Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

September, 2020
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:09 a.m.

Kajanus – March Of The Pori Regiment

6:12 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In E For Violin And Guitar

6:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

7:06 a.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

7:36 a.m.

Bruckner – Motet, 'Os Justi'

7:42 a.m.

Wesolowski – Silver Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Hummel – Septet No. 2 In C, Op. 114, 'Military'

8:37 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

9:06 a.m.

Tallis – Motet, 'O Sacrum Convivium'

9:10 a.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

10:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

10:16 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:25 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 3

10:41 a.m.

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191

11 a.m.

Sor – Lesson In E, Op. 31 No. 23

11:04 a.m.

Gabarieli, A. – Credo

11:08 a.m.

Higdon – String Poetic

11:30 a.m.

Salomon, S. – Cello Concerto, Op. 34

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Petrushka
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Francesco Landini And Johannes Ciconia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

6:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

6:14 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:36

6:26 a.m.

Still – Get On Board

6:28 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

6:46 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 10 In F-Sharp For Solo Flute

7:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

7:21 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Suite For Trumpet And Piano, Op. 133

7:32 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 2 In G, Op.13

7:57 a.m.

Landeghem – Turkish Bumble-Bee Rondo

8:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

8:10 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Kermesse-Valse From 'Jeanne'S Fan'

8:16 a.m.

Lauber – Fantasy, Op. 46A

8:34 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

8:40 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

8:47 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

9 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – La Tragédie De Salomé, Op. 50

9:27 a.m.

Stucky – Violin Sonata

9:47 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10 a.m.

Tadic – Macedonian Girl

10:04 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

10:08 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Romantic Pieces, Op. 42

10:30 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

11 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From 'Années De Pèlerinage,' S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 11 In E-Flat

11:40 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

12:06 p.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Prelude To 'Again A Miracle'

12:11 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Et Pan, Au Fond Des Blés Lunaires, S'Accouda

12:18 p.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

1 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

1:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

1:27 p.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner'

3 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Rhapsodies, Op. 53

3:20 p.m.

Various – Italian Renaissance Selections

3:44 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

4:08 p.m.

Sperger – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D

4:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Prelude In G, 'Prayer,' Op. 11

4:30 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

5:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:08 p.m.

Carleton – A Verse For Two To Play

5:12 p.m.

Kay – Forever Free: A Lincoln Chronicle

5:25 p.m.

Farnaby – Put Up Thy Dagger, Jemy

5:29 p.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

5:33 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Andantino For Clarinet And Piano, Op. 30 No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Fantasy In E, Op. 61

6:07 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Violin Sonata, Op. 68, 'Sonate Libre'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Nevin – Will O' The Wisp

6:10 a.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In C, Hwv 403

6:28 a.m.

Tansman – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'Rustica'

6:41 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Symphony In D, Op. 1 No. 1

6:56 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

7:11 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In G, 'Weimar'

7:26 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Etler – Suite For Flute, Oboe And Clarinet

7:38 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard On 'Go From My Window'

7:40 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

8:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

8:21 a.m.

Colón – N

8:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia For Solo Archlute

8:38 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Piano Concerto, 'Yellow River'

9 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 1 In D, K. 191

9:12 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9:20 a.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

10:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Gleichwie Ein Hirsch Begehret'

11:07 a.m.

Traditional – From The Canebreak

11:09 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

11:27 a.m.

Toshida – Green Mountain

11:31 a.m.

Szymanowski – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B, Op. 67 No. 5

12:09 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

12:14 p.m.

Anonymous – The Affront In Corpes, From 'Poema De Mio Cid'

12:24 p.m.

Berio – Rendering

1 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

1:05 p.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

1:09 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

1:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

2 p.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

3:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

3:20 p.m.

Walton – Popular Song From 'Façade'

3:24 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

4:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture In C, Op. 24

4:19 p.m.

Bersa – Theme And Variations, Op. 15

4:26 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 867

4:29 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:32 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 509

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On 'Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman,' K. 265

5:06 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

5:11 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

5:15 p.m.

Sáenz – Aquel Buenos Aires

5:25 p.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Belle D'Amore Nemiche'

5:32 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

5:35 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Buxtehude – Toccata And Fugue In G, Buxwv 164

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

6:26 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Royer, J. – Allemande In C

6:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

6:17 a.m.

Damase – Three Wordless Prayers

6:27 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Music From 'Where No Vultures Fly'

6:38 a.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In A, G. 118

6:54 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:07 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:12 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 13-16

7:30 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

7:37 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 251

7:40 a.m.

Gounod – Petite Symphonie For Winds

8:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – In Exitu Israel, Rv 604

8:13 a.m.

Sauer – Concert Waltz, 'Vienna Echo'

8:22 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In D For Oboe And Organ

8:37 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

8:45 a.m.

Persichetti – Poems For Piano, Vol. 3, Op. 14

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

10:06 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 7

10:10 a.m.

Hermann, P. – Toccata

10:15 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

10:19 a.m.

Krzywicki – Fable

10:31 a.m.

Holst – Symphony In F, Op. 8, 'The Cotswolds'

11 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

11:09 a.m.

Cacioppo – Symphony No. 3, 'Tuscan Folio'

11:31 a.m.

Catoire – Violin Sonata No. 1 In B, Op. 15

12:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

12:09 p.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 8 In D

12:34 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

1 p.m.

Reymann – Chorea 1 From 'Noctes Musicae'

1:03 p.m.

Gervasio, R. – Violakit, Op. 119

1:13 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

1:22 p.m.

Falla – Suite From 'El Amor Brujo'

1:41 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

3:06 p.m.

Gerhard – Impromptus (3)

3:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:15 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

3:26 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – 'New York Hippodrome' March

4:16 p.m.

Kirbye – Vox In Rama

4:20 p.m.

Morkov – Preludes For Two Guitars

4:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

4:31 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Urania'

4:35 p.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

5:12 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 8, 'Allusion To Chopin'

6:21 p.m.

Haydn – Offertorium, 'Non Nobis, Domine'

6:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto In A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Art Songs
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:09 a.m.

Kajanus – March Of The Pori Regiment

6:12 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In E For Violin And Guitar

6:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

7:06 a.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

7:36 a.m.

Bruckner – Motet, 'Os Justi'

7:42 a.m.

Wesolowski – Silver Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Hummel – Septet No. 2 In C, Op. 114, 'Military'

8:37 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

9:06 a.m.

Tallis – Motet, 'O Sacrum Convivium'

9:10 a.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

10:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

10:16 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:25 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 3

10:41 a.m.

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191

11 a.m.

Sor – Lesson In E, Op. 31 No. 23

11:04 a.m.

Gabarieli, A. – Credo

11:08 a.m.

Higdon – String Poetic

11:30 a.m.

Salomon, S. – Cello Concerto, Op. 34

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Petrushka
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Francesco Landini And Johannes Ciconia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

6:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

6:14 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:36

6:26 a.m.

Still – Get On Board

6:28 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

6:46 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 10 In F-Sharp For Solo Flute

7:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

7:21 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Suite For Trumpet And Piano, Op. 133

7:32 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 2 In G, Op.13

7:57 a.m.

Landeghem – Turkish Bumble-Bee Rondo

8:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

8:10 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Kermesse-Valse From 'Jeanne'S Fan'

8:16 a.m.

Lauber – Fantasy, Op. 46A

8:34 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

8:40 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

8:47 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

9 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – La Tragédie De Salomé, Op. 50

9:27 a.m.

Stucky – Violin Sonata

9:47 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10 a.m.

Tadic – Macedonian Girl

10:04 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

10:08 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Romantic Pieces, Op. 42

10:30 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

11 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From 'Années De Pèlerinage,' S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 11 In E-Flat

11:40 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

12:06 p.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Prelude To 'Again A Miracle'

12:11 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Et Pan, Au Fond Des Blés Lunaires, S'Accouda

12:18 p.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

1 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

1:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

1:27 p.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner'

3 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Rhapsodies, Op. 53

3:20 p.m.

Various – Italian Renaissance Selections

3:44 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

4:08 p.m.

Sperger – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D

4:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Prelude In G, 'Prayer,' Op. 11

4:30 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

5:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:08 p.m.

Carleton – A Verse For Two To Play

5:12 p.m.

Kay – Forever Free: A Lincoln Chronicle

5:25 p.m.

Farnaby – Put Up Thy Dagger, Jemy

5:29 p.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

5:33 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Andantino For Clarinet And Piano, Op. 30 No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Fantasy In E, Op. 61

6:07 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Violin Sonata, Op. 68, 'Sonate Libre'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Nevin – Will O' The Wisp

6:10 a.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In C, Hwv 403

6:28 a.m.

Tansman – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'Rustica'

6:41 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Symphony In D, Op. 1 No. 1

6:56 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

7:11 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In G, 'Weimar'

7:26 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Etler – Suite For Flute, Oboe And Clarinet

7:38 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard On 'Go From My Window'

7:40 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

8:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

8:21 a.m.

Colón – N

8:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia For Solo Archlute

8:38 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Piano Concerto, 'Yellow River'

9 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 1 In D, K. 191

9:12 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9:20 a.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

10:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Gleichwie Ein Hirsch Begehret'

11:07 a.m.

Traditional – From The Canebreak

11:09 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

11:27 a.m.

Toshida – Green Mountain

11:31 a.m.

Szymanowski – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B, Op. 67 No. 5

12:09 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

12:14 p.m.

Anonymous – The Affront In Corpes, From 'Poema De Mio Cid'

12:24 p.m.

Berio – Rendering

1 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

1:05 p.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

1:09 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

1:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

2 p.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

3:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

3:20 p.m.

Walton – Popular Song From 'Façade'

3:24 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

4:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture In C, Op. 24

4:19 p.m.

Bersa – Theme And Variations, Op. 15

4:26 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 867

4:29 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:32 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 509

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On 'Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman,' K. 265

5:06 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

5:11 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

5:15 p.m.

Sáenz – Aquel Buenos Aires

5:25 p.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Belle D'Amore Nemiche'

5:32 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

5:35 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Buxtehude – Toccata And Fugue In G, Buxwv 164

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

6:26 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Royer, J. – Allemande In C

6:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

6:17 a.m.

Damase – Three Wordless Prayers

6:27 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Music From 'Where No Vultures Fly'

6:38 a.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In A, G. 118

6:54 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:07 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:12 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 13-16

7:30 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

7:37 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 251

7:40 a.m.

Gounod – Petite Symphonie For Winds

8:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – In Exitu Israel, Rv 604

8:13 a.m.

Sauer – Concert Waltz, 'Vienna Echo'

8:22 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In D For Oboe And Organ

8:37 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

8:45 a.m.

Persichetti – Poems For Piano, Vol. 3, Op. 14

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

10:06 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 7

10:10 a.m.

Hermann, P. – Toccata

10:15 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

10:19 a.m.

Krzywicki – Fable

10:31 a.m.

Holst – Symphony In F, Op. 8, 'The Cotswolds'

11 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

11:09 a.m.

Cacioppo – Symphony No. 3, 'Tuscan Folio'

11:31 a.m.

Catoire – Violin Sonata No. 1 In B, Op. 15

12:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

12:09 p.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 8 In D

12:34 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

1 p.m.

Reymann – Chorea 1 From 'Noctes Musicae'

1:03 p.m.

Gervasio, R. – Violakit, Op. 119

1:13 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

1:22 p.m.

Falla – Suite From 'El Amor Brujo'

1:41 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

3:06 p.m.

Gerhard – Impromptus (3)

3:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:15 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

3:26 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – 'New York Hippodrome' March

4:16 p.m.

Kirbye – Vox In Rama

4:20 p.m.

Morkov – Preludes For Two Guitars

4:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

4:31 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Urania'

4:35 p.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

5:12 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 8, 'Allusion To Chopin'

6:21 p.m.

Haydn – Offertorium, 'Non Nobis, Domine'

6:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto In A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Art Songs
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:09 a.m.

Kajanus – March Of The Pori Regiment

6:12 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In E For Violin And Guitar

6:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

7:06 a.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

7:36 a.m.

Bruckner – Motet, 'Os Justi'

7:42 a.m.

Wesolowski – Silver Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Hummel – Septet No. 2 In C, Op. 114, 'Military'

8:37 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

9:06 a.m.

Tallis – Motet, 'O Sacrum Convivium'

9:10 a.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

10:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

10:16 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:25 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 3

10:41 a.m.

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191

11 a.m.

Sor – Lesson In E, Op. 31 No. 23

11:04 a.m.

Gabarieli, A. – Credo

11:08 a.m.

Higdon – String Poetic

11:30 a.m.

Salomon, S. – Cello Concerto, Op. 34

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Petrushka
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Francesco Landini And Johannes Ciconia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

6:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

6:14 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:36

6:26 a.m.

Still – Get On Board

6:28 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

6:46 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 10 In F-Sharp For Solo Flute

7:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

7:21 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Suite For Trumpet And Piano, Op. 133

7:32 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 2 In G, Op.13

7:57 a.m.

Landeghem – Turkish Bumble-Bee Rondo

8:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

8:10 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Kermesse-Valse From 'Jeanne'S Fan'

8:16 a.m.

Lauber – Fantasy, Op. 46A

8:34 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

8:40 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

8:47 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

9 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – La Tragédie De Salomé, Op. 50

9:27 a.m.

Stucky – Violin Sonata

9:47 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10 a.m.

Tadic – Macedonian Girl

10:04 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

10:08 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Romantic Pieces, Op. 42

10:30 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

11 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From 'Années De Pèlerinage,' S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 11 In E-Flat

11:40 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

12:06 p.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Prelude To 'Again A Miracle'

12:11 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Et Pan, Au Fond Des Blés Lunaires, S'Accouda

12:18 p.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

1 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

1:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

1:27 p.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner'

3 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Rhapsodies, Op. 53

3:20 p.m.

Various – Italian Renaissance Selections

3:44 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

4:08 p.m.

Sperger – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D

4:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Prelude In G, 'Prayer,' Op. 11

4:30 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

5:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:08 p.m.

Carleton – A Verse For Two To Play

5:12 p.m.

Kay – Forever Free: A Lincoln Chronicle

5:25 p.m.

Farnaby – Put Up Thy Dagger, Jemy

5:29 p.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

5:33 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Andantino For Clarinet And Piano, Op. 30 No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Fantasy In E, Op. 61

6:07 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Violin Sonata, Op. 68, 'Sonate Libre'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Nevin – Will O' The Wisp

6:10 a.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In C, Hwv 403

6:28 a.m.

Tansman – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'Rustica'

6:41 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Symphony In D, Op. 1 No. 1

6:56 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

7:11 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In G, 'Weimar'

7:26 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Etler – Suite For Flute, Oboe And Clarinet

7:38 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard On 'Go From My Window'

7:40 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

8:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

8:21 a.m.

Colón – N

8:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia For Solo Archlute

8:38 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Piano Concerto, 'Yellow River'

9 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 1 In D, K. 191

9:12 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9:20 a.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

10:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Gleichwie Ein Hirsch Begehret'

11:07 a.m.

Traditional – From The Canebreak

11:09 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

11:27 a.m.

Toshida – Green Mountain

11:31 a.m.

Szymanowski – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B, Op. 67 No. 5

12:09 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

12:14 p.m.

Anonymous – The Affront In Corpes, From 'Poema De Mio Cid'

12:24 p.m.

Berio – Rendering

1 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

1:05 p.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

1:09 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

1:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

2 p.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

3:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

3:20 p.m.

Walton – Popular Song From 'Façade'

3:24 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

4:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture In C, Op. 24

4:19 p.m.

Bersa – Theme And Variations, Op. 15

4:26 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 867

4:29 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:32 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 509

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On 'Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman,' K. 265

5:06 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

5:11 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

5:15 p.m.

Sáenz – Aquel Buenos Aires

5:25 p.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Belle D'Amore Nemiche'

5:32 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

5:35 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Buxtehude – Toccata And Fugue In G, Buxwv 164

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

6:26 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Royer, J. – Allemande In C

6:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

6:17 a.m.

Damase – Three Wordless Prayers

6:27 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Music From 'Where No Vultures Fly'

6:38 a.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In A, G. 118

6:54 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:07 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:12 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 13-16

7:30 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

7:37 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 251

7:40 a.m.

Gounod – Petite Symphonie For Winds

8:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – In Exitu Israel, Rv 604

8:13 a.m.

Sauer – Concert Waltz, 'Vienna Echo'

8:22 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In D For Oboe And Organ

8:37 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

8:45 a.m.

Persichetti – Poems For Piano, Vol. 3, Op. 14

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

10:06 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 7

10:10 a.m.

Hermann, P. – Toccata

10:15 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

10:19 a.m.

Krzywicki – Fable

10:31 a.m.

Holst – Symphony In F, Op. 8, 'The Cotswolds'

11 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

11:09 a.m.

Cacioppo – Symphony No. 3, 'Tuscan Folio'

11:31 a.m.

Catoire – Violin Sonata No. 1 In B, Op. 15

12:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

12:09 p.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 8 In D

12:34 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

1 p.m.

Reymann – Chorea 1 From 'Noctes Musicae'

1:03 p.m.

Gervasio, R. – Violakit, Op. 119

1:13 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

1:22 p.m.

Falla – Suite From 'El Amor Brujo'

1:41 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

3:06 p.m.

Gerhard – Impromptus (3)

3:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:15 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

3:26 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – 'New York Hippodrome' March

4:16 p.m.

Kirbye – Vox In Rama

4:20 p.m.

Morkov – Preludes For Two Guitars

4:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

4:31 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Urania'

4:35 p.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

5:12 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 8, 'Allusion To Chopin'

6:21 p.m.

Haydn – Offertorium, 'Non Nobis, Domine'

6:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto In A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Art Songs
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:09 a.m.

Kajanus – March Of The Pori Regiment

6:12 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In E For Violin And Guitar

6:37 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Piano Concerto In A, Op. 7

7:06 a.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

7:13 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

7:36 a.m.

Bruckner – Motet, 'Os Justi'

7:42 a.m.

Wesolowski – Silver Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Hummel – Septet No. 2 In C, Op. 114, 'Military'

8:37 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

9:06 a.m.

Tallis – Motet, 'O Sacrum Convivium'

9:10 a.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

10:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

10:16 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:25 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 3

10:41 a.m.

Mozart – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat, K. 191

11 a.m.

Sor – Lesson In E, Op. 31 No. 23

11:04 a.m.

Gabarieli, A. – Credo

11:08 a.m.

Higdon – String Poetic

11:30 a.m.

Salomon, S. – Cello Concerto, Op. 34

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky – Petrushka
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Francesco Landini And Johannes Ciconia
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

6:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

6:14 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:36

6:26 a.m.

Still – Get On Board

6:28 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

6:46 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 10 In F-Sharp For Solo Flute

7:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

7:21 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Suite For Trumpet And Piano, Op. 133

7:32 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 2 In G, Op.13

7:57 a.m.

Landeghem – Turkish Bumble-Bee Rondo

8:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

8:10 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Kermesse-Valse From 'Jeanne'S Fan'

8:16 a.m.

Lauber – Fantasy, Op. 46A

8:34 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

8:40 a.m.

Castello – Sonata 2 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

8:47 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

9 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – La Tragédie De Salomé, Op. 50

9:27 a.m.

Stucky – Violin Sonata

9:47 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10 a.m.

Tadic – Macedonian Girl

10:04 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

10:08 a.m.

Schmitt, F. – Romantic Pieces, Op. 42

10:30 a.m.

Revueltas – La Noche De Los Mayas

11 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnets From 'Années De Pèlerinage,' S. 161 Nos. 4-6

11:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 11 In E-Flat

11:40 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

12:06 p.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Prelude To 'Again A Miracle'

12:11 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Et Pan, Au Fond Des Blés Lunaires, S'Accouda

12:18 p.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

1 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

1:08 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

1:27 p.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 2 In A, Op. 16

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner'

3 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Rhapsodies, Op. 53

3:20 p.m.

Various – Italian Renaissance Selections

3:44 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

4:08 p.m.

Sperger – Trumpet Concerto No. 2 In D

4:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Prelude In G, 'Prayer,' Op. 11

4:30 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

5:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:08 p.m.

Carleton – A Verse For Two To Play

5:12 p.m.

Kay – Forever Free: A Lincoln Chronicle

5:25 p.m.

Farnaby – Put Up Thy Dagger, Jemy

5:29 p.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

5:33 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Andantino For Clarinet And Piano, Op. 30 No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Fantasy In E, Op. 61

6:07 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Violin Sonata, Op. 68, 'Sonate Libre'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Nevin – Will O' The Wisp

6:10 a.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:15 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In C, Hwv 403

6:28 a.m.

Tansman – Piano Sonata No. 3, 'Rustica'

6:41 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Symphony In D, Op. 1 No. 1

6:56 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

7:11 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In G, 'Weimar'

7:26 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

7:31 a.m.

Etler – Suite For Flute, Oboe And Clarinet

7:38 a.m.

Cutting – Galliard On 'Go From My Window'

7:40 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

8:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

8:21 a.m.

Colón – N

8:28 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia For Solo Archlute

8:38 a.m.

Central Philharmonic Society – Piano Concerto, 'Yellow River'

9 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 1 In D, K. 191

9:12 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

9:20 a.m.

Bach – Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

9:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Gloria In G

10 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

10:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chorale, 'Gleichwie Ein Hirsch Begehret'

11:07 a.m.

Traditional – From The Canebreak

11:09 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

11:27 a.m.

Toshida – Green Mountain

11:31 a.m.

Szymanowski – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B, Op. 67 No. 5

12:09 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

12:14 p.m.

Anonymous – The Affront In Corpes, From 'Poema De Mio Cid'

12:24 p.m.

Berio – Rendering

1 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

1:05 p.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

1:09 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

1:24 p.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

2 p.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

3:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

3:20 p.m.

Walton – Popular Song From 'Façade'

3:24 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

4:09 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture In C, Op. 24

4:19 p.m.

Bersa – Theme And Variations, Op. 15

4:26 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 867

4:29 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:32 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 509

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In C On 'Ah, Vous Dirai-Je, Maman,' K. 265

5:06 p.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

5:11 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

5:15 p.m.

Sáenz – Aquel Buenos Aires

5:25 p.m.

Bernardi – Cantata, 'Belle D'Amore Nemiche'

5:32 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

5:35 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

6 p.m.

Buxtehude – Toccata And Fugue In G, Buxwv 164

6:03 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

6:26 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Various – Program To Be Announced
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Royer, J. – Allemande In C

6:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

6:17 a.m.

Damase – Three Wordless Prayers

6:27 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Music From 'Where No Vultures Fly'

6:38 a.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In A, G. 118

6:54 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

7:07 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

7:12 a.m.

Dompierre – Preludes Nos. 13-16

7:30 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

7:37 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 251

7:40 a.m.

Gounod – Petite Symphonie For Winds

8:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

8:09 a.m.

Vivaldi – In Exitu Israel, Rv 604

8:13 a.m.

Sauer – Concert Waltz, 'Vienna Echo'

8:22 a.m.

Hertel – Trio Sonata In D For Oboe And Organ

8:37 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

8:45 a.m.

Persichetti – Poems For Piano, Vol. 3, Op. 14

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

10:06 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Toccata No. 7

10:10 a.m.

Hermann, P. – Toccata

10:15 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

10:19 a.m.

Krzywicki – Fable

10:31 a.m.

Holst – Symphony In F, Op. 8, 'The Cotswolds'

11 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 69

11:09 a.m.

Cacioppo – Symphony No. 3, 'Tuscan Folio'

11:31 a.m.

Catoire – Violin Sonata No. 1 In B, Op. 15

12:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

12:09 p.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 8 In D

12:34 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

1 p.m.

Reymann – Chorea 1 From 'Noctes Musicae'

1:03 p.m.

Gervasio, R. – Violakit, Op. 119

1:13 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

1:22 p.m.

Falla – Suite From 'El Amor Brujo'

1:41 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

3:06 p.m.

Gerhard – Impromptus (3)

3:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:15 p.m.

Turina – Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

3:26 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

4:11 p.m.

Sousa – 'New York Hippodrome' March

4:16 p.m.

Kirbye – Vox In Rama

4:20 p.m.

Morkov – Preludes For Two Guitars

4:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

4:31 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Urania'

4:35 p.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

5:12 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1

5:37 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 8, 'Allusion To Chopin'

6:21 p.m.

Haydn – Offertorium, 'Non Nobis, Domine'

6:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto In A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Art Songs
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona