Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

August, 2020
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

6:02 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Weinberg – Flute Concerto No. 2, Op. 148

6:32 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From 'Boris Godunov'

7:10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

7:28 a.m.

Weelkes – O Vos Omnes

7:32 a.m.

Benzecry – Violin Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Grétry – Air From 'Céphale Et Procris'

8:07 a.m.

Françaix – Bassoon Concerto

8:17 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

9:06 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

9:10 a.m.

Rossini – Introduction, Theme And Variations In E-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

9:24 a.m.

Morales – Motet, 'Simile Est Regnum Coelorum'

9:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

10 a.m.

Beethoven – The Creatures Of Prometheus, Op. 43

11:17 a.m.

Pachelbel – Variations On 'Freu Dich Sehr, O Meine Seele'

11:24 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Dances From Around The World

11:35 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Boethius – Songs Of Consolation
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Raiders March From 'Raiders Of The Lost Ark'

6:13 a.m.

Harsányi – Short Suite

6:22 a.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

6:27 a.m.

Gallagher – Diversions Overture

6:38 a.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

7:07 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From 'The North Star'

7:11 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 3 In B-Flat

7:24 a.m.

Ticheli – Postcard

7:31 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Variations On 'La Folia,' H. 263

7:39 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:45 a.m.

Johansen – Symphonic Variations And Fugue, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

8:16 a.m.

Destouches – Arias (2) From 'Sémélé'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

8:22 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Sonata For Solo Viola, Op. 11 No. 5

9 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 96, 'An Das Vaterland'

10:11 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On 'The Wizard Of Oz'

10:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Hodgkin – Barroco

11:04 a.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

11:34 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

11:48 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Joyeuse Marche

12:11 p.m.

Franck – Psyché

1 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In A, Hob. Ii:A4

1:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

1:29 p.m.

Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – A Vision Of Aeroplanes

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

2:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

3 p.m.

Hertel – Concerto À Cinque In D

3:16 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

3:32 p.m.

Kamen – Saxophone Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In D, F 12:4

4:09 p.m.

Sparke – Sunrise At Angel'S Gate

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Tiresome Peccadilloes

4:23 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Aus Tiefer Not Schrei Ich Zu Dir,' Bwv 687

4:34 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

5:06 p.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From 'Four Pieces For Cello And Piano,' Op. 70

5:12 p.m.

Eccles – Ground In F

5:15 p.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

5:43 p.m.

Novák – In The Tatras, Op. 26

6 p.m.

Harbison – Violin Sonata No. 1

6:15 p.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Divertimento On French Motifs, D. 823

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – La Valse
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Schubert – Selected Songs
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Papillon, Op. 77

6:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

6:15 a.m.

Martelli, T. – Aria

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Floral Suite

6:28 a.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 4

6:36 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Cello Sonata, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

7:21 a.m.

Arnold – The Padstow Lifeboat

7:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dies Bildnis' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:30 a.m.

Braunfels – Little Pieces, Op. 24

7:44 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

8:13 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 5

8:29 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Sinfonietta

8:42 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

10:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

10:26 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

10:35 a.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etudes

11 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

11:06 a.m.

Coste – Etude

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

11:28 a.m.

Gould – Symphony Of Sprituals

12:06 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To 'La Dame Blanche'

12:14 p.m.

Jalbert – String Quartet

12:38 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Minuet On The Name Haydn

1:02 p.m.

Lemare – Concert Toccata, Op. 59

1:11 p.m.

Grieg – Songs For Piano, Op. 41

1:32 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

2 p.m.

David, J. – Ghosts Of The Old Year

2:15 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

2:26 p.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Byrd – Bray Pavan And Galliard

3:07 p.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:29 p.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:10 p.m.

Ascensio – Valencian Dance

4:15 p.m.

Schumann – Romances, Op. 94

4:27 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

4:31 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 22 In A

4:38 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Piano Concerto In F

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

5:15 p.m.

Wang Jianmin – At Night On The Lake Beneath The Maple Bridge

5:24 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

5:31 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:34 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

5:42 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

6 p.m.

Tárrega – Capricho Arabe

6:05 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 5

6:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, 'House Of The Devil'
Bach – Keyboard Concerto In D, Bwv 1052
Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:11 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

6:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Chanson Triste, Op. 40 No. 2

6:24 a.m.

Williams – Adventure On Earth From 'E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial'

6:34 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In F, K. 377

6:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

7:07 a.m.

Chausson – Les Papillons, Op. 2 No. 3

7:09 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

7:19 a.m.

Guillemain – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 3

7:31 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances

7:42 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:45 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romanesca

8:09 a.m.

Clementi – Variations On A Minuet By Collick, Woo 5

8:16 a.m.

Anderson – Song Of Jupiter

8:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:27 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

8:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Piano Concerto

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Marais – Suite No. 1 In D From 'Pièces De Viiol,' Book 4

10:13 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 5-8

10:29 a.m.

Coward – The Grand Tour

11 a.m.

Montes, A. – Preludio De Adiós

11:04 a.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

11:28 a.m.

Nápravník – Symphonic Concerto In A For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

12:11 p.m.

Enescu – Concert Overture, Op. 32

12:21 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Sonatina In C, Op. 32 No. 1

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Turner – Horn Sonata, Op. 13

1:16 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

1:29 p.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

2 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

2:33 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

3 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:10 p.m.

Panufnik – String Quartet No. 2, 'Messages'

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 19 In F, K. 459

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

4:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 4

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

4:50 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 8

5:08 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

5:14 p.m.

Glière – Folk Song From 'Twelve Easy Pieces For Violin And Piano,' Op. 45

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

5:32 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 230

5:43 p.m.

Bartolomey – Pulpit

5:51 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, 'In The Italian Style'

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

6:13 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Canite Tuba'

6:16 p.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 14 In C

6:26 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 10 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

6:31 p.m.

Farrenc – Nonet In E-Flat, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Chamber Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, 'Für Elise'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Prelude And Fugue In D, Op. 37 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Chédeville, E. – Sonata In C, Op. 6 No. 3

6:37 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'The Concert At Court'

6:45 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

7:11 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 9 No. 4

7:22 a.m.

Debussy – Masques

7:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D, K. 161/163

7:36 a.m.

Porter, Q. – Pieces (4) For Violin And Piano

7:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Der Freischütz'

8:07 a.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

8:19 a.m.

Harbach – Spaindango

8:22 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In A For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 5

8:33 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four, For Tango

8:41 a.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

9 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From 'Dolly Suite,' Op. 56

9:04 a.m.

Sowash – World Enough And Time

9:21 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

10 a.m.

Orbán – Sopra Canti Diversi

10:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10:39 a.m.

Zwilich – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

11:37 a.m.

Bloch – Concerto Grosso No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Shepherd, A. – Pickles And Peppers

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Sabre And Spurs' March

12:13 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

12:27 p.m.

Huber – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 63, 'Tell'

1 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In F, 'La Sidon'

1:10 p.m.

Nixon, H. – Fantasy No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra

1:20 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Suite For Cello And Piano

1:49 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphonic Fragment From 'Die Liebe Der Danae'

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

2:17 p.m.

Castérède – Etudes (12)

2:40 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

3 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

3:02 p.m.

Sainz, R. – Petenera

3:06 p.m.

Mozart – Concertone In C For Two Violins And Orchestra, K. 190

3:37 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 28 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 3 In D For Solo Recorder

4:11 p.m.

Argento – Tango From 'The Dream Of Valentino'

4:15 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 1 In E

4:31 p.m.

Frederick II – Symphony In D

4:43 p.m.

Borghi – Duet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

4:54 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, 'Rákóczy March'

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 19

5:09 p.m.

Lacour – Concertante Piece

5:20 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:28 p.m.

Askergren – Rondo In G

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Interlude, Op. Posth.

5:42 p.m.

Norman – Concert Overture In E-Flat, Op. 21

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

6 p.m.

Gounod – Aria, 'Quel Trouble Inconnu ... Salut! Demeure' From "Faust'

6:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – String Quartet In A, Op. 2

6:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 1 In G, Op. Posth., 'Elegiac'
Brahms – String Sextet In G, Op. 36
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From 'Roman Sketches'

6:11 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Judith''

6:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Lied Et Scherzo For Winds, Op. 54

6:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

6:47 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Little Suite, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

7:16 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

7:33 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From 'Mazeppa'

7:38 a.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Lusinga Il Pensier Mio'

7:43 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Tristesse'

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From 'The King And I'

8:16 a.m.

Monteverdi – Agnus Dei

8:18 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In A For Oboe D'Amore, Flute And Strings

8:36 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

10:08 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

10:32 a.m.

Chopin – Les Sylphides

11 a.m.

Godowsky – Waltz, 'Artists' Life'

11:13 a.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In E, Op. 64 No. 24

11:27 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

12:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Fantasy In F-Sharp, Op. 28, 'Scottish Sonata'

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67

1 p.m.

Lajtha – Capriccio, Op. 39

2:18 p.m.

Sampson – Chicago Moves

2:33 p.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

2:48 p.m.

Bruch – Prelude To 'Odysseus,' Op. 41

3 p.m.

Mignone – Preludes (6)

3:11 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

3:24 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From 'Carmen'

4:09 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In G And G, C. 33, 32

4:14 p.m.

Curtis – A Klezmer Wedding

4:22 p.m.

Lhoyer – Duo Concertante In C, Op. 31 No. 2

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

4:47 p.m.

Tessarini – Preludio In G

4:50 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Sonata No. 2 In D For Viola Da Gamba And Harpsichord, Bwv 1028

5:08 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:13 p.m.

Wineglass – Piano Suite No. 2 In E-Flat, 'Times Of Solitude'

5:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Acceleration,' Op. 234

5:34 p.m.

Rossini – Marche Et Réminiscences Pour Mon Dernier Voyage In A-Flat For Piano

5:43 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etude, Op. 2 No. 3

6:03 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Preciosa'

6:12 p.m.

Goldner – Modern Suite No. 6, Op. 49

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:05 a.m.

Martucci – Notturno, Op. 70 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Leschetizky – Arabesque In Etude Form, Op. 45 No. 1

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 509

6:36 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

7:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

7:10 a.m.

Respighi – Suite In G For Strings And Organ

7:33 a.m.

Canonico – El Totumo De Guarenas

7:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores, Rv 629

8:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Pieces (3), Woo 33A

8:42 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From 'Scaramouche,' Op. 165B

9:09 a.m.

Ding Shande – Xinjiang Dance No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Debussy – Chansons De Bilitis

9:25 a.m.

Maslanka – Symphony No. 2

10 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

10:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Golden Hills,' Op. 30A

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 10 In E-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, K. 365

11 a.m.

Philips – Amarilli Di Julio Romano

11:04 a.m.

Auber – Violin Concerto In D

11:24 a.m.

Schubert – Dances, D. 365, 781,679, 158

11:33 a.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 94

12 p.m.

Verdi – Aïda

3 p.m.

Grieg – Morning From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 46

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

3:12 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tik-Tak,' Op. 365

3:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

3:19 p.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

3:28 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:33 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

6:02 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Weinberg – Flute Concerto No. 2, Op. 148

6:32 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From 'Boris Godunov'

7:10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

7:28 a.m.

Weelkes – O Vos Omnes

7:32 a.m.

Benzecry – Violin Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Grétry – Air From 'Céphale Et Procris'

8:07 a.m.

Françaix – Bassoon Concerto

8:17 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

9:06 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

9:10 a.m.

Rossini – Introduction, Theme And Variations In E-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

9:24 a.m.

Morales – Motet, 'Simile Est Regnum Coelorum'

9:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

10 a.m.

Beethoven – The Creatures Of Prometheus, Op. 43

11:17 a.m.

Pachelbel – Variations On 'Freu Dich Sehr, O Meine Seele'

11:24 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Dances From Around The World

11:35 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Boethius – Songs Of Consolation
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Raiders March From 'Raiders Of The Lost Ark'

6:13 a.m.

Harsányi – Short Suite

6:22 a.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

6:27 a.m.

Gallagher – Diversions Overture

6:38 a.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

7:07 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From 'The North Star'

7:11 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 3 In B-Flat

7:24 a.m.

Ticheli – Postcard

7:31 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Variations On 'La Folia,' H. 263

7:39 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:45 a.m.

Johansen – Symphonic Variations And Fugue, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

8:16 a.m.

Destouches – Arias (2) From 'Sémélé'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

8:22 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Sonata For Solo Viola, Op. 11 No. 5

9 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 96, 'An Das Vaterland'

10:11 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On 'The Wizard Of Oz'

10:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Hodgkin – Barroco

11:04 a.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

11:34 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

11:48 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Joyeuse Marche

12:11 p.m.

Franck – Psyché

1 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In A, Hob. Ii:A4

1:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

1:29 p.m.

Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – A Vision Of Aeroplanes

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

2:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

3 p.m.

Hertel – Concerto À Cinque In D

3:16 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

3:32 p.m.

Kamen – Saxophone Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In D, F 12:4

4:09 p.m.

Sparke – Sunrise At Angel'S Gate

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Tiresome Peccadilloes

4:23 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Aus Tiefer Not Schrei Ich Zu Dir,' Bwv 687

4:34 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

5:06 p.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From 'Four Pieces For Cello And Piano,' Op. 70

5:12 p.m.

Eccles – Ground In F

5:15 p.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

5:43 p.m.

Novák – In The Tatras, Op. 26

6 p.m.

Harbison – Violin Sonata No. 1

6:15 p.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Divertimento On French Motifs, D. 823

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – La Valse
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Schubert – Selected Songs
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Papillon, Op. 77

6:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

6:15 a.m.

Martelli, T. – Aria

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Floral Suite

6:28 a.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 4

6:36 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Cello Sonata, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

7:21 a.m.

Arnold – The Padstow Lifeboat

7:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dies Bildnis' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:30 a.m.

Braunfels – Little Pieces, Op. 24

7:44 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

8:13 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 5

8:29 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Sinfonietta

8:42 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

10:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

10:26 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

10:35 a.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etudes

11 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

11:06 a.m.

Coste – Etude

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

11:28 a.m.

Gould – Symphony Of Sprituals

12:06 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To 'La Dame Blanche'

12:14 p.m.

Jalbert – String Quartet

12:38 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Minuet On The Name Haydn

1:02 p.m.

Lemare – Concert Toccata, Op. 59

1:11 p.m.

Grieg – Songs For Piano, Op. 41

1:32 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

2 p.m.

David, J. – Ghosts Of The Old Year

2:15 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

2:26 p.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Byrd – Bray Pavan And Galliard

3:07 p.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:29 p.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:10 p.m.

Ascensio – Valencian Dance

4:15 p.m.

Schumann – Romances, Op. 94

4:27 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

4:31 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 22 In A

4:38 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Piano Concerto In F

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

5:15 p.m.

Wang Jianmin – At Night On The Lake Beneath The Maple Bridge

5:24 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

5:31 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:34 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

5:42 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

6 p.m.

Tárrega – Capricho Arabe

6:05 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 5

6:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, 'House Of The Devil'
Bach – Keyboard Concerto In D, Bwv 1052
Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:11 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

6:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Chanson Triste, Op. 40 No. 2

6:24 a.m.

Williams – Adventure On Earth From 'E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial'

6:34 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In F, K. 377

6:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

7:07 a.m.

Chausson – Les Papillons, Op. 2 No. 3

7:09 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

7:19 a.m.

Guillemain – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 3

7:31 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances

7:42 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:45 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romanesca

8:09 a.m.

Clementi – Variations On A Minuet By Collick, Woo 5

8:16 a.m.

Anderson – Song Of Jupiter

8:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:27 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

8:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Piano Concerto

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Marais – Suite No. 1 In D From 'Pièces De Viiol,' Book 4

10:13 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 5-8

10:29 a.m.

Coward – The Grand Tour

11 a.m.

Montes, A. – Preludio De Adiós

11:04 a.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

11:28 a.m.

Nápravník – Symphonic Concerto In A For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

12:11 p.m.

Enescu – Concert Overture, Op. 32

12:21 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Sonatina In C, Op. 32 No. 1

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Turner – Horn Sonata, Op. 13

1:16 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

1:29 p.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

2 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

2:33 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

3 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:10 p.m.

Panufnik – String Quartet No. 2, 'Messages'

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 19 In F, K. 459

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

4:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 4

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

4:50 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 8

5:08 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

5:14 p.m.

Glière – Folk Song From 'Twelve Easy Pieces For Violin And Piano,' Op. 45

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

5:32 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 230

5:43 p.m.

Bartolomey – Pulpit

5:51 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, 'In The Italian Style'

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

6:13 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Canite Tuba'

6:16 p.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 14 In C

6:26 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 10 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

6:31 p.m.

Farrenc – Nonet In E-Flat, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Chamber Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, 'Für Elise'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Prelude And Fugue In D, Op. 37 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Chédeville, E. – Sonata In C, Op. 6 No. 3

6:37 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'The Concert At Court'

6:45 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

7:11 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 9 No. 4

7:22 a.m.

Debussy – Masques

7:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D, K. 161/163

7:36 a.m.

Porter, Q. – Pieces (4) For Violin And Piano

7:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Der Freischütz'

8:07 a.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

8:19 a.m.

Harbach – Spaindango

8:22 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In A For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 5

8:33 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four, For Tango

8:41 a.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

9 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From 'Dolly Suite,' Op. 56

9:04 a.m.

Sowash – World Enough And Time

9:21 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

10 a.m.

Orbán – Sopra Canti Diversi

10:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10:39 a.m.

Zwilich – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

11:37 a.m.

Bloch – Concerto Grosso No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Shepherd, A. – Pickles And Peppers

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Sabre And Spurs' March

12:13 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

12:27 p.m.

Huber – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 63, 'Tell'

1 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In F, 'La Sidon'

1:10 p.m.

Nixon, H. – Fantasy No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra

1:20 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Suite For Cello And Piano

1:49 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphonic Fragment From 'Die Liebe Der Danae'

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

2:17 p.m.

Castérède – Etudes (12)

2:40 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

3 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

3:02 p.m.

Sainz, R. – Petenera

3:06 p.m.

Mozart – Concertone In C For Two Violins And Orchestra, K. 190

3:37 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 28 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 3 In D For Solo Recorder

4:11 p.m.

Argento – Tango From 'The Dream Of Valentino'

4:15 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 1 In E

4:31 p.m.

Frederick II – Symphony In D

4:43 p.m.

Borghi – Duet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

4:54 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, 'Rákóczy March'

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 19

5:09 p.m.

Lacour – Concertante Piece

5:20 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:28 p.m.

Askergren – Rondo In G

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Interlude, Op. Posth.

5:42 p.m.

Norman – Concert Overture In E-Flat, Op. 21

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

6 p.m.

Gounod – Aria, 'Quel Trouble Inconnu ... Salut! Demeure' From "Faust'

6:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – String Quartet In A, Op. 2

6:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 1 In G, Op. Posth., 'Elegiac'
Brahms – String Sextet In G, Op. 36
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From 'Roman Sketches'

6:11 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Judith''

6:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Lied Et Scherzo For Winds, Op. 54

6:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

6:47 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Little Suite, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

7:16 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

7:33 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From 'Mazeppa'

7:38 a.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Lusinga Il Pensier Mio'

7:43 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Tristesse'

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From 'The King And I'

8:16 a.m.

Monteverdi – Agnus Dei

8:18 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In A For Oboe D'Amore, Flute And Strings

8:36 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

10:08 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

10:32 a.m.

Chopin – Les Sylphides

11 a.m.

Godowsky – Waltz, 'Artists' Life'

11:13 a.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In E, Op. 64 No. 24

11:27 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

12:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Fantasy In F-Sharp, Op. 28, 'Scottish Sonata'

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67

1 p.m.

Lajtha – Capriccio, Op. 39

2:18 p.m.

Sampson – Chicago Moves

2:33 p.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

2:48 p.m.

Bruch – Prelude To 'Odysseus,' Op. 41

3 p.m.

Mignone – Preludes (6)

3:11 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

3:24 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From 'Carmen'

4:09 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In G And G, C. 33, 32

4:14 p.m.

Curtis – A Klezmer Wedding

4:22 p.m.

Lhoyer – Duo Concertante In C, Op. 31 No. 2

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

4:47 p.m.

Tessarini – Preludio In G

4:50 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Sonata No. 2 In D For Viola Da Gamba And Harpsichord, Bwv 1028

5:08 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:13 p.m.

Wineglass – Piano Suite No. 2 In E-Flat, 'Times Of Solitude'

5:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Acceleration,' Op. 234

5:34 p.m.

Rossini – Marche Et Réminiscences Pour Mon Dernier Voyage In A-Flat For Piano

5:43 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etude, Op. 2 No. 3

6:03 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Preciosa'

6:12 p.m.

Goldner – Modern Suite No. 6, Op. 49

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:05 a.m.

Martucci – Notturno, Op. 70 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Leschetizky – Arabesque In Etude Form, Op. 45 No. 1

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 509

6:36 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

7:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

7:10 a.m.

Respighi – Suite In G For Strings And Organ

7:33 a.m.

Canonico – El Totumo De Guarenas

7:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores, Rv 629

8:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Pieces (3), Woo 33A

8:42 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From 'Scaramouche,' Op. 165B

9:09 a.m.

Ding Shande – Xinjiang Dance No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Debussy – Chansons De Bilitis

9:25 a.m.

Maslanka – Symphony No. 2

10 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

10:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Golden Hills,' Op. 30A

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 10 In E-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, K. 365

11 a.m.

Philips – Amarilli Di Julio Romano

11:04 a.m.

Auber – Violin Concerto In D

11:24 a.m.

Schubert – Dances, D. 365, 781,679, 158

11:33 a.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 94

12 p.m.

Verdi – Aïda

3 p.m.

Grieg – Morning From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 46

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

3:12 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tik-Tak,' Op. 365

3:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

3:19 p.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

3:28 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:33 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

6:02 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Weinberg – Flute Concerto No. 2, Op. 148

6:32 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From 'Boris Godunov'

7:10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

7:28 a.m.

Weelkes – O Vos Omnes

7:32 a.m.

Benzecry – Violin Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Grétry – Air From 'Céphale Et Procris'

8:07 a.m.

Françaix – Bassoon Concerto

8:17 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

9:06 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

9:10 a.m.

Rossini – Introduction, Theme And Variations In E-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

9:24 a.m.

Morales – Motet, 'Simile Est Regnum Coelorum'

9:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

10 a.m.

Beethoven – The Creatures Of Prometheus, Op. 43

11:17 a.m.

Pachelbel – Variations On 'Freu Dich Sehr, O Meine Seele'

11:24 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Dances From Around The World

11:35 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Boethius – Songs Of Consolation
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Raiders March From 'Raiders Of The Lost Ark'

6:13 a.m.

Harsányi – Short Suite

6:22 a.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

6:27 a.m.

Gallagher – Diversions Overture

6:38 a.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

7:07 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From 'The North Star'

7:11 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 3 In B-Flat

7:24 a.m.

Ticheli – Postcard

7:31 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Variations On 'La Folia,' H. 263

7:39 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:45 a.m.

Johansen – Symphonic Variations And Fugue, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

8:16 a.m.

Destouches – Arias (2) From 'Sémélé'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

8:22 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Sonata For Solo Viola, Op. 11 No. 5

9 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 96, 'An Das Vaterland'

10:11 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On 'The Wizard Of Oz'

10:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Hodgkin – Barroco

11:04 a.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

11:34 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

11:48 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Joyeuse Marche

12:11 p.m.

Franck – Psyché

1 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In A, Hob. Ii:A4

1:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

1:29 p.m.

Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – A Vision Of Aeroplanes

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

2:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

3 p.m.

Hertel – Concerto À Cinque In D

3:16 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

3:32 p.m.

Kamen – Saxophone Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In D, F 12:4

4:09 p.m.

Sparke – Sunrise At Angel'S Gate

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Tiresome Peccadilloes

4:23 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Aus Tiefer Not Schrei Ich Zu Dir,' Bwv 687

4:34 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

5:06 p.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From 'Four Pieces For Cello And Piano,' Op. 70

5:12 p.m.

Eccles – Ground In F

5:15 p.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

5:43 p.m.

Novák – In The Tatras, Op. 26

6 p.m.

Harbison – Violin Sonata No. 1

6:15 p.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Divertimento On French Motifs, D. 823

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – La Valse
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Schubert – Selected Songs
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Papillon, Op. 77

6:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

6:15 a.m.

Martelli, T. – Aria

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Floral Suite

6:28 a.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 4

6:36 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Cello Sonata, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

7:21 a.m.

Arnold – The Padstow Lifeboat

7:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dies Bildnis' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:30 a.m.

Braunfels – Little Pieces, Op. 24

7:44 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

8:13 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 5

8:29 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Sinfonietta

8:42 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

10:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

10:26 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

10:35 a.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etudes

11 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

11:06 a.m.

Coste – Etude

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

11:28 a.m.

Gould – Symphony Of Sprituals

12:06 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To 'La Dame Blanche'

12:14 p.m.

Jalbert – String Quartet

12:38 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Minuet On The Name Haydn

1:02 p.m.

Lemare – Concert Toccata, Op. 59

1:11 p.m.

Grieg – Songs For Piano, Op. 41

1:32 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

2 p.m.

David, J. – Ghosts Of The Old Year

2:15 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

2:26 p.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Byrd – Bray Pavan And Galliard

3:07 p.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:29 p.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:10 p.m.

Ascensio – Valencian Dance

4:15 p.m.

Schumann – Romances, Op. 94

4:27 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

4:31 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 22 In A

4:38 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Piano Concerto In F

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

5:15 p.m.

Wang Jianmin – At Night On The Lake Beneath The Maple Bridge

5:24 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

5:31 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:34 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

5:42 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

6 p.m.

Tárrega – Capricho Arabe

6:05 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 5

6:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, 'House Of The Devil'
Bach – Keyboard Concerto In D, Bwv 1052
Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:11 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

6:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Chanson Triste, Op. 40 No. 2

6:24 a.m.

Williams – Adventure On Earth From 'E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial'

6:34 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In F, K. 377

6:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

7:07 a.m.

Chausson – Les Papillons, Op. 2 No. 3

7:09 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

7:19 a.m.

Guillemain – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 3

7:31 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances

7:42 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:45 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romanesca

8:09 a.m.

Clementi – Variations On A Minuet By Collick, Woo 5

8:16 a.m.

Anderson – Song Of Jupiter

8:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:27 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

8:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Piano Concerto

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Marais – Suite No. 1 In D From 'Pièces De Viiol,' Book 4

10:13 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 5-8

10:29 a.m.

Coward – The Grand Tour

11 a.m.

Montes, A. – Preludio De Adiós

11:04 a.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

11:28 a.m.

Nápravník – Symphonic Concerto In A For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

12:11 p.m.

Enescu – Concert Overture, Op. 32

12:21 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Sonatina In C, Op. 32 No. 1

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Turner – Horn Sonata, Op. 13

1:16 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

1:29 p.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

2 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

2:33 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

3 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:10 p.m.

Panufnik – String Quartet No. 2, 'Messages'

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 19 In F, K. 459

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

4:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 4

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

4:50 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 8

5:08 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

5:14 p.m.

Glière – Folk Song From 'Twelve Easy Pieces For Violin And Piano,' Op. 45

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

5:32 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 230

5:43 p.m.

Bartolomey – Pulpit

5:51 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, 'In The Italian Style'

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

6:13 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Canite Tuba'

6:16 p.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 14 In C

6:26 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 10 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

6:31 p.m.

Farrenc – Nonet In E-Flat, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Chamber Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, 'Für Elise'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Prelude And Fugue In D, Op. 37 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Chédeville, E. – Sonata In C, Op. 6 No. 3

6:37 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'The Concert At Court'

6:45 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

7:11 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 9 No. 4

7:22 a.m.

Debussy – Masques

7:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D, K. 161/163

7:36 a.m.

Porter, Q. – Pieces (4) For Violin And Piano

7:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Der Freischütz'

8:07 a.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

8:19 a.m.

Harbach – Spaindango

8:22 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In A For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 5

8:33 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four, For Tango

8:41 a.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

9 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From 'Dolly Suite,' Op. 56

9:04 a.m.

Sowash – World Enough And Time

9:21 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

10 a.m.

Orbán – Sopra Canti Diversi

10:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10:39 a.m.

Zwilich – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

11:37 a.m.

Bloch – Concerto Grosso No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Shepherd, A. – Pickles And Peppers

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Sabre And Spurs' March

12:13 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

12:27 p.m.

Huber – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 63, 'Tell'

1 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In F, 'La Sidon'

1:10 p.m.

Nixon, H. – Fantasy No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra

1:20 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Suite For Cello And Piano

1:49 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphonic Fragment From 'Die Liebe Der Danae'

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

2:17 p.m.

Castérède – Etudes (12)

2:40 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

3 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

3:02 p.m.

Sainz, R. – Petenera

3:06 p.m.

Mozart – Concertone In C For Two Violins And Orchestra, K. 190

3:37 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 28 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 3 In D For Solo Recorder

4:11 p.m.

Argento – Tango From 'The Dream Of Valentino'

4:15 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 1 In E

4:31 p.m.

Frederick II – Symphony In D

4:43 p.m.

Borghi – Duet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

4:54 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, 'Rákóczy March'

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 19

5:09 p.m.

Lacour – Concertante Piece

5:20 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:28 p.m.

Askergren – Rondo In G

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Interlude, Op. Posth.

5:42 p.m.

Norman – Concert Overture In E-Flat, Op. 21

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

6 p.m.

Gounod – Aria, 'Quel Trouble Inconnu ... Salut! Demeure' From "Faust'

6:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – String Quartet In A, Op. 2

6:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 1 In G, Op. Posth., 'Elegiac'
Brahms – String Sextet In G, Op. 36
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From 'Roman Sketches'

6:11 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Judith''

6:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Lied Et Scherzo For Winds, Op. 54

6:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

6:47 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Little Suite, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

7:16 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

7:33 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From 'Mazeppa'

7:38 a.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Lusinga Il Pensier Mio'

7:43 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Tristesse'

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From 'The King And I'

8:16 a.m.

Monteverdi – Agnus Dei

8:18 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In A For Oboe D'Amore, Flute And Strings

8:36 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

10:08 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

10:32 a.m.

Chopin – Les Sylphides

11 a.m.

Godowsky – Waltz, 'Artists' Life'

11:13 a.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In E, Op. 64 No. 24

11:27 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

12:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Fantasy In F-Sharp, Op. 28, 'Scottish Sonata'

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67

1 p.m.

Lajtha – Capriccio, Op. 39

2:18 p.m.

Sampson – Chicago Moves

2:33 p.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

2:48 p.m.

Bruch – Prelude To 'Odysseus,' Op. 41

3 p.m.

Mignone – Preludes (6)

3:11 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

3:24 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From 'Carmen'

4:09 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In G And G, C. 33, 32

4:14 p.m.

Curtis – A Klezmer Wedding

4:22 p.m.

Lhoyer – Duo Concertante In C, Op. 31 No. 2

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

4:47 p.m.

Tessarini – Preludio In G

4:50 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Sonata No. 2 In D For Viola Da Gamba And Harpsichord, Bwv 1028

5:08 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:13 p.m.

Wineglass – Piano Suite No. 2 In E-Flat, 'Times Of Solitude'

5:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Acceleration,' Op. 234

5:34 p.m.

Rossini – Marche Et Réminiscences Pour Mon Dernier Voyage In A-Flat For Piano

5:43 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etude, Op. 2 No. 3

6:03 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Preciosa'

6:12 p.m.

Goldner – Modern Suite No. 6, Op. 49

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:05 a.m.

Martucci – Notturno, Op. 70 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Leschetizky – Arabesque In Etude Form, Op. 45 No. 1

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 509

6:36 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

7:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

7:10 a.m.

Respighi – Suite In G For Strings And Organ

7:33 a.m.

Canonico – El Totumo De Guarenas

7:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores, Rv 629

8:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Pieces (3), Woo 33A

8:42 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From 'Scaramouche,' Op. 165B

9:09 a.m.

Ding Shande – Xinjiang Dance No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Debussy – Chansons De Bilitis

9:25 a.m.

Maslanka – Symphony No. 2

10 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

10:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Golden Hills,' Op. 30A

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 10 In E-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, K. 365

11 a.m.

Philips – Amarilli Di Julio Romano

11:04 a.m.

Auber – Violin Concerto In D

11:24 a.m.

Schubert – Dances, D. 365, 781,679, 158

11:33 a.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 94

12 p.m.

Verdi – Aïda

3 p.m.

Grieg – Morning From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 46

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

3:12 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tik-Tak,' Op. 365

3:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

3:19 p.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

3:28 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:33 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

6:02 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Weinberg – Flute Concerto No. 2, Op. 148

6:32 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From 'Boris Godunov'

7:10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

7:28 a.m.

Weelkes – O Vos Omnes

7:32 a.m.

Benzecry – Violin Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Grétry – Air From 'Céphale Et Procris'

8:07 a.m.

Françaix – Bassoon Concerto

8:17 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

9:06 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

9:10 a.m.

Rossini – Introduction, Theme And Variations In E-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

9:24 a.m.

Morales – Motet, 'Simile Est Regnum Coelorum'

9:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

10 a.m.

Beethoven – The Creatures Of Prometheus, Op. 43

11:17 a.m.

Pachelbel – Variations On 'Freu Dich Sehr, O Meine Seele'

11:24 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Dances From Around The World

11:35 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Boethius – Songs Of Consolation
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Raiders March From 'Raiders Of The Lost Ark'

6:13 a.m.

Harsányi – Short Suite

6:22 a.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

6:27 a.m.

Gallagher – Diversions Overture

6:38 a.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

7:07 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From 'The North Star'

7:11 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 3 In B-Flat

7:24 a.m.

Ticheli – Postcard

7:31 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Variations On 'La Folia,' H. 263

7:39 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:45 a.m.

Johansen – Symphonic Variations And Fugue, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

8:16 a.m.

Destouches – Arias (2) From 'Sémélé'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

8:22 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Sonata For Solo Viola, Op. 11 No. 5

9 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 96, 'An Das Vaterland'

10:11 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On 'The Wizard Of Oz'

10:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Hodgkin – Barroco

11:04 a.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

11:34 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

11:48 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Joyeuse Marche

12:11 p.m.

Franck – Psyché

1 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In A, Hob. Ii:A4

1:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

1:29 p.m.

Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – A Vision Of Aeroplanes

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

2:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

3 p.m.

Hertel – Concerto À Cinque In D

3:16 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

3:32 p.m.

Kamen – Saxophone Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In D, F 12:4

4:09 p.m.

Sparke – Sunrise At Angel'S Gate

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Tiresome Peccadilloes

4:23 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Aus Tiefer Not Schrei Ich Zu Dir,' Bwv 687

4:34 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

5:06 p.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From 'Four Pieces For Cello And Piano,' Op. 70

5:12 p.m.

Eccles – Ground In F

5:15 p.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

5:43 p.m.

Novák – In The Tatras, Op. 26

6 p.m.

Harbison – Violin Sonata No. 1

6:15 p.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Divertimento On French Motifs, D. 823

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – La Valse
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Schubert – Selected Songs
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Papillon, Op. 77

6:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

6:15 a.m.

Martelli, T. – Aria

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Floral Suite

6:28 a.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 4

6:36 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Cello Sonata, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

7:21 a.m.

Arnold – The Padstow Lifeboat

7:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dies Bildnis' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:30 a.m.

Braunfels – Little Pieces, Op. 24

7:44 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

8:13 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 5

8:29 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Sinfonietta

8:42 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

10:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

10:26 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

10:35 a.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etudes

11 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

11:06 a.m.

Coste – Etude

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

11:28 a.m.

Gould – Symphony Of Sprituals

12:06 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To 'La Dame Blanche'

12:14 p.m.

Jalbert – String Quartet

12:38 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Minuet On The Name Haydn

1:02 p.m.

Lemare – Concert Toccata, Op. 59

1:11 p.m.

Grieg – Songs For Piano, Op. 41

1:32 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

2 p.m.

David, J. – Ghosts Of The Old Year

2:15 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

2:26 p.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Byrd – Bray Pavan And Galliard

3:07 p.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:29 p.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:10 p.m.

Ascensio – Valencian Dance

4:15 p.m.

Schumann – Romances, Op. 94

4:27 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

4:31 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 22 In A

4:38 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Piano Concerto In F

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

5:15 p.m.

Wang Jianmin – At Night On The Lake Beneath The Maple Bridge

5:24 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

5:31 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:34 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

5:42 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

6 p.m.

Tárrega – Capricho Arabe

6:05 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 5

6:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, 'House Of The Devil'
Bach – Keyboard Concerto In D, Bwv 1052
Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:11 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

6:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Chanson Triste, Op. 40 No. 2

6:24 a.m.

Williams – Adventure On Earth From 'E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial'

6:34 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In F, K. 377

6:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

7:07 a.m.

Chausson – Les Papillons, Op. 2 No. 3

7:09 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

7:19 a.m.

Guillemain – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 3

7:31 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances

7:42 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:45 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romanesca

8:09 a.m.

Clementi – Variations On A Minuet By Collick, Woo 5

8:16 a.m.

Anderson – Song Of Jupiter

8:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:27 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

8:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Piano Concerto

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Marais – Suite No. 1 In D From 'Pièces De Viiol,' Book 4

10:13 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 5-8

10:29 a.m.

Coward – The Grand Tour

11 a.m.

Montes, A. – Preludio De Adiós

11:04 a.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

11:28 a.m.

Nápravník – Symphonic Concerto In A For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

12:11 p.m.

Enescu – Concert Overture, Op. 32

12:21 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Sonatina In C, Op. 32 No. 1

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Turner – Horn Sonata, Op. 13

1:16 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

1:29 p.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

2 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

2:33 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

3 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:10 p.m.

Panufnik – String Quartet No. 2, 'Messages'

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 19 In F, K. 459

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

4:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 4

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

4:50 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 8

5:08 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

5:14 p.m.

Glière – Folk Song From 'Twelve Easy Pieces For Violin And Piano,' Op. 45

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

5:32 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 230

5:43 p.m.

Bartolomey – Pulpit

5:51 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, 'In The Italian Style'

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

6:13 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Canite Tuba'

6:16 p.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 14 In C

6:26 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 10 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

6:31 p.m.

Farrenc – Nonet In E-Flat, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Chamber Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, 'Für Elise'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Prelude And Fugue In D, Op. 37 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Chédeville, E. – Sonata In C, Op. 6 No. 3

6:37 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'The Concert At Court'

6:45 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

7:11 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 9 No. 4

7:22 a.m.

Debussy – Masques

7:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D, K. 161/163

7:36 a.m.

Porter, Q. – Pieces (4) For Violin And Piano

7:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Der Freischütz'

8:07 a.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

8:19 a.m.

Harbach – Spaindango

8:22 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In A For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 5

8:33 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four, For Tango

8:41 a.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

9 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From 'Dolly Suite,' Op. 56

9:04 a.m.

Sowash – World Enough And Time

9:21 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

10 a.m.

Orbán – Sopra Canti Diversi

10:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10:39 a.m.

Zwilich – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

11:37 a.m.

Bloch – Concerto Grosso No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Shepherd, A. – Pickles And Peppers

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Sabre And Spurs' March

12:13 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

12:27 p.m.

Huber – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 63, 'Tell'

1 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In F, 'La Sidon'

1:10 p.m.

Nixon, H. – Fantasy No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra

1:20 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Suite For Cello And Piano

1:49 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphonic Fragment From 'Die Liebe Der Danae'

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

2:17 p.m.

Castérède – Etudes (12)

2:40 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

3 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

3:02 p.m.

Sainz, R. – Petenera

3:06 p.m.

Mozart – Concertone In C For Two Violins And Orchestra, K. 190

3:37 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 28 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 3 In D For Solo Recorder

4:11 p.m.

Argento – Tango From 'The Dream Of Valentino'

4:15 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 1 In E

4:31 p.m.

Frederick II – Symphony In D

4:43 p.m.

Borghi – Duet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

4:54 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, 'Rákóczy March'

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 19

5:09 p.m.

Lacour – Concertante Piece

5:20 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:28 p.m.

Askergren – Rondo In G

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Interlude, Op. Posth.

5:42 p.m.

Norman – Concert Overture In E-Flat, Op. 21

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

6 p.m.

Gounod – Aria, 'Quel Trouble Inconnu ... Salut! Demeure' From "Faust'

6:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – String Quartet In A, Op. 2

6:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 1 In G, Op. Posth., 'Elegiac'
Brahms – String Sextet In G, Op. 36
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From 'Roman Sketches'

6:11 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Judith''

6:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Lied Et Scherzo For Winds, Op. 54

6:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

6:47 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Little Suite, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

7:16 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

7:33 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From 'Mazeppa'

7:38 a.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Lusinga Il Pensier Mio'

7:43 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Tristesse'

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From 'The King And I'

8:16 a.m.

Monteverdi – Agnus Dei

8:18 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In A For Oboe D'Amore, Flute And Strings

8:36 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

10:08 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

10:32 a.m.

Chopin – Les Sylphides

11 a.m.

Godowsky – Waltz, 'Artists' Life'

11:13 a.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In E, Op. 64 No. 24

11:27 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

12:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Fantasy In F-Sharp, Op. 28, 'Scottish Sonata'

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67

1 p.m.

Lajtha – Capriccio, Op. 39

2:18 p.m.

Sampson – Chicago Moves

2:33 p.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

2:48 p.m.

Bruch – Prelude To 'Odysseus,' Op. 41

3 p.m.

Mignone – Preludes (6)

3:11 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

3:24 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From 'Carmen'

4:09 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In G And G, C. 33, 32

4:14 p.m.

Curtis – A Klezmer Wedding

4:22 p.m.

Lhoyer – Duo Concertante In C, Op. 31 No. 2

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

4:47 p.m.

Tessarini – Preludio In G

4:50 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Sonata No. 2 In D For Viola Da Gamba And Harpsichord, Bwv 1028

5:08 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:13 p.m.

Wineglass – Piano Suite No. 2 In E-Flat, 'Times Of Solitude'

5:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Acceleration,' Op. 234

5:34 p.m.

Rossini – Marche Et Réminiscences Pour Mon Dernier Voyage In A-Flat For Piano

5:43 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etude, Op. 2 No. 3

6:03 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Preciosa'

6:12 p.m.

Goldner – Modern Suite No. 6, Op. 49

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:05 a.m.

Martucci – Notturno, Op. 70 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Leschetizky – Arabesque In Etude Form, Op. 45 No. 1

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 509

6:36 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

7:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

7:10 a.m.

Respighi – Suite In G For Strings And Organ

7:33 a.m.

Canonico – El Totumo De Guarenas

7:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores, Rv 629

8:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Pieces (3), Woo 33A

8:42 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From 'Scaramouche,' Op. 165B

9:09 a.m.

Ding Shande – Xinjiang Dance No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Debussy – Chansons De Bilitis

9:25 a.m.

Maslanka – Symphony No. 2

10 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

10:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Golden Hills,' Op. 30A

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 10 In E-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, K. 365

11 a.m.

Philips – Amarilli Di Julio Romano

11:04 a.m.

Auber – Violin Concerto In D

11:24 a.m.

Schubert – Dances, D. 365, 781,679, 158

11:33 a.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 94

12 p.m.

Verdi – Aïda

3 p.m.

Grieg – Morning From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 46

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

3:12 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tik-Tak,' Op. 365

3:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

3:19 p.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

3:28 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:33 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

6:02 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Weinberg – Flute Concerto No. 2, Op. 148

6:32 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From 'Boris Godunov'

7:10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

7:28 a.m.

Weelkes – O Vos Omnes

7:32 a.m.

Benzecry – Violin Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Grétry – Air From 'Céphale Et Procris'

8:07 a.m.

Françaix – Bassoon Concerto

8:17 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

9:06 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

9:10 a.m.

Rossini – Introduction, Theme And Variations In E-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

9:24 a.m.

Morales – Motet, 'Simile Est Regnum Coelorum'

9:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

10 a.m.

Beethoven – The Creatures Of Prometheus, Op. 43

11:17 a.m.

Pachelbel – Variations On 'Freu Dich Sehr, O Meine Seele'

11:24 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Dances From Around The World

11:35 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Boethius – Songs Of Consolation
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Raiders March From 'Raiders Of The Lost Ark'

6:13 a.m.

Harsányi – Short Suite

6:22 a.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

6:27 a.m.

Gallagher – Diversions Overture

6:38 a.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

7:07 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From 'The North Star'

7:11 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 3 In B-Flat

7:24 a.m.

Ticheli – Postcard

7:31 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Variations On 'La Folia,' H. 263

7:39 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:45 a.m.

Johansen – Symphonic Variations And Fugue, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

8:16 a.m.

Destouches – Arias (2) From 'Sémélé'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

8:22 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Sonata For Solo Viola, Op. 11 No. 5

9 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 96, 'An Das Vaterland'

10:11 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On 'The Wizard Of Oz'

10:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Hodgkin – Barroco

11:04 a.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

11:34 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

11:48 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Joyeuse Marche

12:11 p.m.

Franck – Psyché

1 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In A, Hob. Ii:A4

1:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

1:29 p.m.

Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – A Vision Of Aeroplanes

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

2:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

3 p.m.

Hertel – Concerto À Cinque In D

3:16 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

3:32 p.m.

Kamen – Saxophone Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In D, F 12:4

4:09 p.m.

Sparke – Sunrise At Angel'S Gate

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Tiresome Peccadilloes

4:23 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Aus Tiefer Not Schrei Ich Zu Dir,' Bwv 687

4:34 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

5:06 p.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From 'Four Pieces For Cello And Piano,' Op. 70

5:12 p.m.

Eccles – Ground In F

5:15 p.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

5:43 p.m.

Novák – In The Tatras, Op. 26

6 p.m.

Harbison – Violin Sonata No. 1

6:15 p.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Divertimento On French Motifs, D. 823

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – La Valse
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Schubert – Selected Songs
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Papillon, Op. 77

6:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

6:15 a.m.

Martelli, T. – Aria

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Floral Suite

6:28 a.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 4

6:36 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Cello Sonata, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

7:21 a.m.

Arnold – The Padstow Lifeboat

7:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dies Bildnis' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:30 a.m.

Braunfels – Little Pieces, Op. 24

7:44 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

8:13 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 5

8:29 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Sinfonietta

8:42 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

10:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

10:26 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

10:35 a.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etudes

11 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

11:06 a.m.

Coste – Etude

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

11:28 a.m.

Gould – Symphony Of Sprituals

12:06 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To 'La Dame Blanche'

12:14 p.m.

Jalbert – String Quartet

12:38 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Minuet On The Name Haydn

1:02 p.m.

Lemare – Concert Toccata, Op. 59

1:11 p.m.

Grieg – Songs For Piano, Op. 41

1:32 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

2 p.m.

David, J. – Ghosts Of The Old Year

2:15 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

2:26 p.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Byrd – Bray Pavan And Galliard

3:07 p.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:29 p.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:10 p.m.

Ascensio – Valencian Dance

4:15 p.m.

Schumann – Romances, Op. 94

4:27 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

4:31 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 22 In A

4:38 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Piano Concerto In F

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

5:15 p.m.

Wang Jianmin – At Night On The Lake Beneath The Maple Bridge

5:24 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

5:31 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:34 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

5:42 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

6 p.m.

Tárrega – Capricho Arabe

6:05 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 5

6:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, 'House Of The Devil'
Bach – Keyboard Concerto In D, Bwv 1052
Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:11 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

6:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Chanson Triste, Op. 40 No. 2

6:24 a.m.

Williams – Adventure On Earth From 'E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial'

6:34 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In F, K. 377

6:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

7:07 a.m.

Chausson – Les Papillons, Op. 2 No. 3

7:09 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

7:19 a.m.

Guillemain – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 3

7:31 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances

7:42 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:45 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romanesca

8:09 a.m.

Clementi – Variations On A Minuet By Collick, Woo 5

8:16 a.m.

Anderson – Song Of Jupiter

8:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:27 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

8:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Piano Concerto

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Marais – Suite No. 1 In D From 'Pièces De Viiol,' Book 4

10:13 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 5-8

10:29 a.m.

Coward – The Grand Tour

11 a.m.

Montes, A. – Preludio De Adiós

11:04 a.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

11:28 a.m.

Nápravník – Symphonic Concerto In A For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

12:11 p.m.

Enescu – Concert Overture, Op. 32

12:21 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Sonatina In C, Op. 32 No. 1

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Turner – Horn Sonata, Op. 13

1:16 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

1:29 p.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

2 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

2:33 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

3 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:10 p.m.

Panufnik – String Quartet No. 2, 'Messages'

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 19 In F, K. 459

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

4:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 4

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

4:50 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 8

5:08 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

5:14 p.m.

Glière – Folk Song From 'Twelve Easy Pieces For Violin And Piano,' Op. 45

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

5:32 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 230

5:43 p.m.

Bartolomey – Pulpit

5:51 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, 'In The Italian Style'

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

6:13 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Canite Tuba'

6:16 p.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 14 In C

6:26 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 10 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

6:31 p.m.

Farrenc – Nonet In E-Flat, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Chamber Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, 'Für Elise'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Prelude And Fugue In D, Op. 37 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Chédeville, E. – Sonata In C, Op. 6 No. 3

6:37 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'The Concert At Court'

6:45 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

7:11 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 9 No. 4

7:22 a.m.

Debussy – Masques

7:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D, K. 161/163

7:36 a.m.

Porter, Q. – Pieces (4) For Violin And Piano

7:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Der Freischütz'

8:07 a.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

8:19 a.m.

Harbach – Spaindango

8:22 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In A For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 5

8:33 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four, For Tango

8:41 a.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

9 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From 'Dolly Suite,' Op. 56

9:04 a.m.

Sowash – World Enough And Time

9:21 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

10 a.m.

Orbán – Sopra Canti Diversi

10:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10:39 a.m.

Zwilich – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

11:37 a.m.

Bloch – Concerto Grosso No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Shepherd, A. – Pickles And Peppers

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Sabre And Spurs' March

12:13 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

12:27 p.m.

Huber – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 63, 'Tell'

1 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In F, 'La Sidon'

1:10 p.m.

Nixon, H. – Fantasy No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra

1:20 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Suite For Cello And Piano

1:49 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphonic Fragment From 'Die Liebe Der Danae'

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

2:17 p.m.

Castérède – Etudes (12)

2:40 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

3 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

3:02 p.m.

Sainz, R. – Petenera

3:06 p.m.

Mozart – Concertone In C For Two Violins And Orchestra, K. 190

3:37 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 28 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 3 In D For Solo Recorder

4:11 p.m.

Argento – Tango From 'The Dream Of Valentino'

4:15 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 1 In E

4:31 p.m.

Frederick II – Symphony In D

4:43 p.m.

Borghi – Duet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

4:54 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, 'Rákóczy March'

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 19

5:09 p.m.

Lacour – Concertante Piece

5:20 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:28 p.m.

Askergren – Rondo In G

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Interlude, Op. Posth.

5:42 p.m.

Norman – Concert Overture In E-Flat, Op. 21

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

6 p.m.

Gounod – Aria, 'Quel Trouble Inconnu ... Salut! Demeure' From "Faust'

6:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – String Quartet In A, Op. 2

6:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 1 In G, Op. Posth., 'Elegiac'
Brahms – String Sextet In G, Op. 36
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From 'Roman Sketches'

6:11 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Judith''

6:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Lied Et Scherzo For Winds, Op. 54

6:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

6:47 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Little Suite, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

7:16 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

7:33 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From 'Mazeppa'

7:38 a.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Lusinga Il Pensier Mio'

7:43 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Tristesse'

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From 'The King And I'

8:16 a.m.

Monteverdi – Agnus Dei

8:18 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In A For Oboe D'Amore, Flute And Strings

8:36 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

10:08 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

10:32 a.m.

Chopin – Les Sylphides

11 a.m.

Godowsky – Waltz, 'Artists' Life'

11:13 a.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In E, Op. 64 No. 24

11:27 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

12:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Fantasy In F-Sharp, Op. 28, 'Scottish Sonata'

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67

1 p.m.

Lajtha – Capriccio, Op. 39

2:18 p.m.

Sampson – Chicago Moves

2:33 p.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

2:48 p.m.

Bruch – Prelude To 'Odysseus,' Op. 41

3 p.m.

Mignone – Preludes (6)

3:11 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

3:24 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From 'Carmen'

4:09 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In G And G, C. 33, 32

4:14 p.m.

Curtis – A Klezmer Wedding

4:22 p.m.

Lhoyer – Duo Concertante In C, Op. 31 No. 2

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

4:47 p.m.

Tessarini – Preludio In G

4:50 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Sonata No. 2 In D For Viola Da Gamba And Harpsichord, Bwv 1028

5:08 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:13 p.m.

Wineglass – Piano Suite No. 2 In E-Flat, 'Times Of Solitude'

5:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Acceleration,' Op. 234

5:34 p.m.

Rossini – Marche Et Réminiscences Pour Mon Dernier Voyage In A-Flat For Piano

5:43 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etude, Op. 2 No. 3

6:03 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Preciosa'

6:12 p.m.

Goldner – Modern Suite No. 6, Op. 49

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:05 a.m.

Martucci – Notturno, Op. 70 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Leschetizky – Arabesque In Etude Form, Op. 45 No. 1

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 509

6:36 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

7:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

7:10 a.m.

Respighi – Suite In G For Strings And Organ

7:33 a.m.

Canonico – El Totumo De Guarenas

7:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores, Rv 629

8:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Pieces (3), Woo 33A

8:42 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From 'Scaramouche,' Op. 165B

9:09 a.m.

Ding Shande – Xinjiang Dance No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Debussy – Chansons De Bilitis

9:25 a.m.

Maslanka – Symphony No. 2

10 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

10:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Golden Hills,' Op. 30A

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 10 In E-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, K. 365

11 a.m.

Philips – Amarilli Di Julio Romano

11:04 a.m.

Auber – Violin Concerto In D

11:24 a.m.

Schubert – Dances, D. 365, 781,679, 158

11:33 a.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 94

12 p.m.

Verdi – Aïda

3 p.m.

Grieg – Morning From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 46

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

3:12 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tik-Tak,' Op. 365

3:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

3:19 p.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

3:28 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:33 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

6:02 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Weinberg – Flute Concerto No. 2, Op. 148

6:32 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From 'Boris Godunov'

7:10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

7:28 a.m.

Weelkes – O Vos Omnes

7:32 a.m.

Benzecry – Violin Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Grétry – Air From 'Céphale Et Procris'

8:07 a.m.

Françaix – Bassoon Concerto

8:17 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

9:06 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

9:10 a.m.

Rossini – Introduction, Theme And Variations In E-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

9:24 a.m.

Morales – Motet, 'Simile Est Regnum Coelorum'

9:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

10 a.m.

Beethoven – The Creatures Of Prometheus, Op. 43

11:17 a.m.

Pachelbel – Variations On 'Freu Dich Sehr, O Meine Seele'

11:24 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Dances From Around The World

11:35 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Boethius – Songs Of Consolation
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Raiders March From 'Raiders Of The Lost Ark'

6:13 a.m.

Harsányi – Short Suite

6:22 a.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

6:27 a.m.

Gallagher – Diversions Overture

6:38 a.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

7:07 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From 'The North Star'

7:11 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 3 In B-Flat

7:24 a.m.

Ticheli – Postcard

7:31 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Variations On 'La Folia,' H. 263

7:39 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:45 a.m.

Johansen – Symphonic Variations And Fugue, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

8:16 a.m.

Destouches – Arias (2) From 'Sémélé'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

8:22 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Sonata For Solo Viola, Op. 11 No. 5

9 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 96, 'An Das Vaterland'

10:11 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On 'The Wizard Of Oz'

10:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Hodgkin – Barroco

11:04 a.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

11:34 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

11:48 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Joyeuse Marche

12:11 p.m.

Franck – Psyché

1 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In A, Hob. Ii:A4

1:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

1:29 p.m.

Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – A Vision Of Aeroplanes

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

2:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

3 p.m.

Hertel – Concerto À Cinque In D

3:16 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

3:32 p.m.

Kamen – Saxophone Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In D, F 12:4

4:09 p.m.

Sparke – Sunrise At Angel'S Gate

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Tiresome Peccadilloes

4:23 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Aus Tiefer Not Schrei Ich Zu Dir,' Bwv 687

4:34 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

5:06 p.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From 'Four Pieces For Cello And Piano,' Op. 70

5:12 p.m.

Eccles – Ground In F

5:15 p.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

5:43 p.m.

Novák – In The Tatras, Op. 26

6 p.m.

Harbison – Violin Sonata No. 1

6:15 p.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Divertimento On French Motifs, D. 823

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – La Valse
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Schubert – Selected Songs
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Papillon, Op. 77

6:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

6:15 a.m.

Martelli, T. – Aria

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Floral Suite

6:28 a.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 4

6:36 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Cello Sonata, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

7:21 a.m.

Arnold – The Padstow Lifeboat

7:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dies Bildnis' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:30 a.m.

Braunfels – Little Pieces, Op. 24

7:44 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

8:13 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 5

8:29 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Sinfonietta

8:42 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

10:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

10:26 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

10:35 a.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etudes

11 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

11:06 a.m.

Coste – Etude

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

11:28 a.m.

Gould – Symphony Of Sprituals

12:06 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To 'La Dame Blanche'

12:14 p.m.

Jalbert – String Quartet

12:38 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Minuet On The Name Haydn

1:02 p.m.

Lemare – Concert Toccata, Op. 59

1:11 p.m.

Grieg – Songs For Piano, Op. 41

1:32 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

2 p.m.

David, J. – Ghosts Of The Old Year

2:15 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

2:26 p.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Byrd – Bray Pavan And Galliard

3:07 p.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:29 p.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:10 p.m.

Ascensio – Valencian Dance

4:15 p.m.

Schumann – Romances, Op. 94

4:27 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

4:31 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 22 In A

4:38 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Piano Concerto In F

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

5:15 p.m.

Wang Jianmin – At Night On The Lake Beneath The Maple Bridge

5:24 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

5:31 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:34 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

5:42 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

6 p.m.

Tárrega – Capricho Arabe

6:05 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 5

6:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, 'House Of The Devil'
Bach – Keyboard Concerto In D, Bwv 1052
Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:11 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

6:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Chanson Triste, Op. 40 No. 2

6:24 a.m.

Williams – Adventure On Earth From 'E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial'

6:34 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In F, K. 377

6:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

7:07 a.m.

Chausson – Les Papillons, Op. 2 No. 3

7:09 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

7:19 a.m.

Guillemain – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 3

7:31 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances

7:42 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:45 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romanesca

8:09 a.m.

Clementi – Variations On A Minuet By Collick, Woo 5

8:16 a.m.

Anderson – Song Of Jupiter

8:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:27 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

8:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Piano Concerto

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Marais – Suite No. 1 In D From 'Pièces De Viiol,' Book 4

10:13 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 5-8

10:29 a.m.

Coward – The Grand Tour

11 a.m.

Montes, A. – Preludio De Adiós

11:04 a.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

11:28 a.m.

Nápravník – Symphonic Concerto In A For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

12:11 p.m.

Enescu – Concert Overture, Op. 32

12:21 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Sonatina In C, Op. 32 No. 1

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Turner – Horn Sonata, Op. 13

1:16 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

1:29 p.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

2 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

2:33 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

3 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:10 p.m.

Panufnik – String Quartet No. 2, 'Messages'

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 19 In F, K. 459

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

4:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 4

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

4:50 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 8

5:08 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

5:14 p.m.

Glière – Folk Song From 'Twelve Easy Pieces For Violin And Piano,' Op. 45

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

5:32 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 230

5:43 p.m.

Bartolomey – Pulpit

5:51 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, 'In The Italian Style'

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

6:13 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Canite Tuba'

6:16 p.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 14 In C

6:26 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 10 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

6:31 p.m.

Farrenc – Nonet In E-Flat, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Chamber Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, 'Für Elise'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Prelude And Fugue In D, Op. 37 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Chédeville, E. – Sonata In C, Op. 6 No. 3

6:37 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'The Concert At Court'

6:45 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

7:11 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 9 No. 4

7:22 a.m.

Debussy – Masques

7:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D, K. 161/163

7:36 a.m.

Porter, Q. – Pieces (4) For Violin And Piano

7:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Der Freischütz'

8:07 a.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

8:19 a.m.

Harbach – Spaindango

8:22 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In A For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 5

8:33 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four, For Tango

8:41 a.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

9 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From 'Dolly Suite,' Op. 56

9:04 a.m.

Sowash – World Enough And Time

9:21 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

10 a.m.

Orbán – Sopra Canti Diversi

10:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10:39 a.m.

Zwilich – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

11:37 a.m.

Bloch – Concerto Grosso No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Shepherd, A. – Pickles And Peppers

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Sabre And Spurs' March

12:13 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

12:27 p.m.

Huber – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 63, 'Tell'

1 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In F, 'La Sidon'

1:10 p.m.

Nixon, H. – Fantasy No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra

1:20 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Suite For Cello And Piano

1:49 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphonic Fragment From 'Die Liebe Der Danae'

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

2:17 p.m.

Castérède – Etudes (12)

2:40 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

3 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

3:02 p.m.

Sainz, R. – Petenera

3:06 p.m.

Mozart – Concertone In C For Two Violins And Orchestra, K. 190

3:37 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 28 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 3 In D For Solo Recorder

4:11 p.m.

Argento – Tango From 'The Dream Of Valentino'

4:15 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 1 In E

4:31 p.m.

Frederick II – Symphony In D

4:43 p.m.

Borghi – Duet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

4:54 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, 'Rákóczy March'

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 19

5:09 p.m.

Lacour – Concertante Piece

5:20 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:28 p.m.

Askergren – Rondo In G

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Interlude, Op. Posth.

5:42 p.m.

Norman – Concert Overture In E-Flat, Op. 21

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

6 p.m.

Gounod – Aria, 'Quel Trouble Inconnu ... Salut! Demeure' From "Faust'

6:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – String Quartet In A, Op. 2

6:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 1 In G, Op. Posth., 'Elegiac'
Brahms – String Sextet In G, Op. 36
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From 'Roman Sketches'

6:11 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Judith''

6:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Lied Et Scherzo For Winds, Op. 54

6:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

6:47 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Little Suite, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

7:16 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

7:33 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From 'Mazeppa'

7:38 a.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Lusinga Il Pensier Mio'

7:43 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Tristesse'

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From 'The King And I'

8:16 a.m.

Monteverdi – Agnus Dei

8:18 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In A For Oboe D'Amore, Flute And Strings

8:36 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

10:08 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

10:32 a.m.

Chopin – Les Sylphides

11 a.m.

Godowsky – Waltz, 'Artists' Life'

11:13 a.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In E, Op. 64 No. 24

11:27 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

12:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Fantasy In F-Sharp, Op. 28, 'Scottish Sonata'

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67

1 p.m.

Lajtha – Capriccio, Op. 39

2:18 p.m.

Sampson – Chicago Moves

2:33 p.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

2:48 p.m.

Bruch – Prelude To 'Odysseus,' Op. 41

3 p.m.

Mignone – Preludes (6)

3:11 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

3:24 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From 'Carmen'

4:09 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In G And G, C. 33, 32

4:14 p.m.

Curtis – A Klezmer Wedding

4:22 p.m.

Lhoyer – Duo Concertante In C, Op. 31 No. 2

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

4:47 p.m.

Tessarini – Preludio In G

4:50 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Sonata No. 2 In D For Viola Da Gamba And Harpsichord, Bwv 1028

5:08 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:13 p.m.

Wineglass – Piano Suite No. 2 In E-Flat, 'Times Of Solitude'

5:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Acceleration,' Op. 234

5:34 p.m.

Rossini – Marche Et Réminiscences Pour Mon Dernier Voyage In A-Flat For Piano

5:43 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etude, Op. 2 No. 3

6:03 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Preciosa'

6:12 p.m.

Goldner – Modern Suite No. 6, Op. 49

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:05 a.m.

Martucci – Notturno, Op. 70 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Leschetizky – Arabesque In Etude Form, Op. 45 No. 1

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 509

6:36 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

7:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

7:10 a.m.

Respighi – Suite In G For Strings And Organ

7:33 a.m.

Canonico – El Totumo De Guarenas

7:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores, Rv 629

8:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Pieces (3), Woo 33A

8:42 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From 'Scaramouche,' Op. 165B

9:09 a.m.

Ding Shande – Xinjiang Dance No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Debussy – Chansons De Bilitis

9:25 a.m.

Maslanka – Symphony No. 2

10 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

10:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Golden Hills,' Op. 30A

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 10 In E-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, K. 365

11 a.m.

Philips – Amarilli Di Julio Romano

11:04 a.m.

Auber – Violin Concerto In D

11:24 a.m.

Schubert – Dances, D. 365, 781,679, 158

11:33 a.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 94

12 p.m.

Verdi – Aïda

3 p.m.

Grieg – Morning From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 46

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

3:12 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tik-Tak,' Op. 365

3:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

3:19 p.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

3:28 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:33 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

6:02 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 3 No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Weinberg – Flute Concerto No. 2, Op. 148

6:32 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

7:06 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From 'Boris Godunov'

7:10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

7:28 a.m.

Weelkes – O Vos Omnes

7:32 a.m.

Benzecry – Violin Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Grétry – Air From 'Céphale Et Procris'

8:07 a.m.

Françaix – Bassoon Concerto

8:17 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

9:06 a.m.

Weiss – Fantasy In C

9:10 a.m.

Rossini – Introduction, Theme And Variations In E-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

9:24 a.m.

Morales – Motet, 'Simile Est Regnum Coelorum'

9:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:30 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

10 a.m.

Beethoven – The Creatures Of Prometheus, Op. 43

11:17 a.m.

Pachelbel – Variations On 'Freu Dich Sehr, O Meine Seele'

11:24 a.m.

Tsitsaros – Dances From Around The World

11:35 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Boethius – Songs Of Consolation
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Williams – Raiders March From 'Raiders Of The Lost Ark'

6:13 a.m.

Harsányi – Short Suite

6:22 a.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

6:27 a.m.

Gallagher – Diversions Overture

6:38 a.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

7:07 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Waltz From 'The North Star'

7:11 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 3 In B-Flat

7:24 a.m.

Ticheli – Postcard

7:31 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Variations On 'La Folia,' H. 263

7:39 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:45 a.m.

Johansen – Symphonic Variations And Fugue, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

8:16 a.m.

Destouches – Arias (2) From 'Sémélé'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

8:22 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

8:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Sonata For Solo Viola, Op. 11 No. 5

9 a.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 96, 'An Das Vaterland'

10:11 a.m.

Arlen – Fantasy On 'The Wizard Of Oz'

10:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Hodgkin – Barroco

11:04 a.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

11:34 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

11:48 a.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Joyeuse Marche

12:11 p.m.

Franck – Psyché

1 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In A, Hob. Ii:A4

1:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

1:29 p.m.

Gershwin – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – A Vision Of Aeroplanes

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

2:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

3 p.m.

Hertel – Concerto À Cinque In D

3:16 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

3:32 p.m.

Kamen – Saxophone Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In D, F 12:4

4:09 p.m.

Sparke – Sunrise At Angel'S Gate

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Tiresome Peccadilloes

4:23 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On 'Greensleeves'

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Aus Tiefer Not Schrei Ich Zu Dir,' Bwv 687

4:34 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

5:06 p.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From 'Four Pieces For Cello And Piano,' Op. 70

5:12 p.m.

Eccles – Ground In F

5:15 p.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

5:43 p.m.

Novák – In The Tatras, Op. 26

6 p.m.

Harbison – Violin Sonata No. 1

6:15 p.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Divertimento On French Motifs, D. 823

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – La Valse
Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G
Schubert – Selected Songs
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Papillon, Op. 77

6:11 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

6:15 a.m.

Martelli, T. – Aria

6:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Floral Suite

6:28 a.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 4

6:36 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Cello Sonata, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

7:21 a.m.

Arnold – The Padstow Lifeboat

7:25 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dies Bildnis' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:30 a.m.

Braunfels – Little Pieces, Op. 24

7:44 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

8:13 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 5

8:29 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Sinfonietta

8:42 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Nabucco'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

10:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

10:26 a.m.

Liadov – Enchanted Lake, Op. 62

10:35 a.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etudes

11 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

11:06 a.m.

Coste – Etude

11:07 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

11:28 a.m.

Gould – Symphony Of Sprituals

12:06 p.m.

Boieldieu – Overture To 'La Dame Blanche'

12:14 p.m.

Jalbert – String Quartet

12:38 p.m.

Sibelius – En Saga, Op. 9

1 p.m.

Ravel – Minuet On The Name Haydn

1:02 p.m.

Lemare – Concert Toccata, Op. 59

1:11 p.m.

Grieg – Songs For Piano, Op. 41

1:32 p.m.

Debussy – La Mer

2 p.m.

David, J. – Ghosts Of The Old Year

2:15 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

2:26 p.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

3 p.m.

Byrd – Bray Pavan And Galliard

3:07 p.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

3:29 p.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

4:10 p.m.

Ascensio – Valencian Dance

4:15 p.m.

Schumann – Romances, Op. 94

4:27 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

4:31 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 22 In A

4:38 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Piano Concerto In F

5:06 p.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

5:15 p.m.

Wang Jianmin – At Night On The Lake Beneath The Maple Bridge

5:24 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Persian Market

5:31 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:34 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

5:42 p.m.

Weber – Konzertstück In F For Piano And Orchestra, J. 282

6 p.m.

Tárrega – Capricho Arabe

6:05 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 5

6:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In D, Rv 425
Boccherini – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 12 No. 4, 'House Of The Devil'
Bach – Keyboard Concerto In D, Bwv 1052
Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Marquina – España Cañi

6:11 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

6:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Chanson Triste, Op. 40 No. 2

6:24 a.m.

Williams – Adventure On Earth From 'E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial'

6:34 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In F, K. 377

6:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

7:07 a.m.

Chausson – Les Papillons, Op. 2 No. 3

7:09 a.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

7:19 a.m.

Guillemain – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 3

7:31 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances

7:42 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:45 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romanesca

8:09 a.m.

Clementi – Variations On A Minuet By Collick, Woo 5

8:16 a.m.

Anderson – Song Of Jupiter

8:21 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:27 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

8:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Piano Concerto

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Marais – Suite No. 1 In D From 'Pièces De Viiol,' Book 4

10:13 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 5-8

10:29 a.m.

Coward – The Grand Tour

11 a.m.

Montes, A. – Preludio De Adiós

11:04 a.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

11:28 a.m.

Nápravník – Symphonic Concerto In A For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 27

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 29

12:11 p.m.

Enescu – Concert Overture, Op. 32

12:21 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Sonatina In C, Op. 32 No. 1

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Turner – Horn Sonata, Op. 13

1:16 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

1:29 p.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

2 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

2:33 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

3 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:10 p.m.

Panufnik – String Quartet No. 2, 'Messages'

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 19 In F, K. 459

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

4:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 4

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

4:50 p.m.

Ireland – Epic March

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 8

5:08 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

5:14 p.m.

Glière – Folk Song From 'Twelve Easy Pieces For Violin And Piano,' Op. 45

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

5:32 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 230

5:43 p.m.

Bartolomey – Pulpit

5:51 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, 'In The Italian Style'

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy For Violin And Harp, Op. 124

6:13 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Canite Tuba'

6:16 p.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 14 In C

6:26 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 10 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

6:31 p.m.

Farrenc – Nonet In E-Flat, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Chamber Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Bagatelle In A, 'Für Elise'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Prelude And Fugue In D, Op. 37 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Chédeville, E. – Sonata In C, Op. 6 No. 3

6:37 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'The Concert At Court'

6:45 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

7:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 9

7:11 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 9 No. 4

7:22 a.m.

Debussy – Masques

7:27 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D, K. 161/163

7:36 a.m.

Porter, Q. – Pieces (4) For Violin And Piano

7:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Der Freischütz'

8:07 a.m.

Tárrega – Malagueña

8:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

8:19 a.m.

Harbach – Spaindango

8:22 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In A For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 5

8:33 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four, For Tango

8:41 a.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

9 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From 'Dolly Suite,' Op. 56

9:04 a.m.

Sowash – World Enough And Time

9:21 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

10 a.m.

Orbán – Sopra Canti Diversi

10:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10:39 a.m.

Zwilich – Symphony No. 3

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

11:07 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

11:37 a.m.

Bloch – Concerto Grosso No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Shepherd, A. – Pickles And Peppers

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Sabre And Spurs' March

12:13 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

12:27 p.m.

Huber – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 63, 'Tell'

1 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In F, 'La Sidon'

1:10 p.m.

Nixon, H. – Fantasy No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra

1:20 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Suite For Cello And Piano

1:49 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphonic Fragment From 'Die Liebe Der Danae'

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

2:17 p.m.

Castérède – Etudes (12)

2:40 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

3 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 1

3:02 p.m.

Sainz, R. – Petenera

3:06 p.m.

Mozart – Concertone In C For Two Violins And Orchestra, K. 190

3:37 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 28 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 3 In D For Solo Recorder

4:11 p.m.

Argento – Tango From 'The Dream Of Valentino'

4:15 p.m.

Franck – Chorale No. 1 In E

4:31 p.m.

Frederick II – Symphony In D

4:43 p.m.

Borghi – Duet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

4:54 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, 'Rákóczy March'

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 19

5:09 p.m.

Lacour – Concertante Piece

5:20 p.m.

Grieg – Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34

5:28 p.m.

Askergren – Rondo In G

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Interlude, Op. Posth.

5:42 p.m.

Norman – Concert Overture In E-Flat, Op. 21

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

6 p.m.

Gounod – Aria, 'Quel Trouble Inconnu ... Salut! Demeure' From "Faust'

6:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – String Quartet In A, Op. 2

6:36 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 1 In G, Op. Posth., 'Elegiac'
Brahms – String Sextet In G, Op. 36
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Griffes – Fountain Of Acqua Paola, From 'Roman Sketches'

6:11 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Judith''

6:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6:22 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Lied Et Scherzo For Winds, Op. 54

6:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

6:47 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Little Suite, Op. 45

7:07 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

7:16 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

7:33 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Gopak (Cossack Dance) From 'Mazeppa'

7:38 a.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Lusinga Il Pensier Mio'

7:43 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Tristesse'

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – March Of The Siamese Children From 'The King And I'

8:16 a.m.

Monteverdi – Agnus Dei

8:18 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In A For Oboe D'Amore, Flute And Strings

8:36 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

9:19 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

10:08 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

10:32 a.m.

Chopin – Les Sylphides

11 a.m.

Godowsky – Waltz, 'Artists' Life'

11:13 a.m.

Sauret – Etude-Caprice In E, Op. 64 No. 24

11:27 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988/1

12:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Fantasy In F-Sharp, Op. 28, 'Scottish Sonata'

12:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67

1 p.m.

Lajtha – Capriccio, Op. 39

2:18 p.m.

Sampson – Chicago Moves

2:33 p.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

2:48 p.m.

Bruch – Prelude To 'Odysseus,' Op. 41

3 p.m.

Mignone – Preludes (6)

3:11 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

3:24 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Prelude To Act 1 From 'Carmen'

4:09 p.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In G And G, C. 33, 32

4:14 p.m.

Curtis – A Klezmer Wedding

4:22 p.m.

Lhoyer – Duo Concertante In C, Op. 31 No. 2

4:39 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

4:47 p.m.

Tessarini – Preludio In G

4:50 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Sonata No. 2 In D For Viola Da Gamba And Harpsichord, Bwv 1028

5:08 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:13 p.m.

Wineglass – Piano Suite No. 2 In E-Flat, 'Times Of Solitude'

5:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Acceleration,' Op. 234

5:34 p.m.

Rossini – Marche Et Réminiscences Pour Mon Dernier Voyage In A-Flat For Piano

5:43 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etude, Op. 2 No. 3

6:03 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Preciosa'

6:12 p.m.

Goldner – Modern Suite No. 6, Op. 49

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Albéniz – Granada From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:05 a.m.

Martucci – Notturno, Op. 70 No. 1

6:13 a.m.

Leschetizky – Arabesque In Etude Form, Op. 45 No. 1

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 509

6:36 a.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

7:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

7:10 a.m.

Respighi – Suite In G For Strings And Organ

7:33 a.m.

Canonico – El Totumo De Guarenas

7:35 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

8:06 a.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Chinese Temple Garden

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Longe Mala, Umbrae, Terrores, Rv 629

8:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Pieces (3), Woo 33A

8:42 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Brazileira From 'Scaramouche,' Op. 165B

9:09 a.m.

Ding Shande – Xinjiang Dance No. 1

9:15 a.m.

Debussy – Chansons De Bilitis

9:25 a.m.

Maslanka – Symphony No. 2

10 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

10:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'Golden Hills,' Op. 30A

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 10 In E-Flat For Two Pianos And Orchestra, K. 365

11 a.m.

Philips – Amarilli Di Julio Romano

11:04 a.m.

Auber – Violin Concerto In D

11:24 a.m.

Schubert – Dances, D. 365, 781,679, 158

11:33 a.m.

Britten – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 94

12 p.m.

Verdi – Aïda

3 p.m.

Grieg – Morning From 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 46

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott, From Cantata No. 80

3:12 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tik-Tak,' Op. 365

3:15 p.m.

Anderson – Blue Tango

3:19 p.m.

Marais – La Sonnerie De Sainte-Geneviève Du Mont De Paris

3:28 p.m.

Piazzolla – Libertango

3:33 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona