Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

September, 2020
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chabrier – Habañera

6:05 a.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Gallon – Recitative And Allegro

6:25 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7:06 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:09 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, 'Hungarian Scenes'

7:27 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Convertere Domine

7:31 a.m.

Skalkottas – Return Of Ulysses

8:06 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

8:11 a.m.

Baker – Jazz Suite For For Violin And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Various – First Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

9:06 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

9:14 a.m.

Rameau – Motet, 'Laboravi'

9:17 a.m.

Grey – Viola Sonata

9:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

10:30 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

11:06 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

11:08 a.m.

Whitacre – Water Night

11:14 a.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In G, From Book 2

11:36 a.m.

Malipiero – Symphony No. 8, 'Symphonia Brevis'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Adémar – Mass For St. Martial
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

6:15 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 119 In B-Flat

6:20 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

6:29 a.m.

Howard, B. – Fly Me To The Moon

6:37 a.m.

Whithorne – Concert Waltz, Op. 9

6:45 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Sermisy – La, La, Maistre Pierre

7:09 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 21 In F

7:20 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

7:23 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Flute Concerto In G

7:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Pflüger – Horn Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

8:19 a.m.

Dello Joio – Nocturne In E

8:23 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

8:27 a.m.

Higdon – Voices

8:46 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Tavener – Wake Up ... And Die

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

9:33 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

10:04 a.m.

Waters – Four Visions Of War

10:25 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

11 a.m.

Hernández, S. – Don'T Forget About That

11:22 a.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

12:09 p.m.

Auber – Suite From 'Julie'

12:20 p.m.

Mayuzumi – Rokudan

12:30 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

1:10 p.m.

Nowka – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto, Op. 71

1:34 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

2 p.m.

Hirsh – Mountain Air

2:01 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

2:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

3:01 p.m.

Rommereim – Amara, Breath Of Grace

3:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

3:12 p.m.

Martinu – Toccata E Due Canzoni

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:09 p.m.

Hertel – Sonata À Quattro In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Ginastera – Cello Sonata, Op. 49

4:39 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

4:46 p.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

5:06 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Arete'

5:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

5:23 p.m.

Levi – Adagio In Memory Of My Father

5:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fear From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6 p.m.

Enescu – Piano Concerto In D

6:12 p.m.

Cadman – Piano Trio In D, Op. 56

6:37 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Bruckner – Symphony No. 3 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pryor – Slippery Hank

6:10 a.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

6:21 a.m.

Pryor – Love'S Enchantment

6:29 a.m.

Friemann – Autumn Twilight, Op. 355

6:32 a.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

6:35 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

6:42 a.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

6:49 a.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

6:54 a.m.

Huss – Prelude, 'The Joy Of Autumn,' Op. 32 No. 7

6:56 a.m.

Pryor – Paragon Rag

7:07 a.m.

Van – Autumn From 'The Turning Of The Year'

7:11 a.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

7:17 a.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

7:24 a.m.

Pryor – Thoughts Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

7:40 a.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

7:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

8:07 a.m.

Pryor – Old Timers Waltz Medley

8:12 a.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

8:20 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From 'The Seasons'

9 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

9:06 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

9:26 a.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, 'Allegorical' ('The Seasons')

10 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:10 a.m.

Pryor – Air Varié

10:17 a.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

10:29 a.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

10:41 a.m.

Kuula – Old Autumn Song, Op. 24 No. 3

10:43 a.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

11 a.m.

Pryor – The Love Kiss

11:05 a.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From 'The Russian Seasons'

11:25 a.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, 'Autumn'

12:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

12:11 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

12:14 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

12:26 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

12:41 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

1 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

1:12 p.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

1:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

2 p.m.

Avni – Autumn Interludes

2:14 p.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

2:22 p.m.

Pryor – Desecration Rag No. 2, 'An Operatic Nightmare'

2:26 p.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

2:34 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

3 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

3:07 p.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Pryor – That Eccentric Rag

3:16 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

3:22 p.m.

Grant – High Autumn

3:28 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, 'In Autumn'

4:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From 'Polish Lyrics,' Op. 54

4:08 p.m.

Pryor – Heart Of America

4:12 p.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

4:30 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

4:35 p.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From 'Das Lied Von Der Erde'

4:45 p.m.

Kálmán – Overture To 'Autumn Maneuvers'

4:54 p.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

5:33 p.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

5:38 p.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

5:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Pryor – Annie Laurie

6:06 p.m.

Banks – Autumn Sonata

6:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:20 p.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

6:32 p.m.

Grandjany – Autumn

6:36 p.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'
Brahms – Concerto In A For Violin, Cello And Orchestra, Op. 102
Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

6:13 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 5

6:23 a.m.

Scheidt – Canzon On 'O Nachbar Roland'

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 13 In F, K. 112

6:41 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

6:46 a.m.

Popp – Fantasy Caprice On Themes From Handel'S 'Rinaldo,' Op. 203

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Minuet, Bourrée And Gavotte

7:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:26 a.m.

Yuste – Vibrations Of The Soul, Op. 45

7:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In C, H. 147

8:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anonymous – Galliard

8:15 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Piano Concerto, 'Archangel'

8:46 a.m.

Jolivet – Arioso Barocco

8:54 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

9:05 a.m.

Silvestri, C. – Suite No. 2 From 'Children Playing,' Op. 3 No. 2

9:20 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

10 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 6

10:07 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Symphony No. 5 In G

10:30 a.m.

Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Morton, G. – Fantasy For Wizards

11:05 a.m.

Thomas, A. – String Quartet In E, Op. 1

11:32 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

12:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

12:11 p.m.

Festa – Variations On 'La Spagna' (Selections)

12:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

12:29 p.m.

Poulenc – Sarabande

12:33 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

1 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

1:16 p.m.

Schumann – An Den Mond, Op. 95 No. 2

1:19 p.m.

Ravel – La Valse

1:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:18 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

4:06 p.m.

Fucík – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

4:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

4:16 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana And Villancico

4:27 p.m.

Doppler – Evening Chime

4:30 p.m.

Beach – Pieces For Cello And Piano, Op. 40

4:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

5:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 29 In G, Op. 30 No. 2

5:27 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

5:34 p.m.

Zielenski – Fantasy No. 3 From 'Communiones Totius Anni'

5:38 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

6 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

6:04 p.m.

Byrd – Laudate Dominum

6:07 p.m.

Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ

6:32 p.m.

Barjansky – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Tangos
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

6:12 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:27 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 6, 'Vision'

6:33 a.m.

Reger – Largo From 'Suite In Olden Style,' Op. 93S

6:40 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

7:07 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Petite Impression

7:11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

7:19 a.m.

Piatti – Remembrance Of 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 21

7:36 a.m.

Marais – Caprice In E From Suite No. 5 From 'Pièces En Trio'

7:40 a.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

7:43 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Lieget Alles Unter Dir,' Bwv 11

8:09 a.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

8:14 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 6

8:27 a.m.

Deemer – Brass

8:41 a.m.

Togni – Pieces, Op. 4

8:53 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Schnittke – Rondo From Concerto Grosso No. 1

9:08 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

9:30 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Kibbe – Divertimento, Op. 39

10:08 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

10:18 a.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

10:49 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Theme And Variations From Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

11 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

11:11 a.m.

Blancafort – Notes From Years Gone By

11:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

12:06 p.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

12:12 p.m.

Stringfield – Pastoral Scene

12:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Rogers, B. – Soliloquy No. 1

1:04 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:35 p.m.

Respighi – Piano Concerto In A

2 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Eternal Source Of Light' From Ode For The Birthday Of Queen Anne

2:04 p.m.

Taylor, N. – Euphonium Concerto

2:17 p.m.

Harsányi – Dance Pieces (3)

2:26 p.m.

Adler, R. – Wildnerness Suite

3 p.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'ŠÁrka,' Op. 51

3:09 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

4:12 p.m.

Lang, J.G. – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Joplin – The Chrysanthemum

4:26 p.m.

Visée – Prelude, Minuets And Gavotte

4:32 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

4:37 p.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Infranti I Ceppi Del Cieco Amore'

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

5:06 p.m.

Harvey, J. – Sufi Dance

5:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

5:14 p.m.

Förster, C. – Cantata For Michaelmas

5:30 p.m.

Liszt – Waltz From Gounod'S 'Faust,' S. 407

5:41 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

6 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'
Zimmermann – Music For The Suppers Of King Ubu
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Anonymous – Saltarello (Iii)

6:02 a.m.

Stadelmann – Flute Sonata

6:19 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

7:06 a.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

7:10 a.m.

Bridge – Sally In Our Alley

7:15 a.m.

Granados – Romantic Scenes

7:43 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 4, 'Picturesque Scenes'

8:06 a.m.

Petrus de Cruce – Motet, 'Aucun On Trouvé'

8:10 a.m.

Leclair – Aria From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:14 a.m.

Grafulla – Ben Bolt Quickstep

8:20 a.m.

Bruch – Pieces (8), Op. 83

9:06 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

9:10 a.m.

Brotons – Concertino, Op. 145

9:28 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Fashionable Father'

9:32 a.m.

Ries – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 176

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

10:10 a.m.

Mandel – Moods

10:27 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

11 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

11:08 a.m.

Sweelinck – Fantasy No. 10

11:10 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Adagio

11:18 a.m.

Johanson – Open Up Your Ears

11:20 a.m.

Milhaud – Cinema Fantasy From 'Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit,' Op. 58

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 2 No. 2

12 p.m.

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527

3:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

3:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:28 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

3:33 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

3:39 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chabrier – Habañera

6:05 a.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Gallon – Recitative And Allegro

6:25 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7:06 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:09 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, 'Hungarian Scenes'

7:27 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Convertere Domine

7:31 a.m.

Skalkottas – Return Of Ulysses

8:06 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

8:11 a.m.

Baker – Jazz Suite For For Violin And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Various – First Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

9:06 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

9:14 a.m.

Rameau – Motet, 'Laboravi'

9:17 a.m.

Grey – Viola Sonata

9:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

10:30 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

11:06 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

11:08 a.m.

Whitacre – Water Night

11:14 a.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In G, From Book 2

11:36 a.m.

Malipiero – Symphony No. 8, 'Symphonia Brevis'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Adémar – Mass For St. Martial
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

6:15 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 119 In B-Flat

6:20 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

6:29 a.m.

Howard, B. – Fly Me To The Moon

6:37 a.m.

Whithorne – Concert Waltz, Op. 9

6:45 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Sermisy – La, La, Maistre Pierre

7:09 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 21 In F

7:20 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

7:23 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Flute Concerto In G

7:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Pflüger – Horn Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

8:19 a.m.

Dello Joio – Nocturne In E

8:23 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

8:27 a.m.

Higdon – Voices

8:46 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Tavener – Wake Up ... And Die

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

9:33 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

10:04 a.m.

Waters – Four Visions Of War

10:25 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

11 a.m.

Hernández, S. – Don'T Forget About That

11:22 a.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

12:09 p.m.

Auber – Suite From 'Julie'

12:20 p.m.

Mayuzumi – Rokudan

12:30 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

1:10 p.m.

Nowka – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto, Op. 71

1:34 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

2 p.m.

Hirsh – Mountain Air

2:01 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

2:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

3:01 p.m.

Rommereim – Amara, Breath Of Grace

3:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

3:12 p.m.

Martinu – Toccata E Due Canzoni

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:09 p.m.

Hertel – Sonata À Quattro In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Ginastera – Cello Sonata, Op. 49

4:39 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

4:46 p.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

5:06 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Arete'

5:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

5:23 p.m.

Levi – Adagio In Memory Of My Father

5:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fear From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6 p.m.

Enescu – Piano Concerto In D

6:12 p.m.

Cadman – Piano Trio In D, Op. 56

6:37 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Bruckner – Symphony No. 3 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pryor – Slippery Hank

6:10 a.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

6:21 a.m.

Pryor – Love'S Enchantment

6:29 a.m.

Friemann – Autumn Twilight, Op. 355

6:32 a.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

6:35 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

6:42 a.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

6:49 a.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

6:54 a.m.

Huss – Prelude, 'The Joy Of Autumn,' Op. 32 No. 7

6:56 a.m.

Pryor – Paragon Rag

7:07 a.m.

Van – Autumn From 'The Turning Of The Year'

7:11 a.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

7:17 a.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

7:24 a.m.

Pryor – Thoughts Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

7:40 a.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

7:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

8:07 a.m.

Pryor – Old Timers Waltz Medley

8:12 a.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

8:20 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From 'The Seasons'

9 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

9:06 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

9:26 a.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, 'Allegorical' ('The Seasons')

10 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:10 a.m.

Pryor – Air Varié

10:17 a.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

10:29 a.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

10:41 a.m.

Kuula – Old Autumn Song, Op. 24 No. 3

10:43 a.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

11 a.m.

Pryor – The Love Kiss

11:05 a.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From 'The Russian Seasons'

11:25 a.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, 'Autumn'

12:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

12:11 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

12:14 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

12:26 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

12:41 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

1 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

1:12 p.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

1:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

2 p.m.

Avni – Autumn Interludes

2:14 p.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

2:22 p.m.

Pryor – Desecration Rag No. 2, 'An Operatic Nightmare'

2:26 p.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

2:34 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

3 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

3:07 p.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Pryor – That Eccentric Rag

3:16 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

3:22 p.m.

Grant – High Autumn

3:28 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, 'In Autumn'

4:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From 'Polish Lyrics,' Op. 54

4:08 p.m.

Pryor – Heart Of America

4:12 p.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

4:30 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

4:35 p.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From 'Das Lied Von Der Erde'

4:45 p.m.

Kálmán – Overture To 'Autumn Maneuvers'

4:54 p.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

5:33 p.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

5:38 p.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

5:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Pryor – Annie Laurie

6:06 p.m.

Banks – Autumn Sonata

6:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:20 p.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

6:32 p.m.

Grandjany – Autumn

6:36 p.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'
Brahms – Concerto In A For Violin, Cello And Orchestra, Op. 102
Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

6:13 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 5

6:23 a.m.

Scheidt – Canzon On 'O Nachbar Roland'

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 13 In F, K. 112

6:41 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

6:46 a.m.

Popp – Fantasy Caprice On Themes From Handel'S 'Rinaldo,' Op. 203

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Minuet, Bourrée And Gavotte

7:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:26 a.m.

Yuste – Vibrations Of The Soul, Op. 45

7:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In C, H. 147

8:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anonymous – Galliard

8:15 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Piano Concerto, 'Archangel'

8:46 a.m.

Jolivet – Arioso Barocco

8:54 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

9:05 a.m.

Silvestri, C. – Suite No. 2 From 'Children Playing,' Op. 3 No. 2

9:20 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

10 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 6

10:07 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Symphony No. 5 In G

10:30 a.m.

Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Morton, G. – Fantasy For Wizards

11:05 a.m.

Thomas, A. – String Quartet In E, Op. 1

11:32 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

12:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

12:11 p.m.

Festa – Variations On 'La Spagna' (Selections)

12:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

12:29 p.m.

Poulenc – Sarabande

12:33 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

1 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

1:16 p.m.

Schumann – An Den Mond, Op. 95 No. 2

1:19 p.m.

Ravel – La Valse

1:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:18 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

4:06 p.m.

Fucík – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

4:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

4:16 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana And Villancico

4:27 p.m.

Doppler – Evening Chime

4:30 p.m.

Beach – Pieces For Cello And Piano, Op. 40

4:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

5:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 29 In G, Op. 30 No. 2

5:27 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

5:34 p.m.

Zielenski – Fantasy No. 3 From 'Communiones Totius Anni'

5:38 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

6 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

6:04 p.m.

Byrd – Laudate Dominum

6:07 p.m.

Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ

6:32 p.m.

Barjansky – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Tangos
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

6:12 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:27 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 6, 'Vision'

6:33 a.m.

Reger – Largo From 'Suite In Olden Style,' Op. 93S

6:40 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

7:07 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Petite Impression

7:11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

7:19 a.m.

Piatti – Remembrance Of 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 21

7:36 a.m.

Marais – Caprice In E From Suite No. 5 From 'Pièces En Trio'

7:40 a.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

7:43 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Lieget Alles Unter Dir,' Bwv 11

8:09 a.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

8:14 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 6

8:27 a.m.

Deemer – Brass

8:41 a.m.

Togni – Pieces, Op. 4

8:53 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Schnittke – Rondo From Concerto Grosso No. 1

9:08 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

9:30 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Kibbe – Divertimento, Op. 39

10:08 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

10:18 a.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

10:49 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Theme And Variations From Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

11 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

11:11 a.m.

Blancafort – Notes From Years Gone By

11:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

12:06 p.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

12:12 p.m.

Stringfield – Pastoral Scene

12:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Rogers, B. – Soliloquy No. 1

1:04 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:35 p.m.

Respighi – Piano Concerto In A

2 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Eternal Source Of Light' From Ode For The Birthday Of Queen Anne

2:04 p.m.

Taylor, N. – Euphonium Concerto

2:17 p.m.

Harsányi – Dance Pieces (3)

2:26 p.m.

Adler, R. – Wildnerness Suite

3 p.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'ŠÁrka,' Op. 51

3:09 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

4:12 p.m.

Lang, J.G. – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Joplin – The Chrysanthemum

4:26 p.m.

Visée – Prelude, Minuets And Gavotte

4:32 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

4:37 p.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Infranti I Ceppi Del Cieco Amore'

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

5:06 p.m.

Harvey, J. – Sufi Dance

5:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

5:14 p.m.

Förster, C. – Cantata For Michaelmas

5:30 p.m.

Liszt – Waltz From Gounod'S 'Faust,' S. 407

5:41 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

6 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'
Zimmermann – Music For The Suppers Of King Ubu
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Anonymous – Saltarello (Iii)

6:02 a.m.

Stadelmann – Flute Sonata

6:19 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

7:06 a.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

7:10 a.m.

Bridge – Sally In Our Alley

7:15 a.m.

Granados – Romantic Scenes

7:43 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 4, 'Picturesque Scenes'

8:06 a.m.

Petrus de Cruce – Motet, 'Aucun On Trouvé'

8:10 a.m.

Leclair – Aria From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:14 a.m.

Grafulla – Ben Bolt Quickstep

8:20 a.m.

Bruch – Pieces (8), Op. 83

9:06 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

9:10 a.m.

Brotons – Concertino, Op. 145

9:28 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Fashionable Father'

9:32 a.m.

Ries – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 176

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

10:10 a.m.

Mandel – Moods

10:27 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

11 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

11:08 a.m.

Sweelinck – Fantasy No. 10

11:10 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Adagio

11:18 a.m.

Johanson – Open Up Your Ears

11:20 a.m.

Milhaud – Cinema Fantasy From 'Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit,' Op. 58

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 2 No. 2

12 p.m.

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527

3:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

3:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:28 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

3:33 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

3:39 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chabrier – Habañera

6:05 a.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Gallon – Recitative And Allegro

6:25 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7:06 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:09 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, 'Hungarian Scenes'

7:27 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Convertere Domine

7:31 a.m.

Skalkottas – Return Of Ulysses

8:06 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

8:11 a.m.

Baker – Jazz Suite For For Violin And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Various – First Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

9:06 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

9:14 a.m.

Rameau – Motet, 'Laboravi'

9:17 a.m.

Grey – Viola Sonata

9:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

10:30 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

11:06 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

11:08 a.m.

Whitacre – Water Night

11:14 a.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In G, From Book 2

11:36 a.m.

Malipiero – Symphony No. 8, 'Symphonia Brevis'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Adémar – Mass For St. Martial
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

6:15 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 119 In B-Flat

6:20 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

6:29 a.m.

Howard, B. – Fly Me To The Moon

6:37 a.m.

Whithorne – Concert Waltz, Op. 9

6:45 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Sermisy – La, La, Maistre Pierre

7:09 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 21 In F

7:20 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

7:23 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Flute Concerto In G

7:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Pflüger – Horn Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

8:19 a.m.

Dello Joio – Nocturne In E

8:23 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

8:27 a.m.

Higdon – Voices

8:46 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Tavener – Wake Up ... And Die

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

9:33 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

10:04 a.m.

Waters – Four Visions Of War

10:25 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

11 a.m.

Hernández, S. – Don'T Forget About That

11:22 a.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

12:09 p.m.

Auber – Suite From 'Julie'

12:20 p.m.

Mayuzumi – Rokudan

12:30 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

1:10 p.m.

Nowka – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto, Op. 71

1:34 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

2 p.m.

Hirsh – Mountain Air

2:01 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

2:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

3:01 p.m.

Rommereim – Amara, Breath Of Grace

3:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

3:12 p.m.

Martinu – Toccata E Due Canzoni

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:09 p.m.

Hertel – Sonata À Quattro In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Ginastera – Cello Sonata, Op. 49

4:39 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

4:46 p.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

5:06 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Arete'

5:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

5:23 p.m.

Levi – Adagio In Memory Of My Father

5:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fear From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6 p.m.

Enescu – Piano Concerto In D

6:12 p.m.

Cadman – Piano Trio In D, Op. 56

6:37 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Bruckner – Symphony No. 3 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pryor – Slippery Hank

6:10 a.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

6:21 a.m.

Pryor – Love'S Enchantment

6:29 a.m.

Friemann – Autumn Twilight, Op. 355

6:32 a.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

6:35 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

6:42 a.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

6:49 a.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

6:54 a.m.

Huss – Prelude, 'The Joy Of Autumn,' Op. 32 No. 7

6:56 a.m.

Pryor – Paragon Rag

7:07 a.m.

Van – Autumn From 'The Turning Of The Year'

7:11 a.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

7:17 a.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

7:24 a.m.

Pryor – Thoughts Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

7:40 a.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

7:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

8:07 a.m.

Pryor – Old Timers Waltz Medley

8:12 a.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

8:20 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From 'The Seasons'

9 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

9:06 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

9:26 a.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, 'Allegorical' ('The Seasons')

10 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:10 a.m.

Pryor – Air Varié

10:17 a.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

10:29 a.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

10:41 a.m.

Kuula – Old Autumn Song, Op. 24 No. 3

10:43 a.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

11 a.m.

Pryor – The Love Kiss

11:05 a.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From 'The Russian Seasons'

11:25 a.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, 'Autumn'

12:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

12:11 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

12:14 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

12:26 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

12:41 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

1 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

1:12 p.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

1:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

2 p.m.

Avni – Autumn Interludes

2:14 p.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

2:22 p.m.

Pryor – Desecration Rag No. 2, 'An Operatic Nightmare'

2:26 p.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

2:34 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

3 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

3:07 p.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Pryor – That Eccentric Rag

3:16 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

3:22 p.m.

Grant – High Autumn

3:28 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, 'In Autumn'

4:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From 'Polish Lyrics,' Op. 54

4:08 p.m.

Pryor – Heart Of America

4:12 p.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

4:30 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

4:35 p.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From 'Das Lied Von Der Erde'

4:45 p.m.

Kálmán – Overture To 'Autumn Maneuvers'

4:54 p.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

5:33 p.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

5:38 p.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

5:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Pryor – Annie Laurie

6:06 p.m.

Banks – Autumn Sonata

6:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:20 p.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

6:32 p.m.

Grandjany – Autumn

6:36 p.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'
Brahms – Concerto In A For Violin, Cello And Orchestra, Op. 102
Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

6:13 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 5

6:23 a.m.

Scheidt – Canzon On 'O Nachbar Roland'

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 13 In F, K. 112

6:41 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

6:46 a.m.

Popp – Fantasy Caprice On Themes From Handel'S 'Rinaldo,' Op. 203

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Minuet, Bourrée And Gavotte

7:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:26 a.m.

Yuste – Vibrations Of The Soul, Op. 45

7:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In C, H. 147

8:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anonymous – Galliard

8:15 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Piano Concerto, 'Archangel'

8:46 a.m.

Jolivet – Arioso Barocco

8:54 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

9:05 a.m.

Silvestri, C. – Suite No. 2 From 'Children Playing,' Op. 3 No. 2

9:20 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

10 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 6

10:07 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Symphony No. 5 In G

10:30 a.m.

Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Morton, G. – Fantasy For Wizards

11:05 a.m.

Thomas, A. – String Quartet In E, Op. 1

11:32 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

12:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

12:11 p.m.

Festa – Variations On 'La Spagna' (Selections)

12:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

12:29 p.m.

Poulenc – Sarabande

12:33 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

1 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

1:16 p.m.

Schumann – An Den Mond, Op. 95 No. 2

1:19 p.m.

Ravel – La Valse

1:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:18 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

4:06 p.m.

Fucík – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

4:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

4:16 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana And Villancico

4:27 p.m.

Doppler – Evening Chime

4:30 p.m.

Beach – Pieces For Cello And Piano, Op. 40

4:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

5:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 29 In G, Op. 30 No. 2

5:27 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

5:34 p.m.

Zielenski – Fantasy No. 3 From 'Communiones Totius Anni'

5:38 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

6 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

6:04 p.m.

Byrd – Laudate Dominum

6:07 p.m.

Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ

6:32 p.m.

Barjansky – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Tangos
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

6:12 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:27 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 6, 'Vision'

6:33 a.m.

Reger – Largo From 'Suite In Olden Style,' Op. 93S

6:40 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

7:07 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Petite Impression

7:11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

7:19 a.m.

Piatti – Remembrance Of 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 21

7:36 a.m.

Marais – Caprice In E From Suite No. 5 From 'Pièces En Trio'

7:40 a.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

7:43 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Lieget Alles Unter Dir,' Bwv 11

8:09 a.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

8:14 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 6

8:27 a.m.

Deemer – Brass

8:41 a.m.

Togni – Pieces, Op. 4

8:53 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Schnittke – Rondo From Concerto Grosso No. 1

9:08 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

9:30 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Kibbe – Divertimento, Op. 39

10:08 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

10:18 a.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

10:49 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Theme And Variations From Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

11 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

11:11 a.m.

Blancafort – Notes From Years Gone By

11:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

12:06 p.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

12:12 p.m.

Stringfield – Pastoral Scene

12:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Rogers, B. – Soliloquy No. 1

1:04 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:35 p.m.

Respighi – Piano Concerto In A

2 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Eternal Source Of Light' From Ode For The Birthday Of Queen Anne

2:04 p.m.

Taylor, N. – Euphonium Concerto

2:17 p.m.

Harsányi – Dance Pieces (3)

2:26 p.m.

Adler, R. – Wildnerness Suite

3 p.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'ŠÁrka,' Op. 51

3:09 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

4:12 p.m.

Lang, J.G. – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Joplin – The Chrysanthemum

4:26 p.m.

Visée – Prelude, Minuets And Gavotte

4:32 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

4:37 p.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Infranti I Ceppi Del Cieco Amore'

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

5:06 p.m.

Harvey, J. – Sufi Dance

5:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

5:14 p.m.

Förster, C. – Cantata For Michaelmas

5:30 p.m.

Liszt – Waltz From Gounod'S 'Faust,' S. 407

5:41 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

6 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'
Zimmermann – Music For The Suppers Of King Ubu
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Anonymous – Saltarello (Iii)

6:02 a.m.

Stadelmann – Flute Sonata

6:19 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

7:06 a.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

7:10 a.m.

Bridge – Sally In Our Alley

7:15 a.m.

Granados – Romantic Scenes

7:43 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 4, 'Picturesque Scenes'

8:06 a.m.

Petrus de Cruce – Motet, 'Aucun On Trouvé'

8:10 a.m.

Leclair – Aria From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:14 a.m.

Grafulla – Ben Bolt Quickstep

8:20 a.m.

Bruch – Pieces (8), Op. 83

9:06 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

9:10 a.m.

Brotons – Concertino, Op. 145

9:28 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Fashionable Father'

9:32 a.m.

Ries – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 176

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

10:10 a.m.

Mandel – Moods

10:27 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

11 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

11:08 a.m.

Sweelinck – Fantasy No. 10

11:10 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Adagio

11:18 a.m.

Johanson – Open Up Your Ears

11:20 a.m.

Milhaud – Cinema Fantasy From 'Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit,' Op. 58

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 2 No. 2

12 p.m.

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527

3:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

3:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:28 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

3:33 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

3:39 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chabrier – Habañera

6:05 a.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Gallon – Recitative And Allegro

6:25 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7:06 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:09 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, 'Hungarian Scenes'

7:27 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Convertere Domine

7:31 a.m.

Skalkottas – Return Of Ulysses

8:06 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

8:11 a.m.

Baker – Jazz Suite For For Violin And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Various – First Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

9:06 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

9:14 a.m.

Rameau – Motet, 'Laboravi'

9:17 a.m.

Grey – Viola Sonata

9:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

10:30 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

11:06 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

11:08 a.m.

Whitacre – Water Night

11:14 a.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In G, From Book 2

11:36 a.m.

Malipiero – Symphony No. 8, 'Symphonia Brevis'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Adémar – Mass For St. Martial
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

6:15 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 119 In B-Flat

6:20 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

6:29 a.m.

Howard, B. – Fly Me To The Moon

6:37 a.m.

Whithorne – Concert Waltz, Op. 9

6:45 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Sermisy – La, La, Maistre Pierre

7:09 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 21 In F

7:20 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

7:23 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Flute Concerto In G

7:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Pflüger – Horn Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

8:19 a.m.

Dello Joio – Nocturne In E

8:23 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

8:27 a.m.

Higdon – Voices

8:46 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Tavener – Wake Up ... And Die

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

9:33 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

10:04 a.m.

Waters – Four Visions Of War

10:25 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

11 a.m.

Hernández, S. – Don'T Forget About That

11:22 a.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

12:09 p.m.

Auber – Suite From 'Julie'

12:20 p.m.

Mayuzumi – Rokudan

12:30 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

1:10 p.m.

Nowka – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto, Op. 71

1:34 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

2 p.m.

Hirsh – Mountain Air

2:01 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

2:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

3:01 p.m.

Rommereim – Amara, Breath Of Grace

3:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

3:12 p.m.

Martinu – Toccata E Due Canzoni

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:09 p.m.

Hertel – Sonata À Quattro In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Ginastera – Cello Sonata, Op. 49

4:39 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

4:46 p.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

5:06 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Arete'

5:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

5:23 p.m.

Levi – Adagio In Memory Of My Father

5:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fear From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6 p.m.

Enescu – Piano Concerto In D

6:12 p.m.

Cadman – Piano Trio In D, Op. 56

6:37 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Bruckner – Symphony No. 3 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pryor – Slippery Hank

6:10 a.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

6:21 a.m.

Pryor – Love'S Enchantment

6:29 a.m.

Friemann – Autumn Twilight, Op. 355

6:32 a.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

6:35 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

6:42 a.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

6:49 a.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

6:54 a.m.

Huss – Prelude, 'The Joy Of Autumn,' Op. 32 No. 7

6:56 a.m.

Pryor – Paragon Rag

7:07 a.m.

Van – Autumn From 'The Turning Of The Year'

7:11 a.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

7:17 a.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

7:24 a.m.

Pryor – Thoughts Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

7:40 a.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

7:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

8:07 a.m.

Pryor – Old Timers Waltz Medley

8:12 a.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

8:20 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From 'The Seasons'

9 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

9:06 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

9:26 a.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, 'Allegorical' ('The Seasons')

10 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:10 a.m.

Pryor – Air Varié

10:17 a.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

10:29 a.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

10:41 a.m.

Kuula – Old Autumn Song, Op. 24 No. 3

10:43 a.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

11 a.m.

Pryor – The Love Kiss

11:05 a.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From 'The Russian Seasons'

11:25 a.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, 'Autumn'

12:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

12:11 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

12:14 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

12:26 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

12:41 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

1 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

1:12 p.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

1:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

2 p.m.

Avni – Autumn Interludes

2:14 p.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

2:22 p.m.

Pryor – Desecration Rag No. 2, 'An Operatic Nightmare'

2:26 p.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

2:34 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

3 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

3:07 p.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Pryor – That Eccentric Rag

3:16 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

3:22 p.m.

Grant – High Autumn

3:28 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, 'In Autumn'

4:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From 'Polish Lyrics,' Op. 54

4:08 p.m.

Pryor – Heart Of America

4:12 p.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

4:30 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

4:35 p.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From 'Das Lied Von Der Erde'

4:45 p.m.

Kálmán – Overture To 'Autumn Maneuvers'

4:54 p.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

5:33 p.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

5:38 p.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

5:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Pryor – Annie Laurie

6:06 p.m.

Banks – Autumn Sonata

6:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:20 p.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

6:32 p.m.

Grandjany – Autumn

6:36 p.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'
Brahms – Concerto In A For Violin, Cello And Orchestra, Op. 102
Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

6:13 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 5

6:23 a.m.

Scheidt – Canzon On 'O Nachbar Roland'

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 13 In F, K. 112

6:41 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

6:46 a.m.

Popp – Fantasy Caprice On Themes From Handel'S 'Rinaldo,' Op. 203

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Minuet, Bourrée And Gavotte

7:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:26 a.m.

Yuste – Vibrations Of The Soul, Op. 45

7:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In C, H. 147

8:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anonymous – Galliard

8:15 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Piano Concerto, 'Archangel'

8:46 a.m.

Jolivet – Arioso Barocco

8:54 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

9:05 a.m.

Silvestri, C. – Suite No. 2 From 'Children Playing,' Op. 3 No. 2

9:20 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

10 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 6

10:07 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Symphony No. 5 In G

10:30 a.m.

Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Morton, G. – Fantasy For Wizards

11:05 a.m.

Thomas, A. – String Quartet In E, Op. 1

11:32 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

12:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

12:11 p.m.

Festa – Variations On 'La Spagna' (Selections)

12:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

12:29 p.m.

Poulenc – Sarabande

12:33 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

1 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

1:16 p.m.

Schumann – An Den Mond, Op. 95 No. 2

1:19 p.m.

Ravel – La Valse

1:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:18 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

4:06 p.m.

Fucík – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

4:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

4:16 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana And Villancico

4:27 p.m.

Doppler – Evening Chime

4:30 p.m.

Beach – Pieces For Cello And Piano, Op. 40

4:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

5:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 29 In G, Op. 30 No. 2

5:27 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

5:34 p.m.

Zielenski – Fantasy No. 3 From 'Communiones Totius Anni'

5:38 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

6 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

6:04 p.m.

Byrd – Laudate Dominum

6:07 p.m.

Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ

6:32 p.m.

Barjansky – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Tangos
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

6:12 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:27 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 6, 'Vision'

6:33 a.m.

Reger – Largo From 'Suite In Olden Style,' Op. 93S

6:40 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

7:07 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Petite Impression

7:11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

7:19 a.m.

Piatti – Remembrance Of 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 21

7:36 a.m.

Marais – Caprice In E From Suite No. 5 From 'Pièces En Trio'

7:40 a.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

7:43 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Lieget Alles Unter Dir,' Bwv 11

8:09 a.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

8:14 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 6

8:27 a.m.

Deemer – Brass

8:41 a.m.

Togni – Pieces, Op. 4

8:53 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Schnittke – Rondo From Concerto Grosso No. 1

9:08 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

9:30 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Kibbe – Divertimento, Op. 39

10:08 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

10:18 a.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

10:49 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Theme And Variations From Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

11 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

11:11 a.m.

Blancafort – Notes From Years Gone By

11:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

12:06 p.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

12:12 p.m.

Stringfield – Pastoral Scene

12:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Rogers, B. – Soliloquy No. 1

1:04 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:35 p.m.

Respighi – Piano Concerto In A

2 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Eternal Source Of Light' From Ode For The Birthday Of Queen Anne

2:04 p.m.

Taylor, N. – Euphonium Concerto

2:17 p.m.

Harsányi – Dance Pieces (3)

2:26 p.m.

Adler, R. – Wildnerness Suite

3 p.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'ŠÁrka,' Op. 51

3:09 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

4:12 p.m.

Lang, J.G. – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Joplin – The Chrysanthemum

4:26 p.m.

Visée – Prelude, Minuets And Gavotte

4:32 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

4:37 p.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Infranti I Ceppi Del Cieco Amore'

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

5:06 p.m.

Harvey, J. – Sufi Dance

5:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

5:14 p.m.

Förster, C. – Cantata For Michaelmas

5:30 p.m.

Liszt – Waltz From Gounod'S 'Faust,' S. 407

5:41 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

6 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'
Zimmermann – Music For The Suppers Of King Ubu
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Anonymous – Saltarello (Iii)

6:02 a.m.

Stadelmann – Flute Sonata

6:19 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

7:06 a.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

7:10 a.m.

Bridge – Sally In Our Alley

7:15 a.m.

Granados – Romantic Scenes

7:43 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 4, 'Picturesque Scenes'

8:06 a.m.

Petrus de Cruce – Motet, 'Aucun On Trouvé'

8:10 a.m.

Leclair – Aria From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:14 a.m.

Grafulla – Ben Bolt Quickstep

8:20 a.m.

Bruch – Pieces (8), Op. 83

9:06 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

9:10 a.m.

Brotons – Concertino, Op. 145

9:28 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Fashionable Father'

9:32 a.m.

Ries – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 176

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

10:10 a.m.

Mandel – Moods

10:27 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

11 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

11:08 a.m.

Sweelinck – Fantasy No. 10

11:10 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Adagio

11:18 a.m.

Johanson – Open Up Your Ears

11:20 a.m.

Milhaud – Cinema Fantasy From 'Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit,' Op. 58

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 2 No. 2

12 p.m.

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527

3:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

3:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:28 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

3:33 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

3:39 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chabrier – Habañera

6:05 a.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Gallon – Recitative And Allegro

6:25 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7:06 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:09 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, 'Hungarian Scenes'

7:27 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Convertere Domine

7:31 a.m.

Skalkottas – Return Of Ulysses

8:06 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

8:11 a.m.

Baker – Jazz Suite For For Violin And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Various – First Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

9:06 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

9:14 a.m.

Rameau – Motet, 'Laboravi'

9:17 a.m.

Grey – Viola Sonata

9:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

10:30 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

11:06 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

11:08 a.m.

Whitacre – Water Night

11:14 a.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In G, From Book 2

11:36 a.m.

Malipiero – Symphony No. 8, 'Symphonia Brevis'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Adémar – Mass For St. Martial
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

6:15 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 119 In B-Flat

6:20 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

6:29 a.m.

Howard, B. – Fly Me To The Moon

6:37 a.m.

Whithorne – Concert Waltz, Op. 9

6:45 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Sermisy – La, La, Maistre Pierre

7:09 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 21 In F

7:20 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

7:23 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Flute Concerto In G

7:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Pflüger – Horn Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

8:19 a.m.

Dello Joio – Nocturne In E

8:23 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

8:27 a.m.

Higdon – Voices

8:46 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Tavener – Wake Up ... And Die

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

9:33 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

10:04 a.m.

Waters – Four Visions Of War

10:25 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

11 a.m.

Hernández, S. – Don'T Forget About That

11:22 a.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

12:09 p.m.

Auber – Suite From 'Julie'

12:20 p.m.

Mayuzumi – Rokudan

12:30 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

1:10 p.m.

Nowka – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto, Op. 71

1:34 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

2 p.m.

Hirsh – Mountain Air

2:01 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

2:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

3:01 p.m.

Rommereim – Amara, Breath Of Grace

3:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

3:12 p.m.

Martinu – Toccata E Due Canzoni

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:09 p.m.

Hertel – Sonata À Quattro In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Ginastera – Cello Sonata, Op. 49

4:39 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

4:46 p.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

5:06 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Arete'

5:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

5:23 p.m.

Levi – Adagio In Memory Of My Father

5:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fear From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6 p.m.

Enescu – Piano Concerto In D

6:12 p.m.

Cadman – Piano Trio In D, Op. 56

6:37 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Bruckner – Symphony No. 3 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pryor – Slippery Hank

6:10 a.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

6:21 a.m.

Pryor – Love'S Enchantment

6:29 a.m.

Friemann – Autumn Twilight, Op. 355

6:32 a.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

6:35 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

6:42 a.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

6:49 a.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

6:54 a.m.

Huss – Prelude, 'The Joy Of Autumn,' Op. 32 No. 7

6:56 a.m.

Pryor – Paragon Rag

7:07 a.m.

Van – Autumn From 'The Turning Of The Year'

7:11 a.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

7:17 a.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

7:24 a.m.

Pryor – Thoughts Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

7:40 a.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

7:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

8:07 a.m.

Pryor – Old Timers Waltz Medley

8:12 a.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

8:20 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From 'The Seasons'

9 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

9:06 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

9:26 a.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, 'Allegorical' ('The Seasons')

10 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:10 a.m.

Pryor – Air Varié

10:17 a.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

10:29 a.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

10:41 a.m.

Kuula – Old Autumn Song, Op. 24 No. 3

10:43 a.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

11 a.m.

Pryor – The Love Kiss

11:05 a.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From 'The Russian Seasons'

11:25 a.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, 'Autumn'

12:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

12:11 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

12:14 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

12:26 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

12:41 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

1 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

1:12 p.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

1:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

2 p.m.

Avni – Autumn Interludes

2:14 p.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

2:22 p.m.

Pryor – Desecration Rag No. 2, 'An Operatic Nightmare'

2:26 p.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

2:34 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

3 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

3:07 p.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Pryor – That Eccentric Rag

3:16 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

3:22 p.m.

Grant – High Autumn

3:28 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, 'In Autumn'

4:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From 'Polish Lyrics,' Op. 54

4:08 p.m.

Pryor – Heart Of America

4:12 p.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

4:30 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

4:35 p.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From 'Das Lied Von Der Erde'

4:45 p.m.

Kálmán – Overture To 'Autumn Maneuvers'

4:54 p.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

5:33 p.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

5:38 p.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

5:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Pryor – Annie Laurie

6:06 p.m.

Banks – Autumn Sonata

6:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:20 p.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

6:32 p.m.

Grandjany – Autumn

6:36 p.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'
Brahms – Concerto In A For Violin, Cello And Orchestra, Op. 102
Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

6:13 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 5

6:23 a.m.

Scheidt – Canzon On 'O Nachbar Roland'

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 13 In F, K. 112

6:41 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

6:46 a.m.

Popp – Fantasy Caprice On Themes From Handel'S 'Rinaldo,' Op. 203

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Minuet, Bourrée And Gavotte

7:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:26 a.m.

Yuste – Vibrations Of The Soul, Op. 45

7:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In C, H. 147

8:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anonymous – Galliard

8:15 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Piano Concerto, 'Archangel'

8:46 a.m.

Jolivet – Arioso Barocco

8:54 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

9:05 a.m.

Silvestri, C. – Suite No. 2 From 'Children Playing,' Op. 3 No. 2

9:20 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

10 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 6

10:07 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Symphony No. 5 In G

10:30 a.m.

Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Morton, G. – Fantasy For Wizards

11:05 a.m.

Thomas, A. – String Quartet In E, Op. 1

11:32 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

12:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

12:11 p.m.

Festa – Variations On 'La Spagna' (Selections)

12:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

12:29 p.m.

Poulenc – Sarabande

12:33 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

1 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

1:16 p.m.

Schumann – An Den Mond, Op. 95 No. 2

1:19 p.m.

Ravel – La Valse

1:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:18 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

4:06 p.m.

Fucík – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

4:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

4:16 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana And Villancico

4:27 p.m.

Doppler – Evening Chime

4:30 p.m.

Beach – Pieces For Cello And Piano, Op. 40

4:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

5:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 29 In G, Op. 30 No. 2

5:27 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

5:34 p.m.

Zielenski – Fantasy No. 3 From 'Communiones Totius Anni'

5:38 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

6 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

6:04 p.m.

Byrd – Laudate Dominum

6:07 p.m.

Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ

6:32 p.m.

Barjansky – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Tangos
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

6:12 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:27 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 6, 'Vision'

6:33 a.m.

Reger – Largo From 'Suite In Olden Style,' Op. 93S

6:40 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

7:07 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Petite Impression

7:11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

7:19 a.m.

Piatti – Remembrance Of 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 21

7:36 a.m.

Marais – Caprice In E From Suite No. 5 From 'Pièces En Trio'

7:40 a.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

7:43 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Lieget Alles Unter Dir,' Bwv 11

8:09 a.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

8:14 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 6

8:27 a.m.

Deemer – Brass

8:41 a.m.

Togni – Pieces, Op. 4

8:53 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Schnittke – Rondo From Concerto Grosso No. 1

9:08 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

9:30 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Kibbe – Divertimento, Op. 39

10:08 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

10:18 a.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

10:49 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Theme And Variations From Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

11 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

11:11 a.m.

Blancafort – Notes From Years Gone By

11:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

12:06 p.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

12:12 p.m.

Stringfield – Pastoral Scene

12:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Rogers, B. – Soliloquy No. 1

1:04 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:35 p.m.

Respighi – Piano Concerto In A

2 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Eternal Source Of Light' From Ode For The Birthday Of Queen Anne

2:04 p.m.

Taylor, N. – Euphonium Concerto

2:17 p.m.

Harsányi – Dance Pieces (3)

2:26 p.m.

Adler, R. – Wildnerness Suite

3 p.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'ŠÁrka,' Op. 51

3:09 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

4:12 p.m.

Lang, J.G. – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Joplin – The Chrysanthemum

4:26 p.m.

Visée – Prelude, Minuets And Gavotte

4:32 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

4:37 p.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Infranti I Ceppi Del Cieco Amore'

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

5:06 p.m.

Harvey, J. – Sufi Dance

5:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

5:14 p.m.

Förster, C. – Cantata For Michaelmas

5:30 p.m.

Liszt – Waltz From Gounod'S 'Faust,' S. 407

5:41 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

6 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'
Zimmermann – Music For The Suppers Of King Ubu
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Anonymous – Saltarello (Iii)

6:02 a.m.

Stadelmann – Flute Sonata

6:19 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

7:06 a.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

7:10 a.m.

Bridge – Sally In Our Alley

7:15 a.m.

Granados – Romantic Scenes

7:43 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 4, 'Picturesque Scenes'

8:06 a.m.

Petrus de Cruce – Motet, 'Aucun On Trouvé'

8:10 a.m.

Leclair – Aria From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:14 a.m.

Grafulla – Ben Bolt Quickstep

8:20 a.m.

Bruch – Pieces (8), Op. 83

9:06 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

9:10 a.m.

Brotons – Concertino, Op. 145

9:28 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Fashionable Father'

9:32 a.m.

Ries – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 176

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

10:10 a.m.

Mandel – Moods

10:27 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

11 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

11:08 a.m.

Sweelinck – Fantasy No. 10

11:10 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Adagio

11:18 a.m.

Johanson – Open Up Your Ears

11:20 a.m.

Milhaud – Cinema Fantasy From 'Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit,' Op. 58

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 2 No. 2

12 p.m.

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527

3:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

3:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:28 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

3:33 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

3:39 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chabrier – Habañera

6:05 a.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Gallon – Recitative And Allegro

6:25 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7:06 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:09 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, 'Hungarian Scenes'

7:27 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Convertere Domine

7:31 a.m.

Skalkottas – Return Of Ulysses

8:06 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

8:11 a.m.

Baker – Jazz Suite For For Violin And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Various – First Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

9:06 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

9:14 a.m.

Rameau – Motet, 'Laboravi'

9:17 a.m.

Grey – Viola Sonata

9:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

10:30 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

11:06 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

11:08 a.m.

Whitacre – Water Night

11:14 a.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In G, From Book 2

11:36 a.m.

Malipiero – Symphony No. 8, 'Symphonia Brevis'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Adémar – Mass For St. Martial
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

6:15 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 119 In B-Flat

6:20 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

6:29 a.m.

Howard, B. – Fly Me To The Moon

6:37 a.m.

Whithorne – Concert Waltz, Op. 9

6:45 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Sermisy – La, La, Maistre Pierre

7:09 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 21 In F

7:20 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

7:23 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Flute Concerto In G

7:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Pflüger – Horn Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

8:19 a.m.

Dello Joio – Nocturne In E

8:23 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

8:27 a.m.

Higdon – Voices

8:46 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Tavener – Wake Up ... And Die

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

9:33 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

10:04 a.m.

Waters – Four Visions Of War

10:25 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

11 a.m.

Hernández, S. – Don'T Forget About That

11:22 a.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

12:09 p.m.

Auber – Suite From 'Julie'

12:20 p.m.

Mayuzumi – Rokudan

12:30 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

1:10 p.m.

Nowka – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto, Op. 71

1:34 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

2 p.m.

Hirsh – Mountain Air

2:01 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

2:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

3:01 p.m.

Rommereim – Amara, Breath Of Grace

3:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

3:12 p.m.

Martinu – Toccata E Due Canzoni

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:09 p.m.

Hertel – Sonata À Quattro In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Ginastera – Cello Sonata, Op. 49

4:39 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

4:46 p.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

5:06 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Arete'

5:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

5:23 p.m.

Levi – Adagio In Memory Of My Father

5:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fear From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6 p.m.

Enescu – Piano Concerto In D

6:12 p.m.

Cadman – Piano Trio In D, Op. 56

6:37 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Bruckner – Symphony No. 3 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pryor – Slippery Hank

6:10 a.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

6:21 a.m.

Pryor – Love'S Enchantment

6:29 a.m.

Friemann – Autumn Twilight, Op. 355

6:32 a.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

6:35 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

6:42 a.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

6:49 a.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

6:54 a.m.

Huss – Prelude, 'The Joy Of Autumn,' Op. 32 No. 7

6:56 a.m.

Pryor – Paragon Rag

7:07 a.m.

Van – Autumn From 'The Turning Of The Year'

7:11 a.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

7:17 a.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

7:24 a.m.

Pryor – Thoughts Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

7:40 a.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

7:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

8:07 a.m.

Pryor – Old Timers Waltz Medley

8:12 a.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

8:20 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From 'The Seasons'

9 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

9:06 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

9:26 a.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, 'Allegorical' ('The Seasons')

10 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:10 a.m.

Pryor – Air Varié

10:17 a.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

10:29 a.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

10:41 a.m.

Kuula – Old Autumn Song, Op. 24 No. 3

10:43 a.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

11 a.m.

Pryor – The Love Kiss

11:05 a.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From 'The Russian Seasons'

11:25 a.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, 'Autumn'

12:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

12:11 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

12:14 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

12:26 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

12:41 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

1 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

1:12 p.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

1:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

2 p.m.

Avni – Autumn Interludes

2:14 p.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

2:22 p.m.

Pryor – Desecration Rag No. 2, 'An Operatic Nightmare'

2:26 p.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

2:34 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

3 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

3:07 p.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Pryor – That Eccentric Rag

3:16 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

3:22 p.m.

Grant – High Autumn

3:28 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, 'In Autumn'

4:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From 'Polish Lyrics,' Op. 54

4:08 p.m.

Pryor – Heart Of America

4:12 p.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

4:30 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

4:35 p.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From 'Das Lied Von Der Erde'

4:45 p.m.

Kálmán – Overture To 'Autumn Maneuvers'

4:54 p.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

5:33 p.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

5:38 p.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

5:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Pryor – Annie Laurie

6:06 p.m.

Banks – Autumn Sonata

6:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:20 p.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

6:32 p.m.

Grandjany – Autumn

6:36 p.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'
Brahms – Concerto In A For Violin, Cello And Orchestra, Op. 102
Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

6:13 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 5

6:23 a.m.

Scheidt – Canzon On 'O Nachbar Roland'

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 13 In F, K. 112

6:41 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

6:46 a.m.

Popp – Fantasy Caprice On Themes From Handel'S 'Rinaldo,' Op. 203

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Minuet, Bourrée And Gavotte

7:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:26 a.m.

Yuste – Vibrations Of The Soul, Op. 45

7:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In C, H. 147

8:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anonymous – Galliard

8:15 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Piano Concerto, 'Archangel'

8:46 a.m.

Jolivet – Arioso Barocco

8:54 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

9:05 a.m.

Silvestri, C. – Suite No. 2 From 'Children Playing,' Op. 3 No. 2

9:20 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

10 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 6

10:07 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Symphony No. 5 In G

10:30 a.m.

Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Morton, G. – Fantasy For Wizards

11:05 a.m.

Thomas, A. – String Quartet In E, Op. 1

11:32 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

12:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

12:11 p.m.

Festa – Variations On 'La Spagna' (Selections)

12:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

12:29 p.m.

Poulenc – Sarabande

12:33 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

1 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

1:16 p.m.

Schumann – An Den Mond, Op. 95 No. 2

1:19 p.m.

Ravel – La Valse

1:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:18 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

4:06 p.m.

Fucík – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

4:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

4:16 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana And Villancico

4:27 p.m.

Doppler – Evening Chime

4:30 p.m.

Beach – Pieces For Cello And Piano, Op. 40

4:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

5:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 29 In G, Op. 30 No. 2

5:27 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

5:34 p.m.

Zielenski – Fantasy No. 3 From 'Communiones Totius Anni'

5:38 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

6 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

6:04 p.m.

Byrd – Laudate Dominum

6:07 p.m.

Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ

6:32 p.m.

Barjansky – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Tangos
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

6:12 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:27 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 6, 'Vision'

6:33 a.m.

Reger – Largo From 'Suite In Olden Style,' Op. 93S

6:40 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

7:07 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Petite Impression

7:11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

7:19 a.m.

Piatti – Remembrance Of 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 21

7:36 a.m.

Marais – Caprice In E From Suite No. 5 From 'Pièces En Trio'

7:40 a.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

7:43 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Lieget Alles Unter Dir,' Bwv 11

8:09 a.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

8:14 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 6

8:27 a.m.

Deemer – Brass

8:41 a.m.

Togni – Pieces, Op. 4

8:53 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Schnittke – Rondo From Concerto Grosso No. 1

9:08 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

9:30 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Kibbe – Divertimento, Op. 39

10:08 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

10:18 a.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

10:49 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Theme And Variations From Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

11 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

11:11 a.m.

Blancafort – Notes From Years Gone By

11:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

12:06 p.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

12:12 p.m.

Stringfield – Pastoral Scene

12:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Rogers, B. – Soliloquy No. 1

1:04 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:35 p.m.

Respighi – Piano Concerto In A

2 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Eternal Source Of Light' From Ode For The Birthday Of Queen Anne

2:04 p.m.

Taylor, N. – Euphonium Concerto

2:17 p.m.

Harsányi – Dance Pieces (3)

2:26 p.m.

Adler, R. – Wildnerness Suite

3 p.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'ŠÁrka,' Op. 51

3:09 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

4:12 p.m.

Lang, J.G. – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Joplin – The Chrysanthemum

4:26 p.m.

Visée – Prelude, Minuets And Gavotte

4:32 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

4:37 p.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Infranti I Ceppi Del Cieco Amore'

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

5:06 p.m.

Harvey, J. – Sufi Dance

5:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

5:14 p.m.

Förster, C. – Cantata For Michaelmas

5:30 p.m.

Liszt – Waltz From Gounod'S 'Faust,' S. 407

5:41 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

6 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'
Zimmermann – Music For The Suppers Of King Ubu
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Anonymous – Saltarello (Iii)

6:02 a.m.

Stadelmann – Flute Sonata

6:19 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

7:06 a.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

7:10 a.m.

Bridge – Sally In Our Alley

7:15 a.m.

Granados – Romantic Scenes

7:43 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 4, 'Picturesque Scenes'

8:06 a.m.

Petrus de Cruce – Motet, 'Aucun On Trouvé'

8:10 a.m.

Leclair – Aria From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:14 a.m.

Grafulla – Ben Bolt Quickstep

8:20 a.m.

Bruch – Pieces (8), Op. 83

9:06 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

9:10 a.m.

Brotons – Concertino, Op. 145

9:28 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Fashionable Father'

9:32 a.m.

Ries – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 176

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

10:10 a.m.

Mandel – Moods

10:27 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

11 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

11:08 a.m.

Sweelinck – Fantasy No. 10

11:10 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Adagio

11:18 a.m.

Johanson – Open Up Your Ears

11:20 a.m.

Milhaud – Cinema Fantasy From 'Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit,' Op. 58

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 2 No. 2

12 p.m.

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527

3:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

3:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:28 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

3:33 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

3:39 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chabrier – Habañera

6:05 a.m.

Bernardi – Violin Sonata, Op. 3 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Gallon – Recitative And Allegro

6:25 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7:06 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:09 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, 'Hungarian Scenes'

7:27 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Convertere Domine

7:31 a.m.

Skalkottas – Return Of Ulysses

8:06 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

8:11 a.m.

Baker – Jazz Suite For For Violin And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Various – First Entertainment From 'The Feast Of The Pheasant'

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

9:06 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

9:14 a.m.

Rameau – Motet, 'Laboravi'

9:17 a.m.

Grey – Viola Sonata

9:46 a.m.

Fauré – Ballade In F-Sharp, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

10:30 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

11:06 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

11:08 a.m.

Whitacre – Water Night

11:14 a.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In G, From Book 2

11:36 a.m.

Malipiero – Symphony No. 8, 'Symphonia Brevis'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Adémar – Mass For St. Martial
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

6:15 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 119 In B-Flat

6:20 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

6:29 a.m.

Howard, B. – Fly Me To The Moon

6:37 a.m.

Whithorne – Concert Waltz, Op. 9

6:45 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Suite From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Sermisy – La, La, Maistre Pierre

7:09 a.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 21 In F

7:20 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

7:23 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Flute Concerto In G

7:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Pflüger – Horn Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

8:19 a.m.

Dello Joio – Nocturne In E

8:23 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

8:27 a.m.

Higdon – Voices

8:46 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

9 a.m.

Tavener – Wake Up ... And Die

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

9:33 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C, Op. 20

10 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

10:04 a.m.

Waters – Four Visions Of War

10:25 a.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 69

10:29 a.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

11 a.m.

Hernández, S. – Don'T Forget About That

11:22 a.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

12:06 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

12:09 p.m.

Auber – Suite From 'Julie'

12:20 p.m.

Mayuzumi – Rokudan

12:30 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

1:10 p.m.

Nowka – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto, Op. 71

1:34 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

2 p.m.

Hirsh – Mountain Air

2:01 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

2:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

3:01 p.m.

Rommereim – Amara, Breath Of Grace

3:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

3:12 p.m.

Martinu – Toccata E Due Canzoni

3:37 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:09 p.m.

Hertel – Sonata À Quattro In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Ginastera – Cello Sonata, Op. 49

4:39 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

4:46 p.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

5:06 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Arete'

5:09 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

5:23 p.m.

Levi – Adagio In Memory Of My Father

5:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fear From 'Five Tango Sensations'

5:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6 p.m.

Enescu – Piano Concerto In D

6:12 p.m.

Cadman – Piano Trio In D, Op. 56

6:37 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Bruckner – Symphony No. 3 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pryor – Slippery Hank

6:10 a.m.

Milhaud – L'Automne, Op. 115

6:21 a.m.

Pryor – Love'S Enchantment

6:29 a.m.

Friemann – Autumn Twilight, Op. 355

6:32 a.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

6:35 a.m.

Prokofiev – Autumn, Op. 8

6:42 a.m.

Vladigerov – Autumn Elegy, Op. 15 No. 2

6:49 a.m.

Joyce – Dream Of Autumn

6:54 a.m.

Huss – Prelude, 'The Joy Of Autumn,' Op. 32 No. 7

6:56 a.m.

Pryor – Paragon Rag

7:07 a.m.

Van – Autumn From 'The Turning Of The Year'

7:11 a.m.

Mailman – Autumn Landscape

7:17 a.m.

Bax – Red Autumn

7:24 a.m.

Pryor – Thoughts Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Nelson – Pastorale: Autumn Rune

7:40 a.m.

Hathaway – Autumn

7:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

8:07 a.m.

Pryor – Old Timers Waltz Medley

8:12 a.m.

Thomas, J. – Autumn

8:20 a.m.

Higdon – Autumn Reflection

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Autumn From 'The Seasons'

9 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

9:06 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Ursa

9:26 a.m.

Sauguet – Autumn From Symphony No. 2, 'Allegorical' ('The Seasons')

10 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:10 a.m.

Pryor – Air Varié

10:17 a.m.

Asia – Summer Is Over

10:29 a.m.

Finzi – The Fall Of The Leaf, Op. 20

10:41 a.m.

Kuula – Old Autumn Song, Op. 24 No. 3

10:43 a.m.

Ludwig – Seasons Lost

11 a.m.

Pryor – The Love Kiss

11:05 a.m.

Liapunov – Autumn Song, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Autumn From 'The Russian Seasons'

11:25 a.m.

Lange-Müller – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 17, 'Autumn'

12:06 p.m.

Lü Wencheng – Autumn Moon On A Calm Lake

12:11 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

12:14 p.m.

Heller, S. – Autumn Leaves, Op. 109

12:26 p.m.

Svoboda – Autumn, Op. 110A

12:41 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

1 p.m.

Higdon – Autumn Music

1:12 p.m.

Rodrigo – Berceuse D'Automne

1:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – The Seasons, Op. 37B

2 p.m.

Avni – Autumn Interludes

2:14 p.m.

Kechley – Summer'S Passing

2:22 p.m.

Pryor – Desecration Rag No. 2, 'An Operatic Nightmare'

2:26 p.m.

Brandman – Autumn Rhapsody

2:34 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

3 p.m.

Bridge – In Autumn

3:07 p.m.

Sibelius – Autumn Evening, Op. 38 No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Pryor – That Eccentric Rag

3:16 p.m.

O'Connor – The American Seasons: Fall

3:22 p.m.

Grant – High Autumn

3:28 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 10 In F, Op. 213, 'In Autumn'

4:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Autumn From 'Polish Lyrics,' Op. 54

4:08 p.m.

Pryor – Heart Of America

4:12 p.m.

Ramsay – Autumn Sketches

4:30 p.m.

Traditional – Autumn Dream

4:35 p.m.

Mahler – The Lonely One In Autumn From 'Das Lied Von Der Erde'

4:45 p.m.

Kálmán – Overture To 'Autumn Maneuvers'

4:54 p.m.

Chaminade – Autumn From Concert Etudes, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Alwyn – Autumn Legend

5:19 p.m.

Albéniz – Autumn Waltz

5:33 p.m.

Mathews – Autumn Nocturne

5:38 p.m.

Gottschalk – La Chute Des Feuilles

5:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Pryor – Annie Laurie

6:06 p.m.

Banks – Autumn Sonata

6:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:20 p.m.

McEncroe – Shades Of Autumn

6:32 p.m.

Grandjany – Autumn

6:36 p.m.

Bloch – Autumn Poems

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'
Brahms – Concerto In A For Violin, Cello And Orchestra, Op. 102
Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

6:13 a.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 5

6:23 a.m.

Scheidt – Canzon On 'O Nachbar Roland'

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 13 In F, K. 112

6:41 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

6:46 a.m.

Popp – Fantasy Caprice On Themes From Handel'S 'Rinaldo,' Op. 203

7:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Minuet, Bourrée And Gavotte

7:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

7:26 a.m.

Yuste – Vibrations Of The Soul, Op. 45

7:37 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In C, H. 147

8:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anonymous – Galliard

8:15 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Piano Concerto, 'Archangel'

8:46 a.m.

Jolivet – Arioso Barocco

8:54 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

9:05 a.m.

Silvestri, C. – Suite No. 2 From 'Children Playing,' Op. 3 No. 2

9:20 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

10 a.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 6

10:07 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Symphony No. 5 In G

10:30 a.m.

Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Morton, G. – Fantasy For Wizards

11:05 a.m.

Thomas, A. – String Quartet In E, Op. 1

11:32 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

12:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

12:11 p.m.

Festa – Variations On 'La Spagna' (Selections)

12:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

12:29 p.m.

Poulenc – Sarabande

12:33 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

1 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

1:16 p.m.

Schumann – An Den Mond, Op. 95 No. 2

1:19 p.m.

Ravel – La Valse

1:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:18 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

4:06 p.m.

Fucík – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

4:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

4:16 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana And Villancico

4:27 p.m.

Doppler – Evening Chime

4:30 p.m.

Beach – Pieces For Cello And Piano, Op. 40

4:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

5:12 p.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 29 In G, Op. 30 No. 2

5:27 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

5:34 p.m.

Zielenski – Fantasy No. 3 From 'Communiones Totius Anni'

5:38 p.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

6 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

6:04 p.m.

Byrd – Laudate Dominum

6:07 p.m.

Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ

6:32 p.m.

Barjansky – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Tangos
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

6:11 a.m.

Rutter – Fancies

6:28 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Polka, 'Ameno Resedá

7:10 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 1

7:26 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

7:31 a.m.

Rutter – Look At The World

7:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Doemming – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In G

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

8:13 a.m.

Rutter – Partita

8:34 a.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:02 a.m.

Rutter – Mass Of The Children

9:40 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

9:50 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

10 a.m.

Rutter – To Every Thing There Is A Season

10:06 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

10:29 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

11:31 a.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:06 p.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

12:09 p.m.

Johansen – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 29

12:38 p.m.

Rutter – Choral Fanfare

12:41 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

1 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C, Bwv 943

1:03 p.m.

Rutter – Requiem

1:40 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Concert Studies, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

2:33 p.m.

Rutter – Wings Of The Morning

2:40 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

3 p.m.

Barrios – Prelude From 'La Catedral'

3:02 p.m.

Platti – Trio Sonata In G

3:19 p.m.

Rutter – The Heavenly Aeroplane

3:21 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

4:10 p.m.

d'India – Dove Potro Mai Gir Tanto Lontano

4:15 p.m.

Rutter – Suite Antique

4:33 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 17

4:47 p.m.

Donahue – Shapes

4:55 p.m.

Lewenthal – Concert Paraphrase Of Glière'S 'Russian Sailors' Dance'

5:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

5:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Campane Di Ravello

5:17 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 3

5:23 p.m.

Nikcevic – Bulerías

5:27 p.m.

Rutter – The Lord Is My Shepherd

5:33 p.m.

Clementi – Variations On 'The Black Joke,' Woo 2

5:54 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6 p.m.

Brouwer – Ritual And Festive Dances, Vol. 2

6:17 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

6:37 p.m.

Rutter – When Icicles Hang

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Various – Program To Be Announced
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

6:12 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:27 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 6, 'Vision'

6:33 a.m.

Reger – Largo From 'Suite In Olden Style,' Op. 93S

6:40 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

7:07 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Petite Impression

7:11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

7:19 a.m.

Piatti – Remembrance Of 'Il Trovatore,' Op. 21

7:36 a.m.

Marais – Caprice In E From Suite No. 5 From 'Pièces En Trio'

7:40 a.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

7:43 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Lieget Alles Unter Dir,' Bwv 11

8:09 a.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

8:14 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 6

8:27 a.m.

Deemer – Brass

8:41 a.m.

Togni – Pieces, Op. 4

8:53 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Schnittke – Rondo From Concerto Grosso No. 1

9:08 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

9:30 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Kibbe – Divertimento, Op. 39

10:08 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

10:18 a.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

10:49 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Theme And Variations From Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

11 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

11:11 a.m.

Blancafort – Notes From Years Gone By

11:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

12:06 p.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

12:12 p.m.

Stringfield – Pastoral Scene

12:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Rogers, B. – Soliloquy No. 1

1:04 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:35 p.m.

Respighi – Piano Concerto In A

2 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Eternal Source Of Light' From Ode For The Birthday Of Queen Anne

2:04 p.m.

Taylor, N. – Euphonium Concerto

2:17 p.m.

Harsányi – Dance Pieces (3)

2:26 p.m.

Adler, R. – Wildnerness Suite

3 p.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'ŠÁrka,' Op. 51

3:09 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

4:12 p.m.

Lang, J.G. – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Joplin – The Chrysanthemum

4:26 p.m.

Visée – Prelude, Minuets And Gavotte

4:32 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

4:37 p.m.

Arrigoni – Aria, 'Infranti I Ceppi Del Cieco Amore'

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

5:06 p.m.

Harvey, J. – Sufi Dance

5:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

5:14 p.m.

Förster, C. – Cantata For Michaelmas

5:30 p.m.

Liszt – Waltz From Gounod'S 'Faust,' S. 407

5:41 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

6 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'
Zimmermann – Music For The Suppers Of King Ubu
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 107
Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Anonymous – Saltarello (Iii)

6:02 a.m.

Stadelmann – Flute Sonata

6:19 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

7:06 a.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

7:10 a.m.

Bridge – Sally In Our Alley

7:15 a.m.

Granados – Romantic Scenes

7:43 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 4, 'Picturesque Scenes'

8:06 a.m.

Petrus de Cruce – Motet, 'Aucun On Trouvé'

8:10 a.m.

Leclair – Aria From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

8:14 a.m.

Grafulla – Ben Bolt Quickstep

8:20 a.m.

Bruch – Pieces (8), Op. 83

9:06 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

9:10 a.m.

Brotons – Concertino, Op. 145

9:28 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Fashionable Father'

9:32 a.m.

Ries – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 176

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

10:10 a.m.

Mandel – Moods

10:27 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

11 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

11:08 a.m.

Sweelinck – Fantasy No. 10

11:10 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Adagio

11:18 a.m.

Johanson – Open Up Your Ears

11:20 a.m.

Milhaud – Cinema Fantasy From 'Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit,' Op. 58

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 2 No. 2

12 p.m.

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527

3:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

3:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:28 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

3:33 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

3:39 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona