Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

August, 2020
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

6:03 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Sixth Mode

6:07 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Famous Hungarian Hymns And Marches

6:29 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 54

7:06 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To 'Le Roi D'Ys'

7:18 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ecce Sacerdos Magnus'

7:35 a.m.

Escher – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Vocalise-Etude In Habanera Form

8:10 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:26 a.m.

Diamond – Violin Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy In B-Flat

9:32 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

9:46 a.m.

Zemlinsky – Psalm 83

10 a.m.

Bottiroli – Clowns, B89

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

11 a.m.

Purcell – Music For The Funeral Of Queen Mary, Z. 860

11:09 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

11:12 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – La Princesse Lointaine, Op. 4

11:21 a.m.

Lefkowitz – Surfer'S Guide For The Perplexed

11:31 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 4, 'The Pioneers'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mackey – Portals, Scenes And Celebrations
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Strozzi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

6:11 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 1

6:21 a.m.

Shchedrin – Suite From 'The Hump-Backed Horse'

6:28 a.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

6:37 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

7:11 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto, 'Chromatica'

7:16 a.m.

Fine, V. – Toccatas And Arias

7:27 a.m.

Mourat – Grenada Nocturnes

7:39 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 21 In E-Flat, Op. 17 No. 3

7:52 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From 'Horse Power'

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 2

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

8:19 a.m.

Baxter – A Great Commercial City

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From 'Star Wars'

8:30 a.m.

Braga Santos – Suite Of Dances, Op. 63

8:43 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

9 a.m.

Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra

9:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Chorus Of Dervishes From Beethoven'S 'Ruins Of Athens'

9:30 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

10:07 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

11:14 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

11:28 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:15 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Funeral Music

12:30 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

1:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

1:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Promenade 2

2:11 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

2:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 98 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Music For 'The King Of The Jews,' Op. 95

4:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Vie Parisienne'

4:12 p.m.

Granados – Intermezzo From 'Goyescas'

4:17 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In D, H. 414

4:40 p.m.

Hanna – Downs

4:45 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Herr Christ, Der Ein'Ge Gottes Sohn,' Bwv 698

5:08 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To 'Colas Breugnon'

5:13 p.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 12, 'Stroke Of Midnight'

5:34 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From 'Rachel, Rachel'

5:41 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Desengonçado'

5:44 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polonaise

6:05 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

6:25 p.m.

Glière – Act 3 From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Chin – Clarinet Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Dark Eyes

6:12 a.m.

Duruflé – Dances (3)

6:34 a.m.

Mazzocchi – Lagrime Amare

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Serenade No. 2, Op. 11

6:44 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Love Leads To Wisdom'

6:51 a.m.

Barber – Overture To 'The School For Scandal,' Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, 'Revolutionary'

7:11 a.m.

Kozlovski – Overture To 'Fingal'

7:21 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Just Another Rhumba

7:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'The Publicists,' Op. 321

7:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:11 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 36 In D

8:18 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

8:29 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Garoto'

8:33 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35

10:02 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In A, Rv 758

10:12 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Robinson Crusoe'

10:20 a.m.

Schwertsik – Album Leaves

11 a.m.

Near – Triptych

11:05 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

11:20 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11:41 a.m.

Poole, G. – Sailing With Archangels

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:09 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Erbane (Fuerteventura)

12:25 p.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 60, 'Birth Of The Scyldings'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

1:02 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

1:20 p.m.

Zuhr – Why Does The Crazed One Not Recover?

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

2 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 55

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:03 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From 'On Your Toes'

3:12 p.m.

Pinkham – Preludes

3:35 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

3:37 p.m.

Wieniawski – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E-Flat, F 12:5

4:11 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

4:24 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From 'Doctor Zhivago'

4:31 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In F, From Book 1

4:44 p.m.

Say – Piano Concerto, 'Silk Road'

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In F

5:09 p.m.

Gaubert – Watercolors

5:24 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

5:39 p.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

6 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 51

6:08 p.m.

Schubert – Incidental Music For 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191
Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

6:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Organ Concerto In G

6:22 a.m.

Guridi – La Del Alba Sería

6:34 a.m.

Cottignies – Fantasy-Variations On Themes From 'Norma'

6:50 a.m.

Salieri – Vieni A Me Sull'Ali D'Oro, From 'Armida'

6:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

7:07 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Sinfonia In D

7:14 a.m.

Locklair – The Breakers Pound

7:29 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

7:38 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

7:45 a.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 850

8:13 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Variations On An Irish Tune

8:29 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In D For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 1

8:37 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

8:45 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In C For Oboe And Organ

9 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

9:06 a.m.

Rouse – Concerto For Orchestra

9:36 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In G For Organ, Strings And Timpani

10 a.m.

Padovano – Battaglia

10:06 a.m.

Schoenberg – Friede Auf Erden, Op. 13

10:16 a.m.

Gál – Intermezzi (3), Op. 103

10:31 a.m.

Farrar – The Forsaken Merman, Op. 20

11 a.m.

Charlton – Guitar Quartet No. 8, 'Five Tails In Cold Blood'

11:15 a.m.

Ewazen – Tenor Saxophone Concerto, 'Classical'

11:39 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Persichetti – Psalm, Op. 53

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings

1 p.m.

Tadic – Jovka

1:03 p.m.

Reznicek – String Quartet No. 1 In C

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:44 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

2 p.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

2:29 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107

3 p.m.

Proust – Vagabundo

3:04 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:14 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

3:18 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 4 In E, Op. 98

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

4:19 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 4

4:23 p.m.

Halévy – Overture To 'The Queen'S Musketeers'

4:32 p.m.

Tulou – Solo Concertante For Two Flutes And Piano, Op. 83

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

5:06 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:09 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 6

5:25 p.m.

Golub – Interludes (3)

5:32 p.m.

Komzák II – March, 'Archduke Albrecht,' Op. 136

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:48 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

6 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, Bwv 998

6:04 p.m.

Brandon, J. – Wood Song

6:11 p.m.

Nicolson – Cantate Domino

6:15 p.m.

Domeniconi – Koyunbaba

6:30 p.m.

Herrmann – Clarinet Quintet, 'Souvenir De Voyage'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – South American Road Trip
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

6:12 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 6

6:22 a.m.

Schunke – Capriccio No. 2 In C, Op. 10

6:32 a.m.

Mainerio – La Parma

6:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From 'Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1'

6:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 18 In C

7:20 a.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Fantasies For Viola And Strings

7:35 a.m.

Vogler – Preludes (5)

7:45 a.m.

Schleiermacher – Hesitating Sound Development

7:56 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

8:13 a.m.

McGinty – Masques

8:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

8:29 a.m.

Rippe – Fantasy No. 3

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Jaws'

9:03 a.m.

Tippett – Evening Canticles

9:11 a.m.

Dubois – Flute Sonata

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Violin, Viola And Orchestra, K. 364

10 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

10:28 a.m.

Sonnenfeld – Notturno

10:34 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

11 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:05 a.m.

Brouwer – Berceuse

11:10 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata In E

12:36 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Bonbons,' Op. 307

12:46 p.m.

Avni – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'On The Verge Of Time'

1 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

1:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Cara Sposa,' From 'Rinaldo'

1:16 p.m.

Lacerda – Ballads, Book 2

1:25 p.m.

Menotti – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Fields – Kabala

2:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

3:03 p.m.

Verhelst – Song For Japan

3:09 p.m.

Hagerty – None Of The Above

3:29 p.m.

Walton – Cello Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

4:17 p.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Batti, Batti, O Bel Masetto' From 'Don Giovanni'

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 65

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From 'The Starlight Express'

5:17 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 2

5:31 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:41 p.m.

Hadley – Meditation

5:47 p.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 1

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6:22 p.m.

Lemare – Seraphic Song, Op. 75

6:29 p.m.

Henselt – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 16

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Bloch – Nocturnes
Wolf – Italian Serenade
Chopin – Nocturnes Nos. 13 In C And 19 In E
Chopin – Cello Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Woodward – Gaudete

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

6:32 a.m.

Elgar – Great Is The Lord, Op. 67

6:43 a.m.

Strozzi, G. – Toccata No. 1

6:51 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Elegy

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Limpid Stream'

7:13 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

7:17 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

7:34 a.m.

Rózycki – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Lancashire Rag

8:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

8:17 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 4

8:30 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

8:42 a.m.

Beach – Tyrolean Waltz-Fantasy, Op. 116

8:51 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

9 a.m.

Kirsch – Impromptu, Op. 37 No. 1, 'Homage To Debussy'

9:07 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

10:22 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Piatti – Variations On A Theme From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor,' Op. 2

11:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – Soaring

12:08 p.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

12:12 p.m.

Lauber – Flute Sonata, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 6

1 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

1:14 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Flutes, Twv 53:G1

1:27 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Piano Quintet In D-Flat, Op. 6

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Conde Claros

2:03 p.m.

Clyne – Dance

2:29 p.m.

Sommer – Pavane And Galliard

2:33 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Lauro – El Marabino

3:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

3:19 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:39 p.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:21

4:24 p.m.

Giannini – Praeludium And Allegro

4:32 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

4:42 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 4

4:49 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

5:09 p.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

5:18 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

5:31 p.m.

Busoni – Variations On A Finnish Theme, 'Kultaselle'

5:41 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:07 p.m.

Raid – Suite In Olden Style

6:20 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Kraft – Timpani Concerto No. 2, 'The Grand Encounter'
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

6:05 a.m.

Canteloube – Postouro Se Tu M'Aymo, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 5

6:08 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

6:33 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In A, Op. 5 No. 5

6:44 a.m.

Reed, A. – Suite No. 1 For Band

7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

7:15 a.m.

Seitz – Brooke'S Triumphal

7:18 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 48

7:42 a.m.

Britten – Four Sea Interludes From 'Peter Grimes,' Op. 33A

8:06 a.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

8:09 a.m.

Villette – Panis Angelicus, Op. 80

8:14 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:33 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 22

8:37 a.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 3, 'Facets'

9:06 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

9:13 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'St. Philip Neri Raises Paolo Massimi From The Dead'

9:18 a.m.

Martín – The Labyrinth

9:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 25, Op. 275, 'Odysseus'

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

10:11 a.m.

Togni – Fantasy, Op. 8

10:28 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Philidor, P. – Suite In A, Op. 1 No. 4

11:09 a.m.

Various – Second Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

11:29 a.m.

Kircher – Tarantella

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Organ Concerto

12 p.m.

Monteverdi – L'Orfeo

2 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

2:05 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

2:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Goedicke – Concert Etude

3:04 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

3:07 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:23 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Sirens Of The Ball'

3:30 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

6:03 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Sixth Mode

6:07 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Famous Hungarian Hymns And Marches

6:29 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 54

7:06 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To 'Le Roi D'Ys'

7:18 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ecce Sacerdos Magnus'

7:35 a.m.

Escher – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Vocalise-Etude In Habanera Form

8:10 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:26 a.m.

Diamond – Violin Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy In B-Flat

9:32 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

9:46 a.m.

Zemlinsky – Psalm 83

10 a.m.

Bottiroli – Clowns, B89

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

11 a.m.

Purcell – Music For The Funeral Of Queen Mary, Z. 860

11:09 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

11:12 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – La Princesse Lointaine, Op. 4

11:21 a.m.

Lefkowitz – Surfer'S Guide For The Perplexed

11:31 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 4, 'The Pioneers'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mackey – Portals, Scenes And Celebrations
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Strozzi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

6:11 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 1

6:21 a.m.

Shchedrin – Suite From 'The Hump-Backed Horse'

6:28 a.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

6:37 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

7:11 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto, 'Chromatica'

7:16 a.m.

Fine, V. – Toccatas And Arias

7:27 a.m.

Mourat – Grenada Nocturnes

7:39 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 21 In E-Flat, Op. 17 No. 3

7:52 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From 'Horse Power'

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 2

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

8:19 a.m.

Baxter – A Great Commercial City

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From 'Star Wars'

8:30 a.m.

Braga Santos – Suite Of Dances, Op. 63

8:43 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

9 a.m.

Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra

9:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Chorus Of Dervishes From Beethoven'S 'Ruins Of Athens'

9:30 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

10:07 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

11:14 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

11:28 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:15 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Funeral Music

12:30 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

1:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

1:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Promenade 2

2:11 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

2:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 98 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Music For 'The King Of The Jews,' Op. 95

4:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Vie Parisienne'

4:12 p.m.

Granados – Intermezzo From 'Goyescas'

4:17 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In D, H. 414

4:40 p.m.

Hanna – Downs

4:45 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Herr Christ, Der Ein'Ge Gottes Sohn,' Bwv 698

5:08 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To 'Colas Breugnon'

5:13 p.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 12, 'Stroke Of Midnight'

5:34 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From 'Rachel, Rachel'

5:41 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Desengonçado'

5:44 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polonaise

6:05 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

6:25 p.m.

Glière – Act 3 From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Chin – Clarinet Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Dark Eyes

6:12 a.m.

Duruflé – Dances (3)

6:34 a.m.

Mazzocchi – Lagrime Amare

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Serenade No. 2, Op. 11

6:44 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Love Leads To Wisdom'

6:51 a.m.

Barber – Overture To 'The School For Scandal,' Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, 'Revolutionary'

7:11 a.m.

Kozlovski – Overture To 'Fingal'

7:21 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Just Another Rhumba

7:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'The Publicists,' Op. 321

7:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:11 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 36 In D

8:18 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

8:29 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Garoto'

8:33 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35

10:02 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In A, Rv 758

10:12 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Robinson Crusoe'

10:20 a.m.

Schwertsik – Album Leaves

11 a.m.

Near – Triptych

11:05 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

11:20 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11:41 a.m.

Poole, G. – Sailing With Archangels

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:09 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Erbane (Fuerteventura)

12:25 p.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 60, 'Birth Of The Scyldings'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

1:02 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

1:20 p.m.

Zuhr – Why Does The Crazed One Not Recover?

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

2 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 55

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:03 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From 'On Your Toes'

3:12 p.m.

Pinkham – Preludes

3:35 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

3:37 p.m.

Wieniawski – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E-Flat, F 12:5

4:11 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

4:24 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From 'Doctor Zhivago'

4:31 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In F, From Book 1

4:44 p.m.

Say – Piano Concerto, 'Silk Road'

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In F

5:09 p.m.

Gaubert – Watercolors

5:24 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

5:39 p.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

6 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 51

6:08 p.m.

Schubert – Incidental Music For 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191
Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

6:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Organ Concerto In G

6:22 a.m.

Guridi – La Del Alba Sería

6:34 a.m.

Cottignies – Fantasy-Variations On Themes From 'Norma'

6:50 a.m.

Salieri – Vieni A Me Sull'Ali D'Oro, From 'Armida'

6:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

7:07 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Sinfonia In D

7:14 a.m.

Locklair – The Breakers Pound

7:29 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

7:38 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

7:45 a.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 850

8:13 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Variations On An Irish Tune

8:29 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In D For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 1

8:37 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

8:45 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In C For Oboe And Organ

9 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

9:06 a.m.

Rouse – Concerto For Orchestra

9:36 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In G For Organ, Strings And Timpani

10 a.m.

Padovano – Battaglia

10:06 a.m.

Schoenberg – Friede Auf Erden, Op. 13

10:16 a.m.

Gál – Intermezzi (3), Op. 103

10:31 a.m.

Farrar – The Forsaken Merman, Op. 20

11 a.m.

Charlton – Guitar Quartet No. 8, 'Five Tails In Cold Blood'

11:15 a.m.

Ewazen – Tenor Saxophone Concerto, 'Classical'

11:39 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Persichetti – Psalm, Op. 53

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings

1 p.m.

Tadic – Jovka

1:03 p.m.

Reznicek – String Quartet No. 1 In C

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:44 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

2 p.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

2:29 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107

3 p.m.

Proust – Vagabundo

3:04 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:14 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

3:18 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 4 In E, Op. 98

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

4:19 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 4

4:23 p.m.

Halévy – Overture To 'The Queen'S Musketeers'

4:32 p.m.

Tulou – Solo Concertante For Two Flutes And Piano, Op. 83

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

5:06 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:09 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 6

5:25 p.m.

Golub – Interludes (3)

5:32 p.m.

Komzák II – March, 'Archduke Albrecht,' Op. 136

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:48 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

6 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, Bwv 998

6:04 p.m.

Brandon, J. – Wood Song

6:11 p.m.

Nicolson – Cantate Domino

6:15 p.m.

Domeniconi – Koyunbaba

6:30 p.m.

Herrmann – Clarinet Quintet, 'Souvenir De Voyage'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – South American Road Trip
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

6:12 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 6

6:22 a.m.

Schunke – Capriccio No. 2 In C, Op. 10

6:32 a.m.

Mainerio – La Parma

6:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From 'Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1'

6:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 18 In C

7:20 a.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Fantasies For Viola And Strings

7:35 a.m.

Vogler – Preludes (5)

7:45 a.m.

Schleiermacher – Hesitating Sound Development

7:56 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

8:13 a.m.

McGinty – Masques

8:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

8:29 a.m.

Rippe – Fantasy No. 3

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Jaws'

9:03 a.m.

Tippett – Evening Canticles

9:11 a.m.

Dubois – Flute Sonata

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Violin, Viola And Orchestra, K. 364

10 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

10:28 a.m.

Sonnenfeld – Notturno

10:34 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

11 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:05 a.m.

Brouwer – Berceuse

11:10 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata In E

12:36 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Bonbons,' Op. 307

12:46 p.m.

Avni – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'On The Verge Of Time'

1 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

1:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Cara Sposa,' From 'Rinaldo'

1:16 p.m.

Lacerda – Ballads, Book 2

1:25 p.m.

Menotti – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Fields – Kabala

2:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

3:03 p.m.

Verhelst – Song For Japan

3:09 p.m.

Hagerty – None Of The Above

3:29 p.m.

Walton – Cello Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

4:17 p.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Batti, Batti, O Bel Masetto' From 'Don Giovanni'

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 65

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From 'The Starlight Express'

5:17 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 2

5:31 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:41 p.m.

Hadley – Meditation

5:47 p.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 1

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6:22 p.m.

Lemare – Seraphic Song, Op. 75

6:29 p.m.

Henselt – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 16

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Bloch – Nocturnes
Wolf – Italian Serenade
Chopin – Nocturnes Nos. 13 In C And 19 In E
Chopin – Cello Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Woodward – Gaudete

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

6:32 a.m.

Elgar – Great Is The Lord, Op. 67

6:43 a.m.

Strozzi, G. – Toccata No. 1

6:51 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Elegy

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Limpid Stream'

7:13 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

7:17 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

7:34 a.m.

Rózycki – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Lancashire Rag

8:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

8:17 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 4

8:30 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

8:42 a.m.

Beach – Tyrolean Waltz-Fantasy, Op. 116

8:51 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

9 a.m.

Kirsch – Impromptu, Op. 37 No. 1, 'Homage To Debussy'

9:07 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

10:22 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Piatti – Variations On A Theme From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor,' Op. 2

11:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – Soaring

12:08 p.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

12:12 p.m.

Lauber – Flute Sonata, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 6

1 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

1:14 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Flutes, Twv 53:G1

1:27 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Piano Quintet In D-Flat, Op. 6

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Conde Claros

2:03 p.m.

Clyne – Dance

2:29 p.m.

Sommer – Pavane And Galliard

2:33 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Lauro – El Marabino

3:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

3:19 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:39 p.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:21

4:24 p.m.

Giannini – Praeludium And Allegro

4:32 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

4:42 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 4

4:49 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

5:09 p.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

5:18 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

5:31 p.m.

Busoni – Variations On A Finnish Theme, 'Kultaselle'

5:41 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:07 p.m.

Raid – Suite In Olden Style

6:20 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Kraft – Timpani Concerto No. 2, 'The Grand Encounter'
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

6:05 a.m.

Canteloube – Postouro Se Tu M'Aymo, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 5

6:08 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

6:33 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In A, Op. 5 No. 5

6:44 a.m.

Reed, A. – Suite No. 1 For Band

7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

7:15 a.m.

Seitz – Brooke'S Triumphal

7:18 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 48

7:42 a.m.

Britten – Four Sea Interludes From 'Peter Grimes,' Op. 33A

8:06 a.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

8:09 a.m.

Villette – Panis Angelicus, Op. 80

8:14 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:33 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 22

8:37 a.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 3, 'Facets'

9:06 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

9:13 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'St. Philip Neri Raises Paolo Massimi From The Dead'

9:18 a.m.

Martín – The Labyrinth

9:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 25, Op. 275, 'Odysseus'

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

10:11 a.m.

Togni – Fantasy, Op. 8

10:28 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Philidor, P. – Suite In A, Op. 1 No. 4

11:09 a.m.

Various – Second Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

11:29 a.m.

Kircher – Tarantella

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Organ Concerto

12 p.m.

Monteverdi – L'Orfeo

2 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

2:05 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

2:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Goedicke – Concert Etude

3:04 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

3:07 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:23 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Sirens Of The Ball'

3:30 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

6:03 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Sixth Mode

6:07 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Famous Hungarian Hymns And Marches

6:29 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 54

7:06 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To 'Le Roi D'Ys'

7:18 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ecce Sacerdos Magnus'

7:35 a.m.

Escher – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Vocalise-Etude In Habanera Form

8:10 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:26 a.m.

Diamond – Violin Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy In B-Flat

9:32 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

9:46 a.m.

Zemlinsky – Psalm 83

10 a.m.

Bottiroli – Clowns, B89

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

11 a.m.

Purcell – Music For The Funeral Of Queen Mary, Z. 860

11:09 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

11:12 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – La Princesse Lointaine, Op. 4

11:21 a.m.

Lefkowitz – Surfer'S Guide For The Perplexed

11:31 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 4, 'The Pioneers'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mackey – Portals, Scenes And Celebrations
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Strozzi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

6:11 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 1

6:21 a.m.

Shchedrin – Suite From 'The Hump-Backed Horse'

6:28 a.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

6:37 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

7:11 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto, 'Chromatica'

7:16 a.m.

Fine, V. – Toccatas And Arias

7:27 a.m.

Mourat – Grenada Nocturnes

7:39 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 21 In E-Flat, Op. 17 No. 3

7:52 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From 'Horse Power'

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 2

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

8:19 a.m.

Baxter – A Great Commercial City

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From 'Star Wars'

8:30 a.m.

Braga Santos – Suite Of Dances, Op. 63

8:43 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

9 a.m.

Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra

9:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Chorus Of Dervishes From Beethoven'S 'Ruins Of Athens'

9:30 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

10:07 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

11:14 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

11:28 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:15 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Funeral Music

12:30 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

1:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

1:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Promenade 2

2:11 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

2:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 98 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Music For 'The King Of The Jews,' Op. 95

4:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Vie Parisienne'

4:12 p.m.

Granados – Intermezzo From 'Goyescas'

4:17 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In D, H. 414

4:40 p.m.

Hanna – Downs

4:45 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Herr Christ, Der Ein'Ge Gottes Sohn,' Bwv 698

5:08 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To 'Colas Breugnon'

5:13 p.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 12, 'Stroke Of Midnight'

5:34 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From 'Rachel, Rachel'

5:41 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Desengonçado'

5:44 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polonaise

6:05 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

6:25 p.m.

Glière – Act 3 From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Chin – Clarinet Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Dark Eyes

6:12 a.m.

Duruflé – Dances (3)

6:34 a.m.

Mazzocchi – Lagrime Amare

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Serenade No. 2, Op. 11

6:44 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Love Leads To Wisdom'

6:51 a.m.

Barber – Overture To 'The School For Scandal,' Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, 'Revolutionary'

7:11 a.m.

Kozlovski – Overture To 'Fingal'

7:21 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Just Another Rhumba

7:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'The Publicists,' Op. 321

7:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:11 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 36 In D

8:18 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

8:29 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Garoto'

8:33 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35

10:02 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In A, Rv 758

10:12 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Robinson Crusoe'

10:20 a.m.

Schwertsik – Album Leaves

11 a.m.

Near – Triptych

11:05 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

11:20 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11:41 a.m.

Poole, G. – Sailing With Archangels

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:09 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Erbane (Fuerteventura)

12:25 p.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 60, 'Birth Of The Scyldings'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

1:02 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

1:20 p.m.

Zuhr – Why Does The Crazed One Not Recover?

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

2 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 55

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:03 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From 'On Your Toes'

3:12 p.m.

Pinkham – Preludes

3:35 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

3:37 p.m.

Wieniawski – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E-Flat, F 12:5

4:11 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

4:24 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From 'Doctor Zhivago'

4:31 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In F, From Book 1

4:44 p.m.

Say – Piano Concerto, 'Silk Road'

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In F

5:09 p.m.

Gaubert – Watercolors

5:24 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

5:39 p.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

6 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 51

6:08 p.m.

Schubert – Incidental Music For 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191
Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

6:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Organ Concerto In G

6:22 a.m.

Guridi – La Del Alba Sería

6:34 a.m.

Cottignies – Fantasy-Variations On Themes From 'Norma'

6:50 a.m.

Salieri – Vieni A Me Sull'Ali D'Oro, From 'Armida'

6:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

7:07 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Sinfonia In D

7:14 a.m.

Locklair – The Breakers Pound

7:29 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

7:38 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

7:45 a.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 850

8:13 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Variations On An Irish Tune

8:29 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In D For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 1

8:37 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

8:45 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In C For Oboe And Organ

9 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

9:06 a.m.

Rouse – Concerto For Orchestra

9:36 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In G For Organ, Strings And Timpani

10 a.m.

Padovano – Battaglia

10:06 a.m.

Schoenberg – Friede Auf Erden, Op. 13

10:16 a.m.

Gál – Intermezzi (3), Op. 103

10:31 a.m.

Farrar – The Forsaken Merman, Op. 20

11 a.m.

Charlton – Guitar Quartet No. 8, 'Five Tails In Cold Blood'

11:15 a.m.

Ewazen – Tenor Saxophone Concerto, 'Classical'

11:39 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Persichetti – Psalm, Op. 53

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings

1 p.m.

Tadic – Jovka

1:03 p.m.

Reznicek – String Quartet No. 1 In C

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:44 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

2 p.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

2:29 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107

3 p.m.

Proust – Vagabundo

3:04 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:14 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

3:18 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 4 In E, Op. 98

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

4:19 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 4

4:23 p.m.

Halévy – Overture To 'The Queen'S Musketeers'

4:32 p.m.

Tulou – Solo Concertante For Two Flutes And Piano, Op. 83

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

5:06 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:09 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 6

5:25 p.m.

Golub – Interludes (3)

5:32 p.m.

Komzák II – March, 'Archduke Albrecht,' Op. 136

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:48 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

6 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, Bwv 998

6:04 p.m.

Brandon, J. – Wood Song

6:11 p.m.

Nicolson – Cantate Domino

6:15 p.m.

Domeniconi – Koyunbaba

6:30 p.m.

Herrmann – Clarinet Quintet, 'Souvenir De Voyage'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – South American Road Trip
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

6:12 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 6

6:22 a.m.

Schunke – Capriccio No. 2 In C, Op. 10

6:32 a.m.

Mainerio – La Parma

6:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From 'Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1'

6:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 18 In C

7:20 a.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Fantasies For Viola And Strings

7:35 a.m.

Vogler – Preludes (5)

7:45 a.m.

Schleiermacher – Hesitating Sound Development

7:56 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

8:13 a.m.

McGinty – Masques

8:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

8:29 a.m.

Rippe – Fantasy No. 3

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Jaws'

9:03 a.m.

Tippett – Evening Canticles

9:11 a.m.

Dubois – Flute Sonata

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Violin, Viola And Orchestra, K. 364

10 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

10:28 a.m.

Sonnenfeld – Notturno

10:34 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

11 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:05 a.m.

Brouwer – Berceuse

11:10 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata In E

12:36 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Bonbons,' Op. 307

12:46 p.m.

Avni – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'On The Verge Of Time'

1 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

1:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Cara Sposa,' From 'Rinaldo'

1:16 p.m.

Lacerda – Ballads, Book 2

1:25 p.m.

Menotti – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Fields – Kabala

2:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

3:03 p.m.

Verhelst – Song For Japan

3:09 p.m.

Hagerty – None Of The Above

3:29 p.m.

Walton – Cello Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

4:17 p.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Batti, Batti, O Bel Masetto' From 'Don Giovanni'

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 65

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From 'The Starlight Express'

5:17 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 2

5:31 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:41 p.m.

Hadley – Meditation

5:47 p.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 1

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6:22 p.m.

Lemare – Seraphic Song, Op. 75

6:29 p.m.

Henselt – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 16

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Bloch – Nocturnes
Wolf – Italian Serenade
Chopin – Nocturnes Nos. 13 In C And 19 In E
Chopin – Cello Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Woodward – Gaudete

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

6:32 a.m.

Elgar – Great Is The Lord, Op. 67

6:43 a.m.

Strozzi, G. – Toccata No. 1

6:51 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Elegy

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Limpid Stream'

7:13 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

7:17 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

7:34 a.m.

Rózycki – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Lancashire Rag

8:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

8:17 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 4

8:30 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

8:42 a.m.

Beach – Tyrolean Waltz-Fantasy, Op. 116

8:51 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

9 a.m.

Kirsch – Impromptu, Op. 37 No. 1, 'Homage To Debussy'

9:07 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

10:22 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Piatti – Variations On A Theme From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor,' Op. 2

11:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – Soaring

12:08 p.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

12:12 p.m.

Lauber – Flute Sonata, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 6

1 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

1:14 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Flutes, Twv 53:G1

1:27 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Piano Quintet In D-Flat, Op. 6

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Conde Claros

2:03 p.m.

Clyne – Dance

2:29 p.m.

Sommer – Pavane And Galliard

2:33 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Lauro – El Marabino

3:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

3:19 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:39 p.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:21

4:24 p.m.

Giannini – Praeludium And Allegro

4:32 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

4:42 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 4

4:49 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

5:09 p.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

5:18 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

5:31 p.m.

Busoni – Variations On A Finnish Theme, 'Kultaselle'

5:41 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:07 p.m.

Raid – Suite In Olden Style

6:20 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Kraft – Timpani Concerto No. 2, 'The Grand Encounter'
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

6:05 a.m.

Canteloube – Postouro Se Tu M'Aymo, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 5

6:08 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

6:33 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In A, Op. 5 No. 5

6:44 a.m.

Reed, A. – Suite No. 1 For Band

7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

7:15 a.m.

Seitz – Brooke'S Triumphal

7:18 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 48

7:42 a.m.

Britten – Four Sea Interludes From 'Peter Grimes,' Op. 33A

8:06 a.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

8:09 a.m.

Villette – Panis Angelicus, Op. 80

8:14 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:33 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 22

8:37 a.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 3, 'Facets'

9:06 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

9:13 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'St. Philip Neri Raises Paolo Massimi From The Dead'

9:18 a.m.

Martín – The Labyrinth

9:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 25, Op. 275, 'Odysseus'

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

10:11 a.m.

Togni – Fantasy, Op. 8

10:28 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Philidor, P. – Suite In A, Op. 1 No. 4

11:09 a.m.

Various – Second Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

11:29 a.m.

Kircher – Tarantella

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Organ Concerto

12 p.m.

Monteverdi – L'Orfeo

2 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

2:05 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

2:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Goedicke – Concert Etude

3:04 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

3:07 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:23 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Sirens Of The Ball'

3:30 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

6:03 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Sixth Mode

6:07 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Famous Hungarian Hymns And Marches

6:29 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 54

7:06 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To 'Le Roi D'Ys'

7:18 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ecce Sacerdos Magnus'

7:35 a.m.

Escher – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Vocalise-Etude In Habanera Form

8:10 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:26 a.m.

Diamond – Violin Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy In B-Flat

9:32 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

9:46 a.m.

Zemlinsky – Psalm 83

10 a.m.

Bottiroli – Clowns, B89

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

11 a.m.

Purcell – Music For The Funeral Of Queen Mary, Z. 860

11:09 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

11:12 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – La Princesse Lointaine, Op. 4

11:21 a.m.

Lefkowitz – Surfer'S Guide For The Perplexed

11:31 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 4, 'The Pioneers'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mackey – Portals, Scenes And Celebrations
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Strozzi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

6:11 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 1

6:21 a.m.

Shchedrin – Suite From 'The Hump-Backed Horse'

6:28 a.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

6:37 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

7:11 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto, 'Chromatica'

7:16 a.m.

Fine, V. – Toccatas And Arias

7:27 a.m.

Mourat – Grenada Nocturnes

7:39 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 21 In E-Flat, Op. 17 No. 3

7:52 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From 'Horse Power'

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 2

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

8:19 a.m.

Baxter – A Great Commercial City

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From 'Star Wars'

8:30 a.m.

Braga Santos – Suite Of Dances, Op. 63

8:43 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

9 a.m.

Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra

9:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Chorus Of Dervishes From Beethoven'S 'Ruins Of Athens'

9:30 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

10:07 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

11:14 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

11:28 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:15 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Funeral Music

12:30 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

1:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

1:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Promenade 2

2:11 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

2:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 98 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Music For 'The King Of The Jews,' Op. 95

4:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Vie Parisienne'

4:12 p.m.

Granados – Intermezzo From 'Goyescas'

4:17 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In D, H. 414

4:40 p.m.

Hanna – Downs

4:45 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Herr Christ, Der Ein'Ge Gottes Sohn,' Bwv 698

5:08 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To 'Colas Breugnon'

5:13 p.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 12, 'Stroke Of Midnight'

5:34 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From 'Rachel, Rachel'

5:41 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Desengonçado'

5:44 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polonaise

6:05 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

6:25 p.m.

Glière – Act 3 From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Chin – Clarinet Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Dark Eyes

6:12 a.m.

Duruflé – Dances (3)

6:34 a.m.

Mazzocchi – Lagrime Amare

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Serenade No. 2, Op. 11

6:44 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Love Leads To Wisdom'

6:51 a.m.

Barber – Overture To 'The School For Scandal,' Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, 'Revolutionary'

7:11 a.m.

Kozlovski – Overture To 'Fingal'

7:21 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Just Another Rhumba

7:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'The Publicists,' Op. 321

7:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:11 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 36 In D

8:18 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

8:29 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Garoto'

8:33 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35

10:02 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In A, Rv 758

10:12 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Robinson Crusoe'

10:20 a.m.

Schwertsik – Album Leaves

11 a.m.

Near – Triptych

11:05 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

11:20 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11:41 a.m.

Poole, G. – Sailing With Archangels

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:09 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Erbane (Fuerteventura)

12:25 p.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 60, 'Birth Of The Scyldings'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

1:02 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

1:20 p.m.

Zuhr – Why Does The Crazed One Not Recover?

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

2 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 55

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:03 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From 'On Your Toes'

3:12 p.m.

Pinkham – Preludes

3:35 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

3:37 p.m.

Wieniawski – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E-Flat, F 12:5

4:11 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

4:24 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From 'Doctor Zhivago'

4:31 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In F, From Book 1

4:44 p.m.

Say – Piano Concerto, 'Silk Road'

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In F

5:09 p.m.

Gaubert – Watercolors

5:24 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

5:39 p.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

6 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 51

6:08 p.m.

Schubert – Incidental Music For 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191
Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

6:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Organ Concerto In G

6:22 a.m.

Guridi – La Del Alba Sería

6:34 a.m.

Cottignies – Fantasy-Variations On Themes From 'Norma'

6:50 a.m.

Salieri – Vieni A Me Sull'Ali D'Oro, From 'Armida'

6:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

7:07 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Sinfonia In D

7:14 a.m.

Locklair – The Breakers Pound

7:29 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

7:38 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

7:45 a.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 850

8:13 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Variations On An Irish Tune

8:29 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In D For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 1

8:37 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

8:45 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In C For Oboe And Organ

9 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

9:06 a.m.

Rouse – Concerto For Orchestra

9:36 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In G For Organ, Strings And Timpani

10 a.m.

Padovano – Battaglia

10:06 a.m.

Schoenberg – Friede Auf Erden, Op. 13

10:16 a.m.

Gál – Intermezzi (3), Op. 103

10:31 a.m.

Farrar – The Forsaken Merman, Op. 20

11 a.m.

Charlton – Guitar Quartet No. 8, 'Five Tails In Cold Blood'

11:15 a.m.

Ewazen – Tenor Saxophone Concerto, 'Classical'

11:39 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Persichetti – Psalm, Op. 53

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings

1 p.m.

Tadic – Jovka

1:03 p.m.

Reznicek – String Quartet No. 1 In C

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:44 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

2 p.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

2:29 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107

3 p.m.

Proust – Vagabundo

3:04 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:14 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

3:18 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 4 In E, Op. 98

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

4:19 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 4

4:23 p.m.

Halévy – Overture To 'The Queen'S Musketeers'

4:32 p.m.

Tulou – Solo Concertante For Two Flutes And Piano, Op. 83

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

5:06 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:09 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 6

5:25 p.m.

Golub – Interludes (3)

5:32 p.m.

Komzák II – March, 'Archduke Albrecht,' Op. 136

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:48 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

6 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, Bwv 998

6:04 p.m.

Brandon, J. – Wood Song

6:11 p.m.

Nicolson – Cantate Domino

6:15 p.m.

Domeniconi – Koyunbaba

6:30 p.m.

Herrmann – Clarinet Quintet, 'Souvenir De Voyage'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – South American Road Trip
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

6:12 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 6

6:22 a.m.

Schunke – Capriccio No. 2 In C, Op. 10

6:32 a.m.

Mainerio – La Parma

6:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From 'Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1'

6:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 18 In C

7:20 a.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Fantasies For Viola And Strings

7:35 a.m.

Vogler – Preludes (5)

7:45 a.m.

Schleiermacher – Hesitating Sound Development

7:56 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

8:13 a.m.

McGinty – Masques

8:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

8:29 a.m.

Rippe – Fantasy No. 3

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Jaws'

9:03 a.m.

Tippett – Evening Canticles

9:11 a.m.

Dubois – Flute Sonata

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Violin, Viola And Orchestra, K. 364

10 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

10:28 a.m.

Sonnenfeld – Notturno

10:34 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

11 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:05 a.m.

Brouwer – Berceuse

11:10 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata In E

12:36 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Bonbons,' Op. 307

12:46 p.m.

Avni – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'On The Verge Of Time'

1 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

1:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Cara Sposa,' From 'Rinaldo'

1:16 p.m.

Lacerda – Ballads, Book 2

1:25 p.m.

Menotti – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Fields – Kabala

2:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

3:03 p.m.

Verhelst – Song For Japan

3:09 p.m.

Hagerty – None Of The Above

3:29 p.m.

Walton – Cello Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

4:17 p.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Batti, Batti, O Bel Masetto' From 'Don Giovanni'

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 65

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From 'The Starlight Express'

5:17 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 2

5:31 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:41 p.m.

Hadley – Meditation

5:47 p.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 1

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6:22 p.m.

Lemare – Seraphic Song, Op. 75

6:29 p.m.

Henselt – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 16

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Bloch – Nocturnes
Wolf – Italian Serenade
Chopin – Nocturnes Nos. 13 In C And 19 In E
Chopin – Cello Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Woodward – Gaudete

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

6:32 a.m.

Elgar – Great Is The Lord, Op. 67

6:43 a.m.

Strozzi, G. – Toccata No. 1

6:51 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Elegy

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Limpid Stream'

7:13 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

7:17 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

7:34 a.m.

Rózycki – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Lancashire Rag

8:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

8:17 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 4

8:30 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

8:42 a.m.

Beach – Tyrolean Waltz-Fantasy, Op. 116

8:51 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

9 a.m.

Kirsch – Impromptu, Op. 37 No. 1, 'Homage To Debussy'

9:07 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

10:22 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Piatti – Variations On A Theme From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor,' Op. 2

11:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – Soaring

12:08 p.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

12:12 p.m.

Lauber – Flute Sonata, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 6

1 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

1:14 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Flutes, Twv 53:G1

1:27 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Piano Quintet In D-Flat, Op. 6

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Conde Claros

2:03 p.m.

Clyne – Dance

2:29 p.m.

Sommer – Pavane And Galliard

2:33 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Lauro – El Marabino

3:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

3:19 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:39 p.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:21

4:24 p.m.

Giannini – Praeludium And Allegro

4:32 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

4:42 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 4

4:49 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

5:09 p.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

5:18 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

5:31 p.m.

Busoni – Variations On A Finnish Theme, 'Kultaselle'

5:41 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:07 p.m.

Raid – Suite In Olden Style

6:20 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Kraft – Timpani Concerto No. 2, 'The Grand Encounter'
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

6:05 a.m.

Canteloube – Postouro Se Tu M'Aymo, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 5

6:08 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

6:33 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In A, Op. 5 No. 5

6:44 a.m.

Reed, A. – Suite No. 1 For Band

7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

7:15 a.m.

Seitz – Brooke'S Triumphal

7:18 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 48

7:42 a.m.

Britten – Four Sea Interludes From 'Peter Grimes,' Op. 33A

8:06 a.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

8:09 a.m.

Villette – Panis Angelicus, Op. 80

8:14 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:33 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 22

8:37 a.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 3, 'Facets'

9:06 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

9:13 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'St. Philip Neri Raises Paolo Massimi From The Dead'

9:18 a.m.

Martín – The Labyrinth

9:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 25, Op. 275, 'Odysseus'

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

10:11 a.m.

Togni – Fantasy, Op. 8

10:28 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Philidor, P. – Suite In A, Op. 1 No. 4

11:09 a.m.

Various – Second Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

11:29 a.m.

Kircher – Tarantella

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Organ Concerto

12 p.m.

Monteverdi – L'Orfeo

2 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

2:05 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

2:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Goedicke – Concert Etude

3:04 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

3:07 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:23 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Sirens Of The Ball'

3:30 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

6:03 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Sixth Mode

6:07 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Famous Hungarian Hymns And Marches

6:29 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 54

7:06 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To 'Le Roi D'Ys'

7:18 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ecce Sacerdos Magnus'

7:35 a.m.

Escher – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Vocalise-Etude In Habanera Form

8:10 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:26 a.m.

Diamond – Violin Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy In B-Flat

9:32 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

9:46 a.m.

Zemlinsky – Psalm 83

10 a.m.

Bottiroli – Clowns, B89

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

11 a.m.

Purcell – Music For The Funeral Of Queen Mary, Z. 860

11:09 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

11:12 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – La Princesse Lointaine, Op. 4

11:21 a.m.

Lefkowitz – Surfer'S Guide For The Perplexed

11:31 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 4, 'The Pioneers'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mackey – Portals, Scenes And Celebrations
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Strozzi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

6:11 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 1

6:21 a.m.

Shchedrin – Suite From 'The Hump-Backed Horse'

6:28 a.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

6:37 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

7:11 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto, 'Chromatica'

7:16 a.m.

Fine, V. – Toccatas And Arias

7:27 a.m.

Mourat – Grenada Nocturnes

7:39 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 21 In E-Flat, Op. 17 No. 3

7:52 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From 'Horse Power'

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 2

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

8:19 a.m.

Baxter – A Great Commercial City

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From 'Star Wars'

8:30 a.m.

Braga Santos – Suite Of Dances, Op. 63

8:43 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

9 a.m.

Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra

9:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Chorus Of Dervishes From Beethoven'S 'Ruins Of Athens'

9:30 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

10:07 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

11:14 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

11:28 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:15 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Funeral Music

12:30 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

1:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

1:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Promenade 2

2:11 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

2:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 98 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Music For 'The King Of The Jews,' Op. 95

4:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Vie Parisienne'

4:12 p.m.

Granados – Intermezzo From 'Goyescas'

4:17 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In D, H. 414

4:40 p.m.

Hanna – Downs

4:45 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Herr Christ, Der Ein'Ge Gottes Sohn,' Bwv 698

5:08 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To 'Colas Breugnon'

5:13 p.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 12, 'Stroke Of Midnight'

5:34 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From 'Rachel, Rachel'

5:41 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Desengonçado'

5:44 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polonaise

6:05 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

6:25 p.m.

Glière – Act 3 From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Chin – Clarinet Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Dark Eyes

6:12 a.m.

Duruflé – Dances (3)

6:34 a.m.

Mazzocchi – Lagrime Amare

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Serenade No. 2, Op. 11

6:44 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Love Leads To Wisdom'

6:51 a.m.

Barber – Overture To 'The School For Scandal,' Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, 'Revolutionary'

7:11 a.m.

Kozlovski – Overture To 'Fingal'

7:21 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Just Another Rhumba

7:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'The Publicists,' Op. 321

7:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:11 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 36 In D

8:18 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

8:29 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Garoto'

8:33 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35

10:02 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In A, Rv 758

10:12 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Robinson Crusoe'

10:20 a.m.

Schwertsik – Album Leaves

11 a.m.

Near – Triptych

11:05 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

11:20 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11:41 a.m.

Poole, G. – Sailing With Archangels

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:09 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Erbane (Fuerteventura)

12:25 p.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 60, 'Birth Of The Scyldings'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

1:02 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

1:20 p.m.

Zuhr – Why Does The Crazed One Not Recover?

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

2 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 55

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:03 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From 'On Your Toes'

3:12 p.m.

Pinkham – Preludes

3:35 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

3:37 p.m.

Wieniawski – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E-Flat, F 12:5

4:11 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

4:24 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From 'Doctor Zhivago'

4:31 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In F, From Book 1

4:44 p.m.

Say – Piano Concerto, 'Silk Road'

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In F

5:09 p.m.

Gaubert – Watercolors

5:24 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

5:39 p.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

6 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 51

6:08 p.m.

Schubert – Incidental Music For 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191
Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

6:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Organ Concerto In G

6:22 a.m.

Guridi – La Del Alba Sería

6:34 a.m.

Cottignies – Fantasy-Variations On Themes From 'Norma'

6:50 a.m.

Salieri – Vieni A Me Sull'Ali D'Oro, From 'Armida'

6:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

7:07 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Sinfonia In D

7:14 a.m.

Locklair – The Breakers Pound

7:29 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

7:38 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

7:45 a.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 850

8:13 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Variations On An Irish Tune

8:29 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In D For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 1

8:37 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

8:45 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In C For Oboe And Organ

9 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

9:06 a.m.

Rouse – Concerto For Orchestra

9:36 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In G For Organ, Strings And Timpani

10 a.m.

Padovano – Battaglia

10:06 a.m.

Schoenberg – Friede Auf Erden, Op. 13

10:16 a.m.

Gál – Intermezzi (3), Op. 103

10:31 a.m.

Farrar – The Forsaken Merman, Op. 20

11 a.m.

Charlton – Guitar Quartet No. 8, 'Five Tails In Cold Blood'

11:15 a.m.

Ewazen – Tenor Saxophone Concerto, 'Classical'

11:39 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Persichetti – Psalm, Op. 53

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings

1 p.m.

Tadic – Jovka

1:03 p.m.

Reznicek – String Quartet No. 1 In C

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:44 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

2 p.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

2:29 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107

3 p.m.

Proust – Vagabundo

3:04 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:14 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

3:18 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 4 In E, Op. 98

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

4:19 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 4

4:23 p.m.

Halévy – Overture To 'The Queen'S Musketeers'

4:32 p.m.

Tulou – Solo Concertante For Two Flutes And Piano, Op. 83

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

5:06 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:09 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 6

5:25 p.m.

Golub – Interludes (3)

5:32 p.m.

Komzák II – March, 'Archduke Albrecht,' Op. 136

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:48 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

6 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, Bwv 998

6:04 p.m.

Brandon, J. – Wood Song

6:11 p.m.

Nicolson – Cantate Domino

6:15 p.m.

Domeniconi – Koyunbaba

6:30 p.m.

Herrmann – Clarinet Quintet, 'Souvenir De Voyage'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – South American Road Trip
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

6:12 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 6

6:22 a.m.

Schunke – Capriccio No. 2 In C, Op. 10

6:32 a.m.

Mainerio – La Parma

6:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From 'Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1'

6:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 18 In C

7:20 a.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Fantasies For Viola And Strings

7:35 a.m.

Vogler – Preludes (5)

7:45 a.m.

Schleiermacher – Hesitating Sound Development

7:56 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

8:13 a.m.

McGinty – Masques

8:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

8:29 a.m.

Rippe – Fantasy No. 3

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Jaws'

9:03 a.m.

Tippett – Evening Canticles

9:11 a.m.

Dubois – Flute Sonata

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Violin, Viola And Orchestra, K. 364

10 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

10:28 a.m.

Sonnenfeld – Notturno

10:34 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

11 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:05 a.m.

Brouwer – Berceuse

11:10 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata In E

12:36 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Bonbons,' Op. 307

12:46 p.m.

Avni – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'On The Verge Of Time'

1 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

1:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Cara Sposa,' From 'Rinaldo'

1:16 p.m.

Lacerda – Ballads, Book 2

1:25 p.m.

Menotti – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Fields – Kabala

2:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

3:03 p.m.

Verhelst – Song For Japan

3:09 p.m.

Hagerty – None Of The Above

3:29 p.m.

Walton – Cello Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

4:17 p.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Batti, Batti, O Bel Masetto' From 'Don Giovanni'

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 65

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From 'The Starlight Express'

5:17 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 2

5:31 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:41 p.m.

Hadley – Meditation

5:47 p.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 1

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6:22 p.m.

Lemare – Seraphic Song, Op. 75

6:29 p.m.

Henselt – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 16

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Bloch – Nocturnes
Wolf – Italian Serenade
Chopin – Nocturnes Nos. 13 In C And 19 In E
Chopin – Cello Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Woodward – Gaudete

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

6:32 a.m.

Elgar – Great Is The Lord, Op. 67

6:43 a.m.

Strozzi, G. – Toccata No. 1

6:51 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Elegy

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Limpid Stream'

7:13 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

7:17 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

7:34 a.m.

Rózycki – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Lancashire Rag

8:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

8:17 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 4

8:30 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

8:42 a.m.

Beach – Tyrolean Waltz-Fantasy, Op. 116

8:51 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

9 a.m.

Kirsch – Impromptu, Op. 37 No. 1, 'Homage To Debussy'

9:07 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

10:22 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Piatti – Variations On A Theme From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor,' Op. 2

11:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – Soaring

12:08 p.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

12:12 p.m.

Lauber – Flute Sonata, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 6

1 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

1:14 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Flutes, Twv 53:G1

1:27 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Piano Quintet In D-Flat, Op. 6

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Conde Claros

2:03 p.m.

Clyne – Dance

2:29 p.m.

Sommer – Pavane And Galliard

2:33 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Lauro – El Marabino

3:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

3:19 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:39 p.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:21

4:24 p.m.

Giannini – Praeludium And Allegro

4:32 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

4:42 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 4

4:49 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

5:09 p.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

5:18 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

5:31 p.m.

Busoni – Variations On A Finnish Theme, 'Kultaselle'

5:41 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:07 p.m.

Raid – Suite In Olden Style

6:20 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Kraft – Timpani Concerto No. 2, 'The Grand Encounter'
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

6:05 a.m.

Canteloube – Postouro Se Tu M'Aymo, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 5

6:08 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

6:33 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In A, Op. 5 No. 5

6:44 a.m.

Reed, A. – Suite No. 1 For Band

7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

7:15 a.m.

Seitz – Brooke'S Triumphal

7:18 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 48

7:42 a.m.

Britten – Four Sea Interludes From 'Peter Grimes,' Op. 33A

8:06 a.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

8:09 a.m.

Villette – Panis Angelicus, Op. 80

8:14 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:33 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 22

8:37 a.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 3, 'Facets'

9:06 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

9:13 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'St. Philip Neri Raises Paolo Massimi From The Dead'

9:18 a.m.

Martín – The Labyrinth

9:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 25, Op. 275, 'Odysseus'

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

10:11 a.m.

Togni – Fantasy, Op. 8

10:28 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Philidor, P. – Suite In A, Op. 1 No. 4

11:09 a.m.

Various – Second Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

11:29 a.m.

Kircher – Tarantella

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Organ Concerto

12 p.m.

Monteverdi – L'Orfeo

2 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

2:05 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

2:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Goedicke – Concert Etude

3:04 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

3:07 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:23 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Sirens Of The Ball'

3:30 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

6:03 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Sixth Mode

6:07 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Famous Hungarian Hymns And Marches

6:29 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 54

7:06 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To 'Le Roi D'Ys'

7:18 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ecce Sacerdos Magnus'

7:35 a.m.

Escher – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Vocalise-Etude In Habanera Form

8:10 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:26 a.m.

Diamond – Violin Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy In B-Flat

9:32 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

9:46 a.m.

Zemlinsky – Psalm 83

10 a.m.

Bottiroli – Clowns, B89

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

11 a.m.

Purcell – Music For The Funeral Of Queen Mary, Z. 860

11:09 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

11:12 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – La Princesse Lointaine, Op. 4

11:21 a.m.

Lefkowitz – Surfer'S Guide For The Perplexed

11:31 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 4, 'The Pioneers'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mackey – Portals, Scenes And Celebrations
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Strozzi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

6:11 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 1

6:21 a.m.

Shchedrin – Suite From 'The Hump-Backed Horse'

6:28 a.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

6:37 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

7:11 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto, 'Chromatica'

7:16 a.m.

Fine, V. – Toccatas And Arias

7:27 a.m.

Mourat – Grenada Nocturnes

7:39 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 21 In E-Flat, Op. 17 No. 3

7:52 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From 'Horse Power'

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 2

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

8:19 a.m.

Baxter – A Great Commercial City

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From 'Star Wars'

8:30 a.m.

Braga Santos – Suite Of Dances, Op. 63

8:43 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

9 a.m.

Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra

9:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Chorus Of Dervishes From Beethoven'S 'Ruins Of Athens'

9:30 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

10:07 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

11:14 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

11:28 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:15 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Funeral Music

12:30 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

1:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

1:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Promenade 2

2:11 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

2:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 98 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Music For 'The King Of The Jews,' Op. 95

4:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Vie Parisienne'

4:12 p.m.

Granados – Intermezzo From 'Goyescas'

4:17 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In D, H. 414

4:40 p.m.

Hanna – Downs

4:45 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Herr Christ, Der Ein'Ge Gottes Sohn,' Bwv 698

5:08 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To 'Colas Breugnon'

5:13 p.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 12, 'Stroke Of Midnight'

5:34 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From 'Rachel, Rachel'

5:41 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Desengonçado'

5:44 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polonaise

6:05 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

6:25 p.m.

Glière – Act 3 From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Chin – Clarinet Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Dark Eyes

6:12 a.m.

Duruflé – Dances (3)

6:34 a.m.

Mazzocchi – Lagrime Amare

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Serenade No. 2, Op. 11

6:44 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Love Leads To Wisdom'

6:51 a.m.

Barber – Overture To 'The School For Scandal,' Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, 'Revolutionary'

7:11 a.m.

Kozlovski – Overture To 'Fingal'

7:21 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Just Another Rhumba

7:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'The Publicists,' Op. 321

7:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:11 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 36 In D

8:18 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

8:29 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Garoto'

8:33 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35

10:02 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In A, Rv 758

10:12 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Robinson Crusoe'

10:20 a.m.

Schwertsik – Album Leaves

11 a.m.

Near – Triptych

11:05 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

11:20 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11:41 a.m.

Poole, G. – Sailing With Archangels

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:09 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Erbane (Fuerteventura)

12:25 p.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 60, 'Birth Of The Scyldings'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

1:02 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

1:20 p.m.

Zuhr – Why Does The Crazed One Not Recover?

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

2 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 55

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:03 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From 'On Your Toes'

3:12 p.m.

Pinkham – Preludes

3:35 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

3:37 p.m.

Wieniawski – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E-Flat, F 12:5

4:11 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

4:24 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From 'Doctor Zhivago'

4:31 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In F, From Book 1

4:44 p.m.

Say – Piano Concerto, 'Silk Road'

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In F

5:09 p.m.

Gaubert – Watercolors

5:24 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

5:39 p.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

6 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 51

6:08 p.m.

Schubert – Incidental Music For 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191
Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

6:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Organ Concerto In G

6:22 a.m.

Guridi – La Del Alba Sería

6:34 a.m.

Cottignies – Fantasy-Variations On Themes From 'Norma'

6:50 a.m.

Salieri – Vieni A Me Sull'Ali D'Oro, From 'Armida'

6:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

7:07 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Sinfonia In D

7:14 a.m.

Locklair – The Breakers Pound

7:29 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

7:38 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

7:45 a.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 850

8:13 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Variations On An Irish Tune

8:29 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In D For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 1

8:37 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

8:45 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In C For Oboe And Organ

9 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

9:06 a.m.

Rouse – Concerto For Orchestra

9:36 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In G For Organ, Strings And Timpani

10 a.m.

Padovano – Battaglia

10:06 a.m.

Schoenberg – Friede Auf Erden, Op. 13

10:16 a.m.

Gál – Intermezzi (3), Op. 103

10:31 a.m.

Farrar – The Forsaken Merman, Op. 20

11 a.m.

Charlton – Guitar Quartet No. 8, 'Five Tails In Cold Blood'

11:15 a.m.

Ewazen – Tenor Saxophone Concerto, 'Classical'

11:39 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Persichetti – Psalm, Op. 53

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings

1 p.m.

Tadic – Jovka

1:03 p.m.

Reznicek – String Quartet No. 1 In C

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:44 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

2 p.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

2:29 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107

3 p.m.

Proust – Vagabundo

3:04 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:14 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

3:18 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 4 In E, Op. 98

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

4:19 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 4

4:23 p.m.

Halévy – Overture To 'The Queen'S Musketeers'

4:32 p.m.

Tulou – Solo Concertante For Two Flutes And Piano, Op. 83

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

5:06 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:09 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 6

5:25 p.m.

Golub – Interludes (3)

5:32 p.m.

Komzák II – March, 'Archduke Albrecht,' Op. 136

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:48 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

6 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, Bwv 998

6:04 p.m.

Brandon, J. – Wood Song

6:11 p.m.

Nicolson – Cantate Domino

6:15 p.m.

Domeniconi – Koyunbaba

6:30 p.m.

Herrmann – Clarinet Quintet, 'Souvenir De Voyage'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – South American Road Trip
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

6:12 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 6

6:22 a.m.

Schunke – Capriccio No. 2 In C, Op. 10

6:32 a.m.

Mainerio – La Parma

6:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From 'Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1'

6:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 18 In C

7:20 a.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Fantasies For Viola And Strings

7:35 a.m.

Vogler – Preludes (5)

7:45 a.m.

Schleiermacher – Hesitating Sound Development

7:56 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

8:13 a.m.

McGinty – Masques

8:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

8:29 a.m.

Rippe – Fantasy No. 3

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Jaws'

9:03 a.m.

Tippett – Evening Canticles

9:11 a.m.

Dubois – Flute Sonata

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Violin, Viola And Orchestra, K. 364

10 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

10:28 a.m.

Sonnenfeld – Notturno

10:34 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

11 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:05 a.m.

Brouwer – Berceuse

11:10 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata In E

12:36 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Bonbons,' Op. 307

12:46 p.m.

Avni – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'On The Verge Of Time'

1 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

1:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Cara Sposa,' From 'Rinaldo'

1:16 p.m.

Lacerda – Ballads, Book 2

1:25 p.m.

Menotti – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Fields – Kabala

2:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

3:03 p.m.

Verhelst – Song For Japan

3:09 p.m.

Hagerty – None Of The Above

3:29 p.m.

Walton – Cello Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

4:17 p.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Batti, Batti, O Bel Masetto' From 'Don Giovanni'

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 65

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From 'The Starlight Express'

5:17 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 2

5:31 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:41 p.m.

Hadley – Meditation

5:47 p.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 1

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6:22 p.m.

Lemare – Seraphic Song, Op. 75

6:29 p.m.

Henselt – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 16

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Bloch – Nocturnes
Wolf – Italian Serenade
Chopin – Nocturnes Nos. 13 In C And 19 In E
Chopin – Cello Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Woodward – Gaudete

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

6:32 a.m.

Elgar – Great Is The Lord, Op. 67

6:43 a.m.

Strozzi, G. – Toccata No. 1

6:51 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Elegy

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Limpid Stream'

7:13 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

7:17 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

7:34 a.m.

Rózycki – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Lancashire Rag

8:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

8:17 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 4

8:30 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

8:42 a.m.

Beach – Tyrolean Waltz-Fantasy, Op. 116

8:51 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

9 a.m.

Kirsch – Impromptu, Op. 37 No. 1, 'Homage To Debussy'

9:07 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

10:22 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Piatti – Variations On A Theme From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor,' Op. 2

11:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – Soaring

12:08 p.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

12:12 p.m.

Lauber – Flute Sonata, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 6

1 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

1:14 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Flutes, Twv 53:G1

1:27 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Piano Quintet In D-Flat, Op. 6

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Conde Claros

2:03 p.m.

Clyne – Dance

2:29 p.m.

Sommer – Pavane And Galliard

2:33 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Lauro – El Marabino

3:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

3:19 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:39 p.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:21

4:24 p.m.

Giannini – Praeludium And Allegro

4:32 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

4:42 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 4

4:49 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

5:09 p.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

5:18 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

5:31 p.m.

Busoni – Variations On A Finnish Theme, 'Kultaselle'

5:41 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:07 p.m.

Raid – Suite In Olden Style

6:20 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Kraft – Timpani Concerto No. 2, 'The Grand Encounter'
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

6:05 a.m.

Canteloube – Postouro Se Tu M'Aymo, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 5

6:08 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

6:33 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In A, Op. 5 No. 5

6:44 a.m.

Reed, A. – Suite No. 1 For Band

7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

7:15 a.m.

Seitz – Brooke'S Triumphal

7:18 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 48

7:42 a.m.

Britten – Four Sea Interludes From 'Peter Grimes,' Op. 33A

8:06 a.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

8:09 a.m.

Villette – Panis Angelicus, Op. 80

8:14 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:33 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 22

8:37 a.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 3, 'Facets'

9:06 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

9:13 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'St. Philip Neri Raises Paolo Massimi From The Dead'

9:18 a.m.

Martín – The Labyrinth

9:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 25, Op. 275, 'Odysseus'

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

10:11 a.m.

Togni – Fantasy, Op. 8

10:28 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Philidor, P. – Suite In A, Op. 1 No. 4

11:09 a.m.

Various – Second Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

11:29 a.m.

Kircher – Tarantella

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Organ Concerto

12 p.m.

Monteverdi – L'Orfeo

2 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

2:05 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

2:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Goedicke – Concert Etude

3:04 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

3:07 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:23 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Sirens Of The Ball'

3:30 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Gavotte From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

6:03 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Sixth Mode

6:07 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Famous Hungarian Hymns And Marches

6:29 a.m.

Schumann – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 54

7:06 a.m.

Lalo – Overture To 'Le Roi D'Ys'

7:18 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – Anthem, 'Ecce Sacerdos Magnus'

7:35 a.m.

Escher – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano

8:06 a.m.

Ravel – Vocalise-Etude In Habanera Form

8:10 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:26 a.m.

Diamond – Violin Concerto No. 2

9:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E-Flat, Op. 117 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy In B-Flat

9:32 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

9:46 a.m.

Zemlinsky – Psalm 83

10 a.m.

Bottiroli – Clowns, B89

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

10:06 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

11 a.m.

Purcell – Music For The Funeral Of Queen Mary, Z. 860

11:09 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy In A

11:12 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – La Princesse Lointaine, Op. 4

11:21 a.m.

Lefkowitz – Surfer'S Guide For The Perplexed

11:31 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 4, 'The Pioneers'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mackey – Portals, Scenes And Celebrations
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Strozzi – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

6:11 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Trio, Op. 1 No. 1

6:21 a.m.

Shchedrin – Suite From 'The Hump-Backed Horse'

6:28 a.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

6:37 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

7:11 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto, 'Chromatica'

7:16 a.m.

Fine, V. – Toccatas And Arias

7:27 a.m.

Mourat – Grenada Nocturnes

7:39 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 21 In E-Flat, Op. 17 No. 3

7:52 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From 'Horse Power'

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 2

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Marche Slave, Op. 31

8:19 a.m.

Baxter – A Great Commercial City

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From 'Star Wars'

8:30 a.m.

Braga Santos – Suite Of Dances, Op. 63

8:43 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

9 a.m.

Walton – Sonata For String Orchestra

9:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Chorus Of Dervishes From Beethoven'S 'Ruins Of Athens'

9:30 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

10:07 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

11:14 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

11:28 a.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:15 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Funeral Music

12:30 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

1:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

1:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Promenade 2

2:11 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

2:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 98 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Music For 'The King Of The Jews,' Op. 95

4:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Vie Parisienne'

4:12 p.m.

Granados – Intermezzo From 'Goyescas'

4:17 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In D, H. 414

4:40 p.m.

Hanna – Downs

4:45 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Herr Christ, Der Ein'Ge Gottes Sohn,' Bwv 698

5:08 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To 'Colas Breugnon'

5:13 p.m.

Reale – Piano Sonata No. 12, 'Stroke Of Midnight'

5:34 p.m.

Moross – Americana Miniature From 'Rachel, Rachel'

5:41 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Desengonçado'

5:44 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polonaise

6:05 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

6:25 p.m.

Glière – Act 3 From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Chin – Clarinet Concerto
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Dark Eyes

6:12 a.m.

Duruflé – Dances (3)

6:34 a.m.

Mazzocchi – Lagrime Amare

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Serenade No. 2, Op. 11

6:44 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Love Leads To Wisdom'

6:51 a.m.

Barber – Overture To 'The School For Scandal,' Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, 'Revolutionary'

7:11 a.m.

Kozlovski – Overture To 'Fingal'

7:21 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:27 a.m.

Gershwin – Just Another Rhumba

7:31 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'The Publicists,' Op. 321

7:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:11 a.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 36 In D

8:18 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

8:29 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Garoto'

8:33 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35

10:02 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In A, Rv 758

10:12 a.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Robinson Crusoe'

10:20 a.m.

Schwertsik – Album Leaves

11 a.m.

Near – Triptych

11:05 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

11:20 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

11:41 a.m.

Poole, G. – Sailing With Archangels

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

12:09 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Erbane (Fuerteventura)

12:25 p.m.

Glass, L. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 60, 'Birth Of The Scyldings'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

1:02 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

1:20 p.m.

Zuhr – Why Does The Crazed One Not Recover?

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

2 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 55

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 7 In F, Op. 59 No. 1

3:03 p.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From 'On Your Toes'

3:12 p.m.

Pinkham – Preludes

3:35 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

3:37 p.m.

Wieniawski – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In E-Flat, F 12:5

4:11 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Oh, Never Sing To Me Again (Georgian Song), Op. 4 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In F, Op. 38

4:24 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From 'Doctor Zhivago'

4:31 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In F, From Book 1

4:44 p.m.

Say – Piano Concerto, 'Silk Road'

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In F

5:09 p.m.

Gaubert – Watercolors

5:24 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

5:39 p.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

6 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 51

6:08 p.m.

Schubert – Incidental Music For 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191
Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sanz – Canarios

6:10 a.m.

Förster, C. – Organ Concerto In G

6:22 a.m.

Guridi – La Del Alba Sería

6:34 a.m.

Cottignies – Fantasy-Variations On Themes From 'Norma'

6:50 a.m.

Salieri – Vieni A Me Sull'Ali D'Oro, From 'Armida'

6:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

7:07 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Sinfonia In D

7:14 a.m.

Locklair – The Breakers Pound

7:29 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

7:38 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

7:45 a.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 850

8:13 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Variations On An Irish Tune

8:29 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In D For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 1

8:37 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

8:45 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In C For Oboe And Organ

9 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

9:06 a.m.

Rouse – Concerto For Orchestra

9:36 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In G For Organ, Strings And Timpani

10 a.m.

Padovano – Battaglia

10:06 a.m.

Schoenberg – Friede Auf Erden, Op. 13

10:16 a.m.

Gál – Intermezzi (3), Op. 103

10:31 a.m.

Farrar – The Forsaken Merman, Op. 20

11 a.m.

Charlton – Guitar Quartet No. 8, 'Five Tails In Cold Blood'

11:15 a.m.

Ewazen – Tenor Saxophone Concerto, 'Classical'

11:39 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Persichetti – Psalm, Op. 53

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings

1 p.m.

Tadic – Jovka

1:03 p.m.

Reznicek – String Quartet No. 1 In C

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:44 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

2 p.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

2:29 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107

3 p.m.

Proust – Vagabundo

3:04 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:14 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

3:18 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 4 In E, Op. 98

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

4:19 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 4

4:23 p.m.

Halévy – Overture To 'The Queen'S Musketeers'

4:32 p.m.

Tulou – Solo Concertante For Two Flutes And Piano, Op. 83

4:44 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

5:06 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:09 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In D For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 6

5:25 p.m.

Golub – Interludes (3)

5:32 p.m.

Komzák II – March, 'Archduke Albrecht,' Op. 136

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:48 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

6 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, Bwv 998

6:04 p.m.

Brandon, J. – Wood Song

6:11 p.m.

Nicolson – Cantate Domino

6:15 p.m.

Domeniconi – Koyunbaba

6:30 p.m.

Herrmann – Clarinet Quintet, 'Souvenir De Voyage'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – South American Road Trip
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

6:12 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 6

6:22 a.m.

Schunke – Capriccio No. 2 In C, Op. 10

6:32 a.m.

Mainerio – La Parma

6:40 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Modinha From 'Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1'

6:42 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dance, Op. 35 No. 2

7:10 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 18 In C

7:20 a.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Fantasies For Viola And Strings

7:35 a.m.

Vogler – Preludes (5)

7:45 a.m.

Schleiermacher – Hesitating Sound Development

7:56 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

8:13 a.m.

McGinty – Masques

8:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

8:29 a.m.

Rippe – Fantasy No. 3

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Jaws'

9:03 a.m.

Tippett – Evening Canticles

9:11 a.m.

Dubois – Flute Sonata

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Violin, Viola And Orchestra, K. 364

10 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

10:28 a.m.

Sonnenfeld – Notturno

10:34 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

11 a.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

11:05 a.m.

Brouwer – Berceuse

11:10 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 1 In A-Flat, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata In E

12:36 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Bonbons,' Op. 307

12:46 p.m.

Avni – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'On The Verge Of Time'

1 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

1:11 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Cara Sposa,' From 'Rinaldo'

1:16 p.m.

Lacerda – Ballads, Book 2

1:25 p.m.

Menotti – Piano Concerto In F

2 p.m.

Fields – Kabala

2:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Bratton – Teddy Bears' Picnic

3:03 p.m.

Verhelst – Song For Japan

3:09 p.m.

Hagerty – None Of The Above

3:29 p.m.

Walton – Cello Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

4:17 p.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Batti, Batti, O Bel Masetto' From 'Don Giovanni'

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Grieg – Wedding Day At Troldhaugen From 'Lyric Pieces,' Op. 65

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From 'The Starlight Express'

5:17 p.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 2

5:31 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In D, Op. 26 No. 6

5:41 p.m.

Hadley – Meditation

5:47 p.m.

Mignone – Brazilian Fantasy No. 1

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

6:22 p.m.

Lemare – Seraphic Song, Op. 75

6:29 p.m.

Henselt – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 16

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Bloch – Nocturnes
Wolf – Italian Serenade
Chopin – Nocturnes Nos. 13 In C And 19 In E
Chopin – Cello Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Woodward – Gaudete

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

6:32 a.m.

Elgar – Great Is The Lord, Op. 67

6:43 a.m.

Strozzi, G. – Toccata No. 1

6:51 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Elegy

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Limpid Stream'

7:13 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

7:17 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

7:34 a.m.

Rózycki – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 35

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Lancashire Rag

8:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

8:17 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 4

8:30 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

8:42 a.m.

Beach – Tyrolean Waltz-Fantasy, Op. 116

8:51 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

9 a.m.

Kirsch – Impromptu, Op. 37 No. 1, 'Homage To Debussy'

9:07 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

10:22 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Piatti – Variations On A Theme From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor,' Op. 2

11:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 60

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – Soaring

12:08 p.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

12:12 p.m.

Lauber – Flute Sonata, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Piston – Symphony No. 6

1 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

1:14 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Flutes, Twv 53:G1

1:27 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Piano Quintet In D-Flat, Op. 6

2 p.m.

Anonymous – Conde Claros

2:03 p.m.

Clyne – Dance

2:29 p.m.

Sommer – Pavane And Galliard

2:33 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Concerto In F, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Lauro – El Marabino

3:02 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

3:19 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:39 p.m.

Albrechtsberger – Partita In F For Harp And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

4:11 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:21

4:24 p.m.

Giannini – Praeludium And Allegro

4:32 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

4:42 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 4

4:49 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

5:09 p.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

5:18 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

5:31 p.m.

Busoni – Variations On A Finnish Theme, 'Kultaselle'

5:41 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:07 p.m.

Raid – Suite In Olden Style

6:20 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 11

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Kraft – Timpani Concerto No. 2, 'The Grand Encounter'
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy For Flute And Piano, Op. 79

6:05 a.m.

Canteloube – Postouro Se Tu M'Aymo, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 5

6:08 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

6:33 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In A, Op. 5 No. 5

6:44 a.m.

Reed, A. – Suite No. 1 For Band

7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

7:15 a.m.

Seitz – Brooke'S Triumphal

7:18 a.m.

Holmboe – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 48

7:42 a.m.

Britten – Four Sea Interludes From 'Peter Grimes,' Op. 33A

8:06 a.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

8:09 a.m.

Villette – Panis Angelicus, Op. 80

8:14 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:33 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 22

8:37 a.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 3, 'Facets'

9:06 a.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

9:13 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'St. Philip Neri Raises Paolo Massimi From The Dead'

9:18 a.m.

Martín – The Labyrinth

9:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 25, Op. 275, 'Odysseus'

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

10:11 a.m.

Togni – Fantasy, Op. 8

10:28 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Philidor, P. – Suite In A, Op. 1 No. 4

11:09 a.m.

Various – Second Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

11:29 a.m.

Kircher – Tarantella

11:31 a.m.

Hindemith – Organ Concerto

12 p.m.

Monteverdi – L'Orfeo

2 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

2:05 p.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

2:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

2:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Goedicke – Concert Etude

3:04 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

3:07 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:23 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Sirens Of The Ball'

3:30 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

3:37 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona