Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

Soloist: Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Catalog #: 412 616-2
Label: Philips
6:02 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In G, 'La Musette,' Twv 55:G1

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: HMC 901654
Label: Harmonia M
6:15 a.m.

Jacob – Caprice

Soloist: Howick, Clare, violin Callaghan, Simon, piano
Catalog #: 0610
Label: Somm
6:18 a.m.

Doppler – Happy Hunting

Ensemble: Iberian Flute Trio
Soloist: Arimany, Claudi, flute
Catalog #: 5304
Label: Capriccio
6:25 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Catalog #: 9163-5
Label: Chandos
7:06 a.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

Ensemble: Nova Scotia Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: SMCD5062
Label: CBC
7:10 a.m.

Kuhlau – Variations On A Theme From Weber'S 'Euryanthe,' Op. 63

Soloist: Seel, Dorothea, flute Hammer, Christoph, piano
Catalog #: 19077
Label: Hänssler
7:25 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 432 015-2
Label: Mercury
7:36 a.m.

Victoria – Motet, 'O Magnum Mysterium'

Ensemble: Oxford Camerata
Catalog #: 8.550575
Label: Naxos
7:41 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Recorder And Strings

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Soloist: Petri, Michala, recorder
Catalog #: 411 056-2
Label: Philips
8:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

Soloist: Raps, Gena, piano
Catalog #: Z6532
Label: Arabesque
8:11 a.m.

Jacob – Clarinet Quintet

Soloist: Russo, Charles, clarinet Tarack, Gerald, violin Rood, Richard, violin Taylor, Stephanie, viola
Catalog #: 1052
Label: Premier
8:41 a.m.

Ivanov – Song Of The Forests

Ensemble: Imtakt Duo
Catalog #: 20013
Label: Profil
8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Catalog #: 5252
Label: Chandos
9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, 'Melancólica'

Soloist: Hagiwara, Tomoko, piano
Catalog #: SWS 015
Label: Stillwater
9:11 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

Ensemble: U.S. Air Force Band
Catalog #: K 11159
Label: Klavier
9:30 a.m.

Bach – Mass In G, Bwv 235, 'Lutheran Mass'

Ensemble: Collegium Vocale, Ghent
Soloist: Lesne, Gérard, countertenor Prégardien, Christophe, tenor Kooy, Peter, bass
Catalog #: 91118
Label: Virgin
10 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Lupu, Radu, piano
Catalog #: 411 711-2
Label: London
10:07 a.m.

Pascual Vilaplana – Kelarnit

Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Soloist: Barcelona Clarinet Players
Catalog #: 1076
Label: Gia
10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

Soloist: Green, Nancy, cello Moyer, Frederick, piano
Catalog #: 010
Label: Biddulph
10:35 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic
Catalog #: BPOL1016
Label: BPO Live
11 a.m.

Dornel – Allemande

Ensemble: Kleine Kammermusik
Catalog #: 0244
Label: Acis
11:03 a.m.

Fine – Partita For Wind Quintet

Ensemble: Camas Quintet
Catalog #: 9201
Label: PLU
11:18 a.m.

Viotti – Flute Quartet In C, Op. 22 No. 2

Ensemble: Viotti Quartet
Catalog #: 95645
Label: Brilliant
11:38 a.m.

Jacob – Concert Piece For Viola And Orchestra

Ensemble: BBC Concert Orchestra
Soloist: Callus, Helen, viola
Catalog #: 7258
Label: Dutton
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Persephone
Stravinsky – The Firebird
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Lost Voices Of The Hagia Sophia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:15 a.m.

Gluck – Aria, 'Che Farò Senza Euridice' From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

6:40 a.m.

Gomez, A. – Shaman Returns

6:49 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

7:12 a.m.

Françaix – Music Before All Else: Ten Children'S Piano Pieces

7:22 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 1

7:30 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 9 No. 10

7:42 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 3

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:14 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Banquet'

8:18 a.m.

Holborne – Pieces (5)

8:30 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:34 a.m.

Hasse – Harpsichord Sonata In C

8:42 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

9 a.m.

de Caro – La Rayuela

9:03 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Serenade In F, K. 128

9:22 a.m.

Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

10:03 a.m.

Minkus – Scene Two From Act Ii Of 'Don Quixote'

10:13 a.m.

Marais – Selections From 'Suite In A Foreign Taste'

10:34 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Two Pianos

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Künzli – Blazing

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

12:20 p.m.

Schickele – Piano Quintet No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

1 p.m.

Schoenfield – Violin Sonata

1:24 p.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

1:50 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

2 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

2:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Movements (3) From 'Petrushka' For Piano

2:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

3 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 21

3:03 p.m.

Tavener – The Last Sleep Of The Virgin

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'

4:06 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

4:10 p.m.

Picchi – Sonata No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Denburg – Sicilian Dreams

4:22 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In G, Op. Post.

4:25 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

4:41 p.m.

Archduke Rudolph – Variations In F For Violin & Piano

5:06 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

5:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:16 p.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In B, Op. 64 No. 22

5:32 p.m.

Barber – Give Me My Robe From 'Anthony And Cleopatra'

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Mensch, Bewein' Dein' Sünde Gross'

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

6 p.m.

Schulhoff – Sonata For Solo Violin

6:11 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

6:26 p.m.

Ponce – String Quartet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Liszt – A Faust Symphony, S. 108
Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97
Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

6:13 a.m.

Boismortier – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 91 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

6:26 a.m.

Fritze – Petite Suite For Brass Quintet

6:40 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 5 In F

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:07 a.m.

Mertz – Agathe

7:11 a.m.

Giordani – Quintet In A For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 3

7:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F, K. 138

7:44 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Dances, Op. 8A

7:53 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

8:10 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 10 In B

8:20 a.m.

Servais – Souvenir De Spa For Cello And Strings, Op. 2

8:37 a.m.

Correa de Arauxo – Tiento De Medio Registro

8:41 a.m.

Langgaard – Variations On 'Oh, Sacread Head! Now Wounded'

8:57 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 22

9:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

10:03 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 60 In C, Hob. Xvi:50

10:19 a.m.

Fields – Call Of The Shofar

10:34 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:46 a.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

11 a.m.

Corelli – Adagio From Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 5

11:04 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue No. 2 In C-Sharp

11:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 349

11:28 a.m.

Parry – Piano Trio No. 2 In B

12:06 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

12:10 p.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

12:25 p.m.

Kayser – Sand Island Dance

12:30 p.m.

Dupré – Symphony In G For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G, B61

1:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

1:10 p.m.

Sciortino – Iber-Amer

1:21 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

2 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Corranto

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 2 No. 3

2:29 p.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:17 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Quiz Song

4:08 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

4:13 p.m.

Reicha, J. – Flute Concerto In B-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Bloch – Hebraic Suite

4:50 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:11 p.m.

Muffat – Sonata In G

5:28 p.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Ye Watchers And Ye Holy Ones'

5:34 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

5:37 p.m.

Alkan – Salut, Cendre Du Pauvre, Op. 45

5:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

6 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – August: Harvest, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

6:06 p.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 1 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Lecocq – Overture To 'The Little Wife'

6:24 p.m.

Stock, D. – Santa Fe Salsa

6:28 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Bach – Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

6:13 a.m.

Croft – Recorder Sonata In G.

6:16 a.m.

Hovhaness – Nagooran, Op. 237

6:31 a.m.

Thurnher – Was Vom Traume Blieb, Op. 54

6:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Images (4)

6:49 a.m.

Haydn – Divertimento In D From Baryton Trio In D, Hob. Xi:113

6:52 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

7:14 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Aria For Philip

7:19 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Yellow River Fantasy

7:33 a.m.

Loeillet – Largo From Recorder Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

7:37 a.m.

Dzubay – Ra!

7:43 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:45 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 4 In A

8:23 a.m.

Dailey – Dreaming/ White Wings

8:27 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Widorama!

8:33 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 24 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 46

9:27 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In G, F 12:11

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In C, K. 285B

10:21 a.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 13 No. 3

11 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D

11:05 a.m.

Satie – Andalusian Song (Gambades) For 'Pousse L'Amour'

11:08 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Symphony No. 1, 'Idavoll'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

12:18 p.m.

Blancafort – Youthful Pieces

12:31 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

1 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

1:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 8 In E, Op. 59 No. 2

1:39 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

2 p.m.

Scott, J. – Efficiency Rag

2:03 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 4

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variations On 'Carnival Of Venice'

3:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 134

4:19 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

4:26 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 4 In D

4:42 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124

5:06 p.m.

Boccherini – Largo From Sonata No. 3 In G For Two Cellos

5:10 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:15 p.m.

Leighton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 4

5:33 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

5:42 p.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The First Mode

5:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In D For Strings

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:04 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'I Will Sing Unto The Lord,' Z. 22

6:08 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 3 In A.

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Miranda – Variations On A Theme By Anacleto De Medeiros
Nobre – Kabbalah, Op. 96
Lacerda – Ofulú Lorêrê
Villa-Lobos – Choros No. 6
Pixinghinha – Choros Medley
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:03 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 10

6:09 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Barcarolle, Op. 30 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 9 In C, Op. 59 No. 3

6:45 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 476

7:06 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Byrd – Gipseis Round

7:18 a.m.

Dreyschock – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 137

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Playford – Chestnut; Childgrove

8:12 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:27 a.m.

Lachner – Ball Suite In D, Op. 170

9:06 a.m.

Wang Luobin – In That Place Wholly Far Away

9:12 a.m.

Grainger – Mock Morris

9:16 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In C For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 1

9:28 a.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 1 In D

10 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626

11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1061

11:20 a.m.

Andriessen, H. – Ballade

11:27 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 5 In G, Op. 106

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gounod – Faust
4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

Soloist: Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Catalog #: 412 616-2
Label: Philips
6:02 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In G, 'La Musette,' Twv 55:G1

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: HMC 901654
Label: Harmonia M
6:15 a.m.

Jacob – Caprice

Soloist: Howick, Clare, violin Callaghan, Simon, piano
Catalog #: 0610
Label: Somm
6:18 a.m.

Doppler – Happy Hunting

Ensemble: Iberian Flute Trio
Soloist: Arimany, Claudi, flute
Catalog #: 5304
Label: Capriccio
6:25 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Catalog #: 9163-5
Label: Chandos
7:06 a.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

Ensemble: Nova Scotia Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: SMCD5062
Label: CBC
7:10 a.m.

Kuhlau – Variations On A Theme From Weber'S 'Euryanthe,' Op. 63

Soloist: Seel, Dorothea, flute Hammer, Christoph, piano
Catalog #: 19077
Label: Hänssler
7:25 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 432 015-2
Label: Mercury
7:36 a.m.

Victoria – Motet, 'O Magnum Mysterium'

Ensemble: Oxford Camerata
Catalog #: 8.550575
Label: Naxos
7:41 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Recorder And Strings

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Soloist: Petri, Michala, recorder
Catalog #: 411 056-2
Label: Philips
8:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

Soloist: Raps, Gena, piano
Catalog #: Z6532
Label: Arabesque
8:11 a.m.

Jacob – Clarinet Quintet

Soloist: Russo, Charles, clarinet Tarack, Gerald, violin Rood, Richard, violin Taylor, Stephanie, viola
Catalog #: 1052
Label: Premier
8:41 a.m.

Ivanov – Song Of The Forests

Ensemble: Imtakt Duo
Catalog #: 20013
Label: Profil
8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Catalog #: 5252
Label: Chandos
9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, 'Melancólica'

Soloist: Hagiwara, Tomoko, piano
Catalog #: SWS 015
Label: Stillwater
9:11 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

Ensemble: U.S. Air Force Band
Catalog #: K 11159
Label: Klavier
9:30 a.m.

Bach – Mass In G, Bwv 235, 'Lutheran Mass'

Ensemble: Collegium Vocale, Ghent
Soloist: Lesne, Gérard, countertenor Prégardien, Christophe, tenor Kooy, Peter, bass
Catalog #: 91118
Label: Virgin
10 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Lupu, Radu, piano
Catalog #: 411 711-2
Label: London
10:07 a.m.

Pascual Vilaplana – Kelarnit

Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Soloist: Barcelona Clarinet Players
Catalog #: 1076
Label: Gia
10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

Soloist: Green, Nancy, cello Moyer, Frederick, piano
Catalog #: 010
Label: Biddulph
10:35 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic
Catalog #: BPOL1016
Label: BPO Live
11 a.m.

Dornel – Allemande

Ensemble: Kleine Kammermusik
Catalog #: 0244
Label: Acis
11:03 a.m.

Fine – Partita For Wind Quintet

Ensemble: Camas Quintet
Catalog #: 9201
Label: PLU
11:18 a.m.

Viotti – Flute Quartet In C, Op. 22 No. 2

Ensemble: Viotti Quartet
Catalog #: 95645
Label: Brilliant
11:38 a.m.

Jacob – Concert Piece For Viola And Orchestra

Ensemble: BBC Concert Orchestra
Soloist: Callus, Helen, viola
Catalog #: 7258
Label: Dutton
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Persephone
Stravinsky – The Firebird
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Lost Voices Of The Hagia Sophia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:15 a.m.

Gluck – Aria, 'Che Farò Senza Euridice' From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

6:40 a.m.

Gomez, A. – Shaman Returns

6:49 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

7:12 a.m.

Françaix – Music Before All Else: Ten Children'S Piano Pieces

7:22 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 1

7:30 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 9 No. 10

7:42 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 3

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:14 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Banquet'

8:18 a.m.

Holborne – Pieces (5)

8:30 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:34 a.m.

Hasse – Harpsichord Sonata In C

8:42 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

9 a.m.

de Caro – La Rayuela

9:03 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Serenade In F, K. 128

9:22 a.m.

Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

10:03 a.m.

Minkus – Scene Two From Act Ii Of 'Don Quixote'

10:13 a.m.

Marais – Selections From 'Suite In A Foreign Taste'

10:34 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Two Pianos

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Künzli – Blazing

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

12:20 p.m.

Schickele – Piano Quintet No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

1 p.m.

Schoenfield – Violin Sonata

1:24 p.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

1:50 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

2 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

2:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Movements (3) From 'Petrushka' For Piano

2:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

3 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 21

3:03 p.m.

Tavener – The Last Sleep Of The Virgin

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'

4:06 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

4:10 p.m.

Picchi – Sonata No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Denburg – Sicilian Dreams

4:22 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In G, Op. Post.

4:25 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

4:41 p.m.

Archduke Rudolph – Variations In F For Violin & Piano

5:06 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

5:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:16 p.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In B, Op. 64 No. 22

5:32 p.m.

Barber – Give Me My Robe From 'Anthony And Cleopatra'

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Mensch, Bewein' Dein' Sünde Gross'

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

6 p.m.

Schulhoff – Sonata For Solo Violin

6:11 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

6:26 p.m.

Ponce – String Quartet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Liszt – A Faust Symphony, S. 108
Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97
Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

6:13 a.m.

Boismortier – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 91 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

6:26 a.m.

Fritze – Petite Suite For Brass Quintet

6:40 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 5 In F

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:07 a.m.

Mertz – Agathe

7:11 a.m.

Giordani – Quintet In A For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 3

7:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F, K. 138

7:44 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Dances, Op. 8A

7:53 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

8:10 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 10 In B

8:20 a.m.

Servais – Souvenir De Spa For Cello And Strings, Op. 2

8:37 a.m.

Correa de Arauxo – Tiento De Medio Registro

8:41 a.m.

Langgaard – Variations On 'Oh, Sacread Head! Now Wounded'

8:57 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 22

9:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

10:03 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 60 In C, Hob. Xvi:50

10:19 a.m.

Fields – Call Of The Shofar

10:34 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:46 a.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

11 a.m.

Corelli – Adagio From Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 5

11:04 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue No. 2 In C-Sharp

11:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 349

11:28 a.m.

Parry – Piano Trio No. 2 In B

12:06 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

12:10 p.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

12:25 p.m.

Kayser – Sand Island Dance

12:30 p.m.

Dupré – Symphony In G For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G, B61

1:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

1:10 p.m.

Sciortino – Iber-Amer

1:21 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

2 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Corranto

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 2 No. 3

2:29 p.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:17 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Quiz Song

4:08 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

4:13 p.m.

Reicha, J. – Flute Concerto In B-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Bloch – Hebraic Suite

4:50 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:11 p.m.

Muffat – Sonata In G

5:28 p.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Ye Watchers And Ye Holy Ones'

5:34 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

5:37 p.m.

Alkan – Salut, Cendre Du Pauvre, Op. 45

5:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

6 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – August: Harvest, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

6:06 p.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 1 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Lecocq – Overture To 'The Little Wife'

6:24 p.m.

Stock, D. – Santa Fe Salsa

6:28 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Bach – Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

6:13 a.m.

Croft – Recorder Sonata In G.

6:16 a.m.

Hovhaness – Nagooran, Op. 237

6:31 a.m.

Thurnher – Was Vom Traume Blieb, Op. 54

6:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Images (4)

6:49 a.m.

Haydn – Divertimento In D From Baryton Trio In D, Hob. Xi:113

6:52 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

7:14 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Aria For Philip

7:19 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Yellow River Fantasy

7:33 a.m.

Loeillet – Largo From Recorder Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

7:37 a.m.

Dzubay – Ra!

7:43 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:45 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 4 In A

8:23 a.m.

Dailey – Dreaming/ White Wings

8:27 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Widorama!

8:33 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 24 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 46

9:27 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In G, F 12:11

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In C, K. 285B

10:21 a.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 13 No. 3

11 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D

11:05 a.m.

Satie – Andalusian Song (Gambades) For 'Pousse L'Amour'

11:08 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Symphony No. 1, 'Idavoll'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

12:18 p.m.

Blancafort – Youthful Pieces

12:31 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

1 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

1:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 8 In E, Op. 59 No. 2

1:39 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

2 p.m.

Scott, J. – Efficiency Rag

2:03 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 4

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variations On 'Carnival Of Venice'

3:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 134

4:19 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

4:26 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 4 In D

4:42 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124

5:06 p.m.

Boccherini – Largo From Sonata No. 3 In G For Two Cellos

5:10 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:15 p.m.

Leighton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 4

5:33 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

5:42 p.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The First Mode

5:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In D For Strings

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:04 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'I Will Sing Unto The Lord,' Z. 22

6:08 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 3 In A.

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Miranda – Variations On A Theme By Anacleto De Medeiros
Nobre – Kabbalah, Op. 96
Lacerda – Ofulú Lorêrê
Villa-Lobos – Choros No. 6
Pixinghinha – Choros Medley
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:03 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 10

6:09 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Barcarolle, Op. 30 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 9 In C, Op. 59 No. 3

6:45 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 476

7:06 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Byrd – Gipseis Round

7:18 a.m.

Dreyschock – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 137

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Playford – Chestnut; Childgrove

8:12 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:27 a.m.

Lachner – Ball Suite In D, Op. 170

9:06 a.m.

Wang Luobin – In That Place Wholly Far Away

9:12 a.m.

Grainger – Mock Morris

9:16 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In C For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 1

9:28 a.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 1 In D

10 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626

11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1061

11:20 a.m.

Andriessen, H. – Ballade

11:27 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 5 In G, Op. 106

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gounod – Faust
4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

Soloist: Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Catalog #: 412 616-2
Label: Philips
6:02 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In G, 'La Musette,' Twv 55:G1

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: HMC 901654
Label: Harmonia M
6:15 a.m.

Jacob – Caprice

Soloist: Howick, Clare, violin Callaghan, Simon, piano
Catalog #: 0610
Label: Somm
6:18 a.m.

Doppler – Happy Hunting

Ensemble: Iberian Flute Trio
Soloist: Arimany, Claudi, flute
Catalog #: 5304
Label: Capriccio
6:25 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Catalog #: 9163-5
Label: Chandos
7:06 a.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

Ensemble: Nova Scotia Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: SMCD5062
Label: CBC
7:10 a.m.

Kuhlau – Variations On A Theme From Weber'S 'Euryanthe,' Op. 63

Soloist: Seel, Dorothea, flute Hammer, Christoph, piano
Catalog #: 19077
Label: Hänssler
7:25 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 432 015-2
Label: Mercury
7:36 a.m.

Victoria – Motet, 'O Magnum Mysterium'

Ensemble: Oxford Camerata
Catalog #: 8.550575
Label: Naxos
7:41 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Recorder And Strings

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Soloist: Petri, Michala, recorder
Catalog #: 411 056-2
Label: Philips
8:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

Soloist: Raps, Gena, piano
Catalog #: Z6532
Label: Arabesque
8:11 a.m.

Jacob – Clarinet Quintet

Soloist: Russo, Charles, clarinet Tarack, Gerald, violin Rood, Richard, violin Taylor, Stephanie, viola
Catalog #: 1052
Label: Premier
8:41 a.m.

Ivanov – Song Of The Forests

Ensemble: Imtakt Duo
Catalog #: 20013
Label: Profil
8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Catalog #: 5252
Label: Chandos
9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, 'Melancólica'

Soloist: Hagiwara, Tomoko, piano
Catalog #: SWS 015
Label: Stillwater
9:11 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

Ensemble: U.S. Air Force Band
Catalog #: K 11159
Label: Klavier
9:30 a.m.

Bach – Mass In G, Bwv 235, 'Lutheran Mass'

Ensemble: Collegium Vocale, Ghent
Soloist: Lesne, Gérard, countertenor Prégardien, Christophe, tenor Kooy, Peter, bass
Catalog #: 91118
Label: Virgin
10 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Lupu, Radu, piano
Catalog #: 411 711-2
Label: London
10:07 a.m.

Pascual Vilaplana – Kelarnit

Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Soloist: Barcelona Clarinet Players
Catalog #: 1076
Label: Gia
10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

Soloist: Green, Nancy, cello Moyer, Frederick, piano
Catalog #: 010
Label: Biddulph
10:35 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic
Catalog #: BPOL1016
Label: BPO Live
11 a.m.

Dornel – Allemande

Ensemble: Kleine Kammermusik
Catalog #: 0244
Label: Acis
11:03 a.m.

Fine – Partita For Wind Quintet

Ensemble: Camas Quintet
Catalog #: 9201
Label: PLU
11:18 a.m.

Viotti – Flute Quartet In C, Op. 22 No. 2

Ensemble: Viotti Quartet
Catalog #: 95645
Label: Brilliant
11:38 a.m.

Jacob – Concert Piece For Viola And Orchestra

Ensemble: BBC Concert Orchestra
Soloist: Callus, Helen, viola
Catalog #: 7258
Label: Dutton
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Persephone
Stravinsky – The Firebird
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Lost Voices Of The Hagia Sophia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:15 a.m.

Gluck – Aria, 'Che Farò Senza Euridice' From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

6:40 a.m.

Gomez, A. – Shaman Returns

6:49 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

7:12 a.m.

Françaix – Music Before All Else: Ten Children'S Piano Pieces

7:22 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 1

7:30 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 9 No. 10

7:42 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 3

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:14 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Banquet'

8:18 a.m.

Holborne – Pieces (5)

8:30 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:34 a.m.

Hasse – Harpsichord Sonata In C

8:42 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

9 a.m.

de Caro – La Rayuela

9:03 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Serenade In F, K. 128

9:22 a.m.

Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

10:03 a.m.

Minkus – Scene Two From Act Ii Of 'Don Quixote'

10:13 a.m.

Marais – Selections From 'Suite In A Foreign Taste'

10:34 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Two Pianos

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Künzli – Blazing

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

12:20 p.m.

Schickele – Piano Quintet No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

1 p.m.

Schoenfield – Violin Sonata

1:24 p.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

1:50 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

2 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

2:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Movements (3) From 'Petrushka' For Piano

2:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

3 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 21

3:03 p.m.

Tavener – The Last Sleep Of The Virgin

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'

4:06 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

4:10 p.m.

Picchi – Sonata No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Denburg – Sicilian Dreams

4:22 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In G, Op. Post.

4:25 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

4:41 p.m.

Archduke Rudolph – Variations In F For Violin & Piano

5:06 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

5:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:16 p.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In B, Op. 64 No. 22

5:32 p.m.

Barber – Give Me My Robe From 'Anthony And Cleopatra'

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Mensch, Bewein' Dein' Sünde Gross'

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

6 p.m.

Schulhoff – Sonata For Solo Violin

6:11 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

6:26 p.m.

Ponce – String Quartet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Liszt – A Faust Symphony, S. 108
Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97
Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

6:13 a.m.

Boismortier – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 91 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

6:26 a.m.

Fritze – Petite Suite For Brass Quintet

6:40 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 5 In F

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:07 a.m.

Mertz – Agathe

7:11 a.m.

Giordani – Quintet In A For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 3

7:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F, K. 138

7:44 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Dances, Op. 8A

7:53 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

8:10 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 10 In B

8:20 a.m.

Servais – Souvenir De Spa For Cello And Strings, Op. 2

8:37 a.m.

Correa de Arauxo – Tiento De Medio Registro

8:41 a.m.

Langgaard – Variations On 'Oh, Sacread Head! Now Wounded'

8:57 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 22

9:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

10:03 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 60 In C, Hob. Xvi:50

10:19 a.m.

Fields – Call Of The Shofar

10:34 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:46 a.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

11 a.m.

Corelli – Adagio From Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 5

11:04 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue No. 2 In C-Sharp

11:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 349

11:28 a.m.

Parry – Piano Trio No. 2 In B

12:06 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

12:10 p.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

12:25 p.m.

Kayser – Sand Island Dance

12:30 p.m.

Dupré – Symphony In G For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G, B61

1:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

1:10 p.m.

Sciortino – Iber-Amer

1:21 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

2 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Corranto

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 2 No. 3

2:29 p.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:17 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Quiz Song

4:08 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

4:13 p.m.

Reicha, J. – Flute Concerto In B-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Bloch – Hebraic Suite

4:50 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:11 p.m.

Muffat – Sonata In G

5:28 p.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Ye Watchers And Ye Holy Ones'

5:34 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

5:37 p.m.

Alkan – Salut, Cendre Du Pauvre, Op. 45

5:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

6 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – August: Harvest, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

6:06 p.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 1 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Lecocq – Overture To 'The Little Wife'

6:24 p.m.

Stock, D. – Santa Fe Salsa

6:28 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Bach – Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

6:13 a.m.

Croft – Recorder Sonata In G.

6:16 a.m.

Hovhaness – Nagooran, Op. 237

6:31 a.m.

Thurnher – Was Vom Traume Blieb, Op. 54

6:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Images (4)

6:49 a.m.

Haydn – Divertimento In D From Baryton Trio In D, Hob. Xi:113

6:52 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

7:14 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Aria For Philip

7:19 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Yellow River Fantasy

7:33 a.m.

Loeillet – Largo From Recorder Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

7:37 a.m.

Dzubay – Ra!

7:43 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:45 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 4 In A

8:23 a.m.

Dailey – Dreaming/ White Wings

8:27 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Widorama!

8:33 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 24 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 46

9:27 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In G, F 12:11

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In C, K. 285B

10:21 a.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 13 No. 3

11 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D

11:05 a.m.

Satie – Andalusian Song (Gambades) For 'Pousse L'Amour'

11:08 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Symphony No. 1, 'Idavoll'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

12:18 p.m.

Blancafort – Youthful Pieces

12:31 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

1 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

1:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 8 In E, Op. 59 No. 2

1:39 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

2 p.m.

Scott, J. – Efficiency Rag

2:03 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 4

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variations On 'Carnival Of Venice'

3:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 134

4:19 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

4:26 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 4 In D

4:42 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124

5:06 p.m.

Boccherini – Largo From Sonata No. 3 In G For Two Cellos

5:10 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:15 p.m.

Leighton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 4

5:33 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

5:42 p.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The First Mode

5:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In D For Strings

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:04 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'I Will Sing Unto The Lord,' Z. 22

6:08 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 3 In A.

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Miranda – Variations On A Theme By Anacleto De Medeiros
Nobre – Kabbalah, Op. 96
Lacerda – Ofulú Lorêrê
Villa-Lobos – Choros No. 6
Pixinghinha – Choros Medley
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:03 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 10

6:09 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Barcarolle, Op. 30 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 9 In C, Op. 59 No. 3

6:45 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 476

7:06 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Byrd – Gipseis Round

7:18 a.m.

Dreyschock – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 137

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Playford – Chestnut; Childgrove

8:12 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:27 a.m.

Lachner – Ball Suite In D, Op. 170

9:06 a.m.

Wang Luobin – In That Place Wholly Far Away

9:12 a.m.

Grainger – Mock Morris

9:16 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In C For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 1

9:28 a.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 1 In D

10 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626

11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1061

11:20 a.m.

Andriessen, H. – Ballade

11:27 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 5 In G, Op. 106

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gounod – Faust
4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

Soloist: Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Catalog #: 412 616-2
Label: Philips
6:02 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In G, 'La Musette,' Twv 55:G1

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: HMC 901654
Label: Harmonia M
6:15 a.m.

Jacob – Caprice

Soloist: Howick, Clare, violin Callaghan, Simon, piano
Catalog #: 0610
Label: Somm
6:18 a.m.

Doppler – Happy Hunting

Ensemble: Iberian Flute Trio
Soloist: Arimany, Claudi, flute
Catalog #: 5304
Label: Capriccio
6:25 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Catalog #: 9163-5
Label: Chandos
7:06 a.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

Ensemble: Nova Scotia Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: SMCD5062
Label: CBC
7:10 a.m.

Kuhlau – Variations On A Theme From Weber'S 'Euryanthe,' Op. 63

Soloist: Seel, Dorothea, flute Hammer, Christoph, piano
Catalog #: 19077
Label: Hänssler
7:25 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 432 015-2
Label: Mercury
7:36 a.m.

Victoria – Motet, 'O Magnum Mysterium'

Ensemble: Oxford Camerata
Catalog #: 8.550575
Label: Naxos
7:41 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Recorder And Strings

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Soloist: Petri, Michala, recorder
Catalog #: 411 056-2
Label: Philips
8:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

Soloist: Raps, Gena, piano
Catalog #: Z6532
Label: Arabesque
8:11 a.m.

Jacob – Clarinet Quintet

Soloist: Russo, Charles, clarinet Tarack, Gerald, violin Rood, Richard, violin Taylor, Stephanie, viola
Catalog #: 1052
Label: Premier
8:41 a.m.

Ivanov – Song Of The Forests

Ensemble: Imtakt Duo
Catalog #: 20013
Label: Profil
8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Catalog #: 5252
Label: Chandos
9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, 'Melancólica'

Soloist: Hagiwara, Tomoko, piano
Catalog #: SWS 015
Label: Stillwater
9:11 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

Ensemble: U.S. Air Force Band
Catalog #: K 11159
Label: Klavier
9:30 a.m.

Bach – Mass In G, Bwv 235, 'Lutheran Mass'

Ensemble: Collegium Vocale, Ghent
Soloist: Lesne, Gérard, countertenor Prégardien, Christophe, tenor Kooy, Peter, bass
Catalog #: 91118
Label: Virgin
10 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Lupu, Radu, piano
Catalog #: 411 711-2
Label: London
10:07 a.m.

Pascual Vilaplana – Kelarnit

Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Soloist: Barcelona Clarinet Players
Catalog #: 1076
Label: Gia
10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

Soloist: Green, Nancy, cello Moyer, Frederick, piano
Catalog #: 010
Label: Biddulph
10:35 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic
Catalog #: BPOL1016
Label: BPO Live
11 a.m.

Dornel – Allemande

Ensemble: Kleine Kammermusik
Catalog #: 0244
Label: Acis
11:03 a.m.

Fine – Partita For Wind Quintet

Ensemble: Camas Quintet
Catalog #: 9201
Label: PLU
11:18 a.m.

Viotti – Flute Quartet In C, Op. 22 No. 2

Ensemble: Viotti Quartet
Catalog #: 95645
Label: Brilliant
11:38 a.m.

Jacob – Concert Piece For Viola And Orchestra

Ensemble: BBC Concert Orchestra
Soloist: Callus, Helen, viola
Catalog #: 7258
Label: Dutton
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Persephone
Stravinsky – The Firebird
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Lost Voices Of The Hagia Sophia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:15 a.m.

Gluck – Aria, 'Che Farò Senza Euridice' From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

6:40 a.m.

Gomez, A. – Shaman Returns

6:49 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

7:12 a.m.

Françaix – Music Before All Else: Ten Children'S Piano Pieces

7:22 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 1

7:30 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 9 No. 10

7:42 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 3

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:14 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Banquet'

8:18 a.m.

Holborne – Pieces (5)

8:30 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:34 a.m.

Hasse – Harpsichord Sonata In C

8:42 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

9 a.m.

de Caro – La Rayuela

9:03 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Serenade In F, K. 128

9:22 a.m.

Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

10:03 a.m.

Minkus – Scene Two From Act Ii Of 'Don Quixote'

10:13 a.m.

Marais – Selections From 'Suite In A Foreign Taste'

10:34 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Two Pianos

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Künzli – Blazing

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

12:20 p.m.

Schickele – Piano Quintet No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

1 p.m.

Schoenfield – Violin Sonata

1:24 p.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

1:50 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

2 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

2:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Movements (3) From 'Petrushka' For Piano

2:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

3 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 21

3:03 p.m.

Tavener – The Last Sleep Of The Virgin

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'

4:06 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

4:10 p.m.

Picchi – Sonata No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Denburg – Sicilian Dreams

4:22 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In G, Op. Post.

4:25 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

4:41 p.m.

Archduke Rudolph – Variations In F For Violin & Piano

5:06 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

5:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:16 p.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In B, Op. 64 No. 22

5:32 p.m.

Barber – Give Me My Robe From 'Anthony And Cleopatra'

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Mensch, Bewein' Dein' Sünde Gross'

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

6 p.m.

Schulhoff – Sonata For Solo Violin

6:11 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

6:26 p.m.

Ponce – String Quartet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Liszt – A Faust Symphony, S. 108
Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97
Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

6:13 a.m.

Boismortier – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 91 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

6:26 a.m.

Fritze – Petite Suite For Brass Quintet

6:40 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 5 In F

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:07 a.m.

Mertz – Agathe

7:11 a.m.

Giordani – Quintet In A For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 3

7:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F, K. 138

7:44 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Dances, Op. 8A

7:53 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

8:10 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 10 In B

8:20 a.m.

Servais – Souvenir De Spa For Cello And Strings, Op. 2

8:37 a.m.

Correa de Arauxo – Tiento De Medio Registro

8:41 a.m.

Langgaard – Variations On 'Oh, Sacread Head! Now Wounded'

8:57 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 22

9:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

10:03 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 60 In C, Hob. Xvi:50

10:19 a.m.

Fields – Call Of The Shofar

10:34 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:46 a.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

11 a.m.

Corelli – Adagio From Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 5

11:04 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue No. 2 In C-Sharp

11:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 349

11:28 a.m.

Parry – Piano Trio No. 2 In B

12:06 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

12:10 p.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

12:25 p.m.

Kayser – Sand Island Dance

12:30 p.m.

Dupré – Symphony In G For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G, B61

1:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

1:10 p.m.

Sciortino – Iber-Amer

1:21 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

2 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Corranto

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 2 No. 3

2:29 p.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:17 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Quiz Song

4:08 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

4:13 p.m.

Reicha, J. – Flute Concerto In B-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Bloch – Hebraic Suite

4:50 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:11 p.m.

Muffat – Sonata In G

5:28 p.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Ye Watchers And Ye Holy Ones'

5:34 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

5:37 p.m.

Alkan – Salut, Cendre Du Pauvre, Op. 45

5:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

6 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – August: Harvest, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

6:06 p.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 1 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Lecocq – Overture To 'The Little Wife'

6:24 p.m.

Stock, D. – Santa Fe Salsa

6:28 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Bach – Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

6:13 a.m.

Croft – Recorder Sonata In G.

6:16 a.m.

Hovhaness – Nagooran, Op. 237

6:31 a.m.

Thurnher – Was Vom Traume Blieb, Op. 54

6:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Images (4)

6:49 a.m.

Haydn – Divertimento In D From Baryton Trio In D, Hob. Xi:113

6:52 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

7:14 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Aria For Philip

7:19 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Yellow River Fantasy

7:33 a.m.

Loeillet – Largo From Recorder Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

7:37 a.m.

Dzubay – Ra!

7:43 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:45 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 4 In A

8:23 a.m.

Dailey – Dreaming/ White Wings

8:27 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Widorama!

8:33 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 24 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 46

9:27 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In G, F 12:11

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In C, K. 285B

10:21 a.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 13 No. 3

11 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D

11:05 a.m.

Satie – Andalusian Song (Gambades) For 'Pousse L'Amour'

11:08 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Symphony No. 1, 'Idavoll'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

12:18 p.m.

Blancafort – Youthful Pieces

12:31 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

1 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

1:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 8 In E, Op. 59 No. 2

1:39 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

2 p.m.

Scott, J. – Efficiency Rag

2:03 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 4

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variations On 'Carnival Of Venice'

3:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 134

4:19 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

4:26 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 4 In D

4:42 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124

5:06 p.m.

Boccherini – Largo From Sonata No. 3 In G For Two Cellos

5:10 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:15 p.m.

Leighton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 4

5:33 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

5:42 p.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The First Mode

5:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In D For Strings

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:04 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'I Will Sing Unto The Lord,' Z. 22

6:08 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 3 In A.

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Miranda – Variations On A Theme By Anacleto De Medeiros
Nobre – Kabbalah, Op. 96
Lacerda – Ofulú Lorêrê
Villa-Lobos – Choros No. 6
Pixinghinha – Choros Medley
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:03 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 10

6:09 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Barcarolle, Op. 30 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 9 In C, Op. 59 No. 3

6:45 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 476

7:06 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Byrd – Gipseis Round

7:18 a.m.

Dreyschock – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 137

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Playford – Chestnut; Childgrove

8:12 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:27 a.m.

Lachner – Ball Suite In D, Op. 170

9:06 a.m.

Wang Luobin – In That Place Wholly Far Away

9:12 a.m.

Grainger – Mock Morris

9:16 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In C For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 1

9:28 a.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 1 In D

10 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626

11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1061

11:20 a.m.

Andriessen, H. – Ballade

11:27 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 5 In G, Op. 106

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gounod – Faust
4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

Soloist: Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Catalog #: 412 616-2
Label: Philips
6:02 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In G, 'La Musette,' Twv 55:G1

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: HMC 901654
Label: Harmonia M
6:15 a.m.

Jacob – Caprice

Soloist: Howick, Clare, violin Callaghan, Simon, piano
Catalog #: 0610
Label: Somm
6:18 a.m.

Doppler – Happy Hunting

Ensemble: Iberian Flute Trio
Soloist: Arimany, Claudi, flute
Catalog #: 5304
Label: Capriccio
6:25 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Catalog #: 9163-5
Label: Chandos
7:06 a.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

Ensemble: Nova Scotia Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: SMCD5062
Label: CBC
7:10 a.m.

Kuhlau – Variations On A Theme From Weber'S 'Euryanthe,' Op. 63

Soloist: Seel, Dorothea, flute Hammer, Christoph, piano
Catalog #: 19077
Label: Hänssler
7:25 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 432 015-2
Label: Mercury
7:36 a.m.

Victoria – Motet, 'O Magnum Mysterium'

Ensemble: Oxford Camerata
Catalog #: 8.550575
Label: Naxos
7:41 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Recorder And Strings

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Soloist: Petri, Michala, recorder
Catalog #: 411 056-2
Label: Philips
8:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

Soloist: Raps, Gena, piano
Catalog #: Z6532
Label: Arabesque
8:11 a.m.

Jacob – Clarinet Quintet

Soloist: Russo, Charles, clarinet Tarack, Gerald, violin Rood, Richard, violin Taylor, Stephanie, viola
Catalog #: 1052
Label: Premier
8:41 a.m.

Ivanov – Song Of The Forests

Ensemble: Imtakt Duo
Catalog #: 20013
Label: Profil
8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Catalog #: 5252
Label: Chandos
9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, 'Melancólica'

Soloist: Hagiwara, Tomoko, piano
Catalog #: SWS 015
Label: Stillwater
9:11 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

Ensemble: U.S. Air Force Band
Catalog #: K 11159
Label: Klavier
9:30 a.m.

Bach – Mass In G, Bwv 235, 'Lutheran Mass'

Ensemble: Collegium Vocale, Ghent
Soloist: Lesne, Gérard, countertenor Prégardien, Christophe, tenor Kooy, Peter, bass
Catalog #: 91118
Label: Virgin
10 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Lupu, Radu, piano
Catalog #: 411 711-2
Label: London
10:07 a.m.

Pascual Vilaplana – Kelarnit

Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Soloist: Barcelona Clarinet Players
Catalog #: 1076
Label: Gia
10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

Soloist: Green, Nancy, cello Moyer, Frederick, piano
Catalog #: 010
Label: Biddulph
10:35 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic
Catalog #: BPOL1016
Label: BPO Live
11 a.m.

Dornel – Allemande

Ensemble: Kleine Kammermusik
Catalog #: 0244
Label: Acis
11:03 a.m.

Fine – Partita For Wind Quintet

Ensemble: Camas Quintet
Catalog #: 9201
Label: PLU
11:18 a.m.

Viotti – Flute Quartet In C, Op. 22 No. 2

Ensemble: Viotti Quartet
Catalog #: 95645
Label: Brilliant
11:38 a.m.

Jacob – Concert Piece For Viola And Orchestra

Ensemble: BBC Concert Orchestra
Soloist: Callus, Helen, viola
Catalog #: 7258
Label: Dutton
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Persephone
Stravinsky – The Firebird
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Lost Voices Of The Hagia Sophia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:15 a.m.

Gluck – Aria, 'Che Farò Senza Euridice' From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

6:40 a.m.

Gomez, A. – Shaman Returns

6:49 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

7:12 a.m.

Françaix – Music Before All Else: Ten Children'S Piano Pieces

7:22 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 1

7:30 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 9 No. 10

7:42 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 3

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:14 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Banquet'

8:18 a.m.

Holborne – Pieces (5)

8:30 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:34 a.m.

Hasse – Harpsichord Sonata In C

8:42 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

9 a.m.

de Caro – La Rayuela

9:03 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Serenade In F, K. 128

9:22 a.m.

Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

10:03 a.m.

Minkus – Scene Two From Act Ii Of 'Don Quixote'

10:13 a.m.

Marais – Selections From 'Suite In A Foreign Taste'

10:34 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Two Pianos

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Künzli – Blazing

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

12:20 p.m.

Schickele – Piano Quintet No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

1 p.m.

Schoenfield – Violin Sonata

1:24 p.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

1:50 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

2 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

2:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Movements (3) From 'Petrushka' For Piano

2:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

3 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 21

3:03 p.m.

Tavener – The Last Sleep Of The Virgin

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'

4:06 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

4:10 p.m.

Picchi – Sonata No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Denburg – Sicilian Dreams

4:22 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In G, Op. Post.

4:25 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

4:41 p.m.

Archduke Rudolph – Variations In F For Violin & Piano

5:06 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

5:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:16 p.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In B, Op. 64 No. 22

5:32 p.m.

Barber – Give Me My Robe From 'Anthony And Cleopatra'

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Mensch, Bewein' Dein' Sünde Gross'

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

6 p.m.

Schulhoff – Sonata For Solo Violin

6:11 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

6:26 p.m.

Ponce – String Quartet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Liszt – A Faust Symphony, S. 108
Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97
Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

6:13 a.m.

Boismortier – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 91 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

6:26 a.m.

Fritze – Petite Suite For Brass Quintet

6:40 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 5 In F

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:07 a.m.

Mertz – Agathe

7:11 a.m.

Giordani – Quintet In A For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 3

7:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F, K. 138

7:44 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Dances, Op. 8A

7:53 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

8:10 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 10 In B

8:20 a.m.

Servais – Souvenir De Spa For Cello And Strings, Op. 2

8:37 a.m.

Correa de Arauxo – Tiento De Medio Registro

8:41 a.m.

Langgaard – Variations On 'Oh, Sacread Head! Now Wounded'

8:57 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 22

9:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

10:03 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 60 In C, Hob. Xvi:50

10:19 a.m.

Fields – Call Of The Shofar

10:34 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:46 a.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

11 a.m.

Corelli – Adagio From Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 5

11:04 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue No. 2 In C-Sharp

11:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 349

11:28 a.m.

Parry – Piano Trio No. 2 In B

12:06 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

12:10 p.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

12:25 p.m.

Kayser – Sand Island Dance

12:30 p.m.

Dupré – Symphony In G For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G, B61

1:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

1:10 p.m.

Sciortino – Iber-Amer

1:21 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

2 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Corranto

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 2 No. 3

2:29 p.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:17 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Quiz Song

4:08 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

4:13 p.m.

Reicha, J. – Flute Concerto In B-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Bloch – Hebraic Suite

4:50 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:11 p.m.

Muffat – Sonata In G

5:28 p.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Ye Watchers And Ye Holy Ones'

5:34 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

5:37 p.m.

Alkan – Salut, Cendre Du Pauvre, Op. 45

5:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

6 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – August: Harvest, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

6:06 p.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 1 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Lecocq – Overture To 'The Little Wife'

6:24 p.m.

Stock, D. – Santa Fe Salsa

6:28 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Bach – Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

6:13 a.m.

Croft – Recorder Sonata In G.

6:16 a.m.

Hovhaness – Nagooran, Op. 237

6:31 a.m.

Thurnher – Was Vom Traume Blieb, Op. 54

6:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Images (4)

6:49 a.m.

Haydn – Divertimento In D From Baryton Trio In D, Hob. Xi:113

6:52 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

7:14 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Aria For Philip

7:19 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Yellow River Fantasy

7:33 a.m.

Loeillet – Largo From Recorder Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

7:37 a.m.

Dzubay – Ra!

7:43 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:45 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 4 In A

8:23 a.m.

Dailey – Dreaming/ White Wings

8:27 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Widorama!

8:33 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 24 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 46

9:27 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In G, F 12:11

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In C, K. 285B

10:21 a.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 13 No. 3

11 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D

11:05 a.m.

Satie – Andalusian Song (Gambades) For 'Pousse L'Amour'

11:08 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Symphony No. 1, 'Idavoll'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

12:18 p.m.

Blancafort – Youthful Pieces

12:31 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

1 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

1:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 8 In E, Op. 59 No. 2

1:39 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

2 p.m.

Scott, J. – Efficiency Rag

2:03 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 4

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variations On 'Carnival Of Venice'

3:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 134

4:19 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

4:26 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 4 In D

4:42 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124

5:06 p.m.

Boccherini – Largo From Sonata No. 3 In G For Two Cellos

5:10 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:15 p.m.

Leighton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 4

5:33 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

5:42 p.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The First Mode

5:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In D For Strings

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:04 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'I Will Sing Unto The Lord,' Z. 22

6:08 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 3 In A.

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Miranda – Variations On A Theme By Anacleto De Medeiros
Nobre – Kabbalah, Op. 96
Lacerda – Ofulú Lorêrê
Villa-Lobos – Choros No. 6
Pixinghinha – Choros Medley
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:03 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 10

6:09 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Barcarolle, Op. 30 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 9 In C, Op. 59 No. 3

6:45 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 476

7:06 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Byrd – Gipseis Round

7:18 a.m.

Dreyschock – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 137

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Playford – Chestnut; Childgrove

8:12 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:27 a.m.

Lachner – Ball Suite In D, Op. 170

9:06 a.m.

Wang Luobin – In That Place Wholly Far Away

9:12 a.m.

Grainger – Mock Morris

9:16 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In C For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 1

9:28 a.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 1 In D

10 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626

11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1061

11:20 a.m.

Andriessen, H. – Ballade

11:27 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 5 In G, Op. 106

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gounod – Faust
4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

Soloist: Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Catalog #: 412 616-2
Label: Philips
6:02 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In G, 'La Musette,' Twv 55:G1

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: HMC 901654
Label: Harmonia M
6:15 a.m.

Jacob – Caprice

Soloist: Howick, Clare, violin Callaghan, Simon, piano
Catalog #: 0610
Label: Somm
6:18 a.m.

Doppler – Happy Hunting

Ensemble: Iberian Flute Trio
Soloist: Arimany, Claudi, flute
Catalog #: 5304
Label: Capriccio
6:25 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Catalog #: 9163-5
Label: Chandos
7:06 a.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

Ensemble: Nova Scotia Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: SMCD5062
Label: CBC
7:10 a.m.

Kuhlau – Variations On A Theme From Weber'S 'Euryanthe,' Op. 63

Soloist: Seel, Dorothea, flute Hammer, Christoph, piano
Catalog #: 19077
Label: Hänssler
7:25 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 432 015-2
Label: Mercury
7:36 a.m.

Victoria – Motet, 'O Magnum Mysterium'

Ensemble: Oxford Camerata
Catalog #: 8.550575
Label: Naxos
7:41 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Recorder And Strings

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Soloist: Petri, Michala, recorder
Catalog #: 411 056-2
Label: Philips
8:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

Soloist: Raps, Gena, piano
Catalog #: Z6532
Label: Arabesque
8:11 a.m.

Jacob – Clarinet Quintet

Soloist: Russo, Charles, clarinet Tarack, Gerald, violin Rood, Richard, violin Taylor, Stephanie, viola
Catalog #: 1052
Label: Premier
8:41 a.m.

Ivanov – Song Of The Forests

Ensemble: Imtakt Duo
Catalog #: 20013
Label: Profil
8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Catalog #: 5252
Label: Chandos
9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, 'Melancólica'

Soloist: Hagiwara, Tomoko, piano
Catalog #: SWS 015
Label: Stillwater
9:11 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

Ensemble: U.S. Air Force Band
Catalog #: K 11159
Label: Klavier
9:30 a.m.

Bach – Mass In G, Bwv 235, 'Lutheran Mass'

Ensemble: Collegium Vocale, Ghent
Soloist: Lesne, Gérard, countertenor Prégardien, Christophe, tenor Kooy, Peter, bass
Catalog #: 91118
Label: Virgin
10 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Lupu, Radu, piano
Catalog #: 411 711-2
Label: London
10:07 a.m.

Pascual Vilaplana – Kelarnit

Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Soloist: Barcelona Clarinet Players
Catalog #: 1076
Label: Gia
10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

Soloist: Green, Nancy, cello Moyer, Frederick, piano
Catalog #: 010
Label: Biddulph
10:35 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic
Catalog #: BPOL1016
Label: BPO Live
11 a.m.

Dornel – Allemande

Ensemble: Kleine Kammermusik
Catalog #: 0244
Label: Acis
11:03 a.m.

Fine – Partita For Wind Quintet

Ensemble: Camas Quintet
Catalog #: 9201
Label: PLU
11:18 a.m.

Viotti – Flute Quartet In C, Op. 22 No. 2

Ensemble: Viotti Quartet
Catalog #: 95645
Label: Brilliant
11:38 a.m.

Jacob – Concert Piece For Viola And Orchestra

Ensemble: BBC Concert Orchestra
Soloist: Callus, Helen, viola
Catalog #: 7258
Label: Dutton
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Persephone
Stravinsky – The Firebird
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Lost Voices Of The Hagia Sophia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:15 a.m.

Gluck – Aria, 'Che Farò Senza Euridice' From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

6:40 a.m.

Gomez, A. – Shaman Returns

6:49 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

7:12 a.m.

Françaix – Music Before All Else: Ten Children'S Piano Pieces

7:22 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 1

7:30 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 9 No. 10

7:42 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 3

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:14 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Banquet'

8:18 a.m.

Holborne – Pieces (5)

8:30 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:34 a.m.

Hasse – Harpsichord Sonata In C

8:42 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

9 a.m.

de Caro – La Rayuela

9:03 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Serenade In F, K. 128

9:22 a.m.

Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

10:03 a.m.

Minkus – Scene Two From Act Ii Of 'Don Quixote'

10:13 a.m.

Marais – Selections From 'Suite In A Foreign Taste'

10:34 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Two Pianos

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Künzli – Blazing

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

12:20 p.m.

Schickele – Piano Quintet No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

1 p.m.

Schoenfield – Violin Sonata

1:24 p.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

1:50 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

2 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

2:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Movements (3) From 'Petrushka' For Piano

2:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

3 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 21

3:03 p.m.

Tavener – The Last Sleep Of The Virgin

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'

4:06 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

4:10 p.m.

Picchi – Sonata No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Denburg – Sicilian Dreams

4:22 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In G, Op. Post.

4:25 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

4:41 p.m.

Archduke Rudolph – Variations In F For Violin & Piano

5:06 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

5:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:16 p.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In B, Op. 64 No. 22

5:32 p.m.

Barber – Give Me My Robe From 'Anthony And Cleopatra'

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Mensch, Bewein' Dein' Sünde Gross'

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

6 p.m.

Schulhoff – Sonata For Solo Violin

6:11 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

6:26 p.m.

Ponce – String Quartet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Liszt – A Faust Symphony, S. 108
Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97
Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

6:13 a.m.

Boismortier – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 91 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

6:26 a.m.

Fritze – Petite Suite For Brass Quintet

6:40 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 5 In F

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:07 a.m.

Mertz – Agathe

7:11 a.m.

Giordani – Quintet In A For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 3

7:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F, K. 138

7:44 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Dances, Op. 8A

7:53 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

8:10 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 10 In B

8:20 a.m.

Servais – Souvenir De Spa For Cello And Strings, Op. 2

8:37 a.m.

Correa de Arauxo – Tiento De Medio Registro

8:41 a.m.

Langgaard – Variations On 'Oh, Sacread Head! Now Wounded'

8:57 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 22

9:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

10:03 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 60 In C, Hob. Xvi:50

10:19 a.m.

Fields – Call Of The Shofar

10:34 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:46 a.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

11 a.m.

Corelli – Adagio From Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 5

11:04 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue No. 2 In C-Sharp

11:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 349

11:28 a.m.

Parry – Piano Trio No. 2 In B

12:06 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

12:10 p.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

12:25 p.m.

Kayser – Sand Island Dance

12:30 p.m.

Dupré – Symphony In G For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G, B61

1:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

1:10 p.m.

Sciortino – Iber-Amer

1:21 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

2 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Corranto

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 2 No. 3

2:29 p.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:17 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Quiz Song

4:08 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

4:13 p.m.

Reicha, J. – Flute Concerto In B-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Bloch – Hebraic Suite

4:50 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:11 p.m.

Muffat – Sonata In G

5:28 p.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Ye Watchers And Ye Holy Ones'

5:34 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

5:37 p.m.

Alkan – Salut, Cendre Du Pauvre, Op. 45

5:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

6 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – August: Harvest, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

6:06 p.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 1 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Lecocq – Overture To 'The Little Wife'

6:24 p.m.

Stock, D. – Santa Fe Salsa

6:28 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Bach – Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

6:13 a.m.

Croft – Recorder Sonata In G.

6:16 a.m.

Hovhaness – Nagooran, Op. 237

6:31 a.m.

Thurnher – Was Vom Traume Blieb, Op. 54

6:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Images (4)

6:49 a.m.

Haydn – Divertimento In D From Baryton Trio In D, Hob. Xi:113

6:52 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

7:14 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Aria For Philip

7:19 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Yellow River Fantasy

7:33 a.m.

Loeillet – Largo From Recorder Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

7:37 a.m.

Dzubay – Ra!

7:43 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:45 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 4 In A

8:23 a.m.

Dailey – Dreaming/ White Wings

8:27 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Widorama!

8:33 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 24 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 46

9:27 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In G, F 12:11

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In C, K. 285B

10:21 a.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 13 No. 3

11 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D

11:05 a.m.

Satie – Andalusian Song (Gambades) For 'Pousse L'Amour'

11:08 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Symphony No. 1, 'Idavoll'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

12:18 p.m.

Blancafort – Youthful Pieces

12:31 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

1 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

1:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 8 In E, Op. 59 No. 2

1:39 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

2 p.m.

Scott, J. – Efficiency Rag

2:03 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 4

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variations On 'Carnival Of Venice'

3:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 134

4:19 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

4:26 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 4 In D

4:42 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124

5:06 p.m.

Boccherini – Largo From Sonata No. 3 In G For Two Cellos

5:10 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:15 p.m.

Leighton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 4

5:33 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

5:42 p.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The First Mode

5:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In D For Strings

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:04 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'I Will Sing Unto The Lord,' Z. 22

6:08 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 3 In A.

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Miranda – Variations On A Theme By Anacleto De Medeiros
Nobre – Kabbalah, Op. 96
Lacerda – Ofulú Lorêrê
Villa-Lobos – Choros No. 6
Pixinghinha – Choros Medley
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:03 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 10

6:09 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Barcarolle, Op. 30 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 9 In C, Op. 59 No. 3

6:45 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 476

7:06 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Byrd – Gipseis Round

7:18 a.m.

Dreyschock – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 137

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Playford – Chestnut; Childgrove

8:12 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:27 a.m.

Lachner – Ball Suite In D, Op. 170

9:06 a.m.

Wang Luobin – In That Place Wholly Far Away

9:12 a.m.

Grainger – Mock Morris

9:16 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In C For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 1

9:28 a.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 1 In D

10 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626

11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1061

11:20 a.m.

Andriessen, H. – Ballade

11:27 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 5 In G, Op. 106

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gounod – Faust
4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

Soloist: Uchida, Mitsuko, piano
Catalog #: 412 616-2
Label: Philips
6:02 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In G, 'La Musette,' Twv 55:G1

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: HMC 901654
Label: Harmonia M
6:15 a.m.

Jacob – Caprice

Soloist: Howick, Clare, violin Callaghan, Simon, piano
Catalog #: 0610
Label: Somm
6:18 a.m.

Doppler – Happy Hunting

Ensemble: Iberian Flute Trio
Soloist: Arimany, Claudi, flute
Catalog #: 5304
Label: Capriccio
6:25 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Catalog #: 9163-5
Label: Chandos
7:06 a.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

Ensemble: Nova Scotia Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: SMCD5062
Label: CBC
7:10 a.m.

Kuhlau – Variations On A Theme From Weber'S 'Euryanthe,' Op. 63

Soloist: Seel, Dorothea, flute Hammer, Christoph, piano
Catalog #: 19077
Label: Hänssler
7:25 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 432 015-2
Label: Mercury
7:36 a.m.

Victoria – Motet, 'O Magnum Mysterium'

Ensemble: Oxford Camerata
Catalog #: 8.550575
Label: Naxos
7:41 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Recorder And Strings

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Soloist: Petri, Michala, recorder
Catalog #: 411 056-2
Label: Philips
8:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

Soloist: Raps, Gena, piano
Catalog #: Z6532
Label: Arabesque
8:11 a.m.

Jacob – Clarinet Quintet

Soloist: Russo, Charles, clarinet Tarack, Gerald, violin Rood, Richard, violin Taylor, Stephanie, viola
Catalog #: 1052
Label: Premier
8:41 a.m.

Ivanov – Song Of The Forests

Ensemble: Imtakt Duo
Catalog #: 20013
Label: Profil
8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Catalog #: 5252
Label: Chandos
9:06 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, 'Melancólica'

Soloist: Hagiwara, Tomoko, piano
Catalog #: SWS 015
Label: Stillwater
9:11 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

Ensemble: U.S. Air Force Band
Catalog #: K 11159
Label: Klavier
9:30 a.m.

Bach – Mass In G, Bwv 235, 'Lutheran Mass'

Ensemble: Collegium Vocale, Ghent
Soloist: Lesne, Gérard, countertenor Prégardien, Christophe, tenor Kooy, Peter, bass
Catalog #: 91118
Label: Virgin
10 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Lupu, Radu, piano
Catalog #: 411 711-2
Label: London
10:07 a.m.

Pascual Vilaplana – Kelarnit

Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Soloist: Barcelona Clarinet Players
Catalog #: 1076
Label: Gia
10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

Soloist: Green, Nancy, cello Moyer, Frederick, piano
Catalog #: 010
Label: Biddulph
10:35 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic
Catalog #: BPOL1016
Label: BPO Live
11 a.m.

Dornel – Allemande

Ensemble: Kleine Kammermusik
Catalog #: 0244
Label: Acis
11:03 a.m.

Fine – Partita For Wind Quintet

Ensemble: Camas Quintet
Catalog #: 9201
Label: PLU
11:18 a.m.

Viotti – Flute Quartet In C, Op. 22 No. 2

Ensemble: Viotti Quartet
Catalog #: 95645
Label: Brilliant
11:38 a.m.

Jacob – Concert Piece For Viola And Orchestra

Ensemble: BBC Concert Orchestra
Soloist: Callus, Helen, viola
Catalog #: 7258
Label: Dutton
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Persephone
Stravinsky – The Firebird
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Lost Voices Of The Hagia Sophia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

6:15 a.m.

Gluck – Aria, 'Che Farò Senza Euridice' From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

6:40 a.m.

Gomez, A. – Shaman Returns

6:49 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

7:12 a.m.

Françaix – Music Before All Else: Ten Children'S Piano Pieces

7:22 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 1

7:30 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 9 No. 10

7:42 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 3

7:55 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:14 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Banquet'

8:18 a.m.

Holborne – Pieces (5)

8:30 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:34 a.m.

Hasse – Harpsichord Sonata In C

8:42 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

9 a.m.

de Caro – La Rayuela

9:03 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Serenade In F, K. 128

9:22 a.m.

Chausson – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And String Quartet, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Bach – Siciliano From Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

10:03 a.m.

Minkus – Scene Two From Act Ii Of 'Don Quixote'

10:13 a.m.

Marais – Selections From 'Suite In A Foreign Taste'

10:34 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Two Pianos

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 38

12:06 p.m.

Künzli – Blazing

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

12:20 p.m.

Schickele – Piano Quintet No. 1

12:36 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

1 p.m.

Schoenfield – Violin Sonata

1:24 p.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

1:50 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

2 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

2:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Movements (3) From 'Petrushka' For Piano

2:24 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

3 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 21

3:03 p.m.

Tavener – The Last Sleep Of The Virgin

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'

4:06 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

4:10 p.m.

Picchi – Sonata No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Denburg – Sicilian Dreams

4:22 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In G, Op. Post.

4:25 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

4:41 p.m.

Archduke Rudolph – Variations In F For Violin & Piano

5:06 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

5:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:16 p.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In B, Op. 64 No. 22

5:32 p.m.

Barber – Give Me My Robe From 'Anthony And Cleopatra'

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Mensch, Bewein' Dein' Sünde Gross'

5:47 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

6 p.m.

Schulhoff – Sonata For Solo Violin

6:11 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

6:26 p.m.

Ponce – String Quartet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Liszt – A Faust Symphony, S. 108
Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97
Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

6:13 a.m.

Boismortier – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 91 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard

6:26 a.m.

Fritze – Petite Suite For Brass Quintet

6:40 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 5 In F

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:07 a.m.

Mertz – Agathe

7:11 a.m.

Giordani – Quintet In A For Harpsichord And Strings, Op. 1 No. 3

7:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F, K. 138

7:44 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Dances, Op. 8A

7:53 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

8:10 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 10 In B

8:20 a.m.

Servais – Souvenir De Spa For Cello And Strings, Op. 2

8:37 a.m.

Correa de Arauxo – Tiento De Medio Registro

8:41 a.m.

Langgaard – Variations On 'Oh, Sacread Head! Now Wounded'

8:57 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 22

9:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

10:03 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 60 In C, Hob. Xvi:50

10:19 a.m.

Fields – Call Of The Shofar

10:34 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:46 a.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

11 a.m.

Corelli – Adagio From Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 5

11:04 a.m.

Glazunov – Prelude And Fugue No. 2 In C-Sharp

11:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 349

11:28 a.m.

Parry – Piano Trio No. 2 In B

12:06 p.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

12:10 p.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

12:25 p.m.

Kayser – Sand Island Dance

12:30 p.m.

Dupré – Symphony In G For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In G, B61

1:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

1:10 p.m.

Sciortino – Iber-Amer

1:21 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

2 p.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Corranto

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 2 No. 3

2:29 p.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:17 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Quiz Song

4:08 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

4:13 p.m.

Reicha, J. – Flute Concerto In B-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Bloch – Hebraic Suite

4:50 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:11 p.m.

Muffat – Sonata In G

5:28 p.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Ye Watchers And Ye Holy Ones'

5:34 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

5:37 p.m.

Alkan – Salut, Cendre Du Pauvre, Op. 45

5:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

6 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – August: Harvest, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

6:06 p.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 1 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Lecocq – Overture To 'The Little Wife'

6:24 p.m.

Stock, D. – Santa Fe Salsa

6:28 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Bach – Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

6:13 a.m.

Croft – Recorder Sonata In G.

6:16 a.m.

Hovhaness – Nagooran, Op. 237

6:31 a.m.

Thurnher – Was Vom Traume Blieb, Op. 54

6:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Images (4)

6:49 a.m.

Haydn – Divertimento In D From Baryton Trio In D, Hob. Xi:113

6:52 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

7:14 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Aria For Philip

7:19 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Yellow River Fantasy

7:33 a.m.

Loeillet – Largo From Recorder Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

7:37 a.m.

Dzubay – Ra!

7:43 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:45 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 4 In A

8:23 a.m.

Dailey – Dreaming/ White Wings

8:27 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Widorama!

8:33 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 24 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 46

9:27 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In G, F 12:11

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In C, K. 285B

10:21 a.m.

Widor – Organ Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 13 No. 3

11 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D

11:05 a.m.

Satie – Andalusian Song (Gambades) For 'Pousse L'Amour'

11:08 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Symphony No. 1, 'Idavoll'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

12:18 p.m.

Blancafort – Youthful Pieces

12:31 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

1 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

1:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 8 In E, Op. 59 No. 2

1:39 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

2 p.m.

Scott, J. – Efficiency Rag

2:03 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 4

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

3 p.m.

Morkov – Variations On 'Carnival Of Venice'

3:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 134

4:19 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

4:26 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 4 In D

4:42 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, S. 124

5:06 p.m.

Boccherini – Largo From Sonata No. 3 In G For Two Cellos

5:10 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:15 p.m.

Leighton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 4

5:33 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

5:42 p.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The First Mode

5:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In D For Strings

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:04 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'I Will Sing Unto The Lord,' Z. 22

6:08 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 3 In A.

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Miranda – Variations On A Theme By Anacleto De Medeiros
Nobre – Kabbalah, Op. 96
Lacerda – Ofulú Lorêrê
Villa-Lobos – Choros No. 6
Pixinghinha – Choros Medley
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

6:17 a.m.

Dufaut – Lute Suite In G

6:29 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Overture To 'Susanna'S Secret'

6:32 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 3

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314

7:07 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Rondo In B-Flat

7:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lullaby

7:20 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 3

7:23 a.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Turner – Abide With Me, Op. 79

7:46 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From 'El Cid'

8:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In A, H. 555

8:21 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:27 a.m.

Hoover – Images

8:42 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

9 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In The Lydian Mode

9:05 a.m.

Copland – Selections From 'The Red Pony'

9:09 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

9:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

11:12 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In A

11:17 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 14

11:26 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

11:37 a.m.

Verdi – String Quartet In E

12:06 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

12:16 p.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 7

12:49 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, 'The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood,' Op. 8

1 p.m.

Philidor, P. – Selections From Suite No. 3

1:05 p.m.

Sor – Grand Solo, Op. 14

1:15 p.m.

Haydn – Quartetto Concertante In F, Hob. Xiv:F1

1:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Fantasy For Two Pianos, Op. 104

2 p.m.

Madonis – Violin Sonata No. 5 In D

2:13 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 4 In B-Flat

2:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Moments Musicaux, Op. 16

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Variations On 'Draw The Sacred Circle Closer'

3:13 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From 'Die Fledermaus'

3:18 p.m.

Kay – Umbrian Scene

3:33 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr,' Bwv 177

4:11 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:20 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Souvenir,' Op. 162

4:23 p.m.

Mokranjac – Prelude, Dance And March

4:29 p.m.

Vranicky, A – String Quartet In D

4:50 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 62 No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Cosi Fan Tutte,' K. 588

5:14 p.m.

Constantinides – Threnos Of Creon

5:25 p.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'Medea In Corinto'

5:40 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

6 p.m.

Eisler – Shymmy-Tempo

6:01 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2

6:27 p.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Miniatures For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 75A
Schnittke – Homage To Stravinsky, Prokofiev And Shostakovich
Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Copland – Jubilee Variations

6:09 a.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Una Voce Poco Fa' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

6:17 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 72 In F

6:23 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

6:33 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

7:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille On Themes From 'L'Africaine,' Op. 299

7:17 a.m.

Vallet – Selections From 'Secretum Musarum'

7:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

7:30 a.m.

Brandt – Concert Piece, Op. 12

7:39 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tempo Di Minuetto

8:12 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'L'Estudiantina,' Op. 191

8:19 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Concerto In C For Harpsichord, Viola And Strings, P. 55

8:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Hahn – Farewell To The Falling Night, From 'The Bewildered Nightingale'

10:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:06 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:19 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Quintet In B, Op. 115

11 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

11:23 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From 'Star Wars'

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

12:12 p.m.

Flothuis – Pour Le Tombeau D'Orphée

12:19 p.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

1 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Er Ist'S, Der Ganz Allein Die Kelter Hat Getreten' From Cantata No. 43

1:03 p.m.

Elgar – Triumphal March From'Caractacus'

1:11 p.m.

Barrios – Popular Paraguayan Air

1:17 p.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

2 p.m.

Gondim – Sapeca

2:01 p.m.

Reed, A. – Three Revelations From The Lotus Sutra

2:30 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Castles Of Spain

3 p.m.

Janácek – In The Mist

3:14 p.m.

Groven – Symphony No. 2, Op. 34, 'The Midnight Hour'

3:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

Starobin, M. – The Snoid Trucks Up Broadway

4:08 p.m.

Boccherini – Fandango From Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

4:15 p.m.

Schröter – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 3 No. 3

4:28 p.m.

Fesch – Trio Sonata, Op. 12 No. 6

4:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

4:51 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:06 p.m.

Marlatt – Earthscape

5:11 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (2)

5:18 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:30 p.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 2

5:48 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Sarasate – Basque Caprice, Op. 24

6:07 p.m.

Mielczewski – Canzon A Due No. 1

6:19 p.m.

Ponce – Todo Pasó

6:22 p.m.

Orff – Catulli Carmina

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Gershwin – An American In Paris
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Ravel – Tzigane
Varèse – Amériques
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:03 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 10

6:09 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Barcarolle, Op. 30 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 9 In C, Op. 59 No. 3

6:45 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In D, G. 476

7:06 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

7:12 a.m.

Byrd – Gipseis Round

7:18 a.m.

Dreyschock – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 137

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Playford – Chestnut; Childgrove

8:12 a.m.

Tomasi – Trumpet Concerto

8:27 a.m.

Lachner – Ball Suite In D, Op. 170

9:06 a.m.

Wang Luobin – In That Place Wholly Far Away

9:12 a.m.

Grainger – Mock Morris

9:16 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In C For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 1

9:28 a.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 1 In D

10 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

10:03 a.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626

11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1061

11:20 a.m.

Andriessen, H. – Ballade

11:27 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 5 In G, Op. 106

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Gounod – Faust
4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona