'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Alla Polacca In D, H. 170

3:02 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, 'Hammerklavier'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets Nos. 3 And 4 From K. 164

4:14 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

4:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 53 No. 3

4:29 p.m.

Fesch – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:14 p.m.

Greene, M. – Voluntaires

5:24 p.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

5:29 p.m.

Rheinberger – Moderato From Organ Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 137

5:37 p.m.

Du Ming-xin – Suite From 'The Mermaid'

5:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

6 p.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

6:07 p.m.

Grundman – Violin Sonata, 'What Inspires Poetry'

6:24 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Gershwin – Bess, You Is My Woman

6:06 a.m.

Sharpe – Flourishes

6:10 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Overture, 'Youth,' Op. 50

6:24 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 24 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:38 a.m.

Shebalin – Violin Concertino In G, Op. 14 No. 1

6:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:14 a.m.

Karlowicz – Symphonic Poem, 'Recurring Waves,' Op. 9

7:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 1

7:48 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

8:09 a.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Their Sound Is Gone Out' From 'Messiah'

8:11 a.m.

Graaf – Quintet For Flute And Strings

8:24 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

8:40 a.m.

Cooke – Oboe Sonata No.1

9:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'The Devil'S Three Kisses'

9:10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Schoemaker – Flemish Rhapsody

9:25 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 34 No. 2

9:35 a.m.

Bax – Overture, Elegy And Rondo

10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Suite No. 2 From 'Partite Sopra Diverse Sonate'

10:19 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 33

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Collection Of Original Marches

11:20 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Ii

11:30 a.m.

Dohnányi – Suite In F-Sharp For Orchestra, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gluck – Orfeé Et Eurydice
2:30 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

2:33 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

2:45 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

2:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Boccherini – Los Manolos From 'Night Music Of Madrid'

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

3:07 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

3:28 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 27 In E-Flat, Op. 26 No. 3

6:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances (3)

6:24 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 11

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From 'Masquerade'

7:30 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In E

7:43 a.m.

Lupo – Miserere Mei

7:48 a.m.

Gunning – Storm!

8:06 a.m.

Harsányi – Fox-Trot From 13 Dances

8:09 a.m.

Walton – String Quartet No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – Triana From 'Iberia'

8:48 a.m.

Holst – Ballet Suite From 'The Perfect Fool,' Op. 39

9:06 a.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

9:15 a.m.

Mourat – Summer Evening In Granada

9:23 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

9:38 a.m.

Taverner – Dum Transisset Sabbatum (I)

9:46 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

11:01 a.m.

Bach – Allemande From Lute Suite In E, Bwv 996

11:05 a.m.

Kreutzer – Clarinet Quartet In E-Flat

11:18 a.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

11:32 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In B-Flat

11:38 a.m.

Weston – Ma'At Musings

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Rossi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Si Ridesta In Ciel' From 'La Traviata'

6:10 a.m.

Moore, P. – Pastorale

6:18 a.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade'

6:27 a.m.

Say – Pieces (2) For Piano And Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 55

6:58 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

7:17 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 44, 'The Farewell'

7:46 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Two Oboes And Continuo

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:14 a.m.

Harris, R. – Elegy And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Anonymous – Ground

8:28 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Violin, Two Cellos And Strings, Rv 561

8:38 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

8:43 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Henry V'

9 a.m.

Morkov – Variations On A Theme From Bellini'S 'Il Pirata'

9:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Pastorello In C, P. 91

9:20 a.m.

Debussy – Preludes, Book 1

10 a.m.

Catalani – Aria, 'Ebben? Ne Andrò Lontana' From 'La Wally'

10:05 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Concert Rondo

10:10 a.m.

Sousa – Quotations (3)

10:22 a.m.

Carulli – Solo In D For Guitar With Piano Accompaniment, Op. 207 No. 1

10:36 a.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

11 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

11:10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:22 a.m.

Weiland – String Quartet No. 4, Op. 50

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Cornish Dances, Op. 91

12:17 p.m.

Whithorne – Portrait

12:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Tárrega – Marieta

1:02 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

1:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 5 No. 1

1:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:26 p.m.

Abels – Chris And Rose

3:29 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

3:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 33

4:06 p.m.

Foss – Capriccio

4:13 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, Br A9

4:31 p.m.

Boyce – Symphony No. 4 In F

4:39 p.m.

Kreuzer – Crushed Violets

4:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

5:06 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'I Know That My Redeemer Liveth' From 'Messiah'

5:18 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 9

5:23 p.m.

Anderson – Sleigh Ride

5:26 p.m.

Milhaud – Dreams Of Jacob, Op. 294

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'Much Ado About Nothing,' Op. 11

6:12 p.m.

Dupré – In Memoriam, Op. 61

6:41 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Bolt,' Op. 27A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Massenet – Angelus From 'Scènes Pittoresques'
Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody
Debussy – Images
Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Massenet – Pourquoi Me Reveiller From 'Werther'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonia No. 11, Bwv 797

6:16 a.m.

Joplin – Bink'S Waltz

6:23 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 8

6:35 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 5 In G, K. 283

7:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

7:14 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

7:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 4 In E, Op. 87

7:47 a.m.

Rippe – Martin Menoit

7:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

8:07 a.m.

Grappelli – Tzigane

8:12 a.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

8:23 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, H. 436

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Little Moon Poems

9:26 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

9:29 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

10 a.m.

Tokuyama – Nocturne

10:08 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 7 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

MacDowell – Piano Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 50, 'Norse'

10:36 a.m.

Rees – Teardrop

11 a.m.

Zink – Remembered Things

11:03 a.m.

Ewazen – Trumpet Sonata

11:25 a.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 57, 'Svastika'

12:06 p.m.

Higdon – Soliloquy

12:13 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

12:18 p.m.

Gaubert – Sketches (2)

12:26 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

1 p.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

2 p.m.

Barjansky – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 9

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

2:50 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 1 In G, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In C

3:31 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections From 'Chitarone Tablature,' Book 4

4:12 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

4:17 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:31 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

4:41 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne From 'Petite Suite'

4:44 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:06 p.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

5:09 p.m.

Golabek – Symphony No. 2 In D

5:28 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

5:31 p.m.

Arne – Symphony No. 4 In C

5:44 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:09 p.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ave Verum Corpus,' Op. 2

6:12 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 1

6:27 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Music For Peace
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Suite In D, Op. 5 No. 3

6:19 a.m.

Wright, R. – Shaker Suite

6:30 a.m.

Hasse – Flute Concerto In B

6:45 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:48 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 227

7:11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

7:18 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

8:21 a.m.

Landi, S. – Passacaglia Of Life

8:24 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 497

8:41 a.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – String Quartet In D

9:13 a.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

9:22 a.m.

Bliss – Rout

9:30 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 1 In F For Horn And Strings

10:03 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67

10:27 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 80

11 a.m.

Griffes – Piano Sonata In F

11:15 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

11:19 a.m.

Carreño – Gottschalk Waltz, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Horowitz – Variations On A Theme From Bizet'S 'Carmen'

12:11 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

12:24 p.m.

Tansman – Ballade, 'Homage To Chopin'

12:35 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 56

1 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In C For Flute, Gamba, Bassoon And Continuo

1:11 p.m.

Schmidt – Fuga Solemnis

1:26 p.m.

Moravec – Violin Sonata

1:49 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'The Battle Of Legnano'

2 p.m.

Vanhal – Divertimento In G For String Trio

2:18 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

2:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 4 In E, Op. 90, 'Dumky'

3 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

3:04 p.m.

Brott – Ritual For String Quartet And Strings

3:13 p.m.

Sun – The Echoes Of Tianchi

3:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

4:06 p.m.

Riccio – Canzon, 'La Pichi'

4:10 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

4:13 p.m.

Delusse – Trio In B-Flat For Flute, Violin And Cello, Op. 3 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

4:28 p.m.

Mathias – A Dream Of Youth, Op. 49

4:36 p.m.

Busoni – Indian Fantasy, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

5:11 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Pieces, Op. 68 (Selections)

5:18 p.m.

Salieri – Serenade In B-Flat For Winds

5:34 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:41 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 3 No. 10

6 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From 'Götterdämmerung'

6:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Organ Sonata In A, Wq. 70:4

6:24 p.m.

Gould – Foster Gallery

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83
Stravinsky – Tango
Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

6:11 a.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

6:18 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 5

6:21 a.m.

Schubert – Aria, 'Sei Mir Gegrüsst' From 'Alfonso Und Estrella'

6:31 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 6

6:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:13 a.m.

Avon – Fantasy On Themes From 'Werther'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

7:35 a.m.

Allegri – Miserere

7:48 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Night On Bald Mountain

8:07 a.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

8:15 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 6 In G

8:23 a.m.

Dubois, T. – In Memoriam Mortuorum

8:29 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 97 In D

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

9 a.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

9:14 a.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 1, Op. 26, 'Toward The Mountains'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 26

10:19 a.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

11 a.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Ayssuragan (La Palma)

11:24 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

12:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

1 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Why Aske You

1:01 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 3

1:15 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 570

1:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'King Arthur'

2 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 10 In A, Z. 799

2:04 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pieces For Orchestra, Op. 16

2:22 p.m.

Casals – En Sourdine

2:27 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 110, 'Les Adieux'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Alla Polacca In D, H. 170

3:02 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 29 In B-Flat, Op. 106, 'Hammerklavier'

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets Nos. 3 And 4 From K. 164

4:14 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

4:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 53 No. 3

4:29 p.m.

Fesch – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:14 p.m.

Greene, M. – Voluntaires

5:24 p.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

5:29 p.m.

Rheinberger – Moderato From Organ Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 137

5:37 p.m.

Du Ming-xin – Suite From 'The Mermaid'

5:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

6 p.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

6:07 p.m.

Grundman – Violin Sonata, 'What Inspires Poetry'

6:24 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Gershwin – Bess, You Is My Woman

6:06 a.m.

Sharpe – Flourishes

6:10 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Overture, 'Youth,' Op. 50

6:24 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 24 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:38 a.m.

Shebalin – Violin Concertino In G, Op. 14 No. 1

6:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Cello And Piano

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:14 a.m.

Karlowicz – Symphonic Poem, 'Recurring Waves,' Op. 9

7:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Preludes, Op. 1

7:48 a.m.

Delius – Walk To The Paradise Garden, From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

8:09 a.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Their Sound Is Gone Out' From 'Messiah'

8:11 a.m.

Graaf – Quintet For Flute And Strings

8:24 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

8:40 a.m.

Cooke – Oboe Sonata No.1

9:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'The Devil'S Three Kisses'

9:10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Schoemaker – Flemish Rhapsody

9:25 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 34 No. 2

9:35 a.m.

Bax – Overture, Elegy And Rondo

10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Suite No. 2 From 'Partite Sopra Diverse Sonate'

10:19 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

10:25 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 33

11:03 a.m.

Handel – Collection Of Original Marches

11:20 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Ii

11:30 a.m.

Dohnányi – Suite In F-Sharp For Orchestra, Op. 19

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gluck – Orfeé Et Eurydice
2:30 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

2:33 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

2:41 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

2:45 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

2:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Boccherini – Los Manolos From 'Night Music Of Madrid'

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

3:07 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

3:28 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D, Bwv 1052

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona